Ted Pepper 2016

Home Up

Last updated 04 May 2016

Ted Pepper 10k on 2 May 2016

Fuller details of the Ted Pepper race and it's winners & history

Ted Pepper Facebook page 

Another very successful Ted Pepper, bit overcast not that warm but a lovely atmosphere. Our thanks to Andy Tucker for organising his 7? and last effort. He now hands on to David Beadle who takes up the mantle of Race Director from 1 May 2017.

 

Photos start here...

Download results as a PDF

Ted Pepper 10k  
02 May 2016  
Organised by Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC  
Individual Results  
Pos Name RaceNo Age Category Gender TeamName Gun Time Chip Time
1 Rhys Goddard 169 Senior Men Male Nene Valley Harriers 00:35:24 00:35:23
2 David Sparshott 236 Senior Men Male Kent AC 00:36:40 00:36:38
3 Tony Tuohy 235 Men 50-54 Male Dulwich Runners AC 00:37:15 00:37:13
4 Mark Lally 258 Senior Men Male Beckenham Running Club 00:37:18 00:37:17
5 Jon Kennedy 86 Men 35-39 Male Dartford Harriers AC 00:37:32 00:37:30
6 Simon Dahdi 279 Men 35-39 Male Petts Wood Runners 00:37:49 00:37:47
7 Bede Pitcairn-Knowles 17 Junior Men Male Tonbridge AC 00:37:56 00:37:54
8 James Crawley 71 Junior Men Male Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 00:38:03 00:38:02
9 Christopher Tuck 149 Senior Men Male Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 00:38:09 00:38:08
10 Dean Angell 72 Men 50-54 Male Horsham Joggers 00:38:25 00:38:23
11 Gavin Mackay 146 Men 45-49 Male Petts Wood Runners 00:38:27 00:38:25
12 Len Crowder 167 Men 45-49 Male Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 00:38:30 00:38:27
13 Clare Elms 261 Women 50-54 Female Dulwich Runners AC 00:38:48 00:38:47
14 Thomas Lucas 147 Senior Men Male Beckenham Running Club 00:38:57 00:38:54
15 Angus Harrington 291 Junior Men Male Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 00:39:03 00:39:03
16 Ross Brown 195 Senior Men Male Beckenham Running Club 00:39:17 00:39:13
17 Steven Daley 40 Men 50-54 Male Beckenham Running Club 00:39:19 00:39:16
18 Simon Culver 199 Senior Men Male Beckenham Running Club 00:39:37 00:39:35
19 Stephen Pond 24 Men 45-49 Male Petts Wood Runners 00:39:47 00:39:45
20 Mark Pitcairn-Knowles 16 Men 50-54 Male Tonbridge AC 00:40:13 00:40:11
21 Marcus Elwes 1 Men 50-54 Male Petts Wood Runners 00:40:18 00:40:17
22 Pete Cornish 202 Men 50-54 Male   00:40:39 00:40:35
23 Matthew Pond 23 Junior Men Male Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 00:40:48 00:40:46
24 Lloyd Miles 255 Men 45-49 Male Billericay Striders 00:41:01 00:40:54
25 Fred Webb 234 Men 50-54 Male Swanley & District AC 00:41:21 00:41:16
26 Andrew Squirrell 150 Men 40-44 Male Petts Wood Runners 00:41:32 00:41:31
27 Ryan West 254 Men 35-39 Male   00:41:33 00:41:31
28 Vicki Clark 29 Women 40-44 Female Arena 80 AC 00:41:40 00:41:38
29 Jason Mercer 302 Men 40-44 Male Petts Wood Runners 00:41:51 00:41:48
30 Steve Bowley 98 Men 50-54 Male Petts Wood Runners 00:41:51 00:41:49
31 Will Withecombe 283 Senior Men Male Beckenham Running Club 00:41:55 00:41:53
32 David Beadle 310 Men 45-49 Male Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 00:42:01 00:41:59
33 Stephen Wells 263 Men 35-39 Male Petts Wood Runners 00:42:10 00:42:07
34 Jessica Keene 209 Junior Women Female Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 00:42:23 00:42:20
35 Ben Calascione 9 Men 45-49 Male Beckenham Running Club 00:42:23 00:42:18
36 David Oliver 324 Senior Men Male Beckenham Running Club 00:42:29 00:42:26
37 Mick Brockwell 165 Men 50-54 Male Orpington Road Runners 00:42:29 00:42:26
38 Colin Hutton 185 Senior Men Male Beckenham Running Club 00:42:35 00:42:31
39 Paul Leng 257 Men 50-54 Male Petts Wood Runners 00:42:48 00:42:45
40 Ed Osborne 7 Men 40-44 Male Beckenham Running Club 00:42:53 00:42:50
41 Cornelius Griffin 89 Men 60-64 Male Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 00:42:54 00:42:53
42 Sarah Belaon 298 Senior Women Female Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 00:43:04 00:43:00
43 Rod Harrington 292 Men 45-49 Male Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 00:43:06 00:43:04
44 John Wallace 252 Men 40-44 Male   00:43:14 00:43:10
45 Tim Aldred 94 Men 45-49 Male Orpington Road Runners 00:43:17 00:43:15
46 Andrea Pickup 205 Women 45-49 Female Dulwich Runners AC 00:43:19 00:43:16
47 Stephen Camacho 299 Senior Men Male   00:43:41 00:43:38
48 Harry Lawson 91 Junior Men Male   00:43:52 00:43:51
49 David Groom 90 Men 50-54 Male Petts Wood Runners 00:43:53 00:43:52
50 Nick Barber 278 Men 55-59 Male Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 00:43:55 00:43:51
51 Austin Platt 120 Men 45-49 Male Beckenham Running Club 00:43:57 00:43:52
52 Alex Sibley 266 Junior Men Male Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 00:43:59 00:43:58
53 David Beattie 216 Men 65-69 Male Crawley AC 00:44:04 00:44:02
54 Matt Edwards 239 Men 40-44 Male   00:44:18 00:44:15
55 Alan Pope 274 Men 50-54 Male Orpington Road Runners 00:44:19 00:44:13
56 Paulk Bracey 303 Men 35-39 Male   00:44:25 00:44:22
57 Joe Camacho 128 Men 55-59 Male   00:44:42 00:44:36
58 Jarrod Worthy 240 Men 45-49 Male   00:44:49 00:44:45
59 Murat Askin 221 Men 50-54 Male Petts Wood Runners 00:44:50 00:44:47
60 Steve Smith 66 Men 55-59 Male Striders Of Croydon 00:44:53 00:44:51
61 Martin Double 152 Men 35-39 Male Dulwich Runners AC 00:44:59 00:44:56
62 John Tolhurst 82 Men 60-64 Male Paddock Wood AC 00:45:03 00:45:00
63 Matthew Truran 262 Men 45-49 Male   00:45:05 00:45:01
64 Steve Evenden 100 Men 35-39 Male Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 00:45:13 00:45:10
65 Matthew Smith 19 Junior Men Male Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 00:45:14 00:45:13
66 Kathryn Suckling 77 Women 45-49 Female Petts Wood Runners 00:45:18 00:45:15
67 Michelle Lennon 296 Women 45-49 Female Dulwich Runners AC 00:45:19 00:45:15
68 Adrian Stocks 286 Men 40-44 Male Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 00:45:23 00:45:19
69 Vicky Talbot Rosner 142 Women 55-59 Female Invicta East Kent 00:45:24 00:45:20
70 Cahal Milmo 260 Men 40-44 Male   00:45:28 00:45:22
71 Trevor Edgley 83 Men 65-69 Male Istead & Ifield Harriers 00:45:29 00:45:27
72 Anthony Chandler 32 Men 45-49 Male Beckenham Running Club 00:45:37 00:45:33
73 Rose Baker 4 Women 50-54 Female Cambridge Harriers 00:45:44 00:45:40
74 Sara Elmqvist 300 Women 40-44 Female Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 00:45:49 00:45:44
75 Kev Howarth 264 Men 40-44 Male Petts Wood Runners 00:46:07 00:46:02
76 Adam Karge 168 Men 35-39 Male   00:46:11 00:46:09
77 Graham Laylee 272 Men 55-59 Male Dulwich Runners AC 00:46:18 00:46:15
78 Graeme Fancett 219 Men 35-39 Male   00:46:18 00:46:16
79 Andy Dunmall 95 Men 45-49 Male Swanley & District AC 00:46:28 00:46:23
80 Richard Harper 42 Men 50-54 Male Beckenham Running Club 00:46:33 00:46:26
81 Neil Hemming 136 Men 40-44 Male Orpington Road Runners 00:46:33 00:46:26
82 Stephen Burgess 96 Men 40-44 Male SLGR 00:46:34 00:46:29
83 Jim Winbourne 97 Men 45-49 Male Petts Wood Runners 00:46:36 00:46:29
84 Paul Charcesworth 318 Men 35-39 Male   00:46:36 00:46:31
85 Paul Fletcher 34 Men 40-44 Male Beckenham Running Club 00:46:39 00:46:32
86 Paul Sallis 93 Men 50-54 Male   00:46:57 00:46:43
87 Louisa Phillips 259 Senior Women Female Beckenham Running Club 00:47:07 00:47:01
88 William Sanders 162 Men 50-54 Male   00:47:09 00:47:01
89 William Edmonds-Walker 70 Junior Men Male Zero To Hero 00:47:25 00:47:18
90 Barry Wetherilt 203 Men 55-59 Male Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 00:47:32 00:47:27
91 Paul Keeler 267 Men 60-64 Male   00:47:35 00:47:28
92 Dana Kelly 126 Women 40-44 Female   00:47:35 00:47:32
93 Paul Browning 269 Men 55-59 Male Beckenham Running Club 00:47:41 00:47:35
94 Matt Jones 104 Men 50-54 Male Petts Wood Runners 00:47:50 00:47:43
95 Stuart Wilson 46 Men 50-54 Male Beckenham Running Club 00:47:56 00:47:48
96 Chris Goodman 171 Senior Men Male Dulwich Runners AC 00:47:59 00:47:55
97 Jay Browne 315 Men 40-44 Male Dartford Harriers AC 00:48:07 00:48:00
98 Lucy Clapp 251 Women 50-54 Female Dulwich Runners AC 00:48:08 00:48:04
99 James Neylon 306 Men 50-54 Male Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 00:48:25 00:48:20
100 Takeshi Osugi 179 Men 40-44 Male Orpington Road Runners 00:48:30 00:48:27
101 William Slack 88 Men 60-64 Male Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 00:48:31 00:48:24
102 Scott Bulmer 31 Junior Men Male Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 00:48:34 00:48:27
103 Claudette Lillefelth 273 Women 40-44 Female   00:48:34 00:48:28
104 Phil Batchelor 268 Men 45-49 Male SLGR 00:48:35 00:48:29
105 Peter Sommerville 191 Men 50-54 Male   00:48:35 00:48:32
106 Henry Long 164 Men 45-49 Male   00:48:37 00:48:28
107 Andrew Lambert 244 Men 50-54 Male   00:48:37 00:48:31
108 Marc Knowles 111 Men 40-44 Male Zero To Hero 00:48:41 00:48:33
109 Aurelia Osborne 8 Women 35-39 Female Beckenham Running Club 00:48:45 00:48:39
110 Karen Telling 187 Women 40-44 Female   00:48:46 00:48:37
111 Viral Tanna 215 Men 45-49 Male Petts Wood Runners 00:48:48 00:48:46
112 John Isaacs 50 Men 75+ Male Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 00:48:49 00:48:43
113 Edward Davis 102 Men 40-44 Male   00:48:58 00:48:49
114 Austin Adams 14 Men 50-54 Male Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 00:48:58 00:48:52
115 Jeremy Townsend 141 Men 50-54 Male Petts Wood Runners 00:49:01 00:48:56
116 Antony Mitchell 230 Senior Men Male   00:49:09 00:49:05
117 Soheel Bhandari 226 Men 55-59 Male Bromley Veterans AC 00:49:10 00:49:06
118 Sarah Regan 170 Women 40-44 Female Bromley Veterans AC 00:49:19 00:49:16
119 Jevgenij Kazanov 245 Men 55-59 Male Bromley Veterans AC 00:49:34 00:49:30
120 Michael Dodds 174 Men 55-59 Male Dulwich Runners AC 00:49:36 00:49:31
121 Andrew Stubbs 225 Men 40-44 Male Petts Wood Runners 00:49:43 00:49:37
122 Hilary Thomson 63 Women 45-49 Female   00:49:56 00:49:46
123 Russell Taylor 325 Men 40-44 Male   00:49:57 00:49:50
124 Anke Bronius 35 Women 35-39 Female Beckenham Running Club 00:49:59 00:49:51
125 Ken Baksh 41 Men 60-64 Male Beckenham Running Club 00:50:00 00:49:51
126 Nigel Bulmer 30 Men 50-54 Male Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 00:50:01 00:49:56
127 Sam Hickling 217 Men 55-59 Male Petts Wood Runners 00:50:04 00:49:59
128 Alex Salvoni 294 Men 35-39 Male   00:50:06 00:49:58
129 Mark Philpott 312 Men 50-54 Male   00:50:11 00:50:06
130 Lynn Culver 68 Women 50-54 Female   00:50:13 00:50:06
131 Jon Alford 243 Men 40-44 Male   00:50:16 00:50:10
132 Peter Godbee 5 Men 65-69 Male Swanley & District AC 00:50:19 00:50:09
133 Mark Stickings 178 Men 60-64 Male   00:50:24 00:50:18
134 Jacqueline King 28 Women 40-44 Female Istead & Ifield Harriers 00:50:25 00:50:21
135 Amarisa Sibley 265 Junior Women Female Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 00:50:36 00:50:36
136 Luigi Arcuri 13 Men 55-59 Male Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 00:50:39 00:50:33
137 Mona Arlett 44 Women 35-39 Female Beckenham Running Club 00:50:46 00:50:39
138 Adrian Taylor 249 Men 40-44 Male   00:50:56 00:50:47
139 Anna Willard 117 Women 40-44 Female Swanley & District AC 00:50:59 00:50:48
140 Christine Martin 119 Women 50-54 Female   00:51:01 00:50:55
141 Vince Wakfer 154 Men 40-44 Male   00:51:03 00:50:55
142 Zoe Sopper 45 Women 40-44 Female Beckenham Running Club 00:51:07 00:51:00
143 Paul Keating 181 Men 45-49 Male Dulwich Runners AC 00:51:11 00:51:07
144 Pat Kerrins 49 Men 55-59 Male Beckenham Running Club 00:51:11 00:51:02
145 Paul Tonks 271 Men 45-49 Male   00:51:16 00:51:03
146 Andrew Hinds 43 Men 60-64 Male Beckenham Running Club 00:51:22 00:51:11
147 Martin Rowling 145 Men 60-64 Male Orpington Road Runners 00:51:25 00:51:17
148 Jonathan Nancekivell-Smith 246 Men 40-44 Male   00:51:31 00:51:26
149 Ethan Nancekivell-Smith 276 Junior Men Male   00:51:32 00:51:27
150 Jenny Carr 21 Senior Women Female   00:51:43 00:51:35
151 James Karat 222 Men 40-44 Male   00:51:43 00:51:38
152 Kelly Reed 115 Women 40-44 Female Beckenham Running Club 00:51:50 00:51:42
153 Andrew Rees 311 Men 60-64 Male Beckenham Running Club 00:52:03 00:51:54
154 Jackie Linehan 36 Women 50-54 Female Beckenham Running Club 00:52:04 00:51:58
155 Robert Clark 11 Men 45-49 Male   00:52:06 00:51:56
156 Lewis Humphris 184 Men 40-44 Male Swanley Runners 00:52:09 00:52:01
157 Lee Mitchell 229 Men 35-39 Male Petts Wood Runners 00:52:12 00:52:08
158 Nathalie Mitchell 231 Senior Women Female Petts Wood Runners 00:52:12 00:52:08
159 Georgina Selway 172 Women 50-54 Female Beckenham Running Club 00:52:23 00:52:15
160 Claire Steward 212 Women 60-64 Female Dulwich Runners AC 00:52:26 00:52:19
161 Paul Martin 197 Men 55-59 Male   00:52:29 00:52:18
162 David Bugden 194 Men 40-44 Male   00:52:30 00:52:23
163 Lisa Richards 285 Women 45-49 Female Zero To Hero 00:52:33 00:52:22
164 Andrew Small 3 Men 55-59 Male Beckenham Running Club 00:52:44 00:52:34
165 Lukas Kafonek 250 Men 35-39 Male   00:52:44 00:52:35
166 Nicola Howard 37 Women 45-49 Female Beckenham Running Club 00:52:46 00:52:36
167 Marijana Urbany 78 Women 45-49 Female Bromley Veterans AC 00:53:12 00:53:06
168 Joshua Read 131 Senior Men Male   00:53:15 00:53:01
169 Ben Walsh 22 Men 55-59 Male Sutton Runners 00:53:24 00:53:16
170 Ros Turgut 242 Women 50-54 Female Orpington Road Runners 00:53:30 00:53:23
171 Phil Davis 248 Men 35-39 Male   00:53:32 00:53:18
172 Julie Travers 190 Women 50-54 Female Petts Wood Runners 00:53:37 00:53:30
173 David Sheppard 108 Men 60-64 Male Orpington Road Runners 00:53:39 00:53:27
174 Mick Keene 208 Men 55-59 Male Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 00:53:39 00:53:27
175 Anthony Cockings 270 Men 45-49 Male   00:53:40 00:53:28
176 David Land 204 Men 45-49 Male Petts Wood Runners 00:53:40 00:53:35
177 Gail Arnott 38 Women 55-59 Female Beckenham Running Club 00:53:46 00:53:36
178 Isobel Harrington 290 Women 50-54 Female Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 00:53:51 00:53:42
179 Damon Welch 79 Men 45-49 Male   00:53:54 00:53:49
180 Chris Mccartney 198 Men 40-44 Male   00:53:59 00:53:52
181 Chris Thompson 275 Men 60-64 Male Orpington Road Runners 00:54:19 00:54:11
182 Maria Chandler 33 Senior Women Female Beckenham Running Club 00:54:22 00:54:14
183 Elizabeth Delamain 176 Women 45-49 Female Petts Wood Runners 00:54:25 00:54:19
184 Brian Wall 207 Men 65-69 Male   00:54:27 00:54:24
185 Chris Haydon 140 Men 50-54 Male   00:54:33 00:54:27
186 Harry Marsden 317 Men 40-44 Male   00:54:49 00:54:42
187 Paul Hemsley 138 Men 50-54 Male Bromley Veterans AC 00:55:10 00:55:05
188 Omar Souissi 127 Senior Men Male   00:55:17 00:55:14
189 Suzy Woolaway 295 Women 45-49 Female   00:55:20 00:55:11
190 Paul Matthews 125 Men 40-44 Male   00:55:21 00:55:13
191 Paul Hills 305 Men 65-69 Male Dartford Harriers AC 00:55:41 00:55:36
192 Gregory Hills 200 Senior Men Male Dulwich Runners AC 00:55:42 00:55:36
193 Jez Coad 107 Men 55-59 Male   00:55:43 00:55:30
194 Hilary Jones 139 Women 55-59 Female SLGR 00:55:46 00:55:35
195 Richard Griffin 256 Men 65-69 Male Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 00:55:53 00:55:45
196 Lewis Kerekgyarto 308 Junior Men Male Zero To Hero 00:55:55 00:55:45
197 Becky Ballard 155 Senior Women Female   00:55:56 00:55:52
198 Andrew Richards 284 Men 45-49 Male Zero To Hero 00:55:57 00:55:46
199 Katie Herbert 118 Women 45-49 Female   00:56:00 00:55:54
200 Janet Edmonds-Walker 26 Women 55-59 Female   00:56:03 00:55:53
201 Richard Dunstan 297 Men 60-64 Male Petts Wood Runners 00:56:04 00:55:58
202 Ian Lawson 92 Men 45-49 Male   00:56:06 00:55:57
203 Jacqueline Bohmee-Laubis 15 Women 50-54 Female   00:56:06 00:56:00
204 Karen Harrison 322 Women 45-49 Female   00:56:14 00:56:02
205 Karen Perry 57 Women 45-49 Female Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 00:56:17 00:56:11
206 Liz Horsfield 211 Women 40-44 Female   00:56:20 00:56:06
207 James Fitzmaurice 84 Men 70-74 Male Sevenoaks AC 00:56:22 00:56:18
208 Jo Matthews 124 Women 35-39 Female   00:56:24 00:56:18
209 Andrew Kingsmell 51 Men 45-49 Male Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 00:56:29 00:56:21
210 Siobhan O'Higgins 323 Women 40-44 Female   00:56:29 00:56:17
211 Carol Gardner 237 Senior Women Female   00:56:30 00:56:15
212 Nicola Moore 213 Women 40-44 Female Petts Wood Runners 00:56:31 00:56:24
213 Mark Moore 214 Men 40-44 Male   00:56:32 00:56:26
214 Kate Wilson 113 Women 35-39 Female   00:56:34 00:56:19
215 Gillian Lawrence 192 Women 50-54 Female Orpington Road Runners 00:56:37 00:56:29
216 Oscar Engles 287 Men 50-54 Male Petts Wood Runners 00:56:39 00:56:35
217 Dennis Williams 85 Men 70-74 Male Hercules Wimbladon AC 00:56:41 00:56:33
218 John O'Connor 293 Men 45-49 Male Petts Wood Runners 00:56:42 00:56:34
219 Stephen Wehrle 277 Men 65-69 Male Orpington Road Runners 00:56:52 00:56:41
220 Matthew Spittle 307 Men 35-39 Male Zero To Hero 00:56:56 00:56:43
221 Victoria Hicks 210 Women 35-39 Female   00:57:00 00:56:46
222 Suzanne Goodall 201 Women 35-39 Female   00:57:06 00:56:52
223 Tiiu Kulli 180 Senior Women Female   00:57:11 00:57:03
224 Andrew Culver 69 Men 55-59 Male   00:57:22 00:57:11
225 Anne Wharton 132 Women 55-59 Female   00:57:26 00:57:16
226 Simon Benson 282 Men 50-54 Male   00:57:31 00:57:21
227 Dilek Usta-Aarons 160 Women 40-44 Female   00:57:31 00:57:16
228 Jane Kerekgyarto 309 Women 40-44 Female Orpington Road Runners 00:57:45 00:57:36
229 Kumiko Broadhurst 58 Women 45-49 Female Petts Wood Runners 00:57:49 00:57:42
230 Paul Hilton 224 Men 50-54 Male Dulwich Runners AC 00:57:54 00:57:43
231 Lauren Whalin 163 Senior Women Female   00:58:00 00:57:56
232 Peter Dillon 99 Men 70-74 Male Sevenoaks AC 00:58:05 00:57:56
233 Emma Slater 193 Women 45-49 Female   00:58:10 00:57:58
234 Amanda Knowles 110 Women 35-39 Female Orpington Road Runners 00:58:11 00:58:02
235 Sally Smith 20 Women 45-49 Female   00:58:13 00:58:06
236 Tom Rowlands 27 Men 40-44 Male   00:58:15 00:58:00
237 Peter Jackson 281 Men 60-64 Male Dulwich Runners AC 00:58:19 00:58:07
238 Janet Simms 121 Women 45-49 Female Bromley Veterans AC 00:58:19 00:58:10
239 Nick Keeble 81 Men 50-54 Male Orpington Road Runners 00:58:29 00:58:17
240 Andy Elliott 59 Men 65-69 Male Striders Of Croydon 00:58:32 00:58:19
241 Christina Slawson 116 Women 40-44 Female   00:58:34 00:58:23
242 Alex Coode 106 Women 50-54 Female   00:58:37 00:58:24
243 Natasha Smith 109 Women 40-44 Female   00:58:48 00:58:37
244 Carolyn Tustin 2 Women 55-59 Female Beckenham Running Club 00:58:52 00:58:42
245 Debbie Paggett 233 Women 40-44 Female   00:59:05 00:58:55
246 Barbara Baker 53 Women 60-64 Female Bromley Veterans AC 00:59:11 00:59:02
247 Neil Broom 188 Men 65-69 Male   00:59:13 00:59:04
248 Anne Unseld 60 Women 65-69 Female Bromley Veterans AC 00:59:19 00:59:14
249 Karen Samuel 320 Women 55-59 Female Bromley Veterans AC 00:59:25 00:59:17
250 Natalie Henson 304 Women 35-39 Female   00:59:30 00:59:24
251 Leonie Hope 321 Senior Women Female   00:59:30 00:59:23
252 Katy Bailey 148 Women 35-39 Female Orpington Road Runners 00:59:35 00:59:23
253 Henna Warner 313 Women 35-39 Female   00:59:59 00:59:49
254 Chris Warner 314 Men 35-39 Male Istead & Ifield Harriers 00:59:59 00:59:49
255 Holly Martin 196 Senior Women Female Beckenham Running Club 01:00:15 01:00:05
256 Bruce Cocks 64 Men 45-49 Male Zero To Hero 01:00:20 01:00:09
257 Thea Franklin 227 Senior Women Female JP Morgan AC 01:00:36 01:00:29
258 Lynsey Rous 218 Women 40-44 Female Zero To Hero 01:00:37 01:00:30
259 Gary Finch 220 Men 40-44 Male Orpington Road Runners 01:00:48 01:00:35
260 Jess Bryan 157 Senior Women Female   01:00:49 01:00:36
261 Joanne Negus 280 Women 45-49 Female Zero To Hero 01:00:51 01:00:39
262 Jannet Ricketts 288 Women 45-49 Female Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 01:00:59 01:00:48
263 Roy Kilbey 54 Men 70-74 Male Zero To Hero 01:01:10 01:01:00
264 Alison Ward 74 Women 45-49 Female Orpington Road Runners 01:01:13 01:01:00
265 Wendy Owen 103 Women 40-44 Female Zero To Hero 01:01:14 01:01:03
266 Anna Walsh 158 Senior Women Female   01:01:22 01:01:09
267 Jill Wimble 10 Women 60-64 Female   01:01:25 01:01:11
268 Moy Mcgowan 206 Women 50-54 Female Petts Wood Runners 01:01:31 01:01:24
269 Janice Paddington 183 Women 40-44 Female Zero To Hero 01:01:36 01:01:22
270 Susie Northfield 223 Women 40-44 Female Zero To Hero 01:01:36 01:01:26
271 Rebecca Wilson 47 Senior Women Female   01:01:43 01:01:35
272 Joan Allen 326 Women 50-54 Female   01:01:48 01:01:35
273 Lisa Fairchild 75 Women 35-39 Female   01:01:51 01:01:36
274 Sarah Ward-Hobbs 114 Women 40-44 Female   01:02:02 01:01:48
275 Ruth Bunn 18 Women 60-64 Female Beckenham Running Club 01:02:22 01:02:12
276 Karen Carr 151 Women 50-54 Female   01:02:33 01:02:21
277 Terry Race 25 Men 65-69 Male Zero To Hero 01:02:35 01:02:24
278 Lindsay Alger 134 Women 55-59 Female Zero To Hero 01:02:35 01:02:24
279 Gill Fletcher 55 Women 50-54 Female Zero To Hero 01:02:47 01:02:34
280 Karen Clark 105 Women 45-49 Female Petts Wood Runners 01:02:49 01:02:42
281 Julie Brabner 61 Women 55-59 Female Zero To Hero 01:03:01 01:02:50
282 Graham Williams 6 Men 75+ Male Ilford AC 01:03:21 01:03:15
283 Pauline Semple 175 Women 40-44 Female   01:03:52 01:03:37
284 Sonia Hedges 189 Women 40-44 Female   01:03:58 01:03:47
285 Donna Trainer 289 Women 40-44 Female Zero To Hero 01:04:27 01:04:20
286 Ann Boundy 182 Women 65-69 Female Zero To Hero 01:04:57 01:04:45
287 Edwina Davis 247 Women 35-39 Female   01:05:00 01:04:46
288 Belinda Bridge 137 Women 50-54 Female Bromley Veterans AC 01:05:31 01:05:21
289 Linda Elliott 129 Women 50-54 Female   01:05:52 01:05:44
290 Anita Evenden 101 Women 35-39 Female Zero To Hero 01:06:03 01:05:50
291 Clare Foyer 56 Women 50-54 Female Zero To Hero 01:06:11 01:06:00
292 Dale Archer 153 Men 50-54 Male Zero To Hero 01:06:16 01:06:03
293 Katy Fenwick 130 Women 55-59 Female   01:06:17 01:06:04
294 Stephen Tyler 166 Men 60-64 Male Striders Of Croydon 01:06:50 01:06:41
295 Andrea  Magold 232 Women 45-49 Female Orpington Road Runners 01:06:53 01:06:43
296 Patricia Edwards 76 Women 70+ Female Striders Of Croydon 01:08:05 01:07:54
297 Marilyn Stringer 73 Women 60-64 Female Zero To Hero 01:08:23 01:08:13
298 Bekah Humphris 253 Senior Women Female Zero To Hero 01:08:24 01:08:11
299 Glenn Rodgers 316 Men 50-54 Male   01:08:53 01:08:29
300 Karen Folkes 62 Women 45-49 Female Zero To Hero 01:09:22 01:09:10
301 Charlotte Minchell 80 Women 60-64 Female Zero To Hero 01:10:53 01:10:41
302 Sue Stevens 67 Women 50-54 Female Bromley Veterans AC 01:10:54 01:10:43
303 Erica Ward 301 Women 55-59 Female Zero To Hero 01:11:20 01:11:08
304 Kish Hyde 123 Women 45-49 Female Bromley Veterans AC 01:11:29 01:11:19
305 Victoria Legge 87 Women 45-49 Female Striders Of Croydon 01:14:06 01:13:53
306 India Payne 319 Junior Women Female   01:14:23 01:14:10
307 Wendy Butcher 65 Women 55-59 Female Bromley Veterans AC 01:15:01 01:14:52
308 Louise Ellis 112 Women 50-54 Female Zero To Hero 01:17:24 01:17:12

 

 

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk