Mar 2005

Home Up

VOL 24. No 4. March 2005. PRESIDENT 2004/5: Margaret Baldwin
HON. SECR:- J Baldwin, 25 Forge Rise, Uckfield, E Sussex TN22 5BU (01825 768193)
EDITOR:- W Clapham, 26 Dunoon Rd, London SE23 3TF (020 8699 5949)
News, Views & Results of Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC: 56 Bourne Way, Hayes, Bromley, Kent BR2 7EY (Tel 020 8462 3115). Unless otherwise attributed, views are those of the Editor.
*****************************************************************

The New Year has brought the County, Southern and National XC Championships.
David Taylor won the Surrey Senior for HHH. Amy Smith won the Kent U15G and we were first team at JunW, U15G and U13G. In the Southerns our best team results were fourth at both Senior Men and U13B. In the Nationals our best result was again a fourth place, this time for Amy DeMatos in U13G where we also had our best team result.

We won the home Mobmatch against Ranelagh, even if only by three points, but lost rather more widely away at Coulsdon. The scoring numbers (26 & 33) show that, unfortunately, the Mobmatches are less popular than formerly.

There has been a flurry of activity at indoor venues far and wide and over all age groups. This has included sprinters, sprint hurdlers, middle distance, jumpers and throwers. One might pick out wins by Montell Douglas in AAA JW 60m and by Serita Solomon in AAA U17W 60H: 3000m runs by Michael Skinner (7:59) at the International, by Andrew Rayner at the Brit Universities and by Peter Hamilton at the BMAF: record PVs by Allan Williams and Scott Huggins and a Euro record at W50 for Helen Godsell.

GEOFFREY CROWDER
It is with sadness we record his death on 27th Jan. In accordance with his wishes his body has been donated for medical research. Following this a "Celebration of Life" ceremony will be held on 1st April at Langley Park School for Boys, South Eden Park Rd, Beckenham commencing at 1pm. His family invite any of his friends to share the occasion with them.

EDITOR has the LAST WORD
This is my last Courier and my thanks go to many members who have supplied me with results, information, illustrations and other material or who have assisted with production and distribution.

The new Editor will be Wilf Orton who is usually at the Club on Wednesday evenings or may be contacted at 020 8771 1128 (Home), 020 7947 6341 (Work) or 0774 074 6489 (Mobile). Please support him by giving him results for the Club archive. Some of you might also try writing a bit for the interest of your fellows.

COMING EVENTS-
(Some fixtures may be provisional - Please Check)
19th Mar Hayes Closing Five
28th Mar Tonbridge Open T&F
3rd Apr Milton Keynes SEAA Rd Relays
3rd Apr Sutton Coldfield AAA YAs Rd Relays
9th Apr Haringey Alpha & Beta Trophies
10th Apr Crystal Pal Hercules Wimbl YAs T&F
16th Apr Kingston Sward & Kinnaird
17th Apr Blackheath London Marathon
19th Apr Norman Pk 2.30 B&B Schools T&F
22nd Apr Dartford SCVAC Lge (Kent Div)
23rd Apr Sutton Coldfield AAA Rd Relays
24th Apr Mayesbrook Pk Natl Jun Lge
30th Apr ?Crawley Sthn Women's Lge
1st May Deangate YAs Lge
2nd May Langley Pk Ted Pepper Rd 10K
7th May Cardiff Brit Lge Div 2
7th May Sthn Men's Lge Div 1 Ashford - Div 3S Tooting Bec

MONTHLY SERIES
Club 3.12M 20th Apr 7.15
Crystal Pal 5/4, 3/5
Danson 11/3, 8/4 5K
Hyde Pk 25/3, 29/4 5K
Albert Embk 13/4, 11/5
Hammersmith 29/3, 26/4
All 12.30

SOCIAL
At Clubhouse-
Sat 19th Mar 6.30 AGM (Supper to follow)
Wed 20th Apr 8.30 London Marathon Supper

200 CLUB
Organiser: Roger Counter
Tel 020 8776 0884

NEXT COURIER: Early summer - Results, readers' views & other material to Wilf Orton


RESULTS

(01) 14th Nov. Rd 10K Heaton 3M55 P Hamilton 38.22
(02) 11th Dec. Kent Vets XC Tunbridge Wells cf (24330) Details
M40 3 R Smith 30.15- 5 A Camp 30.47- 11 N Ayrton 31.30- 29 C Griffin 33.52- 31 T Simmons 34.18- Tms 2 B&B 48- M50 14 G Coates 34.17- 16 K Daniel 34.33- 19(1M60) M Cronin 35.21- 21 J Phelan 35.44- 26 R Brown 35.58- 54(9M60) P Shepheard 47.36- Tms 3 B&B 49- F35 4 B Davey 22.51- 15 A Cilia 25.16- F45 4 A McDonough 24.25- 8 H Godsell 25.15-
(03) T&F Perth, W.Aust 1M55 P Hamilton 14/12 800m/2:25.54- 21/12 2Km/6:50.72
(04) 28th Dec. Camb H XC 7ォM Ch Bexley 5 T Simmons 52.52
(05) 1st Jan 05. Rd 5M Buckie G Murray 48.54
(06) 2nd Jan. 10Km Exeter R Minting
(07) 8th Jan. X Challenge Belfast Vets 5.93Km 6(1M45) W Foster 20.47
(08) 8th Jan. Kent XC Chs Sevenoaks
SM 4 A Rayner 40.04- 24 J Atkinson 43.49- 27 A Draper 43.59- 28 A Gibbins 44.11- 31 P Tucker 44.24- 33 A Camp 44.32- 50 S Smythe (DulR) 46.10- 63 D Ellison 47.25- 70 D Hilliar 47.55- 81 M Ellison 48.39- 82 G Rickerby 48.43- 91 C Griffin 49.41- 92 I Taylor 49.46- 116 S Pairman 51.39- 121 T Simmons 52.17- 144 R Brown 54.10- 146 Rc Hall 54.16- 153 C Pike 54.51- 191 M Compton 60.35- 200 M Wade 65.03- Tms (Sc6) 4 B&B 147- (Sc12) 3 B&B 626- JM 5 R Perkins 29.48- 14 C Daniel 31.54- 15 C Bennetts 32.02- 18 M Leal 32.50- Tms 3 B&B 34- U17 11 J Poole 21.56- 12 D Brewer 22.05- 19 R Daniel 22.32- 21 J Vintner 22.39- 24 R Davies 22.57- 35 D Willis 24.22- Tms 3 B&B 63- U15 14 S Simpson 14.32- 16 A Littlewood 14.36- 26 C Ward 15.25- 30 A Cliff 15.35- 33 R Shearing 15.43- 46 T Dillon-Hearne 16.45- 47 B Szezepanski 16.53- Tms 5 B&B 86- U13 6 S Cavey 12.03- 9 J Harding 12.21- 11 D Peatfield 12.25- 12 R Yates 12.32- 20 O Taylor 13.04- 23 W Andrew 13.15- 24 G Gregory 13.17- 34 O Robinson 14.02- 42 J Reeves 14.26- Tms 2 B&B 38- SW 3 J Butler 24.59- 12 B Clayton 27.25- 13 M Porritt 27.28- 17 F Green 27.35- 34 K Pratten 29.34- 36 A McDonough 29.43- 40 C Lodwig 31.11- 41 A Cilia 31.14- Tms (Sc3) 2 B&B 28- (Sc6) 1 B&B 115- JW 2 S Henry 24.17- 5 E Bugler 25.57- 6 E Fisher 26.25- 9 R Chadwick 28.29- Tms 1 B&B 13- U17W 2 K Murray 15.24- 9 B Proctor 16.39- 13 D Shearing 17.13- 14 S Coombs 17.22- 26 Ls Smith 20.34- Tms 3 B&B 24- U15G 1 Am Smith 13.27- 2 R Taylor 13.51- 3 H Garcia 14.25- 7 Ln Smith 14.51- 13 C Chambers 15.31- Tms 1 B&B 6- U13G 2 A DeMatos 12.26- 6 Rb Smith 13.07- 7 D Critchley 13.15- 14 G Power 14.10- 20 J Linker 14.37- 39 M McKenna 16.17- Tms 1 B&B 15-
(09) 8th Jan. Surrey XC Chs Lloyd Pk 12Km 1 D Taylor (HHH) 41.31
(10) 9th Jan. MT 10Km Plymton (36.13) 57/293(2M60) C Woodcock 44.21
(11) 15th Jan. Gt Edinburgh Intl XC 4Km 2 M Skinner 12.29
(12) 15th Jan. B&B Open & Vets Ch XC 10Km Hayes (Also v Bank of Eng)
1 A Draper 36.59 (H'c pos 35)- 2 C Osborn 38.08 (16)- 3 J Thorpe 38.38 (10)- 4 S Cooper 39.34 (11)- 5 E Prendergast 40.35 (43)- 6 D Ellison 40.36 (39)- 7 D Hilliar 40.42 (38)- 8(1M40) M Ellison 40.50 (42)- 9(2M40) I Taylor 42.04 (37)- 10(1M50) K Daniel 42.11 (26)- 11 A Tucker 42.21 (6)- 12(3M40) S Pairman 42.46 (23)- 13 G Cook 42.51 (17)- 14(2M50) G Coates 43.05 (13)- 15 L Swann 43.35 (2)- 16 D Marks 43.52 (18)- 17 A Cliff 45.05 (7)- 20 S Wright 45.13 (29)- 21(3M50) R Brown 45.29 (30)- 22(1M60) M Cronin 45.38 (12)- 23 C Pike 45.40 (33)- 24 J Bailey 45.53 (28)- 25(1LV) B Davey 46.07 (1)- 28 R Cliff 46.18 (27)- 30 D Beadle 46.47 (25)- 33 N Pratten (Wirral) 46.49- 34 S Lloyd 46.51 (21)- 35 Rc Hall 46.55 (45)- 40 K Pratten 48.12 (14)- 41 R Coles 48.19 (24)- 42(2LV) A McDonough 48.27 (3)- 43 N Barber 48.36 (19)- 44(3LV) A Cook 48.40 (22)- 45 B Fisher 48.51 (49)- 46 D Carton 49.38 (9)- 48 W Orton 50.30 (41)- 49 D Lewis 50.48 (46)- 50 M Compton 50.50 (36)- 51(2M60) A Pontifex 51.05 (20)- 52(3M60) J Copley 51.30 (8)- 54 C Lodwig 52.50 (44)- 55 A Cilia 52.56 (34)- 56 J Leeson 53.01 (40)- 58 N Ives 54.33 (15)- 59 S Capey 54.46 (47)- 60 C Rowe 55.07 (32)- 61 M Jugnarain 55.08 (50)- 62 A Jelly 56.58 (5)- 64 N Webb 59.45 (51)- 65 P Shepheard 60.05 (4)- 66(1M70) D Churchus 62.59 (31)- 67 M Martineau 63.06 (52)- 69(2M70) Rn Chambers 71.08 (48)-
Match (Sc8) B&B 36- Bank 116
(13) 15th Jan. Surrey XC Lge Div 4 Lloyd Pk. 39 J E Turner (DulPk) 39.56
(14) 16th Jan. Marathon Genk, Belg C Poole 4:14
(15) 22nd Jan. Bank of Eng XC Roehampton
(5.7M/ 31.15) 2 G Clifford (BoE) 32.57- 17 G Coates 37.10- 43 N Barber 42.46-
(16) 22nd Jan. VAC XC Ch 5.8M Wimbledon Cmn 5 S Smythe 33.55
(17) Jan. Kent Schools XC Ch Hythe
Yr7 2 D Critchley- 9 A Mitchell- JG 2 A DeMatos- 6 Rb Smith- 7 H Garcia-
(18) 23rd Jan. Reebok XC Chall 9K Cardiff 7 M Skinner 30.43
(19) 30th Jan. Marathon Hambourg 48ォ laps incl tunnel- C Poole 4:02
(20) 29th Jan. Sthn XC Chs Parliament Hill SM 6 D Taylor 48.46- 41 J Mills 51.17 51 S Newport 52.01- 70 J Atkinson 53.04- 114 A Gibbons 54.55- 140 R Daniels 55.46- 181 S Smythe (DulR) 56.47- 197 C Osborn 57.22- 342 G Rickerby 61.13- 511 G Coates 66.06- 601 C Pike 68.49- 616 Rc Hall 69.11- Tms 4 B&B- U17 62 J Vintner 24.45- 68 D Brewer 24.57- 122 R Davies 26.34- 125 D Willis 26.43- 153 R D'Angelo 30.31- 159 D Morgan 36.25- Tms 12 B&B- U15 48 A Littlewood 19.25- 110 A Cliff 20.40- 127 C Ward 21.07- 137 R Evans 21.21- 149 R Shearing 21.42- Tms 17 B&B- U13 27 S Cavey 12.24- 45 J Harding 12.48- 51 R Yates 12.52- 59 P Sesemann 12.57- Tms 4 B&B- SW 9 J Butler 34.27- 94 M Porritt 39.28- 128 K Pratten 41.30- 138 A McDonough 41.43- 173 C Lodwig 43.28- 223 A Cilia 45.55- 225 C Jones-Baldock 46.01- Tms 15 B&B- JW 26 E Fisher 23.18- 40 R Chadwick 25.06- U17W 23 V Evans 22.15- 45 B Proctor 23.50- 54 D Shearing 24.18- 68 S Coombs 25.18- 105 Ls Smith 30.43- Tms 7 B&B- U15G 26 Am Smith 19.28- 43 R Taylor 19.56- 63 H Garcia 20.29- 68 L Kastoryano 20.34- 84 C Chambers 20.57- Tms 5 B&B- U13G 26 D Critchley 13.58- 64 G Poweer 14.50- 109 J Linker 15.52- 115 K Broadway 16.01- Tms 15 B&B-
(21) 5th Feb. Br Univ XC Ch Leeds 10K 10 A Rayner 35.40- 60 A Moreton
(22) 5th Feb. Mobmatch v Ranelagh Hayes
1 P Doyle (RH Thompson Medal) 46.19- 2 A Draper 47.17 (H'c pos 26)- 3 P Tucker 49.51 (35)- 7 C Owens (RH Sheer Cup) 51.05- 8 Rb Hall 51.17 (6)- 9 C Hogg 51.28 (18)- 10 D Ellison 51.31 (13)- 11 D Hilliar 51.44 (22)- 13 M Watling 52.28 (29)- 17 I Taylor 53.34 (27)- 20 A Tucker 54.18 (23)- 22 S Pairman 54.34 (24)- 24 S Wright 55.18 (2)- 25 G Coates 55.29 (14)- 29 G Cook 56.24 (30)- 30 S Holmes 56.53 (40)- 31 L Swan 56.54 (19)- 34 Rc Hall 57.27 (3)- 36 M Cronin 57.46 (8)- 37 C Pike 58.07 (17)- 38 J Bailey 58.10 (28)- 39 A Cliff 58.36 (16)- 40 S Lloyd 58.57 (5)- 41 R Cliff 59.09 (21)- 42 R Brown 59.10 (11)- 44 B Bater 59.23 (32)- 46 K Pratten 59.40 (12)- 50 N Barber 62.32 (15)- 53 M Porritt 63.47 (38)- 54 J R Turner 64.11 (37)- 55 D Carton 64.19 (7)- 56 M Wade 64.49 (25)- 57 C Lodwig 66.00 (9)- 59 A Pontifex 66.18 (33)- 60 W Orton 66.26 (41)- 61 M Compton 66.49 (31)- 62 M Jugnairain 66.51 (1)- 63 S Hollingdale 67.25 (34)- 65 A Cilia 68.18 (20)- 67 S Capey 74.16 (39)- 68 J Clare 74.53 (4)- 69 P Shepheard 77.16 (10)- 71 D Churchus 84.24 (36)- Pelling-Ratcliff Cup (Sc 26) B&B 690- Ranelagh 693
(23) 5th Feb. Inter-C XC Basildon U16G 8 K Murray- 13 R Taylor- 56 S Coombs- 71 Ln Smith
(24) 6th Feb. Rd 10K Ahsford 1M45 S Smythe 35.24
(25) 6th Feb. Rd Exmouth 25 (1M50) R Minting 31.30
(26) 12th Feb. County XC Lges Kent Tonbridge SM 5 J Atkinson 38.00- 11 A Camp 39.55 12 P Tucker 39.56- 18 J Thorpe 40.22- 110 N Barber 51.18- Tms(Sc4) 2 BH 46- Fin pos 3- U17 5 J Vintner 19.42- 10 R Davies 20.32- 13 D Willis 21.27- Tms 4 B&B- Fin 2- U15 8 A Littlewood 16.23- 20 C Ward 17.20- 28 R Shearing 18.14- Tms 7 B&B- U13 7 R Yates 13.07- 11 W Andrew 13.35- 15 G Proctor 14.08- 21 B Channon 16.46- Tms 2 B&B- SW 4 B Davey 22.33- 6 M Porritt 22.48- 10 K Pratten 23.19- 18 A McDonough 25.05- 23 C Jones-Baldock 25.44- 27 A Cilia 26.28- 37 A Jelly 30.02- Tms 1 B&B Fin 2- JW 2 E Fisher 18.25- U17W 9 D Shearing 19.49- 14 Ls Smith 24.23- U15G 1 Am Smith 13.16- 3 H Garcia 13.36- 6 L Kastoryano 14.00- 16 Ln Smith 15.48- Tms 1 B&B Fin 1- U13G 1 A DeMatos 10.35- 3 D Critchley 11.10- 5 Rc Smith 11.42- 7 L Price 11.58- 10 G Power 12.07- 12 J Linker 12.18- 16 K Broadway 12.44- Tms 1 B&B Fin 1- Sy1 Coulsdon 59 S Smythe(DulR) 33.28- Sy4 Wimbledon 30 J E Turner(DulPk) 38.00-
(27) 13th Feb. Kent AC Rd 10M Sidcup (54.59) 4 P Tucker 57.01- 17 C Griffin 62.18 18 D Hilliar 62.24- 26 D Marks 64.22- 41(1M50) R Brown 67.26- 45 R Hall 67.57- 85(7W) K Pratten 72.11- 129 E Weston 75.51- 158 M Jugnarain 78.35- 215 C Poole 85.21- 226 A Jelly 86.11- Tm B&B
(28) 19th Feb. National XC Champs Birmingham SM 26 A Rayner 40.05- 145 J Atkinson 42.53 152 A Draper 42.57- 236 A Gibbins 44.22- 242 P Tucker 44.28- 280 J Thorpe 44.54- 296 R Smith 45.07- 479 G Rickerby 47.27- 707 C Griffin 50.09- 902 Rc Hall 53.10- Tms(Sc6) 15 B&B (Sc9) 12 B&B- JM 91 R Perkins 37.26- 110 C Daniel 38.56- 120 D Griffin 40.19- 126 D Ryan 41.28- Tms 10 B&B- U17 80 J Poole 22.39- 115 J Vintner 22.59- 149 R Davies 23.35- 200 D Willis 24.45- 214 T Beech 25.29- Tms 19 B&B- U15 110 A Littlewood 16.39- 201 C Ward 17.23- 202 A Cliff 17.24- 269 B Szczpanski 18.19- 283 R Shearing 18.33- Tms 32 B&B- U13 29 S Cavey 12.01- 59 J Harding 12.17- 75 P Sesemann 12.23- 134 R Yates 12.53- 166 W Andrew 13.09- 218 J Clack 13.32- 247 C Chambers 13.49- Tms 10 B&B- SW 38 J Butler 31.58- 158 B Davey 35.33- 183 K Pratten 36.18- 226 B Clayton 37.23- 276 C Lodwig 39.04- 280 A McDonough 39.09- 288 C Jones-Baldock 39.25- 347 A Cilia 42.02- Tms 19 B&B- JW 70 E Fisher 22.27- U17W 46 K Murray 21.40- 108 B Proctor 23.23- 129 D Shearing 24.05- 137 S Coombs 24.18- Tm 15 U15G 57 Am Smith 17.29- 83 H Garcia 17.54- 114 L Kastoryano 18.15- 124 C Chambers 18.20- 186 Ln Smith 19.11- Tm 14 U13G 4 A DeMatos 12.21- 28 D Critchley 12.58- 79 Rc Smith 13.38- 106 L Price 13.55- 112 G Power 14.00- 229 K Broadway 15.06- Tm 7
(29) 26th Feb. Mobmatch v SLH Coulsdon
(46.27) 2 A Draper 47.08 (H'c pos 17)- 3 P Tucker 48.11 (11)- 9 D Ellison 50.50 (5)- 11(1BBV) N Ayrton (Ponsford Pewter) 51.45 (26)- 13 G Rickerby 52.06 (15)- 14 D Hilliar 52.28 (19)- 15 N Gasson 53.26 (33)- 17 S Pairman 54.25 (18)- 20 G Coates 54.45 (12)- 22 G Cook 55.05 (8)- 25 K Daniel 55.34 (28)- 26 A Tucker 55.38 (31)- 29 A Cliff 56.14 (7)- 33 B Bater 56.56 (3)- 35 J Bailey 57.05 (6)- 38 S Lloyd 57.54 (13)- 39 Rc Hall 58.05 (24)- 40 C Pike 58.09 (14)- 42 M Cronin 58.14 (21)- 45 R Brown 58.28 (16)- 47 K Pratten 58.38 (20)- 50 N Barber 59.08 (2)- 53 E Fisher 59.52 (4)- 56 R Barrett 61.23 (22)- 59 R Cliff 61.31 (32)- 62 B Fisher 62.17 (25)- 63 C Lodwig 62.18 (1 Scotting Salver)- 64 A McDonough 62.40 (23)- 69 D Carton 65.39 (27)- 71 M Compton 67.21 (9)- 72 W Orton 68.47 (30)- 73 A Cilia 71.55 (29)- 74 M Gasson 73.56 (10)- 75 P Ollendorff 73.56 (34)- 76 P Shepheard (off course 35)- Nicholls Cup (Sc 33) SLH 969- B&B 1291

(30) INDOOR 2/1/05 AAW Cardiff 1500m 2 R Bentley 4:00.10- JM 200m 1 D Haque 22.47 h D Torku 23.32- 8-9/1 Sth Ch Bedford. U20 60m 3 D Haque 7.13- HJ 3 M Whitehouse 2.00- U17 60H 1 A Al-Ameen 8.59- PV 1 S Huggins 3.30- U15 60m h A Stockdale 7.79- JW 60m h M Douglas 7.75- U17W PV 1 R Arnheim 2.90- 2 E Godley 2.80- LJ/TJ 8/2 L Blackie 5.12/ 10.75- SP 3 S Brown 10.60- U15G 60m 4 K Cosby 8.53- h R Cook 8.64- G Sheppard 8.71- SP 3 S McGuire 9.02- 9/1 Eton 60m A Wilson 7.07- 15/1 Cardiff JM 60m M Riley 7.29- M50 800m R Minting 2:09.47- SW 400/800m B Clayton 58.56/ 2:13.91- 15/1 Loughb'r. 60m J Barbour 6.79- T Swaray 6.82- F Collymore 6.89- 60H M S-Freckleton 8.29- 22/1 Cardiff 60m 5 F Collymore 6.99- 1500m 3 J Atkinson 3:56.62- 23/1 Haringey 60m N Simpson 7.15- B Barikor 7.25- U15 D Hammond 7.84- A Jordon 8.25- U17W L Blackie 8.17- J Kuti 8.38- H Jordon 8.53- U15G J Matthews 8.57- 28/1 Glasgow 60m T Swaray 6.85- 29/1 Budapest 60m D Grant 6.75- F Collymore 6.91- 30/1 Sutton 60m T Swaray 6.7- J Barbour 6.71- D Bovell 7.1- D Torku 7.25- W50 H Godsell 8.25 Euro rec- U17W S Solomon 7.74- A Godsell 7.83- 60H(U17) A Al-Ameen 8.32- PV A Williams 3.95- U17 S Huggins 3.95 cl rec- S Tolson 3.65- J Day 2.55- LJ S Bobb 6.55- 30/1 Birmingham 60m D Parsons 7.24- M Riley 7.29- 200m N Simpson 22.32- M Champion 22.76- JW M Douglas 24.80- 5/2 Dour, Belg 60H M S-Freckleton 7.88- 5/2 Bergen, Norw 60m F Collymore 6.98- 6/2 SCV Carshalton M70 60H/HJ/PV J Day 12.4/ 1.15/ 2.50- SP G Hickey 12.12- 6/2 Birmingham JW 200m 1 M Douglas 24.46- 10/2 Serv & Univ Birmingham. 60m T Balogun(Brun) 7.13- 3000m 2 A Rayner(Brun) 8:24.67pb- SW SP C Lawrence(Brun) 7.68- 13/2 AAA Sheffield. SM 60m 6 T Swaray 6.75 (h 6.68)- 8 J Barbour 6.76 (sf 6.75)- 60/200m h D Grant 6.82/ 21.39- A Wilson 7.07- F Collymore 22.27- 400m T Chiwira 48.68- 3000m 6 M Skinner 8:06.25pb- TJ 5 S Bobb 15.09- SW 60/200m 7/4 M Douglas(J) 7.50 (sf 7.49)/ 24.18- 800m B Clayton 2:14.36- PV 2 E Hughes 3.95- 18/2 Intl Birmingham. 60m h T Swaray 6.67- J Barbour 6.86- 2M M Skinner 8:57.88 (3K/ 7:59)- 19-20/2 AAA U20 Birmingham. HJ 5 M Whitehouse 1.94- 3KWlk 2 R Bain 14:00.77- JW 60/200m 1/2 M Douglas 7.50/ 23.93- 3KWlk 6 H Williams 17:23.51- 19/2 Inter-city Sheffield. 60m 2 T Swaray 6.85- 200m 2 T Chiwira 22.12- 800m 4 R Bentley 1:51.92- PV Wm 3 E Hughes 3.65- 19-20/2 BMAF Cardiff. PV M35 2 S Tolson 3.80- M50 1 A Williams 4.02 Br rec- M55 3000m 1 P Hamilton 10:21.05- M70 60H/HJ/PV 2/1/1 J Day 12.28/ 1.17/ 2.60- SP 1 G Hickey 11.57- 26-27/2 AAA U17 Birmingham. U17 60m 5 D Doyley 7.10- sf J Alaka 7.25 (h 7.21)- 60H 2 A Al-Ameen 8.37- PV 3 S Huggins 4.00 cl rec- U15 400m 3 A Stockdale 54.60- U17W 60m/60H 8/1 S Solomon 7.88/ 8.62- 60m h J Kuti 8.34- U15G 60m/HJ J Matthews 8.60/ 1.50- 200m sf K Cosby 26.90- 26-27/2 Br Univ Sheffield 3000m 4 A Rayner (Brun) 8:14.02-

(31) RACE WALKING 8/1 Enfield U13G 2M 1 C O'Rawe-Hobbs 18.56- 9/1 Imber Crt 10K 18 P Hannell 57.32- 20 S Lightman 59.15- 25 N Simmons 62.57- 15/1 Steyning 15K. 10 S Lightman 92.31- 22/1 Monks Hill 10M 6 S Lightman 99.47- 8 P Hannell 101.47- 5K 1 R Bain 24.30- 29/1 Horsham 10K. 2 P Hannell 53.51- 5 S Lightman 59.45- 6/2 London Open Victoria Pk. 10K 4 R Bain 51.13- 5K 11 T Bosworth 31.18- U15G 2.5K 5 C O'Rawe-Hobbs 13.17- 8 J Stacey 15.35- 10 J Bain 18.43- 12/2 Bexley. 5K 1 R Bain 23.40- 8 S Lightman 28.00- Wm 4 H Williams 31.00- U15G 2.5K 1 C O'Rawe-Hobbs 13.26- 2 J Stacey 15.11- 26/2 SRW Thames Ditton 20K. 20 P Hannell 2:04.29- 21 S Lightman 2:08.17-

BENNETT CUP
Leaders after seven events-
1 A Cliff 282- 2 K Pratten 272- 3 R Cliff 266- 4 A Tucker 261- 5 G Coates 260- 6 G Cook 257- 7 S Pairman 255- 8 S Lloyd 254- 9 J Bailey 246- 10 C Lodwig 244- =11 N Barber 239- =11 C Pike 239- 13 A Cilia 223- 14 D Hilliar 222- 15 W Orton 220- 16 M Compton 212- =17 D Carton 211- =17 P Shepheard 211- 19 L Swan 209- 20 R Brown 204-

***END***

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk