Ted Pepper 2008

Home Up

Last updated 5 May 2008

Ted Pepper 10k on 5 May 2008

Photos start here....

  Men            
               
1 Anthony Phil 36 M   Invicta East Kent AC 32:52
2 Claff Michael 30 M   Kent AC 33:56
3 Madar Modi 36 M   Unattached 34:18
               
1 MV35 Cox Dave 54 M50   Woodford Green AC & Essex Ladies 35:02
               
1 MV45 Smith Roy 45 M45   Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 35:50
               
1 MV55 Spencer-Wood Julian 57 M55   Kent AC 40:35
               
1 MV65 Broad Eddie 65 M65   Invicta East Kent AC 45:29
               
               
  Women            
               
1 Gibson Claire 25 F   Cambridge Harriers 37:52
2 Hurley Danielle 17 F   Orpington Road Runners 39:54
3 Butler Jennie 34 F30   Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 39:57
               
1 FV35 Bradshaw Jane 36 F35   Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 40:01
               
1 FV45 Musson Sally 55 F55   Tonbridge AC 41:24
               
1 FV55 Bath Ann 59 F55   SVAC 54:31
               
1 FV65 Jones Pamela 74 F70   Ilford AC 52:56
               
               
Pos No Name   age group SVAC Club Time
1 113 Anthony Phil 36 M   Invicta East Kent AC 32:52
2 139 Claff Michael 30 M   Kent AC 33:56
3 112 Madar Modi 36 M   Unattached 34:18
4 141 Cunningham Jeff 26 M   Herne Hill Harriers 34:37
5 182 Cox Dave 54 M50   Woodford Green AC & Essex Ladies 35:02
6 163 Rigby Sam 31 M   Folkestone RC 35:09
7 72 Clayton Marc 32 M30   Beckenham Running Club 35:46
8 135 Smith Roy 45 M45   Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 35:50
9 54 Soutar Tim 52 M50   Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 36:06
10 99 Linbourne Mark 38 M35   Unattached 36:37
11 9 Keen Cliff 49 M45   Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 36:39
12 29 Cross Mark 49 M45 SVAC Cambridge Harriers 37:12
13 41 Whittington Martin 45 M45   Dartford Harriers 37:19
14 123 Coleman Andy 39 M35   Unattached 37:46
15 58 Williamson Craig 44 M40   Beckenham Running Club 37:51
16 87 Gibson Claire 25 F   Cambridge Harriers 37:52
17 95 Green Matthew 40 M40   Unattached 37:59
18 25 Waterman Stuart 29 M   Dartford Harriers 38:05
19 27 Corcoran Liam 18 M   Cambridge Harriers 38:10
20 48 Cook Gary 44 M40   Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 38:14
21 150 Frith Ian 19 M   Dulwich Runners 38:16
22 61 Sorry Craig 22 M   Beckenham Running Club 38:23
23 174 Fancett Graham 31 M   TRA 38:33
24 24 Kent Paul 47 M45 SVAC Cambridge Harriers 38:41
25 160 Speed Mark 33 M   Unattached 38:53
26 16 Crowder Tony 38 M35   Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 38:59
27 142 Hatrick Glenn 34 M   Greenwich Tritons 39:08
28 10 Maynard Graham 45 M45   Cambridge Harriers 39:08
29 32 Hurley David 44 M40   Orpington Road Runners 39:09
30 100 Hill Walter 54 M50 SVAC Crawley A.C. 39:15
31 181 Hall Rob 38 M35   Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 39:19
32 173 McCann Gerald 47 M45   Cambridge Harriers 39:30
33 88 Jellema Nick 25 M   Cambridge Harriers 39:43
34 110 Walker Trevor 51 M50   Larkfield AC 39:49
35 31 Hurley Danielle 17 F   Orpington Road Runners 39:54
36 68 Calascione Ben 38 M35   Beckenham Running Club 39:56
37 91 Butler Jennie 34 F30   Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 39:57
38 20 Crowder Len 41 M40   Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 39:57
39 1 Bradshaw Jane 36 F35   Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 40:01
40 158 Mackrell Peter 26 M   Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 40:16
41 71 Scott Stuart 41 M40   Beckenham Running Club 40:22
42 154 Ellison Mark 48 M45   Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 40:26
43 107 Hall Alex 49 M45   Cambridge Harriers 40:27
44 85 Spencer-Wood Julian 57 M55 SVAC Kent AC 40:35
45 172 Lacey Mark 26 M   Beckenham Running Club 40:55
46 119 Adams Richard 28 M   Lingfied Running Club 40:56
47 22 Sargent Rob 53 M50 SVAC Loughton A.C. 41:00
48 103 Beattie David 60 M60 SVAC Crawley A.C. 41:14
49 166 Pickup Andrea 38 F35   Dulwich Runners 41:24
50 38 Musson Sally 55 F55 SVAC Tonbridge AC 41:24
51 44 Connolly Des 43 M40   Unattached 41:28
52 43 O'Grady Paul 39 M35   Orpington Road Runners 41:44
53 21 Carmichael Jeremy 54 M50 SVAC Crawley A.C. 41:51
54 108 Coates Graham 57 M55   Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 41:52
55 46 Brown Rob 57 M55   Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 41:58
56 152 Littlewood Stuart 55 M55   Hercules-Wimbledon AC 42:01
57 39 Sommerville Peter 46 M45   Unattached 42:03
58 129 Denyer John 59 M55   Sevenoaks AC 42:05
59 116 Warr Philip 53 M50   Unattached 42:08
60 127 Collins Lyndon 58 M55   Sevenoaks AC 42:15
61 51 Carton David 51 M50   Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 42:18
62 60 Papadopilus Tonto 58 M55   Beckenham Running Club 42:22
63 34 Lambert Andrew 44 M40   Unattached 42:24
64 56 Moss Nick 42 M40   Aquila AC 42:32
65 184 Drake Rob 29 M   Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 42:36
66 7 Cox Alan 48 M45   Aquila AC 42:46
67 101 Frith Colin 51 M50   Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 42:56
68 42 Burgess Keith 43 M40   Orpington Road Runners 43:11
69 178 Clarke Gregory 38 M   Unattached 43:16
70 143 White Kevin+D164 31 M   Cambridge Harriers 43:20
71 144 Leach John 63 M60   New Eltham Joggers 43:24
72 118 Leach Robert 58 M55   Unattached 43:24
73 11 Blackmore Ashley 45 M45   Cambridge Harriers 43:29
74 179 Whitehead Andrew 41 M40   Beckenham Running Club 43:38
75 106 Hallison David 55 M55   Road Runners Club 43:44
76 83 Ferrar Steve 52 M50   Beckenham Running Club 43:50
77 165 Delahoy Trevor 59 M55   Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 44:03
78 126 Merola Toni 42 M40   Beckenham Running Club 44:09
79 37 Lane Martyn 36 M35   Unattached 44:11
80 8 Kemp John 62 M60   Aquila AC 44:14
81 94 Farrall Ali 35 F35   Kent AC 44:23
82 67 Kemp Steve 53 M50   Beckenham Running Club 44:31
83 115 Bailey Jim 59 M55   Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 44:46
84 177 Riches Andy 38 M   Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 44:47
85 57 Pledge Alan 52 M50   Beckenham Running Club 44:48
86 6 Clark Michael 39 M35   Aquila AC 44:54
87 69 Burdette Melanie 33 F30   Beckenham Running Club 44:57
88 78 Hinds Andrew 55 M55   Beckenham Running Club 45:10
89 30 Aldridge Kate 34 F30   Cambridge Harriers 45:10
90 128 Hallpike Simon 55 M55   Sevenoaks AC 45:17
91 75 Weal Jonathan 49 M45   Beckenham Running Club 45:21
92 132 Broad Eddie 65 M65   Invicta East Kent AC 45:29
93 14 Rhodes Dave 43 M40   Orpington Road Runners 45:29
94 84 Jeffries Andrea 46 F45   Kent AC 45:30
95 45 Eastbury Justine 36 F35   Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 45:34
96 162 Fenwick John 59 M55   Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 45:37
97 164 Travers Nicholas 49 M45   Unattached 45:49
98 134 Pratten Kate 31 F   Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 45:59
99 81 Wyngard Clare 47 F45 SVAC Dulwich Runners 46:00
100 62 Weston Edward 38 M35   Beckenham Running Club 46:05
101 66 Kerrins Patrick 51 M50   Beckenham Running Club 46:07
102 125 Swatton Iain 42 M40   Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 46:15
103 73 Small Andrew 49 M45   Beckenham Running Club 46:21
104 59 Bishop Sophie 38 F35   Beckenham Running Club 46:24
105 64 Marchant Kate 40 F40   Beckenham Running Club 46:25
106 161 Clayson Ben 45 F45   Petts Wood Runners 46:32
107 96 Barnes Terence 44 M40 SVAC Crawley A.C. 46:50
108 63 Gay Paul 40 M40   Beckenham Running Club 46:53
109 86 Read Glen 47 M45   Unattached 47:01
110 40 Garrett Helen 43 F40   Beckenham Running Club 00:00
111 183 Jones-Baldock Carolyna 34 F   Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 47:08
112 140 Kitchener Geoffrey 58 M55 SVAC Sevenoaks AC 47:11
113 80 Dodds Mike 49 M45   Dulwich Runners 47:18
114 151 Bullas David 51 M50   Unattached 47:19
115 23 Osman Jim 34 M30   Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 47:26
116 109 Mc Donough Annie 51 F50   Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 47:29
117 120 Bowley Matt 32 M   Beckenham Running Club 47:32
118 131 Marchant Maurice 59 M55   Tonbridge AC 47:47
119 169 Godbee Peter 57 M55   Swanley & District AC 47:52
120 55 Pope Robin 33 M30   Beckenham Running Club 48:08
121 65 Ward Martin 46 M45   Beckenham Running Club 48:11
122 102 Ruffle Catherine 32 F30   Beckenham Running Club 48:20
123 157 Cahill Lee 30 M   Unattached 48:27
124 167 Hemsley Anne 37 F35   Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 48:30
125 2 Spence Martin 53 M50   Vets A.C. 48:35
126 153 Cilia Anne 49 F45   Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 48:40
127 93 Montgomery Ian 42 M40   Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 48:44
128 137 Parks Matt 0 M   Kent AC 48:51
129 147 Jackson Peter 55 M55   Dulwich Runners 48:56
130 122 Grady Carol 45 F45   Unattached 49:03
131 77 Pearsk Carl 35 M35   Beckenham Running Club 49:17
132 111 Cautick Ravi 32 M   Larkfield AC 49:23
133 168 Rees Andrew 52 M50   Beckenham Running Club 49:33
134 79 Howard Nicola 39 F35   Beckenham Running Club 49:37
135 114 Fitzmaurice James 66 M65 SVAC SCVAC 49:40
136 145 Morgan Diana 47 F45   Dulwich Runners 49:52
137 146 Dabrowski Barry 57 M55   Dulwich Runners 49:52
138 70 Arnott Gail 47 F45   Beckenham Running Club 49:54
139 49 Compton Mark 52 M50   Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 50:08
140 133 Clegg James 68 M65   Lingfied Running Club 50:39
141 4 Nowell Ross 23 M   Unattached 51:25
142 3 Merritt Tony 68 M65 SVAC Burnham Joggers 51:25
143 5 Coles Helen 23 F   Unattached 51:25
144 28 Corcoran John 46 M45   Cambridge Harriers 51:42
145 121 Savage Paul 27 M   Unattached 51:44
146 104 Farmer Jenny 33 F30   Dartford Harriers 52:38
147 35 Jones Pamela 74 F70 SVAC Ilford AC 52:56
148 124 Logier Colin 56 M55   Beckenham Running Club 53:05
149 149 Bartelle Alex 35 F35   Beckenham Running Club 53:19
150 155 Campbell Eric 41 M40   Croydon Harriers 53:40
151 156 Miller Nicola 29 F   Serpentine Runners 53:57
152 180 Bath Ann 59 F55 SVAC SVAC 54:31
153 90 Orton Wilf 49 M45   Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 54:34
154 117 Williams Dennis 62 M60   Hercules-Wimbledon AC 55:08
155 159 Greenland Richard 49 M45   Unattached 55:22
156 15 Carey Linda 42 F40   Orpington Road Runners 55:52
157 171 Stevens Thomas 51 M50   Striders Of Croydon AC 55:55
158 138 Bridgewater Chris 65 M65   Crawley A.C. 57:08
159 170 Saunders Emma 25 F   Unattached 57:58
160 89 Vejdani Kio 69 M65 SVAC Lingfied Running Club 58:40
161 74 Ward Melanie 28 F   Beckenham Running Club 59:38
162 105 Farmer Maureen 61 F60   Dartford Harriers 59:52
163 36 Porchetta Cassandra 26 F   Unattached 1:01:18
164 33 Crowhurst Trevor 71 M70 SVAC Lingfied Running Club 1:05:53
165 50 Shepheard Peter 65 M65   Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 1:26:27
166 19 Moselle Tina 40 F40   Unattached 1:27:58
167 18 Akram Faz 34 F30   Unattached 1:31:42
168 12 Yehezkel Dekel 34 M30   Unattached 1:31:42

 

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk