Sep 2003

Home Up

VOL 23. No 1. SEPTEMBER 2003. PRESIDENT 2003/4: John Robinson
HON. SECR:- J Baldwin, 25 Forge Rise, Uckfield, E Sussex TN22 5BU (01825 768193)
EDITOR:- W Clapham, 26 Dunoon Rd, London SE23 3TF (020 8699 5949)
News, Views & Results of Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC: 56 Bourne Way, Hayes, Bromley, Kent BR2 7EY (Tel 020 8462 3115). Unless otherwise attributed, views are those of the Editor.
*****************************************************************

Another track and field season draws to a close with good team results in all departments. The British League team in Div 2 were fourth in their final fixture and in the same position overall, while the Women's team are also fourth (of 25) in Southern Div 1 with one fixture remaining. The combined Women's/Girls team won both divisions of the Kent league.

In the Men's Southern League Div 1 the 'B' team finished third, their highest ever placing, despite being thin-on-the-ground for the last fixture. They were surpassed by the 'C' team who topped Div 4E with a massive points total.

The Junior Men's team have reached the National Final to be held this coming weekend, while the Junior Women's team have reached the qualifying match for entry to the Southern Premier Division.

Good results by the YAs, with pride of place going to the girls for an outstanding win in the National Final. As in A-levels, the boys have some catching-up to do, but had a solid season and won the Kent B&C. We are perhaps used to our vets winning the SCVAC Lge Final, and this year was no exception.

There were some good performances in the Club Championships, but uneven response to the various fixtures. No doubt there will be more discussion to get an optimal programme for us.

CROSS-COUNTRY RUNNERS N.B
Some events require you to contact John Baldwin well in advance. The first of these is the South of Thames Junior at COULSDON (revised cf printed Courier) on 8th Nov. Junior is by standard, not age, and almost any Senior or Vet can run.

B&B GOLF SOCIETY
Not heard from lately but apparently not permanently in the 19th. They will play on the Lullingstone course on Thurs 11th Sept at 2pm. Contact Tony Pontifex, preferably by email to anthony@apontifex.freeserve.co.uk

BORDER CROSSING - a VOICE from the PAST
I was returning from holiday in the UK, and crossed the German/ Polish border by train at Kostrzyn where a change is necessary to Pila. Nothing unusual in that except that Kostrzyn is a very quiet border crossing mostly used by local people going between Germany and Poland. Leaning out of the window of the near-empty train while waiting for it to depart, the distinct sound of native English conversation caught my ears. I was rather surprised to see two "middle-aged" English men who, checking that they had found the correct train, got on. Intriguing! What on earth were they doing in this remote spot? They were in the next carriage, and, curiosity getting the better of me, I wandered down for some conversation. Who should it be, I subsequently discovered, but Ken Pike and colleague from Kent A.C (& ex Blackheath H) on their way to the European U23 Championships in Bydgoszcz! Small world. He kindly gave me a Championship programme and I arranged to go for the final day. Unfortunately that train was cut from the timetable so I never met up with Ken again.
Lyn Atterbury

SOME COMING EVENTS
HOME XC FIXTURES START AT 2.30, REMEMBER OUR TRAIL-LAYERS MUST CLEAR THE COURSE AFTERWARDS

6th Sep Harrow Sthn Women's T&F Lge
7th Sep Derby Jun Men's Lge Final
11th Sep Lullingstone B&B Golf Society
14th Sep Deangate Kent Tr Relay Chs
20th Sep Sparrows Den B&B XC Relays
20-21 Sep Bexley Kent Comb Ev & Vets Chs
27th Sep Aldershot SE Rd Relays Men & Vets
28th Sep Aldershot SE Rd Relays Women
4th Oct Hayes Opening XC Run
5th Oct (tbc) Canterbury Parkwood YAs XC Lge
11th Oct Hayes Club 5M XC Ch
18th Oct Capstone Pk Kent XC Lges M, W & YAs
SLH MOBMATCH Hayes NEW DATE 28/2/04
25th Oct Sutton Pk AA Rd Relays
25th Oct Millfield Sch BMAF XC Relays
1st Nov Sparrows Den Bromley Vets XC
2nd Nov (tbc) Canterbury Parkwood YAs XC Lge
8th Nov COULSDON Sth of Thames Junior
8th Nov Mansfield ECCA XC Relays

MONTHLY SERIES
Club 10/9, 7.15
Crystal Pal 7/10, 4/11
Danson 12/9, 10/10 5K
Hyde Pk 26/9, 31/10 5K
Albert Embk 10/9, 8/10
Hammersmith 30/9, 28/10
All 12.30

200 CLUB
Organiser: Roger Counter
Tel 020 8776 0884

NEXT COURIER: Early Nov
Results, readers' views & other material welcome.


(01) 12th Apr. BH Warm-Up Norman Pk 150/300m M Champion 16.7- J Godsell 17.1/ 36.3 J Aust 37.4- S White 17.8/ 38.0-
(02) 8th Jun. Kent Women's T&F Lge Norman Pk (3)
Div 1 Sen 100m 1 E Blackwell 13.1- 200m 1 L Guthrie 26.4- 400m 1 K McKinlay 60.8- 800m/LJ/SP/JT 3/4/5/4 K McEntee 2:43.6/ 3.00/ 5.37/ 11.87- 1500/3000m 1/2 H Leach 5:23.8/ 11:15.5- TJ 3 L Nemeth 9.38- 4X200m 1 B&B 1:47.2
U17 100/200m 2/1 J South 13.4/ 28.1- 300m 2 E Fisher 43.8- 800m 3 S Williams 2:49.3- 80H/300H 4/2 J Wood 15.1/ 50.2- HJ 2 S Wiffen 1.45- LJ/SP 2/1 L Hawkins 4.76/ 8.53- HT/DT 1 R Blackie 30.69/ 33.63- JT 1 C Silvester 33.49-
U15 100m/LJ 4/3 N Molnar 13.8/ 4.23- 200m 3 A Jackson 28.7- 800m 5 R Stokes 2:48.6- 1500m 4 L Underwood 5:31.8- 75H 1 N Akif 12.1- 2KWlk 2 H Williams 13:33.2- HJ 1 K Murray 1.55- PV 2 L Blackie 1.90- SP/DT 3 N Wanogho 7.51/ 17.62- JT 1 F Athawes 26.04- 4X200m 3 B&B 1:57.4-
U13 75m 2 G Crosbie 11.2- ns A Taitt 11.5- V Young 11.9- E Patten 11.8- 150m/HJ 1 C Shaw 20.7/ 1.30- 1000m 2 H Garcia 3:22.7- 1KWlk 1 J Stacey 5:38.8- LJ 4 A Duffy-Penny 3.30- SP 1 A Taitt 7.09- DT/JT 1/2 E Patten 16.30/ 12.65- 4X100m 2 B&B 58.4
Div 1 Tms 1 M&M 239- 2 B&B 231- 3 Ashfd 212- 4 Bexl 165- 5 Tonbr 140-
Div 2 Sen 200m 1 S Bye 28.7- 400/800m/HJ/LJ 1/1/2/2 K Pratten 71.9/ 2:47.1/ 1.20/ 3.32-1500m 1 H Williams 5:59.8- 3000m 1 F Waller 14:17.1- U17 200m 1 H Bhandari 29.1- 300m 1 R Syrocki 43.8- 800m/LJ 2/1 L McKeown 3:08.6/- HT 1 V Thomas 33.70- 4X200m 1 B&B 1:54.9- U15 100 1 S Elson 13.6- 200m/LJ 1 S O'Sullivan 28.2/ 4.68- 800m 5 L Smith 3:04.6- 75H/PV 2/1 R Arnheim 13.9/ 2.00- 2KWlk/SP/DT 1/2/2 C Thomas 14:58.3/ 8.49/ 16.74- JT 1 R Carter 20.61- 4X200m 2 B&B 2:02.0- U13 75m 4 J Harding 12.6- 150m/HJ 1 R Samuels 22.3/ 1.25- 1000m 2 R Smith 3:41.0- 70H 2 V Young 14.9- 1KWlk 1 J Bain 5:39.1- LJ 1 I Ivy 3.70- DT/JT 1/3 C Osborne 13.08/ 12.59- 4X100m 1 B&B 59.3-
Div 2 Tms 1 B&B 157- 2 Pad Wd 119- 3 SvO 70- 4 Inv 69- 5 Swale 24
U15 ns 100m A Wickham 13.6- L Critchley 14.2- R Duhur 14.3- M Ford 14.3- H Shomade 14.4- 1500m K Heaphy 5:26.1- U13 ns 75m C Shaw 10.5- S Harrison 10.9- S Brophy 11.4- A Taitt 11.5- I Ivy 11.5- R Samuels 11.5- A Duffy-Penny 11.8- V Young 11.9- D Ridout 12.1- K Vistuer 12.2- L Harrison 12.4- L Estane 12.5- R Harrison 12.8- 1000m H Ware 3:29.2- J Findlay 3:30.6- G Power 3:46.4- R Power 3:49.2- F Dinn 4:06.1- A Mitchell 4:19.0-
(03) 15th Jun. Marathon Edinburgh cf(22659) Add W Orton 4:05
(04) 15th Jun. Kent B&C Lge Deangate (2) cf (22656) Add
U15 100m J Hamit 13.3- 200m J Summersby 25.4- 400m R D'Angelo 57.0- J Hamit 68.2- 800m A Pillow 2:19.5- 1500m S Simpson 4:55.5- D Proctor 5:22.7- 3000m D Brewer 10:16.3- 80H/HJ A Al-Ameen 12.2/ 1.75- LJ J Summersby 4.65- HJ/LJ A Pillow 1.25/ 4.39- SP A Al-Ameen 11.39- SP/DT/JT R Al-Ameen 9.31/ 28.62/ 17.60- DT D Proctor 13.57- JT T Murphy 16.87-
4X100m 1 B&B 49.5- 4X400m 1 B&B 3:47.9-
(05) 21st Jun. Thameside Lge Battersea Pk cf(22663) Add U15 400mA 1 T Murphy 800mB 1 J Vintner- 1500mA 1 A Pillow- 4X100m 1 B&B (Murphy, N Roddy, Stevens & B Lawrence)- U15G 75HB/1600mWlk 1 H Williams- LJA 1 J Castell-Thomas 5.07- B 1 N Molnar- U13G 1200mWlk A 1 J Bain- B 1 K Buck- SPA 1 A Taitt 7.38pb-
(06) 22nd Jun. Rd 10Km Orpington 1 P Tucker 35.15- 2(1M40) R Smith 35.27- 6 L Crowder 37.26- 8 A Moreton 37.45- 9 A Crowder 38.00- 10(3M40) B McShane 38.18- 12 D Ellison 38.39- 13 A Tucker 38.48- 15 M Ellison 39.27- 26 D Beadle 42.05- 27(3M50) G Coates 42.07- 30 I Taylor 42.29- 37 T Brightwell 42.58- 39 R Brown 43.04- 113 S Hollingdale 48.54- 122 C Doherty 49.44- 146 M Gasson 51.14- 179 C Rule 53.31- 182 R Strong 53.36- 190 A Cilia 53.55- 220 B O'Flynn 55.35- 224 A Murrell 55.59- 346 K Tyler 68.28- Sch 2K (Yrs 3-6) 1 S Cavey 8.12- 8 O Robinson 8.30- 12 D Critchley 8.42- (Yrs 7-11) 6 M Thorpe 7.38-
(07) 23rd Jun. SCVAC T&F Lge (Kent) Erith (4)
Men Div1 200mA 5 J R Turner 27.1- B 4 T Phillips 26.5- C(M50) 3 D Wallington 28.4- 1500mA 1 M Watling 4:28.6- B 1 N Ayrton 4:30.7- C 1 K Daniel 4:40.6- M60 4 J Clare 6:30.2- HJA 4 A Hardy 1.40- C 5 D Wallington 1.25- M60 1 J Day 1.20- SPA 2 P Featherston 10.61- C 2 C Brand 9.15- JTA 3 P Featherston 43.29- C 3 D Wallington 27.01- M60 1 C Brand 39.22- 4X400m 1 B&B 4:00.9-
Match 1 B&B 71- 2 M&M 57- 3 CamH 56- 4 Inv 52- 5 Dartfd 50"- 6 Ashfd 39"-
Women Div2 200mA 1 M Miller 26.9- B 1 H Godsell 29.0- 1500mA 1 B Bollon 5:32.6- B 2 A Cilia 6:10.2- C(W50) 2 J Long 6:50.2- HJA 1 B Simpson 1.15- SPA 1 B Simpson 8.20- C 2 J Long 3.21- JTA 2 B Simpson 24.12- 4X400m 1 B&B 4:47.8- Match 1 B&B 56- 2 KtAC 50- 3 Dartfd 27
(08) 24th Jun. VAC Rd 5M Battersea Pk cf(22673) Add B Fisher 33.54
(09) 25th Jun. BMC Watford 800m M Skinner 1:51.34
(10) 25th Jun. GP Battersea Pk 100m M Elliott 11.15
(11) 28th Jun. Sthn Lge Div 1 Windsor (4)
100mA 1 F Collymore 11.0- B 1 M Champion 11.2- 200mA 1 F Collymore 22.0- B 1 M Champion 22.2- 400mA 1 J Charter 49.2- B 1 J Godsell 50.4- 800mA 2 M Airey 1:54.7- B 1 D Moulton 1:56.4- 1500mA 2 J Atkinson 4:00.4- B 2 D Moulton 4:14.0- 5000mA 1 D Heath 15:05.4- B 1 R Byrne 15:22.6- 110HA 2 A Hodge 15.4- B 1 R Holt 16.6- 400HA 1 R Holt 57.5- B 1 N Keogh 57.0- 3000SCAB- HJA 3 A Hodge 1.80- B =2 Rb Chambers 1.80- PVA 3 A Williams 4.00- B 2 S Tolson 3.80- LJA 2 Rb Chambers 6.11- B 1 M Purser 5.89- TJA 1 M Bramble 13.39- B 2 Rb Chambers 10.70- SPA 5 A Fairbairn 9.50- B 4 T Walther-Symons 9.03- HTA 3 T Walther- -Symons 33.24- B 2 A Fairbairn 30.31- DTA 5 A Fairbairn 33.82- B 5 N Keogh 12.29- JTA 2 A Hodge 46.60- B 1 T Walther-Symons 41.54- 4X100m 1 B&B 44.7 (Holt, Collymore, Godsell & Champion)- 4X400m 1 B&B 3:25.8 (Charter, Godsell, S Cooper & Airey)-
Match 1 B&BB 140"- 2 WSE & H 114"- 3 Exet 102"- 4 Ashfd 93"- 5 Basildon 85
(12) 28th Jun. Sthn Lge Div 4E Ware (4)
100mA 1 L Odiete 11.4- B 1 L Francis 11.8- 200mA 1 L Odiete 23.7- B 1 L Francis 24.9- 400mA 1 A Draper 51.5- B 1 D Ryan 54.8- 800mA 1 C Daniel 2:06.4- B 1 K Daniel 2:12.6- 1500mA 1 E Prendergast 4:10.1- B 1 T Webb 4:22.9- 5000mA 1 R Smith 16:12.5- B 1 J Hoy 17:06.9- 110HA 1 I Holder 20.6- B 1 P Byfield 21.5- 400HA 1 J Aust 59.4- B 1 P Cavallo 70.4- 3000SCA 1 P Cavallo 11:03.7- B 1 R Hall 11:13.5- HJA 2 I Holder 1.50- B =1 A Hardy 1.20- PVA 1 A Hardy 3.20- B 1 J Day 2.60- LJA 2 P Byfield 5.29- B 2 I Holder 5.23- TJA 2 P Byfield 11.53- B 1 C Daniel 11.36- SPA 1 G Hickey 10.07- B 1 P Byfield 8.31- HTA 2 C Brand 23.56- 2 G Hickey 22.90- DTA 1 C Brand 28.60- B 1 G Hickey 23.99- JTA 1 J Green 41.05- B 1 C Brand 37.03- 4X100m 1 B&B 49.2- 4X400m 1 B&B 3:30.4-
Match 1 B&BC 173"- 2 Hastings 146"- Other clubs dna
(13) 29th Jun. YAs Lge (Mixed) Croydon (4)
U17 100mA 3 D Haque 11.9- B 1 A Monerville 11.6- 200mA 2 J Gabrielle 23.3- B 3 D Haque 25.7- 400mA 2 M Richardson 52.0- B 3 J Dawson 57.1- 800mA 4 J Poole 2:06.8- B 3 R St.Hallaire 2:09.1- 1500mA 2 J Poole 4:24.6- B 3 S Martin 4:52.2- 3000mA 2 S Martin 11:02.8- B 2 D McKeown 11:29.4- 100HA 2 A Worley 15.7- B 2 T Smith 16.0- 400HA 1 A Worley 56.8- B 3 T Smith 67.7- 1500SCA 3 D Willis 5:37.2- B 3 R Daniel 5:48.6- HJA 4 J Gabrielle 1.70- B 4 D Lennon 1.40- LJA 4 G Rollerson 5.35- B 3 D Lennon 5.29- TJA 2 D Haque 12.58- B 2 A Worley 12.11- SPA 4 Al Tawanaee 10.85- B 4 L Hall-Henry 9.85- HTA 1 Am Williamson 53.92- B 1 Al Tawanaee 39.54- DTA 2 Am Williamson 41.32- B 2 Al Tawanaee 31.83- JTA 1 S Harvey 57.65- B 1 A Middleton 41.49- 4X100m dq- 4X400m 2 3:36.3 (St.Hallaire 55.5- Worley 54.6- Poole 53.8- M Richardson 52.4)-
U15 100mA 2 J Alaka 11.9- B 3 J Summersby 13.1- 200mA 2 J Alaka 23.8- B 2 A Al-Ameen 24.5- 400mA 3 R D'Angelo 56.7- B 3 T Murphy 58.8- 800mA 2 T Murphy 2:12.3- B 2 D Casey 2:17.0- 1500mA 3 S Simpson 4:49.8- B 4 D Proctor 5:24.4- 3000mA 2 D Brewer 10:41.5- B 2 J Vintner 10:45.9- 80HA 2 A Al-Ameen 12.1- B 2 J Dennett 12.6- HJA 1 A Al-Ameen 1.75- B 2 J Summersby 1.50- PVA 2 M Lowden 2.50- B 1 S Huggins 2.40- LJA 4 S Wardingley 5.24- B 4 S Simpson 4.01- SPA 4 A Atkinson 10.78- B 4 R Al-Ameen 10.18- HTA 1 R Al-Ameen 41.64- B 1 J Stockton 38.83- DTA 3 R Al-Ameen 24.90- B 3 J Stockton 24.33- JTA 3 Jm Taylor 32.08 - B- 4X100m 3 49.5 (Dennett, Summersby, Alaka & A Al-Ameen) 4X400m 3 3:57.0 (Casey, Summersby, D'Angelo & Murphy)- Tms 3 B&B
U17W 100mA 2 A Godsell 12.7- B 2 R King 13.8- 200mA 2 J South 27.0- B 1 K Douglas 27.6- 300mA 1 A Godsell 42.3- B 1 E Fisher 43.3- 800mA 1 E Fisher 2:19.5- B 1 B Proctor 2:44.3- 1500mA 2 B Proctor 5:41.9- B- 3000mA 1 S Williams 13:09.9- B 1 J McCaffrey 14:06.7- 80HA 3 K Welch 13.6- B 1 J Wood 13.8- 300HA 2 J Wood 51.4- B 1 K Welch 52.8- HJA 2 R King 1.50- B 2 C Townsend 1.50- LJA 3 C Townsend 4.66- B 4 R King 4.42- SPA 1 R Blackie 8.73- B 3 S Olney 6.81- DTA 1 R Blackie 33.02- B 2 J South 14.85- JTA 1 C Silvester 34.67- B 1 S Olney 22.05- 4X100m 2 B&B 51.6 (Townsend, Douglas, Godsell & South)-
U15G 100mA 2 A Gibbs 13.1- B 2 J Castell-Thomas 13.6- 200mA 2 A Gibbs 26.3- B 2 S Elson 27.5- 800mA 3 K Murray 2:34.0- B 1 L Underwood 2:40.6- 1500mA 1 R Taylor 5:15.4- B 1 S Coombs 5:40.1- 75HA 1 N Akif 12.1- B 1 S Robinson 13.0- HJA 1 K Murray 1.55- B 1 L Blackie 1.41- LJA 1 J C-Thomas 4.93- B 1 L Blackie 4.66- SPA 1 S Brown 10.22- B 1 F Athawes 9.26- DTA 1 S Brown 30.78- B 1 F Athawes 22.78- JTA 1 R Carter 22.59- B 1 F Athawes 20.57- 4X100m 2 B&B 51.7 (Akif, Robinson, C-Thomas & Gibbs)
U13G 75mA 2 S Harrison 10.4- B 2 G Crosbie 10.9- 150mA 2 C Shaw 20.3- B 2 S Harrison 20.4- 800mA 2 H Ware 2:38.5- B 1 K Gibbs 2:47.5- 1200mA 1 H Garcia 4:08.3- B 1 J Findlay 4:17.0- 70HA 3 S Boulding 13.7- B 3 V Young 14.8- HJA 2 C Shaw 1.33- B 2 A Taitt 1.25- LJA 1 I Ivy 4.12- B 1 S Harrison 4.00- SPA 2 A Taitt 8.37- B 2 S Miller 6.04- 4X100m 2 B&B 55.5 (Shaw, Crosbie, Ivy & Harrison)- Tms 1 B&B
Match Comb. 1 Enfd & Har 437- 2 B&B 424- 3 Croyd 308- 4 Bournem 274-
(14) 28-29 Jun. AAA U23 Chs Bedford U23 400H 3 P Koekemoer 51.86- LJ 2 M Awanah 7.49 U20 1HT/DT K Chester 62.13/ 44.68- U20W TJ 4 S Alaneme 12.25pb-
(15) 29th Jun. North Downs Run 30Km (1:57.03) 18 A Tucker 2:11.56- 72 S Pairman 2:33.27 77 T Brightwell 2:34.12- 123 D Beadle 2:45.04- 124 C Pike 2:45.09- 209 R Bennett 3:00.55- 271 D Churchus 3:19.07- 312 A Jelly 3:35.03- 338 P Corbett 3:58.00- 340 D Lawrie 3:58.55-
(16) 29th Jun. Dysart Dash 10Km Richmond A Edwards 48.20
(17) 29th Jun. Inter-Area Birmingham 110H 1 M Freckleton 13.88- 2 M Elliott 14.01
TJ 3 S Bobb 14.38- JT 2 P Boundy 61.94- Wm PV 1 E Hughes 3.90-
(18) 1-13 Jul. World Vets Chs Puerto Rico
M50 PV 1 A Williams 4.25- F45 200m 6 H Godsell 27.92- (+F40 4X100m 1 GB 50.94 GB rec)
(19) 2nd Jul. VAC Tr Battersea Pk 100/200/300m M50 M Martineau 14.9/30.4/49.4
(20) 3rd Jul. Assembly Lge 5K Greenwich Dome 3 P Tucker 15.46
(21) 5th Jul. BMC Watford
800m M Airey 1:53.68- S Cooper 1:59.32- 1500m M Skinner 3:44.51- J Atkinson 3:54.39-
(22) 5th Jul. GB Intl U20 Nove, Ital HT 3 K Chester 60.92
(23) 5th Jul. IAAF Zagreb 200m 4 J Golding 20.58-
(24) 5th Jul. Wts Pentathlon Ewell M65 1 G Hickey 3442
(25) 6th Jul. Rd 15M Bewl 25 T Simmons 1:34.58- 49 T Brightwell 1:42.34- 116 P Lovell 1:53.30 130 R Strong 1:55.44- 171 R Bennett 2:04.13-
(26) 5th Jul. Brit Lge Div 2 Watford (2)
100mA 6 B Holtzhausen 11.03- B 2 F Collymore 10.90- 200mA 5 P Koekemoer 22.20- B 2 M Champion 21.93- 400mA 6 J Charter 49.70- B 6 N Simpson 50.11- 800mA 2 R Bentley 1:52.32- B 3 D Moulton 1:56.06- 1500mA 5 A Rayner 3:58.69- B 3 T Hawkey 3:59.98- 5000mA 1 S Newport 14:21.71- B 1 D Heath 14:38.99- 110HA 3 M Freckleton 14.06- B 5 R Holt 16.92- 400HA 1 P Koekemoer 51.5- B 6 R Holt 57.35- 3000SCA 7 P Tucker 10:08.85- B- HJA 8 B Barikor 1.85- B 4 D Campbell 1.75- PVA =6 T Robinson 4.00- B 2 S Tolson 3.60- LJA 3 B Barikor 6.76- B 2 M Awanah 6.72- TJA 1 S Bobb 13.96- B 1 M Awanah 13.94- SPA 8 M Elliott 10.94- B 8 S Tolson 7.29- HTA 8 P Boundy 19.05- B 8 J Robinson 13.00- DTA 8 P Boundy 31.40- B 8 S Tolson 23.49- JTA 1 P Boundy 62.75- B 2 S Harvey 54.54- 4X100m 3 B&B 42.11 (Holtzhausen, Barikor, Collymore & Champion)- 4X400m 5 B&B 3:18.26 (Koekemoer, Moulton, Simpson & Charter)-
Match 1 Enfd & H 329"- 2 TVH 321- 3 Harrow 295"- 4 B&B 285"- 5 Notts 259- 6 Edin 257- 7 Sheff 226"- 8 Border 212
(27) 5th Jul. Southern Women's Lge Guildford (4)
Sen 100mA 1 L Guthrie 12.6- B 1 C Hobson 12.9- 200mA 1 L Guthrie 26.1- B 1 K Benneworth 25.9- 400mA 3 M Miller 59.1- B 2 E Fisher 60.5- 800mA 2 S Singer 2:21.3- B 5 C Jones-Baldock 2:46.0- 1500mA 5 H Leach 5:23.9- B 3 B Proctor 5:29.0- 3000mA 4 H Leach 11:05.4- B 3 B Davey 11:28.3- ns S Budd 10:40.2- 80H U17A 1 C Cooper 12.1- B 3 L Critchley 13.6- 300H U17 2 L Critchley 51.6- 100H/400HA 5/4 C Mantoura 20.2/ 81.2- B 3 C J-Baldock 80.7- HJA 4 R King 1.50- B 4 C Mantoura 1.20- PVA 1 E Hughes 3.40- B 3 C J-Baldock 1.10- LJA 1 K Benneworth 5.39- B 1 S Alaneme 5.28- TJA 1 S Alaneme 11.98- B 2 K Benneworth 9.85- SPA 2 V Thomas 9.80- B 3 R Blackie 7.67- HTA 3 V Thomas 35.11- B 1 R Blackie 30.09- DTA 2 R Blackie 32.91- B 1 V Thomas 29.76- JTA 5 C Mantoura 14.63- B 5 S Singer 9.40- 4X100m 1 B&B 49.8 (Benneworth, Guthrie, Cooper & Singer)- 4X400m 2 B&B 4:02.8 (Guthrie, Fisher, Miller & Singer)-
U15 100mA 1 A Gibbs 12.6- B 1 S Elson 13.6- ns N Molnar 13.6- 200mA 1 A Gibbs 26.4- B 1 S Elson 27.3- 800mA 4 L Smith 2:42.0- B 3 S Coombs 2:37.6- ns G Regan 2:37.0- 1500mA 3 H Garcia 5:18.2- B 1 A Smith 5:18.6- 75HA 2 S Robinson 12.9- B 1 K Murray 13.1- HJA 1 K Murray 1.50- B 1 A Smith 1.45- LJA 1 E Godley 4.92- B 1 J Castell-Thomas 4.41- SP/DTA 2/1 S Brown 9.72/ 31.54- B 1 F Clarke 8.33/ 27.43- JTA 2 F Athawes 23.52- B 1 S Brown 19.93- 4X100m 1 B&B 52.8 (Godley, Robinson, C-Thomas & Gibbs)
Match 1 B&B 218"- 2 G&G 178"- 3 Chelmsfd 156"- 4 Craw 155- 5 Dacorum 154"
(28) 11-12 Jul. Eng Sch Chs Sheffield Sen 400m I Allerton 50.33- HT 1 K Chester 62.95 Cl Jrec- Int 400m M Richardson 51.10- D Parsons 52.07- LJ R Wallace 6.12- JT 3 S Harvey 57.97- HT 2 Am Williamson 60.58 Cl U17rec- 11 Al Tawanaee 48.71- Jun 200m S Blackwell 23.57- 80H 3 A Al-Ameen 11.61 Cl U15rec- HT 10 R Al-Ameen 35.61- SenG 100m 4 M Douglas 12.18 (h 12.09)- 1500m 10 S Henry 5:05.10- LJ 2 K Benneworth 5.73- TJ 3 S Alaneme 12.55 Cl JWrec- JT 6 C Lawrence 40.22 Cl JWrec- IntG 300m L Hawkins 41.70- 800m E Fisher 2:21.06- 80H 3 H Robinson 11.38- ht C Cooper 12.07- HT 6 V Thomas 37.10- JunG 100m A Gibbs 12.55- 800m R Taylor 2:20.59- 75H N Akif 11.83- HJ K Murray 1.55- LJ J Castell-Thomas 4.91- DT 3 F Clark 32.31 Cl U15Grec- 5 S Brown 30.20-
(29) 12th Jul. Thameside Lge Battersea Pk Tms 6 B&B 68- 800m T Murphy 2:13.0
(30) 7th Jul. Club Chs (3) Norman Pk Sen 200m 1 B Holtzhausen (Wood Cup) 21.9 2 M Champion 21.9- 3 P Koekemoer 23.1- 4 S White 24.3- 5 J Green 25.3- 6 M Martineau 31.0- 800m 1 M Airey (Barclay-Esson Cup) 1:55.7- 2 A Rayner 1:57.0- 3 S Cooper 2:00.4- 4 R Hall 2:05.7- 5 M Watling 2:08.8- 6 P Comber 2:13.3- 7 K Daniel 2:13.9- 9 R Brown 2:23.5- 3000m 1 A Rayner 8:55.4- 2 C Griffin 9:43.1- 4 D Ellison 10:01.9- 5 J Hoy 10:03.3- 6 B McShane 10:05.0- 400H 1 P Koekemoer 53.4- 2 S Jarred 58.2- TJ 1 R Brown 8.39- 2 M Martineau 8.07- HT G Hickey 22.47 (7.26Kg)- 29.10 (5Kg)- JM 800m 1 D Griffin (Howard Cup) 2:02.7- 2 J Harbour 2:18.1- 3000m J Atkinson 8:55.8- U17 200m 1 M Richardson 23.4- 2 D Haque 23.5- 3 A Worley 24.3- 4 D McKeown 25.4- 5 A Roddy 25.8(h .7)- 6 T Ayres 26.2(h 25.6)- hts S Martin 25.7- D Morgan 26.2- 800m 1 T Ayres 2:12.2- 2 D Morgan 2:13.8- 400H A Worley 57.3- TJ 1 D Haque 12.35- 2 D McKeown 10.76- HT 1 Am Williamson 53.93- 2 Al Tawanaee 51.39- U15 200m 1 R Grier 25.6- 2 J Summersby 26.2- 3 T Doig 27.0- 800m 1 R D'Angelo 2:10.5- 2 D Casey 2:13.6- 3 A Pillow 2:19.1- 4 S Simpson 2:21.1- 3000m D Casey 10:52.7- TJ 1 A Pillow 9.36- 2 S Simpson 9.13- HT J Stockton 37.67- U13 200m 1 A Stockdale 27.0- 2 S Cavey 27.7- 3 O Robinson 30.2- 4 S Hawkins 31.1- 800m 1 M Thorpe 2:19.7- 2 J Hampton 2:35.3- 3 O Robinson 2:38.2- HT 1 A Stockdale 35.70- 2 J Marchant 26.78- 3 H MacDonald 26.55- SenW 200m L Guthrie 25.6- 800m 1 M Delahoy 2:33.5- 2 C Jones-Baldock 2:40.4- 3 H Williams 2:54.6- 3000m 1 S Budd 10:35.7- 2 K Pratten 12:25.8- JW 400H/HT C Mantoura 80.0/ 19.80- U17W 200m E Fisher 27.8- 800m 1 B Proctor 2:34.5- 2 S Williams 2:44.3- 300H L Critchley 51.0- HT 1 V Thomas 34.07- 2 R Blackie 33.10- U15G 200m 1 A Jackson 28.0- 2 N Molnar 28.7- 3 C Thomas 32.1- 800m 1 K Murray 2:28.5- 2 G Regan 2:30.4- 3 S Coombs 2:34.8- 4 C McNamara 2:44.8- U13G 150m 1 C Shaw 20.6- 2 S Harrison 20.8- 3 L Rose 21.3- 4 G Crosby 21.5- 5 R Cook 22.7(h.5)- 6 M Chatterton-White 22.8(h.4)- hts K Vistuer 23.0- E Patten 23.3- E Horne 23.4- L Price 23.8- A Wolfe 24.1- K Jones 25.0- 800m 1 H Garcia 2:32.7- 2 S Cowper 2:34.1- 3 H Ware 2:40.3- 4 J Findlay 2:42.0- 5 K Gibbs 2:42.7- 6 R Smith 2:47.2- 7 J Bain 2:49.1- 8 L Price 2:56.4- 9 J Linker 2:57.2- 10 D Barley 2:58.3- 11 E Horne 3:01.2- 12 N Carney-Hd 3:01.9-HT 1 K Jones 29.01- 2 E Patten 27.44
(31) 12th Jul. Sthn Lge Div 1 Norman Pk (5)
100mA 2 A Harris 11.3- B 2 E Telfer 12.1- 200mA 2 A Harris 23.1- B 3 N Keogh 23.9- 400mA 2 M Airey 51.6- B 2 S Cooper 52.8- 800mA 1 M Skinner 1:51.7- B 1 A Draper 1:54.4- 1500mA 1 M Skinner 3:50.3- B 3 R Perkins 4:23.7- 5000mA 1 R Byrne 15:42.4- B 4 J Morland 17:47.1- 110HA 1 A Hodge 15.0- B 1 S White 17.0- 400HA 2 N Keogh 57.7- B 1 S White 58.1- 3000SCA 5 C Hogg 11:07.3- B- HJA 2 Rb Chambers 1.80- B 1 A Hodge 1.80- PVA 5 S Gascoigne 2.40- B 2 P Featherston 1.10- LJA 4 Rb Chambers 5.88- B 4 E Telfer 4.92- TJA 4 Rb Chambers 11.39- B 3 E Telfer 10.99- SPA 3 S Burman-Roy 12.65- B 2 P Featherston 10.41- HTA 3 S Burman-Roy 41.17- B 2 P Featherston 28.23- DTA 5 P Featherston 27.85- B 3 S White 27.24- JTA 3 A Hodge 45.02- B 2 P Featherston 42.95- 4X100m 2 B&B 45.4- 4X400m 1 B&B 3:27.2
Match 1 B&BB 124- 2 Harrow 115- 3 Ilford 109- 4 Nene V 101- 5 AFD 83-
(32) 12th Jul. Sthn Lge Div 4E Norman Pk (5)
100mA 1 L Odiete 11.4- B 1 L Francis 11.7- 200mA 1 D McKinlay 23.1- B 1 S Jarred 24.7- 400mA 1 S Jarred 54.2- B 1 D Griffin 53.7- 800mA 1 D McKinlay 2:05.9- B 1 C Daniel 2:08.0- 1500mA 1 E Prendergast 4:12.8- B 1 T Webb 4:23.2- 5000mA 2 C Griffin 16:49.7- B 1 J Hoy 17:17.7- ns B McShane 17:57.6- 110HA 2 I Holder 21.4- B 2 P Byfield 21.3- 400HA 1 S Jarred 59.3- B 1 M Purser 63.8- 3000SCA 2 D Ellison 11:18.5- B- HJA 2 A Goh 1.70- B 1 J Gabrielle 1.70- PVA 2 A Berry 2.60- B 1 J Day 2.60- LJA 3 P Byfield 5.45- B 4 M Purser 4.22- TJA 2 P Byfield 11.41- B 1 C Daniel 11.05- SPA 1 G Hickey 9.73- B 2 P Byfield 8.45- HTA 2 G Hickey 22.39- B 1 C Brand 21.82- DTA 2 C Brand 28.82- B 1 G Hickey 24.52- JTA 2 I Melin 39.65- B 2 C Brand 38.90- 4X100m 1 B&B 46.7 (Francis, D Griffin, Jarred & Odiete)- 4X400m 1 B&B 3:35.3 (C Daniel 54.7- McKinlay 53.0- Prendergast 55.5- Jarred 52.2)-
Match 1 B&BC 158- 2 Tun W 127- 3 Padd Wd 105"- 4 Southend 90"- Eastb DNA
(33) 13th Jul. Kent B&C Lge Erith (3) U15 100mA 4 J Summersby 13.2- B 2 S Stevens 12.3 200mA 2 J Dennett 24.6- B 2 J Summersby 25.6- 400mA 3 T Doig 60.2- 800mA 3 R D'Angelo 2:11.4- 1500mA 2 D Casey 4:55.0- B 4 D Proctor 5:18.4- 3000mA 2 J Vintner 10:43.6- 80HA 1 J Dennett 12.3-B 1 T Doig 14.6-HJA 3 J Summersby 1.45-B 2 R D'Angelo 1.30-LJA 2 S Stevens 4.94- B 3 J Vintner 4.12- SP/DTA 5 J Stockton 9.54/ 26.68- SPB 2 J Vintner 7.62- JTA 2 T Doig 36.49-Relays 1 B&B 49.7/ 4:02.6 (Summersby, Dennett, Stevens, Casey, Doig & D'Angelo)
U13 100mA 1 E Cox 14.1- B 1 J Stern 14.2- 200mA 2 E Cox 29.0- B 1 J Stern 29.8- 400mA 2 M Thorpe 63.0- B 1 J Dodd 69.1- 800mA 1 M Thorpe 2:25.3- B 1 E Martin 2:27.1- 1500mA 3 O Robinson 5:29.7- B 1 S Worley 5:30.2- 75HA 3 T Moran 16.8- B- HJA 2 J Hartley 1.20- B 2 S Worley 1.15- LJA 3 J Hartley 3.87- B 2 T Moran 3.34- SPA 3 O Jones 6.61- B 4 L Miller 5.57- DTA 4 O Jones 16.68- B 4 L Miller 12.52- JTA- B 6 L Miller 10.85- 4X100m 1 B&B 57.0 (Stern, Moran, Hartley & Cox)- 4X400m 1 B&B 4:35.4 (Robinson, Dodd, Worley & Thorpe)-
(34) 9th Jul. Club Chs (4) Norman Pk 1K TrWlk U13G 1 J Stacey 6:13.7- 2 J Bain 6:35.4 3K Tr Wlk 1 R Bain(U17) 14:31.8pb- 2 S Lightman(M60) 16:23.3- 3 P Hannell(M60) 16:25.8-
4 R Brown(M50) 17:44.6
(35) 13th Jul. Intl T&F Gateshead 200m 5 J Golding 20.92
(36) 16th Jul. Caravan Club Intl Cardiff 100m 3 J Barbour 10.87- 110H 3 M Freckleton 14.16-
(37) 16th Jul. T&F Crawley 800m 1 J Atkinson 1:58.4
(38) 19th Jul. Euro U23 Chs Bydgoszcz, Pol 4X100m 1 GB 39.31 (inc D Grant)
(39) 19th Jul. Home Countries Sch Intl Cardiff
HT 1 Am Williamson 57.80- 3KWlk 4 R Bain 14:01.84pb
(40) 20th Jul. "-Marathon Dartford 1 A Rayner 74.40- 10 S Smythe 80.28
(41) 20th Jul. Rd 10Km Bluewater 13 P Tucker 34.53- 15 L Crowder 36.39- 17 A Crowder 37.24
(42) 13th Jul. Kent Women's T&F Lge Erith (4)
Div 1 Sen 100m 3 R Chadwick 13.6- 200m 1 L Guthrie 25.7- 400m 1 S Singer 57.5- 800m 1 E Bugler 2:23.3- 1500m 1 F Crosbie 4:36.4- 3000m 1 J Butler 11:52.8- 100H/400H/SP 3 C Mantoura 20.3/ 80.4/ 7.25- HJ 1 D Fidge 1.63- TJ 1 J Hepher 11.23- HT/DT 2 B Simpson 31.23/ 24.27- JT 1 C Lawrence 37.66- 4X100m 1 B&B 52.4- 4X400m 1 B&B 4:24.9-
U17 100 1 V Cole 13.1- 200m 1 J South 26.9- 300m 1 R Syrocki 43.5- 800m 3 L McKeown 2:54.8- 1500m 1 E Fisher 4:52.1- 80H 1 C Cooper 12.2- 300H 3 K Welch 52.7- 2KWalk 2 Pola 12:53.5- HJ 3 S Wiffen 1.40- SP/HT/DT 1 R Blackie 7.88/ 30.17/ 32.40- JT 2 C Silvester 30.23- 4X100m 1 B&B 53.8- U15 100/200m 2/3 N Molnar 14.2/ 29.9- 800m 4 L Underwood 2:37.3- 1500m 3 S Coombs 5:26.3- HJ/PV/LJ 4/1/4 L Blackie 1.25/ 1.90/ 4.55- SP/DT/JT 1/1/2 F Clark 10.13/ 27.36/ 14.83- 4X100m 4 B&B 56.3- U13 75/150m 1/2 G Crosbie 10.9/ 21.7- 1000m 1 A Smith 3:20.1- 1KWlk 1 J Bain 6:55.2- 70H/HJ 2/4 S Boulding 13.5/ 1.15- LJ 3 S Harrison 3.71- SP/DT 1/2 A Taitt 8.45/ 18.07- JT 1 H Silvester 19.45- 4X100m 2 B&B 58.1
Div 1 Tms 1 B&B 267- =2 M&M and Tonbr 194- 4 Bexl 178- 5 Ashfd 173- Final Lge 1 B&B 929- 2 M&M 753- 3 Ashfd 718- 4 Bexl 661- 5 Tonbr 640-
Div 2 Sen 200m 1 M Miller 27.2- 800m 1 M Delahoy 2:41.6- 400H/PV 1 C Jones-Baldock 80.5/ 1.10- SP/HT/DT/JT 1 J Agyekum 7.02/ 13.40/ 17.63/ 12.71- 4X100m 1 B&B 57.3- 4X400m 1 B&B-U17 200m 1 H Bhandari 29.2- 300m 3 L Messenger 51.3- 1500m 1 B Proctor 5:24.8- 80H/300H 1 L Critchley 14.4/ 52.6- U15 100/LJ 1/2 S O'Sullivan 13.8/ 4.50- 200m 1 J Davis 28.2- 800m 3 L Smith 2:42.0- 1500m 2 C McNamara 6:24.0- HJ 4 K Rothery 1.20- SP/DT/JT 2 N Wanogho 8.22/ 21.77/ 9.43- 4X100m 1 B&B 55.7- U13 75/150m/70H/HJ 1 L Rose 10.6/ 21.2/ 14.9/ 1.20- 1000m 2 J Findley 3:32.7- LJ 3 V Young 3.12- SP/DT/JT 2/1/2 S Miller 6.48/ 13.70/ 10.60-
Div 2 Tms 1 B&B 153- 2 SvO 84- 3 Inv 77- 4 Pd Wd 74- 5 Swale 26- Final Lge: 1 B&B 606- 2 Pd Wd 395- 3 Inv 310- 4 Sev'O 154- 5 Swale 129-
(43) 18th Jul. SCVAC Lge (Kent) Norman Pk (5) Men Div1 400mA 2 M Watling 56.4 B 3 J R Turner 61.5- C(M50) 3 R Brown 63.0- 3000mA 1 C Griffin 9:34.1- 4 S Smythe(CamH) 9:57.3- B 5 I Melin 11:07.2- C 1 K Daniel 9:52.8- M60 4 M Peel 12:28.6- ns P Lovell 12:40.8- 2KWlkA 1 S Lightman 10:29.3- B 1 R Brown 11:57.3- C 1 P Hannell 10:40.9- PVA 2 A Hardy 3.20- TJA 3 A Hardy 10.33- C 1 D Wallington 10.12- HTA 2 P Featherston 29.89- C 2 G Hickey 23.31- M60 2 C Brand 28.38- Tms 1 B&B 78- 2 Dartfd 60- 3 Ashfd 57- 4 Inv 55- 5 CamH 51- 6 M&M 40- Wmn Div2 400mA 1 H Godsell 68.9- 400B/3000mA/TJA 2 A Cilia 78.7 13:17.4/ 7.02- 3000mC 2 J Long 14:52.3- HTA 1 B Simpson 32.09- Tms =1 Dartfd & Kent AC 37- 3 B&B 32-
(44) 19th Jul. Cup Semi-Final Eton
Men 100m 1 F Collymore 10.8- 200m 1 M Champion 22.1- 400m 3 N Simpson 50.0- 800m 3 M Skinner 1:52.8- 1500m 6 D McKinlay 4:18.3- 5000m 1 D Heath 15:01.5- 110H 1 M Freckleton 14.0- 400H 4 N Keogh 58.2- 3000SC 4 A Rayner 9:56.0- HJ 3 M Champion 1.70- PV 3 A Williams 4.20- LJ 1 M Awanah 6.84- TJ 2 S Bobb 14.70- SP 8 M Awanah 8.58- HT 7 M Awanah 8.04- DT 5 P Boundy 32.64- JT 1 P Boundy 62.49- 4X100m 2 B&B 42.2 (Barikor, Freckleton, Awanah & Champion)- 4X400m 1 B&B 3:19.6 (Simpson, Airey, Barikor & Champion)-
Women 100m 3 L Guthrie 12.5- 200m 2 L Guthrie 25.6- 400m 4 M Miller 58.4- 800m 3 S Singer 2:19.7- 1500m 6 H Leach 5:18.6- 3000m 3 J Butler 10:38.1- 100H 7 M Miller 18.0- 400H 6 C Mantoura 79.0- HJ 4 S Alaneme 1.55- PV 3 E Hughes 3.50- LJ 4 S Alaneme 5.17- TJ 4 S Alaneme 11.27- SP 5 S Alaneme 10.56- DT 5 C Mantoura 22.17- JT 1 C Lawrence 39.93- 4X100m 2 B&B 49.3 (Alaneme, Guthrie, C Hobson & Singer)- 4X400m 3 B&B 4:11.9 (Guthrie, Hobson, Miller & Singer)- Match 1 WSE 276- 2 B&B 210- 3 HHH 167- 4 Exet 164- 5 Swindon 146- 6 Cardiff 141- 7 Basingstk 127- 8 Worthing 104
(45) 20th Jul. Saltash 7 Plymouth (39.44) 55(1M60) C Woodcock 49.18
(46) 25-26 Jul. AAA Chs/ World Trials Birmingham 200m 1 J Golding 20.37- 6 D Grant 20.94 (sf .93)- 1500m 9 M Skinner 3:47.44- 110H 3 M Freckleton 13.89- Wmn PV 5 E Hughes 3.80
(47) 27th Jul. Jun Men's Lge Prem Div Harrow (3) 100mA 7 L Francis 11.7- B 4 D Parsons 11.8- 200mA 5 L Francis 24.0- B 2 D Parsons 23.4- 400mA 3 I Allerton 51.4- B 1 S Wendon 50.8- 800mA 3 T Hawkey 2:02.6- B 2 M Richardson 2:02.4- 1500mA 2 T Hawkey 4:11.8- B 3 J Poole 4:27.1- 3000mA 6 L Haze 9:59.6- B 5 P Moreton 12:41.9- 110HA 7 A Worley 17.6- B 5 E Telfer 20.7- 400HA 3 A Worley 59.1- B 1 T Robinson 60.0- 2000SCA 6 L Hine 6:58.4- B 7 T Beech 7:36.6- HJA 8 D Campbell 1.75- B 7 J Gabriel 1.65- PVA 2 T Robinson 3.85- B 1 A Pope 3.70- LJA 8 T Robinson 5.74- B 6 A Pope 5.71- TJA 6 A Worley 12.34- B 3 D Haque 11.57- SPA 1 K Chester 13.75- B 5 D Bovell 9.75- HTA 1 K Chester 57.03 - B 2 Am Williamson 44.73- DTA 1 K Chester 46.22- B 3 Al Tawanaee 33.02- JTA 3 S Harvey 52.92- B 3 A Pope 33.09- 4X100m 7 B&B 46.8 (Worley, Telfer, Gabriel & Haque)- 4X400m 1 B&B 3:26.5 (Parsons 52.7- Allerton 51.3- Richardson 52.4- Wenden 50.3)- Match 1 Shaft 322- 2 Enfd & H 283- 3 B&B 264- 4 Harrow 263- 5 M&M 200- 6 Basing'st 184- 7 Bourne'm 182- 8 Milton K 147-
(48) 20th Jul. YAs Lge (Mixed) Norwich (5)
U17 100mA 3 D Haque 11.9- B 3 A Monerville 11.9- 200mA 3 A Worley 24.9- B 3 J Gabrielle 26.5- 400mA 1 D Parsons 52.0- B 2 J Poole 54.7- 800mA 1 M Richardson 2:02.7- B 4 A Letchford 2:14.9- 1500mA 3 J Poole 4:29.2- B 2 T Ayers 4:41.7- 3000mA 4 J Williams 10:36.4- B- 100HA 3 A Worley 16.2- B 2 A Goh 16.4- 400HA 1 A Worley 58.6- B 3 A Goh 62.8- 1500SCA 3 T Beech 5:42.1- B 2 R Daniel 5:25.7- HJA 4 J Gabrielle 1.60- B 3 D Lennon 1.55- PVA 3 A Berry 2.70- B 1 A Goh 2.60- LJA 3 R Wallace 5.93- B 2 G Rollerson 5.35- TJA 1 D Haque 12.03- B 1 Wallace 11.12- SPA 2 S Harvey 11.64- B 1 Al Tawanaee 11.22- HTA 1 Al Tawanaee 47.38- B 2 S Harvey 24.55- DTA 4 L Hall-Henry 25.62- B- JTA 1 S Harvey 57.88- B 1 R Wallace 32.42- 4X100m 3 B&B 46.4 (Haque, Lennon, Gabrielle & Monerville)- 4X400m 1 B&B 3:33.7 (Worley 54.9- Poole 55.1- Parsons 51.8- Richardson 51.9)-
U15 100mA 1 J Alaka 12.0- B 1 S Blackwell 12.0- 200mA 1 S Blackwell 24.4- B 1 A Al-Ameen 24.7- 400mA 2 J Alaka 52.6- B 1 J Summersby 57.6- 800mA 2 R D'Angelo 2:13.1- B 2 T Murphy 2:14.6- 1500mA 2 A Pillow 4:44.9- B 3 D Proctor 5:22.2- 3000mA 2 D Brewer 10:10.1- B 3 J Stockton 10:54.7- 80HA 1 A Al-Ameen 11.9- B 1 J Dennett 12.5- HJA 1 A Al-Ameen 1.70- B 2 J Summersby 1.55- PVA 1 S Huggins 2.60- B 1 M Lowden 2.10- LJA 2 J Cole 4.64- B- SPA 1 S Blackwell 11.37- B 2 J Stockton 9.53- HTA 1 J Stockton 40.10pb- B 1 Jm Taylor 27.19- DTA 1 S Simpson 29.29- B 2 T Doig 19.93- JTA 1 T Doig 37.39- B 1 Jm Taylor 36.28- B- 4X100m 1 46.7 (Dennett, R Grier, A Al-Ameen & Blackwell) 4X400m 1 3:47.7 (Summersby, Alaka, D'Angelo & Murphy)- U13 100mA 3 D Hammond 13.9- B 2 J Hartley 14.2- 200mA 3 A Stockdale 27.0- B 2 S Cavey 28.9- 800mA 1 E Martin 2:25.0- B 1 S Worley 2:36.0- 1500mA 4 O Robinson 5:27.2- B 3 T Moran 6:03.3- LJA 3 S Cavey 4.37- B 3 J Hartley 3.76- SPA 2 A Stockdale 8.18- B 3 S Cavey 5.95- 4X100m 3 B&B 60.1 (Hartley, Hammond, Cavey & Stockdale)-
U17W 100mA 2 A Godsell 13.0- B 1 C Cooper 13.4- 200mA 3 V Cole 27.8- B 4 R Syrocki 27.9- 300mA 1 L Hawkins 41.8- B 1 A Godsell 43.5- 800mA 1 E Fisher 2:21.2- B 1 B Proctor 2:40.3- 1500mA 2 E Fisher 5:00.9- B 4 B Proctor 5:45.1- 3000mA 2 S Williams 12:41.3- B 2 N Moran 15:26.3- 80HA 1 C Cooper 12.6- B 2 J Wood 14.0- 300HA 1 L Critchley 49.0- B 1 K Welch 51.9- HJA 2 R King 1.55- B 1 L Hawkins 1.55- LJA 1 C Cooper 4.75- B 1 R King 4.72- SPA 1 R Blackie 8.51- B 2 S Olney 6.63- DTA 1 R Blackie 31.36- B 1 J South 17.78- JTA 1 L Hawkins 24.90- B 2 S Olney 19.27- 4X100m 1 B&B 50.3 (Cole, Godsell, South & Cooper)-
U15G 100mA 1 A Gibbs 13.0- B 1 J Castell-Thomas 13.6- 200mA 1 A Gibbs 27.0- B 3 S Solomon 29.2- 800mA 4 G Regan 2:33.5- B 2 L Underwood 2:36.1- 1500mA 3 K Murray 5:09.1- B 3 L Smith 5:43.5- 75HA 2 S Solomon 12.3- B 1 S Robinson 13.1- HJA 1 K Murray 1.54- B 2 L Blackie 1.35- LJA 1 J C-Thomas 5.11- B 4 E Godley 1.78- SPA 2 F Clark 10.19- B 1 S Brown 9.91- DTA 1 S Brown 31.91- B- JTA 2 R Carter 23.77- B 1 F Athawes 22.18- 4X100m 1 B&B 52.0 (Solomon, Robinson, C-Thomas & Gibbs)- U13G 75mA 2 C Shaw 10.5- B 1 S Harrison 10.7- 150mA 1 C Shaw 20.6- B 1 S Harrison 21.2- 800mA 2 R Samuels 2:34.9- B 1 H Garcia 2:36.9- 1200mA 1 A Smith 4:04.1- B 1 H Ware 4:24.4- 70HA 3 K Cosby 12.9- B 2 S Boulding 13.5- HJA 3 C Shaw 1.25- B 2 A Taitt 1.25- LJA 2 K Cosby 4.35- B 1 J Harding 3.98- SPA 1 A Taitt 8.53- B 1 R Samuels 6.24- 4X100m 1 B&B 54.2 (G Crosbie, Harrison, Cosby & Shaw)- Match Comb. 1 B&B 441 (Boys 2 228- Girls 1 213)
(49) 23rd Jul. BMC Watford 800m R Bentley 1:52.39- M Airey 1:52.54- D Moulton 1:55.53 1500m D Heath 3:54.92
(50) 26-27 Jul. SEAA Vets Chs Watford M50 1500m 1 K Daniel 4:25.9- M60 PV 2 J Day 2.70 SP/DT 1 C Brand 10.65/ 39.56- F45 SP/HT/DT 1 B Simpson
(51) 27th Jul. Rd 10M Stoke S Smythe 60.13
(52) 27th Jul. U13 Inter-Counties Kingston 100m C Shaw 13.8- S Harrison 13.9 800mA 6 H Ware- 800B/LJ K Cosby /4.60-
(53) 29th Jul. Open Exeter 800m R Minting 2:05.1 (UK M53 age best)-
(54) 27th Jul. Jun Women's Lge Medway Div Sutcliffe Pk (3)
100mA 3 C Cooper 13.1- B 1 V Cole 13.1- ns K McKinley 13.5- L Critchley 13.6- S Allerton 13.8- 200mA 3 A Godsell 26.4- B 1 V Cole 26.9- 400mA 1 K McKinley 61.7- B 1 L Critchley 64.9- 800mA 1 M Delahoy 2:39.4- B 2 L McKeown 2:52.1- 1500mA 2 B Proctor 5:30.2- B 1 F Walker 6:13.6- 3000mA 1 E Fisher 10:49.8- B 1 N Moran 15:27.4- 400HA 5 S Allerton 83.2- B- HJA 1 L Hawkins 1.55- B 1 R King 1.50- PVA 1 R King 1.85- LJA 1 L Hawkins 5.08- B 1 C Cooper 4.89- TJA 1 R King 10.18- SPA 3 V Thomas 9.84- B 2 S Olney 6.67- DTA 2 V Thomas 27.86- B 2 S Olney 14.43- JTA 1 L Hawkins 26.64- B 2 S Olney 20.52-4X100m 1 B&B 49.8- 4X400m 1 B&B 4:24.9- Match 1 B&B 257- 2 CamH 173- 3 Dartfd 172- 4 Croy 130- 5 Pd Wd 56- 6 Inv 29- 7 M&M 13-
(55) 30th Jul. Intl Loughborough 110H M Freckleton 13.80 (ht 13.79 cl rec)
(56) 1st Aug. North Downs Intl N.Ire 200m 3 D Grant 21.49
(57) 2nd Aug. GB v Fr U23 Ashford 4X100m GB 41.08 (inc D Grant)
(58) 28th Jul. SCVAC (Kent) Lge Canterbury (6) MenDiv1 100mA 3 T Philips 12.8 B 4 J R Turner 13.6- C(M50) 3 R Brown 14.0- 800mA 2 M Watling 2:10.7- B 2 R Worley 2:24.3- C 1 K Daniel 2:16.5- M60 4 J Robinson 2:56.3- LJA 4 J R Turner 3.79- C 4 M Martineau 4.23- M60 1 J Robinson 3.76- DTA 2 J R Turner 25.70- C 1 C Brand 32.31- M60 3 G Hickey 32.08- Med Rly 1 B&B 4:04.1- Tms 1 B&B 63- 2 Inv 54- 3 CamH 53- 4 Dartfd 44- 5 Ashfd 40- 6 M&M 37- Fin Lge 1 B&B 35- 2 Dartfd 25"- 3 Inv 18"- 4 Ashfd 17- 5 CamH 16"- 6 M&M 13"-
WmnDiv2 100mA 1 H Godsell 13.8- B 1 A Cilia 16.2- 800mA 1 M Miller 2:24.4- B 1 B Bollen 2:41.4- LJA 2 A Cilia 3.41- DTA 1 B Simpson 25.03- Med Rly 1 B&B 4:47.1- Tms 1 Dartfd 59- 2 B&B 41- 3 KentAC 34- Final Lge 1 B&B 32- 2 Dartfd 29"- 3 KentAC 20"- 4 Inv 11
(59) 30th Jul. Club Ch (6) 10000m Norman Pk 1 P Cavallo (Whitbread Tankard) 36:12.6 2(1V) B McShane 37:05.5- 3 D Ellison 37:18.2- 4 A Tucker 37:22.4- 5 R Brown 39:49.9- 6 G Coates 40:00.5- 7 S Ridgewell 41:29.9- 8 J Leeson 47:08.3- 9 T Delahoy 50:19.0-
(60) 2nd Aug. Brit Lge Div 2 Sheffield (3)
100mA 1 J Golding 10.4- B 2 L Lashore 10.8- 200mA 6 F Collymore 21.9- B 8 B Barikor 23.1- 400mA 5 J Charter 49.7- B 1 N Simpson 49.1- 800mA 6 A Draper 1:53.4- B 1 M Airey 1:55.0- 1500mA 1 M Skinner 3:48.6- B 1 R Bentley 3:52.4- 5000mA 2 D Heath 14:42.1- B 2 R Byrne 15:18.5- 110HA 4 A Hodge 15.6- B 4 R Holt 16.4- 400HA 7 R Holt 57.2- B 5 S Jarred 58.2- 3000SCA =6 G Clifford 9:58.2- B 5 C Hogg 10:43.7- HJA =6 B Barikor 1.90- B =4 A Hodge 1.80- PVA 5 A Williams 4.00- B 3 S Tolson 3.60- LJA 5 S Bobb 6.67- B 3 B Barikor 6.52- TJA 4 S Bobb 13.94- B 1 B Barikor 13.39- SPA 6 S Burman-Roy 12.09- B 4 P Archer 11.36- HTA 6 S Burman-Roy 41.78- B 7 P Archer 22.90- DTA 6 P Boundy 33.90- B 5 S Burman-Roy 31.79- JTA 1 P Boundy 61.82- B 1 S Harrison 59.86- 4X100m dnf- 4X400m 3 B&B 3:17.2 (Simpson, Draper, J Godsell & Charter)-
Match 1 TVH 346- 2 Enfd & H 304- 3 B&B 282"- 4 Harrow 270- 5 Sheff 235- 6 Border 231- 7 Notts 225- 8 Edin 174"-
(61) 2nd Aug. Sthn Men's Lge Div 1 Bournemouth (6)
100mA 5 A Pope 12.4- B- 200mA 5 S Cooper 24.2- B- 400mA 2 D Moulton 51.6- B 3 S Cooper 52.7- 800mA 4 J Mills 2:00.8- B- 1500mA 3 D Moulton 4:13.6- B 3 J Mills 4:21.1- 5000mA 4 J Mills 16:51.3- B- 110HA 3 S White 17.0- B- 400HA 3 S White 59.0- B- 4X100m 5 B&B 52.5- HJ/LJ/TJ/SP/HT A 5 A Fairbairn 1.20/ 2.72/ 6.99/ 9.33/ 29.10- SPB 4 A Pope 8.88- DTA 4 A Fairbairn 33.76- B 4 A Pope 29.68- JTA 1 S Williams 49.74- B 5 A Fairbairn 23.55-
Match 1 Southend 152- 2 Bourne'm 114- 3 Winchst 112- 4 Solent 65- 5 B&B 43
(62) 2nd Aug. Sthn Men's Lge Div 4E Ware
100mA 1 Aa Harris 11.4- B 1 D Parsons 11.6- 200mA 1 Aa Harris 23.4- B 1 D Parsons 23.5- 400mA 1 D McKinlay 53.2- B 1 N Ayrton 55.6- 800mA 1 T Hawkey 2:03.2- B 1 D McKinlay 2:06.2- 1500mA 1 E Prendergast 4:14.6- B 2 J Poole 4:26.1- 5000mA 1 A Gibbons 16:31.7- B 1 C Griffin 16:47.2- 110HA 2 P Byfield 18.5- B 1 J Aust 18.7- 400HA 1 J Aust 58.5- B 2 P Cavallo 71.2- 3000SCA 2 R Hall 10:58.8- B 1 P Cavallo 11:02.7- HJA 3 J Gabrielle 1.60- B 1 P Byfield 1.60- PV canc- LJA 1 P Byfield 5.79- B 3 E Telfer 4.93- TJA 2 P Byfield 11.61- B 1 E Telfer 11.37- SPA 3 P Featherston 9.93- B 2 G Hickey 9.19- HTA 2 P Featherston 30.20- B 2 G Hickey 25.57- DTA 3 C Brand 27.19- B 2 P Featherston 25.97- JTA 2 P Featherston 41.15- B 2 C Brand 38.64- 4X100m 1 B&B 45.9- 4X400m 1 B&B 3:33.4-
Match 1 B&B 158- 2 Harlow 132- 3 Vict Pk 90- 4 Walthamstow 85- 5 Lond Heathsd 63
(63) 3rd Aug. SEAA U17 Inter-Counties Hemel Hempstead Men 100m B4 D Haque 11.7 400m A4 M Richardson 52.2- 400H B1 A Worley 57.9- HT A2 Am Williamson 54.03- B Al Tawanaee 50.37- JT A1 S Harvey 61.50 cl rec- Women 100m A6 C Cooper 12.8- 200m A 6 V Cole 27.0- 300m A4 L Hawkins 41.9- 800m A4 E Fisher 2:21.3- 80H A1 H Robinson 11.7- B1 C Cooper 11.9- SPB/HTA 2 V Thomas 9.44/ 35.88-
(64) 3rd Aug. Kent B&C Lge Canterbury (4) U15 100mA 1 S Blackwell 12.2- B 2 R Grier 12.7- 200mA 1 S Blackwell 24.4- B 1 Stevens 25.4- 400mA 3 A Pillow 64.5- B 4 A Toby 64.3- 800mA 4 T Murphy 2:12.6- B 2 R D'Angelo 2:13.2- 1500mA 3 A Pillow 4:53.2- B 4 D Proctor 5:12.6- 3000mA 1 J Vintner 10:30.5- 80HA 2 S S Batstone 13.4- B 2 A Toby 15.0- HJA 3 S Batstone 1.45- B 4 R D'Angelo 1.25- LJA 2 A Toby 5.07- B 2 A Pillow 4.06- SP/DTA A3/B2 J Stockton 10.29/ 25.94- B1/A3 R Al-Ameen 9.51/ 27.38- JTA 5 J Vintner 28.25- B 3 S Batstone 24.64- 4X100m 1 B&B 48.5 (Batstone, Grier, Stevens & Blackwell)- 4X400m 2 B&B 4:01.5 (D'Angelo, Vintner, Blackwell & Murphy)- U13 100mA 1 J Hartley 14.0- B 1 D Hammond 14.1- 200mA 1 D Hammond 27.9- B 1 S Cavey 28.4- 400/800mA 1/2 E Martin 65.8/ 2:28.5- B 1 O Robinson 67.1/ 2:40.4- 1500mA 4 S Cavey 6:07- B- 75HA 1 A Jordon 15.3- B 1 T Moran 17.0- HJA 4 J Hartley 1.20- B 3 J Sellick 1.15- LJA 2 S Cavey 4.22- B 3 T Moran 3.75- SPA 5 J Sellick 6.40- B 2 O Jones 6.36- DTA 4 O Jones 17.76- B 4 A Jordon 13.81- JTA 1 J Sellick 33.21- B 3 H MacDonald 19.66- 4X100m 1 B&B 56.7 (Hammond, Jordon, Sellick & Hartley)- 4X400m 1 B&B 4:36.3 (Cavey, Robinson, Moran & Martin)- Final Lge 1 B&B
(65) 2nd Aug. Thameside Lge Battersea Pk (3) Final Pos Boys 3- Girls 2
(66) 5th Aug. Open Tonbridge 100/300m S White 12.0/ 38.1
(67) 6th Aug. BMC Solihull 800m D6 R Bentley 1:53.74- J1 S Cooper 1:59.45 1500m B10 D Heath 3:56.01- E11 W Foster 4:06.57
(68) 8th Aug. NorwU Intl Crystal Pal 200m 2 J Golding 20.46
(69) 9th Aug. Civil Services Games Barcelona 400m/400H N Keogh 50.96/ 56.9
(70) 9th Aug. UK Athletics Final Cardiff 1500m 1 M Skinner 3:58.91- 110H 1 M Freckleton 14.04
(71) Aug. Hungary D Grant Budapest 100m/ 10.38- Szombathely 100/200m 10.53/ 20.58
(72) 9th Aug. Southern Women's Lge Reading (5)
Sen 100mA 3 K Benneworth 13.1- B 2 A Godsell 12.7- 200mA 4 A Godsell 26.2- B 3 C Hobson 27.0- 400mA 2 M Miller 59.0- B 1 E Fisher 60.7- 800mA 2 S Singer 2:17.6- B 1 E Bugler 2:29.5- 1500mA 2 J Butler 5:03.2- B 3 E Bugler 5:39.9- 3000mA 1 S Budd 10:42.9- B 1 J Butler 11:01.8- 80H U17A 1 H Robinson 11.8- B 1 L Critchley 14.2- 300H U17 A 4 L Critchley 51.2- 100HA 3 K Benneworth 18.6- 400HA 4 S Singer 95.7- B- HJA 4 C Townsend 1.45- B- LJA 2 K Benneworth 5.21- B- TJA 4 K Benneworth 10.01- B 4 H Robinson 8.73- SPA 4 R Blackie 8.53- B 4 C Mantoura 6.66- HTA 2 R Blackie 33.08- B 2 C Mantoura 15.93- DTA 1 R Blackie 31.09- B 2 S Bye 17.05- JTA 5 S Bye 23.59- B 4 C Townsend 14.37- 4X100m 2 B&B 49.6 (Benneworth, Hobson, Godsell & Singer)- 4X400m 3 B&B 4:14.8 (Bye, Fisher, Hobson & Singer)-
U15 100mA 1 A Gibbs 12.9- B 1 S Elson 13.4- ns C Shaw 13.7- 200mA 1 A Gibbs 26.6- B 1 S Elson 27.5- 800mA 4 R Samuels 2:46.8- B 4 E Godley 3:50.7- 1500mA 4 S Coombs 5:42.0- B 3 C McNamara 5:59.5- 75HA 1 N Akif 12.0- B 1 S Solomon 12.4- HJA 2 C Shaw 1.35- B 1 L Blackie 1.35- LJA 1 E Godley 4.50- B 1 L Blackie 4.44- SPA 3 F Clarke 9.83- B 2 F Athawes 8.99- DTA 1 F Clark 32.39- B 1 F Athawes 23.56- JTA 2 F Athawes 25.23-B 4 F Clark 13.84-4X100m 1 B&B 52.0 (Akif/Solomon/Elson/Gibbs)
Match 1 B&B 188"- 2 Reading 184- 3 Stevenage 180"- 4 HHH 159- 5 Exeter 83
(73) 9-10 Aug. AAA U17 Chs Sheffield U17 400m 3 S Blackwell 52.60- h D Parsons 51.12 M Richardson 52.80- HT 5 Am Williamson (DT 45.42pb)- JT 1 S Harvey 60.93- 5KWalk 3 R Bain 25:56.42- U15 400m sf J Alaka- 80H/HJ 4 A Al-Ameen- U17W 800m sf E Fisher- 80H 3 C Cooper- 4 H Robinson- SP 11 V Thomas- HT 9 R Blackie- U15G 75H h S Solomon- LJ 16 J Castell-Thomas- DT 4 F Clark 31.94- 6 S Brown 31.28-
(74) 13th Aug. GP Battersea Pk 200m N Simpson 22.39
(75) 10th Aug. Festival 10Km Sidmouth (Hot, hilly & said to be 11K) (39.41) 13(2M50) K Daniel 44.20- 45 R Minting 49.49- 103 C Woodcock 57.42
(76) 13th Aug. BMC Brighton
800m M Airey 1:53.9- A Rayner 1:56.2- J Mills 1:56.3- T Hawkey 1:56.9- S Cooper 1:57.8
(77) 16th Aug. Vets Sthn Inter-Counties Kingsmeadow (Kt unless noted)
M40 400m 1 N Ayrton 54.8- 800/1500m 3/2 M Watling 2:07.8/ 4:31.3- 3 S Smythe 4:33.4- 3000m 1 C Griffin 9:40.4- 6 S Smythe 10:13.6- M50 400/800m 1 R Minting 56.6/ 2:15.7- 800/1500m 2/1 K Daniel 2:25.9/ 4:42.6- 3KWalk S Hollingdale 16:41.4- 200H/3KWalk/LJ M Martineau 40.8/ 20:45.0/ 4.09- LJA 1 D Wallington(Sy) 5.02- M60 PV 1 J Day 2.60- SP 2 G Hickey 11.46- DT/JT 1 C Brand- F45 100m 1 H Godsell 13.4- B Simpson ns HT/DT 35.83/ 25.53-
(78) 17th Aug. Sen Inter-County Abingdon 100m A Lashore 10.9- 400m N Simpson 49.4 800m A Draper 1:52.2- M Airey (Sx)- J Godsell 1:59.0- 1500m A Rayner 3:56.6- 110H M Freckleton 14.5
(79) 17th Aug. Rd 10Km Tunbr Wells (34.29)17 S Smythe 37.40- 29 A Tucker 39.02- 61 T Simmons 41.04- 74 G Coates 42.09- 79 T Brightwell 42.17- 84 R Brown 42.35-321 R Saiz 54.13
(80) 19th Aug. VAC Rd 5.2M Battersea Pk S Ridgewell 33.33
(81) 17th Aug. Jun Men's Lge Prem Div Eton (4)
100mA 1 F Collymore 10.9- B 1 D Bovell 11.3- 200mA 2 F Collymore 21.9- B 3 M Richardson 23.9- 400mA 2 I Allerton 50.9- B 1 S Wendon 50.2- 800mA 4 T Hawkey 2:00.7- B 7 T Webb 2:07.5- 1500mA 6 C Daniel 4:22.6- B 1 L Haze 4:24.3- 3000mA 2 J Atkinson 9:01.1- B 1 T Hawkey 9:22.9- 110HA 6 A Johnson 16.0- B 4 D Holloway 17.4- 400HA 3 S Mulligan 60.1- B 2 A Johnson 61.1- HJA 8 J Gabriel 1.70- B- LJA 7 J Gabriel 5.39- B 5 L Francis 5.36- TJA 7 D Holloway 11.14- B 4 C Daniel 10.86- SPA 5 T Walther-Symons 11.44- B 2 L Hall-Henry 10.72- HTA 4 T W-Symons 39.49- B 5 L Hall-Henry 17.03- DTA 7 T W-Symons 28.17- B 4 L Hall-Henry 22.79- JTA 7 T W-Symons 38.60- B 8 C Daniel 7.10- 4X100m 1 B&B 43.6 (Collymore, Bovell, Francis & E Telfer)- 4X400m 2 B&B 3:25.8 (Wendon (49.3), I Allerton (49.5), Daniel & Richardson)
Match 1 Enfd & H 300- 2 Shaft 281"- 3 Bourne'm 246- 4 Harrow 243- 5 B&B 212- 6 Bas'stk 195"- 7 M&M 191- 8 Milton K 151-
(82) 20th Aug. BMC & Open Watford 800m M Airey 1:52.63- S Cooper 1:57.72- E Prendergast 1:58.07- 1500m M Skinner 3:44.9- D Moulton 3:57.48- W Foster 4:05.85
(83) 17th Aug. Jun Women's Lge Medway Div Deangate (4)
100mA 3 K Benneworth 13.1- B 2 J South 13.3- 200mA 3 K Douglas 27.3- B 1 J South 27.4- 400mA 1 L Hawkins 60.9- B 1 L Critchley 72.7- 800mA 1 B Proctor 2:40.2- B- 100HA 3 K Benneworth 19.0- B 1 R King 21.2- 400HA 2 L Critchley 83.1- B- HJA 1 R King 1.50- B 1 L Hawkins 1.35- LJA 1 K Benneworth 5.28- B 1 L Hawkins 5.06- TJA 1 K Benneworth 10.25- B 1 R King 10.24- SPA 4 J Agyekum 6.39- B 3 S Olney 5.90- DTA 3 J South 19.91- B 1 J Agyekum 17.49- JTA 2 C Silvester 30.76- B 2 S Olney 20.84- 4X100m 1 B&B 51.9 (Benneworth, South, Douglas & Hawkins)- Match 1 B&B 224-
(84) 23rd Aug. Club Chs (7) Norman Pk SM 100m 1 M Champion (Rampley Cup) 11.2- 2 J Godsell 11.6 400m 1 A Draper (Reay Cup) 50.1- 2 J Godsell 50.7- 3 S Jarred 51.8- 4 N Keogh 52.1- 1500m 1 R Hall 4:23.1- 2 J Aust 4:35.3- 3 I Taylor 5:01.0- 110H/HJ A Hodge 15.5/ 1.80- PV S Tolson 3.60- SP G Hickey 9.17- DT 1 J R Turner 25.24- 2 G Hickey 24.10- JT 1 P Featherston 45.33- 2 A Hodge 44.34- JM 100m 1 D Bovell 11.1- 2 L Francis 11.6- 3 E Telfer 12.0- 4 D Holloway 12.2- 5 J Harbour 12.9- 110H D Holloway 17.2- LJ E Telfer 5.42- JT 1 S Harvey(U17) 52.83- 2 J Brunt 36.11- 3 L Francis 30.25- U17 100m 1 D Parsons 11.5- 2 D Haque 11.5- 3 D McKeown 12.3- 4 G Rolleston 12.4- 5 D Morgan 12.9- 6 T Ayres 13.1- 400m 1 D Parsons 52.5- 2 A Worley 53.3- 3 D Morgan 56.8- 4 T Ayres 60.7- 1500m 1 T Ayres 4:42.0- 2 S Martin 4:46.1- 100H A Worley 15.8- LJ 1 D Haque 5.55- 2 A Worley 5.54- 3 G Rolleston 5.25- 4 D McKeown 5.22- SP 1 L Hall-Henry 11.25- 2 Al Tawanaee 11.08- DT 1 Am Williamson 44.20- 2 Al Tawanaee 36.87- 3 L Hall-Henry 24.90- JT S Harvey 55.35- U15 100m 1 J Dennett 12.2- 2 S Stevens 12.4- 3 J Payne 12.7- 1500m A Pillow 4:57.4- 80H 1 J Dennett 12.6- 2 S Batstone 13.1- 3 S Stevens 13.8- HJ S Batstone 1.45- LJ J Payne 4.55- SP/DT J Stockton 9.59/ 29.46- JT S Batstone 24.15- U13 100m 1 A Stockdale 13.0- 2 S Cavey 13.5- 3 J Fortune 13.7- 4 R Woodhams 15.3- 400m 1 A Stockdale 60.5- 2 M Thorpe 63.8- 3 E Martin 65.6- 4 S Cavey 66.5- 5 S Worley 66.6- 1500m 1 M Thorpe 5:05.2- 2 S Worley 5:31.5- 75H R Woodhams 15.9- HJ 1 H McDonald 1.25- =2 S Worley 1.20- =2 J Nicoll 1.20- 4 J Marchant 1.15- 5 E Martin 1.10- LJ 1 S Cavey 4.08- 2 R Woodhams 3.95- 3 M Thorpe 3.76- 4 S Hodge 3.01- SP 1 A Stockdale 7.79- 2 T Webster 5.55- DT 1 J Sellick 19.38- 2 J Nicoll 17.57- 3 Marchant 14.68- 4 H McDonald 13.82- JT 1 J Nicoll 31.73- 2 J Sellick 30.36- 3 Marchant 25.71- 4 T Webster 22.29- 5 H McDonald 20.92- Vets M45 100/400/JT J R Turner 13.4/ 61.5/ 27.53- W45 100m H Godsell 13.3- 1500m M Watling(M45) 4:25.1- K Daniel(M50) 4:30.0- M65 SP/DT G Hickey 11.32/30.04- M70 PV/SP J Day 2.61/ 8.96- SW 1500m K Pratten 5:52.8- LJ 1 H Godsell 3.99- 2 K Pratten 3.35- JW DT C Mantoura 24.57- SP/DT J Agyekum 6.91/ 17.85- U17W 100m 1 A Godsell 12.8- 2 V Cole 12.9- 3 C Cooper 13.0- 4 K Douglas 13.4- 5 L Critchley 13.8- 6 L Messenger 14.9- 300m 1 A Godsell 42.7- 2 R Syrocki 44.3- 3 K Douglas 44.6- 4 L Critchley 45.0- 5 L Messenger 51.1- 1500m S Williams 5:54.4- 80H 1 C Cooper 11.8- 2 L Critchley 13.7- HJ/PV R King 1.58/ 2.00- DT R Blackie 33.69- SP/DT V Thomas 9.26/ 27.97- JT C Silvester 31.02- U15G 100m 1 S Solomon 13.2- 2 A Barrett 13.9- 3 M Chatterton-White 14.8- 4 C Thomas 15.4- 1500m 1 R Taylor 5:17.7- 2 K Murray 5:25.3- 3 L Underwood 5:36.8- 4 S Coombs 5:44.6- 5 L Smith 5:45.3- 75H 1 S Solomon 12.3- 2 K Murray 12.7- 3 An Smith 13.7- HJ 1 K Murray 1.45- 2 An Smith 1.40- 3 L Blackie 1.35- PV/LJ L Blackie 2.15/ 4.42- SP 1 F Clark 9.73- 2 F Athawes 9.25- 3 S Brown 9.14- 4 C Thomas 8.21- 5 A Barrett 6.58- DT 1 F Clark 30.99- 2 S Brown 30.30- 3 F Athawes 25.34- 4 C Thomas 16.77- JT F Athawes 20.71- U13G 75m 1 S Harrison 10.4- 2 C Shaw 10.4- 3 K Cosby 10.5- 4 R Samuels 11.0- 5 E Patten 11.3- 1500m 1 Am Smith 5:17.2- 2 S Cowper 5:17.7- 3 H Ware 5:35.8- 4 J Findlay 5:46.4- 5 L Price 5:54.4- 6 K Gibbs 6:00.2- 70H 1 K Cosby 13.0- 2 I Ivy 14.0- 3 E Patten 16.7- 4 L Price 17.1- HJ 1 J Harding 1.35- 2 C Shaw 1.35- 3 H Garcia 1.20- LJ 1 K Cosby 4.26- 2 J Harding 4.18- 3 I Ivy 4.05- 4 R Samuels 3.85- 5 H Ware 3.51- 6 K Fox 3.31- 7 L Price 3.23- SP/DT A Taitt 7.92/19.44- DT E Patten 16.06- JT H Silvester 19.93
(85) 23rd Aug. Intl T&F Fribourg, Swz 100/200m 2 J Barbour 10.22- 3/1 D Grant 10.24/ 20.38
(86) 24th Aug. T&F Finsbury Pk 200m A Wilson 22.84- 400m N Simpson 48.89
(87) 24th Aug. VAC Chs Battersea Pk M50 100m/LJ M Martineau 16.7/ 4.24 M70 80H/HJ/PV/SP J Day 17.1/ 1.20/ 2.40/ 8.94
(88) 25th Aug. Rd 10Km County Durham 11 M Steinle 30.51
(89) 27th Aug. World Chs Paris 200m 2nd Rnd J Golding 20.79
(90) MONTHLY SERIES 16/7 Club 3.12M H'c. 1 C Lodwig 21.55 net- 2 M Cronin 19.06 3 K McEntee 21.22- 4 A Lawes 18.08- 5 B Bater 18.10(3)- 6 G Coates 18.57- 7 S Pairman 18.03(2)- 8 R Brown 19.07- 9 A Cilia 22.40- 10 W Orton 21.31- 11 G Cook 18.48- 12 M Gasson 23.23- 13 A Tucker 18.00(1)- 14 D Carton 20.31- 15 D Churchus 25.49- 16 M Martineau 24.06- 17 C McEntee 21.01- 18 I Taylor 19.07- 19 P Shepheard 24.43- 20 C Pike 20.55- 21 N Cooper 27.56- 22 J Copley 22.17- 23 R Watkins 31.40- 24 Rn Chambers 27.46- 25/7 Hyde Pk 5K. C Griffin 16.45- J Morland 17.01- 20/8 Club 3.12M H'c. 1 R Barrett 20.36 net- 2 N Cooper 25.47- 3 R Hall 17.40(3)- 4 B Bater 17.44- 5 D Ellison 17.31(2)- 6 D Carton 20.03- 7 S Cummings 22.06- 8 A Tucker 17.22(1)- 9 G Cook 18.24- 10 G Coates 18.40- 11 P Shepheard 24.12- 12 S Ucyigit 22.13- 13 C Jones-Baldock 22.18- 14 K Pratten 20.52- 15 R Brown 18.55- 16 C Lodwig 21.33- 17 C Pike 20.34- 18 J Copley 21.43- 19 D Hilliar 18.29- 20 M Cronin 19.16- 21 K McEntee 21.23- 22 C McEntee 21.13- 23 M Martineau 24.32- 24 J Green 20.01- 25 M Salmon 21.38- 26 W Orton 22.23- 27 D White 22.42- 28 P Cavallo 19.28-
(91) RACE WALKING 18/6 Woodford Tr 3K. 4 P Hannell 16.45- 21/6 Steyning 5K U17 2 R Bain 25.34- 25/6 SyWC Norman Pk 5K. 2 R Bain 25:05.2- 3 P Hannell 29:04.9- 4 N Simmons 32:53.5- 12/7 Irl v Eng Dublin. U17 2 R Bain 14.07- 16/7 Woodford Tr 3K. 3 P Hannell 16:46.0- 23/7 Johnson Bowl 4M. 1 R Bain 33.37- 2 P Hannell 37.04- 3 S Lightman 39.08- 5 S Hollingdale 40.20- 7 N Simmons 40.47- 8 A Pickering (+M Cronin) 42.30- 11 D Johnson 51.20- 2M J Stacey 22.24- 26-27/7 SE Chs Watford. 3K U17 1 R Bain 15:09.59- 19/8 VAC Battersea Pk 5M. 3 P Hannell 46.43-
(92) TRIs &c Jul Ironman Frankfurt. 24(1V) N Kinsey 9h:18- 402 J McConville 10:54 967 C Aves 12:32-

**END***

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk