Club 10 4-02-18

Home Up

Last updated 05 February 2018

Club 10 mile Championships - 4 February 2018

Cold wind, not as muddy as expected and the sun came... and went. Only 24, which included 5 from Beckenham Running Club, took on two laps of the newish club 5 course. They all seemed to enjoy the conditions.

Results here...

Photos are here

Bennett Cup here...

  Club 10 Championship     time          
1 KENNEDY Dan     1:00:02          
2 TUCK Chris     1:00:20          
3 ERCOLANI Luca     1:00:54          
                   
  Club 10 Championship- Women   time pos        
1 LEACH Amy     1:13:42 12        
2 BRADSHAW Jane     1:14:59 13        
                   
                   
        hcap race        
  Bennett Cup Handicap     time pos        
1 LEAL David     44:45 18        
2 SLACK Will     46:26 21        
3 SIMMS Mike     46:31 14        
                   
                   
  Bennett Cup Positions after 6 events   points        
1 KEREKGYARTO Paul       242        
2 HOLLINGDALE Graham       229        
3 EVENDEN Steve       219        
4 PAIRMAN Steve       203        
5 WETHERILT Barry       202        
6 BRADSHAW Jane (L)       196        
7 PIKE Chris       199        
8 BEADLE David       194        
9 TUCK Chris       172        
10 SUCKLING Robert       164        
                   
                   
                   
                   
          bnt pts bnt pts total hcp hcp  
pos no name age hcap   cl 10 bnt pts time pos time
1 88 KENNEDY Dan 26 09:20 124 48 172 50:42 13 1:00:02
2 87 TUCK Chris 28 06:00 172 43 215 54:20 18 1:00:20
3 82 ERCOLANI Luca 45 09:20 123 45 168 51:34 16 1:00:54
4 84 FROGGETT Tom (BEC) . . .     .   1:03:32
5 76 WITHECOMBE Will (BEC) . . .     .   1:08:44
6 90 OSBORNE Ed (BEC) . . .     .   1:09:19
7 86 KEREKGYARTO Paul 41 16:50 242 44 286 52:44 17 1:09:34
8 83 PAIRMAN Steve 56 20:30 203 51 254 49:45 10 1:10:15
9 72 EVENDEN Steve 40 19:10 219 46 265 51:18 15 1:10:28
10 81 BEADLE David 50 21:10 194 50 244 50:34 11 1:11:44
11 77 BEECHER Michael (BEC) . . .     .   1:13:19
12 89 LEACH Amy (L) 17 26:20 129 55 184 47:22 6 1:13:42
13 78 BRADSHAW Jane (L) 45 26:00 196 52 248 48:59 9 1:14:59
14 91 SIMMS Mike 50 29:20 94 58 152 46:31 3 1:15:51
15 85 SWATTON Iain 52 31:00 157 53 210 47:35 8 1:18:35
16 70 ELLISON Mark 57 31:50 139 54 193 47:28 7 1:19:18
17 79 WETHERILT Barry 61 29:20 202 49 251 50:40 12 1:20:00
18 80 LEAL David 61 35:40 118 60 178 44:45 1 1:20:25
19 92 OSBORNE Aurelia (L) (BEC) . . .     .   1:21:01
20 75 PIKE Chris 65 31:40 199 47 246 51:11 14 1:22:51
21 74 SLACK Will 63 41:30 119 59 178 46:26 2 1:27:56
22 73 FENWICK John 70 41:50 137 57 194 46:46 4 1:28:36
23 71 TURNER John E 67 43:20 99 56 155 47:14 5 1:30:34
24 93 FINNIE Isobel (L) (BEC) . . .     .   1:35:59

 

 

The following from Adrian Stocks

 

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk