Club 10 20-11-16

Home Up

Last updated 20 November 2016

Club 10 mile C-C 20 November 2016

A wet, cold and windy day greeted our 34 hardy athletes... Lack of course marshals meant that the 10 was run over two laps of the new club 5 course...

Results here...

Photos are here

Bennett Cup here...

  Club 10 Championship     time            
1 TUCKER Peter     01:01:54            
2 ERCOLANI Luca     01:02:00            
3 PARKINSON Fintan     01:02:05            
                     
  Club 10 Championship- Women   time pos          
1 PENLINGTON Carole     01:08:42 6          
2 LEACH Amy     01:12:41 9          
3 BRADSHAW Jane     1:18:10 15          
                     
        hcap race          
  Bennett Cup Handicap     time pos          
1 PENLINGTON Carole (L)     41:52 6          
2 PAIRMAN Steve     45:03 8          
3 TAYLOR Ian     45:12 20          
                     
                     
  Bennett Cup Positions after 3 events   points          
1 SWATTON Iain       158          
2 ADAMS Austin       147          
3 ERCOLANI Luca       144          
4 SIMMS Mike       128          
5 PAIRMAN Steve       122          
6 READ Glen       117          
7 BULMER Nigel       116          
8= HAFFENDEN Sally (L)       114          
8= TUCKER Peter       114          
10 PIKE Chris       111          
                     
                     
                     
                     
          bnt pts bnt pts total hcp hcp    
pos no name age hcap   cl 10 bnt pts time pos time  
1 85 TUCKER Peter 35 13:50 67 47 114 48:04 14 1:01:54  
2 57 ERCOLANI Luca 44 14:20 95 49 144 47:40 12 1:02:00  
3 84 PARKINSON Fintan 38 09:40 12 33 45 52:25 28 1:02:05  
4 72 TUCK Chris 27 15:50 29 35 64 50:35 26 1:06:25  
5 78 NASH Tim 52 17:40 17 36 53 50:34 25 1:08:14  
6 73 PENLINGTON Carole (L) 41 26:50 22 60 82 41:52 1 1:08:42  
7 58 AVES Clayton 50 20:20 19 37 56 50:07 24 1:10:27  
8 79 PAIRMAN Steve 55 25:50 63 59 122 45:03 2 1:10:53  
9 83 LEACH Amy (L) 16 25:10 39 51 90 47:31 10 1:12:41  
10 77 BYFORD Richard 29 24:20 46 41 87 48:28 20 1:12:48  
11 62 EVENDEN Steve 39 27:20 47 46 93 48:17 15 1:15:37  
12 70 HAFFENDEN Nigel 49 28:50 52 43 95 48:25 18 1:17:15  
13 69 SWATTON Iain 51 30:10 106 52 158 47:20 9 1:17:30  
14 76 READ Glen 55 31:10 64 53 117 46:32 8 1:17:42  
15 63 BRADSHAW Jane (L) 44 32:20 45 57 102 45:50 4 1:18:10  
16 53 ELLISON Mark 56 27:10 0 34 34 51:08 27 1:18:18  
17 59 CORRY Nic 43 30:50 13 50 63 47:33 11 1:18:23  
18 80 BARBER Nick 55 30:00 24 40 64 48:40 21 1:18:40  
19 60 PIKE Chris 64 32:00 63 48 111 47:48 13 1:19:48  
20 75 TAYLOR Ian 55 34:50 49 58 107 45:12 3 1:20:02  
21 74 LEAL David 60 31:10 14 38 52 49:59 23 1:21:09  
22 68 WETHERILT Barry 60 33:00 40 45 85 48:19 16 1:21:19  
23 71 HAFFENDEN Sally (L) 46 35:40 58 56 114 45:52 5 1:21:32  
24 66 BULMER Nigel 51 33:40 77 39 116 48:56 22 1:22:36  
25 56 UNWIN James 53 30:00 0 32 32 53:14 29 1:23:14  
26 64 FENWICK John 69 38:10 38 55 93 46:09 6 1:24:19  
27 61 ADAMS Austin 53 36:10 105 42 147 48:26 19 1:24:36  
28 55 SLACK Will 61 39:00 40 54 94 46:29 7 1:25:29  
29 65 TUCKER Andy 50 28:50 73 30 103 1:01:26 31 1:30:16  
30 54 TURNER John E 66 35:40 0 31 31 55:05 30 1:30:45  
31 67 BULMER Scott 17 36:00 72 29 101 1:04:04 32 1:40:04  
32 81 DEOGIRIKAR Amar 31 35:00 0 28 28 1:05:20 33 1:40:20  
33 82 JONES Mick  56 24:50 20 27 47 1:15:31 34 1:40:21  
34 52 SIMMS Mike 48 27:40 84 44 128 48:25 17 1:16:05 *own course

 

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk