Xmas 5 17-12-17

Home Up

Last updated 18 December 2017

Christmas 5 mile Handicap 17 December 2017

Held on a cold damp Sunday morning - a good turn out of youngsters this year which resulted in 45 finishers.

Results here...

Bennett Cup - 2017/18 Current Standings here...

 

Fastest Times Men                  
      Pos Time            
1 DAVIS Charlie   5 26:55            
2 GUY Peter   2 27:18            
3 BRIGHT Olly   13 28:04            
                     
Fastest Times Women                  
      Pos Time            
1 KEENE Jessica   37 31:50            
2 AUSTRIDGE Yasmin   30 32:54            
3 LEACH Amy   21 33:54            
                     
Xmas Handicap Result     Hcap            
        Time            
1 KEENE Mick     25:02            
2 GUY Peter     25:13            
3 TUCK Chris     25:18            
                     
                     
Bennett Cup Standings 4 events     Points            
1 KEREKGYARTO Paul     197            
2 HOLLINGDALE Graham     189            
3 EVENDEN Steve     175            
4 BRADSHAW Jane (L)     157            
5= BEADLE David     156            
5= WETHERILT Barry     156            
7 GUY Peter     149            
8 PAIRMAN Steve     147            
9 PIKE Chris     144            
10 WOOD Theo     137            
                     
        hcap bennett bnt pt total lead actual  rank hcap
  no name age   points xmas bnt pt bnt pos time order time
1 89 KEENE Mick 56 16:35 0 60 60   41:37 42 25:02
2 71 GUY Peter 16 02:05 90 59 149 7 27:18 2 25:13
3 75 TUCK Chris 28 03:25 60 58 118   28:43 4 25:18
4 48 TURNER John E 67 16:25 0 57 57   42:14 44 25:49
5 51 DAVIS Charlie 18 01:05 0 56 56   26:55 1 25:50
6 79 WETHERILT Barry 61 11:25 101 55 156 6 37:25 31 26:00
7 46 LEESON John 59 13:25 0 54 54   39:47 38 26:22
8 77 SWATTON Iain 52 10:35 53 53 106   37:23 30 26:48
9 68 BLANDON Harvey 14 06:55 19 52 71   33:46 19 26:51
10 87 MYATT Callum 16 02:05 41 51 92   28:56 5 26:51
11 63 HAFFENDEN Nigel 50 05:25 75 50 125   32:25 13 27:00
12 66 MARKS Dan 42 04:55 25 49 74   32:02 12 27:07
13 80 BRIGHT Olly 14 00:45 0 48 48   28:04 3 27:19
14 86 BRINDLEY William 45 11:35 1 47 48   39:02 37 27:27
15 74 DESBOROUGH Tom 21 03:25 30 46 76   30:54 8 27:29
16 52 PIKE Chris 65 10:25 99 45 144 9 37:55 35 27:30
17 56 ELLISON Mark 57 09:55 47 44 91   37:33 32 27:38
18 64 HAFFENDEN Chloe (L) 20 10:05 0 43 43   37:45 34 27:40
19 62 HAFFENDEN Sally (L) 47 09:05 37 42 79   36:48 27 27:43
20 54 EVENDEN Steve 40 05:25 134 41 175 3 33:11 16 27:46
21 57 LEACH Amy (L) 17 06:05 54 40 94   33:54 21 27:49
22 67 MARKS Bailey 14 06:15 21 39 60   34:08 22 27:53
23 85 KEREKGYARTO Paul 41 04:55 159 38 197 1 33:28 18 28:33
24 59 BEADLE David 50 04:45 119 37 156 5 33:20 17 28:35
25 90 MORRIS Sheridan 51 08:35 60 36 96   37:14 29 28:39
26 55 FENWICK John 70 13:05 102 35 137   41:46 43 28:41
27 76 LEAL David 61 09:15 48 34 82   37:57 36 28:42
28 73 BRADSHAW Jane (L) 45 06:35 124 33 157 4 35:27 25 28:52
29 61 FISHER Henry 15 01:25 0 32 32   30:22 6 28:57
30 60 AUSTRIDGE Yasmine (L) 17 03:55 28 31 59   32:54 15 28:59
31 49 SUCKLING Robert 15 01:45 81 30 111   30:47 7 29:02
32 72 PAIRMAN Steve 56 05:05 118 29 147 8 34:18 23 29:13
33 58 SHARPE Paul 37 01:25 0 28 28   30:55 9 29:30
34 78 SIMMS Mike 49 07:25 89 27 116   36:59 28 29:34
35 81 SMYTHE Steve 59 04:15 91 26 117   33:53 20 29:38
36 53 WOOD Theo 16 02:45 112 25 137 10 32:38 14 29:53
37 88 KEENE Jessica (L) 18 01:55 0 24 24   31:50 11 29:55
38 84 REED Amber (L) 23 06:05 0 23 23   36:04 26 29:59
39 47 TURNER Maz (L) 67 24:25 0 22 22   54:30 45 30:05
40 82 MONTGOMERY Ian 52 07:05 62 21 83   37:37 33 30:32
41 65 AYRES Tim 29 03:45 64 20 84   34:50 24 31:05
42 70 COATES Graham 67 09:55 0 19 19   41:01 41 31:06
43 83 HOLLINGDALE Graham 30 00:00 171 18 189 2 31:08 10 31:08
44 69 STOCKS Adrian 44 08:25 112 17 129   40:07 39 31:42
45 50 GARDINER Ben 15 03:05 53 16 69   40:15 40 37:10

 

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk