Pre merger

Home Up

Last updated 9 July 2004

CLUB RECORDS - pre merger

These are the records that stood at the end of the 2002 Track & Field season for Blackheath Harriers, Bromley and for Bromley AC

Top of Page


Senior Men
100m 10.28 Julian Golding 1997
    Jonathan Barbour 2000
  10.13w   2001
200m 20.18 Julian Golding 1998
400m 46.04 Tawanda Chiwira 2002
800m 1.46.99 Chris McGeorge 1987
1500m 3.39.41 Chris McGeorge 1986
3000m 7.57.29 Jerry Barton 1988
5000m 13.43.96 Jamie Harrison 1992
10000m 28.04.48 Mark Steinle 2000
110mH 13.82 Mensah Elliott 2000
  13.69w Mensah Elliott 2000
400mH 50.7 Noel Levy 1994
3000mSC 8.31.22 Dave Lee 1992
HJ 2.20 Trevor Llewelyn 1983
    Warren Caswell 1990
LJ 7.90 Nathan Morgan 1997
TJ 16.6 Mike Makin 1988
PV 5.25 Allan Williams 1977
SP 19.53 Mike Winch 1982
DT 62.07 Emeka Udechuku 2000
JT 76.84 Peter Yates 1987
HT 58.12 Nigel Spivey 1989
4 x 100m 41.0 Darren Burley, Mensah Elliott, Michael Champion, Akinola Lashore 2000
  41.0 Darren Burley, Jonathan Barbour, Michael Champion, Akinola Lashore 2000
4 x 400m 3.12.45 Alloy Wilson, Chris Moss, Ruben Tabares, Nigel Keogh 1997
Marathon 2.9.17 Mark Steinle 2002
Decathlon 7610 Jamie Quarry 1994

 

Top of Page


Junior Men
100m 10.22 Dwayne Grant 2001
200m 20.40 Dwayne Grant 2001
400m 46.64 Alloy Wilson 1998
800m 1.47.70 Julian Spooner 1980
1500m 3.48.00 Julian Spooner 1979
3000m 8.22.96 Mark Steinle 1992
5000m 14.23.05 Mark Steinle 1993
10000m 30.43.00 Mark Steinle 1993
110mH (3'6") 14.51 Jamie Quarry 1991
110mH (3'0") 14.01 Jamie Quarry 1991
400mH 50.7 Noel Levy 1994
2000mSC 5.50.60 Lance Wright 1986
3000mSC 9.24.80 Lance Wright 1986
HJ 2.15 Trevor Llewelyn 1978
LJ 7.90 Nathan Morgan 1997
TJ 15.70 Nicholas Thomas 1998
PV 4.7 Gavin Sunshine 1993
SP (7.26kg) 17.25 Emeka Udechuku 1997
(7.26kg) 17.02i Emeka Udechuku 1998
(6.25kg) 17.74 Emeka Udechuku 1998
DT(2.00kg) 60.97 Emeka Udechuku 1998
(1.75kg) 64.35 Emeka Udechuku 1998
JT (800g) 64.34 Steve Harrison 1991
HT(7.26kg) 56.86 Andrew Benn 1996
(6.25kg) 61.58 Andrew Benn 1996
4 x 100m 41.35 Mark Findlay, Darren Burley, Daniel Plummer, John Skeele 1997
4 x 400m 3.15.41 Nicholas Hamilton, Chris Moss, Ruben Tabares, Alloy Wilson 1997
Decathlon 7112 Gavin Sunshine 1993

 

Top of Page


Under 17 Men
100m 10.67 Michael Nartey 1991
200m 21.69 Michael Nartey 1991
  21.50w Darren Burley 1996
400m 48.66 Nizamul Hoque 1995
800m 1.51.30 Julian Spooner 1977
1500m 3.53.20 Rob Farish 1981
3000m 8.39.30 Mark Steinle 1991
5000m 15.22.90 Mark Steinle 1991
100mH 13.19 Nange Ursell   1998
  13.11w Nange Ursell   1998
400mH (3'0") 54.2 Noel Levy 1991
400mH (2'9") 53.26 Nange Ursell   1998
1500mSC 4.19.54 Daniel Moore 1998
HJ 2.03 Trevor Llewelyn 1977
    Bomeme Barikor 1998
LJ 7.17 Mark Awanah 1999
  7.25w Mark Awanah 1998
TJ 15.14 Marvin Bramble 1993
  15.25w Marvin Bramble 1993
PV 3.8 Tom Robinson 2001
SP 18.14i Emeka Udechuku 1995
  18.43 Emeka Udechuku 1995
DT(2.00kg) 48.96 Emeka Udechuku 1992
(1.75kg) 54.96 Emeka Udechuku 1995
(1.50kg) 62.22 Emeka Udechuku 1995
JT (800g) 61.28 Steven Foster 1991
HT(5kg) 60.52 Karim Chester 2001
4 x 100m 43.5 Michael Nartey, Richard Lanisquot, Barry Gardener, Neil Gardener 1990
4 x 400m 3.23.74 Nick Hamilton, Chris Moss, Rubon Tabares, Nizamul Hoque 1995
Octathlon 5059 Noel Levy 1991
Decathlon 6007 Jamie Quarry 1988

 

Top of Page


Under 15 Boys
100m 11.04 Joe Brown 1996
200m 22.8 Michael Nartey 1989
  22.75w Joe Brown 1996
400m 51.88 Aaron Evans 1996
800m 1.59.27 Jon Murray 1988
1500m 4.07.30 Rob Farish 1979
3000m 8.58.60 Rob Farish 1979
80mH 11.9 Jamie Quarry 1987
  11.78w Andrew Johnson 2000
HJ 1.88i Wayne Gray 1995
  1.97 Wayne Gray 1995
LJ 6.5 David Gilkes 1992
TJ 13.86 Jamie Quarry 1987
PV 3.4 Steven Foster 1989
SP 16.39 Peter Waterman 1994
DT 50.76 Emeka Udechuku 1993
JT 52.31 Stuart Harvey 2002
HT 55.74 Joe Kompani 1997
4 x 100m 44.8 Leon Connike, Daniel Plummer, Wayne Gray, Russell Johnson 1995
4 x 400m 3.36.20 Richard Holt, Grant Williams, Laurence Rogers, John Forrest 1986
Decathlon 5459 Jamie Quarry 1987

 

Top of Page


Under 13 Boys
100m 12.2 Laurence Rogers 1985
200m 25.1 Matthew Dafedjaiye 1989
400m 57.9 Matthew Dafedjaiye 1989
800m 2.14.90 Abdi Madar 1994
1500m 4.35.20 Abdi Madar 1994
3000m 10.48.00 Lee Cooper 1993
80mH 12.9 Alex Sharp 1985
HJ 1.63 Narayan Brewer 1989
LJ 5.24 Dwayne Grant 1994
TJ 10.46 John Jackson 1988
SP (4kg) 10.22 Jason Mulcahy 1985
(3.25kg) 10.49 Fabrice Serybi 2000
DT 28.04 Alex Al-Ameen 2001
JT 37.94 Abdi Madar 1994
4 x 100m 50.5 Leon Connike, Jothan Brown, Dean Scantlebury, Wayne Gray 1993
4 x 400m 3.36.20 Nicky Daniel, Abdi Madar, Leon Connike, Stephen Holmes 1993

 

Top of Page


BH VETERANS (M40) TRACK & FIELD RECORDS (Bill Clapham Dec 2001)
100m D Gale 11.9 Veteris Apr 79 13/8/78 Open Southampton
  R Minting 11.9 Vet Athl Aut 90 14/7/90 BVAF Glasgow
200m R Minting 23.80 Gaz 620 p20 23/6/90 SL7 Haringey
400m R Minting 52.1 Ath Today 17/6/90 Southampton
800m D Cocker 1:59.10 Cr 12120 26/6-4/7 92 Euro Vets, Norway
1500m W Foster 3:59.9 Cr 20207 19/7/00 Solihull
1M J Herring 4:23.3 Gaz 589 p16 30/7/75 BH Mile Ch Croydon
3000m W Foster 8:40.4 Cr 20204 14/6/00 Loughborough
5000m L Roberts 14:32.48 Gaz 615 p7 30/5/87 Br Lge Birmingham
10000m W Foster 30:14.47 Cr 18237 11-19/9/98 Euro Vets Italy
110H (106.7cm) D Gale 16.5 Cr 3.6 p1 17/6/78 SL Ilford
400H (91.4) R Minting 64.1 Vat Ath Aut 91 16/6/91 SWVAC Bournemouth
3000SC L Roberts 9:36.21 Cr 6.6 p4 17/6/84 Br Lge Crystal Pal
3000Wlk P Hannell 12:53. Croy Adv 10/11/85 30/10/85 Sth Open Crystal Pal
5000Wlk P Hannell 22:25.3 Cr 6.6 p12 20-25/8/84 Euro Vets Brighton
HJ G Hickey 1.80 Cr 3.7 p4 19/8/78 SL4 Sutcliffe Pk

PV

A Williams

4.50

 

2002

LJ D Gale 6.61 Cr 3.6 p3 8/7/78 SV Southampton
TJ D Gale 12.17 Cr 2.22 7/8/76 Natl Vets Ch
SP 7.26Kg C Ellis 13.58 Cr 6.5 3/6/84 SV Watford
  M Winch i 15.14 Cr 8544 26/3/89 BVAF Indoor Glasgow
HT 7.26Kg C Ellis 40.68 Letter CE 28/6/87 SCVAC Ch Tooting Bec
DT 2Kg C Ellis 49.30 Letter CE 16-17/5/87 Kent Ch Crystal Pal
JT old 800g C Brand 50.52 Cr 2.27 p3 7/5/77 SL1 Portsmouth
4X100m   48.1 Cr 15229 3/9/95 SV Lge Final Colindale
D Wallington, C Monks, R Minting & D Cocker
4X400m   3:35.0 Cr 11648 29/5/92 SCVAC Lge Dartford
R Minting, K Daniel, R Coe & D Cocker
Medley   3:52.6 Cr 16219 1/9/96 SV Lge Final Colindale
D Wallington, C Monks, G Coates & R Minting
4X200m   1:44.0 Cr 17105 2/6/97 SCVAC Lge Sutcliffe Pk
D Wallington, R Brown, D Cocker & G Coates
 
BH VETERANS (M50) TRACK & FIELD RECORDS (Bill Clapham Dec 2001)
100m R Minting 12.41 Cr 20171 29-30/7/00 BVAF Bedford
200m R Minting 25.1   17/6/01
400m R Minting 54.09 Cr 20141 7-17/7/00 Euro Vets Finland
800m R Minting 2:05.02 Cr 21124 4-14/7/01 World Vets Brisbane
1500m H Morten 4:18.4 Cr 18132 4/7/98 SL6 Enfield
1M J Baldwin 4:39.6 Cr 7.2 R1 Summer 87. BH Dreamers Mile
        Norman Pk
3000m H Morten 9:24.2 Cr 17631 18/5/98 SCVAC Lge Ladywell
5000m J Baldwin 15:31.6 Kent AA 17/5/87 Kent Ch Crystal Pal
10000m B O'Gorman 33:30.1 Cr 7551 15/6/88 BH Ch Norman Pk
110H (99cm) D Gale 17.3 AW 24/8/85 p20 20/7/85 Natl Vets Wolverhampton
      Cr 6.9 p4  
400H (84cm) R Minting 67.32 Cr 20171 29-30/7/00 BVAF Bedford
3000SC M Cronin 11:10.4 Cr 14126 2/7/94 SL6 Norman Pk
3000Wlk P Hannell 13:43.8 Cr 12552 27/3/93 Belgrave Battersea Pk
HJ G Hickey 1.65 Gz 610 p18 4/6/84 SV Ch Watford
PV J Day i 3.12 Cr 10419 12/1/91 SC Indoor Crystal Pal
PV J Day 3.10 Gz 611 p34 20/7/85 Natl Vets Wolverhampton
LJ D Gale 5.64 Gz 611 p34 20/7/85 Natl Vets Edinburgh
TJ D Wallington 10.75 Cr 21124 4-14/7/01 World Vets Brisbane
TJ G Hickey i 11.08 V Ath 9 p3 Indoor
SP (7.26Kg) G Hickey 11.62 Gz 618 p20 22/7/89 SL3 Norman Pk
SP (6Kg) G Hickey 12.70 Gz 617 p19 25/5/88 BH & Open V Norman Pk
SP (6Kg) G Hickey i 13.69 V Ath 9 p3 Indoor
HT (7.26Kg) M Davies 32.12 Gz 615 p10 23/5/87 SL1 Colindale
HT (6Kg) M Davies 34.28 Cr 13230 5/9/93 SV Lge Final Colindale
DT (2Kg) C Ellis 39.94 Cr 13670 18/6/94 SL1 Basingstoke
DT (1.5Kg) C Ellis 46.52 Cr 16163 9-10/8/96 BVAF Ch Exeter
      Vet Ath 39.7  
JT C Brand 46.60 Cr 8165 13/8/88 SL4 Copthall
4X400m   3:51.5 Cr 21107 15/6/01 SCVAC Lge Dartford
D Cocker, D Wallington, K Daniel & R Minting

 

Top of Page


Senior Women
100m 12.3 Anisha Barnaby 2000
  12.17w Anisha Barnaby 2000
200m 25.30 Anisha Barnaby  1998
400m 55.31 Sam Singer 2000
800m 2.12.20 Tanya Blake 1994
1500m 4.22.04 Tanya Blake 1993
3000m 9.17.72 Tanya Blake 1993
5000m 16.54.60 Tanya Blake 1993
100mH 15.00 Katy Porter 1998
400mH 64.90 Katy Porter 1998
3000SC 10.54.00 Tanya Blake 1993
HJ 1.83 Dalia Mikneviciute 1995
LJ 6.02 Rachel Kirby 1994
TJ 13.64 Rachel Kirby 1994
  12.57 Karensa Denham 1994
PV 2.10 Katy Porter 2002
  2.00 Katy Porter 2002
SP 10.55 Julia Delaseaux 1997
DT 33.91 Emily Oliver 2000
JT 41.22 Vikki Wakelin 1994
HT 43.58 Emily Oliver 2002
Marathon 3.47.37 Tanya Blake 1998
4 x 100m 48.70 Katy Porter, Katy Benneworth, Sandra Alaneme, Sam Singer 2002
  48.70 Katy Porter, Katy Benneworth, Louisa Guthrie, Sam Singer 2002
4 x 400m 4.02.8 Katy Porter, Karyn O Mahoney, Louisa Guthrie, Sam Singer 2002

 

Top of Page


Junior Women
100m 12.3 Anisha Barnaby 2000
  12.17w Anisha Barnaby 2000
200m 25.30 Anisha Barnaby  1998
400m 55.31 Sam Singer 2000
800m 2.12.5 Sam Singer 1998
1500m 4.39.7 Gemma Viney 1999
3000m 10.01.10 Gemma Viney 1999
100mH 14.41 Katy Porter 1998
400mH 63.90 Katy Porter 1999
HJ 1.66 Nadia Brewer 1994
LJ 5.70 Katy Benneworth 2002
TJ 11.93 Sandra Alaneme 2002
  12.16I Sandra Alaneme 2003
PV 1.60 Lisa Edwards 2000
SP 10.22 Lisa Edwards 2000
DT 33.91 Emily Oliver 2000
JT 30.78 Lisa Edwards 2000
HT 43.58 Emily Oliver 2002
4 x 100m 49.60 Sam Singer, Katy Porter, Abi Jacobs, Katy Benneworth 2001
4 x 400m 4.16.40 Sam Singer, Katie Lucht, Gemma Viney, Katy Porter 1998

 

Top of Page


Under 17 Women
100m 12.30 Anisha Barnaby 1999
200m 25.30 Anisha Barnaby  1998
300m 40.10 Sam Singer 1998
400m 55.90 Sam Singer 1998
800m 2.12.50 Sam Singer 1998
1500m 4.39.70 Gemma Viney 1999
3000m 10.01.10 Gemma Viney 1999
80mH 11.56 Harriet Robinson 2002
100mH 15.00 Katy Porter 1998
300mH 43.37 Katy Porter 1998
400mH 64.90 Katy Porter 1998
HJ 1.66 Nadia Brewer 1994
LJ 5.58 Nadia Brewer 1994
  5.58 Katy Benneworth 2001
TJ 11.93 Sandra Alaneme 2002
SP 9.97 Sandra Alaneme 2002
DT 33.91 Emily Oliver 2000
JT 30.53 Clare Silvester 2002
HT 37.11 Emily Oliver 2001
4 x 100m 49.80 Katy Porter, Sam Singer, Anisha Barnaby, Erika Keunstlinger 1998
4 x 200m 1.48.41 Sam Singer, Anisha Barnaby, Erika Keunstlinger, Zoe Morrell 1998
3 x 800m 7.30.20 Sam Singer, Zoe Morrell, Claire Lewis 1997
  7.30.20 Sam Singer, Zoe Morrell, Gemma Viney 1998

 

Top of Page


Under 15 Girls
100m 12.50 Venita Akpofure 2001
200m 25.49 Anisha Barnaby 1997
800m 2.22.80 Gemma Viney 1996
1500m 4.48.50 Gemma Viney 1996
75mH 11.17 Clare Cooper 2002
2000mW 12.59.80 Sarah Pailthorpe 1994
HJ 1.66 Nadia Brewer 1994
LJ 5.26 Katy Benneworth 2003
  5.29w Katy Benneworth 1999
SP 10.63 Victoria Thomas 2002
DT 30.39 Victoria Thomas 2002
JT 27.37 Clare Silvester 2001
4 x 100m 50.6 Clare Cooper, Harriet Robinson, Joanna South, Venita Akpofure 2001
4 x 200m 1.48.9 Clare Cooper, Harriet Robinson, Joanna South, Venita Akpofure 2001
3 x 800m 7.28.80 Zoe Morrell, Samantha Singer , Gemma Viney 1996

 

Top of Page


Under 13 Girls
75m 10.40 Joanna South 2000
  10.40 Serita Solomon 2001
80m 10.9 Nadya Nathan 1995
100m 13.4 Joanna South 2000
  13.4 Serita Solomon 2002
150m 20.1 Nadya Nathan 1995
200m 27.9 Nadya Nathan 1995
600m 1.47.70 Claire Berry 1998
800m 2.22.3 Rebecca Taylor 2002
1000m 3.07.5 Rebecca Taylor 2002
1200m 3.56.0 Rebecca Taylor 2002
1500m 4.54.8 Gemma Viney 1995
70mH 11.7 Clare Cooper 2000
1000mW 6.03.20 Charlotte Ayres 1994
HJ 1.42 Sandra Alaneme 1998
LJ 4.72 Emily Godley 2002
SP 9.57 Shaunagh Brown 2002
DT 24.20 Shaunagh Brown 2002
JT 22.05 A Oliver 1998
4 x 100m 53.7 Serita Solomon, Emily Godley, Sophie Robinson, Hannah Shomade 2002
3 x 800m 7.53.2 Rebecca Taylor, Claire McNamara, Bianca Gibbons 2002

Top of Page


 

Bromley Athletic Club – Club Records (As at 31.10.02)
       
Senior Women
100m 11.67 R Wilson 1980
    S Joseph 1985
200m 23.20 S Joseph 1985
300m 37.31 J Stoute 1986
400m 52.52 S Joseph 1985
600m 01:26.80 S Bailey 1985
800m 01:58.97 S Bailey 1987
1000m 02:35.32 S Bailey 1986
1500m 04:02.32 S Bailey 1988
1 Mile 04:31.45 S Bailey 1989
3000m 09:20.70 J Stacey 1993
5000m 1 6:09.30 J Stacey 1993
100mH 13.92 L Wren 1986
400mH 59.30 M Barnes(Miller) 1984
Heptathlon 5765.00 J Kelly 1990
HJ 1.94 D Marti 1996
LJ 6.75 J Oladapo(Hepher) 1988
Shot 19.03 M Augee 1990
Javelin 42.56 U Efobi 1995
Discus 49.44 M Augee 1995
Hammer 46.64 M Augee 1995
TJ 12.44 S Anderson 1994
PV 4.16 E Hughes 2002
4x100m 46.97 M Barnes, J Stoute,  
    S Joseph, E Wren 1986
4x200m 01:37.60 S Joseph, J Oladapo(Hepher),  
    M Barnes(Miller), J Stoute 1985
4x400m 03:44.50 L Thompson, M Barnes(Miller),  
    C Robinson, J Stoute 1987
3x800m 06:46.50 S Burtonwood, J Hewitt,  
    A Bedford 1984
4x800m 09:56.00 W Laws, W Willis,  
    K Wade, K Charnell 1976
1600m Medley    
  04:11.10 Eisenberg, Reed, Douglas 1976
Marathon 02:58.44 J Williams 1989
       
       
       
       
Junior Women
100m 11.77 M Douglas 2002
200m 24.33 M Douglas 2002
400m 56.20 C Robinson 1989
800m 02:08.29 G Stacey 1991
1500m 04:21.70 J Stacey 1991
3000m 09:28.79 T Blake 1992
5000m 16:35.56 G Stacey 1990
100mH 14.17 U Efobi 1992
400mH 63.31 K O’Mahoney 1991
Heptathlon 5459.00 J Kelly 1988
HJ 1.75 J Kelly 1989
LJ 6.55 J Oladapo (Hepher) 1983
SP 17.10 M Augee 1984
JT 39.70 U Efobi 1993
DT 42.90 U Efobi 1993
TJ 12.44 S Anderson 1994
PV 3.00 E Hughes 1996
4x100m 49.04 C Robinson, S Salt,  
    K Lawrence, A Lowdell 1987
4x200m 01:42.50 2002  
3x800m 06:46.50 S Burtonwood, J Hewitt,  
    A Bedford 1984
4x400      
       
       
Under 17 Women
100m 11.77 M Douglas 2002
200m 24.33 M Douglas 2002
300m 41.20 E Ashford 1991
400m 57.00 C Robinson 1987
800m 02:09.78 S Burtonwood 1984
1500m 04:23.11 G Stacey 1989
3000m 09:46.00 G Stacey 1989
80mH 11.60 C Venner 1980
100mH 14.10 J Kay 1982
200mH 30.80 K Catchpole 1984
300mH 43.10 P Byford 1989
400mH 66.20 P Byford 1989
Heptathlon 4521 J Kelly 1986
HJ 1.71 S Spackman 1984
LJ 5.86 J Oladapo (Heppher) 1980
DT 40.48 U Efobi 1991
SP 12.15 U Efobi 1991
JT 36.12 K Hardy 1994
4x100m 49.04 C Robinson, S Salt  
    K Lawrence, A Lowdell 1987
4x200m 01:42.50   2002
3x800m 06:46.50 S Burtonwood, J Hewitt,  
    A Bedford 1984
       
Under 15 Girls
100m 12.39 A Gibbs 2002
150m 19.80 E Ashford 1990
200m 25.00 E Ashford 1990
800m 02:13.30 J Stacey 1987
1000m 02:54.50 J Stacey 1987
1500m 04:40.30 G Stacey 1987
75mH 11.90 K Willis 1987
80mH 12.90 D Taylor 1983
Pentathlon 2332.00 S Spackman 1983
HJ 1.65 S Spackman 1983
LJ 5.23 H Lan 1987
DT 31.29 Z Bellringer 1984
SP 9.99 R Blackie 2002
JT 36.50 S Kaufman 1988
4x100m 49.70 E Ashford, L Cross  
    G Young, G Brown 1989
4x200m 01:49.50 L Pettican, J Evans,  
    C Robinson, J Kelly 1984
3x800m 07:01.00 J Stacey, G Stacey, K O’Mahoney 1987
       
Under 13 Girls
75m 10.00 A Gibbs 2001
80m 10.90 A Martin 1992
    L Fleet 1993
100m 13.10 G Young 1988
150m 19.70 L Fleet 1993
200m 27.20 H Eldred 1988
600m 01:42.50 F Green 1992
800m 02:22.70 K O’Mahoney 1985
1000m 03:19.80 D Murphy 1993
1200m 04:06.80 E Fisher 1999
1500m 05:00.30 F Green 1992
70mH 11.50 A Gibbs 2001
75mH 13.00 K Morgan 1989
80mH 13.30 J Grant-Smith 1976
2500mW 15:47.38 L Fitzgerald-Smith 1999
Pentathlon 1973 H Eade 1983
HJ 1.49 L Hawkins 1999
LJ 4.96 L Hawkins 1999
DT 21.02 C Mantoura 1999
SP 7.96 S Kaufmann 1987
JT 27.74 S Kaufmann 1987
4x100m 54.20   2002
3x800m 07:32.00 G Stacey, J Stacey, K O’Mahoney 1985

 

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk