10k 13-01-19

Home Up

Last updated 13 January 2019

13 January 2019 - Open 10k C-C including the Veterans Championship
and Mob Match against Beckenham Running Club & Croydon Striders
 

Overcast, no rain, a bit windy but the visitors all seemed to enjoy our 10k course. We got beaten by Beckenham RC, again, in the mob match. But we beat the Striders.

Latest Bennett Cup here...

Photos here...

  Open 10k Club   Time                    
1 BAKSH Pete BEC   38:03                    
2 GIBBINS Alex BBHAC   39:05                    
3 WEBB Richard BBHAC   39:06                    
                             
  Open 10k Women Club Pos Time                    
1 BUTLER Jennie BBHAC 21 44:22                    
2 OSBOURNE Aurelia BEC 35 47:28                    
3 GAUDILLAT Nathalie BEC 39 48:16                    
                             
  Open 10k Guest Men club pos time                    
spot HUTCHISON James BEC 4 39:09                    
                             
  Open 10k Guest Women club pos time                    
spot STORIE Fay BEC 47 49:03                    
                             
  Mob Match Blackheath & Bromley HAC vs Striders of Croydon                
  scoring 21-a-side points                        
1 Blackheath & Bromley 356   24 ran                    
2 Striders of Croydon 568   25 ran                    
                             
  Mob Match Blackheath & Bromley HAC vs Beckenham Running Club                
  scoring 21-a-side points                        
1 Beckenham Road Runners 400   45 ran                    
2 Blackheath & Bromley 517   24 ran                    
                             
  BBHAC Veterans Championships                        
  MV40   pos time                    
1 GIBBINS Alex   2                      
2 ERCOLANI Luca   6                      
3 FIRLA Ian   13                      
                             
  MV50   pos time                    
1 PAIRMAN Steve   28 45:39                    
2 BEADLE David   38 48:13                    
3 TUCKER Andy   51 49:36                    
                             
  MV60   pos time                    
1 LAWES Andy   52 49:54                    
2 BROWN Robert   59 51:44                    
3 PIKE Chris   64 53:43                    
                             
  FV45   pos time                    
1 BUTLER Jennie   21 44:22                    
2 BRADSHAW Jane   49 49:11                    
                             
  BBHAC Handicap   pos hcap time                  
                             
1 LAWES Andy   52 35:34                    
2 TUCKER Andy   51 36:36                    
3 HOUGH Steve   17 37:15                    
                             
  Bennett Cup leading positions after 5 events                      
1 EVENDEN Steve     240                    
2 KEREKGYARTO Paul     239                    
3 MARKS Bailey     236                    
4 DESBOROUGH Tom     232                    
5 BLANDEN Harvey     232                    
6 ERCOLANI Luca     229                    
7 BRADSHAW Jane (L)     222                    
8 HOUGH Steve     217                    
9 SHORT Jason     209                    
10 PAIRMAN Steve     190                    
                             
              Mob Match Mob Match        
              BBHAC CROY BBHAC BEC        
pos no name club age vet cat hcp b pts pos pos pos pos hcp tm 10k bpts bpt tot time
1 47 BAKSH Pete BEC . . . . . . . 1 . . . 38:03
2 126 GIBBINS Alex BBHAC 42 MV40 00:00 33 1 . 2 . 39:05 48 81 39:05
3 106 WEBB Richard BBHAC 22 . 00:50 19 2 . 3 . 38:16 54 73 39:06
4 43 HUTCHISON James BEC . . . . . . . 4 . . . 39:09
5 77 OKAMOTO Tatsuya CROY . . . . . 3 . . . . . 39:39
6 112 ERCOLANI Luca BBHAC 46 MV40 01:10 178 4 . 5 . 38:39 51 229 39:49
7 119 DESBOROUGH Tom BBHAC 22 . 00:40 187 5 . 6 . 39:45 45 232 40:25
8 11 CULVER Simon BEC . . . . . . . 7 . . . 40:39
9 59 PAWLUJKI Jakob BEC . . . . . . . 8 . . . 40:55
10 75 KLIDZIA Krzysztof CROY . . . . . 6 . . . . . 41:07
11 40 WITHECOMBE Will BEC . . . . . . . 9 . . . 41:45
12 21 LALLY Mark BEC . . . . . . . 10 . . . 41:59
13 107 FIRLA Ian BBHAC 47 MV40 04:20 0 7 . 11 . 37:47 57 57 42:07
14 38 WILLIAMSON Craig BEC . MV50 . . . . . 12 . . . 42:58
15 9 CARTER Simon BEC . MV40 . . . . . 13 . . . 43:14
16 110 SHARPE Paul BBHAC 38 . 02:40 0 8 . 14 . 40:48 40 40 43:28
17 105 HOUGH Steve BBHAC 45 MV40 06:30 159 9 . 15 . 37:15 58 217 43:45
18 67 FILER Martin CROY . . . . . 10 . . . . . 43:47
19 65 DRYSDALE Graeme CROY . . . . . 11 . . . . . 44:01
20 23 LYDON Chris BEC . MV50 . . . . . 16 . . . 44:13
21 125 BUTLER Jennie (L) BBHAC 45 FV45 06:10 56 12 . 17 . 38:12 55 111 44:22
22 26 NEWCOMBE Joseph BEC . . . . . . . 18 . . . 44:25
23 28 OSBORNE Ed BEC . MV40 . . . . . 19 . . . 44:35
24 55 GRAY Stephen BEC . . . . . . . 20 . . . 44:52
25 111 EVENDEN Steve BBHAC 41 MV40 06:10 190 13 . 21 . 38:54 50 240 45:04
26 7 CALASCIONE Ben BEC . MV45 . . . . . 22 . . . 45:14
27 120 KEREKGYARTO Paul BBHAC 42 MV40 06:00 192 14 . 23 . 39:22 47 239 45:22
28 115 PAIRMAN Steve BBHAC 57 MV50 07:50 134 15 . 24 . 37:49 56 190 45:39
29 79 PERKS Andy CROY . . . . . 16 . . . . . 45:56
30 56 HANSLIP Peter BEC . . . . . . . 25 . . . 45:59
31 45 HUNSTON Elliott BEC . . . . . . . 26 . . . 46:48
32 46 PLATT Austin BEC . MV50 . . . . . 27 . . . 47:00
33 117 MARKS Bailey BBHAC 15 . 04:30 199 17 . 28 . 42:55 37 236 47:25
34 83 ZIETZ Rob CROY . . . . . 18 . . . . . 47:28
35 29 OSBOURNE Aurelia (L) BEC . FV40 . . . . . 29 . . . 47:28
36 118 BLANDEN Harvey BBHAC 15 . 08:00 188 19 . 30 . 40:00 44 232 48:00
37 76 MORTON Chris CROY . . . . . 20 . . . . . 48:10
38 121 BEADLE David BBHAC 51 MV50 08:00 117 21 . 31 . 40:13 42 159 48:13
39 49 GAUDILLAT Nathalie (L) BEC . FV45 . . . . . 32 . . . 48:16
40 82 WOODS Darren CROY . . . . . 22 . . . . . 48:18
41 88 CRIPPS Paul CROY . . . . . 23 . . . . . 48:32
42 71 FRIDI Lyes CROY . . . . . 24 . . . . . 48:39
43 27 OLVER David BEC . . . . . . . 33 . . . 48:48
44 51 REGAN Andy BEC . MV45 . . . . . 34 . . . 48:49
45 84 VINCENT Niamh (L) CROY . . . . . 25 . . . . . 48:54
46 52 SELWAY Richard BEC . MV50 . . . . . 35 . . . 48:55
47 35 STORIE Fay (L) BEC . . . . . . . 36 . . . 49:03
48 12 DALEY Steve BEC . MV50 . . . . . 37 . . . 49:09
49 124 BRADSHAW Jane (L) BBHAC 46 FV45 10:40 170 26 . 38 . 38:31 52 222 49:11
50 81 UPTON Steph (L) CROY . . . . . 27 . . . . . 49:21
51 109 TUCKER Andy BBHAC 52 MV50 13:00 88 28 . 39 . 36:36 59 147 49:36
52 101 LAWES Andy BBHAC 64 MV60 14:20 32 29 . 40 . 35:34 60 92 49:54
53 113 STOCKS Adrian BBHAC 45 MV40 11:20 34 30 . 41 . 38:54 49 83 50:14
54 102 AYRES Tim BBHAC 30 . 09:10 135 31 . 42 . 41:08 38 173 50:18
55 103 BYFORD Richard BBHAC 31 . 09:30 57 32 . 43 . 40:52 39 96 50:22
56 116 TAYLOR Ian BBHAC 57 MV50 12:50 36 33 . 44 . 38:16 53 89 51:06
57 10 CHANDLER Tony BEC . MV40 . . . . . 45 . . . 51:27
58 13 ELLIOTT Steve BEC . MV55 . . . . . 46 . . . 51:33
59 104 BROWN Robert BBHAC 68 MV60 12:10 52 34 . 47 . 39:34 46 98 51:44
60 61 BARKER Dan CROY . . . . . 35 . . . . . 51:49
61 15 FLETCHER Paul BEC . MV40 . . . . . 48 . . . 51:54
62 18 HARPER Richard BEC . MV50 . . . . . 49 . . . 52:13
63 87 WEBSTER Simon CROY . . . . . 36 . . . . . 52:27
64 114 PIKE Chris BBHAC 66 MV60 13:40 32 37 . 50 . 40:03 43 75 53:43
65 74 KELLY Mark CROY . . . . . 38 . . . . . 53:56
66 44 MARCHANT Kate (L) BEC . FV50 . . . . . 51 . . . 53:21
67 8 CALASCIONE Katie (L) BEC . FV40 . . . . . 52 . . . 53:25
68 68 FALCONER Kathryn (L) CROY . . . . . 39 . . . . . 53:32
69 122 SHORT Jason BBHAC 48 MV40 13:20 168 40 . 53 . 40:24 41 209 53:44
70 85 BOAKS Karla CROY . . . . . 41 . . . . . 53:53
71 3 BAKSH Ken BEC . MV60 . . . . . 54 . . . 54:00
72 86 MORECAMBE Andy CROY . . . . . 42 . . . . . 54:32
73 39 WILSON Stuart BEC . MV50 . . . . . 55 . . . 55:09
74 32 SELWAY Georgina (L) BEC . FV50 . . . . . 56 . . . 55:22
75 14 FINNIE Isobel (L) BEC . FV40 . . . . . 57 . . . 55:31
76 53 DEAN Claire (L) BEC . FV35 . . . . . 58 . . . 55:32
77 54 GRAY Chloe BEC . FV35 . . . . . 59 . . . 55:46
78 31 SEABROOK Richard BEC . MV70 . . . . . 60 . . . 56:16
79 48 HODGEN Jeremy BEC . MV50 . . . . . 61 . . . 56:25
80 1 ARNOTT Gail (L) BEC . FV55 . . . . . 62 . . . 56:46
81 90 GREEN Chris CROY . . . . . 43 . . . . . 57:56
82 108 FANCETT Davina (L) GUEST . . . . . . . . . . . 58:04
83 57 WALSH Ben BEC . MV55 . . . . . 63 . . . 58:12
84 50 FERRAR Steve BEC . MV60 . . . . . 64 . . . 58:23
85 16 FORD Debbie (L) BEC . FV45 . . . . . 65 . . . 1:00:17
86 92 MERNAGH Richard CROY . . . . . 44 . . . . . 1:02:28
87 89 CRIPPS Annie (L) CROY . . . . . 45 . . . . . 1:03:44
88 62 BARKER Steve CROY . . . . . 46 . . . . . 1:05:12
89 58 WALSH Karen (L) BEC . FV50 . . . . . 66 . . . 1:05:52
90 42 CHANDLER Maria (L) BEC . FV35 . . . . . 67 . . . 1:05:59
91 41 ELLIS Jane (L) BEC . FV55 . . . . . 68 . . . 1:07:36
92 4 BEECHER Michael BEC . MV55 . . . . . 69 . . . 1:08:46
93 73 HOBEN David CROY . . . . . 47 . . . . . 1:08:53
94 66 ELLIOTT Andy CROY . . . . . 48 . . . . . 1:10:07
95 123 SAMUEL Carole (L) GUEST . . . . . . . . . . . 1:11:09
96 91 TYLER Steve CROY . . . . . 49 . . . . . 1:22:40
                             

 

The following from Bob Cliff

 

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk