Ted Pepper 2007

Home Up

Last updated 7 May 2007

Ted Pepper 10k on 7 May 2007

Photos here...

  Men    
       
1 Peter Tucker BBHAC 32:42
2 Jamie Atkinson BBHAC 33:04
3 Duncan Marsden Sevenoaks AC 33:18
       
1 MV35 Jeremy Randall Cambridge H 36:14
       
1 MV45 Terry Knightley Ilford AC 37:34
       
1 MV55 Trevor Edgley Invicta EK AC 39:41
       
1 MV65 Arthur Kimber Dartford Harriers 46:21
       
       
  Women    
       
1 Clare Elms Beckenham RC 39:38
2 Julie Moore Cambridge H 41:26
3 Carolyna Jones-Baldock BBHAC 41:37
       
1 FV35 Viv Mitchell BBHAC 41:41
       
1 FV45 Angela Cook BBHAC 23:00
       
1 FV55 Christine Egglestone Lingfield RC 47:05
       
1 FV65 Pamela Jones Ilford AC 51:58
 
Pos No Name Club Age Group SVAC Time Comment
1 91 Peter Tucker BBHAC     32:42 1st Man
2 54 Jamie Atkinson BBHAC     33:04 2nd Man
3 13 Duncan Marsden Sevenoaks AC     33:18 3rd Man
4 32 Marc Clayton BeckenhamRC     35:33  
5 67 Eamon Prendergast BBHAC     35:34  
6 18 Mark Penny Cambridge H     35:56  
7 69 Jonathan Vintner BBHAC     36:10  
8 25 Jeremy Randall Cambridge H MV35   36:14 1st MV35
9 81 Nick Gasson BBHAC     37:13  
10 79 Andrew Rayner BBHAC     37:13  
11 261 Terry Knightley Ilford AC MV45 SVAC 37:34 1st MV45
12 82 David Griffin BBHAC     37:44  
13 30 Craig Williamson BeckenhamRC MV40   37:55  
14 41 Andrew Connors BeckenhamRC MV40   37:58  
15 71 Andy Tucker BBHAC MV40   38:02  
16 55 Gary Cook BBHAC MV40   38:07  
17 90 Mark Cross Cambridge H MV45   38:16  
18 66 Brendan McShane BBHAC MV45   38:28  
19 72 Graham Maynard Cambridge H MV40   38:55  
20 274 Dave Warren Croydon Harriers MV45 SVAC 39:01  
21 251 Terence Barnes Crawley AC MV40 SVAC 39:07  
22 270 Walter Hill Crawley AC MV50 SVAC 39:12  
23 34 Mark Lacey BeckenhamRC     39:27  
24 167 Clare Elms Beckenham RC FV40   39:38 1st Woman
25 259 Trevor Edgley Invicta EK AC MV55 SVAC 39:41 1st MV55
26 84 Alastair Young Dulwich Runners MV40   40:07  
27 42 Tom Simpson BeckenhamRC MV45   40:10  
28 271 David Beattie Crawley AC MV55 SVAC 40:29  
29 21 Graeme Fancett BeckenhamRC     40:48  
30 260 Rob Sargent Loughton AC MV50 SVAC 40:52  
31 57 Alex Hall Cambridge H MV45   41:01  
32 20 Ken Fancett BeckenhamRC MV55   41:12  
33 50 James Collis Cambridge H MV40   41:13  
34 253 Julian Spencer-Wood Kent AC MV55 SVAC 41:14  
35 56 Colin Frith Dulwich Runners MV50   41:18  
36 153 Julie Moore Cambridge H FV35   41:26 2nd Woman
37 87 Steven Pairman BBHAC MV45   41:31  
38 160 Carolyna Jones-Baldock BBHAC     41:37 3rd Woman
39 48 Robert Brown BBHAC MV55   41:40  
40 159 Viv Mitchell BBHAC FV45   41:41 1st FV35
41 62 Trevor Simmons BBHAC MV50   41:50  
42 89 Martin Morley Dulwich Runners MV55   42:00  
43 88 Keith Tanner Cambridge H MV40   42:04  
44 53 David Hallson Road Runners Club MV50   42:05  
45 28 Paul O'Grady Orpington RR MV35   42:08  
46 65 Peter Hadley Cambridge H MV60   42:10  
47 161 Kirsty Philp BBHAC     42:12  
48 2 Richard Guy Unattached MV35   42:35  
49 40 Toni Merola BeckenhamRC MV40   42:50  
50 9 William Slack BBHAC MV50   42:54  
51 19 Barry Wetherilt BBHAC MV50   43:05  
52 37 Matt Bowley BeckenhamRC     43:06  
53 76 Stuart Inglis Unattached     43:08  
54 10 Martin Blunden BBHAC MV35   43:17  
55 93 Nick Travers Unattached MV45   43:20  
56 17 David Carton BBHAC MV50   43:23  
57 177 Kate Aldeddyte Cambridge H     43:35  
58 75 Andrew Lawes BBHAC MV50   43:48  
59 44 Neil Barnes BeckenhamRC MV40   43:52  
60 275 Jeremy Carmichael Crawley AC MV50 SVAC 43:54  
61 254 Geoffrey Vine Sevenoaks AC MV55 SVAC 44:00  
62 47 John McGaff BeckenhamRC MV40   44:14  
63 46 Steve Ferrar BeckenhamRC MV50   44:18  
64 24 Keith Dungate Cambridge H MV55   44:22  
65 171 Angela Cook BBHAC FV45   44:23 1st FV45
66 77 Peter Jackson Dulwich Runners MV50   44:30  
67 156 Andrea Jeffries Kent AC FV45   44:43  
68 164 Andrea Sullivan Beckenham RC     45:09  
69 151 Annie McDonough BBHAC FV50   45:13  
70 12 Michael Dodds Dulwich Runners MV45   45:31  
71 78 Jamie Sharrock Unattached     45:32  
72 29 John Sullivan BeckenhamRC     45:44  
73 169 Jane McGaff Beckenham RC FV35   45:57  
74 95 Andrew Lambert Unattached MV40   46:02  
75 273 Nicola Hopkinson Ilford AC FV40 SVAC 46:05  
76 64 James Morris BBHAC     46:11  
77 35 Ken Baksh BeckenhamRC MV50   46:12  
78 268 Arthur Kimber Dartford HAC MV70 SVAC 46:21 1st MV65
79 162 Jane Eldridge Kent AC FV35   46:33  
80 1 Iain Swatton BBHAC MV40   46:48  
81 70 Ashley Blackmore Cambridge H MV40   46:55  
82 168 Kate Marchant Beckenham RC FV35   46:56  
83 43 Alan Pledge BeckenhamRC MV50   47:02  
84 255 Christine Egglestone Lingfield RC FV55 SVAC 47:05 1st FV55
85 86 Gordon Cooper BBHAC MV50   47:15  
86 63 Wilfred Orton BBHAC MV45   47:20  
87 38 Andy Hinds BeckenhamRC MV50   47:31  
88 85 John Fenwick Unattached MV55   47:48  
89 36 Carl Pearse BeckenhamRC     47:50  
90 23 Peter Godbee Swanley&DistrictAC MV55   47:59  
91 154 Bridgit Weekes Bromley Vets AC FV45   48:02  
92 26 Nicholas Rao Unattached     48:35  
93 256 Clare Wyngard Dulwich Runners FV45 SVAC 48:36  
94 27 Rajiv Rao Unattached MV45   48:38  
95 8 Jim Osman Unattached     48:47  
96 45 Ian McCarthy BeckenhamRC MV50   48:53  
97 166 Nicky Howard Beckenham RC FV35   49:06  
98 165 Gail Arnott Beckenham RC FV45   49:11  
99 15 Mark Newell Cambridge H MV45   49:26  
100 74 John Corcoran Cambridge H MV45   49:26  
101 33 Andrew Rees BeckenhamRC MV50   49:40  
102 152 Rosaria Harvie LingfieldRC FV45   49:50  
103 176 Katie Burr Unattached     50:11  
104 258 Patrick Heffernam Paddock Wood AC MV70 SVAC 50:13  
105 58 Phillip Lloyd Cambridge H MV55   50:32  
106 92 Tim Walby BeckenhamRC MV50   51:23  
107 157 Debbie Wilkes LingfieldRC FV50   51:44  
108 172 Jo Hookes Unattached FV40   51:52  
109 272 Pamela Jones Ilford AC FV70 SVAC 51:58 1st FV65
110 14 Nicholas Merritt Unattached     52:45  
111 39 Colin Logier BeckenhamRC MV50   52:47  
112 170 Emma Kirk Cambridge H FV35   52:59  
113 73 Colin Rowe BBHAC MV60   53:20  
114 269 Anne Unseld Bromley Vets AC FV55 SVAC 53:27  
115 52 Tony Unseld Bromley Vets AC MV60   54:30  
116 163 Stephanie Dungate Cambridge H FV50   54:35  
117 11 John Copley BBHAC MV60   54:47  
118 178 Jane Phelps Cambridge H FV45   55:00  
119 264 Kio Vejdani Lingfield RC MV65 SVAC 55:18  
120 175 Kathryn Beadle Unattached FV40   1:02:03  
121 80 Peter Long BBHAC MV80   1:03:00  
122 179 Maria MacDonald Unattached FV55   1:03:47  
123 83 Ron Chambers BBHAC MV70   1:04:03  
124 94 Luke Peters Unattached MV45   1:07:00  
125 181 Michelle Davis Unattached     1:07:00  
126 49 Peter Shepheard BBHAC MV60   1:13:18  
127 174 Dee Fancett Unattached     1:14:43  
128 68 Keith Tyler BBHAC MV40   1:33:09  

 


The leading trio after 2 miles


Peter Tucker was 1st                                                  Jamie Atkinson 2nd

Duncan Marsden (ex Blackheath!) 3rd


Clare was 1st Lady & Julie 2nd Lady

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk