10k 15-01-17

Home Up

Last updated 18 January 2016

15 January 2017 - Open 10k C-C including the Veterans/Masters Championship
and Mob Match against Beckenham Road Running Club & Croydon Striders
 

Wet, cold, muddy and still some snow on the ground - ideal weather for a nice cross-country race...

We used the the New 10k C-C course

Latest Bennett Cup information here...

Photos start here...

                             
  Open 10k   Club Time                    
1 LALLY Mark   BEC 42:30                    
2 BARBER Joss   BBHAC 42:55                    
3 ARCURI Marco   BBHAC 43:03                    
                             
                             
  Open 10k Women Pos Club Time                    
1 KEENE Jessica 10 BBHAC 44:52                    
2 AUSTRIDGE Yasmine 13 BBHAC 45:59                    
3 LEACH Amy 25 BBHAC 48:47                    
                             
                             
Spot Open 10k Guest Men Pos Club Time                    
guest BROWN Ross 4 BEC 43:04                    
                             
                             
Spot Open 10k Guest Women Pos Club Time                    
guest MEWIS Donna (L) 35 BEC 51:19                    
                             
                             
  Mob Match                          
  BBHAC vs Beckenham RRC scoring 31-a-side                      
1 BBHAC    861                      
2 Beckenham RRC   1092                      
                             
                             
  Mob Match                          
  BBHAC vs Croydon Striders scoring 26-a-side                      
1 BBHAC    482                      
2 Croydon Striders   978                      
                             
                             
  BBHAC Men V40 Pos   Time                    
1 ERCOLANI Luca 6   43:22                    
2 CORRY Nic 42   53:11                    
3 SIMMS Mike 51   53:54                    
                             
                             
  BBHAC Men V50 Pos   Time                    
1 PAIRMAN Steve 24   48:36                    
2 AVES Clayton 26   49:12                    
3 READ Glen 49   53:46                    
                             
                             
  BBHAC Men V60 Pos   Time                    
1 LAWES Andy 38   52:24                    
2 WETHERILT Barry 57   55:02                    
3 BROWN Robert 60   55:31                    
                             
                             
  BBHAC Women V35 Pos   Time                    
1 BELAON Sarah 33   50:53                    
                             
                             
  BBHAC Women V55 Pos   Time                    
1 CILIA Anne 101   1:04:24                    
                             
                             
  BBHAC Handicap Pos   Hcap time                    
1 AUSTRIDGE Yasmine 13   33:59                    
2 KEENE Mick 100   35:23                    
3 ARCURI Marco 3   36:33                    
                             
  Bennett Cup Leaders after 5 events   Points                    
1 ERCOLANI Luca     216                    
2 SIMMS Mike     208                    
3= KEENE Jessica (L)     207                    
3= SWATTON Iain     207                    
5 BULMER Scott     196                    
6 BULMER Nigel     192                    
7 PAIRMAN Steve     188                    
8 READ Glen     181                    
9 LEACH Amy (L)     179                    
10 ADAMS Austin     172                    
                             
                             
                             
                Mob Match   Mob Match          
          vets     BBHAC BEC BBHAC CROY   10k total  
pos no name club age cat hcp b pts pos pos pos pos hcp time b pts bpts time
1 35 LALLY Mark BEC . . . . . 1 . . . . . 42:30
2 125 BARBER Joss BBHAC 17 . 06:00 34 2 . 1 . 36:55 57 91 42:55
3 128 ARCURI Marco BBHAC 17 . 06:30 0 3 . 2 . 36:33 58 58 43:03
4 9 BROWN Ross BEC . . . . . 4 . . . . . 43:04
5 8 CULVER Simon BEC . . . . . 5 . . . . . 43:13
6 115 ERCOLANI Luca BBHAC 44 MV40 05:00 169 6 . 3 . 38:22 47 216 43:22
7 112 MYATT Callum BBHAC 15 . 06:10 108 7 . 4 . 37:32 54 162 43:42
8 133 KENNEDY Dan BBHAC 25 . 07:30 25 8 . 5 . 36:57 56 81 44:27
9 71 KLIDZIA Krzysztof CROY . MV50 . . . . . 6 . . . 44:38
10 131 KEENE Jessica (L) BBHAC 17 . 07:50 152 9 . 7 . 37:02 55 207 44:52
11 113 ANDREWS Charlie BBHAC 15 . 06:10 82 10 . 8 . 39:02 42 124 45:12
12 119 SUCKLING Robert BBHAC 14 . 07:30 107 11 . 9 . 37:53 50 157 45:23
13 111 AUSTRIDGE Yasmine (L) BBHAC 16 . 12:00 34 12 . 10 . 33:59 60 94 45:59
14 159 PITCAIRN-KNOWLES Bede TONBDG . . . . . . . . . . . 46:00
15 116 SHARPE Paul BBHAC 36 . 08:00 92 13 . 11 . 38:34 43 135 46:34
16 23 WILLIAMSON Craig BEC . M50 . . . 14 . . . . . 46:48
17 75 OSTROWSKI Matthew CROY . . . . . . . 12 . . . 47:46
18 26 OSBORNE Ed BEC . M40 . . . 15 . . . . . 47:53
19 39 CARTER Simon BEC . M40 . . . 16 . . . . . 48:03
20 127 AYRES Tim BBHAC 28 . 09:00 80 17 . 13 . 39:05 40 120 48:05
21 154 GROOM David PETTS W . MV50 . . . . . . . . . 48:06
22 2 MOSELEY Tom BEC . . . . . 18 . . . . . 48:24
23 83 WILLIAMS Greg CROY . . . . . . . 14 . . . 48:32
24 121 PAIRMAN Steve BBHAC 55 MV50 10:10 143 19 . 15 . 38:26 45 188 48:36
25 134 LEACH Amy (L) BBHAC 16 . 10:30 131 20 . 16 . 38:17 48 179 48:47
26 118 AVES Clayton BBHAC 50 MV50 10:10 89 21 . 17 . 39:02 41 130 49:12
27 10 DALEY Steve BEC . . . . . 22 . . . . . 50:28
28 74 MORTON Chris CROY . MV50 . . . . . 18 . . . 50:29
29 60 FINCH Nigel CROY . MV50 . . . . . 19 . . . 50:37
30 58 FIDOCK Martin CROY . . . . . . . 20 . . . 50:41
31 42 WITHECOMBE Will BEC . . . . . 23 . . . . . 50:45
32 150 ELWES Marcus PETTS W . MV50 . . . . . . . . . 50:49
33 126 BELAON Sarah (L) BBHAC 35 FV35 12:50 50 24 . 21 . 38:03 49 99 50:53
34 12 OLVER David BEC . . . . . 25 . . . . . 51:11
35 25 MEWIS Donna (L) BEC . W45 . . . 26 . . . . . 51:19
36 29 CHEESEMAN Michael BEC . . . . . 27 . . . . . 51:21
37 5 AYLWARD Ruth (L) BEC . . . . . 28 . . . . . 51:59
38 105 LAWES Andy BBHAC 62 MV60 14:50 97 29 . 22 . 37:34 53 150 52:24
39 78 PERKS Andy CROY . MV40 . . . . . 23 . . . 52:30
40 155 LAMBERT Andrew BROM V . MV50 . . . . . . . . . 52:59
41 82 UPTON Steph (L) CROY . FV45 . . . . . 24 . . . 53:04
42 102 CORRY Nic BBHAC 44 MV40 11:40 63 30 . 25 . 41:31 31 94 53:11
43 49 HILL Mark BEC . M40 . . . 31 . . . . . 53:18
44 96 WILSHER Rich BEC . . . . . 32 . . . . . 53:24
45 85 WOODS Darren CROY . . . . . . . 26 . . . 53:26
46 48 GRAY Stephen BEC . . . . . 33 . . . . . 53:31
47 76 OSTROWSKI Antoni CROY . MV40 . . . . . 27 . . . 53:38
48 153 HARDING Jack PETTS W . . . . . . . . . . . 53:43
49 120 READ Glen BBHAC 56 MV50 13:50 146 34 . 28 . 39:56 35 181 53:46
50 117 TAYLOR Ian BBHAC 55 MV50 14:40 133 35 . 29 . 39:10 38 171 53:50
51 101 SIMMS Mike BBHAC 49 MV40 12:30 176 36 . 30 . 41:24 32 208 53:54
52 110 AUSTRIDGE Paul BBHAC 52 MV50 15:40 81 37 . 31 . 38:22 46 127 54:02
53 20 CALASCIONE Ben BEC . . . . . 38 . . . . . 54:04
54 15 OSBOURNE Aurelia (L) BEC . . . . . 39 . . . . . 54:08
55 64 HARRIS Stephen CROY . MV40 . . . . . 32 . . . 54:18
56 14 HARPER Richard BEC . M50 . . . 40 . . . . . 55:01
57 122 WETHERILT Barry BBHAC 60 MV60 16:30 115 41 . 33 . 38:32 44 159 55:02
58 130 SHORT Jason BBHAC 46 MV40 17:40 61 42 . 34 . 37:37 52 113 55:17
59 124 SCOPES Grace (L) BBHAC 16 . 16:10 50 43 . 35 . 39:08 39 89 55:18
60 108 BROWN Robert BBHAC 66 MV60 15:10 69 44 . 36 . 40:21 33 102 55:31
61 103 BULMER Nigel BBHAC 51 MV50 15:20 158 45 . 37 . 40:16 34 192 55:36
62 92 STORIE Michael BEC . . . . . 46 . . . . . 56:13
63 104 BULMER Scott BBHAC 17 . 17:10 159 47 . 38 . 39:13 37 196 56:23
64 109 LEAL David BBHAC 60 MV60 16:50 83 48 . 39 . 39:55 36 119 56:45
65 70 KELLY Mark CROY . MV50 . . . . . 40 . . . 56:48
66 123 HAYES Damian BBHAC 46 MV40 15:30 37 49 . 41 . 41:33 30 67 57:03
67 41 WILSON Stuart BEC . M50 . . . 50 . . . . . 57:30
68 52 BOURNE Deborah (L) CROY . FV45 . . . . . 42 . . . 57:39
69 13 CHANDLER Tony BEC . M40 . . . 51 . . . . . 57:49
70 33 LALLY Louisa (L) BEC . . . . . 52 . . . . . 57:55
71 31 CALASCIONE Katie (L) BEC . W40 . . . 53 . . . . . 58:10
72 36 SEABROOK Richard BEC . M70 . . . 54 . . . . . 58:13
73 79 SMITH Steve CROY . MV50 . . . . . 43 . . . 58:18
74 38 FLETCHER Paul BEC . M40 . . . 55 . . . . . 58:22
75 32 BAKSH Ken BEC . M60 . . . 56 . . . . . 58:39
76 129 ARCURI Louigi BBHAC 59 MV50 21:20 0 57 . 44 . 37:46 51 51 59:06
77 88 MITCHELL Emma (L) BEC . . . . . 58 . . . . . 59:27
78 37 BROWNING Paul BEC . M55 . . . 59 . . . . . 59:58
79 158 REGAN Sarah (L) BROM V . FV45 . . . . . . . . . 1:01:12
80 16 HOWARD Nicky (L) BEC . W45 . . . 60 . . . . . 1:01:33
81 95 ARLETT Mona BEC . . . . . 61 . . . . . 1:01:56
82 107 SLACK Will BBHAC 62 MV60 20:20 139 62 . 45 . 41:42 29 168 1:02:02
83 69 JOSEPH Michael CROY . MV50 . . . . . 46 . . . 1:02:05
84 156 TANNA Viral PETTS W . MV50 . . . . . . . . . 1:02:12
85 53 BURRE James CROY . . . . . . . 47 . . . 1:02:20
86 81 TORASKAR Abhi CROY . . . . . . . 48 . . . 1:02:21
87 7 STORIE Fay (L) BEC . . . . . 63 . . . . . 1:02:23
88 157 TOWNSEND Jeremy PETTS W . MV50 . . . . . . . . . 1:02:26
89 59 FINCH Barry CROY . MV60 . . . . . 49 . . . 1:02:34
90 77 OYEGUNIE Rotimi CROY . MV40 . . . . . 50 . . . 1:02:40
91 18 HINDS Andrew BEC . M60 . . . 64 . . . . . 1:02:53
92 89 CREG Paul BEC . . . . . 65 . . . . . 1:02:54
93 47 BRONTIAY Anke (L) BEC . W35 . . . 66 . . . . . 1:03:04
94 46 BANGHAM Patrick BEC . M40 . . . 67 . . . . . 1:03:17
95 151 SQUIRREL Andrew PETTS W . MV40 . . . . . . . . . 1:03:35
96 152 SQUIRREL Luke PETTS W . . . . . . . . . . . 1:03:48
97 34 ARNOTT Gail (L) BEC . W55 . . . 68 . . . . . 1:03:55
98 87 KERRINS Pat BEC . . . . . 69 . . . . . 1:04:02
99 45 FARRAR Steve BEC . . . . . 70 . . . . . 1:04:06
100 132 KEENE Mick BBHAC 55 MV50 28:50 0 71 . 51 . 35:23 59 59 1:04:13
101 114 CILIA Anne (L) BBHAC 57 FV55 22:20 0 72 . 52 . 42:04 28 28 1:04:24
102 63 GUNARATNAM David CROY . MV50 . . .