Ted Pepper 2018

Home Up

Last updated 08 May 2018

Ted Pepper 10k on 7 May 2018

Fuller details of the Ted Pepper race and it's entry form, winners & history

Ted Pepper Facebook page 

Our thanks to David Beadle who took up the mantle of Race Director as of 2017. A good race, enjoyed by many, in the warm sunshine! A big thank you to all who helped marshal, direct and encourage all of the participants.

 

Photos start here...

Also see this report from RunABC South

 

Very efficient timing by Nice work - their results https://www.nice-work.org.uk/races/TedPepper10k/2018

 

Pos Gun Time Chip Time First Name Surname Club Race No Category Cat Pos Gen Pos Gender
1 0:35:35 0:35:35 Roger Vilardell Petts Wood Runners 374 -   1 M
2 0:35:54 0:35:54 ross braden Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 47 -   2 M
3 0:36:11 0:36:11 Jon Kennedy Dartford Harriers AC 213 -   3 M
4 0:37:55 0:37:55 Mark Lally Beckenham Running Club 442 -   4 M
5 0:38:10 0:38:10 James Addison Beckenham Running Club 424 Male Vet 40 + 1 5 M
6 0:38:23 0:38:21 Simon Bryant Petts Wood Runners 54 Male Vet 40 + 2 6 M
7 0:38:37 0:38:36 Luca Ercolani Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 139 Male Vet 40 + 3 7 M
8 0:38:39 0:38:39 roger beswick Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 33 Male Vet 40 + 4 8 M
9 0:39:10 0:39:09 Tony Crowder Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 107 Male Vet 40 + 5 9 M
10 0:39:23 0:39:19 Stephen Pond Petts Wood Runners 285 Male Vet 40 + 6 10 M
11 0:39:31 0:39:29 David Hall Dartford Harriers AC 167 Male Vet 40 + 7 11 M
12 0:39:34 0:39:33 Len Crowder Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 108 Male Vet 40 + 8 12 M
13 0:39:50 0:39:50 Mark Penny Cambridge Harriers 448 -   13 M
14 0:40:04 0:40:03 Simon Dahdi Petts Wood Runners 109 -   14 M
15 0:40:09 0:40:09 Clare Elms Dulwich Runners AC 134 Female Vet 35 + 1 1 F
16 0:40:20 0:40:20 Graeme Lugar Orpington Road Runners 235 -   15 M
17 0:40:33 0:40:33 Tim Nash Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 261 Male Vet 40 + 9 16 M
18 0:40:37 0:40:33 Matt Steere Orpington Road Runners 427 -   17 M
19 0:40:39 0:40:38 Bryan Donnelly   430 Male Vet 40 + 10 18 M
20 0:40:41 0:40:38 Ed Osborne Beckenham Running Club 273 Male Vet 40 + 11 19 M
21 0:40:56 0:40:54 Bradley Smith   428 -   20 M
22 0:41:07 0:41:05 Simon Culver Beckenham Running Club 425 -   21 M
23 0:41:15 0:41:11 Daniel Selman Petts Wood Runners 308 Male Vet 40 + 12 22 M
24 0:41:23 0:41:20 steven daley Beckenham Running Club 110 Male Vet 40 + 13 23 M
25 0:41:29 0:41:24 Tom Medhurst Petts Wood Runners 251 Male Vet 40 + 14 24 M
26 0:41:37 0:41:35 Nick Varley Dartford Harriers AC 373 Male Vet 40 + 15 25 M
27 0:41:50 0:41:46 Matthew Pond Petts Wood Runners 286 -   26 M
28 0:42:05 0:42:03 Mark Barham   435 Male Vet 40 + 16 27 M
29 0:42:12 0:42:09 Paul Kerekgyarto Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 215 Male Vet 40 + 17 28 M
30 0:42:26 0:42:21 Alex Sieber Petts Wood Runners 316 -   29 M
31 0:42:37 0:42:35 Stephen Smythe Dulwich Runners AC 449 Male Vet 40 + 18 30 M
32 0:42:43 0:42:40 Carole Penlington Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 416 Female Vet 35 + 2 2 F
33 0:42:46 0:42:42 Michael Smith Petts Wood Runners 331 -   31 M
34 0:43:12 0:43:08 David Olver Beckenham Running Club 271 -   32 M
35 0:43:16 0:43:16 Jamie Fernandes Petts Wood Runners 145 -   33 M
36 0:43:16 0:43:16 Amy Leach Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 411 -   3 F
37 0:43:18 0:43:15 Michael Fullilove Dulwich Runners AC 436 Male Vet 40 + 19 34 M
38 0:43:21 0:43:19 Matt Stenning Billericay Striders 337 Male Vet 40 + 20 35 M
39 0:43:30 0:43:25 Rory Liston Petts Wood Runners 426 Male Vet 40 + 21 36 M
40 0:43:40 0:43:37 Joseph Newcombe Beckenham Running Club 264 -   37 M
41 0:43:40 0:43:35 Michael Beecher Beckenham Running Club 415 Male Vet 40 + 22 38 M
42 0:43:41 0:43:35 Paul Webster Swanley & District AC 381 Male Vet 40 + 23 39 M
43 0:43:42 0:43:35 Tim Sowter Bromley Veterans AC 333 Male Vet 40 + 24 40 M
44 0:43:54 0:43:50 Richard Westlake   383 Male Vet 40 + 25 41 M
45 0:43:54 0:43:52 Steve Evenden Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 142 Male Vet 40 + 26 42 M
46 0:44:03 0:43:58 Matthew Burgess   61 -   43 M
47 0:44:08 0:44:03 Jarrod Worthy   400 Male Vet 40 + 27 44 M
48 0:44:16 0:44:16 andy walter   379 Male Vet 40 + 28 45 M
49 0:44:22 0:44:20 Jack Chivers Haywards Heath Harriers 401 -   46 M
50 0:44:38 0:44:34 Steve Bowley Petts Wood Runners 42 Male Vet 40 + 29 47 M
51 0:44:55 0:44:50 Tim Aldred Orpington Road Runners 5 Male Vet 40 + 30 48 M
52 0:44:55 0:44:52 Paul Dawes Dartford Harriers AC 119 Male Vet 40 + 31 49 M
53 0:45:03 0:44:56 Ben Calascione Beckenham Running Club 70 Male Vet 40 + 32 50 M
54 0:45:08 0:45:08 Alan Newman Tonbridge AC 265 Male Vet 40 + 33 51 M
55 0:45:08 0:45:01 Michael Storie Beckenham Running Club 347 -   52 M
56 0:45:16 0:45:11 Jonathan Nancekivell-Smith Petts Wood Runners 258 Male Vet 40 + 34 53 M
57 0:45:18 0:45:12 Daniel Berry Orpington Road Runners 409 Male Vet 40 + 35 54 M
58 0:45:22 0:45:13 Rachel Bentley Petts Wood Runners 32 Female Vet 35 + 3 4 F
59 0:45:29 0:45:25 Walter Hill Crawley AC 183 Male Vet 40 + 36 55 M
60 0:45:38 0:45:32 Fay Storie Beckenham Running Club 348 Female Vet 35 + 4 5 F
61 0:45:47 0:45:39 Andy Regan Beckenham Running Club 296 Male Vet 40 + 37 56 M
62 0:45:47 0:45:43 Ciaran Barron   25 -   57 M
63 0:45:54 0:45:51 Mark Foster Dulwich Runners AC 152 Male Vet 40 + 38 58 M
64 0:46:00 0:45:57 Nicolas Corry Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 410 Male Vet 40 + 39 59 M
65 0:46:00 0:45:57 Patrick Hemingway   179 -   60 M
66 0:46:01 0:45:52 Jill Phillips Orpington Road Runners 280 Female Vet 35 + 5 6 F
67 0:46:11 0:46:06 Andrew Lambert Bromley Veterans AC 220 Male Vet 40 + 40 61 M
68 0:46:17 0:45:56 Simon Turner   366 Male Vet 40 + 41 62 M
69 0:46:26 0:46:18 Heather Fitzmaurice Sevenoaks AC 149 Female Vet 35 + 6 7 F
70 0:46:30 0:46:17 Elliot Miller Petts Wood Runners 256 Male Vet 40 + 42 63 M
71 0:46:41 0:46:35 Richard Harper Beckenham Running Club 170 Male Vet 40 + 43 64 M
72 0:46:51 0:46:47 Anthony Chandler Beckenham Running Club 87 Male Vet 40 + 44 65 M
73 0:46:51 0:46:45 James Walton   380 -   66 M
74 0:46:59 0:46:53 Lucy Clapp Dulwich Runners AC 91 Female Vet 35 + 7 8 F
75 0:47:04 0:46:53 Rose Baker Cambridge Harriers 19 Female Vet 35 + 8 9 F
76 0:47:07 0:47:02 mick brockwell Orpington Road Runners 52 Male Vet 40 + 45 67 M
77 0:47:12 0:47:07 trevor edgley Istead & Ifield Harriers 131 Male Vet 40 + 46 68 M
78 0:47:12 0:47:04 adrian Perry Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 278 Male Vet 40 + 47 69 M
79 0:47:14 0:47:11 Adrian Stocks Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 343 Male Vet 40 + 48 70 M
80 0:47:22 0:47:19 Sara Elmqvist Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 133 Female Vet 35 + 9 10 F
81 0:47:33 0:47:24 Eiko Kobayashi   219 Female Vet 35 + 10 11 F
82 0:47:39 0:47:35 thomas Moseley Beckenham Running Club 422 -   71 M
83 0:47:42 0:47:31 Aurelia Osborne Beckenham Running Club 272 Female Vet 35 + 11 12 F
84 0:47:50 0:47:37 Susan Dixon Cambridge Harriers 124 Female Vet 35 + 12 13 F
85 0:47:53 0:47:46 Peter Wirtzfeld Run Academy Worthing 396 Male Vet 40 + 49 72 M
86 0:47:57 0:47:51 Robert Blazye Petts Wood Runners 36 Male Vet 40 + 50 73 M
87 0:48:01 0:47:52 Smith Martin Petts Wood Runners 240 Male Vet 40 + 51 74 M
88 0:48:05 0:47:58 Ian Tyrrell   434 Male Vet 40 + 52 75 M
89 0:48:10 0:47:57 Pauline Skerrett Petts Wood Runners 320 Female Vet 35 + 13 14 F
90 0:48:11 0:48:08 Darren Corneille   420 -   76 M
91 0:48:14 0:48:02 Ian Bleasdale   439 Male Vet 40 + 53 77 M
92 0:48:19 0:48:05 Arthur Carey   76 -   78 M
93 0:48:25 0:48:22 Bailey Marks Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 455     79 M
94 0:48:34 0:48:25 Peter Fisher Petts Wood Runners 147 Male Vet 40 + 54 80 M
95 0:48:36 0:48:33 Jennifer Neal Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 263 Female Vet 35 + 14 15 F
96 0:48:37 0:48:33 Rod Harrington Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 171 Male Vet 40 + 55 81 M
97 0:48:39 0:48:31 steve White Petts Wood Runners 386 Male Vet 40 + 56 82 M
98 0:48:47 0:48:38 Paul Haylock Petts Wood Runners 177 -   83 M
99 0:48:51 0:48:15 Tony Martin   443 Male Vet 40 + 57 84 M
100 0:48:52 0:48:45 Graham Laylee Dulwich Runners AC 226 Male Vet 40 + 58 85 M
101 0:48:52 0:48:42 Scott Haragan Petts Wood Runners 169 Male Vet 40 + 59 86 M
102 0:48:55 0:48:47 peter johnson Striders Of Croydon 207 Male Vet 40 + 60 87 M
103 0:49:01 0:48:52 christian saville Petts Wood Runners 305 -   88 M
104 0:49:08 0:49:01 Steve Smith Striders Of Croydon 322 Male Vet 40 + 61 89 M
105 0:49:13 0:49:04 Luigi Arcuri Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 13 Male Vet 40 + 62 90 M
106 0:49:14 0:48:40 Jack Goldsmith   452     91 M
107 0:49:18 0:49:09 Darren Jackson Beckenham Running Club 203 Male Vet 40 + 63 92 M
108 0:49:24 0:49:12 Mimi Smith   327 -   16 F
109 0:49:28 0:49:21 Ian Bauly Petts Wood Runners 27 -   93 M
110 0:49:31 0:49:12 James Bull   57 -   94 M
111 0:49:36 0:49:25 phil semmens   312 -   95 M
112 0:49:38 0:49:33 kathryn suckling Petts Wood Runners 352 Female Vet 35 + 15 17 F
113 0:49:43 0:49:37 Ian McCarthy   245 Male Vet 40 + 64 96 M
114 0:50:05 0:50:05 Tim Ayres Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 17 -   97 M
115 0:50:17 0:50:11 Joseph Brady Dulwich Runners AC 49 Male Vet 40 + 65 98 M
116 0:50:19 0:50:13 Alan Gillborn   23 Male Vet 40 + 66 99 M
117 0:50:22 0:50:15 Gillian Selman Petts Wood Runners 309 Female Vet 35 + 16 18 F
118 0:50:24 0:50:17 Mark Philpott   282 Male Vet 40 + 67 100 M
119 0:50:25 0:50:17 Paul Strachan Petts Wood Runners 350 Male Vet 40 + 68 101 M
120 0:50:27 0:50:17 John Stokes   344 Male Vet 40 + 69 102 M
121 0:50:28 0:50:20 James Unwin Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 371 Male Vet 40 + 70 103 M
122 0:50:36 0:50:24 Jeremy Townsend Petts Wood Runners 360 Male Vet 40 + 71 104 M
123 0:50:41 0:50:35 Soheel Bhandari Bromley Veterans AC 35 Male Vet 40 + 72 105 M
124 0:50:41 0:50:30 Lucy Drury Petts Wood Runners 126 -   19 F
125 0:50:47 0:50:11 Bob Minting Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 454     106 M
126 0:50:53 0:50:34 tom grace   163 -   107 M
127 0:50:54 0:50:46 Robert Clark   93 Male Vet 40 + 73 108 M
128 0:50:57 0:50:22 Jim Goldsmith Halifax Harriers  453     109 M
129 0:50:57 0:50:48 Stuart Wilson Beckenham Running Club 394 Male Vet 40 + 74 110 M
130 0:51:27 0:51:12 Tracey Ashenden Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 15 Female Vet 35 + 17 20 F
131 0:51:34 0:51:26 Patrick Baughan Beckenham Running Club 26 Male Vet 40 + 75 111 M
132 0:51:37 0:51:26 Martin Rowling Orpington Road Runners 302 Male Vet 40 + 76 112 M
133 0:51:38 0:51:26 Sally Carr Cambridge Harriers 83 Female Vet 35 + 18 21 F
134 0:51:43 0:51:36 Mark Franks Petts Wood Runners 154 Male Vet 40 + 77 113 M
135 0:51:51 0:51:39 David Welfare   382 Male Vet 40 + 78 114 M
136 0:51:56 0:51:47 Katie Calascione Beckenham Running Club 71 Female Vet 35 + 19 22 F
137 0:52:11 0:52:04 Zoe Kingsmell Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 217 Female Vet 35 + 20 23 F
138 0:52:17 0:52:07 Paul Dryden Petts Wood Runners 127 Male Vet 40 + 79 115 M
139 0:52:19 0:52:09 Viral Tanna Petts Wood Runners 355 Male Vet 40 + 80 116 M
140 0:52:21 0:52:00 Fiona Abiola-Musa Petts Wood Runners 3 Female Vet 35 + 21 24 F
141 0:52:24 0:52:14 Alex Garrett   158 -   117 M
142 0:52:25 0:52:13 Jez Coad   413 Male Vet 40 + 81 118 M
143 0:52:27 0:52:14 Niall Campbell   419 Male Vet 40 + 82 119 M
144 0:52:30 0:52:10 Lucy Starvis   336 Female Vet 35 + 22 25 F
145 0:52:30 0:52:13 Dermot Hough   450 Male Vet 40 + 83 120 M
146 0:52:35 0:52:28 Ola Balme Dulwich Runners AC 22 Female Vet 35 + 23 26 F
147 0:52:40 0:52:32 Jo McRae Petts Wood Running Club 249 Female Vet 35 + 24 27 F
148 0:52:40 0:52:29 Ken Baksh Beckenham Running Club 21 Male Vet 40 + 84 121 M
149 0:52:41 0:52:32 Steve Burnett Petts Wood Runners 62 Male Vet 40 + 85 122 M
150 0:52:42 0:52:22 Paul Middleton   254 Male Vet 40 + 86 123 M
151 0:52:42 0:52:30 JEREMY BENSON Petts Wood Runners 31 Male Vet 40 + 87 124 M
152 0:52:44 0:52:24 Wayne Hemingway   178 Male Vet 40 + 88 125 M
153 0:52:46 0:52:37 James Tootell   359 -   126 M
154 0:52:55 0:52:49 Nicholas Trower Vegan Runners UK 362 -   127 M
155 0:53:04 0:52:51 Jack Sawyer   306 Male Vet 40 + 89 128 M
156 0:53:04 0:52:56 Paul Kain New Eltham Joggers 209 Male Vet 40 + 90 129 M
157 0:53:04 0:52:44 Gail Arnott Beckenham Running Club 14 Female Vet 35 + 25 28 F
158 0:53:08 0:52:55 Jeremy Carmichael Crawley AC 77 Male Vet 40 + 91 130 M
159 0:53:09 0:52:59 Vassilis Sakizlis Petts Wood Runners 304 Male Vet 40 + 92 131 M
160 0:53:09 0:52:53 Peter Price Orpington Road Runners 290 Male Vet 40 + 93 132 M
161 0:53:17 0:52:47 John Williams Orpington Road Runners 392 Male Vet 40 + 94 133 M
162 0:53:21 0:53:11 mick keene Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 211 Male Vet 40 + 95 134 M
163 0:53:25 0:53:09 Simon Narracott Bromley Veterans AC 260 Male Vet 40 + 96 135 M
164 0:53:35 0:53:17 Jenny Carr   81 -   29 F
165 0:53:39 0:53:23 Philip Den Baes Petts Wood Runners 123 Male Vet 40 + 97 136 M
166 0:53:43 0:53:25 John Butler Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 64 Male Vet 40 + 98 137 M
167 0:54:05 0:53:55 Helen Garrett Crystal Palace Triathletes 159 Female Vet 35 + 26 30 F
168 0:54:25 0:54:15 David Land Petts Wood Runners 221 Male Vet 40 + 99 138 M
169 0:54:25 0:54:17 James Kelly   212 Male Vet 40 + 100 139 M
170 0:54:31 0:54:16 William Slack Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 437 Male Vet 40 + 101 140 M
171 0:54:31 0:54:16 michael jefferies Dragons Running Club (Leeds) 205 Male Vet 40 + 102 141 M
172 0:54:38 0:54:25 John Leeson Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 229 Male Vet 40 + 103 142 M
173 0:54:47 0:54:37 Mark Stickings   341 Male Vet 40 + 104 143 M
174 0:55:02 0:54:43 Nigel Hewson Petts Wood Runners 180 Male Vet 40 + 105 144 M
175 0:55:17 0:54:56 Ben Walsh Beckenham Running Club 377 Male Vet 40 + 106 145 M
176 0:55:26 0:55:18 Simon Hobson Orpington Road Runners 186 Male Vet 40 + 107 146 M
177 0:55:27 0:55:11 david bugden Petts Wood Runners 55 Male Vet 40 + 108 147 M
178 0:55:32 0:55:21 Claire Steward Dulwich Runners AC 408 Female Vet 35 + 27 31 F
179 0:55:32 0:55:16 Maria Chandler Beckenham Running Club 88 -   32 F
180 0:55:36 0:55:21 Nikola Costa Beckenham Running Club 104 Female Vet 35 + 28 33 F
181 0:55:38 0:55:27 Amelia Isaacs   202 -   34 F
182 0:55:39 0:55:28 Stuart Isaacs Petts Wood Runners 201 Male Vet 40 + 109 148 M
183 0:55:42 0:55:30 Sally Smith   330 Female Vet 35 + 29 35 F
184 0:55:49 0:55:33 Clare Stone Bromley Veterans AC 346 Female Vet 35 + 30 36 F
185 0:55:54 0:55:41 Linda Daniel Striders Of Croydon 113 Female Vet 35 + 31 37 F
186 0:56:00 0:55:47 Barbara Ockendon Istead & Ifield Harriers 412 Female Vet 35 + 32 38 F
187 0:56:09 0:55:54 Ros Turgut Orpington Road Runners 364 Female Vet 35 + 33 39 F
188 0:56:14 0:55:54 Jane Boothroyd   40 Female Vet 35 + 34 40 F
189 0:56:22 0:56:17 Thea Franklin JP Morgan RC 153 -   41 F
190 0:56:24 0:56:13 Richard Dunstan Petts Wood Runners 129 Male Vet 40 + 110 149 M
191 0:56:26 0:56:04 Derek Hopkins Petts Wood Runners 192 Male Vet 40 + 111 150 M
192 0:56:35 0:56:16 Simon Capey Greenwich Tritons Tri Club 456     151 M
193 0:56:39 0:56:22 Will Senbanjo Petts Wood Runners 406 -   152 M
194 0:56:47 0:56:33 Tom Littlewood   231 Male Vet 40 + 112 153 M
195 0:56:56 0:56:41 Roy Tait Bromley Veterans AC 353 Male Vet 40 + 113 154 M
196 0:56:57 0:56:34 matthew spittle Orpington Road Runners 335 -   155 M
197 0:57:01 0:56:46 sarah regan Bromley Veterans AC 295 Female Vet 35 + 35 42 F
198 0:57:19 0:57:00 Angela Powell Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 289 Female Vet 35 + 36 43 F
199 0:57:29 0:57:08 Georgina Selway Beckenham Running Club 402 Female Vet 35 + 37 44 F
200 0:57:30 0:57:15 Linda Whiteley Petts Wood Runners 387 Female Vet 35 + 38 45 F
201 0:57:39 0:57:16 Perry Wilson Petts Wood Runners 395 Male Vet 40 + 114 156 M
202 0:57:48 0:57:20 Steve FOSTER   431 Male Vet 40 + 115 157 M
203 0:57:48 0:57:34 Jose Van Velzen   372 Female Vet 35 + 39 46 F
204 0:57:52 0:57:46 Mark Burgess Petts Wood Runners 60 Male Vet 40 + 116 158 M
205 0:57:59 0:57:38 Jill Easty   130 Female Vet 35 + 40 47 F
206 0:58:00 0:57:53 Nilam Powar   433 Female Vet 35 + 41 48 F
207 0:58:01 0:57:38 peter godbee   161 Male Vet 40 + 117 159 M
208 0:58:01 0:57:39 Isobel Harrington Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 172 Female Vet 35 + 42 49 F
209 0:58:02 0:57:35 Alan Roberts   298 Male Vet 40 + 118 160 M
210 0:58:06 0:57:51 Chris Haydon Petts Wood Runners 175 Male Vet 40 + 119 161 M
211 0:58:13 0:57:53 Clare Strang Beckenham Running Club 351 Female Vet 35 + 43 50 F
212 0:58:13 0:57:55 Rebecca Georgiadis Orpington Road Runners 160 -   51 F
213 0:58:14 0:57:52 Andrew Hinds Beckenham Running Club 184 Male Vet 40 + 120 162 M
214 0:58:17 0:57:58 Catherine French   156 Female Vet 35 + 44 52 F
215 0:58:26 0:58:13 Andrew Gurney   165 Male Vet 40 + 121 163 M
216 0:58:27 0:58:11 Lyttleton Barrett Petts Wood Runners 24 Male Vet 40 + 122 164 M
217 0:58:28 0:58:09 Jon Aitken Dyte Petts Wood Runners 4 Male Vet 40 + 123 165 M
218 0:58:28 0:58:18 Victoria Plumpton   284 Female Vet 35 + 45 53 F
219 0:58:34 0:58:01 Lindsay Falk   432 Female Vet 35 + 46 54 F
220 0:58:37 0:58:21 Natasha Smith   326 Female Vet 35 + 47 55 F
221 0:58:55 0:58:44 Leo Mansell Bromley Veterans AC 237 Male Vet 40 + 124 166 M
222 0:59:00 0:58:43 Suzy Woolaway   398 Female Vet 35 + 48 56 F
223 0:59:00 0:58:46 Sharon Craggs   106 Female Vet 35 + 49 57 F
224 0:59:01 0:58:50 Andy Smith   328 Male Vet 40 + 125 167 M
225 0:59:25 0:59:04 Jo Matthews   243 Female Vet 35 + 50 58 F
226 0:59:25 0:59:18 Cansel Seymen   314 Female Vet 35 + 51 59 F
227 0:59:28 0:59:11 Liz smith   323 Female Vet 35 + 52 60 F
228 0:59:33 0:59:16 Tony Unseld Bromley Veterans AC 369 Male Vet 40 + 126 168 M
229 0:59:34 0:59:16 Julie Medhurst Petts Wood Runners 250 Female Vet 35 + 53 61 F
230 0:59:36 0:59:17 Nick Beston Orpington Road Runners 445 Male Vet 40 + 127 169 M
231 0:59:42 0:59:23 Neil MacDonald   236 Male Vet 40 + 128 170 M
232 0:59:42 0:59:12 Paul Matthews   244 Male Vet 40 + 129 171 M
233 0:59:44 0:59:26 Karen Walsh Beckenham Running Club 378 Female Vet 35 + 54 62 F
234 0:59:54 0:59:24 Rebecca OBrien   268 Female Vet 35 + 55 63 F
235 0:59:55 0:59:42 Ben Carpenter   80 -   172 M
236 1:00:01 0:59:43 Anne Unseld Bromley Veterans AC 370 Female Vet 35 + 56 64 F
237 1:00:04 0:59:44 Matt Jones Petts Wood Runners 208 Male Vet 40 + 130 173 M
238 1:00:04 0:59:46 John Whiteley   388 Male Vet 40 + 131 174 M
239 1:00:06 0:59:38 Andy Elliott Striders Of Croydon 132 Male Vet 40 + 132 175 M
240 1:00:16 0:59:46 Anne-Sophie Mascarenhas   241 Female Vet 35 + 57 65 F
241 1:00:16 1:00:11 Darren Byatt   66 Male Vet 40 + 133 176 M
242 1:00:23 1:00:11 Natalie Compton Petts Wood Runners 101 Female Vet 35 + 58 66 F
243 1:00:25 1:00:01 Janice Paddington   276 Female Vet 35 + 59 67 F
244 1:00:32 1:00:19 JACKIE SPENCELEY   334 Female Vet 35 + 60 68 F
245 1:00:33 1:00:20 NICOLA CAMPBELL   73 Female Vet 35 + 61 69 F
246 1:00:40 1:00:07 Nicola Howard Beckenham Running Club 195 Female Vet 35 + 62 70 F
247 1:00:43 1:00:35 Suzanna Fitzpatrick Orpington Road Runners 151 Female Vet 35 + 63 71 F
248 1:00:49 1:00:29 Sarah Stonard Petts Wood Runners 345 Female Vet 35 + 64 72 F
249 1:00:53 1:00:34 Spencer Davis Petts Wood Runners 116 Male Vet 40 + 134 177 M
250 1:00:56 1:00:42 Julie Travers Petts Wood Runners 361 Female Vet 35 + 65 73 F
251 1:00:56 1:00:44 wellington chingwaro Bromley Veterans AC 417 Male Vet 40 + 135 178 M
252 1:00:57 1:00:29 Joan Allen Bromley Veterans AC 7 Female Vet 35 + 66 74 F
253 1:00:57 1:00:25 Colette Smith   324 -   75 F
254 1:00:57 1:00:26 Daniel Smith   325 -   179 M
255 1:01:05 1:00:45 michael lugar Petts Wood Runners 234 Male Vet 40 + 136 180 M
256 1:01:12 1:00:46 Antoinette Whitfield Bromley Veterans AC 389 Female Vet 35 + 67 76 F
257 1:01:19 1:01:13 James Fitzmaurice Sevenoaks AC 150 Male Vet 40 + 137 181 M
258 1:01:37 1:01:17 Harry Cambridge   72 -   182 M
259 1:01:42 1:01:29 Dominic Russell Petts Wood Runners 429 Male Vet 40 + 138 183 M
260 1:02:16 1:01:33 David Allison Petts Wood Runners 9 Male Vet 40 + 139 184 M
261 1:02:26 1:01:51 Roy Kilbey Orpington Road Runners 446 Male Vet 40 + 140 185 M
262 1:02:34 1:02:22 Laura Apsley   12 Female Vet 35 + 68 77 F
263 1:02:47 1:02:34 Paul Luukas   407 -   186 M
264 1:02:48 1:02:29 Jackie Linehan Beckenham Running Club 230 Female Vet 35 + 69 78 F
265 1:02:52 1:02:41 yvonne compton   100 Female Vet 35 + 70 79 F
266 1:02:54 1:02:41 Sue Philpott   281 Female Vet 35 + 71 80 F
267 1:02:59 1:02:43 Olivia Senbanjo Petts Wood Runners 313 Female Vet 35 + 72 81 F
268 1:03:08 1:02:50 Niall Couper   105 Male Vet 40 + 141 187 M
269 1:03:11 1:02:54 Steve Duval   79 Male Vet 40 + 142 188 M
270 1:03:15 1:02:56 Anna Carr   82 -   82 F
271 1:03:16 1:02:55 James Neylon   266 Male Vet 40 + 143 189 M
272 1:03:16 1:02:55 Liz Carter   84 Female Vet 35 + 73 83 F
273 1:03:22 1:03:09 Manjunath Boominath   39 -   190 M
274 1:03:38 1:03:09 Catherine Harris   405 Female Vet 35 + 74 84 F
275 1:03:40 1:03:22 Cath Narracott   259 Female Vet 35 + 75 85 F
276 1:03:40 1:03:21 Ellie Bowley Petts Wood Runners 44 -   86 F
277 1:03:47 1:03:31 Emma Coakley Beckenham Running Club 95 -   87 F
278 1:03:51 1:03:36 Maxine Horsfield Petts Wood Runners 194 Female Vet 35 + 76 88 F
279 1:03:52 1:03:28 Emma D'Almeida Bromley Veterans AC 112 Female Vet 35 + 77 89 F
280 1:03:56 1:03:36 Barbara Baker Bromley Veterans AC 18 Female Vet 35 + 78 90 F
281 1:03:56 1:03:41 Dawn Cobbett Run Academy Worthing 96 Female Vet 35 + 79 91 F
282 1:03:58 1:03:42 Heidi Rolfe   301 Female Vet 35 + 80 92 F
283 1:04:01 1:03:45 Magda Sobczynska   332 Female Vet 35 + 81 93 F
284 1:04:08 1:03:50 Alan Davidson Liss Runners 114 Male Vet 40 + 144 191 M
285 1:04:35 1:04:22 Liz King   216 Female Vet 35 + 82 94 F
286 1:04:40 1:04:16 Lindsay Alger Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 6 Female Vet 35 + 83 95 F
287 1:04:43 1:04:22 Ruth Bunn Beckenham Running Club 59 Female Vet 35 + 84 96 F
288 1:04:53 1:04:35 Joanne Carey Petts Wood Runners 75 Female Vet 35 + 85 97 F
289 1:04:57 1:04:27 Hannah Payne   438 -   98 F
290 1:05:00 1:04:36 Anita Evenden Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 141 Female Vet 35 + 86 99 F
291 1:05:01 1:04:51 Prema Reddy Petts Wood Runners 293 Female Vet 35 + 87 100 F
292 1:05:01 1:04:46 Sue Ludlam   233 Female Vet 35 + 88 101 F
293 1:05:08 1:04:40 Emma Earl   418 -   102 F
294 1:05:12 1:04:50 David Sheppard Orpington Road Runners 315 Male Vet 40 + 145 192 M
295 1:05:31 1:04:57 Tim Dawson   120 Male Vet 40 + 146 193 M
296 1:05:32 1:05:12 Andrew Small Beckenham Running Club 321 Male Vet 40 + 147 194 M
297 1:05:34 1:05:03 Joe Stipo   342 Male Vet 40 + 148 195 M
298 1:05:50 1:05:13 JANE KNIGHT   218 Female Vet 35 + 89 103 F
299 1:05:55 1:05:36 Carolyn Tustin Beckenham Running Club 367 Female Vet 35 + 90 104 F
300 1:05:59 1:05:43 Joanna Bywater   69 -   105 F
301 1:06:04 1:05:42 Lucy Vyse Orpington Road Runners 451 -   196 M
302 1:06:05 1:05:44 Helena Broadway Petts Wood Runners 51 Female Vet 35 + 91