Ted Pepper 01

Home Up

Last updated 21 June 2001

TED PEPPER 10KM ROAD RACE - 7 May 2001

RESULTS

Pos

Name

Club

Time

Cat

 
1 S McDonald Blackheath 33.53    
2 P Calnan Blackheath 34.01    
3 D Morris Boxhill 34.07 V40  
4 J Wilkins Invicta E Kent 34.43 V50  
5 G Stevens Sevenoaks 34.49    
6 M Barlow Kent AC 35.07    
7 P Carstairs Belgrave 35.17 V40  
8 P Harris Maidstone 35.27    
9 W Laws Cambridge 35.30 V50  
10 A Styles Tunbridge Wells 35.31    
11 I Lamplough Boxhill 35.41 V40  
12 J Nunn Billericay 35.50    
13 D Phipps Ilford 35.51 V50  
14 S Fulker Billericay 35.52 V50  
15 L Crowder Unattached 35.52    
16 K Foley Blackheath 35.56    
17 P Marsh Dulwich 35.57 V50  
18 T Sutton Invicta E Kent 35.58    
19 V Hancock Hercules Wimbledon 35.59 V55  
20 J Neighbour Dulwich 36.03 V40  
21 S Adams Dartford 36.14    
22 M Wilkins Invicta E Kent 36.28    
23 T Edgley Invicta E Kent 36.33 V50  
24 N Bateson Aldershot 36.36 V40  
25 J Hoy Blackheath 36.42 V40  
26 A Culshaw Invicta E Kent 36.46 V50  
27 K Jones Reading 36.49 V40  
28 S Smythe Dulwich 36.54 V40  
29 M Mann Dulwich 36.54 V50  
30 C Griffin Blackheath 37.03 V45  
31 P Taylor Tunbridge Wells 37.11 V40  
32 D Law Maidstone 37.20    
33 A Crowder Unattached 37.21    
34 C Desmond Sevenoaks 37.25    
35 A Tucker Blackheath 37.29    
36 L Pigot Sevenoaks 37.35 V50  
37 D Beattie Crawley 37.36 V50  
38 A Alison Medway 37.39 V40  
39 M Clarke Ilford 37.43 V45  
40 M Stacey Maidstone 37.46 V50  
41 D West Dulwich 37.47 V40  
42 J Mortimer Crawley 37.52 V40  
43 D Sifford Thurrock 37.53 V45  
44 M Conway Canterbury 38.04 V60  
45 P Kent Cambridge 38.08 V40  
46 C Marshall Bromley Vets 38.11 V50  
47 S Pairman Blackheath 38.15    
48 N Gasson Blackheath 38.17    
49 R Adams Lingfield 38.22    
50 M Morley Dulwich 38.26 V45  
51 A Clarke Worthing 38.29 V50  
52 M Ellison Blackheath 38.32 V40  
53 F Ribeiro Lingfield 38.50    
54 J White Tunbridge Wells 38.55    
55 J Batchelor Ilford 38.55 V60  
56 P Oates Herne Hill 38.56 V50  
57 D Hallson Vets AC 39.06 V45  
58 M Cronin Blackheath 39.13 V55  
59 K Parry Thrift Green 39.16 V55  
60 J Spencer Wood Kent AC 39.17 V50  
61 R Daker Dulwich 39.18 V40  
62 K Brown Croydon 39.23 V45  
63 A Matson Crawley 39.26 V55  
64 Ron Carr Maidstone 39.26 V45  
65 J Carmichael Crawley 39.36 V45  
66 K Burt Maidstone 39.42 V40  
67 N Fairbrass Kent AC 39.43 V50  
68 J Denyer Sevenoaks 39.46 V50  
69 T Knightley Ilford 39.47 V40  
70 A Dolton Striders of Croydon 39.49 V40  
71 V Mitchell South London 39.49 FV35 1ST Woman
72 R Brown Blackheath 39.55 V50  
73 G DeCourlie Cambridge 39.59 V45  
74 W Slack Blackheath 40.09 V45  
75 J Parkin Tunbridge Wells 40.12   2ND  Woman
76 P Radford Unattached 40.18 V50  
77 N Hemming Croydon 40.22 V45  
78 E Broad Invicta E Kent 40.24 V55  
79 R Cue Unattached 40.34    
80 M Cross Cambridge 40.42 V40  
81 W Vallas Unattached 40.42    
82 D Gray Maidstone 40.46 V45  
83 G Clarke Unattached 40.49    
84 I Hinds Forbanks AC 40.51 V45  
85 C Hickman Crawley 40.53 V50  
86 J Fuller Tunbridge Wells 40.57 V50  
87 G Smith Thrift Green 41.04 V50  
88 A Johnson Sevenoaks 41.06 V55  
89 A Roden South London 41.10 FV50 3RD Woman
90 S Hallpike Sevenoaks 41.15 V45  
91 D Proud Lingfield 41.18 V40  
92 J Clare Blackheath 41.22 V60  
93 S Kemp Forbanks AC 41.26 V45  
94 P Turley Epsom 41.49 V60  
95 D Orr Cambridge 41.59 V40  
96 A Cheek Tunbridge Wells 42.11 V45  
97 R Walsh Blackheath 42.13 V40  
98 D Walsh Les Croupiers 42.14 V55  
99 H Fitzmaurice-Cotton Sevenoaks 42.19   4TH Woman
100 M Travers Mornington Striders 42.31 V40  
101 K Howes Maidstone 42.32 FV35 5TH Woman
102 P Cullern Cambridge 42.41    
103 P Ratcliffe Bromley Vets 42.41 V50  
104 M Blunden Blackheath 42.45    
105 J Parker Crawley 42.47 V55  
106 M Rosbrook Orion 42.53 V60  
107 R Fisher Blackheath 42.56 V50  
108 P Mitchell South London 42.57 V45  
109 J Fraser Bromley Vets 42.59 V50  
110 R Strong Blackheath 43.03 V50  
111 L Curtis South London 43.03   6TH Woman
112 P Stockton Maidstone 43.13 FV35 7TH Woman
113 M Abela Maidstone 43.18    
114 J Isaacs Blackheath 43.21 V55  
115 D Northcroft Maidstone 43.26 V60  
116 M Newell Cambridge 43.28 V40  
117 C Frith Dulwich 43.29 V40  
118 D Hattersley Maidstone 43.32 V50  
119 J O'Byrne Dulwich 43.38 V45  
120 S Ridgewell Blackheath 43.40 V50  
121 B Wilson Blackheath 43.43 V55  
122 P Goldfinch Trent Park Trotters 43.51 V40  
123 G Williams Ilford 43.54 V60  
124 N McKenna Kent AC 43.55   8TH Woman
125 T Hargreaves Unattached 43.55    
126 B Bater Blackheath 43.58 V40  
127 A Musson Kent AC 44.05 V50  
128 Z Gaffen Kent AC 44.10 FV45 9TH Woman
129 J Leeson Blackheath 44.14 V40  
130 K Dungate Cambridge 44.14 V50  
131 C Emery Paddock Wood 44.19 FV40 10TH Woman
132 M Southon Paddock Wood 44.25    
133 G Curtis Unattached 44.28 V40  
134 J Barker Lingfield 44.34 FV50 11TH Woman
135 B Else Blackheath 44.51 V50  
136 R Seabrook Forbanks AC 44.55 V55  
137 A Matheson Unattached 45.02 V45  
138 M Compton Blackheath 45.04 V45  
139 A Coleman Forbanks AC 45.12 V45  
140 M Ratcliffe Unattached 45.19    
141 M Harran Unattached 45.24 V60  
142 P Lewis Cambridge 45.36 V55  
143 K Beattie Unattached 45.43   12TH Woman
144 P Jackson Dulwich 45.54 V45  
145 I Forrest Unattached 45.59    
146 A Jeffries Kent AC 45.59 FV40 13TH Woman
147 S Garner Lingfield 46.05 FV50 14TH Woman
148 G Ashby Sevenoaks 46.09 V60  
149 J Johnson Sevenoaks 46.30 FV55 15TH Woman
150 M Wiltshire Forbanks AC 46.35 V40  
151 C Logier Forbanks AC 46.38 V45  
152 J Eldride Kent AC 46.46   16TH Woman
153 C MacDonald Ilford 46.52 FV40 17TH Woman
154 D Alam Unattached 46.56   18TH Woman
155 C Thomas Tunbridge Wells 46.57   19TH Woman
156 W Mackrel Saints and Sinners 47.02 V50  
157 P Warboys Witham AC 47.08 V50  
158 D Thomas Cambridge 47.16 V70  
159 T Swift Lingfield 47.19 V50  
160 A Cilia Blackheath 47.20 FV40 20TH Woman
161 V Lindsay Paddock Wood 47.29 FV50 21ST Woman
162 G.May Lingfield 47.34 V40  
163 M Allen Blackheath 47.35 V55  
164 A Fraser Bromley Vets 47.43 FV45 22ND Woman
165 V Place Unattached 47.49 FV40 23RD Woman
166 G Arnott Forbanks AC 48.01 FV40 24TH Woman
167 J Young Maidstone 48.10 V50  
168 F Tomlinson Kent AC 48.11   25TH Woman
169 K Grist Swanley 48.28 V60  
170 L Pullen Cambridge 48.33 V45  
171 J Tateson Blackheath 48.33 V55  
172 K Vejdani Lingfield 48.35 V60  
173 P Phillips Unattached 48.43    
174 R Dunston Dartford 48.51 V45  
175 D Parrish Blackheath 48.52 V50  
176 B Briddlecombe Ravensbourne Runners 48.54 V40  
177 A Clegg Lingfield 48.58 V60  
178 P Denney Sevenoaks 49.02 V60  
179 L Turner Tunbridge Wells 49.08   26TH Woman
180 C Carpenter Medway 49.11 V50  
181 J West Dulwich 49.12 FV40 27TH Woman
182 D Churchus Blackheath 49.13 V70  
183 J Hamley Forbaks AC 49.32 V45  
184 M Richardson Dartford 49.35 V45  
185 G Crowder Blackheath 49.46 V65  
186 N Foreman Unattached 49.51 V40  
187 R Kay Invicta E Kent 50.10 FV50 28TH Woman
188 B Bowering Orion 50.17 V65  
189 J Fitzmaurice Sevenoaks 51.02 V55  
190 R Chambers Blackheath 51.11 V60  
191 D Salisbury Unattached 51.17    
192 E Quinton Horsham 51.32 V70  
193 J Richardson Dartford 51.58 FV40 29TH Woman
194 J Schueler Brunel Univ 52.33   30TH Woman
195 Roy Carr Unattached 52.46    
196 W Pearce Unattached 52.53    
197 P Shepherd Blackheath 53.01 V55  
198 M Smith Unattached 53.07    
199 M Evans Unattached 53.20 V40  
200 T Crowhurst Lingfield 53.38 V60  
201 J De'Ath Ilford 53.45 FV45 31ST Woman
202 R Franklin Barnet 53.53 V70  
203 J Else Bromley Vets 54.28 FV50 32ND Woman
204 C Jennings Kent AC 54.30    
205 K Tyler Blackheath 56.19    
206 M Fletcher Dulwich 56.21 FV55 33RD Woman
207 D Thompson Haywards Heath 56.35 V70  
208 P Mead Orpington RR 57.46 FV45 34TH Woman
209 H Jones Houston Striders 57.48   35TH Woman
210 M Parkinson Unattached 59.04 FV40 36TH Woman
211 R Brown Swanley 60.27 V55  
212 S Mackrel Saints and Sinners 60.27 FV45 37TH Woman
213 J Gaffen Kent AC 63.04 V45  
214 W Foreman Unattached 63.22   38TH Woman
           
N.B. Blackheath Harriers, Bromley Cross-Country Relay, Men 6 X 4,000m, Women 4 X 4,000m.
  Saturday 22 September 2001
  Sparrows Den, West Wickham.

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk