Ted Pepper 2009

Home Up

Last updated 01 January 2011

Ted Pepper 10k on 4 May 2009

Photos now up...

Information on the event here...

  Men            
               
1 Clayton Marc       Beckenham Running Club 35:14
2 Penny Mark       Cambridge Harriers 35:19
3 Withecombe Will       Beckenham Running Club 35:44
               
1 MV35 Hegesippe Mickael 47 M45 . Paddock Wood AC 36:15
               
1 MV45 Soutar Tim 53 M50 . Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 36:25
               
1 MV55 Coates Graham 58 M55 . Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 39:38
               
1 MV65 Batchelor John 68 M65 SVAC Ilford Athletic Club 39:42
               
               
  Women            
               
1 Murty Elaine     . Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 39:25
2 Fitzmaurice Heather     . Sevenoaks AC 41:08
3 McKenna Natasha     . Kent AC 41:35
               
1 FV35 Fitzmaurice Heather 39 F35 . Sevenoaks AC 41:08
               
1 FV45 Cobby Janet 47 F45 . New Eltham Joggers 43:43
               
1 FV55 Steward Claire 57 F55 . Dulwich Runners 45:11
               
1 FV65 Jones 0 76 F75 SVAC Unattached 51:06
               
               
Pos No Name   age group SVAC Club Time
1 50 Clayton Marc 33 M30 . Beckenham Running Club 35:14
2 22 Penny Mark 28 SM . Cambridge Harriers 35:19
3 52 Withecombe Will 23 SM . Beckenham Running Club 35:44
4 127 Daniel Richard 20 M . Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 36:10
5 123 Hegesippe Mickael 47 M45 . Paddock Wood AC 36:15
6 27 Soutar Tim 53 M50 . Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 36:25
7 14 Whittington Martin 46 M45 . Dartford Road Runners 37:12
8 35 Crowder Len 43 M40 . Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 37:19
9 110 Taylor Andrew 25 M . Serpentine Runners 37:26
10 109 Copas Nicholas 38 M35 . Serpentine Runners 37:28
11 37 Crowder Tony 39 M35 . Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 37:31
12 49 Williamson Craig 45 M45 . Beckenham Running Club 37:50
13 85 Godkin James 50 M50 . Dulwich Runners 37:54
14 41 Bradley Cain 49 M45 . Tonbridge AC 38:43
15 48 Calascione Ben 39 M35 . Beckenham Running Club 39:00
16 114 Ellison Mark 49 M45 . Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 39:21
17 106 Murty Elaine 21 F . Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 39:25
18 26 O'Grady Paul 40 M40 . Orpington Road Runners 39:31
19 138 Coates Graham 58 M55 . Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 39:38
20 10 Batchelor John 68 M65 SVAC Ilford Athletic Club 39:42
21 103 Wilson Duncan 46 M45 . Dulwich Runners 39:47
22 131 Cox Robbie 27 M . Woodford Green with Essex Ladies AC 40:22
23 66 Pairman Steven 47 M45 . Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 40:23
24 130 Cox Dave 55 M55 . Woodford Green with Essex Ladies AC 40:24
25 97 Collis James 42 M40 . Cambridge Harriers 40:48
26 74 Abraham Harry 43 M40 . Paddock Wood AC 40:51
27 83 Parr Frank 52 M50 . Beckenham Running Club 40:57
28 17 Fitzmaurice Heather 39 F35 . Sevenoaks AC 41:08
29 58 Cox Alan 49 M45 . Aquila AC 41:31
30 143 McKenna Natasha 38 F35 . Kent AC 41:35
31 2 Brown Rob 58 M55 . Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 41:43
32 61 Montgomery Ian 44 M40 . Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 41:45
33 51 Burdett Melanie 34 F30 . Beckenham Running Club 41:49
34 108 Daker Russell 49 M45 . Dulwich Runners 41:55
35 94 Broad Ian 41 M40 . Larkfield AC 41:57
36 136 Sallows Alan 44 M40 . Beckenham Running Club 42:13
37 118 Fancett Ken 59 M55 . Beckenham Running Club 42:18
38 29 Sommerville Peter 47 M45 . Unattached 42:29
39 122 Tanner Keith 42 M40 . Cambridge Harriers 42:33
40 87 Sargeant Rob 54 M50 SVAC Dagenham Runners 42:38
41 59 Carton David 52 M50 . Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 42:42
42 144 Stocks Adrian 35 M35 . Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 42:53
43 71 Sterling Gerry 30 SM . Unattached 43:05
44 92 Clark Michael 40 M40 . Aquila AC 43:17
45 45 Ferrar Stephen 52 M50 . Beckenham Running Club 43:30
46 8 Garrett Helen 44 F40 . Beckenham Running Club 43:32
47 44 Jones Anika 35 F35 . Beckenham Running Club 43:42
48 13 Cobby Janet 47 F45 . New Eltham Joggers 43:43
49 33 Bishop Sophie 39 F35 . Beckenham Running Club 43:47
50 134 Lambert Andrew 45 M45 . Unattached 43:53
51 75 Cavey Stephen 17 M . Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 44:03
52 15 Jenkins Glyn 66 M65 . Thanet Road Runners 44:04
53 82 Pledge Alan 53 M50 . Beckenham Running Club 44:07
54 125 Hallson David 56 M55 . Road Runners Club 44:10
55 116 Pearse Carl 36 M35 . Beckenham Running Club 44:18
56 77 Pope Robin 34 M . Beckenham Running Club 44:32
57 1 Swatton Iain 43 M40 . Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 44:35
58 42 Small Andrew 50 M50 . Beckenham Running Club 44:37
59 67 Turner John 58 M55 . Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 44:48
60 40 Crowder Dekel 35 M35 . Unattached 44:49
61 95 Slack William 54 M50 . Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 44:49
62 145 Stenning Matt 35 M35 . Unattached 44:56
63 133 Taylor Reed Chris 45 M45 . Dulwich Runners 45:03
64 34 Rhodes Dave 44 M40 . Orpington Road Runners 45:06
65 141 Steward Claire 57 F55 . Dulwich Runners 45:11
66 96 Kerrins Patrick 52 M50 . Beckenham Running Club 45:25
67 5 Spence Martin 54 M50 . Vets AC 45:34
68 105 Rowlinson Sarah 30 F . Cambridge Harriers 45:38
69 31 Freeman Steve 51 M50 . New Eltham Joggers 45:50
70 6 Eggleton Bernard 45 M45 SVAC New Eltham Joggers 45:51
71 111 McGranaghan Sean 52 M50 . New Eltham Joggers 45:52
72 25 Eldridge Jane 41 F40 . Kent AC 46:29
73 113 Dodds Michael 50 M50 . Dulwich Runners 46:40
74 12 Leach John 64 M60 . New Eltham Joggers 46:49
75 140 Read Glen 48 M45 . Unattached 46:50
76 47 Marchant Kate 41 F40 . Beckenham Running Club 47:13
77 18 Kimber Arthur 72 M70 SVAC Dartford Harriers 47:20
78 119 Griffin Richard 58 M55 . Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 47:26
79 102 Compton Mark 53 M50 . Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 47:31
80 137 Unseld Anne 60 F60 . Bromley Veterans AC 47:34
81 63 Eastbury Justine 37 F35 . Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 47:40
82 55 Howard Nicola 40 F40 . Beckenham Running Club 47:41
83 89 Pautard Marlene 46 F45 . Unattached 48:23
84 46 McCarthy Ian 52 M50 . Beckenham Running Club 48:27
85 54 Patel Ameet . M . Beckenham Running Club 48:35
86 100 Lewis David 50 M50 . New Eltham Joggers 48:43
87 19 Finnie Isobel 32 F . Beckenham Running Club 48:45
88 3 Hollingdale Steve 58 M55 . Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 48:56
89 72 Missen Paul 31 SM . Unattached 49:01
90 120 Arnott Gail 48 F45 . Beckenham Running Club 49:25
91 30 Ashenden Tracey 38 F35 . Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 49:43
92 62 Montgomery Jackie 44 F40 . Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 49:58
93 99 Gridley David 42 M40 . Havering Joggers 50:23
94 16 Fitzmaurice James 67 M65 SVAC SCVAC 50:35
95 86 Geary Melanie 36 F35 . Unattached 50:39
96 132 Taylor Reed Alison 44 F40 . Dulwich Runners 51:03
97 23 Jones 0 76 F75 SVAC Unattached 51:06
98 84 Leal David 52 M50 . Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 51:21
99 101 Macenhill Karen 37 F35 . Striders of Croydon 51:57
100 115 Bartelle Alex 36 F35 . Beckenham Running Club 52:50
101 129 Lucas Elizabeth 38 F35 . Unattached 53:18
102 65 Peake Karen 47 F45 . Striders of Croydon 53:23
103 36 Carey Linda 43 F40 . Orpington Road Runners 53:56
104 78 Unseld Tony 64 M60 . Bromley Veterans AC 55:02
105 93 Cautick Ravi 33 M . Larkfield AC 55:05
106 69 Muhammad Ayesha 30 SM . Unattached 55:24
107 9 Merritt Tony 69 M65 SVAC Burnham Joggers 55:28
108 135 Campbell Eric 40 M40 SVAC Croydon Harriers 55:39
109 112 Jahans Stephen 69 M65 . New Eltham Joggers 55:40
110 139 Weal Jonathan . M . Beckenham Running Club 56:13
111 76 Phillips-Maund Chris . . . Unattached 57:08
112 79 Draper Siobhan 39 F35 . Unattached 58:16
113 11 Bartlett Ian 74 M70 . New Eltham Joggers 58:19
114 121 Mikuska Eva 42 F40 . Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 58:47
115 107 Cunningham-Rojas Kyara Lorena 37 F35 . Unattached 58:59
116 88 Bridgewater Chris 66 M65 . Lingfield Runners 59:10
117 117 Wilson Bernard 62 M60 . Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 1:00:09
118 91 Williams  Dennis 63 M60 . Unattached 1:00:16
119 70 Stephen Helen 50 F50 . Unattached 1:00:40
120 68 Turner Maz 58 F55 . Road Runners Club 1:00:47
121 60 Crowder Jane . F . Unattached 1:02:11
122 38 Wilson Ros 44 F40 . Unattached 1:03:40
123 90 Crowhurst Trevor 72 M70 SVAC Lingfield Runners 1:08:02
124 104 Tyler Keith 43 M40 . Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 1:11:27
125 124 Chambers Ron 74 M70 . Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 1:12:13
126 142 Bartlett Sarah 42 F40 . Unattached 1:13:14
127 39 Stone Trish 48 F45 . Unattached 1:19:26
128 98 Franklin Ron 81 M80 . Barnet & District AC 1:27:53

 

Photos from Pat Calnan

 

 

 

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk