Virtual 5k 2020

Home Up

Last updated 30 June 2020

Virtual 5k races 2020

Due to coronavirus and lockdown situation we are holding a series of Blackheath & Bromley Virtual 5k races! Depending on entries, there will be a range of 'virtual' prize categories (e.g. age grading, age categories, gender, elevation gain etc) and a race commentary will be produced

28 June 2020 Virtual 5K 30-06-20
7 June 2020 Virtual 5K 11-06-20
17 May 2020 Virtual 5K 25-05-20

28 June 2020 Virtual 5k

Thank you to everyone who took part in the 3rd BandB Virtual 5k. The results are as follows:

Virtual 5K Race 3 Result   GP Points    
Phil Sesemann 14:38 30    
Ross Braden 16:11 29    
Micah Evans 17:18 28    
Ian Firla 17:30 27    
Joshua Dowling 18:02 26    
Ian Scott 18:21 25    
Gareth Evans 18:22 24    
Martin Richardson 18:25 23    
Kev May 18:26 22    
Darren Corneille 18:34 21    
John Vintner 18:58 20    
James Habergham 19:00 19    
Simon Harris 19:18 18    
Fintan Parkinson 19:19 17    
Tom Desborough 19:30 16    
Richard Byford 19:44 15    
Paul Sharpe 19:49 14    
Tim Ayres 19:54 13    
Georges Vacharopolous  20:29 12    
Graeme Lugar 20:30 11    
Julie Reynolds 20:36 10    
Jane Bradshaw 20:54 9    
Steve Pairman 20:59 8    
Chris Tuck 22:14 7    
Bob Minting 23:56 6    
Jim Phelan 24::24 5    
Andy Tucker 25::23 4    
Alyssa Firla 25::24 3    
Bernard Wilson 28::59 2    
Emanuela Firla 31::04 1    
Karen Desborough 32::18 0    
         
Grand Prix Standings after 3 Races      
  Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total
Ian Firla 27 25 27 79
Fintan Parkinson 25 19 17 61
Angus Harrington 29 30   59
Mark Cage 28 29   57
Ross Braden    26 29 55
Tim Ayres 24 15 13 52
Joshua Dowling   24 26 50
Steve Pairman 23 16 8 47
Kev May   23 22 45
James Habergham   22 19 41
Ian Scott   13 25 38
Phil Sesemann   6 30 36
Richard Byford   21 15 36
Simon Harris   18 18 36
Rob Brown 20 14   34
Bob Minting 17 10 6 33
Andy Tucker 19 9 4 32
Julie Reynolds 21   10 31
Josh Schofield 30     30
Jake Anthony   28   28
Micah Evans     28 28
Richard Webb   27   27
Dan Putnam 26     26
Jane Bradshaw   17 9 26
Bernard Wilson 15 7 2 24
Gareth Evans     24 24
Georges Vacharopolous    11 12 23
Martin Richardson     23 23
Sam Beadle 22     22
Nathan Firla   21   21
Darren Corneille     21 21
John Vintner     20 20
Karen Desborough 14 5   19
Charlotte Bloodworth 18     18
Tom Desborough     17 17
Julia Pairman 16     16
Paul Sharpe     14 14
Rod Harrington   12   12
Graeme Lugar     11 11
Emanuela Firla   8 1 9
Chris Tuck     7 7
Jim Phelan     5 5
Alyssa Firla     3 3
         
Handicap Standings after 3 Races      
  Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total
Tim Ayres 29 25 29 83
Karen Desborough 25 28 27 80
Ian Firla 21 27 24 72
Bob Minting 17 26 26 69
Richard Byford   30 28 58
Julie Reynolds 27   30 57
Bernard Wilson 17 24 12 53
Steve Pairman 18 18 14 50
Fintan Parkinson 15 23 11 49
Angus Harrington 28 20   48
Andy Tucker 22 16 8 46
Mark Cage 24 21   45
Rob Brown 23 22   45
Jane Bradshaw   29 15 44
Simon Harris   19 23 42
Julia Pairman 30     30
Ross Braden    17 9 26
Sam Beadle 26     26
Kev Schwantz     25 25
Ian Scott     22 22
Darren Corneille     21 21
Tom Desborough     21 21
Gareth Evans     21 21
Micah Evans     21 21
Jim Phelan     21 21
Alyssa Firla     21 21
Josh Schofield 20     20
Dan Putnam 19     19
Georges Vacharopolous    15 2 17
Charlotte Bloodworth 14     14
Joshua Dowling     13 13
Phil Sesemann     10 10
John Vintner     7 7
Martin Richardson     6 6
Paul Sharpe     5 5
Graeme Lugar     4 4
James Habergham     3 3
Emanuela Firla     1 1
Jake Anthony       0
Nathan Firla       0
Richard Webb       0
Rod Harrington       0

 

Top of Page


7 June 2020 Virtual 5K

Thank you to everyone who took part in the 2nd BandB Virtual 5k. The results are as follows:

  Race 2 Results      
         
1 Angus Harrington 16:07    
2 Mark Cage 16:35    
3 Jake Anthony 16:49    
4 Richard Webb 16:55    
5 Ross Braden  16:56    
6 Ian Firla 17:24    
7 Joshua Dowling 17:44    
8 Kev Schwantz 18:47    
9 James Habergham 19:18    
10 Nathan Firla 19:25    
11 Richard Byford 19:30    
12 Fintan Parkinson 19:38    
13 Simon Harris 19:41    
14 Jane Bradshaw 20:04    
15 Steve Pairman 20:59    
16 Tim Ayres 21:01    
17 Rob Brown 22:24    
18 Ian Scott 22:27    
19 Rod Harrington 22:43    
20 Georges Vacharopolous  23:48    
21 Bob Minting 24:07:00    
22 Andy Tucker 26:20:00    
23 Emanuela Firla 27:34:00    
24 Bernard Wilson 28:28:00    
25 Phil Sesemann 28:43:00    
26 Karen Desborough 32:12:00    
         
  Name Race 1 GP Points Race 2 GP Points Total
1 Angus Harrington 29 30 59
2 Mark Cage 28 29 57
3 Ian Firla 27 25 52
4 Fintan Parkinson 25 19 44
5 Steve Pairman 23 16 39
6 Tim Ayres 24 15 39
7 Rob Brown 20 14 34
8 Josh Schofield 30   30
9 Andy Tucker 19 9 28
10 Jake Anthony   28 28
11 Bob Minting 17 10 27
12 Richard Webb   27 27
13 Dan Putnam 26   26
14 Ross Braden    26 26
15 Joshua Dowling   24 24
16 Kev Schwantz   23 23
17 Bernard Wilson 15 7 22
18 James Habergham   22 22
19 Sam Beadle 22   22
20 Julie Reynolds 21   21
21 Nathan Firla   21 21
22 Richard Byford   21 21
23 Karen Desborough 14 5 19
24 Charlotte Bloodworth 18   18
25 Simon Harris   18 18
26 Jane Bradshaw   17 17
27 Julia Pairman 16   16
28 Ian Scott   13 13
29 Rod Harrington   12 12
30 Georges Vacharopolous    11 11
31 Emanuela Firla   8 8
32 Phil Sesemann   6 6
         
  Name Race 1 HC Points Race 2 HC Points Total
1 Tim Ayres 29 25 54
2 Karen Desborough 25 28 53
3 Ian Firla 21 27 48
4 Angus Harrington 28 20 48
5 Mark Cage 24 21 45
6 Rob Brown 23 22 45
7 Bob Minting 17 26 43
8 Bernard Wilson 17 24 41
9 Fintan Parkinson 15 23 38
10 Andy Tucker 22 16 38
11 Steve Pairman 18 18 36
12 Julia Pairman 30   30
13 Richard Byford   30 30
14 Jane Bradshaw   29 29
15 Julie Reynolds 27   27
16 Sam Beadle 26   26
17 Josh Schofield 20   20
18 Dan Putnam 19   19
19 Simon Harris   19 19
20 Ross Braden    17 17
21 Georges Vacharopolous    15 15
22 Charlotte Bloodworth 14   14

 

Top of Page


17 May 2020 Virtual 5K

Thank you to all who participated in our inaugural Virtual 5k. Results for both the race and handicap are below:

Race
1 Josh Schofield 15:23
2 Angus Harrington 16:07
3 Mark Cage 16:25
4 Ian Firla 17:51
5 Dan Putnam 18:43
6 Fintan Parkinson 19:52
7 Tim Ayres 20:29
8 Steve Pairman 20:42
9 Sam Beadle 21:22
10 Julie Reynolds 21:43
11 Rob Brown 22:22
12 Andy Tucker 22:59
13 Charlotte Bloodworth 24:37
14 Bob Minting 24:59
15 Julia Pairman 28:38
16 Bernard Wilson 29:12
17 Karen Desborough 32:41

Handicap
1 Julia Pairman 38:48
2 Tim Ayres 38:54
3 Angus Harrington 39:19
4 Julie Reynolds 39:21
5 Sam Beadle 39:22
6 Karen Desborough 39:32
7 Mark Cage 39:35
8 Rob Brown 39:44
9 Andy Tucker 39:51
10 Ian Firla 39:52
11 Josh Schofield 39:57
12 Dan Putnam 39:58
13 Steve Pairman 40:00
14 Bernard Wilson 40:33
15 Bob Minting 40:33
16 Fintan Parkinson 41:14
17 Charlotte Bloodworth 41:58

 

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk