Club Champs 2019

Home Up

Last updated 18 July 2019

 

The Club Championships (Track & Field) & Open Meetings

for 2019

 

General Information on B&BHAC Open Meetings

Mon 12 August 2019 Cancelled
Wed 7 August 2019 (19.30)  5,000m*
Wed 31 July 2019 (19.30)  1 hour run
Mon 22 July 2019 (19.15)  (Electronic timing)  100/75m, 200, 400m, 800m, 1 mile*, long jump, discus, shot
Wed 17 July 2019 150th Anniversary Celebration Meeting (Electronic timing)  75m,100m, 150m, 800m, 1 mile, 4x100m, medley relay, pole vault, long jump, hammer, javelin 18-07-19
Wed 3 July 2019 Johnson Bowl (road walk in Norman Park) 5-07-19
Mon 17 June 2019 200/150m, 800m*, 100m, 400m, 1500m, 1 mile,  triple jump,  pole vault, javelin 18-07-19
Wed 12 June 2019 10,000m* 13-06-19
Mon 3 June 2019  400/300m, 1500m*, 100m, 150/200m, 800m, 1 mile, high jump, long jump, hammer 18-07-19

Wed 29 May 2019 3000m* & 3000m walks 31-05-19

Mon 29 April 2019  75/100m, 200m, 400m, 800m, 1500, 1 mile, 1500S/C, 2000S/C, shot, discus, pole vault 1-05-19
Sun 7 April 2019  150 mile Leaderboard 7-04-19

 


Note: Some pole vault and long jump competitions will start before 19.15. See entry forms.

 

All events (except the 1 mile races) are open to members and non-members. Underscored events also count as club championships for members. All track events will be graded. Entry forms will be available on the club website and from Norman Park.

 

The series of 1 mile races are for club members only. They form part of the club’s 150th anniversary programme, as does the anniversary meeting on 17 July.

 

Club Championship awards

One medal will be awarded to the winner of each Championship event. Additionally, if there are five or more competitors a second place medal will be awarded and a third place medal will be awarded if eight or more athletes compete.

 

200/150m, for example, indicates different distances for younger age groups.

 

Starred events(*), as well as being a Club Championship, make up a middle distance Grand Prix and will incorporate a handicap competition.

 


Wed 17 July 2019 150th Anniversary Celebration Meeting

 

Awaiting results, which I suspect will not be forth coming... Try power of 10

 


Chris Woodcock took part in both the 150th (2019) and the 100th Celebration (1969) Tom Phillips

Tom says "I have put my photos from the evening into a gallery which can be viewed at: http://www.tomphillipsphotos.co.uk/bbhac150meet170519/  There is a free download link if anyone wants to take a copy of anything. The photos are mostly track events, including the Sydney Wooderson 800m, though there are a very small number of field event shots too."

 

Top of Page


 

Wed 3 July 2019 Johnson Bowl (road walk in Norman Park)

 

  Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC Johnson Bowl and Surrey Walking Club Gazette Cup 4 miles  
  Date: 03/07/2019 Location: Norman Park (Road), Bromley Licence: RWA9081-1   Category: B
                   
SWC Posn. 4 miles  Time B&B Posn. H'cp Net Hcp.Posn. Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 R.Michell (SyWC/B&B  M70) 40:25:00 1 08:20 32:05 1 09:53 09:57 10:13 10:22
2 D.Hoben (SyWC/B&B  M65) 47:30:00 2 15:00 32:30 2 11:58 11:54 11:54 11:54
3 M.Harran (SyWC  M80) 48:35:00 - 14:10 34:25 4 12:07 11:43 12:05 12:40
4 C.Edwards (SyWC  M70) 51:35:00 - 14:50 36:45 5 12:05 12:39 13:13 13:28
5 C.Flint (SyWC  M70) 53:19:00 - 14:10 39:09 6 12:51 13:37 13:23 13:28
6 N.Simmons (SyWC/B&B  M75) 54:09:00 3 20:10 33:59 3 13:18 13:31 13:15 13:35
                   
Posn. 2 miles                  
1 J.Ellerton (B&B U13B) 23:09 1 - - - 11:12 11:57 - -
2 R.Chapman (Unatt W) 33:26 - - - - 16:37 16:48 - -

 

Top of Page


Mon 17 June 2019 200/150m, 800m*, 100m, 400m, 1500m, 1 mile,  triple jump,  pole vault, javelin

Still awaiting results, which I suspect will not be forth coming... Try power of 10

Top of Page


Wed 12 June 2019 10,000m*

 

1 175 Jon Pairman 38:15.5
2 182 James Rhodes (Guest) 38:45.1
3 180 Paul Kerekgyarto 39:44.1
4 174 Steve Pairman 40:52.3
5 179 Steve Evenden 40:56.0
6 183 David Beadle 42:37.1
7 185 Andy Laws 45:04.4
8 184 Mike Simms 45:55.5
9 177 George Collins 47:03.7
10 178 Luigi Arcuri 47:18.4
11 176 John E Turner 50:30.9
12 181 Donnelle Yapp 52:11.3

 

The Brickwood Pewter and the Orion Mob match

Those who lined up for the 50th running of the Club 10,000m Championship at Norman Park on 12 June 2019, this year might well reflect on the thumping loss handed out to BBHAC by Orion Harriers in the mob match earlier in the year. In remembering the Orion mob match they might be surprised to learn that they would be delving back into the origins of the Brickwood Pewter and the embarrassment of an Epping Forrest defeat by Orion Harriers.

The 10,000m championship was first run in 1970 in the first season of the metrication of the track championships for the club. Nick Mandeville was a worthy winner on the cinders of Ladywell track in a time that has not been bettered since 1989.

In the context of not having lost to Orion Harriers for 34 years, back in December 1973 the Gazette (586,76,8) reports: There was only one way that this race could ever become news - if Blackheath lost. This race was news. Scoring 17 a-side Orion ran out winners by 295 points to 300 points, despite Blackheath providing the winner of the race in Mick Hamlin, who was later coach to Mark Steinle over several years. Tony Oldfield, the President at the time had to live with the ignominy that he was ‘the President who had lost to Orion’, the Gazette correspondent further remarked that … this result will be remembered much longer …than winning the Whitbread 5 mile Road Race . How times have changed! This year Orion, winners in each match from 2015, continued in their winning ways easily seeing off the challenge of Blackheath & Bromley HAC and our President, Paul Byfield, joined Tony Oldfield and many other PP’s in shame.

On that fateful day 8 December 1973, the Blackheath team of Ian Wilson, Chris Haines, the late Peter Horwood and Chris Woodcock travelled to Portsmouth to run in what was then the Whitbread 5. A flat, 3 lap 5 mile road race near to Alexandra Park. A home course for Peter Horwood, who was then in the Royal Navy, and also for Chris Haines, who is really a country boy up from Hampshire. Despite Cambridge Harriers having two runners in the first four, Blackheath ran out winners of the 3-to-score team race by four points, with Ian Wilson leading the team home in 6th place in 25:33, Chris Haines all of 6 seconds behind in 10th place and Peter Horwood a further second down in 11th place. In those days it was a great win for Blackheath. The prize for the winning team was the Brickwood Pewter (Brickwood’s Portsmouth brewery had been taken over by Whitbread).

The eagle eyed-reader will have noticed that this all happened in 1973 but that the Club 10,000m Championship was instituted in 1970. Shamed by the ignominy of a mob match defeat by Orion on the same day, our miscreant runners in Portsmouth had no hesitation in designating the Pewter as a worthy trophy for the 10,000m Championship. It was retrospectively awarded to the winners of the 1970-73 races and engraved accordingly. The first real holder of the pewter, in 1974, was John Baldwin whose memory of his victory has faded somewhat. The fastest time remains that of Jon Wigley, whose 29:28 was run at Norman Park, mostly in lane 2, lapping the entire field.

Chris Haines, June 2019
(A version of this article appears in the Winter 2008-9 Gazette, 651, 118, 28-29)

Winners of the Brickwood Pewter

       
           

1970

A. Mandeville

31:39.4

 

1995

R.D. Smith

32:17.9

1971

C. Woodcock

31:28.0

 

1996

R.D. Smith

32:02.3

1972

C. Woodcock

31:04.0

 

1997

R.D. Smith

32:32.0

1973

I. Wilson

31:37.9

 

1998

R.D. Smith

32:32.1

1974

J. Baldwin

31:11.2

 

1999

R.D. Smith

32:45.1

1975

E. Pepper

32:41.4

 

2000

R.D. Smith

32:00.3

1976

F. O'Gorman

32:03.0

 

2001

R.D. Smith

32:11.9

1977

R. Cliff

32:37.0

 

2002

C.D. Keen

35:17.8

1978

P. German

33:36.0

 

2003

P. Cavallo

36:12.6

1979

C. Woodcock

32:52.0

 

2004

J. Thorpe

34:23.6

 

M. Athawes

32:52.0

 

2005

J. Thorpe

33:55.0

1980

L. Roberts

32:02.0

 

2006

P.R. Tucker

34:37.9

1981

L. Roberts

31:26.8

 

2007

N. Humphreys

35:33.2

1982

J. Wigley

29:28.0

 

2008

J. Thorpe

34:11.2

1983

L. Roberts

30:28.0

 

2009

T. Soutar

35:44.3

1984

J. McGee

33:22.0

 

2010

G. Turner

36:16.8

1985

L. Roberts

30:30.7

 

2011

G. Turner

35:19.4

1986

P. Barrington-King

33:15.0

 

2012

A. Tucker

38:36.2

1987

G. Arthey

32:05.8

 

2013

T. Desborough

37:36.7

1988

M.A. Colpus

33:16.5

 

2014

D. Beadle

38:32.9

1989

M.A. Colpus

31:13.1

 

2015

M. Arcuri

39:58.2

1990

M.N. Farrell

33:22.8

 

2016

M. Arcuri

35:51.7

1991

K.W. Pike

32:10.7

 

2017

D. Beadle

41:54.1

1992

T. Cherchuk

33:02.9

 

2018

G. Evans

36:17.8

1993

M.N. Farrell

34:00.3

 

2019

J. Pairman

38:15.0

1994

R.D. Smith

32:50.7

       

 


Jon Wigley running at Crystal Palace in 1982

Top of Page


Mon 3 June 2019  400/300m, 1500m*, 100m, 150/200m, 800m, 1 mile, high jump, long jump, hammer

 

Still awaiting results, which I suspect will not be forth coming... Try power of 10

 

Top of Page


Wed 29 May 2019  3000m*, 3000m walks

 

3k          
1. Stuart Callum   11.25.0   49
2. Steve Evenden 11.57.1   42
3. Mike Simms   12.29.7   51
4. Andrew Lawes 12.41.9   64
5. George Collins   13.21.5   17
6. Donelle Yapp   13.57.7   24
           
3k walk          
1. David Crane Guest 14.56.6   41
2. Abigail Smith   18.05.4   14
3. Dan Maskell Guest 19.52.8   71
4. Chris Flint Guest 21.12.6   74
5. David Hoben   21.57.2   66
6. Peter Hannell   23.52.4   76
7. Kevin Burnett Guest 26.17.1   79
           
1k walk          
1 Carla Forsyth   5.37.6   12

Top of Page


 

Mon 29 April 2019 (75/100m, 200m, 400m, 800m, 1500, 1 mile, 1500S/C, 2000S/C, shot, discus, pole vault

 

Blackheath & Bromley H Open - 29.4.19
               
1500m SC  Time :19:14          
Heat:1               
  1 97 Zoe  Tompkins             Herne Hill Harriers U20 F 5:17.59
  2 91 Livvy Berry               Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U17 F 5:24.86
  3 96 Katie Balme               Herne Hill Harriers U20 F 5:25.78
  4 95 Lily  Newton              Herne Hill Harriers U20 F 5:28.05
  5 93 Ailbhe Barnes             Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U17 F 5:33.27
  6 92 Ellie Dolby               Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U17 F 5:34.48
  7 94 Ellie Osmond              Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U17 F 5:50.14
               
100m  Time :19:47          
Heat:1      Wind : -0.1           
  1 65 Matthew Knight            Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U20 M 11.05
  2 64 Joshua Hawkins            Brighton and Hove A.C. U20 M 11.14
  3 61 Ben Sutton                Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U20 M 11.34
  4 60 Myles Xavier              Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U20 M 11.44
  5 53 Oliver Briars             Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U17 M 11.57
  6 168 George Pope               Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U20 M 11.59
  7 56 LJ Wright                 Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U20 M 11.96
  8 70 Tom Graham-Watson         Durham University A.C. Sen M 12.10
               
100m  Time :19:47          
Heat:2      Wind : 0.0           
  1 55 Leo Mccallum              Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U17 M 12.06
  2 72 Daniel Acheampong         Unattached Sen M 12.50
  3 160 Haroon Sangare            Unattached U15 F 12.62
  4 155 Jasmine Okoye             Newham & Essex Beagles Sen F 13.10
  5 40 Emily Kerr                Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U15 F 13.46
  6 159 Ryan Moore                Unattached U20 M 13.58
    47 Jacob Byfield             Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U17 M DNS   
               
100m  Time :19:47          
Heat:3      Wind : 0.3           
  1 51 Shakanya Osahon           Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U17 F 12.81
  2 48 Tianna Haynes             Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U17 F 13.14
  3 73 Deepak Chevidan           Kent A.C. Sen M 13.15
  4 57 Katia Cienciala           Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U20 F 13.16
  5 34 Nathan Firla              Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U15 M 13.28
  6 37 Shenae Reid               S Factor Athletics U15 F 13.29
  7 41 Sophie Kerr               Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U15 F 13.47
  8 66 Lauren Howells            Cambridge University A.C. Sen F 13.56
               
100m  Time :19:47          
Heat:4      Wind : 0.7           
  1 36 Bamigbe Dahunsi           Cambridge Harriers U15 M 12.81
  2 49 Molly Savage              Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U17 F 13.07
  3 170 Jade Oni                  Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U20 F 13.16
  4 58 Grace Fullerton           Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U20 F 13.27
  5 78 Leroy Richards            Kent A.C. V65 M 13.42
  6 63 Tami Brown                S Factor Athletics U20 F 13.62
  7 169 Lauren Farley             Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U20 F 13.72
  8 67 Belinda Clark             Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. Sen F 13.83
               
100m  Time :19:47          
Heat:5      Wind : 0.7           
  1 50 Achieng Oneko             Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U17 F 13.58
  2 158 Tom Phillips              Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. V65 M 13.65
  3 171 Ruben Stober              Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U13 M 13.67
  4 175 Olivia Knight             Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U20 F 13.68
  5 62 Sophia Harper             Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U20 F 13.70
  6 164 Jadon Ekpo                Unattached U13 M 13.76
  7 71 sarah buckley             London City A.C. Sen F 13.98
  8 35 Jessica Hennessey         Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U15 F 14.15
               
100m  Time :19:47          
Heat:6      Wind : -1.2           
  1 42 Chichi Cooper             Cambridge Harriers U15 F 13.53
  2 52 Annabel Duncombe          Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U17 F 13.98
  3 166 Tolani Akinfolarin        Unattached U15 F 14.13
  4 30 James Lawson              S Factor Athletics U13 M 14.19
  5 59 Alexandra Kelsey          Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U20 F 14.22
  6 173 Cerys Daniels             Cambrdige Harriers U15 F 15.03
  7 22 Adonye Jeremiah Orumbie   S Factor Athletics U13 M 15.25
  8 174 Eres Thomas               Cambridge  U15 F 16.08
               
100m  Time :19:47          
Heat:7      Wind : 0.0           
  1 38 Chloe Quayso              Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U15 F 14.10
  2 77 Helen Godsell             Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. V65 F 14.75
  3 165 Jonathon Ekpo             Unattached U13 M 14.99
  4 29 Azizah Olatunji           Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U13 F 15.06
  5 178 Abigail Babalola          Cambridge Harriers U15 F 15.09
  6 31 Daniel Jenkins            Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U13 M 15.13
  7 25 Alyssa Firla              Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U13 F 15.13
  8 163 Sarah Mahfouz             Cambridge Harriers U15 F 15.44
               
100m  Time :19:47          
Heat:8      Wind : -0.4           
  1 23 James Beecroft            Sevenoaks A.C. U13 M 13.27
  2 43 Olivia Rabin              S Factor Athletics U15 F 13.83
  3 28 Nina Whitter              Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U13 F 14.22
  4 27 Austin  Edwards           S Factor Athletics U13 M 14.47
  5 32 Alexia Moren-Rosado       Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U13 F 14.85
  6 24 Megan Barlow              Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U13 F 15.61
  7 45 Tianna Chambers Burrell   Cambridge Harriers U15 F 16.47
    26 Daisy  Snell              Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U13 F DNF   
               
2000m SC  Time :19:58          
Heat:1               
  1 102 Lewis Mills               Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U20 M 6:03.21
  2 100 Benjamin Wills            Bracknell A.C. U20 M 6:11.81
  3 98 Ben Gardiner              Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U20 M 6:15.48
  4 101 Aaron Enser               Bracknell A.C. U20 M 6:25.55
  5 99 Henry Fisher              Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U20 M 6:32.57
  6 103 John Appleton             Herne Hill Harriers Sen M 7:14.08
               
800m  Time :20:22          
Heat:1               
  1 146 Cameron Enser             Bracknell A.C. U17 M 1:58.20
  2 143 Samuel Reardon            Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U17 M 1:58.23
  3 150 Prince Reid               Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U20 M 2:04.39
  4 137 Jake Anthony              Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U15 M 2:08.90
  5 136 Matthew Smith             Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U15 M 2:08.96
  6 181 Bailey Marks              Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U17 M 2:14.17
  7 179 Oscar Curry               Reigate Priory A.C. U15 M 2:15.78
  8 153 Wole Odele                Cambridge Harriers V50 M 2:17.72
    101 Aaron Enser               Bracknell A.C. U20 M DNF   
               
800m  Time :20:22          
Heat:2               
  1 149 Joshua  Olawunmi          Cambridge Harriers U20 M 2:03.88
  2 145 Tom Rendell               Unattached U17 M 2:15.94
  3 141 William Foxhall           Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U17 M 2:19.66
  4 182 Darrell Smith             Sevenoaks A.C. M50 M 2:24.61
  5 134 Hannah Clark              Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U15 F 2:26.60
  6 144 Bethany Panton            Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U17 F 2:27.48
  7 142 Daniella Harper           Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U17 F 2:28.10
  8 152 Stuart Franklin           Croydon Harriers V50 M 2:28.44
  9 135 Lily Meers                Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U15 F 2:30.76
  10 147 Jessica Neal              Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U17 F 2:31.37
  11 140 Rachel Anderson           Medway and Maidstone A.C. U17 F 2:36.34
               
800m  Time :20:22          
Heat:3               
  1 138 Thomas Sugden             Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U15 M 2:19.06
  2 127 Arthur Starvis            Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U15 M 2:21.50
  3 34 Nathan Firla              Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U15 M 2:30.36
  4 132 Ted Marston               Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U15 M 2:30.62
  5 106 Tallulah Ndikanwu         Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U13 F 2:31.68
  6 105 Emily Deveney             Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U13 F 2:32.17
  7 130 Oles Chaban               Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U15 M 2:32.75
  8 133 Olivia Wauters            Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U15 F 2:33.30
  9 129 Cara Gould                Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U15 F 2:37.20
               
800m  Time :20:22          
Heat:4               
  1 139 Madeline Tynan            Cambridge Harriers U15 F 2:32.23
  2 124 Jasper Brooks             Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U13 M 2:37.47
  3 126 Molly Mooney-Clarke       Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U13 F 2:38.76
  4 128 Sofia-Plum Maher          Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U15 F 2:42.01
  5 131 Sam Osmond                South London Harriers U15 M 2:42.45
  6 24 Megan Barlow              Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U13 F 2:43.47
  7 25 Alyssa Firla              Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U13 F 2:44.66
  8 122 Ryan Alford-Smith         Sevenoaks A.C. U13 M 2:45.07
  9 123 Jed Starvis               Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U13 M 2:45.61
  10 2 Sofia Loader              Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U15 F 3:09.89
               
200m  Time :20:46          
Heat:1      Wind : -0.1           
  1 184 Reece Nelson              Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U17 M 22.82
  1 53 Oliver Briars             Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U17 M 22.82
  3 68 Devonte Casely-Hayford    Hercules Wimbledon A.C. Sen M 24.23
  4 109 Charles Nortey            Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U17 M 24.28
  5 70 Tom Graham-Watson         Durham University A.C. Sen M 24.97
  6 72 Daniel Acheampong         Unattached Sen M 25.77
               
200m  Time :20:46          
Heat:2      Wind : 0.0           
  1 47 Jacob Byfield             Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U17 M 23.99
  2 55 Leo Mccallum              Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U17 M 24.33
  3 160 Haroon Sangare            Unattached U15 F 25.32
  4 111 Holly Mpassy              Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U17 F 26.24
  5 51 Shakanya Osahon           Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U17 F 26.88
  6 66 Lauren Howells            Cambridge University A.C. Sen F 27.80
               
200m  Time :20:46          
Heat:3      Wind : 0.0           
  1 36 Bamigbe Dahunsi           Cambridge Harriers U15 M 26.58
  2 48 Tianna Haynes             Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U17 F 27.06
  3 112 Karina Harris             Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U20 F 28.02
  3 67 Belinda Clark             Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. Sen F 28.02
  5 42 Chichi Cooper             Cambridge Harriers U15 F 28.47
  6 50 Achieng Oneko             Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U17 F 28.66
    183 Laura Brown               Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U20 F DNS   
               
200m  Time :20:46          
Heat:4      Wind : 0.5           
  1 73 Deepak Chevidan           Kent A.C. Sen M 27.12
  2 107 Ethan Alapafuja           Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U15 M 27.77
  3 183 Laura Brown               Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U20 F 28.00
  4 71 sarah buckley             London City A.C. Sen F 29.36
  5 113 Kirsty Benham             London City A.C. Sen F 29.53
  6 166 Tolani Akinfolarin        Unattached U15 F 29.78
               
200m  Time :20:46          
Heat:5      Wind : -0.1           
  1 104 Marley Byfield            Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U13 M 29.46
  2 164 Jadon Ekpo                Unattached U13 M 29.94
  3 38 Chloe Quayso              Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U15 F 30.48
  4 77 Helen Godsell             Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. V65 F 31.22
  5 396                                 34.09
  6 167 Layla Akinfolarin         Unattached U13 F 34.44
               
200m  Time :20:46          
Heat:6      Wind : 0.2           
  1 23 James Beecroft            Sevenoaks A.C. U13 M 27.36
  2 110 Claudia Baker             Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U17 F 29.02
  3 26 Daisy  Snell              Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U13 F 29.81
  4 28 Nina Whitter              Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U13 F 29.99
  5 32 Alexia Moren-Rosado       Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U13 F 30.95
  6 19 Madeleine Marston         Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U13 F 32.29
               
400m  Time :21:01          
Heat:1               
  1 118 Shawn Wright              Kent A.C. Sen M 49.92
  2 117 Coleman  Corry            Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U20 M 51.33
  3 115 Drew Burridge             Reigate Priory A.C. U17 M 53.82
  4 116 Harley Sitwell            Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U20 M 56.06
  5 120 Darren Corneille          Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. V35 M 62.59
               
400m  Time :21:01          
Heat:2               
  1 180 Harbey Blanden            Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U17 M 59.55
  2 185 Simon Parish              Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. M45 M 59.87
  3 114 Kelsey Pullin             Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U17 F 63.34
  4 121 Kemal Gediz               Bexley A.C. V55 M 64.29
  5 67 Belinda Clark             Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. Sen F 66.27
               
1500m  Time :21:12          
Heat:1               
  1 86 Millie Smith              Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U20 F 4:54.28
  2 89 Ian Firla                 Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. V45 M 4:58.06
  3 88 Joshua Dowling            Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. Sen M 5:00.94
  4 87 Amy Leach                 Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U20 F 5:05.43
  5 83 Carys Firth               Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U15 F 5:23.97
  6 80 Maria Salamanca           Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U13 F 5:25.95
  7 81 Amie Gould                Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U13 F 5:28.47
  8 84 Isabella Louth            Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U15 F 5:34.96
  9 85 Amelie Willars            Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U15 F 5:48.56
               
               
PoleVault              
Pool 1 1 17 Roger Platt AthleticsNI Unattached V45 M 2.30
  2 12 Oscar Witcombe Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U15 M 2.20
  3 15 Finn Kitteridge Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U17 M 1.90
  4 156 Charlie Platt Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U11 M 1.50
  5 10 Reynaldo Guevara Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. V40 M 1.30
              1.31
Pool 2 1 14 Baranaby Corry Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U17 M 1.32
  2 157 Ethan Kitteridge Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U13 M 1.33
  3 16 Luke Williams Ashford A.C. Sen M 1.34
  4 13 Ben Platt Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U15 M 1.35
               
               
Shot Put 1 21 Natalie Mann Cambridge Harriers Sen F 7.68
               
  1 5 Titibioluwa Akinrele Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U17 F 9.09
               
  1 7 Hannah Macauley Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U20 F 10.05
               
  1 11 David Perman Paddock Wood A.C. V65 M 5.01
               
  1 162 Erasmus Dwemoh South London Harriers Sen M 13.32
  2 9 Vitor Costa Cambridge Harriers Sen M 9.80
               
  1 161 Laurie Bedford Unattached U17 M 9.06
               
  1 8 Philip Bartlett South London Harriers U20 M 12.27
  2 6 Pedro Gleadall Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U20 M 10.29
               
  1 18 Erin Simpson Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U13 F 5.10
  2 19 Madeline Marston Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U13 F 4.77
               
  1 172 Hannah Bridge Cambridge Harriers U15 F 9.72
  2 20 Faith Mpassy Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U15 F 6.37
               
  1 1 Max Kennedy Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U13 M 7.25
  2 15 Finn Kitteridge Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U17 M 5.88
  3 176 Maxwell Stober Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U13 M 5.60
               
  1 3 Brydon Duncan Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U15 M 10.37
               
Discus              
  1 1 Max Kennedy Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U13 M 15.75
               
  1 3 Brydon Duncan Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U15 M 32.83
  2 177 Quinn Taylor Sevenoaks A.C. U15 M 25.29
               
  1 2 Sofia Loader Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U15 F 15.64
               
  1 5 Titobioluwa Akinrele Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U17 F 30.06
               
  1 7 Hannah Macauley Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U20 F 38.67
               
  1 4 Barnaby Spear Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U17 M 34.65
               
  1 8 Philip Bartlett South London Harriers U20 M 40.06
  2 6 Pedro Gleadall Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. U20 M 36.04
               
  1 9 Vitor Costa Cambridge Harriers Sen M 24.76
  2 10 Reynaldo Guevara Blackheath and Bromley Harriers A.C. V40 M 16.57
               
  1 11 David Perman Paddock Wood A.C. V65 M 14.17

 

Top of Page


 

General Information on B&BHAC Open Meetings

 

Online entries here... 12 August is Cancelled

 

Full details

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk