Ted Pepper 03

Home Up

Last updated 11 May 2003

TED PEPPER 10KM ROAD RACE - 5 May 2003

RESULTS

1 R Smith B&BHAC 33.43 V40  
2 A Jones Unattached 34.48    
3 A Farquharson Unattached 35.17    
4 E Prenderghast B&BHAC 35.48    
5 J Hoy B&BHAC 35.51 V40  
6 G Quarton SLH 35.55 V45  
7 A Tucker B&BHAC 35.57    
8 L Crowder Unattached 35.58    
9 T Webb B&BHAC 36.07    
10 K Daniel B&BHAC 36.10 V50  
11 T Crowder Unattached 36.31    
12 C Griffin B&BHAC 36.37 V45  
13 P Calnan B&BHAC 37.10 V40  
14 C Oxlade Broxbourne Runners 37.27 V40  
15 W Hill Crawley AC 37.32 V45  
16 G Morgan Veterans AC 37.33 V40  
17 J Mortimer Crawley AC 37.34 V40  
18 D Stenning Unattached 37.34    
19 G Maynard Cambridge H 37.41 V40  
20 M Ellison B&BHAC 37.46 V40  
21 D Beattie Crawley AC 38.12 V55  
22 B McShane B&BHAC 38.23 V40  
23 S Pairman B&BHAC 38.32 V40  
24 K Scudamore Burnham Joggers 38.49 V60  
25 M Cross Cambridge H 39.01 V40  
26 T Simmons B&BHAC 39.08 V45  
27 A Lintern Crawley AC 39.11 V50  
28 A Kilgour B&BHAC 39.15 V40  
29 M Stacey Invicta AC 39.19 V50  
30 D Hallson RRC 39.24 V50  
31 R Brown B&BHAC 39.28 V50  
32 C Williamson Beckenham RC 39.29    
33 I Taylor B&BHAC 39.31 V40  
34 C Hickman Crawley AC 39.33 V50  
35 M Fullilove Unattached 39.37 V40  
36 D Newland SLH 39.53 V60  
37 B Bater B&BHAC 39.57 V40  
38 R Hall Unattached 39.59    
39 D Warren Croydon H 40.03 V40  
40 D Williams Hercules Wimbledon 40.12 V55  
41 A Matson Crawley AC 40.16 V60  
42 D Beadle B&BHAC 40.19    
43 S Elliot Beckenham RC 40.20 V40  
44 E Simpson Folkestone AC 40.36 V65  
45 S Winfield Beckenham RC 40.41 V40  
46 B O’Gorman B&BHAC 40.42 V65  
47 N Bunclark B&BHAC 40.45    
48 G Jenkins Invicta AC 40.48 V60  
49 M Cronin B&BHAC 40.52 V55  
50 G Coates B&BHAC 41.06 V50  
51 S Wright Newham EB 41.13    
52 M Kerslake Unattached 41.31    
53 R Sargent Serpentine R 41.41 V45  
54 D Carton B&BHAC 41.47 V45  
55 K Fawcett Beckenham RC 41.54 V50  
56 N Hemming Croydon H 41.59 V50  
57 J Carmichael Crawley AC 42.06 V45  
58 M Blunden B&BHAC 42.15    
59 M Clark Aquila AC 42.27    
60 J Wilson Unattached 42.37 V40  
61 B Fisher B&BHAC 42.49 V55  
62 E Harraden Medway & Maidstone 42.58 1ST Woman  
63 C Frith Dulwich R 43.06 V45  
64 A Cox Aquila AC 43.06 V40  
65 P Pearson Unattached 43.09 V50  
66 K Dilks Unattached 43.15 2nd Woman  
67 M Joss Unattached 43.15    
68 J Leeson B&BHAC 43.16 V45  
69 N Mckenna Kent AC 43.18 3rd Woman  
70 K Newberry Unattached 43.22 4th Woman  
71 D Stenning Unattached 43.27    
72 S Ridgwell B&BHAC 43.28 V50  
73 S Shepherd B&BHAC 43.36    
74 J Kemp Aquila AC 43.36 V55  
75 D Fairbrass Kent AC 43.38 V50  
76 G Cordery RRC 43.54    
77 S Garner Lingfield 44.09 V55 5th Woman 1st V
78 K Pratten B&BHAC 44.24 6th Woman  
79 P Spelman Ilford 44.35 V50  
80 M Compton B&BHAC 44.39 V45  
81 A Sallows Beckenham RC 44.46    
82 S Scott Kent AC 44.47    
83 T Woolston Unattached 44.48    
84 J Jenkins Invicta AC 45.07 V40 7th Woman
85 R Spelman Ilford AC 45.11    
86 C Williams SLH 45.19 V55  
87 M Spence Veterans AC 45.26 V45  
88 I Parr Unattached 45.29    
89 P Godbee Swanley 45.34 V50  
90 M Shalders Unattached 45.36    
91 S Allen Unattached 45.40    
92 A Lambert Unattached 45.48    
93 D Wildbore Unattached 45.54 V40  
94 A De Luca O’Neil Unattached 46.14 8th Woman  
95 R Rao Unattached 46.17 V45  
96 S Hollingdale B&BHAC 46.24 V50  
97 S Tateson B&BHAC 46.49 V55  
98 D Sellors RRC 46.56    
99 A McDonagh Beckenham RC 47.07 V45 9th Woman
100 M Burdett Beckenham RC 47.19 10th Woman  
101 K Marchant Beckenham RC 47.39 V35 11th Woman
102 D White B&BHAC 47.42 V60  
103 A Cilia B&BHAC 47.43 V40 12th Woman
104 K Willson Unattached 48.02    
105 L Stenning Unattached 48.02 13th Woman  
106 B Calscione Beckenham RC 48.11    
107 M Wiltshire Beckenham RC 48.42 V40  
108 A Musson Kent AC 48.43 V50  
109 J Eldridge Kent AC 49.16 V35 14th Woman
110 T Biggs Unattached 49.28 V45  
111 C Jones-Baldock B&BHAC 49.35 15th Woman  
112 J Hamley Beckenham RC 49.38 V45 16th Woman
113 G Arnott Beckenham RC 49.46 V40 17th Woman
114 M Chadwick Unattached 50.00    
115 J Morrison Unattached 50.12 V50  
116 C O’Neill Unattached 50.21    
117 P Shepheard B&BHAC 50.41 V60  
118 K Connaughton B&BHAC 50.59 V50  
119 P Dickinson Unattached 51.38 V45  
120 I Stone Unattached 51.42    
121 K Paul BP Helios H 51.47 V45  
122 A Wingrove Unattached 51.52 18th Woman  
123 A Hindlett Unattached 52.25 V55  
124 J Robinson B&BHAC 52.26 V60  
125 D Churchus B&BHAC 52.35 V70  
126 R Hale Kent AC 52.38 V70  
127 L Carey Unattached 52.40 V35 19th Woman
128 R Wilson Unattached 52.40 V35 20th Woman
129 J Molnar Unattached 53.35 V40  
130 M Farmer Dartford H 53.42 V55 21st Woman
131 J Farmer Dartford H 53.42 22nd Woman  
132 J Null Unattached 53.51 V35 23rd  Woman
133 M Quinlivan RRC 53.52 V50  
134 W Pearce Beckenham RC 53.55 V45  
135 P Postings Ilford 54.49 V60  
136 R Honess Comets RRC 54.50    
137 J Jurd Unattached 55.07 24th Woman  
138 N Cooper B&BHAC 55.38 25th Woman  
139 Y Chu Kent AC 56.53 26th Woman  
140 S Stacey Maidstone H 58.20 V50 27th Woman
141 J Ellis Beckenham RC 58.23 V45 28th Woman
142 S Dungate Plumstead Runners 58.25 V45 29th Woman
143 K Russell Unattached 58.29 V40  
144 E Williams Unattached 59.17 V45 30th Woman
145 L Hindlett Unattached 59.31 V40 31st Woman
146 M Falcone Unattached 59.34 V40  
147 P Cook Unattached 60.07    
148 H Grew Unattached 61.34 32nd Woman  
149 M Chellingsworth Unattached 62.13 33rd Woman  
150 J Blythe Unattached 62.18 34th Woman  
151 D Berry Unattached 62.18 35th Woman  
152 L Watson Comets RRC 63.31 36th Woman  
153 K Tyler B&BHAC 63.53    
154 P Davies Unattached 64.57    
155 J Savage Unattached 65.40 V45 37th Woman
156 C Savage Unattached 65.40 V45 38th Woman
157 J Wilbraham Unattached 66.23 V40 39th Woman
158 R Aitken New Eltham Joggers 67.23 V40  
159 A Costar New Eltham Joggers 67.23 V45  

Thanks for your support...

26th Race next year on Monday 3 May 2004

Richard Coles
Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk