July 2003

Home Up

VOL 22. No 6. JULY 2003. PRESIDENT 2003/4: John Robinson
HON. SECR:- J Baldwin, 25 Forge Rise, Uckfield, E Sussex TN22 5BU (01825 768193)
EDITOR:- W Clapham, 26 Dunoon Rd, London SE23 3TF (020 8699 5949)
News, Views & Results of Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC: 56 Bourne Way, Hayes, Bromley, Kent BR2 7EY (Tel 020 8462 3115). Unless otherwise attributed, views are those of the Editor.
*****************************************************************

The Summer Season has brought good performances in international, county, BMC and open events, perhaps highlighted by a return to form for Julian Golding.

There have been good individual and team results in most Men, Women, Junior, YAs and Veteran leagues. Here the only cause for some concern must be the first British League fixture in distant Edinburgh. Some events were not covered and, as last season, we struggled in most Field events.

It would be nice to see more support for our own Club Championship programme and details of coming events are given below.

GAZETTE EDITOR
Colin Brand has been Editor since 1998, taking the Gazette on from its centenary and achieving national awards for club magazines. He has now retired from the post and we thank him for his many services to the Club.

We now have a new Editor in the person of Mike Martineau. As well as being a Past President he is also an active athlete taking part regularly in veteran sprints, hurdles and long jump and was at one stage part of the team that held the Club Vets 4X200m record. He is also a regular at the Road Handicaps and this year diversified to run the London Marathon in support of the Bromley Autistic Trust.

He hopes to produce two issues a year, the first being in late September after the Summer Season and seeks contributions by way of reports &c, a plaintive sentiment with which all editors will concur.

The EDWARD PEPPER Memorial Trophy
The race commemorates Ted Pepper, a Blackheath Harrier who tragically died of hypothermia in the Three Peaks race in North Yorkshire in 1978. The trophy was presented by Collingwood of Conduit St Ltd and was originally run over 7 miles. From 1991 the race has been over 10Km. Our thanks go to Richard Coles and his team for again organising the race this year.

Trophy winners-
1979 B J Watson 34.06- 1980 P Gaden 33.55- 1981 K Penny 33.40- 1982 B Ford 33.10- 1983 K Penny 34.01- 1984 G Payne 33.37- 1985 K Penny 33.30- 1986 I Lamplough 34.19- 1987 K Penny 34.05- 1988 J Wigley 34.11- 1989 D Payne 33.52- 1990 N Gates 34.25-1991 (10Km) P Betteridge 30.52- 1992 D L Smith 31.17- 1993 C J Andrews 32.48- 1994 R D Smith 32.45- 1995 M R Steinle 30.37 (10Km course record)- 1996 A Koikai 31.05- 1997 D Rathbone 32.04- 1998 J A Moores 31.47- 1999 S McDonald 31.49- 2000 S A Major 32.19- 2001 S McDonald 33.53- 2002 D Girbedde 31.17- 2003 R D Smith 33.43-

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS
Remaining fixtures will all be at Norman Pk, as follows-
Monday 7th July 7pm. 200/150m, 800m, 3000m, 400H/300H, TJ & HT.
Wednesday 9th July 8pm. Track Walks (3000/2000/1000m)
Wednesday 23rd July ?7.30. Johnson Bowl Road Walk 4M. Start is in Meadway near Norman Pk gates.
Wednesday 30th July 8pm. 10000m
Saturday 23rd August 1pm. 100/75m, 400/300m, 1500m, SprH, SC, HJ, LJ, PV, SP, DT, JT & U11 open running events.

SOME COMING EVENTS
5th Jul Watford
Brit Men's Lge Div 2
5th Jul Guildford
Sthn Women's Lge
7th Jul Club Champs (3)
9th Jul Club Champs (4)
12th Jul Norman Pk
Sthn Men's Lges (1 & 4E)
12th Jul Battersea Pk
Thameside Lge
13th Jul Bexley
Kent Women's & Boys & Colts Lges
18th Jul Norman Pk
SCVAC (Kent) Lge
19th Jul Cup SFs
20th Jul Norwich
YAs Lge (Mixed)
23rd Jul Club Rd Walk
27th Jul Copthall
Jun Lge (Men)
27th Jul Norman Pk
Jun Lge (Women)
28th Jul Canterbury
SCVAC (Kent) Lge
30th Jul Club Champs (6)
2nd Aug Sheffield
Brit Men's Lge Div 2
2nd Aug Sthn Men's Lges
Div 1 Bournemouth
Div 4E Ware
2nd Aug Battersea Pk
Thameside Lge
3rd Aug Canterbury
Kent Boys & Colts Lge
9th Aug Reading
Sthn Women's Lge
17th Aug Reading
Jun Lge (Men)
17th Aug Deangate
Jun Lge (Women)
23rd Aug Club Champs (7)30th Aug Watford
Brit Men's Lge Div 2
3rd Sep Norman Pk
One Hour Run

MONTHLY SERIES
Club 16/7, 20/8 7.15
Crystal Pal 5/8, 2/9
Danson 11/7, 8/8 5K
Hyde Pk 25/7, 29/8 5K
Albert Embk 9/7, 13/8
Hammersmith 29/7, 26/8
All 12.30

200 CLUB
Organiser: Len Dalmon (01689 855998)

NEXT COURIER: Early Sept
Results, readers' views & other material welcome.


(01) 5th Apr. Alpha/Beta Women's T&F Haringey cf (22529) Full result
Sen 100/200m A 2 L Guthrie 13.26/ 26.16- B 3/4 C Hobson 13.83/ 28.38- 400m A 4 M Miller 60.46- 800m A 3 S Jackson 2:36.51- 1500m A 3 K Pratten 5:47.12- 800/1500 B 3/2 S Cummings 2:54.62/ 5:52.06- LJ/SP/DT/JT 7/5/4/3 L Hawkins 3.71/ 8.68/ 21.33/ 25.95- 4X100 4th 55.69-
U15 100m/75H A 3/2 S Solomon 13.44/13.25- 100B/HJA 4/5 L Blackie 14.50/ 1.30- 200A/LJB 3/1 E Godley 28.97/ 4.67- 200B/LJA 3/1 J Castell-Thomas 29.02/ 4.84- 800mA 6 C Osborne 2:59.06- 800B 1 R Samuels 2:34.91- 1500mA 3 L Underwood 5:42.04- 1500B 2 D Barley 6:38.43- HJB 3 K Cowell 1.25- SP/DT A 2 F Clarke 9.36/ 23.59- SPB/JTA 1 F Athawes 8.26/ 22.39- DT/JT B 3 H Curr 14.17/ 8.30- 4X100 1st 53.52-
Match(comb) 1 Herts Ph 344- 2 B&B 249- 3 TVH 185- 4 WG/EL 183- 5 Oxfd 149
6 VPH 121- 7 Bracknell 92- 8 Basildon 13
(02) 25th Apr. SCVAC (Kent) Lge (1) Dartford cf (22543) Full result
Men Div1 200mA 4 J R Turner 27.7- B 2 P Toms 26.6- C(M50) 1 C Monks 27.6- 1500mA 1 M Watling 4:34.9- B 5 C Leon 5:18.6- C 1 K Daniel 4:38.4- HJA 4 A Hardy 1.40- C =5 J Day 1.15- SPA 3 A Hardy 8.89- C 1 G Hickey 10.57- M60 1 C Brand 10.82- JTA 4 J R Turner 26.89- C 2 C Brand 36.94- 4X100m 2 B&B 51.7
Match 1 Dartfd 65- 2 B&B 611/2 - 3 Inv 50- 4 Ashfd 47- 5 M&M 41- 6 CamH 381/2 -
Wmn Div2 200mA 1 M Miller 27.8- B 1 H Godsell 28.3- 1500mA 2 M Miller 5:57.3- B 1 A Cilia 6:15.4- HJ/SP/JT 1/1/2 B Simpson 1.15/ 7.91/ 21.63- 4X100m 1 B&B 63.7-
Match 1 B&B 46- 2 Dartfd 36- 3 Inv 12-
(03) 30th Apr. Open Watford 800m J Mills 1:56.52
(04) 30th Apr. CSAA 10Km Rd Chs Battersea Pk (32.38) 60 R Brown 39.50
(05) 3-5 May. Br Univ Chs Bedford 1500m ht A Rayner 4:02.02
(06) 4th May. BMAF 10K Rd Chs Birmingham M60 7 C Woodcock 40.26
(07) 4th May. YAs Joint Lge (1) Norman Pk cf (22552) Add Boys results
U17 100mA 4 D Haque 12.0- B 1 A Monerville 12.3- 200mA 3 D McKeown 26.7- B 2 A Monerville 25.2- 400mA 2 M Richardson 51.3- B 1 D Parsons 52.9- 800mA 4 D Morgan 2:18.6- B 2 J Poole 2:07.4- 1500mA 2 J Poole 4:24.3- B- 3000mA 3 A Martin 10:21.4- B- 100HA 3 A Goh 17.2- B 3 D Lennon 16.5- 400HA 3 A Goh 66.7- B- 1500SCA 3 T Beech 5:31.6- B 3 R Daniel 5:57.5- HJA 4 A Mukora 1.80- B 3 R Wallace 1.65- PVA 2 A Berry 2.50- B- LJA 1 R Wallace 6.08- B 1 R Coates 5.63- TJA 1 D Haque 12.04- B 2 D Prince 11.47- SPA 2 R Wallace 11.25- B 2 L Hall-Henry 10.91- HTA 1 Am Williamson 50.86- B 1 Al Tawanaee 45.51- DTA 1 Am Williamson 37.27- B 1 Al Tawanaee 33.11- JTA 1 S Harvey 61.21- B 1 A Middleton 44.97- 4X100m 3 B&B 46.4- 4X400m 3 B&B 3:44.3-
U15 100mA 2 J Alaka 12.3- B 1 S Blackwell 12.3- 200mA 1 S Blackwell 24.4- B 1 A Al-Ameen 25.7- 400mA 2 T Murphy 57.0- B 1 R D'Angelo 57.4- 800mA 2 D Casey 2:11.3- B 3 S Simpson 2:33.0- 1500mA 3 J Vintner 5:01.7- B 3 C Patten 6:07.7- 3000mA 1 D Brewer 10:19.6- B 3 T Corbett 12:15.3- 80HA 1 A Al-Ameen 12.3- B- HJA 2 A Al-Ameen 1.55- B 3 S Rulens 1.30- PVA 1 S Huggins 2.70- B- LJA 1 J Alaka 4.86- B 4 S Simpson 3.98- SPA 2 S Blackwell 11.25- B 2 J Stockton 9.26- HTA 1 R Al-Ameen 38.62- B 2 J Stockton 20.02- DTA 3 R Al-Ameen 25.16- B 3 J Stockton 17.14- JTA 4 R Al-Ameen 12.67- B 2 C Patten 12.30- 4X100m 1 B&B 48.5- 4X400m 2 B&B 3:59.0-
U13 100mA 2 A Stockdale 14.2- B 3 C Richards 15.7- 200mA 2 A Stockdale 28.9- B 4 J Curr 35.1- 800mA 3 S Worley 2:38.5- B 4 T Moran 2:49.8- 1500mA 1 M Thorpe 5:00.8- B 3 S Hawkins 6:05.6- LJA 3 C Richards 3.82- B 3 A Jordan 3.73- SPA 3 A Stockdale 6.19- B 3 J Curr 5.46- 4X100m 3 B&B 60.3-
(08) 5th May. Ted Pepper Memorial 10Km Langley Pk (inc SCVAC Chs)
1 R Smith 33.43- 4 E Prendergast 35.48- 5 J Hoy 35.51- 7 A Tucker 35.57- 8 L Crowder 35.58- 9 T Webb 36.07- 10 K Daniel 36.10- 11 A Crowder 36.31- 12 C Griffin 36.37- 13 P Calnan (Chief Whip's Tr) 37.10- 20 M Ellison 37.46- 22 B McShane 38.23- 23 S Pairman 38.32- 26 T Simmons 39.08- 28 A Kilgour 39.15- 31 R Brown 39.28- 33 I Taylor 39.31- 37 B Bater 39.57- 42 D Beadle 40.19- 46 B O'Gorman 40.42- 47 N Bunclark 40.45- 49 M Cronin 40.52- 50 G Coates 41.06- 54 D Carton 41.47- 58 M Blunden 42.15- 61 B Fisher 42.49- 68 J Leeson 43.16- 72 S Ridgewell 43.28- 73 S Shepheard 43.36- 78(1B&BL) K Pratten 44.24- 80 M Compton 44.39- 96 S Hollingdale 46.24- 97 J Tateson 46.49- 102 D White 47.42- 103 A Cilia 47.43- 111 C Jones-Baldock 49.35- 117 P Shepheard 50.41- 118 K Connaughton 50.59- 124 J Robinson 52.26- 125 D Churchus 52.35- 138 N Cooper 55.38- 153 K Tyler 63.53- 159 Fin
(09) 10th May. T&F USA Los Angeles 200m J Golding 21.06-
Tallahassee 100/200m D Grant 10.45/ 20.95-
(10) 11th May. 7M Sevenoaks (38.00) 17 D Ellison 44.27- 30 M Ellison 45.30- 31 S Pairman 45.47 43(3M50) R Brown 47.10- 46 T Brightwell 47.26- 48 G Coates 47.31- 60 A Kilgour 48.28- 89 C Pike 50.14- 188 A Cilia 56.31- 198 J Copley 57.10-
(11) 10-11 May. County T&F Chs Kent Ashford. SM 100m 1 A Lashore 11.2 3 M Elliott- 200m M Champion 22.4- A Lashore 22.8- 800m h E Prendergast 1:58.9- 1500m 1 A Draper 3:52.3- 3 A Rayner 3:56.8- 5000m P Tucker 15:35.4- 110H 1 M Elliott 15.4- PV S Tolson 3.80- 4 J Day 2.60- JM 200m J Wilkie 22.9- 400m C Daniel 54.3- 800/1500m T Hawkey 2:00.0/ 4:06.1- PV/LJ 1/3 A Pope 3.60/ 6.18- HT 1 K Chester 59.87cbp- U17 400m I Allerton 51.2- 3KWalk 1 R Bain 14:54.0- HJ/LJ R Wallace 1.75/ 6.07- HT 1 Am Williamson 51.98- 2 Al Tawanaee 49.83pb- U15 100/200m 1 S Blackwell 12.5/ 24.3- 400m 1 J Alaka 54.6- 800m D Casey 2:12.2- 80H 1 A Al-Ameen 12.3- PV 1 S Huggins 2.70- JW 100m/LJ(??5.63) 1 K Benneworth- TJ 1 S Alaneme- JT 1 C Lawrence 39.64- U17W 100m/80H 2/1 C Cooper 13.1/ 11.9- 800/1500m 1 E Fisher 2:19.5/ 4:59.8- SP 1 V Thomas 10.00- DT 1 R Blackie 32.32- JT 1 C Silvester 31.39- U15G 800/1500m 1 R Taylor 2:19.3/ 4:57.1- 75H 1 N Akif 12.5- LJ 1 J Castell-Thomas 5.03- 2 L Blackie 4.83pb- 3 E Godley 4.75- DT 1 S Brown 30.1
Surrey Kingsmeadow. 800m 1 R Bentley 1:54.2- 400H 1 R Holt 57.52- Hants JT 1 P Boundy 60.93- Middx Mile End. 3KWlk 3 S Lightman 16:59.5- TJ 1 M Bramble 13.62
Yorks 5000m 1 W Foster 15:14.4-
(12) 14th May. BMC & Open Watford 800m 1 A Draper 1:49.94- 3 M Skinner 1:50.60 1500m 1 D Taylor 3:52.5- T Hawkey 3:55.7- 800m JM D Ryan 2:02.2- C Daniel 2:02.3- U17 M Richardson 2:04.31- U17W E Fisher 2:16.28- M50 1500m K Daniel 4:27.9-
(13) 16th May. SCVAC (Kent) Lge (2) Deangate
Men Div1 400mA 1 N Ayrton 53.6- B 4 J R Turner 60.3- C(M50) 2 R Minting 55.9- M60 4 C Brand 89.3- 5000mA 3 C Griffin 17:24.2- B 1 M Watling 17:57.5- C 1 K Daniel 16:59.2- PVC 3 R Minting 1.90- M60 1 J Day 2.60- TJA 4 M Martineau 7.91- C 2 D Wallington 9.40- HTA 5 J R Turner 19.07- C 3 C Brand 26.03-
Match 1 B&B 57- 2 Dartfd 49- 3 Ashfd 48- =4 Inv & M&M 40- 6 CamH 36-
Wmn Div2 400mA 1 B Bollon 69.3- B 1 B Simpson 87.2- 5000mA 1 A Cilia 22:42.8- TJ 2 A Cilia 6.74- HT 1 B Simpson 33.54- 2KWlk 1 A Jelly 14:41.0- Match 1 B&B 35- 2 Dartfd 28- 3 Inv 6-
(14) 17th May. Brit Lge Div 2 (1) Edinburgh
100mA 3 A Lashore 10.75- B 5 F Collymore 11.15- 200mA 8 B Holtzhausen 22.81- B 5 M Champion 22.29- 400mA 3 J Charter 49.06- B 4 J Godsell 50.95- 800mA 1 A Draper 1:52.69- B 7 T Hawkey 1:57.28- 1500mA 1 M Skinner 3:53.47- B 1 A Rayner 3:57.90- 5000mA 7 P Tucker 15:17.53- B 5 R Smith 16:12.29- 110HA 2 M Elliott 14.06- B 1 M Freckleton 14.00- 400HA 1 P Koekemoer 51.62- B 7 R Holt 58.24- 3000SCA 6 G Clifford 10:09.49- B- HJA 7 B Barikor 1.80- B 7 M Champion 1.60- PVA 7 A Pope 3.60- B- LJA 5 B Barikor 6.37- B- TJA 8 M Champion 9.75- B 8 R Holt 8.15- SPA 7 M Elliott 11.54- B 6 P Boundy 11.40- HTA 8 Al Tawanaee 32.62- B 6 P Boundy 30.56- DTA 7 P Boundy 34.30- B 5 A Pope 30.40- JTA 2 P Boundy 61.19- B 2 S Williams- 53.87- 4X100m dq- 4X400m 1 B&B 3:15.28 (Koekemoer, Draper, Godsell & Charter)- Match 1 Harrow 341- 2 TVH 338- 3 Enfd & Har 321- 4 Notts 264- 5 Edinb 259- 6 Border 240- 7 B&B 236- 8 Sheffd 184
(15) 17th May. Sthn Lge Div 1 (2) Norman Pk
100mA 4 D Bovell 11.5- B 2 J Wilkie 11.8- 200mA 4 J Wilkie 23.5- B 2 D Bovell 23.6- 400mA 2 I Allerton 50.2- B 1 S Jarred 51.6- 800mA 3 M Airey 1:57.5- B 2 W Bolton 2:03.4- 1500mA 2 W Bolton 4:20.6- B 3 P Comber 4:48.4- 5000mA 4 N Gasson 16:15.0- B 3 P Cavallo 17:33.8- 110HA 4 M Purser 18.4- B 2 N Keogh 20.6- 400HA 1 N Keogh 58.4- B 1 A Johnson 60.2- 3000SCA 3 P Cavallo 11:31.8- B- HJA 3 D Campbell 1.80- B 2 Rb Chambers 1.75- PVA 1 S Tolson 3.80- B 2 R Wallace 2.00- LJA 2 S Bobb 6.13- B 1 R Wallace 5.85- TJA 1 S Bobb 13.60- B 1 Rb Chambers 10.87- SPA 2 S Burman-Roy 12.47- B 4 A Fairbairn 8.69- HTA 1 S Burman-Roy 43.79- B 1 A Williamson 38.45- DTA 4 A Fairbairn 30.41- B 4 A Williamson 29.07- JTA 2 S Harvey 52.68- B 5 S Burman-Roy 24.31- 4X100m 1 B&B 43.7- 4X400m 2 B&B 3:25.9-
Match 1 B&BB 128- 2 Highgt 115- 3 Chelmsfd 111- 4 Camb 84- Basingstk 83
(16) 17th May. Sthn Lge Div 4E (2) Dartford
100mA 1 L Odiete 11.1- B 2 E Telfer 12.4- 200mA 1 L Odiete 23.5- B 1 D Griffin 24.3- 400mA 2 D Ryan 54.0- B 1 C Daniel 55.0- 800mA 1 D Griffin 2:04.2- B 2 N Ayrton 2:15.2- 1500mA 3 M Watling 4:40.7- B 2 B McShane 4:50.8- 5000mA 2 J Morland 16:41.3- B 2 J Hoy 17:16.8- ns M Ellison 17:32.3- 110HA 1 A Worley 21.7- B 1 I Holder 21.7- 400HA 1 J Aust 59.0- B 2 C Daniel 70.9- 3000SCA 2 R Hall 11:23.4- B 3 M Watling 12:38.7- HJA 2 I Holder 1.55- B 2 E Telfer 1.50- PVA 1 J Day 2.60- B 1 A Berry 2.20- LJA 1 A Worley 5.51- B 1 I Holder 4.98- TJA 2 E Telfer 11.19- B 1 C Daniel 10.91- SPA 2 G Hickey 10.67- B 4 J Phelan 6.06- HTA 2 G Hickey 27.70- B 4 M Ellison 1.98- DTA 3 G Hickey 24.84- B 4 J Phelan 16.98- JTA 3 J Green 34.85- B 3 R Coe 29.84- 4X100m 1 B&B 47.3 (Worley, Telfer, Daniel & Odiete)- 4X400m 1 B&B 3:39.5 (Griffin 53.9-Ryan 54.8- Ayrton 55.4- Daniel 55.4)
Match 1 B&BC 146- 2 Chelmsfd 137- 3 Highgt 108- 4 Dartfd 73- 5 Bexl dna
(17) 17th May. Sthn Women's Lge Div 1 (2) Norman Pk
Sen 100mA 3 L Guthrie 13.2- B 1 C Cooper 13.0- ns S Allerton 14.4- L Messenger 14.8- 200mA 4 L Guthrie 27.6- B 2 K Benneworth 26.7- 400mA 2 S Singer 58.1- B 1 M Miller 59.9- 800mA 2 S Singer 2:22.3- B 3 K O'Mahoney 2:24.5- 1500mA 3 H Leach 5:32.9- B 3 C Jones-Baldock 5:53.3- 3000mA 4 H Leach 11:18.8- B 4 M Delahoy 14:25.7- 80H U17A 1 H Robinson 11.6- B 1 C Cooper 12.2- 100HA 3 K Porter 14.8- B 5 C Mantoura 20.4- 400HA 3 C Mantoura 80.8- B 2 C Jones-Baldock 83.3- HJA 3 D Fidge 1.55- B 3 C Townsend 1.40- PVA 1 E Hughes 3.50- B 3 C Jones-Baldock 1.10- LJA 1 K Porter 5.34- B 1 K Benneworth 5.24- TJA 5 K Benneworth 9.18- B- SPA 4 V Thomas 8.83- B- HTA 5 V Thomas 21.72- B 5 C Mantoura 17.49- DTA 4 V Thomas 27.32- B- JTA 2 C Silvester 30.11- B 5 K O'Mahoney 10.15- 4X100m 1 B&B 50.2 (Porter, Guthrie, Benneworth & Singer)- 4X400m 2 B&B 4:05.2 (Guthrie 65.1-Miller 59.6-E Fisher 59.1-Singer 61.4)
U15 100mA 2 S Solomon 13.5- B 2 N Molnar 13.6- ns A Barrett 14.1- H Jordan 14.1- K Goodridge 14.6- C Thomas 15.4- R George 16.3- C Hewish 16.4- L Wouters 16.5- 200mA 4 H Shomade 29.7- B 4 A Barrett 30.4- 800mA 4 S Coombs 2:40.1- B 3 C McNamara 2:43.3- ns R Smith 2:49.7- S Allerton 3:12.5- 1500mA 1 K Murray 5:04.3- B 2 H Garcia 5:27.2- 75HA 1 N Akif 12.5- B 1 S Robinson 12.9- HJA 1 K Murray 1.50- B 1 A Smith 1.45- LJA 1 J Castell-Thomas 4.94- B 1 E Godley 4.56- SPA 1 S Brown 10.04- B 1 F Clark 9.93- DTA 1 S Brown 31.48- B 1 F Clark 29.64- JTA 2 F Athawes 26.71- B 1 R Carter 20.70- 4X100m 1 B&B 52.1 (Akif, Robinson, C-Thomas & Solomon)-
Match 1 B&B 195- 2 Belgr 172- 3 Bedfd 159- 4 Havering 158- 5 Solent 136
(18) 18th May. YAs Lge (Mixed) (2) Newham
U17 100mA 1 D Prince 11.7- B 4 J Dasulo 12.3- 200mA 4 D McKeown 25.7- B 2 A Monerville 24.4- 400mA 1 M Richardson 51.8- B 1 D Parsons 52.1- 800mA 2 J Poole 2:08.9- B 2 A Letchford 2:14.3- 1500mA 1 J Poole 4:30.9- B- 3000mA 2 A Martin 10:32.1- B- 100HA 1 A Worley 16.3- B 1 J Gabriel 20.0- 400HA 1 A Worley 58.9- B 3 J Gabriel 89.8- 1500SCA 3 T Beech 5:27.8- B 2 D Willis 5:40.5- HJA 2 J Gabriel 1.60- B 2 J Dasulo 1.60- LJA 1 D Lennon 5.71- B 1 R Coates 5.50- TJA 2 A Worley 11.70- B 3 A Berry 10.03- SPA 1 L Hall-Henry 10.70- B 1 Al Tawanaee 10.35- HTA 1 Am Williamson 54.32- B 1 Al Tawanaee 45.67- DTA 1 Am Williamson 41.24- B 1 Al Tawanaee 37.11- JTA 1 S Harvey 53.70- B 1 A Middleton 42.30- 4X100m 3 B&B 47.4 (McKeown, Worley, Gabriel & Monerville)- 4X400m 1 B&B 3:34.0 (Lennon, Poole, Parsons & Richardson)-
U15 100mA 1 S Blackwell 12.1- B 2 S Wardingley 13.2- 200mA 2 S Blackwell 24.9- B 1 A Al-Ameen 25.3- 400mA 2 T Murphy 57.9- B 1 R D'Angelo 56.7- 800mA 2 T Murphy 2:15.2- B 2 S Simpson 2:30.6- 1500mA 1 D Casey 4:38.2- B 2 T Doig 5:14.0- 3000mA 2 D Brewer 10:04.0- B 2 J Vintner 10:53.0- 80HA 1 A Al-Ameen 12.1- B- HJA 1 A Al-Ameen 1.70- B- PVA S Huggins nj- B 1 M Lowden 2.30- LJA 1 S Wardingley 5.40- B- SPA 2 S Blackwell 10.56- B 1 R Al-Ameen 9.54- HTA 2 R Al-Ameen 38.66pb- B 1 J Stockton 36.07- DTA 1 R Al-Ameen 26.68- B 1 J Stockton 21.44- JTA 2 T Doig 35.16- B 1 J Taylor 34.83- 4X100m 1 B&B 49.0 (Al-Ameen, J Somerby, Blackwell, & Wardingley)- 4X4 2 B&B 3:59.9 (Murphy, Doig, Casey & D'Angelo)
