Results 2006

Home Up British L 2006 UK WL 2006 NJL 2006 YAL 2006 Southern L 2006 Southern W  L 2006 KYAL 2006 Vets 2006 County Champs 2006 Club Champs 2006 Grand Prix 2006 YA Grand Prix 2006 Other T&F 2006 Indoor 2006 Road 2006 C-C 2005/6 'Other' 2006

Last updated 30 December 2010

Don't forget to check the latest Press Release and Courier

2006 Results

Cross Country  Results 2006/7 3-01-07
2006 League Fixtures at a glance 21-03-06
Summer Fixtures for 2006 21-03-06
British League Results 3-07-06
UK Women's League Results will be here
National Junior League Results 9-10-06
National Young Athletes League Results 14-09-06
Southern League Results 7-08-06
Southern Women's League Results 13-08-06
Kent Young Athletes League Results 7-08-06
Vets or Master T&F Results 9-10-06
County Championships Results 18-09-06
Club Track & Field Championships 9-06-06
Club Grand Prix Series Results 14-06-06
Club Young Athletes Grand Prix Series Results 9-06-06
Other Track & Field Results 1-08-06
Indoor Results 7-03-06
Road Running & Road Relay Results 14-12-06
Cross Country  Results 2005/6 26-03-06
'Other' 2006 Results 1-12-06
All Ranking lists are here

2006 League Fixtures at a glance

 British Athletics League (Senior and Junior Men) www.bal.org.uk

Team Manager Pat Calnan Tel 07984 178539 patcalnan@zoom.co.uk

Captain Michael Skinner Vice Captain Sam Bobb 

6/5/06 Copthall

1/7/06 Carlisle

3/6/06 Bedford

5/8/06 Sheffield

 

Southern Menís League Div Two (Seniors, U20 and U17 Men)

Team Manager Mark Purser 07932 111912 (m) 020 8660 4875 (h) milkypurser@yahoo.com  

29/4/06 Kingston

8/7/06 Mile End

20/5/06 Luton

22/7/06 Portsmouth

3/6/06 Norman Park

5/8/06 Chelmsford

 Southern Menís League Div Three East (Seniors, U20 and U17 Men)

Team Managers

Richard Hall 07717 753147 Richard.hall57@btinternet.com

Richard Barrett 07729 392936 rgtbarrett77@hotmail.com  

29/4/06 Deangate

8/7/06 Tooting

20/5/06 Portsmouth

5/8/06 Uxbridge

3/6/06 Norman Park

 

UK Womenís League (Seniors and Under 20 Women only)

Team Manager Bridget Benneworth 07984 178540 (m) 020 8460 5033

Captain Liz Hughes Vice Captain Sam Singer 

3/6/06 Bedford

6/8/06 Sutton

2/7/06 Coventry

 

 Southern Womenís League (Senior, U20, U17 women and U15 girls)

Team Manager Bridget Benneworth 07984 178540 (m) 020 8460 5033

Assistant Team Manager Cathy Murray 0208 295 3631

22/4/06 Norman Park

15/7/06 Basildon

20/5/06 Southampton

12/8/06 Battersea

24/6/06 Plymouth

2/9/06 Ashford

 Junior League (U20, U17 Men and Women)

www.nationaljuniorathleticsleague.co.uk

Team Managers

Brendan McShane (men) 020 8686 1273 (h) 07814 803389 (m) brendan.mcshane@tracegroup.com

Jean Blackwell (women) 020 8658 1030 (h) 07930 752224 (m) jeanphilblackwell@hotmail.com

Captains Amir Williamson (men) Clare Cooper (women) 

7/5/06 Copthall

16/7/06 Ware

11/6/06 Haringey

13/8/06 Eton

Kent Young Athletes League (U15 and U13 boys and girls)

Team Managers

Jonathan Stockdale (U15 Boys) 07931 312763 (m) 020 8402 3291 (h)

Viv Mitchell (U15 Girls) 07984 178546 (m) 020 8776 1473 (h)

Sarah O Connor (U13 Boys) 07831 546414 (m) 01689 852880 soc1000@btinternet.com

Angela Cook (U13 Girls) 07956 501885 (m) 020 8325 6915 (h) 

29/5/06 Canterbury

9/7/06 Deangate

18/6/06 Bexley

6/8/06 Sutcliffe Park

National Young Athletes League (U17, 15 13 Boys and Girls)

www.natyal.co.uk

Team Managers

Heather Williamson (U17 Men) 07984 178547 hwilliamson06@hotmail.co.uk

Karen Cosby (U17 Women) 07931 312692 (m)

Jonathan Stockdale (U15 Boys) 07931 312763 (m) 020 8402 3291 (h)

Paul Patten (U15 Girls) 07956 501927 (m) 020 8777 8754 (h)

TBA (U13 Boys) 07984 178541

Mike Sheppard (U13 Girls) 02082890544 (h) 07931 312680 (m) michaelrsheppard@ntlworld.com

Captains James Alaka (Boys) Sarah McLellan (Girls)

30/4/06 Harrow

25/6/06 Battersea

21/5/06 Bedford

23/7/06 Eton

4/6/06 Norman Park

 

3/9/06 National Final, Birmingham

2/9/06 Auxilliary Final, Birmingham

Kent Veterans League (Men over 40, women over 50)

Team Managers

Mike Martineau (Joint Men) 01959 575046 mike.martineau@totalise.co.uk

Tom Phillips (Joint Men) 07711 433122

Anne Cilia (Women) 01959 562522 (h) 07733 335759 (m) acilia@oxted.surrey.sch.uk

5/5/06 Sutcliffe Park

12/6/06 Deangate

19/5/06 Norman Park

30/6/06 Erith

5/6/06 Canterbury

14/7/06 Ashford

3/9/06 Southern Counties Vets Final, Battersea

 

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk