Ted Pepper 04

Home Up

Last updated 8 May 2004

TED PEPPER 10KM ROAD RACE - 3 May 2004

RESULTS

RESULTS       Women
1 B Stephenson BBHAC 31.39    
2 J Hedley Kent AC 33.35    
3 A Farquharson Kent AC 34.18    
4 S Holmes BBHAC 35.09    
5 R Smith BBHAC 35.14 V40  
6 N Bettag Unatt 35.19    
7 C Bailey-Wood Dulwich 35.27 V40  
8 T Knightley Ilford 35.58 V40  
9 S Smythe Dulwich 35.59 V45  
10 D Hilliar BBHAC 36.12    
11 G Morgan Vets AC 36.20 V40  
12 L Crowder BBHAC 36.50    
13 R Tateson Ipswich 37.12    
14 M Stacey Invicta 37.17 V50  
15 T Crowder BBHAC 37.29    
16 B McShane BBHAC 37.30 V40  
17 K Daniel BBHAC 37.35 V50  
18 T Edgeley Invicta 37.37 V55  
19 P Hamilton BBHAC 37.53 V55  
20 H Griffiths Addiscombe 38.21 V40  
21 M Popov Croydon 38.31    
22 W Hill Crawiey 38.37 V50  
23 J Mortimer Crawley 38.46 V40  
24 C Griffin BBHAC 38.47 V45  
25 K Hughes Dartford 38.51    
26 S Pairman BBHAC 38.54 V40  
27 S Kemp Beckenham 39.02 V45  
28 D Langan Lingfield 39.12    
29 S Elliot Beckenham 39.24 V45  
30 D Newland SLH 39.31 V60  
31 G Cook BBHAC 39.35 V40  
32 R Brown BBHAC 39.42 V50  
33 G Coates BBHAC 39.44 V50  
34 C Wiliamson Beckenham 39.53 V40  
35 S Califano Swanley 39.55 V45  
36 M Anderson Unatt 39.57    
37 N Park Kent AC 39.58    
38 M Body Swanley 40.10    
39 B Calascione Beckenham 40.15    
40 T Botha Unatt 40.20    
41 G Turner Swanley 40.22    
42 E Simpson Folkestone 40.24 V65  
43 J Spencer-Wood Kent AC 40.30 V50  
44 A Holmes BBHAC 40.31    
45 R Leake Hastings 40.35    
46 G Jenkins Invicta 40.36 V60  
47 D Hallson Unatt 40.38 V50  
48 R Cue Unatt 40.42    
49 S Robertson Swanley 40.47 V45  
50 R Hall BBHAC 40.48    
51 M Fullilove Unatt 40.50 V40  
52 S Winfield Beckenham 40.55 V40  
53 P O'Grady Unatt 41.03    
54 P Somerville Unatt 41.08 V40  
55 M Loftus Dulwich 41.11 V35 1
56 S Gauld Beckenham 1.72 V40  
57 D Williams Herc Wim 41.40 V55  
58 C Marlin Sevenoaks 41.40 V40 2
59 R Mair Lingfield 41.41 V45  
60 M Cronin BBHAC 41.41 V60  
61 J Wilson Unatt 41.47 V45  
62 M Blunden BBHAC 41.49    
63 A Sallows Beckenham 41.55    
64 G Pennells Striders Croy 41.56 V45  
65 K Fancett Beckenham 42.01 V50  
66 P Austin Cambridge H 42.02    
67 A Johnson Sevenoaks 42.04 V60  
68 E Harraden Maids Medw 42.13   3
69 J Bailey BBHAC 42.18 V55  
70 M Newel Cambridge H 42.49 V45  
71 M Willett Beckenham 43.00    
72 K Pratten BBHAC 43.08   4
73 T Simmons BBHAC 43.08 V45  
74 J Steer BBHAC 43.21 V50  
75 N Travers Unatt 43.22 V45  
76 D Carton BBHAC 43.30 V45  
77 C Firmager Lingfield 43.37 V35 5
78 L Bowers Arena 43.46 V50 6
79 K Baksh Beckenham 43.54 V45  
80 T Everitt Eton M AC 43.55 V65  
81 S Ferrar Beckenham 43.56 V45  
82 R Seabrook Beckenham 44.05 V55  
83 D Lamkin Swanley 44.06 V45  
84 S Allan Unatt 44.08    
85 S Handley Unatt 44.09   7
86 K Newberry Unatt 44.11 V35 8
87 T Murphy Unatt 44.16   9
88 C Williams SLH 44.20 V60  
89 A Molyneux Epsom 44.28 V40 10
90 G Shaw Serpentine 44.30    
91 C Jones-Baldock BBHAC 44.34   11
92 C Grady Kent 44.35 V40 12
93 P Jackson Dulwich 44.36 V50  
94 A Burrows Unatt 44.36 V40  
95 M Spence Vets AC 44.43 V45  
96 N Fox Unatt 44.44    
97 D Hill Swanley 44.49    
98 A Pledge Beckenham 44.53 V45  
99 C Lodwig BBHAC 44.54   13
100 S Garner Lingfield 45.02 V55 14
101 P Halstead Swanley 45.03 V50 15
102 D White BBHAC 45.07 V60  
103 C Gardner Unatt 45.08    
104 J O'Byrne Dulwich 45.10 V50  
105 R Guy Kingfisher T 45.13    
106 N Hopkinson Ilford 45.22 V40 16
107 W Orton BBHAC 45.23 V45  
108 N Crocker Unatt 45.26 V40  
109 J Tateson BBHAC 45.30 V60  
110 C Steward Dulwich 45.38 V50 17
111 J Pearce Dulwich 45.42 V45 18
112 P Cambridge Unatt 46.10 V45  
113 P Govee Swanley 46.15 V50  
114 T Davies Unatt 46.18    
115 G Williams Ilford 46.20 V60  
116 L Parrott Unatt 46.21 V65  
117 T Biggs Unatt 46.22 V45  
118 L Stenning Unatt 46.23 V45 19
119 D Stenning Unatt 46.28    
120 S Smoker Lingfield 46.38   20
121 R Hamilton Unatt 46.46 V55  
122 R Hallstead Swanley 46.50 V50  
123 S Gilbert Unatt 46.58 V40  
124 M Longstaff BBHAC 47.00 V50  
125 S Wilkins Invicta 47.04 V50  
126 B Scott Swanley 47.05 V55  
127 M Hall Unatt 47.09    
128 A Linney Unatt 47.18    
129 R Bunn Beckenham 47.19 V45 21
130 R Pitcairn-Knowles Sevenoaks 47.22 V70  
131 T Walby Beckenham 47.40 V45  
132 Z Gaffen Kent AC 47.50 V45 22
133 C Linney Unatt 47.52   23
134 P Jones Ilford 47.56 V65 24
135 J Johnson Sevenoaks 48.00 V55 25
136 C Cammidge Castle Point J 48.02 V40  
137 B Weekes Bromley Vets 48.21 V45 26
138 A Musson Kent AC 48.38 V55  
139 G Arnott Beckenham 48.40 V40 27
140 D Orr Cambridge H 48.51 V50  
141 M Swan Unatt 49.01 V40  
142 R Calendar Unatt 49.16 V40  
143 B Shave HHH 49.19 V70  
144 D Thomas Havering 49.27 V55  
145 C Logier Beckenham 49.38 V50  
146 D Adie Dulwich 49.40 V75  
147 W Spear Unatt 49.47 V40 28
148 R Heywood Dartford 49.52 V65  
149 A Murrell Bromley Vets 49.55 V50  
150 G Fawcett Unatt 50.11    
151 M Wiltshire Beckenham 50.14 V45  
152 J Hambley Beckenham 50.43 V45 29
153 N Cooper BBHAC 50.52   30
154 A Hindlett Unatt 51.12 V65  
155 C Cambridge Unatt 51.34    
156 Z Wood Unatt 51.43   31
157 A Stark Beckenham 51.46   32
158 R Hills Swanley 51.50 V50  
159 K Connaughton BBHAC 51.53 V50  
160 N Cambridge Unatt 52.24 V55 '
161 S Angell Unatt 52.27 V40 33
162 H Bloomfield Beckenham 53.26 V40 34
163 R Hale Kent AC 53.51 V75  
164 K Stark Unatt 53.53 V50  
165 N Donbarand Epsom 54.26   35
166 L Davies Unatt 54.28 V40 36
167 N Campbell Unatt 54.36    
168 R Greenland Beckenham 54.38 V45  
169 D Brookes BBHAC 54.44 V55  
170 J Otkay BBHAC 54.46 V40 37
171 S Garside BBHAC 54.47 V40 38
172 R Wilson Unatt 54.51 V35 39
173 D Jeffrey Swanley 54.58 V40 40
174 L Mills Unatt 55.06   41
175 L Hindlet Unatt 55.07 V40 42
176 L Gilbert Unatt 55.13   43
177 P Shepheard BBHAC 55.24 V60  
178 Y Chu Kent AC 55.29   44
179 N Williams Unatt 55.34 V35 45
180 R Bennett Addiscombe 55.35    
181 H Owens Unatt 56.07   46
182 T Crowhurst Lingfield 56.15 V65  
183 R Murray Unatt 56.17    
184 A Thornley Unatt 56.25 V40 47
185 K Dowling Beckenham 56.50   48
186 R Franklin Barnet 57.12 V75  
187 J Deal Swanley 57.13 V40 49
188 L Carey Unatt 57.18 V35 50
189 D Yehezkel Unatt 57.18    
190 L Deneys Unatt 58.06   51
191 G Deal Swanley 58.35 V40  
192 D Lawrie BBHAC 59.43 V55  
193 S Gold Unatt 61.03 V50 52
194 N Tredinnick Unatt 61.10 V40 53
195 I Mentidly Unatt 62.02 V45  
196 R Davies Unatt 62.23 V55  
197 L Orange Striders Croy 62.50 V50 54
198 1 Baxter Istead & Ifield 63.08 V35 55
199 R Brown Swanley 63.08 V55  
200 J Gaffen Kent AC 65.41 V45  
201 M Allen Unatt 66.49   56
202 A Johnson Unatt 66.49   57
203 K Tyler BBHAC 69.27    
204 K Ballard Cambridge H 71.44 V50 58

 

Thanks for your support...

27th Race next year on Monday 2 May 2005

Richard Coles
richardcoles@yahoo.com

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk