Club Records

Home Pre merger

Last updated 08 November 2016

 

CLUB RECORDS

 

Any amendments should be e-mailed to Pat Calnan (the keeper of records) at p.calnan@btinternet.com

 

For the latest information including weekly reports on the team's track and field performances see the Press Release section of this site.

 

We are very proud of our Club records and achievements. New club records set this year are highlighted in RED and current UK, European or World records are in BOLD.

 

Under 15 boys records. A couple of best performances added - but, have they been bettered? They are currently being verified and if anyone is aware of a superior performance please get in touch. 10-07-14

 

Please select Age Group

Under 13 Boys 8-11-16

Under 13 Girls 12-09-16

Under 15 Boys 26-09-16

Under 15 Girls 8-07-16

Under 17 Men 12-07-14

Under 17 Women 23-08-16

Under 20 Men 24-07-16

Under 20 Women 26-08-16

Senior Men 9-09-16

Senior Women 28-08-15

Veteran Men O/40 10-07-16

Lady Vets o/35 19-06-16

Veteran Men O/50 5-07-15

Lady Vets o/50 20-07-16

Veteran Men O/60 5-09-16

Lady Vets o/60 24-05-15


Under 13 Girls
75m 9.8 Dina Asher Smith 21/09/2008
75m 9.8 Tajera Baldie  6/07/2014
80m 10.9 Amelia Martin 26/071992
    Lindsay Fleet 9/05/1993
    Nadia Nathan 23/07/1995
100m 12.9 Maya Bruney 19/09/2010
150m 19.28 Dina Asher Smith 07/09/2008
200m 26.4 Maya Bruney 9/06/2010
600m   1.42.50 Francesca Green 26/07/1992
800m   2.20.20 Ellie Dolby 17/08/2016
1000m   3.07.50 Rebecca Taylor 16/06/2002
1200m   3.48.6 Ellie Dolby 19/06/2016
1500m 4.51.46 Ellie Dolby 10/08/2015
70mH 11.5 Amy Gibbs 29/07/2001
1000mW 6.03.2 Charlotte Ayres 10/04/1994
2500mW  15.47.38 L Fitzgerald-Smith 1999
Pentathlon 2302 Akeiyla Robinson-Pascal 29/08/2016
HJ 1.54 Akeiyla Robinson-Pascal 3/09/2016
PV 2.20 Siobhan Parr 25/08/2007
LJ 4.96 Layla Hawkins 4/07/1999
DT 25.07 Yemisi Sofolarin 20/09/2009
SP 10.49 Tajera Baldie 26/07/2014
JT 33.70 Eloise Locke 22/09/2013
4x100m 52.6 Jasmyn Raikes, Nenisha Nelson-Roberts, Sheridan Lewis, I Hurlock 26/06/2005
4x300m 3:24.9 Eloise Locke, Alice Prentice, Karina Harris, Lauren Goddard  14/09/2013
3x800m   7.32.00 Gillian Stacey, Julie Stacey,  Karyn O'Mahoney 1985
**These are the fastest electronic times by a Club member and are recognised as such by the stats people.
Top of Page

 

     
Under 15 Girls
100m 12.00 Dina Asher Smith  21/08/2010
  11.82 (w) Maya Bruney 18/08/2012
150m 18.86 Dina Asher Smith  5/04/2010
200m 24.50 Dina Asher Smith  11/07/2010
300m 39.16 Dina Asher Smith  4/08/2009
800m   2.06.47 Katy-Ann McDonald 26/08/2014
1000m   2.54.50 Julie Stacey 1987
1500m   4.23.72 Katy-Ann McDonald 2/07/2014
3000m 9.56.71  Katie-Ann McDonald 7/06/2014
75mH 11.17 C Cooper 2002
2000m Walk 11:33.8 Holly Williams 04/07/2004
Pentathlon 2890 L Hawkins 2001
indoors 3131 Jessica Matthews 08/01/2006
HJ 1.70 Jessica Matthews 04/09/2006
LJ 5.39 Isabella Hilditch 26/05/2013
TJ 11.30 Karina Harris  15/08/2015
PV 3.10 Ellie Barrett 3/07/2016
DT 37.19 Shaunagh Brown 11/09/2004
SP (3kg) 13.69 Eloise Locke 30/08/2015
SP (old spec) 11.03 Kelly Davey 14/06/2008
JT (500g)   43.44 Eloise Locke 15/08/2015
JT (600g) 31.23 Helen Silvester 30/04/2006
JT (600g) old spec 36.50 S Kaufman 1988*
HT (3kg) 50.73 Victoria Wiltshire 17/08/2014
4x100m 48.22 Shannon Hylton, Cheriece Hylton, Maya Bruney &  Vivian Olatunji 3/09/2011
  49.7 Georgina Middleton, Dina Asher-Smith, Rachel Dickens and Charlotte Colgate 2/08/2009
4x200   1.46.5 Aine Hurlock, Shannon Hylton, Cheriece Hylton, Dina Asher-Smith 12/09/2010
4x300m   2.52.0 Katrin Murphy
Katy Ann McDonald
Roisin Atkins-Dykes
Kate Purser
22/06/2014
3x800m   7.01.00 Julie Stacey, Gillian Stacey,  Karren O'Mahoney 1987
Top of Page

 

Under 17 Women
60m 7.50 Shannon Hylton 23/02/2013
100m 11.54 Dina Asher Smith 16/06/2012
200m 23.49 Dina Asher Smith 10/09/2012
  23.49 Cheriece Hylton 10/08/2013
300m 37.59 Cheriece Hylton 26/05/2013
400m 54.58 Cheriece Hylton 19/05/2013
800m   2.05.03 Katy-Ann McDonald 17/08/2016
1500m 4.22.06 Katy-Ann McDonald 27/06/2015
3000m   9.41.35 Jessica Keene 11/07/2015
60mH 8.62 Serita Solomon 27/02/2005
80mH 11.1 Serita Solomon 10/07/2005
  11.04 (w) Serita Solomon 14/08/2005
100mH 14.14 Serita Solomon 10/09/2006
100mH 13.83 (w) Molly Scott 25/04/2015
300mH 43.1 P Byford 1989
400mH 62.61 Katie Murray 29/08/2005
1500 s/c 4.54.82 Yasmin Austridge 11/07/2015
2000 s/c 7.20.16 Yasmin Austridge 16/04/2016
Heptathlon 4521 Jenny Kelly 1986
HJ 1.73 Robyn Petitt 15/09/2012
LJ 6.17 Holly Mills 18/04/2015
TJ 12.32 Kerri Davidson  15/09/2013
PV 3.70 Shaye Emmett 16/05/2015
SP (4kg) 12.62 Divine Oladipo 18/04/2015
SP (3kg) 15.37 Divine Oladipo 20/06/2015
JT (500g)   44.08 Eloise Locke 15/05/2016
JT (600g) 42.80 Jade Dodd 11/06/2005
JT (600g) old spec 36.12 Kate Hardy 12/06/1994
DT 46.01 Shaunagh Brown 29/07/2006
HT (3kg) 55.05 Victoria Wiltshire 18/06/2016
HT (4kg) 48.06 Rachel Blackie 9/07/2004
4x100m 46.35 Dina Asher-Smith, Cheriece and Shannon Hylton, Vivien Olatunji 10/09/2012
4x200m   1.42.50 ?????? 2002
4x300m 2.48.74 Leah Everson, Sonia Woolhouse, Janae Galley, Cheriece Hylton 8/09/2013
3x800m   6.46.50 Sue Burtonwood, Jeanette Hewitt, Anita Bedford 1/07/1984
Top of Page

 

Under 20 Women
60m 7.22 Dina Asher Smith 8/02/2014
100m 11.14 Dina Asher Smith 5/07/2014
100m 11.11 (w) Dina Asher Smith 21/06/2014
200m 22.61 Dina Asher Smith 14/08/2014
400m 53.16 Cheriece Hylton 17/07/2015
800m   2.05.03 Katy-Ann McDonald 17/08/2016
1500m   4.21.70 Julie Stacey 1991
3000m   9.28.79 Tanya Blake 1992
5000m 16.35.56 Gillian Stacey 1990
60mH 8.38 Serita Solomon 24/02/2007
100mH 13.89 Serita Solomon 4/07/2009
400mH 59.49 Megan Southwart 26/06/2011
1500 s/c 4.54.82 Yasmin Austridge 11/07/2015
2000 s/c 7.20.16 Yasmin Austridge 16/04/2016
Heptathlon 5459 Jenny Kelly 1988
HJ 1.75 Jenny Kelly 1989
LJ 6.55 Joyce Oladapo (Hepher) 1983
TJ 12.55 Sandra Alaneme 2003
TJ 12.77 (w) Kerri Davidson  11/07/2015
PV 3.76 Sophie Dowson 26/06/2016
  3.60 Rachel Arnheim 14/09/2008
SP 17.10 Mryrtle Augee 1984
JT 44.24 Christine Lawrence 03/07/2005
DT 51.18 Shaunagh Brown ?/05/2007
HT 56.78 Victoria Thomas 22/07/2006
4x100m 46.18 Parris Johnson, Jazz Crawford, Cheriece Hylton, Viv Olatunji 25/07/2015
3x800m   6.46.50 Sue Burtonwood, Jeanette Hewitt, Anita Bedford 1/07/1984
4x400m   3.46.39 Katrina Cosby, Krystal Galley, Savannah Echel-Thomson, Frederica Foster 18/09/2010
Top of Page

 

Senior Women
60m Indoors 7.08 Dina Asher Smith 8/03/2015
100m 10.99 Dina Asher Smith 25/07/2015
200m 22.07 Dina Asher Smith 28/08/2015
300m 36.95 Jenny Stoute 21/07/1991
400m 52.52 Sybil Joseph 14/09/1985
600m   1.26.80 Shireen Bailey 16/06/1985
800m   1.58.98 Shireen Bailey 15/09/1987
1000m   2.35.32 Shireen Bailey 19/07/1986
1500m   4.02.32 Shireen Bailey 1/10/1988
1 Mile   4.31.45 Shireen Bailey 17/09/1989
3000m 9.17.72 Tanya Blake 29/06/1993
5000m 16.09.36 Gillian Stacey 25/07/1992
2000 s/c 7.14.64 Shavaun Henry 3/07/2010
3000 s/c 10.524.60 Tanya Blake 16/06/1993
60mH Indoors 7.93 Serita Solomon 6/03/2015
100mH 12.87 Serita Solomon 7/06/2015
400mH 59.06 Megan Southwart 17/06/2012
Heptathlon 5765 Jenny Kelly 5/08/1990
HJ 1.94 Debbi Marti 9/06/1996
LJ 6.92 Lorraine Ugen 15/05/2015
TJ 13.64 Rachel Kirby 7/08/1994
SP 19.03 Myrtle Augee 2/06/1990
JT 55.79 Izzy Jeffs 30/06/2013
JT (old spec) 42.56 Uju Efobi 25/06/1995
DT 51.77 Shaunagh Brown 1/06/2014
HT 66.85 Shaunagh Brown 14/06/2014
PV 4.16 E Hughes 2002
4x100m

 

45.15 Serita Solomon, Dina Asher-Smith, Cheriece Hylton and Viv Olatunji 8/08/2015
4x200m   1.37.60 Sybil Joseph, Joyce Oladapo, Maureen Barnes, Jenny Stoute, 29/06/1985
4x400m   3.44.50 Lisa Thompson, Maureen Barnes, Claire Robinson, Jenny Stoute 2/08/1987
3x800m   6.46.50 Sue Burtonwood, Jeanette Hewitt, Anita Bedford 1/07/1984
4x800m   9.56.00 W Laws, W Willis, K Wade, K Charnell 1976
1600m Medley   4.11.10 Eisenberg, Reed, Douglas, ????? 1976
Marathon 2.58.44 Janida Williams 23/4/1989
Top of Page

 

Women Masters 35-49
60m 8.1 (wr) Helen Godsell 1995
100m 12.86 Helen Godsell 2000
200m 26.71 Helen Godsell 2000
400m 58.4 Maureen Miller 2003
800m 2.15.48 Maureen Miller 01/06/2002
1500m 4.49.63 Clare Elms 6/07/2013
3000m 10.04.92 Clare Elms 6/07/2013
5000m 18.18.09 Carole Penlington 23/07/2014
100mH 18.1 Angie Alstrachan 2004
400mH 72.74 Angie Alstrachan 2004
1500 S/c 6.58 Angie Alstrachan 2004
2000 S/c 8.45.22 Angie Alstrachan 2004
2000m Walk 12.49.4 Anne Cilla 28/06/2010
HJ 1.36 Caroline Morten 4/09/2011
LJ 6.34 Joyce Hepher 2000
TJ 13.34 Chioma Matthews 28/05/2016
PV 3.56 Liz Hughes 11/08/2012
HT 37.98 Beatrice Simpson 2004
Weight 9kg 9.76 Beatrice Simpson 2004
(Heavy Hammer)    
Dt 38.21 Augee Myrtle 2004
JT 26.75 Beatrice Simpson 2004
SP 13.71 Myrtle Augee 2004
Relay 4x100 57.3 Maureen Miller, Jackie Montgomery, Helen Godsell, Shirley Rowbotham 23/04/2010
4x200 1.57.7 Diana Ballard, Angie Alstrachan, Helen Godsell, Maureen Miller 2004
4x400 4.32.2 Diana Ballard, Angie Alstrachan, Maureen Miller, Helen Godsell 2004
Top of Page

 

Women Masters 50
 60m Indoors 8.25 (er) Helen Godsell 05/02/2005
100m 13.26 Helen Godsell 12/06/2005
200m 27.6 Helen Godsell 12/06/2005
400m 63.9 Helen Godsell 2004
800m 2.18.95 Clare Elms 7/06/2014
1500m 4.36.79(wr) Clare Elms 5/07/2014
1 mile 6.35.9 Helen Godsell 24/08/2011
3000m 10.10.77 Clare Elms 3/07/2016
5000m 22.37 Helen Godsell 1/08/2012
10000m 49.25 Helen Godsell 30/05/2012
2000m Walk 12.49.4 Anne Cilla 28/06/2010
HJ 1.20 Beatrice Simpson 20/08/2007
LJ 4.12 Jackie Montgomery 30/05/2015
TJ 8.45 Helen Godsell 19/05/2006
PV 2.70 Jackie Montgomery 15/08/2015
  1.60 Anne Cilla 18/05/2009
SP 8.77 Beatrice Simpson 27/04/2007
HT 38.4 Beatrice Simpson 15/08/2007
DT 27.22 Beatrice Simpson 03/09/2006
JT 28.24 Beatrice Simpson 10/09/2007
Top of Page

 

Womens Masters 60
60m 8.76 Helen Godsell 25/03/2015
100m 14.11 Helen Godsell 10/08/2014
200m 29.55 Helen Godsell 30/08/2014
400m 72.4 Helen Godsell 7/07/2014
800m 3.04.5 Helen Godsell 19/07/2014
1500m 6.50.20 Helen Godsell 12/05/2014
1 Mile 8.39.1 Maz Turner 9/06/2010
3000m 14.17.6 Helen Godsell 7/07/2014
5000m 29.54.6 Maz Turner 23/07/2014
10000m 52.2319 Helen Godsell 2/07/2014
2000m Walk 13.58.7 Nanette Cross 2005
HJ 1.07 Helen Godsell 7/09/2014
LJ 3.57 Helen Godsell 7/09/2014
TJ 7.60 Helen Godsell 1/05/2015
SP 9.32 Barbara Terry 03/09/2006
JT 19.44 Barbara Terry 09/06/2008
HT 25.27 Barbara Terry 27/06/2008
DT 23.01 Barbara Terry 25/08/2007
Top of Page

 

Under 13 Boys
100m 12.2 Laurence Rogers 1985
** 12.4 Elliott Cox 05/09/2004
200m 25.1 Matthew Dafedjaiye 1989
** 25.35 Elliott Cox 05/09/2004
400m 57.9 Matthew Dafedjaiye 1989
800m 2:13.22  Peter Guy 13/09/2014
1500m 4:20.62 Rowan Fuss 26/08/2015
3000m 10.23.0 Chris Gay 13/09/1995
75mH 12.11 Aaron Lloyd 02/09/2007
80mH 12.6 Jacob Byfield 21/06/2016
Pentathlon 1906 Henry-James Cowie 22/09/2013
HJ 1.63 Narayan Brewer 1989
LJ 5.54 Reon Gowan Wade 23/08/2008
TJ 10.46 John Jackson 1988
PV 2.10 Ethan Kitteridge 29/08/2015
SP (3.25kg) 11.76 Robert Murray 10/09/2016
(4kg) 10.49 Fabrice Serybi 2000
DT 31.57 Michael Burfoot 12/09/2015
JT 40.84 Danny Duffin 29/08/2004
HT 29.38 Henry-James Cowie 22/09/2013
4 x 100m 50.5 Leon Connike, Jothan Brown, Dean Scantlebury, Wayne Gray 1993
4 x 300m 3.06.2 Robert Murray, Connor Sutton, Jacob Byfield, Sam Reardon 18/09/2016
4 x 400m 4.04.5 Nicky Daniel, Abdi Madar, Leon Connike, Stephen Holmes 12/09/1993
3 x 800m 7.20.7 Tom Brash, Alex Sibley, Sam Reardon  18/09/2016
**These are the fastest electronic times by a Club member and are recognised as such by the stats people. They are 10th and 7th fastest on the all time list.
Top of Page

 

Under 15 Boys
100m 11.14 James Alaka 09/07/2004
  11.04 (w) Joe Brown 1996
200m 22.54 James Alaka 08/08/2004
300m 37.6 Ben Sutton  4/07/2015
400m 50.88 Aaron Evans 17/08/1996
800m 1.59.27 Jon Murray 1988
  1.59.27 Henry James Cowie 18/05/2015
1500m 4.07.30 Rob Farish 1979
3000m 8.58.60 Rob Farish 1979
80mH 11.32 Ben Hopkins 14/07/2007
2000 walk 12.44.5 Cameron Ward 30/5/2005
HJ 1.97 Wayne Gray 1995
LJ 6.50 David Gilkes 1992
TJ 13.86 Jamie Quarry 1987
PV 3.53 Pedro Gleadall 25/09/2016
SP 16.39 Peter Waterman 1994
DT 53.086 Emeka Udechuku 5/09/1993
JT 58.09 Pedro Gleadall 27/08/2016
HT 64.14 Andrew Jordon 08/07/2006
4 x 100m 44.8 Leon Connike, Daniel Plummer, Wayne Gray, Russell Johnson 1995
4 x 300m 2.33.5 Peter Guy, Joshua Gbagbo, Robert Suckling, Thomas Mills 18/09/2016
4 x 400m 3.36.20 Richard Holt, Grant Williams, Laurence Rogers, John Forrest 1986
3 x 800m 6.24.53 Coleman Corry, Henry James Cowie, Angus Harrington 20/09/2015
3 x 800m (hand timed) 6.24.6 Keir Lundy, Robert Suckling, Peter Guy 18/09/2016
Octathlon 3903 Edward Adams 100/08/2014
Pentathlon 2996 Henry James Cowie 19/09/2015
Decathlon 5459 Jamie Quarry 1987
Top of Page

 

Under 17 Men
100m 10.67 Michael Nartey 1991
200m 21.68 James Alaka 06/08/2006
  21.50 (w) Darren Burley 1996
400m 48.55 Dan Putnam 31/08/2008
800m 1.51.30 Julian Spooner 1977
1500m 3.53.20 Rob Farish 1981
3000m 8.39.30 Mark Steinle 1991
5000m 15.22.90 Mark Steinle 1991
100mH 13.19 Nange Ursell   1998
  13.11 (w) Nange Ursell   1998
400mH (3'0") 54.2 Noel Levy 1991
400mH (2'9") 53.26 Nange Ursell   1998
1500mSC 4.19.54 Daniel Moore 1998
HJ 2.03 Trevor Llewelyn 1977
    Bomeme Barikor 1998
LJ 7.17 Mark Awanah 1999
  7.25w Mark Awanah 1998
TJ 15.14 Marvin Bramble 1993
  15.25 (w) Marvin Bramble 1993
PV 4.41 Mark Longhurst 6/09/2009
SP 18.14 (i) Emeka Udechuku 1995
  18.43 Emeka Udechuku 1995
DT (2.00kg) 48.96 Emeka Udechuku 1992
(1.75kg) 54.96 Emeka Udechuku 1995
(1.50kg) 62.22 Emeka Udechuku 1995
JT (700g) 77.12 James Whiteaker 12/07/2014
HT (5kg) 69.28 Andrew Jordon 07/09/2008
4 x 100m 42.59 Scott Blackwell, Alex AlAmeen, James Alaka, Danny Doyley 04/09/2005
4 x 400m 3.22.69 Scott Blackwell, Robert D'Angelo, James Alaka, Danny Doyley 04/09/2005
Octathlon 5059 Noel Levy 1991
Decathlon 6007 Jamie Quarry 1988
Top of Page

 

Under 20 Men
60M 6.68 Adam Gemili 25/02/2012
100m 10.05 Adam Gemili 11/07/2012
200M 20.38 Adam Gemili 10/09/2012
400m 46.64 Alloy Wilson 1998
800m 1.47.70 Julian Spooner 1980
1500m 3.48.00 Julian Spooner 1979
3000m 8.14.08 Will Fuller 22/05/2016
5000m 14.23.02 Will Fuller 23/07/2016
10000m 30.43.00 Mark Steinle 1993
60mH 7.98 Alex AlAmeen 23/02/2008
110mH (3'6") 14.51 Jamie Quarry 1991
110mH (3'0") 14.01 Jamie Quarry 1991
400mH 50.7 Noel Levy 1994
2000mSC 5.50.60 Lance Wright 1986
3000mSC 9.23.49 Alex Bruce Littlewood 27/06/2009
HJ 2.15 Trevor Llewelyn 1978
LJ 7.90 Nathan Morgan 1997
TJ 15.70 Nicholas Thomas 1998
PV 5.10 Scott Huggins 18/05/2008
SP (7.26kg) 17.25 Emeka Udechuku 1997
(7.26kg) 17.02 (i) Emeka Udechuku 1998
(6.25kg) 17.74 Emeka Udechuku 1998
DT (2.00kg) 60.97 Emeka Udechuku 1998
(1.75kg) 64.35 Emeka Udechuku 1998
JT (800g) 72.51 James Whiteaker 22/07/2016
HT (6kg) 68.98 Amir Williamson 18/06/2006
(7.26kg) 60.86 Amir Williamson 11/06/2006
(6.25kg) 61.58 Andrew Benn 1996
4 x 100m 41.35 Mark Findlay, Darren Burley, Daniel Plummer, John Skeele 1997
4 x 400m 3.15.41 Nicholas Hamilton, Chris Moss, Ruben Tabares, Alloy Wilson 1997
Decathlon 7112 Gavin Sunshine 1993
Top of Page

 

Senior Men
60m 6.59 Adam Gemili 31/01/2016
100m 9.97 Adam Gemili 7/06/2015
100m 9.97(w) Adam Gemili 31/05/2015
200m 19.97 Adam Gemili 9/09/2016
400m 46.04 Tawanda Chiwira 2002
800m 1.46.99 Chris McGeorge 1987
1500m 3.39.41 Chris McGeorge 1986
3000m 7.48.92 Scott Overall 26/07/2008
5000m 13.28.33 Scott Overall 18/04/2008
10000m 28.04.48 Mark Steinle 2000
60mH 7.68 Mohammed Sillah-Freckleton 5/02/2004
110mH 13.79 Mohammed Sillah-Freckleton 2003
  13.69 (w) Mensah Elliott 2000
400mH 50.7 Noel Levy 1994
3000mSC 8.31.22 Dave Lee 1992
HJ 2.20 Trevor Llewelyn 1983
    Warren Caswell 1990
LJ 7.90 Nathan Morgan 1997
TJ 16.6 Mike Makin 1988
PV 5.25 Allan Williams 1977
SP 19.53 Mike Winch 1982
DT 62.07 Emeka Udechuku 2000
JT 76.84 Peter Yates 1987
HT 68.25 Joe Ellis 26/05/2016
4 x 100m 40.34 Danny Doyley, Jonathan Barbour, Julian Golding, Dwayne Grant 30/07/2006
4 x 400m 3.11.59 Bomene Barikor, Dan Putnam, Ed Harrison, Alloy Wilson 31/07/2010
Marathon 2.9.17 Mark Steinle 2002
Decathlon 7610 Jamie Quarry 1994
Top of Page

 

Men Masters 40
60m 7.98 Ricky Fox 4/01/2009
100m 11.9 Dave Gale 13/08/1978
  11.9 Robert Minting 14/07/1990
  11.9 Nigel Stickings 7/06/2013
200m 23.30 Nigel Stickings 21/06/2013
400m 52.1 Robert Minting 17/06/1990
800m 1.54.06 Dave Taylor 06/09/2006
1500m 3.49.7 Dave Taylor 04/08/2004
1 mile 4.23.3 John Herring 30/07/1975
3000m 8.12.69 Dave Taylor 17/07/2004
5000m 13.53.13 Dave Taylor 22/05/2004
10000m 29.45.0 Dave Taylor 12/06/2004
110H (106.7cm) 16.5 Dave Gale 17/06/1978
  16.40 (w) Paul Sutherland 03/06/2006
 (99cm) 15.9 Paul Sutherland 08/07/2006
400H (91.4) 56.86 Richard Holt 21/07/2012
3000SC 9.36.21 Les Roberts 17/06/1984
3000Wlk 12.53.0 Peter Hannell 30/10/1985
5000Wlk 22.25.3 Peter Hannell 25/08/1984
HJ 1.80 Gordon Hickey 19/08/1978
PV 4.50 Allan Williams 16/08/2002
LJ 6.61 Dave Gale 08/07/1978
TJ 14.13 Sam Bobb 09/07/2016
SP 7.26Kg 13.58 Chris Ellis 03/06/1984
  15.14 (i) Mike Winch 26/03/1989
HT 7.26Kg 46.34 Steve Timmins 2/07/2016
DT 2Kg 49.30 Chris Ellis 17/05/1987
JT 63.11 Daryl Brand 4/07/2009
JT old 800g 50.52 Colin Brand 07/05/1977
4X100m 48.1 Dennis Wallington, C Monks, Robert Minting, Doug Cocker 03/09/1995
4X200m 1.41.0 Paul Sutherland, Tom Phillips, Neil Ayrton, Ricky Fox 05/06/2006
4X400m 3.35.0 Robert Minting, Ken Daniel, Richard Coe & Doug Cocker 29/05/1992
Medley 3.52.6 Dennis Wallington, Colin Monks, Graham Coates, Robert Minting 01/09/1996
Top of Page

 

Men Masters 50
60m 7.7 (hand) Tom Phillips 5/02/2006
60m 7.78 Tom Phillips 4/03/2006
100m 12.15 Tom Phillips 1/08/2009
200m 24.99 Tom Phillips 24/07/2008
400m 54.09 Robert Minting 17/07/2000
800m 1.58.09 Dave Heath 4/07/2015
1500m 3.58.26 Dave Heath 21/06/2015
1 mile 4.39.6 John Baldwin 6/051987
3000m 9.11.50 Bill Foster 12/08/2008
5000m 15.31.6 John Baldwin 17/05/1987
10000m 33.30.1 Barry O'Gorman 15/06/1988
100H (91.4cm) 17.81 Paul Sutherland 13/09/2014
110H (99cm) 17.3 Dave Gale 20/07/1985
400H (84cm) 67.32 Robert Minting 30/07/2000
3000SC 11.10.4 Mike Cronin 02/07/1994
3000Wlk 13.43.8 Peter Hannell 27/03/1993
HJ 1.65 Gordon Hickey 04/06/1984
PV 4.20 (i) Allan Williams 21/01/2006
  4.40 Allan Williams 12/06/2005
LJ 5.64 Dave Gale 20/07/1985
TJ 11.21 Clem Leon 5/09/2010
  11.08 (i) Gordon Hickey  
SP (7.26Kg) 11.62 Gordon Hickey 22/07/1989
SP (6Kg) 12.70 Gordon Hickey 25/05/1988
  13.69 (i) Gordon Hickey  
HT (7.26Kg) 32.12 Mike Davies 23/05/1987
HT (6Kg) 34.28 Mike Davies 05/09/1993
DT (2Kg) 39.94 Chris Ellis 18/06/1994
DT (1.5Kg) 46.52 Chris Ellis 10/08/1996
JT 52.63 Steve Langdon 04/07/2009
4X200m 1.47.1 Clem Leon, Rob Brown, Tom Phillips, Bob Minting 12/06/2009
4X400m 3.51.5 Doug Cocker, Dennis Wallington, Ken Daniel, Robert Minting 15/06/2001
Medley 4.04.2 Dennis Wallington, Tom Phillips, Clem Leon, Robert Minting 24/06/2008
Decathlon 5263 Clem Leon 4-5/08/2012
Top of Page

 

Men Masters 60
60m 8.07 Tom Phillips 29/03/2016
100m 12.80 Tom Phillips 17/06/2015
100m 12.75 (w) Tom Phillips 26/07/2015
200m 26.80 Tom Phillips 10/08/2015
200m (i) 26.59 Tom Phillips 26/03/2015
400m 58.6 Bob Minting 20/06/2010
800m 2.11.3 Bob Minting 20/06/2010
1500m 4.47.7 Bob Minting 29/06/2010
1 mile 5.13.3 Bob Minting 9/06/2010
3000m 10.30.16 Ken Daniel 09/08/2010
  10.47.57(i) Peter Hamilton 24/02/2008
5000m 18.16.0 Peter Hamilton 15/06/2008
10000m 38.10.1 Peter Hamilton 10/09/2008
100m H (84cm) 17.94 Jim Day 22/07/1996
300m H (76.2cm) 49.7 Clem Leon 24/08/2016
2000m SC no mark    
3000m walk 15.18.0 Roger Michell 1/07/2009
5000m walk 26.5 Peter Hannell 14/12/2002
HJ 1.40 Gordon Hickey 5/07/1994
  1.40 Bob Minting 31/08/2010
PV 3.40 Alan Williams 6/08/2014
LJ 4.35 Dennis Wallington 9/07/2010
TJ 9.90 Mike Davies 10/05/1997
SP (5kg) 13.30 Gordon Hickey  
HT (5kg) 37.50 Mike Davies 10/05/1997
DT (1kg) 40.86 Colin Brand 09/06/1996
JT 43.12 Colin Brand 07/09/1997
4x100 no mark    
4x400 no mark    

 

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk