Ted Pepper 02

Home Up

Last updated 8 May 2002

TED PEPPER 10KM ROAD RACE - 6 May 2002

RESULTS

Pos

Name

Club

Time

Cat

 
         
1 D Girbedde Unattached 31.17    
2 A Rayner Blackheath 32.20    
3 A Webb Medway 32.23    
4 R Smith Blackheath 32.50    
5 J McGaughey Kent AC 33.09    
6 R Maddans Haringey 33.45    
7 K Williams Ashford 34.10 V40  
8 M Barlow Kent AC 34.21    
9 P Calnan Blackheath 34.37    
10 S McDonald Blackheath 35.10    
11 T Knightley Ilford 35.12 V40  
12 D Cox Woodford 35.26 V45  
13 P Barlow Blackheath 35.33 V45  
14 J Hoy Blackheath 35.59 V40  
15 S Thompson Unattached 36.10    
16 J Espir Shaftesbury 36.23 V40  
17 B McShane Blackheath 36.25    
18 L Crowder Unattached 36.28    
19 J Neighbour Dulwich 36.33 V45  
20 M Whittington Dartford 36.34    
21 N Keys Medway 36.37    
22 O Phipps Ilford 36.42 V55  
23 T Edgley Invicta E Kent 36.45 V50  
24 M Mann Dulwich 36.47    
25 A Tucker Blackheath 36.59    
26 M Stacey Maidstone 37.05 V45  
27 T Crowder Unattached 37.27    
28 J Macenhill Unattached 37.31    
29 L Collins Sevenoaks 37.35 V50  
30 G Maynard Cambridge 37.37    
31 M Ellison Blackheath 37.40 V40  
32 G Johnson Dulwich 37.42 FV35 1st Woman
33 C Hickman Crawley 37.53 V50  
34 M Conway Canterbury 38.01 V60  
35 I Lamplough Boxhill 38.05 V40  
36 J Batchelor Ilford 38.10 V60  
37 P Mitchell South London  38.35 V35  
38 S Pairman Blackheath 38.44 V40  
39 R Maxwell Kent AC 38.47 V55  
40 C Morton Striders 38.48    
41 A Francis Istead & Ifield 38.51    
42 A Pickup Dulwich 38.55   2nd Woman
43 C Bailey-Wood Dulwich 39.09 V40  
44 K Brown Croydon 39.21 V45  
45 G Coates Blackheath 39.27 V50  
46 D Beattie SCVAC 39.31 V50  
47 W Slack Blackheath 39.50 V45  
48 J Spencer-Wood Kent AC 39.56 V50  
49 I Sesnan Unattached 39.59 V45  
50 A Matson Crawley 40.04 V55  
51 C Stone Unattached 40.11    
52 D Macenhill Unattached 40.15    
53 J Burreto Unattached 40.20    
54 A Mackenzie South London  40.21   3rd Woman
55 N Woodmain Reigate 40.29 V40  
56 J Wilson Unattached 40.30    
57 S Charlton SCVAC 40.36 V75  
58 S Gauld Forbanks 40.45 V40  
59 H Fitzmaurice Sevenoaks 40.46   4th Woman
60 G Jenkins Invicta E Kent 40.50 V55  
61 P Cullern Cambridge 40.53    
62 J Taylor Eastbourne 40.55 V60  
63 D Sifford Thurrock 40.59 V45  
64 M Steele Unattached 41.03    
65 D Shaw Striders 41.03    
66 D Carton Blackheath 41.20 V45  
67 L Parrott Havering 41.26 V65  
68 S Sutcliff London Fire Brigade 41.44    
69 J O'Byrne Dulwich 41.49 V45  
70 M Blunden Blackheath 42.14    
71 C Hide Vets AC 42.19 V50  
72 B Bater Blackheath 42.36 V40  
73 M Shalders Unattached 42.44    
74 J Reynolds Blackheath 42.49 V45  
75 F Passacantilli Bromley 42.55 V45  
76 R Sargent SCVAC 42.56 V45  
77 A Kimber Dartford 42.57 V65  
78 K Baksh Forbanks 42.58 V45  
79 M Fair-Maner Unattached 42.59    
80 M McKenna Kent AC 43.00   5th Woman
81 D Walsh Les Croupiers 43.01 V55  
82 S Garner Lingfield 43.03 FV55 6th Woman
83 J Jenkins Invicta E Kent 43.04 FV40 7th Woman
84 D Costa Unattached 43.20    
85 G Laylee Dulwich 43.23 V45  
86 L Wilson Blackheath 43.26 V55  
87 A Henderson Unattached 43.37    
88 K Dungate Cambridge 43.58 V50  
89 S Maxwell-Scott Unattached 43.59    
90 N Roden Unattached 44.16    
91 N Travers Unattached 44.19 V40  
92 D Malkay Kent AC 44.22 V45  
93 Z Gaffen Kent AC 44.25 FV45 8th Woman
94 G Williams Ilford 44.25 V60  
95 R Griffin Blackheath 44.26 V50  
96 R Baker Unattached 44.27    
97 R Sharrock Unattached 44.48 V40  
98 A Jeffries Kent AC 44.49 FV40 9th Woman
99 P Lewis Cambridge 45.21 V55  
100 P Lovell Blackheath 45.24 V60  
101 W Orton Blackheath 45.26 V40  
102 S Greig Unattached 45.26    
103 J Tateson Blackheath 45.31 V55  
104 C Wyngard Dulwich 45.32 FV40 10th Woman
105 T Bogle Unattached 45.41    
106 C Jones-Baldock Blackheath 46.09   11th Woman
107 C Gradey Kent AC 46.37 FV35 12th Woman
108 C Rowe Blackheath 46.49 V55  
109 S Cummings Blackheath 46.57   13th Woman
110 D Sellers Road Runners Club 47.10    
111 L Vincent Unattached 47.40 FV40 14th Woman
112 D Pullen Striders 47.42 V40  
113 A Musson Kent AC 47.46 V50  
114 J Clegg Lingfield 47.49 V60  
115 R Rao Unattached 47.53 V40  
116 T Cook Orpington RR 47.54   15th Woman
117 A Newton Serpentine 47.59   16th Woman
118 T Biggs Unattached 48.11 V45  
119 C Logier Forbanks 48.24 V50  
120 S Brackley Blackheath 48.28   17th Woman
121 B O'Flynn Blackheath 48.44 V60  
122 M Redman Unattached 48.45 V50  
123 D Berry Unattached 48.48   18th Woman
124 R Chambers Blackheath 48.49 V65  
125 W Van-Eyssen Unattached 48.53    
126 D Porter SCVAC 49.00 V65  
127 A Cilia Blackheath 49.04 FV40 19th Woman
128 N Strutt Unattached 49.09    
129 J Fitzmaurice Sevenoaks 49.20 V60  
130 J De'Ath Ilford 49.23 FV45 20th Woman
131 G Arnott Forbanks 49.28 FV40 21st Woman
132 B Bowering Orion 49.50 V65  
133 D Thomas Cambridge 50.08 V70  
134 A Gardener Unattached 50.09    
135 D Churchus Blackheath 50.14 V70  
136 K Hales SCVAC 50.16 V60  
137 T Johnstone Orpington RR 50.23 FV35 22nd Woman
138 J Pickup Unattached 50.47    
139 D Allen Unattached 50.56 V45  
140 J Mail Victoria Park 50.59    
141 K Connaughton Blackheath 51.24 V50  
142 S Thompson Unattached 51.29 FV35 23rd Woman
143 B Chan Orpington RR 51.31 FV40 24th Woman
144 P Shepherd Blackheath 51.34 V55  
145 K Franklin Ilford 52.09 FV55 25th Woman
146 A Hindlet BAE Systems 52.19 V65  
147 P Dorrell Orpington RR 52.32 FV55 26th Woman
148 M Webster Unattached 54.07    
149 N Cross Bromley Vets 54.24 FV60 27th Woman
150 M Flower Unattached 54.52    
151 P Postings Ilford 54.59 V60  
152 J Taylor Unattached 55.06   28th Woman
153 J Long Blackheath 55.19 FV45 29th Woman
154 R Wilson Unattached 55.22 FV35 30th Woman
155 T Yeo Unattached 55.38    
156 L Hindlet Unattached 56.15 FV40 31st Woman
157 R Franklin Barnet 56.32 V70  
158 C Piercey Goring RR 56.36 FV55 32nd Woman
159 P Noll Unattached 57.07    
160 D Knell Unattached 57.16 V50  
161 P Godden Unattached 57.19 V40  
162 L Cakey Unattached 57.24 FV35 33rd Woman
163 L Kemp Bromley Vets 57.32 FV50 34th Woman
164 B Cushen SCVAC 58.16 FV60 35th Woman
165 B Fielke-Smith Unattached 58.43   36th Woman
166 E Williams Unattached 60.01 FV40 37th Woman
167 G Clarke Dulwich 61.08    
168 P Robinson Dulwich 61.10   38th woman
169 P Long Blackheath 61.31 V75  
170 K Tyler Blackheath 62.28    
171 P Cook Unattached 63.19    
172 P Cook Reigate 64.54   39th Woman
173 B Norrish SCVAC 65.20 FV70 40th Woman
174 A Costar New Eltham Joggers 65.44 V45  
175 A Collins Unattached 67.56 FV40 41st Woman
176 B Parsons Barking RR 70.40 V65  
177 K Baxter Ilford 71.03 V45  
178 J Gaffen Kent AC 71.39 V45  

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk