Founded in 1869

Club Records

Home Pre merger

Last updated 07 May 2024

 

CLUB RECORDS

 

Any amendments/additions should be e-mailed to Pat Calnan (the keeper of records) at p.calnan@btinternet.com

 

Thanks to Nick Brooks we now have three new sections:
Indoor Records
29-02-24  Outdoor Rankings 27-10-22  Indoor Rankings 1-03-23

 

All Veterans/Masters please see this section

 

We are very proud of our Club records and achievements. New club records set this year are highlighted in RED and current UK, European or World records are in BOLD. Corrections/amendments in GREEN

 

Thanks to Ian Hodge, UK Athletics Statistician, we now have many updates, mostly full dates but a few corrections in time/distance - they are all indicated in Green. 23-10-20

 

Please select Age Group

Under 13 Boys 10-02-24

Under 13 Girls 22-03-24

Under 15 Boys 20-02-24

Under 15 Girls 11-01-24

Under 17 Men 17-04-24

Under 17 Women 12-02-24

Under 20 Men 7-05-24

Under 20 Women 11-01-24

Under 23 Men 7-05-24

Under 23 Women 22-03-24

Senior Men 7-05-24

Senior Women 7-05-24

Mixed Under 20 Men/Women 25-01-23

 

 

All Veterans/Masters please see this section 7-05-24

 


 

Under 13 Girls
60m 8.24 Zamaia Dixon 3/03/2024
75m 9.7 Emily Kerr 06/08/2017
80m 10.9 Amelia Martin 26/071992
    Lindsay Fleet 09/05/1993
    Nadia Nathan 23/07/1995
100m 12.86 Emily Kerr 19/08/2017
150m 19.28 Dina Asher Smith 07/09/2008
200m 26.4 Maya Bruney 09/06/2010
600m   1.37.5 Kara Bryan 18/06/2023
800m   2.15.38 Kara Bryan 12/06/2023
1000m   3.07.50 Rebecca Taylor 16/06/2002
1200m   3.48.6 Ellie Dolby 19/06/2016
1500m 4.51.46 Ellie Dolby 10/08/2015
60mH 10.0 Amy Gibbs 3/02/2001
70mH 11.5 Amy Gibbs 29/07/2001
  11.5 Emily Kerr 06/08/2017
1,000m walk 5.03.00 Abigail Smith 06/08/2017

1 mile walk

11.51.25  Abigail Smith 20/07/2016
2,000m walk 11.03.20 Abigail Smith  16/09/2017
2,500m walk  15.24 Abigail Smith 01/04/2017
3,000m walk 17.48.10 Abigail Smith 19/07/2017

3 km road walk

 22.16 Abigail Smith  2/10/2016
Pentathlon 2466 Daisy Snell 26/08/2019
HJ 1.60 Alessia Scala 2/09/2023
PV 2.50 Ella Brooker 28/08/2023
LJ 4.97 Emily Kerr 29/07/2017
DT 25.07 Yemisi Sofolarin 20/09/2009
SP 10.51 Emilia Adese 25/06/2022
JT 33.7 Eloise Locke 22/09/2013
HT 24.97 Eleanor Dumper 13/06/2007
4x100m 51.8 Sophie Kerr, Tianna Lewis, Georgia Sullivan, Emily Kerr 10/09/2017
4x200m 1.51.1 Sophie Kerr, Tianna Lewis, Georgia Sullivan, Emily Kerr 10/09/2017
4x300m 03:24.9 Eloise Locke, Alice Prentice, Karina Harris, Lauren Goddard 14/09/2013
3x800m   7.32.00 Gillian Stacey, Julie Stacey,  Karyn O'Mahoney 15/09/1985
 

Top of Page

 

     
Under 15 Girls
60m 7.80 Faith Akinbileje 11/01/2020
Hand timed 7.8 Amy Gibbs 9/02/2003
100m 12.00 Dina Asher Smith  21/08/2010
150m 18.86 Dina Asher Smith  05/04/2010
200m 24.50 Dina Asher Smith  11/07/2010
300m 39.16 Dina Asher Smith  04/08/2009
800m   2.06.47 Katy-Ann McDonald  26/08/2014
1000m   2.54.50 Julie Stacey 29/07/1987
1500m   4.23.72 Katy-Ann McDonald 02/07/2014
3000m 9.56.71  Katie-Ann McDonald 07/06/2014
60mH 9.17 Serita Solomon 29/2/04 29/02/2004
75mH 11.17 Clare Cooper 11/08/2002

1,000m walk

5.01 Chelsea O’Rawe Hobbs 11/05/2005
2,000m walk 10:59.23 Abigail Smith 18/07/2018
3,000m walk  15.32 Chelsea O’Rawe Hobbs 1/10/2005

3 km road walk

17.05 Abigail Smith 4/02/2018

5 km road walk

30.14 Abigail Smith 9/03/2019

3,000m walk indoors

17.29.57 Abigail Smith 1/01/2018
Pentathlon 3251 Daisy Snell 27/06/2021
indoors 3131 Jessica Matthews 8/01/2006
HJ 1.71 Qi-Chi Ukpai 8/07/2022
LJ 5.65 Daisy Snell 17/07/2021
TJ 11.36 Qi-Chi Ukpai 14/08/2022
PV 3.1 Ellie Barrett 3/07/2016
DT 37.19 Shaunagh Brown 11/09/2004
SP (3kg) 13.69 Eloise Locke 30/08/2015
SP (old spec) 11.03 Kelly Davey 14/06/2008
JT (500g)   43.44 Eloise Locke 15/08/2015
JT (600g) 31.23 Helen Silvester 30/04/2006
JT (600g) old spec 36.5 Samantha Kaufman 3/09/1988*
HT (3kg) 50.73 Victoria Wiltshire 17/08/2014
4x100m 48.22 Shannon Hylton, Cheriece Hylton, Maya Bruney &  Vivian Olatunji 03/09/2011
4x200   1.46.5 Aine Hurlock, Shannon Hylton, Cheriece Hylton, Dina Asher-Smith 12/09/2010
4x300m   2.49.00 Zakia Mossi, Shakanya Osahon, Daniella Harper, Holly Mpassy 15/07/2017
3x800m   7.01.00 Julie Stacey, Gillian Stacey,  Karren O'Mahoney 22/08/1987
 

Top of Page

 

     
Under 17 Women
60m 7.50 Shannon Hylton 23/02/2013
100m 11.53 Faith Akinbilije 17/09/2022
200m 23.44 Faith Akinbilije 5/07/2022
300m 37.59 Cheriece Hylton 26/05/2013
400m 54.58 Cheriece Hylton 19/05/2013
800m   2.05.03 Katy-Ann McDonald 17/08/2016
1500m 4.22.96 Katy-Ann McDonald 27/06/2015
3000m   9.16.35 Fleur Todd Warmoth 27/04/2022
60mH 8.62 Serita Solomon 27/02/2005
80mH 11.10 Serita Solomon 10/07/2005
100mH 14.14 Serita Solomon 10/09/2006
300mH 43.1 Pat Byford 17/06/1989
400mH 62.61 Katie Murray 29/08/2005

2,000m walk

10.33.89 Abigail Smith 11/10/2020
3,000m walk 14.45 Chelsea O’Rawe Hobbs 14/05/2006
5,000m walk 26.22.51 Chelsea O’Rawe Hobbs 23/06/2006
10,000m walk  58.41.6 Chelsea O’Rawe Hobbs 23/09/2006
3 mile road walk 29.39 Chelsea O’Rawe Hobbs 7/04/2007
5 km road walk 26.18 Chelsea O’Rawe Hobbs 12/03/2006
5 miles road walk  46.18 Chelsea O’Rawe Hobbs 3/03/2007
10 km road walk 56.43 Chelsea O’Rawe Hobbs 4/02/2007

1,000m walk indoors

4.58.36 Abigail Smith 14/03/2020
1500 s/c 4.54.82 Yasmin Austridge 11/07/2015
2000 s/c 7.02.17  Morgan Squibb 18/08/2018
Heptathlon 4537 Sienna Kidd 26/06/2022
HJ 1.77 Fiona Stacey 29/06/1974
LJ 6.17 Holly Mills 18/04/2015
TJ 12.36 Qi'-Chi Ukpai 11/02/2024
PV 3.70 Shaye Emmett 16/05/2015
SP (4kg) 12.62 Divine Oladipo 18/04/2015
SP (3kg) 15.77 Nana Gyedu 31/08/2019
JT (500g)    44.63 Lauren Farley 11/06/2018
JT (600g) 40.47 Jade Dodd 19/06/2005
JT (600g) old spec 36.12 Kate Hardy 12/06/1994
DT 51.69 Zara Obamakinwa 12/09/2020
HT (3kg) 55.05 Victoria Wiltshire 18/06/2016
HT (4kg) 48.06 Rachel Blackie 09/07/2004
4x100m 46.35 Dina Asher-Smith, Cheriece and Shannon Hylton, Vivien Olatunji 10/09/2012
4x200m   1.42.50 Rachel Chadwick, Katherine McKinlay, Layla Hawkins, Montell Douglas 15/09/2002
4x300m 2.44.63 Zakia Mossi, Shakanya Osahon, Kelsey Pullin, Holly Mpassy 2.44.63 08/09/2019
3x800m   6.46.50 Sue Burtonwood, Jeanette Hewitt, Anita Bedford 01/07/1984
 

Top of Page

 

     
Under 20 Women
60m 7.22 Dina Asher Smith 08/02/2014
100m 11.14 Dina Asher Smith 05/07/2014
200m 22.61 Dina Asher Smith 14/08/2014
400m 53.16 Cheriece Hylton 17/07/2015
800m   2.03.20 Katy-Ann McDonald  11/07/2018
1500m   4.21.70 Julie Stacey 14/08/1991
3000m   9.16.35 Fleur Todd Warmoth 27/04/2022
5000m 16.35.56 Gillian Stacey 22/08/1990
60mH 8.34 Marcia Sey 22/02/2020
100mH 13.65 Marcia Sey 6/07/2019
400mH 59.49 Megan Southwart 26/06/2011
3,000m walk 15.40.39 Chelsea O’Rawe Hobbs 26/05/2008
5,000m walk 27.08.03 Chelsea O’Rawe Hobbs 13/07/2008
5 km road walk 26.54 Chelsea O’Rawe Hobbs 09/02/2008
5 miles road walk  48.38 Chelsea O’Rawe Hobbs 24/06/2008
10 km walk  54.17 Chelsea O’Rawe Hobbs 15/06/2008
1500 s/c 4.48.61 Yasmin Austridge 14/07/2018
2000 s/c 6.51.82  Yasmin Austridge 15/09/2018
Pentathlon 2976 Jessie Sargeant 26/11/2023
Heptathlon 5459 Jenny Kelly 30/07/1988
HJ 1.77 Fiona Stacey 29/06/1974
LJ 6.55 Joyce Oladapo (Hepher) 30/07/1983
TJ 12.57 Jade Oni 01/07/2018
TJ 12.77 (w) Kerri Davidson  11/07/2015
PV 3.91(i) Sophie Dowson 28/01/2017
  3.76 Sophie Dowson 26/06/2016
SP 16.64 Divine Oladipo 22/04/2017
JT 49.94 Bekah Walton 09/09/2018
DT 55.99 Zara Obamakinwa 9/07/2023
HT 56.78 Victoria Thomas 22/07/2006
4x100m 46.18 Parris Johnson, Jazz Crawford, Cheriece Hylton, Viv Olatunji 25/07/2015
3x800m   6.46.50 Sue Burtonwood, Jeanette Hewitt, Anita Bedford 01/07/1984
4x400m   3.46.39 Katrina Cosby, Krystal Galley, Savannah Echel-Thomson, Frederica Foster 18/09/2010
 

Top of Page

 

     
Under 23 Women
60m 7.08 Dina Asher Smith 8/03/2015
100m 10.99 Dina Asher Smith 25/07/2015
200m 22.07 Dina Asher Smith 28/08/2015
400m 52.68 Cheriece Hylton 09/07/2017
800m 2.00.98 Katy Ann McDonald 14/04/2022
1500m 4.12.30 Katy Ann McDonald 14/05/2022
3000m   9.16.35 Fleur Todd Warmoth 27/04/2022
5000m 16.09.36 Gillian Stacey 25/07/1992
10000m      
Half-Marathon 81.08 (gun)
80.47 (chip)
Millie Smith 25/02/2024
Marathon      
60mH 8.10 Marcia Sey 25/02/2023
100mH 13.27 Serita Solomon 03/07/2011
400mH 59.06 Megan Southwart 17/06/2012
2000 s/c 6.45.81 Yasmin Austridge 21/04/2021
3000 s/c 10.14.93 Yasmin Austridge 9/04/2022
HJ 1.86 Debbi Marti 02/09/1990
LJ 6.77 Lorraine Ugen 05/06/2013
TJ 12.86 Sandra Alaneme 09/02/2008
PV 3.95 Sophie Dowson 25/08/2019
SP 18.19 Myrtle Augee 14/08/1987
JT 56.73 Lauren Farley 21/05/2023
DT 55.99 Zara Obamakinwa 9/07/2023
HT 61.13 Shaunagh Brown 18/07/2012
Heptathlon 5765 Jenny Kelly 05/08/1990
 

Top of Page

 

Senior Women
60m Indoors 7.03 Dina Asher Smith 25/02/2023
100m 10.83 Dina Asher Smith 29/09/2019
200m 21.88 Dina Asher Smith 2/10/2019
300m 36.41 Dina Asher Smith 16/04/2022
400m 52.52 Sybil Joseph 14/09/1985
600m   1.26.80 Shireen Bailey 16/06/1985
800m   1.58.98 Shireen Bailey 15/09/1987
1000m   2.35.32 Shireen Bailey 19/07/1986
1500m   4.02.32 Shireen Bailey 01/10/1988
1 Mile   4.31.45 Shireen Bailey 17/09/1989
3000m   9.07.08 Niamh Bridson Hubbard 7/06/2023
5000m 16.01.31 Niamh Bridson Hubbard 6/05/2024
10000m 35.16.67 Naomi Kingston 20/04/2024
2000 s/c 6.45.81 Yasmin Austridge 21/04/2021
3000 s/c 9.52.12 Yasmin Austridge 8/04/2023
60mH Indoors 7.93 Serita Solomon 06/03/2015
100mH 12.87 Serita Solomon 07/06/2015
400mH 58.81 Sophie Elliss 27/07/2023
Heptathlon 5826 Jenny Kelly 03/07/1994
Decathlon 2766 Holly Platt 18/09/2022
HJ 1.95 (i) Debbi Marti 23/02/1997
HJ 1.94 Debbi Marti 09/06/1996
LJ 6.92 Lorraine Ugen 15/05/2015
TJ 13.64 Rachel Kirby 07/08/1994
SP 19.03 Myrtle Augee 02/06/1990
JT 59.95 Bekah Walton 30/04/2024
JT (old spec) 42.56 Uju Efobi 25/06/1995
DT 57.26 Divine Oladipo 12/06/2021
HT 66.85 Shaunagh Brown 14/06/2014
PV 4.16 Liz Hughes 6/07/2002
4x100m 45.15 Serita Solomon, Dina Asher-Smith, Cheriece Hylton and Viv Olatunji 08/08/2015
4x200m   1.37.60 Sybil Joseph, Joyce Oladapo, Maureen Barnes, Jenny Stoute, 29/06/1985
4x400m   3.40.54 Dina Asher Smith, Shannon Hylton, Holly Mpassy, Krystal Galley 14/04/2019
Senior Mixed
4 x 400m
3.29.77 Amarisa Sibley, Rachel Dickens, Sam Reardon, Bailey Stickings 11/09/2021
3x800m   6.46.50 Sue Burtonwood, Jeanette Hewitt, Anita Bedford 01/07/1984
4x800m   9.56.00 W Laws, W Willis, K Wade, Karen Charnell 18/09/1976
1600m Medley   4.11.10 Nadine Eisenberg, Sue Reed, Violet Douglas, ????? 18/09/1976
Half-Marathon 79.36 (chip)
79:39 (gun)
Andrea Clement 11/12/2022
Marathon 2.55.13 Carole Coulon 23/04/2023
 Top of Page

 

     
Under 20 Men/Women
Mixed 4x400 3.34.00 Cameron Kelly Gordon, Michael Uzozie, Amarisa Sibley, Pablo Seema Roca 17/09/2022
 

Top of Page

 

Under 13 Boys
60m 7.73 Piers Spencer-Simms 29/01/2023
75m 9.32 Piers Spencer-Simms 7/05/2023
100m 11.90 Piers Spencer-Simms 25/05/2023
150m 18.30 Piers Spencer Simms 7/05/2023
200m 24.67 Piers Spencer-Simms 25/05/2023
400m 57.9 Matthew Dafedjaiye 23/07/1989
800m 2:08.96  Joseph Scanes 13/08/2021
1200m 3:36.20 Joseph Scanes 4/09/2021
1500m 4:20.6 Rowan Fuss 26/08/2015
3000m 10.23.0 Chris Gay 13/09/1995
60mH 9.86 Jamie Ellerton 19/02/2022
75mH 12 Oliver Robertson 02/07/2017
80mH 12.6 Jacob Byfield 21/06/2016

1,000m walk

5.57.2 Trejan Checkeku-Boamah 6/08/2022

1,500m walk

10.25.15 Luke Eperon 28/01/2024

2,000m walk

13.11.29 Trejan Checkeku-Boamah 18/09/2022

3,000m walk

19.58.6 Matthew Tootell 19/11/2022
Pentathlon 1906 Henry-James Cowie 22/09/2013
HJ 1.63 Narayan Brewer 23/07/1989
LJ 5.54 Reon Gowan Wade 23/08/2008
TJ 10.46 John Jackson 1988
PV 3.10 Charlie Platt 7/09/2021
SP (3.25kg) 11.76 Robert Murray 10/09/2016
(4kg) 10.49 Fabrice Serybi 2/09/2000
DT 31.57 Michael Burfoot 12/09/2015
JT 40.84 Danny Duffin 29/08/2004
HT 29.38 Henry-James Cowie 22/09/2013
4 x 100m 50.5 Leon Connike, Jothan Brown, Dean Scantlebury, Wayne Gray  12/09/1993
4 x 200m 1.49.3 Ethan Alapafuja, Tomiwa Afelomo, Oliver Robertson, Connor Sutton 10/09/2017
4 x 300m 3.06.2 Robert Murray, Connor Sutton, Jacob Byfield, Sam Reardon 18/09/2016
4 x 400m 4.04.5 Nicky Daniel, Abdi Madar, Leon Connike, Stephen Holmes 12/09/1993
3 x 800m 7.18.6 Ben O’Grady, Lucas Elmqvist, Joe Scanes  12/09/2021
 
 

Top of Page

 

     
Under 15 Boys
60m 7.18 Piers Spencer-Simms 18/02/2024
Hand timed 7.3 David Gilkes 12/02/1992
100m 11.14 James Alaka 09/07/2004
200m 22.0 Amir Sultan Edwards 30/06/2018
300m 34.81 Amir Sultan Edwards  14/07/2018
400m 50.52 Amir Sultan Edwards 28/04/2018
800m 1.57.84 Joseph Scanes 21/08/2023
1500m 4.00.53 Joseph Scanes 12/09/2023
3000m 8.54.92 Joseph Scanes 11/07/2023
60mH 8.94 Ben Hopkins 4/03/2007
80mH 11.29 Rayhan Mourtada 11/07/2021
2000 walk 11.03.91 Trejan Checkeku-Boamah 22/10/2023
3000 walk 17.40.96 Trejan Checkeku-Boamah 27/07/2023

2 miles road walk

21.32 Jonathan Ellerton 9/11/2019

2.5 miles road walk

18.40 Jonathan Ellerton 9/03/2019

3 km road walk

18.53 Jonathan Ellerton 2/02/2020

5 km road walk

30.18 Trejan Checkeku-Boamah 1/08/2023
HJ 1.97 Wayne Gray 3/09/1995
LJ 6.50 David Gilkes 10/07/1992
TJ 13.86 Jamie Quarry 10/07/1987
PV 4.33 Charlie Platt 28/08/2023
SP 16.39 Peter Waterman 2/07/1994
DT 53.08 Emeka Udechuku 05/09/1993
JT 58.09 Pedro Gleadall 27/08/2016
HT 64.16 Andrew Jordon 08/07/2006
4 x 100m 44.8 Leon Connike, Daniel Plummer, Wayne Gray, Russell Johnson 25/06/1995
4 x 200m 1.37.5 Hendri Verster, Alexandr Morrell, Harrison Vallins, Reo McCausland 11/09/2022
4 x 300m 2.33.42 Henry Whichello, Kyron Morgan, Eniola Afolabi, Amir Sultan-Edwards 15/07/2017
4 x 400m 3.36.20 Richard Holt, Grant Williams, Laurence Rogers, John Forrest 6/07/1986
3 x 800m 6.22.6 Joseph Hill, Alfie Whitelock, Joseph Scanes 10/09/2023
Octathlon 3903 Edward Adams 100/08/2014
Pentathlon 3134 Joshua Dako 16/09/2023
Pentathlon-Indoor 2825 Joshua Dako 12/03/2023
Decathlon 5341 Jamie Quarry 28/06/1987
 

Top of Page

 

     
Under 17 Men
60m 6.88 Max Clark 10/02/2024
100m 10.67 Michael Nartey 28/09/1991
  10.67 Max Clark 14/04/2024
200m 21.60 Jeriel Quainoo 13/07/2019
400m 47.82 Ethan Brown 27/08/2017
800m 1.51.30 Julian Spooner 3/08/1977
1500m 3.53.16 Rob Farish 2/08/1981
3000m 8.39.3 Mark Steinle 7/08/1991
5000m 15.22.9 Mark Steinle 25/05/1991
60mH 8.17 Rayhan Mourtada 28/01/2023
100mH 12.95 Rayhan Mourtada 27/08/2023
400mH (3'0") 54.2 Noel Levy 28/09/1991
400mH (2'9") 53.26 Nange Ursell   11/07/1998
1500mSC 4.19.54 Daniel Moore 11/07/1998
3000m Walk 14.01.84 Robert Bain 19/07/2003
5000m Walk 25.06.9 Robert Bain 27/09/2003
5mile Road Walk 47.08 Jonathan Ellerton 2/08/2022
10k Road Walk      
HJ 2.03 Trevor Llewelyn 25/09/1977
    Bomeme Barikor 10/07/1998
LJ 7.17 Mark Awanah 4/07/1999
TJ 15.14 Marvin Bramble 8/08/1993
PV 4.41 Mark Longhurst 06/09/2009
SP 18.14 (i) Emeka Udechuku 18/02/1995
  18.43 Emeka Udechuku 28/05/1995
DT (2.00kg) 48.96 Emeka Udechuku 19/08/1995
(1.75kg) 54.70 Emeka Udechuku 18/06/1995
(1.50kg) 62.22 Emeka Udechuku 10/07/1995
JT (700g) 77.12 James Whiteaker 12/07/2014
HT (5kg) 69.28 Andrew Jordon 07/09/2008
4 x 100m 42.21 Kyron Morgan,Oliver Briars, Reece Nelson, Jeriel Quainoo 21/07/2019
4 x 200m 1.33.8 Ben Sutton, Myles Xavier, Chizute Ogbedeh, Ethan Brown 10/09/2017
4 x 400m 3.22.69 Scott Blackwell, Robert D'Angelo, James Alaka, Danny Doyley 04/09/2005
3 x 800m 6.09.1 Peter Guy, Callum Myatt, Angus Harrington 10/09/2017
Octathlon 5280 Pedro Gleadall 05/08/2018
Heptathlon 4655 (i) Pedro Gleadall 11/03/2018
Decathlon 6600 Pedro Gleadall 05/08/2018
 

Top of Page

 

     
Under 20 Men
60M 6.68 Adam Gemili 25/02/2012
100m 10.05 Adam Gemili 11/07/2012
200M 20.38 Adam Gemili 10/09/2012
400m 46.44 Ethan Brown 23/06/2019
800m 1.46.80 Sam Reardon 5/08/2022
1500m 3.48.32 Will Fuller 28/05/2016
3000m 8.14.08 Will Fuller 22/05/2016
5000m 14.23.02 Will Fuller 23/07/2016
10000m 30.43.00 Mark Steinle 17/04/1993
60mH (3'3") 7.66 Daniel Goriola 11/02/2024
60mH (3'6") 7.72 Daniel Goriola 23/02/2024
110mH (3'3") 13.61 Daniel Goriola 1/07/2023
110mH (3'6") 13.66 Daniel Goriola 6/05/2024
400mH 50.70 Noel Levy 8/07/1994
2000mSC 5.50.60 Lance Wright 28/06/1986
3000mSC 9.20.01 Lewis Mills 22/06/2019
2000m Walk 8.32.5 Robert Bain 11/06/2005
3000m Walk 13.22.16 Robert Bain 30/05/2005
5000m Walk 23.18.05 Robert Bain 17/09/2005
10000m Walk 57.03.4 Jonathan Ellerton 23/03/2023

10 km road walk

47.33s Robert Bain 5/02/2006
HJ 2.22 Kelechi Aguocha 8/02/2020
LJ 7.90 Nathan Morgan 25/07/1997
TJ 15.70 Nicholas Thomas 18/07/1998
PV 5.10 Scott Huggins 18/05/2008
SP (6.00kg) 16.68 Jay Thomas 9/09/2007
SP (7.26kg) 17.25 Emeka Udechuku 20/09/1997
(7.26kg) 17.02 (i) Emeka Udechuku 22/02/1998
(6.25kg) 17.74 Emeka Udechuku 9/08/1998
DT (2.00kg) 60.97 Emeka Udechuku 5/07/1998
(1.75kg) 64.35 Emeka Udechuku 21/06/1998
JT (800g) 77.03 James Whiteaker 06/05/2017
HT (6kg) 70.05 Ben Hawkes 5/05/2019
(7.26kg) 60.86 Amir Williamson 11/06/2006
(6.25kg) 61.58 Andrew Benn 5/06/1996
4 x 100m 41.35 Mark Findlay, Darren Burley, Daniel Plummer, John Skeele 14/09/1997
4 x 200m 1.31.5 Michael Uzozie, Ralph Baker, Oliver Robertson, Adam Islam Medeaux 12/09/2021
4 x 400m 3.14.90 Alex O'Callaghan Brown, Oliver Briars, Ben Gardiner, Ethan Brown 21/09/2019
Decathlon 7112 Gavin Sunshine 30/07/1993
 

Top of Page

     
Under 23 Men
60m 6.64 Dwayne Grant 20/02/2004
100m 9.97 Adam Gemili 07/06/2015
200m 19.98 Adam Gemili 16/08/2013
400m 46.16 Ethan Brown 14/05/2022
800m 1.45.95 Sam Reardon 13/07/2023
1500m 3.43.0 Will Fuller 11/07/2018
3000m 8.10.1 Mark Steinle 09/08/1995
  8.10.1 Scott Overall 06/08/2005
5000m 13.45.88 Will Fuller 25/05/2019
10000m 29.07.33 Mark Steinle 11/06/1995
Half-Marathon 64.31 Mark Steinle 15/09/1996
Marathon 2.24.41 Bob Richardson 27/07/1968
60mH 7.72 Daniel Goriola 23/02/2024
Hand timed 8.1 Jamie Quarry 12/02/1994
110mH 13.66 Daniel Goriola 6/05/2024
400mH 50.36 George Seery 11/06/2023
3000mSC 8.52.37 Lewis Mills 13/05/2022
HJ 2.22 Kelechi Aguocha 08/02/2020
LJ 7.90 Nathan Morgan 25/07/1997
TJ 15.89 Jonathan Ilori 31/05/2014
PV 5.10 Scott Huggins 12/06/2010
SP 18.46 Lee Newman 09/07/1995
DT 62.07 Emeka Udechuku 19/08/2000
JT 77.81 James Whiteaker 2/08/2020
HT 73.80 Joe Ellis 05/06/2018
Decathlon 7610 Jamie Quarry 24/08/1994
 Top of Page

 

     
Senior Men
60m 6.59 Adam Gemili 31/01/2016
100m 9.97 Adam Gemili 07/06/2015
200m 19.97 Adam Gemili 09/09/2016
400m 46.02 Dan Putnam 10/06/2023
800m 1.45.95 Sam Reardon 13/07/2023
1500m 3.39.41 Chris McGeorge 13/08/1986
3000m 7.48.92 Scott Overall 26/07/2008
5000m 13.28.33 Scott Overall 18/04/2008
10000m 28.04.48 Mark Steinle 22/07/2000
60mH 7.68 Mohammed Sillah-Freckleton 05/02/2004
110mH 13.66 Daniel Goriola 6/05/2024
400mH 50.08 Bailey Stickings 23/07/2022
2000mSC 5.37.74 Spencer Newport 17/08/1990
3000mSC 8.31.22 Dave Lee 19/06/1992
HJ 2.22 Kelechi Aguocha 8/02/2020
LJ 7.90 Nathan Morgan 25/07/1997
TJ 16.60 Mike Makin 7/08/1988
PV 5.26 Scott Huggins 13/05/2017
SP 19.08 Mike Winch 30/04/1982
  19.53 (i) Mike Winch 13/03/1982
DT 62.07 Emeka Udechuku 19/08/2000
JT 79.26 James Whiteaker 29/08/2022
HT 74.52 Joseph Ellis  19/05/2022
4 x 100m 40.34 Danny Doyley, Jonathan Barbour, Julian Golding, Dwayne Grant 30/07/2006
4 x 200m 1.31.5 Michael Uzozie, Ralph Baker, Oliver Robertson, Adam Islam Medeaux 12/09/2021
4 x 400m 3.10.27 Pablo Seema Roca, Sam Reardon, Bailey Stickings, Dan Putnam 20/08/2022
Senior Mixed
4 x 400m
3.29.77 Amarisa Sibley, Rachel Dickens, Sam Reardon, Bailey Stickings 11/09/2021
Half-Marathon 1.01.25 Scott Overall 18/03/2012
Marathon 2.9.17 Mark Steinle 14/04/2002
Decathlon 7610 Jamie Quarry 24/08/1994
Top of Page      

 

 


After many months of hard work Bob Minting has now published new listings for Veterans or Masters records in 5 year age groups - it is a work in progress and you need to reply to Bob if you spot errors, have additions or comments. 1 December 2017

 

Masters Club Track Records – Principles

  • All main masters track events male and female, in 5 year age groups from 35-39 to 85-89

  • Athletes only eligible for record in their age group on the date of the performance

  • Older age group records can be better than younger age group records

  • Better of indoor and outdoor, with indoor noted as (i)

  • Running events, better of FAT or manual timing

  • No wind assisted (if known) sprints or horizontal jumps

  • Throw weights, and hurdle heights and distances, must be the standard for that sex and age group

  • Athletes must be fully paid up members on the date of the record

  • Second claim members are eligible if competing for the club for that performance. First claim members can set records when competing individually, eg at national and international championships

 

Male o/35 21-06-23 Female o/35 16-06-23
Male o/40 11-01-24 Female o/40 7-05-24
Male o/45 6-10-23 Female o/45 24-04-24
Male o/50 11-01-24 Female o/50 11-01-24
Male o/55 21-09-21 Female o/55 11-07-23
Male o/60 6-07-22 Female o/60 11-01-24
Male o/65 12-09-23 Female o/65 11-01-24
Male o/70 7-05-23 Female o/70 27-03-24
Male o/75 11-06-20  
Male o/80 11-01-24  

 

Men Masters 35-39 Perf.   First Name Second Name Venue Date
60m 7.07   Duayne Bovell Torun, POL. 29/03/2023
100m 10.87   Duayne Bovell Eton 18/06/2023
200m 22.7   Duayne Bovell Tonbridge 13/08/2022
400m 50.5   Derek Paisley Kingston 12/08/2009
800m 1.55.0   Dave Taylor Kingston 10/05/2003
1500m 3.47.9   Dave  Taylor Tooting Bec 02/06/1999
1 mile 4.01.06   David Heath Battersea 04/06/2000
3000m 7.57.64   Dave Taylor Wythenshawe 09/06/1999
5000m 13.44.71   Dave Taylor Watford 23/06/1999
10000m 29.00.04   Dave Taylor Watford 03/07/1999
60H 11.76   Alex Pope Sheffield

23/01/2022

110H M35 17.1   Richard Holt Battersea 07/06/2008
400H 53.57   Derek Paisley Lee Valley 18/07/2009
2000SC 6.45.75   Blair Wilson Eton 10/09/2022
3000SC 8.42.04   David Heath Wythenshawe 14/06/2000
3000W 14.31.0   Peter Hannell Bromley 01/07/1981
5000W            
HJ 1.83   Gordon Hickey Crystal Palace 23/06/1969
LJ 6.18   Sam Bobb Ashford 5/09/2010
TJ 14.36   Sam Bobb Ashford 5/09/2010
PV 4.50   Alan Hardy Newport 08/06/1996
SP 18.75   Mike Winch Crystal Palace 06/06/1984
JT 71.82   Peter Yates Crystal Palace 13/06/1993
DT 54.48   Mike Winch Crystal Palace 1or2/06/1984
HT 49.67   Steve Timmins Bromley 18/05/2013
WT 14.46   Steve Timmins Birmingham 20/09/2014
Pentathlon-Indoor 2213 pts   Alex Pope Sheffield

23/01/2022

Pentathlon-Outdoor 2307 pts   Blair Wilson Horspath

8/05/2022

Weight Pentathlon 3166 pts   Steve Timmins Copthall 2014
             
Men Masters 40-45 Perf.   First Name Second Name Venue Date
60m

7.68

  Ashley Reid Torun, POL.

27/03/2023

100m 11.84   Ashley Reid Derby 2/09/2023
11.9   Dave Gale ? 13/08/1978
  11.9   Bob Minting Glasgow 14/07/1990
  11.9   Nigel Stickings Bromley 07/06/2013
200m 23.3   Nigel Stickings Gillingham 21/06/2013
400m 52.1   Bob Minting Southampton 17/06/1990
800m 1.54.06   Dave  Taylor Watford 06/09/2006
1500m 3.49.7   Dave  Taylor Eltham 04/08/2004
1 mile 4.23.3   John Herring ? 30/07/1975
3000m 8.12.69   Dave Taylor Cardiff 17/07/2004
5000m 13.53.13   Dave Taylor Solihull 22/05/2004
10000m 29.44.95   Dave Taylor Watford 12/06/2004
60H            
110H 16.4   Paul  Sutherland Battersea 04/09/2005
400H 56.86   Richard Holt Derby 21/07/2012
3000SC 9.36.21   Les Roberts Crystal Palace 17/06/1984
3000W 12.53.0   Peter  Hannell   30/10/1985
5000W 22.25.3   Peter  Hannell   25/08/1984
HJ 1.80   Gordon Hickey Sutcliffe Park 19/08/1978
LJ 6.61   Dave Gale Southampton 08/07/1978
TJ 14.13   Sam Bobb Basingstoke 10/07/2016
PV 4.00   Alan Hardy Colindale 06/09/1998
SP 15.25(i)   Mike Winch Bournemouth 04/03/1989
JT 66.55   Daryl Brand Aukland 29/03/2008
DT 49.30   Chris Ellis Crystal Palace 16/05/1987
HT 46.34   Steve Timmins Bromley 02/07/2016
4X100m

48.1

  Dennis Wallington,
C Monks,
Robert Minting,
Doug Cocker
  03/09/1995
4X200m

1.41.0

  Paul Sutherland,
Tom Phillips,
Neil Ayrton,
Ricky Fox
  05/06/2006
4X400m

3.35.0

  Robert Minting,
Ken Daniel,
Richard Coe &
Doug Cocker
  29/05/1992
Medley

3.52.6

  Dennis Wallington,
Colin Monks,
Graham Coates,
Robert Minting
  01/09/1996
           
           
Men Masters 45-49 Perf.   First Name Second Name Venue Date
60m 7.98(i)   Ricky Fox Eton 04/01/2009
100m 12.2   Ricky Fox Newport 20/07/2008
200m 25.3   Ricky Fox Ashford 29/06/2009
400m 54.0   Bob Minting Exeter 05/08/1995
800m 1.59.61   David Heath St Junien 10/05/2015
1500m 3.57.19   David Heath Pezenas 30/05/2010
1 mile 4.49.1   Mike Cronin Bromley 07/07/1993
3000m 8.41.02   David Heath Toulouse 19/04/2015
5000m 14.57.3   John Baldwin Hornchurch 03/07/1982
10000m 32.18.0   Les Roberts Norman Park 7/06/1989
60H            
110H 18.20   Richard Holt Yate 13/09/2020
400H 62.27   Richard Holt Malaga 5/09/2018
3000SC

10:35.55

  Alex Gibbins Woodford

2/07/2022

2000W 11.30.8   Matthew Ellerton Bromley 23/06/2023
3000W 13.30.0   Peter Hannell Copthall 17/07/1992
5000W 23.26.0   Peter Hannell Copthall 19/07/1992
10000W 68.55.5   Matthew Ellerton Coulsdon 1/10/2022
HJ 1.75   Gordon Hickey Bromley 15/08/1981
LJ

5.83

  Denis Wallington Exeter

5-6/08/1995

TJ 11.17   Denis Wallington Exeter

5-6/08/1995

PV 4.50   Allan Williams Potsdam 22/08/2002
SP 13.73   Daryl Brand Bromley 04/07/2009
JT 63.11   Daryl Brand Bromley 04/07/2009
DT 48.44   Chris Ellis Hoo 27/05/1989
HT 39.32   Chris Ellis Bromley 22/07/1989
             
             
Men Masters 50-54 Perf.   First Name Second Name Venue Date
60m 7.7(i)   Tom Phillips Carlshalton 05/02/2006
100m 12.21   Tom Phillips Poznan