Ted Pepper 2015

Home Up

Last updated 04 May 2015

Ted Pepper 10k on 4 May 2015

Fuller details of the Ted Pepper race and it's winners & history

 

Photos start here...

Ted Pepper 10k  
04 May 2015  
Organised by Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC  
Individual Results  
Pos Name Race No Age Category Gender Team Name Gun Time Chip Time
1 Peter Tucker 263 Senior Men Male Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 00:35:28 00:35:28
2 David Young 106 Senior Men Male   00:36:31 00:36:30
3 Mark Lally 48 Senior Men Male Beckenham RC 00:36:41 00:36:41
4 Tony Tuohy 213 Men 50-54 Male Dulwich Runners 00:36:59 00:36:58
5 Mark Penny 90 Senior Men Male CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 00:37:14 00:37:13
6 Ezra Holland 216 Men 40-44 Male Medway & Maidstone AC 00:37:37 00:37:37
7 Aaron Hughes 13 Men 45-49 Male Medway & Maidstone AC 00:38:01 00:38:00
8 Marco Arcuri 118 Junior Men Male Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 00:38:09 00:38:09
9 Che Compton 247 Men 40-44 Male Kent AC 00:38:14 00:38:14
10 Tom Moseley 161 Senior Men Male Beckenham RC 00:38:18 00:38:14
11 Len Crowder 65 Men 45-49 Male Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 00:38:24 00:38:22
12 Nick Varley 195 Men 45-49 Male Dartford Harriers 00:38:37 00:38:36
13 Richard Byford 141 Senior Men Male Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 00:38:49 00:38:48
14 David Hall 219 Men 45-49 Male Dartford Harriers 00:39:12 00:39:10
15 Clare Elms 233 Women 50-54 Female Dulwich Runners 00:39:23 00:39:22
16 Christopher Lydon 83 Men 50-54 Male Beckenham RC 00:39:36 00:39:28
17 Tony Crowder 64 Men 45-49 Male Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 00:39:40 00:39:39
18 Neill Wright 147 Men 35-39 Male Medway & Maidstone AC 00:39:58 00:39:57
19 Simon Dahdi 221 Men 35-39 Male Petts Wood Runners 00:40:03 00:40:01
20 Craig Williamson 23 Men 50-54 Male Beckenham RC 00:40:04 00:40:03
21 Grant Baxter 42 Men 35-39 Male   00:40:14 00:40:11
22 Martin Cunningham 150 Men 50-54 Male Petts Wood Runners 00:40:25 00:40:24
23 Stephen Glackin 237 Men 50-54 Male Ravens RC 00:40:41 00:40:40
24 Jessica Keene 143 Junior Women Female Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 00:40:45 00:40:44
25 Ian Montgomery 183 Men 45-49 Male Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 00:41:01 00:40:55
26 Marcus Elwes 52 Men 50-54 Male Bromley Veterans AC 00:41:10 00:41:09
27 Andrew Squirrell 39 Men 40-44 Male Petts Wood Runners 00:41:18 00:41:17
28 Andrew Noble 158 Men 50-54 Male Folkestone 00:41:25 00:41:24
29 Mark Amos 227 Men 45-49 Male   00:41:32 00:41:30
30 Terence Barnes 140 Men 50-54 Male Crawley AC 00:41:40 00:41:39
31 Michael Cheeseman 53 Men 35-39 Male Beckenham RC 00:41:41 00:41:39
32 Julian Spencer-Wood 180 Men 60-64 Male Kent AC 00:41:59 00:41:57
33 Nigel May 63 Men 45-49 Male   00:42:00 00:41:57
34 Bertie Harrington 205 Junior Men Male Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 00:42:10 00:42:09
35 Matthew Steere 198 Senior Men Male Orpington Road Runners 00:42:22 00:42:19
36 Steve Smythe 266 Men 55-59 Male Dulwich Runners 00:42:29 00:42:26
37 Simon Culver 81 Senior Men Male Beckenham RC 00:42:32 00:42:30
38 Ola Balme 235 Women 45-49 Female Dulwich Runners 00:42:35 00:42:33
39 Timothy Aldred 211 Men 45-49 Male Orpington Road Runners 00:42:37 00:42:33
40 Ed Osborne 186 Men 40-44 Male Beckenham RC 00:42:45 00:42:42
41 Paul Dawes 200 Men 40-44 Male SLGR 00:42:50 00:42:48
42 Martin Hawkins 157 Men 50-54 Male CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 00:42:54 00:42:51
43 Steven Daley 50 Men 50-54 Male Beckenham RC 00:42:56 00:42:54
44 Colin Hutton 144 Senior Men Male Beckenham RC 00:43:06 00:43:04
45 Richard Harper 28 Men 50-54 Male Beckenham RC 00:43:12 00:43:09
46 Harry Keene 218 Junior Men Male Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 00:43:13 00:43:12
47 Rod Harrington 208 Men 45-49 Male Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 00:43:21 00:43:20
48 Kathryn Suckling 128 Women 45-49 Female Petts Wood Runners 00:43:25 00:43:21
49 Alexis Tobin 56 Men 40-44 Male Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 00:43:30 00:43:22
50 Guy Baskerville 6 Junior Men Male   00:43:33 00:43:27
51 Jane Bradshaw 187 Women 40-44 Female Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 00:43:34 00:43:33
52 Amy Leach 197 Junior Women Female Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 00:43:39 00:43:38
53 Paul Stanford 217 Men 45-49 Male   00:43:42 00:43:40
54 Anthony Chandler 31 Men 45-49 Male Beckenham RC 00:43:48 00:43:46
55 Gerard Mccann 246 Men 50-54 Male CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 00:43:55 00:43:49
56 Tim Springett 130 Men 50-54 Male Petts Wood Runners 00:44:13 00:44:11
57 Sarah Belaon 258 Senior Women Female Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 00:44:25 00:44:22
58 Matthew Pond 34 Junior Men Male   00:44:37 00:44:34
59 Stephen Pond 35 Men 45-49 Male   00:44:37 00:44:34
60 Matt Jones 98 Men 45-49 Male Petts Wood Runners 00:44:44 00:44:37
61 Louisa Phillips 47 Senior Women Female Beckenham RC 00:44:54 00:44:51
62 Michael Storie 75 Men 35-39 Male Beckenham RC 00:44:57 00:44:53
63 Paul Fletcher 29 Men 40-44 Male Beckenham RC 00:45:00 00:44:56
64 Paul Kelly 146 Men 45-49 Male   00:45:02 00:44:56
65 Zara Elmquist 182 Senior Women Female Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 00:45:07 00:45:04
66 Soheel Bhandari 124 Men 55-59 Male Bromley Veterans AC 00:45:13 00:45:10
67 Rose Baker 139 Women 50-54 Female New Eltham Joggers 00:45:18 00:45:12
68 Michael Nowicki 135 Men 35-39 Male Maidstone Harriers 00:45:23 00:45:21
69 Andrew Lambert 255 Men 50-54 Male   00:45:29 00:45:26
70 Graham Laylee 229 Men 55-59 Male Dulwich Runners 00:45:36 00:45:34
71 Neil Hemming 155 Men 40-44 Male Orpington Road Runners 00:45:38 00:45:33
72 Jenny Neal 222 Women 45-49 Female Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 00:45:42 00:45:40
73 Steve Smith 17 Men 55-59 Male Striders of Croydon 00:45:46 00:45:44
74 Chris Newnham 238 Men 50-54 Male Orpington Road Runners 00:45:49 00:45:44
75 Murat Askin 260 Men 50-54 Male Petts Wood Runners 00:46:05 00:46:00
76 Anthony Poole 104 Men 50-54 Male   00:46:15 00:46:12
77 Vicky Talbot Rosner 163 Women 55-59 Female INVICTA EAST KENT 00:46:24 00:46:20
78 Kate Marchant 16 Women 45-49 Female Beckenham RC 00:46:30 00:46:27
79 Ian Mccarthy 27 Men 55-59 Male Beckenham RC 00:46:33 00:46:30
80 Harry Phelps 257 Senior Men Male Aquila AC 00:46:35 00:46:31
81 John Turner 2 Men 60-64 Male Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 00:46:39 00:46:35
82 Michelle Lennon 234 Women 45-49 Female Dulwich Runners 00:46:51 00:46:46
83 Tim Ward 160 Men 45-49 Male Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 00:46:57 00:46:49
84 William Phelps 256 Men 55-59 Male Aquila AC 00:46:59 00:46:54
85 Caroline Curtis 159 Women 45-49 Female Folkestone 00:46:59 00:46:50
86 Tobias Philipps 254 Men 40-44 Male   00:47:01 00:46:47
87 Ian Bleasdale 86 Men 45-49 Male   00:47:14 00:47:04
88 Jonathan Bottomer 199 Men 45-49 Male Petts Wood Runners 00:47:18 00:47:13
89 John Stokes 67 Men 40-44 Male   00:47:19 00:47:15
90 Raymond Chapman 223 Men 55-59 Male Bromley Veterans AC 00:47:24 00:47:21
91 Alan Cox 225 Men 55-59 Male Aquila AC 00:47:27 00:47:22
92 David Bostock 167 Men 40-44 Male CRYSTAL PALACE FUN RUNNERS 00:47:29 00:47:26
93 Paul Salliss 165 Men 50-54 Male   00:47:31 00:47:25
94 Fay Storie 76 Senior Women Female Beckenham RC 00:47:42 00:47:38
95 Tom Woolston 93 Men 35-39 Male   00:47:49 00:47:45
96 Elko Kobayashi 191 Women 45-49 Female Orpington Road Runners 00:47:57 00:47:52
97 Michael Dodds 60 Men 55-59 Male Dulwich Runners 00:48:00 00:47:55
98 Clem Leon 188 Men 55-59 Male Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 00:48:04 00:47:57
99 Claudette Lilliefeith 185 Women 40-44 Female   00:48:06 00:48:00
100 Anke Bronius 240 Women 35-39 Female Beckenham RC 00:48:11 00:48:06
101 Jevgenij Kazanov 196 Men 55-59 Male Bromley Veterans AC 00:48:25 00:48:22
102 James Wimbourne 241 Senior Men Male Petts Wood Runners 00:48:28 00:48:23
103 William Sanders 162 Men 45-49 Male   00:48:30 00:48:20
104 Peter Mackintosh 92 Senior Men Male SERPENTINE 00:48:49 00:48:44
105 Michael Conway 151 Men 70-74 Male INVICTA EAST KENT 00:48:50 00:48:46
106 Emma Mitchell 22 Senior Women Female Beckenham RC 00:48:54 00:48:50
107 Graham Coates 250 Men 60-64 Male Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 00:48:56 00:48:49
108 Tim Beech 45 Men 35-39 Male   00:48:59 00:48:53
109 Ian Chapman 131 Men 50-54 Male Bromley Veterans AC 00:49:07 00:48:59
110 Liz Holmes 100 Senior Women Female   00:49:08 00:49:04
111 Paul Dryden 149 Men 45-49 Male   00:49:16 00:49:12
112 John Kemp 226 Men 65-69 Male   00:49:25 00:49:19
113 Sarah Regan 84 Women 40-44 Female Bromley Veterans AC 00:49:31 00:49:23
114 Andrew Small 14 Men 55-59 Male Beckenham RC 00:49:37 00:49:28
115 Kate Evan-Jones 145 Women 55-59 Female CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 00:49:42 00:49:35
116 Jez Coad 206 Men 55-59 Male   00:49:50 00:49:44
117 Paul Keating 181 Men 45-49 Male Dulwich Runners 00:49:53 00:49:49
118 Mick Keene 142 Men 50-54 Male Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 00:49:56 00:49:51
119 Catherine Ruffle 109 Women 35-39 Female   00:49:59 00:49:50
120 Mario Ambrosi 101 Men 40-44 Male   00:50:06 00:49:58
121 Scott Bulmer 114 Junior Men Male Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 00:50:07 00:50:03
122 Jane Boothroyd 232 Women 55-59 Female   00:50:10 00:50:00
123 Claire Steward 239 Women 60-64 Female Dulwich Runners 00:50:14 00:50:09
124 Nigel Bulmer 115 Men 50-54 Male Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 00:50:15 00:50:09
125 Aurelia Osborne 184 Women 35-39 Female   00:50:18 00:50:12
126 Andrew Hinds 20 Men 60-64 Male Beckenham RC 00:50:18 00:50:07
127 Peter Godbee 11 Men 60-64 Male Swanley & District AC 00:50:24 00:50:15
128 Peter Wood 261 Men 40-44 Male CPT 00:50:26 00:50:12
129 Neil Roberts 54 Men 40-44 Male Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 00:50:38 00:50:26
130 Jackie Linehan 26 Women 50-54 Female Beckenham RC 00:50:40 00:50:34
131 Maria Chandler 30 Senior Women Female Beckenham RC 00:50:41 00:50:37
132 Nicola Howard 21 Women 45-49 Female Beckenham RC 00:50:48 00:50:40
133 Anthony Marcham 253 Men 45-49 Male   00:51:03 00:51:00
134 Gary Lawrence 119 Men 55-59 Male Beckenham RC 00:51:05 00:50:57
135 Paul Martin 88 Men 55-59 Male   00:51:15 00:51:03
136 Trevor Edgley 201 Men 65-69 Male Istead & Ifield Harriers 00:51:23 00:51:16
137 Joanne Kelly 262 Women 35-39 Female   00:51:24 00:51:14
138 Ozzie Adams 148 Men 50-54 Male Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 00:51:33 00:51:26
139 Clare Strang 24 Women 45-49 Female Beckenham RC 00:51:34 00:51:28
140 James Karat 209 Men 35-39 Male   00:51:38 00:51:32
141 Ameet Patel 96 Men 50-54 Male Dulwich Runners 00:51:39 00:51:36
142 Sarah Allen 55 Women 50-54 Female Herne Hill Harriers 00:52:07 00:52:03
143 Richard Worrall 133 Senior Men Male Petts Wood Runners 00:52:15 00:52:08
144 Ken Baksh 32 Men 60-64 Male Beckenham RC 00:52:16 00:52:12
145 Paul Matthews 70 Men 40-44 Male   00:52:18 00:52:09
146 William Slack 126 Men 60-64 Male Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 00:52:19 00:52:12
147 Nicholas Compton 121 Senior Men Male   00:52:24 00:52:18
148 Jo Matthews 69 Women 35-39 Female   00:52:32 00:52:27
149 Haridas Anandakuttan 173 Men 35-39 Male   00:52:45 00:52:34
150 Paul Hemsley 242 Men 50-54 Male   00:52:48 00:52:42
151 Lynn Culver 89 Women 50-54 Female   00:52:57 00:52:49
152 Emily Barber 210 Women 35-39 Female Petts Wood Runners 00:53:00 00:52:53
153 Anne Cilia 194 Women 55-59 Female Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 00:53:03 00:52:54
154 Isobel Finnie 8 Women 35-39 Female Beckenham RC 00:53:06 00:53:02
155 Sue Cooper 166 Women 55-59 Female INVICTA EAST KENT 00:53:08 00:53:01
156 Julie Travers 79 Women 50-54 Female   00:53:09 00:53:02
157 Stephen Stringer 110 Men 55-59 Male Bromley Veterans AC 00:53:10 00:53:01
158 Mona Arlett 91 Senior Women Female Beckenham RC 00:53:24 00:53:19
159 Pat Kerring 33 Women 55-59 Female Beckenham RC 00:53:27 00:53:17
160 Gerry Alger 85 Men 55-59 Male Beckenham RC 00:53:33 00:53:25
161 Jesse Bailey 61 Men 35-39 Female Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 00:53:36 00:53:30
162 Jonathan Everson 74 Senior Men Male Beckenham RC 00:53:37 00:53:25
163 Zoe Sopper 154 Women 35-39 Female Beckenham RC 00:53:38 00:53:30
164 Alan Wilby 103 Men 50-54 Male   00:53:51 00:53:45
165 Alan Le Grys 113 Men 60-64 Male   00:53:56 00:53:50
166 Mark Rendell 46 Men 40-44 Male   00:54:01 00:53:49
167 Marijana Urbany 267 Women 45-49 Female   00:54:15 00:54:05
168 James Fitzmaurice 203 Men 70-74 Male Sevenoaks AC 00:54:34 00:54:31
169 Dennis Williams 215 Men 65-69 Male Hercules Wimbledon 00:54:36 00:54:25
170 John Taylor 10 Men 75+ Male Hailsham Harriers 00:54:42 00:54:39
171 Robert Clark 49 Men 45-49 Male   00:54:43 00:54:31
172 Fiona Hemsley 243 Women 55-59 Female Bromley Veterans AC 00:54:45 00:54:37
173 Colin Logier 171 Men 60-64 Male Beckenham RC 00:54:48 00:54:38
174 Jill Easty 230 Women 55-59 Female   00:54:48 00:54:38
175 Tricia Murray 190 Women 45-49 Female Orpington Road Runners 00:55:16 00:55:07
176 Lynne Evans 72 Women 45-49 Female   00:55:24 00:55:12
177 Frederick Van Rensburg 231 Senior Men Male   00:55:24 00:55:15
178 John Pedevilla 94 Men 40-44 Male Beckenham RC 00:55:31 00:55:20
179 Chris Haydon 214 Men 50-54 Male   00:55:33 00:55:25
180 Deborah Ford 224 Women 45-49 Female Beckenham RC 00:55:55 00:55:45
181 Alex Salmon 259 Men 35-39 Male   00:56:11 00:56:01
182 Holly Martin 82 Senior Women Female Beckenham RC 00:56:26 00:56:15
183 John O'toole 78 Men 40-44 Male Petts Wood Runners 00:56:35 00:56:29
184 Tony Unseld 137 Men 70-74 Male Bromley Veterans AC 00:56:53 00:56:45
185 Fiona Percival 170 Women 40-44 Female   00:57:12 00:57:01
186 Jacqueline Bohmer-Laubis 44 Women 50-54 Female   00:57:19 00:57:13
187 Fiona George 122 Women 45-49 Female   00:57:24 00:57:17
188 Anne Wharton 111 Women 55-59 Female   00:57:28 00:57:18
189 Vivienne Greig 25 Women 55-59 Female Beckenham RC 00:57:34 00:57:23
190 Carolyn Tustin 15 Women 55-59 Female Beckenham RC 00:57:35 00:57:25
191 Mike Rees 228 Men 50-54 Male   00:57:45 00:57:40
192 Helen Hart 95 Women 45-49 Female Petts Wood Runners 00:57:55 00:57:48
193 Antoinette Whitfield 123 Women 50-54 Female   00:58:27 00:58:17
194 Alex Coode 164 Women 45-49 Female   00:58:29 00:58:23
195 Gill Coad 207 Women 50-54 Female   00:58:33 00:58:26
196 Barbara Baker 43 Women 60-64 Female Bromley Veterans AC 00:58:37 00:58:29
197 Helen Bhandari 125 Senior Women Female   00:58:38 00:58:26
198 Andy Elliott 138 Men 65-69 Male Striders of Croydon 00:59:10 00:58:57
199 David Little 265 Men 45-49 Male   00:59:17 00:59:08
200 Janet Simms 57 Women 45-49 Female Bromley Veterans AC 00:59:31 00:59:22
201 Martyn Longstaff 212 Men 60-64 Male Orpington Road Runners 00:59:43 00:59:33
202 John Clarke 3 Men 40-44 Male Dulwich Park Runners 01:00:34 01:00:23
203 Vincenzo Galgano 175 Senior Men Male   01:00:43 01:00:35
204 Maz Turner 1 Women 60-64 Female Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 01:00:45 01:00:34
205 Alison Ward 129 Women 45-49 Female   01:00:57 01:00:48
206 Hayley Corbishley 245 Senior Women Female   01:01:19 01:01:13
207 Rohan Corbishley 244 Senior Men Male   01:01:19 01:01:14
208 Gemma Whitfield 36 Senior Women Female   01:01:28 01:01:14
209 Tim Dawson 12 Men 60-64 Male   01:01:28 01:01:14
210 Karen Harrison-Phipps 193 Women 45-49 Female   01:01:33 01:01:24
211 Donna Richards 249 Women 45-49 Female South London Harriers 01:01:35 01:01:25
212 Jonathan Lett 169 Men 45-49 Male   01:01:39 01:01:29
213 Siobahn Harrison-Phipps 192 Women 40-44 Female   01:01:46 01:01:36
214 Ann Mcmahon 134 Women 45-49 Female   01:02:43 01:02:37
215 Kevin Ryan 251 Men 45-49 Male Erith RC 01:03:13 01:02:58
216 Yvone Compton 120 Women 60-64 Female   01:03:34 01:03:28
217 Kate Wilson 73 Senior Women Female   01:03:57 01:03:44
218 Paul Freyne 62 Men 45-49 Male   01:04:01 01:03:50
219 Carol Ann Dale 156 Women 65-69 Female   01:04:03 01:03:55
220 Helen Stephen 5 Women 55-59 Female   01:04:43 01:04:32
221 Kumiko Broadhurst 252 Women 45-49 Female   01:04:55 01:04:49
222 Gary Finch 202 Men 35-39 Male   01:04:55 01:04:46
223 Lily Clark 71 Women 40-44 Female   01:05:07 01:04:54
224 Richard Allen 97 Men 65-69 Male Petts Wood Runners 01:06:15 01:06:01
225 Lizzy Bull 248 Senior Women Female REBEL RUNNERS 01:06:31 01:06:26
226 Sharon Morsley 102 Women 40-44 Female REBEL RUNNERS 01:06:31 01:06:26
227 Karen Clark 99 Women 45-49 Female Petts Wood Runners 01:06:43 01:06:35
228 Julie Johnson 68 Women 40-44 Female Beckenham RC 01:06:43 01:06:35
229 Kyera Lorene Rojas Bustos 116 Women 40-44 Female   01:07:00 01:06:48
230 Jessica Beal 41 Senior Women Female   01:07:06 01:06:54
231 Steve Ferrari 40 Men 55-59 Male Beckenham RC 01:07:06 01:06:54
232 Andrew Culver 236 Men 50-54 Male   01:07:57 01:07:43
233 Deborah Dimond 174 Senior Women Female   01:08:29 01:08:22
234 Sharon Hall 7 Women 45-49 Female   01:08:32 01:08:21
235 John O'Connor 204 Men 45-49 Male Petts Wood Runners 01:08:45 01:08:36
236 Graham Williams 9 Men 75+ Male Ilford AC 01:09:21 01:09:17
237 Paula Chapman 132 Women 45-49 Female Bromley Veterans AC 01:09:32 01:09:22
238 William Whitfield 37 Senior Men Male   01:10:00 01:09:47
239 Rebecca Watling 264 Senior Women Female   01:10:04 01:09:53
240 Karen Mcdonnell 105 Women 45-49 Female CRYSTAL PALACE FUN RUNNERS 01:10:35 01:10:22
241 Sue Stevens 18 Women 50-54 Female Croydon Running Sisters 01:10:42 01:10:29
242 Alison Bonnar 38 Women 45-49 Female Orpington Road Runners 01:11:20 01:11:13
243 Alycia Lee 177 Women 45-49 Female   01:11:38 01:11:26
244 Jenny Dalton 112 Women 50-54 Female Bromley Veterans AC 01:11:40 01:11:31
245 Celia Poke 178 Women 55-59 Female   01:12:08 01:12:01
246 Jeannette Giles 51 Women 70+ Female Istead & Ifield Harriers 01:12:10 01:12:03
247 Carla Ferrari 4 Women 40-44 Female   01:12:17 01:12:04
248 Tracey Robinson 127 Women 50-54 Female   01:12:47 01:12:35
249 Sue Hickman 220 Women 55-59 Female Orpington Road Runners 01:14:32 01:14:24

 

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk