10k 14-01-18

Home Up

Last updated 18 January 2016

14 January 2018 - Open 10k C-C including the Veterans Championship
and Mob Match against Beckenham Road Running Club & Croydon Striders
 

Overcast, no rain, a bit muddy but the visitors seemed to enjoy our 10k course. We got beaten by Beckenham RC in the mob match. But we beat the Striders.

We used the the New 10k C-C course

Latest Bennett Cup here...

Results here...

More photos from Beckenham Running Club's Tom Simpson 18-01-18


 

 

  Open 10k   Club Time                    
                             
1 DIBABA Dame   BEC 38:58                    
2 BAKSH Pete   BEC 39:57                    
3 GIBBINS Alex   BBHAC 40:30                    
                             
  Open 10k Women Pos Club Time                    
                             
1 MEWIS Donna 41 BEC 51:31                    
2 OSBOURNE Aurelia 43 BEC 52:02                    
3 STORIE Fay 44 BEC 52:35                    
                             
Spot Open 10k Guest Men Pos Club Time                    
Prize                            
  BROWN Ross 4 BEC 41:25                    
                             
Spot Open 10k Guest Women Pos Club Time                    
Prize                            
  GRIFFIN Carmel 45 BEC 52:50                    
                             
  Mob Match                          
  BBHAC vs Beckenham RRC scoring 28-a-side                      
                             
1 Beckenham RRC   698 points                    
2 BBHAC   932 points                    
                             
  Mob Match                          
  BBHAC vs Croydon Striders scoring 26-a-side                      
                             
1 BBHAC    511 points                    
2 Croydon Striders   912 points                    
                             
  BBHAC Men V40 Pos   Time                    
                             
1 GIBBINS Alex 3   40:30                    
2 ERCOLANI Luca 9   42:58                    
3 KEREKGYARTO Paul 21   47:54                    
                             
  BBHAC Men V50 Pos   Time                    
                             
1 KINSEY Nick 18   46:47                    
2 PAIRMAN Steve 28   49:16                    
3 BEADLE David 36   50:56                    
                             
  BBHAC Men V60 Pos   Time                    
                             
1 WETHERILT Barry 53   54:37                    
2 PIKE Chris 58   55:18                    
3 LEAL David 68   58:16                    
                             
  BBHAC Women V55 Pos   Time                    
                             
1 BRADSHAW Jane 48   53:13                    
                             
  BBHAC Women V65 Pos   Time                    
                             
1 TURNER Maz 108   1:21:57                    
                             
  BBHAC Handicap Pos   Hcap time                    
1 PHELAN Jim 75   34:09                    
2 GIBBINS Alex 3   34:40                    
3 HORTON Gracie (L) 57   34:54                    
                             
  Bennett Cup Leaders after 5 events Points                      
                             
1 KEREKGYARTO Paul   242                      
2 HOLLINGDALE Graham   229                      
3 EVENDEN Steve   219                      
4 PAIRMAN Steve   203                      
5 WETHERILT Barry   202                      
6 PIKE Chris   199                      
7 BRADSHAW Jane (L)   196                      
8 BEADLE David   194                      
9 TUCK Chris   172                      
10 SUCKLING Robert   164                      
                             
                Mob Match   Mob Match          
          vets     BBHAC BEC BBHAC CROY   10k total  
pos no name club age cat hcp b pts pos pos pos pos hcp time b pts bpts time
1 174 DIBABA Dame BEC . . . . . 1 . . . . . 38:58
2 4 BAKSH Pete BEC . . . . . 2 . . . . . 39:57
3 118 GIBBINS Alex BBHAC 41 MV40 05:50 39 3 . 1 . 34:40 59 98 40:30
4 6 BROWN Ross BEC . . . . . 4 . . . . . 41:25
5 116 TUCK Chris BBHAC 28 . 04:20 118 5 . 2 . 37:23 54 172 41:43
6 123 KENNEDY Dan BBHAC 26 . 07:00 67 6 . 3 . 35:02 57 124 42:02
7 22 LALLY Mark BEC . . . . . 7 . . . . . 42:29
8 52 FALCONER Alastair CROY 32 . . . . . . 4 . . . 42:44
9 111 ERCOLANI Luca BBHAC 45 MV40 05:00 76 8 . 5 . 37:58 47 123 42:58
10 45 FROGGETT Tom BEC . . . . . 9 . . . . . 43:02
11 110 HOLLINGDALE Graham BBHAC 30 . 04:20 189 10 . 6 . 39:41 40 229 44:01
12 46 ADDISON Jim BEC . MV45 . . . 11 . . . . . 44:16
13 12 CULVER Simon BEC . . . . . 12 . . . . . 44:27
14 41 WITHECOMBE Will BEC . . . . . 13 . . . . . 44:51
15 130 SUCKLING Robert BBHAC 15 . 07:40 111 14 . 7 . 37:23 53 164 45:03
16 112 SHARPE Paul BBHAC 37 . 07:40 28 15 . 8 . 37:53 49 77 45:33
17 29 OSBORNE Ed BEC . MV40 . . . 16 . . . . . 46:35
18 115 KINSEY Nick BBHAC 58 MV50 07:40 0 17 . 9 . 39:07 41 41 46:47
19 13 DALEY Steve BEC . MV50 . . . 18 . . . . . 47:02
20 62 VINTON Dave CROY 34 . . . . . . 10 . . . 47:06
21 132 KEREKGYARTO Paul BBHAC 41 MV40 09:30 197 19 . 11 . 38:24 45 242 47:54
22 10 CARTER Simon BEC . MV40 . . . 20 . . . . . 48:06
23 70 KLIDZIA Krzysztof CROY 34 . . . . . . 12 . . . 48:18
24 39 WILLIAMSON Craig BEC . MV50 . . . 21 . . . . . 48:27
25 102 EVENDEN Steve BBHAC 40 MV40 10:10 175 22 . 13 . 38:32 44 219 48:42
26 56 PERKS Andy CROY 48 MV45 . . . . . 14 . . . 48:51
27 27 NEWCOMBE Joseph BEC . . . . . 23 . . . . . 49:07
28 122 PAIRMAN Steve BBHAC 56 MV50 12:20 147 24 . 15 . 36:56 56 203 49:16
29 37 STORIE Michael BEC . . . . . 25 . . . . . 49:31
30 84 FIDDOCK Martin CROY . . . . . . . 16 . . . 49:39
31 117 AYRES Tim BBHAC 29 . 12:10 84 26 . 17 . 37:32 50 134 49:42
32 64 WILLIAMS Greg CROY 36 . . . . . . 18 . . . 49:48
33 61 OVER Darren CROY 44 MV40 . . . . . 19 . . . 49:51
34 24 LYDON Chris BEC . MV50 . . . 27 . . . . . 50:06
35 5 BEECHER Michael BEC . MV55 . . . 28 . . . . . 50:26
36 101 BEADLE David BBHAC 50 MV50 11:00 156 29 . 20 . 39:56 38 194 50:56
37 125 MARKS Bailey BBHAC 14 . 12:20 60 30 . 21 . 38:41 43 103 51:01
38 43 PLATT Austin BEC . MV45 . . . 31 . . . . . 51:04
39 28 OLVER David BEC . . . . . 32 . . . . . 51:12
40 86 O'DONGO Sam CROY . . . . . . . 22 . . . 51:16
41 26 MEWIS Donna (L) BEC . FV45 . . . 33 . . . . . 51:31
42 59 MORTON Chris CROY 53 MV50 . . . . . 23 . . . 51:52
43 30 OSBOURNE Aurelia (L) BEC . FV40 . . . 34 . . . . . 52:02
44 36 STORIE Fay (L) BEC . . . . . 35 . . . . . 52:35
45 171 GRIFFIN Carmel (L) BEC . FV40 . . . 36 . . . . . 52:50
46 47 REGAN Andy BEC . MV45 . . . 37 . . . . . 53:07
47 8 CALASCIONE Ben BEC . MV45 . . . 38 . . . . . 53:08
48 109 BRADSHAW Jane (L) BBHAC 45 FV45 13:20 157 39 . 24 . 39:53 39 196 53:13
49 19 HARPER Richard BEC . MV50 . . . 40 . . . . . 53:39
50 114 LEACH Amy (L) BBHAC 17 . 12:40 94 41 . 25 . 41:08 35 129 53:48
51 121 SWATTON Iain BBHAC 52 MV50 16:30 106 42 . 26 . 37:30 51 157 54:00
52 85 MACENHILL Serena (L) CROY . . . . . . . 27 . . . 54:33
53 120 WETHERILT Barry BBHAC 61 MV60 16:20 156 43 . 28 . 38:17 46 202 54:37
54 42 JAMES Brian BEC . . . . . 44 . . . . . 54:37
55 119 WALLACE Mark BBHAC 46 MV45 12:00 0 45 . 29 . 42:40 34 34 54:40
56 127 ELLISON Mark BBHAC 57 MV50 17:00 91 46 . 30 . 37:53 48 139 54:53
57 128 HORTON Gracie BBHAC 15 . 20:20 49 47 . 31 . 34:54 58 107 55:14
58 107 PIKE Chris BBHAC 65 MV60 18:00 144 48 . 32 . 37:18 55 199 55:18
59 74 KELLY Mark CROY 25 . . . . . . 33 . . . 55:29
60 131 SHORT Jason BBHAC 47 MV40 18:20 70 49 . 34 . 37:24 52 122 55:44
61 11 CHANDLER Tony BEC . MV40 . . . 50 . . . . . 55:59
62 78 STANFORD Paul CROY 49 MV45 . . . . . 35 . . . 56:13
63 3 BAKSH Ken BEC . FV60 . . . 51 . . . . . 56:26
64 7 BURDETT Mel (L) BEC . FV40 . . . 52 . . . . . 56:30
65 58 NELLIGAN Bernard CROY 76 MV75 . . . . . 36 . . . 57:06
66 113 FESTERLING Lisa (L) GUEST . . . . . . . . . . . 57:19
67 9 CALASCIONE Katie (L) BEC . FV40 . . . 53 . . . . . 57:53
68 108 LEAL David BBHAC 61 MV60 17:30 82 54 . 37 . 40:46 36 118 58:16
69 40 WILSON Stuart BEC . MV50 . . . 55 . . . . . 58:27
70 23 LEWIS Henry BEC . . . . . 56 . . . . . 58:37
71 173 BAUGHAN Patrick BEC . MV45 . . . 57 . . . . . 58:39
72 32 SEABROOK Richard BEC . FV70 . . . 58 . . . . . 58:46
73 126 BLANDON Harvey BBHAC 14 . 11:50 71 59 . 38 . 47:15 31 102 59:05
74 33 SELWAY Georgina (L) BEC . FV50 . . . 60 . . . . . 59:55
75 124 PHELAN Jim BBHAC 69 MV60 26:00 42 61 . 39 . 34:09 60 102 1:00:09
76 177 FORBES Erol BEC . MV40 . . . 62 . . . . . 1:00:17
77 129 STOCKS Adrian BBHAC 44 MV40 17:30 129 63 . 40 . 42:49 32 161 1:00:19
78 15 FINNIE Isobel (L) BEC . FV40 . . . 64 . . . . . 1:00:37
79 176 WALSH Ben BEC . MV50 . . . 65 . . . . . 1:00:56
80 178 BURANSKA Kate (L) BEC . . . . . 66 . . . . . 1:01:04
81 72 KULP Lucy (L) CROY 27 . . . . . . 41 . . . 1:01:35
82 104 SLACK Will BBHAC 63 MV60 21:30 82 67 . 42 . 40:08 37 119 1:01:38
83 1 ARNOTT Gail (L) BEC . FV55 . . . 68 . . . . . 1:01:42
84 53 HEWETT Amanda (L) CROY 34 . . . . . . 43 . . . 1:01:47
85 105 TURNER John E BBHAC 67 MV60 23:00 57 69 . 44 . 38:59 42 99 1:01:59
86 172 BLACK Louise (L) BEC . FV40 . . . 70 . . . . . 1:02:02
87 57 FINCH Barry CROY 68 MV65 . . . . . 45 . . . 1:02:25
88 73 CHUA Marianne (L) CROY 30 . . . . . . 46 . . . 1:02:26
89 103 ROGERS Peter BBHAC 54 MV50 14:10 0 71 . 47 . 48:44 30 30 1:02:54
90 21 HOWARD Nicky (L) BEC . FV45 . . . 72 . . . . . 1:03:08
91 44 COSTA Nikola (L) BEC . . . . . 73 . . . . . 1:03:24
92 48 LINEHAN Jackie (L) BEC . FV50 . . . 74 . . . . . 1:04:30
93 71 DANIEL Linda (L) CROY 56 FV55 . . . . . 48 . . . 1:04:46
94 63 MALHOTRA Dev CROY 46 MV45 . . . . . 49 . . . 1:07:46
95 66 FIDOCK Joanne (L) CROY 34 . . . . . . 50 . . . 1:07:59
96 75 CROSS Martin CROY 60 MV60 . . . . . 51 . . . 1:08:37
97 50 COAKLEY Emma (L) BEC . . . . . 75 . . . . . 1:09:48
98 69 DUBE Keith CROY 50 MV50 . . . . . 52 . . . 1:09:57
99 49 STRANG Clare (L) BEC . FV50 . . . 76 . . . . . 1:10:01
100 68 PEAKE Karen (L) CROY 55 FV55 . . . . . 53 . . . 1:10:13
101 170 CHANDLER Maria (L) BEC . . . . . 77 . . . . . 1:10:15
102 38 TUSTIN Caroline (L)