U13 100mA 1 A Stockdale 13.4- B 3 D Horsley 17.1- 200mA 2 A Stockdale 27.8- B 2 S Cavey 30.3- 800mA 2 R Evans 2:37.5- B 1 S Worley 2:44.6- 1500mA 1 M Thorpe 5:01.8- B 3 M Conner 6:46.8- LJA 2 R Evans 4.11- B 3 D Horsley 2.82- SPA 4 A Stockdale 5.38- B 2 R Evans 5.58- 4X100m 2 B&B 60.4-
U17W 100mA 2 A Godsell 12.8- B 1 C Cooper 12.9- 200mA 2 V Cole 27.6- B 1 K Douglas 29.2- 300mA 2 A Godsell 42.2- B 3 J South 46.2- 800mA 2 E Fisher 2:21.4- B 2 B Proctor 2:39.1- 1500mA 2 B Proctor 5:30.2- B 2 J Wood 7:09.0- 3000mA 2 S Williams 12:26.9- B 1 J McCaffrey 13:32.5- 80HA 1 C Cooper 12.3- B 1 K Welch 13.7- 300HA 3 J Wood 50.9- B 1 K Welch 51.1- HJA 3 R King 1.49- B- LJA 3 C Cooper 4.65- B 1 R King 4.63- SPA 1 V Thomas 9.29- B 1 R Blackie 8.52- DTA 1 R Blackie 32.19- B 1 V Thomas 30.28- JTA 4 R Hargreaves 19.99- B-4X100m 1 B&B 50.2 (Cole, Godsell, South & Cooper)-
U15G 100mA 3 J Castell-Thomas 13.3- B 3 E Godley 14.4- 200mA 1 S Solomon 27.7- B 2 A Jackson 29.1- 800mA 1 K Murray 2:28.7- B 1 L Underwood 2:45.5- 1500mA 1 R Taylor 4:50.0- B 2 S Coombs 5:28.8- 75HA 1 N Akif 12.7- B 1 S Robinson 13.2- HJA 1 K Murray 1.45- B 2 L Blackie 1.35- LJA 1 J C-Thomas 4.84- B 1 L Blackie 4.71- SPA 1 S Brown 10.15- B 1 F Clark 9.76- DTA 1 S Brown 29.37- B 1 F Clark 20.34- JTA 1 F Athawes 25.11- B 1 R Carter 20.80-4X100m 1 B&B 52.4 (Akif, Robinson, C-Thomas & Solomon) U13G 75mA 2 G Crosbie 11.3- B 1 R Cook 11.3- 150mA 1 K Cosby 21.4- B 1 I Ivy 22.2- 800mA 2 R Samuels 2:38.5- B 1 K Gibbs 2:44.2- 1200mA 2 H Garcia 4:14.2- B 2 H Ware 4:20.3- 70HA 1 K Cosby 13.0- B 1 V Young 14.6- HJA 2 A Taitt 1.28- B 1 H Garcia 1.20- LJA 1 K Cosby 4.31- B 1 I Ivy 3.82- SPA 3 A Taitt 5.96- B 2 C Osborne 5.09- 4X100m 1 B&B 57.7 (Samuels, Crosbie, Ivy & Cosby)-
Match 1 B&B 472 (Boys 254- Girls 218)- 2 Craw 3561/2 - 3 HHH 301- 4 NEB 2451/2 -
(19) 17th May. BMAF Rd Relays Sutton Pk
M60 3X3M (53.48) 3 B&B 57.24 (C Woodcock 18.15- B O'Gorman 18.57- A Davis 20.12)
(20) 18th May. Ranelagh 1/2 -Marathon Richmond
(70.49) 13 A Tucker 80.47- 262 A Edwards111.26-
(21) 18th May. Marathon Halstead
D King 3:54- G Pengelly 3:54- C Poole 3:59- R Griffin 4:20- A Nairn 4:20+
(22) 18th May. Sevenoaks 7M (38.00) 17 D Ellison 44.27- 30 M Ellison 45.30- 31 S Pairman 45.47- 43(3M50) R Brown 47.10- 46 T Brightwell 47.26- 48 G Coates 47.31- 60 A Kilgour 48.28- 89 C Pike 50.14- 188 A Cilia 56.31- 198 J Copley 57.10-
(23) 24th May. Sth Throws Pentathlon Ewell M65 1 C Brand 3898- 3 G Hickey 3667
(24) 24th May. Thameside Lge Battersea Pk U15 100mA 1 J Alaka 11.9- B 6 M Gibbs 13.9 200mA 2 J Nettey 25.8- B 3 S Cheyne 26.7- 400mA 1 J Alaka 55.1- B 3 T Murphy 58.6- LJA 1 S Wardingley 5.77- B 2 M Gibbs 4.06- SPA 2 A Atkinson 9.22- B 2 S Cheyne 7.69- U13 100mA 5 A Jordon 15.0- B 3 J Fortune 14.8- 200mA 3 J Fortune 30.0- 300mA 5 P Jones 55.4- B 4 S Hodge 58.9- 800mA 3 M Connor 3:12.7- 75HA 4 A Jordon 15.4- B 5 J Fortune 16.0- 1200mWlk 1 C Wright 8:10.5- HJ 1 J Marchant 1.20- LJA 3 A Jordon 3.81- B 3 J Marchant 3.36- SP 3 J Marchant 5.61- Tms U15 3 B&B- U13 2 B&B-
U13G 100mA 4 G Crosbie 14.6- B 2 E Patten 15.1- 200mA 4 R Cook 30.7- B 1 R Samuels 29.5- 800mA 1 J Bain 2:42.6- B 2 J Linker 3:00.5- 1500mA 2 J Findlay 5:32.9- B 2 C Osborne 5:54.7- 70HA 3 V Young 15.3- B 3 E Patten 16.8- HJA 2 A Taitt 1.28- B 1 R Samuels 1.20- LJA 2 A Taitt 3.85- B 1 R Cook 3.76- SPA 2 A Taitt 6.63- B 3 G Crosbie 4.68- 4X100m 2 B&B 59.2 (Patten, Cook, Crosbie & Samuels)- Tms U13G 2 B&B- U15G 2 B&B- U13G ns 100m J Harding 14.9- K Vistuer 15.5- H Silvester 15.9- R Grier 16.2- 100m/LJ A Duffy-Penny 15.4/ 3.71- LJ R Samuels 3.87- 100/800m L Price 16.1/ 2:51.1- A Denatos 16.1/ 2:55.1- D Critchley 16.2/ 2:56.2- N Nelson-Roberts 16.5/ 3:13.5- M Richards 18.1/ 3:29.7-
(25) 24-25 May. Sthn U20 Chs Watford
U20 200m 3 F Collymore 22.12- 400m ht I Allerton 50.08- 800m ht D McKinlay 1:58.47- 1500m 2 J Atkinson 3:56.97- 4 T Hawkey 3:57.86- HT/DT 1/2 K Chester 56.67/ 47.18- U17 100m/TJ D Haque 11.58/ 12.62- 200/400m D Parsons 23.31/ 51.54- LJ R Wallace 6.25- DT 3 Am Williamson 40.38- JT 2 S Harvey 56.60- U15 200m S Blackwell 23.63- 80H/HJ 1/2 A Al-Ameen 11.72/ 1.65- U20W LJ 3 K Benneworth 5.52- TJ 2 S Alaneme 12.16- JT 3 C Lawrence 38.84- U17W 80H 2 H Robinson 11.25- U15G 800m R Taylor 2:16.9pb- SP/DT 2/1 F Clark 10.29pb/ 31.57pb- 6/2 S Brown-
(26) 25th May. Myra Garrett MT 10K Danson Pk
(34.57) 8 L Crowder 36.43- 11 A Crowder 37.35- 21 S Pairman 39.57- 28 T Brightwell 40.21- 33 R Brown 40.57- 34 G Coates 40.59- 231 R Strong 55.22- 302 Fin
(27) 26th May. Kent Women's T&F Lge (2) Deangate
Div 1 Sen 100m 4 E Blackwell 13.4- 400m 2 K McKinlay 60.2- 800m/3000m/400H/PV 2/2/2/3 C Jones-Baldock 2:43.8/ 12:47.0/ 82.1/ 1.10- 1500m/LJ 3/4 K Pratten 5:52.0/ 3.39- HT/DT/JT 1/1/3 B Simpson 36.10/ 25.35/ 23.40-
U17 100m 1 V Cole 12.7- 200m 1 R Syrocki 27.7- 300m 2 J South 44.6- 800m 3 N Moran 3:07.5- 80/300H 3/1 J Wood 14.9/ 52.2- SP/HT/DT 1 R Blackie 8.21/ 29.18/ 31.27- JT 2 C Silvester 29.87- 4X100m 1 B&B 52.5 (Wood, Syrocki, South & Cole)
U15 100m 3 N Molnar 13.9- 200m/75H 3/1 S Solomon 28.9/ 12.8- 800m 5 C McNamara 2:45.1- 1500m/HJ 1 K Murray 5:04.0/ 1.60- 2KWlk 3 H Williams 15:28.0- PV/LJ 2/1 L Blackie 1.70/ 4.64-SP/DT 1/2 N Wonogo 8.06/ 20.09- JT 2 R Carter 18.98- 4X100m 2 B&B 55.7 (Williams, McNamara, Molnar & Solomon)
U13 75m/70H/LJ 1 K Cosby 10.3/ 13.0/ 4.14- 75m ns R Cook 11.2- A Taitt 11.3- V Young 11.6- E Patten 11.8- 150m/HJ 1 C Shaw 21.0/ 1.35- 1000m 5 R Cook 3:59.3- 1KWlk 1 J Bain 6:21.0- SP 2 A Taitt 6.47- DT 1 E Patten 17.05- JT 1 H Silvester 13.89- 4X100m 1 B&B 56.9 (Patten, Cook, Shaw & Cosby)
Div 1 Tms 1 B&B 238- 2 M&M 224- 3 Ashfd 197- 4 Bexl 168- 5 Tonbr 159-
26/5 Kent Women's Lge Div 2 Sen 800m/HJ/JT 1/3/2 K O'Mahoney 2:26.0/ 1.30/ 12.47- U17 100m/LJ 2 O Efeotor 14.1/ 3.82- 200m 1 K Douglas 28.3- 300m 1 H Bhandari 46.2- DT 2 N Lewington 14.68- JT 1 S Allerton 9.73- 4X100m 1 B&B 56.5 (Lewington, Efeotor, Douglas & Allerton) U15 100/200m 1/2 H Jordan 13.6/ 29.0- 800m 3 L Smith 3:01.7- 1500m 1 S Coombs 5:38.7- 75H 2 S Robinson 13.3- 2KWlk/SP/DT 1/2/2 C Thomas13:46.8/ 8.63/ 16.33- PV 2 R Arnheim 1.50- JT 2 E Mason 18.94- 4X100m 3 B&B 60.1 (Jordan, Smith, Thomas & Robinson)- U13 75m/SP 1 G Crosbie 11.1/ 4.18- 150m/HJ/LJ 1 R Samuels 22.0/ 1.20/ 3.93- 1000m 2 R Smith 3:40.3- 70H 2 V Young 15.3- 1KWlk/JT 1 C Osborne 7:13.3/ 10.72- 4X100m 1 B&B 60.7 (Crosbie, Smith, Young & Samuels)-
Div 2 Tms 1 B&B 142- 2 Pad Wd 114- 3 Inv 79- 4 Swale 41
(28) 24-25 May. Inter-Counties Bedford 100/200m 5/ht J Golding 10.53 (h 10.36)/ 20.85 Mile 3 M Skinner 4:03.63- Wm PV 1 L Hughes 3.80
(29) 25th May. Kent B&C Lge (1) Norman Pk
U15 100mA 3 R Grier 12.6- B- 200mA 3 J Dennett 25.5- B 2 R Grier 25.7- 400mA 3 J Cole 58.7- B 1 R D'Angelo 57.1- 1500mA 1 D Casey 4:34.3- B- 3000mA 1 D Brewer 10:26.1- B- 80HA 1 J Dennett 13.4- B- HJA 1 J Cole 1.45- B 1 J Somersby 1.40- LJA 1 S Wardingley 5.40- B 1 N Roddy 5.10- SPA 3 R Al-Ameen 9.87- B 1 J Stockton 9.54- DTA 2 J Stockton 24.32- B 1 R Al-Ameen 20.70- JTA 2 S Cheyne 32.40- B 1 N Roddy 28.04- 4X100m 1 B&B 49.1- 4X400m 1 B&B 3:57.1-
U13 100mA 6 C Richards 15.7- B 1 J Henson 14.6- 200mA 5 J Henson 30.7- B 2 S Hawkins 30.4- 400mA 4 R Evans 68.0- B- 800mA 4 R Evans 2:33.8- B 2 S Worley 2:46.7- 1500mA 1 M Thorpe 4:53.3- B 1 T Moran 5:56.8- 75HA 2 S Hawkins 15.7- B 2 C Richards 17.0- HJA 3 S Worley 1.10- B 2 T Cowell 1.05- LJA 3 J Henson 3.95- B 2 J Sellick 3.91- SPA 5 O Jones 5.57- B 3 J Curr 5.54- DTA 3 O Jones 16.34- B 1 J Curr 9.16- JTA 1 J Sellick 28.83- B 1 R Evans 26.01- 4X100m 4 B&B- 4X400m 1 B&B 4:30.0-
Match 1 B&B 359 (C 169- B 190)- 2 Tonbr 335- 3 Bexl 259- 4 CamH 250- 5 M&M 239-6 Inv 136
(30) 25th May. Great Manchester Run 10K (28.48) G Murray 64.15
(31) 25th May. 1/2 -Marathon Plymouth P Shepheard 114.45
(32) 27th May. VAC Rd 5M Ch Battersea Pk S Ridgewell 34.40
(33) 31st May. T&F Greece 200m J Golding 20.80
(34) 31st May. Sthn Lge Div 1 (3) Worthing
100mA 3 T Lewis 11.5- B 1 D Bovell 11.2- 200mA 3 D Bovell 22.8- B 4 S White 24.2- 400mA 4 S Jarred 51.6- B 4 N Keogh 53.0- 800mA 2 M Airey 1:55.0- B 3 W Bolton 2:02.1- 1500mA 3 M Airey 4:15.1- B 3 W Bolton 4:26.0- 5000mA 2 N Gasson 16:16.9- B 3 P Calnan 18:15.8- 110HA 2 A Hodge 15.8- B 3 S White 17.5- 400HA 1 N Keogh 57.3- B 2 M Purser 62.9- 3000SCAB- HJA 2 A Hodge 1.80- B 3 M Purser 1.30- PVA 3 A Hardy 3.40- B =4 J Robinson 1.10- LJA 5 M Purser 5.54- B 5 S Bobb 4.11- TJA 1 S Bobb 14.29- B 4 A Hardy 10.42- SPA 3 S Burman-Roy 12.45- B 4 A Fairbairn 8.38- HTA 3 S Burman-Roy 41.03- B 3 A Fairbairn 27.70- DTA 5 A Fairbairn 33.57- B 4 S Burman-Roy 32.40- JTA 4 A Hodge 42.15- B 5 S Burman-Roy 27.35- 4X100m 2 B&B 44.4- 4X400m 3 B&B 3:32.3
Match 1 Shaft B 141- 2 Worthing 103- 3 B&BB 971/2 - 4 Aylesb 951/2 - 5 Epsom & E 92
(35) 31st May. Sthn Lge Div 4E (3) Bury St.Edmunds
100mA 1 L Odiete 11.7- B 2 E Telfer 12.3- 200mA 2 L Francis 24.1- B 2 E Telfer 25.1- 400mA 2 E Prendergast 53.9- B 3 D Marks 55.7- 800mA 2 D Griffin 2:03.7- B 2 N Ayrton 2:09.0- 1500mA 1 E Prendergast 4:22.9- B 2 K Daniel 4:30.0- 5000mA 1 C Griffin 17:37.9- B 1 M Ellison 18:07.8- 110HA 3 P Byfield 22.90- B- 400HA 3 P Byfield 72.3- B 2 C Daniel 71.4- 3000SCA 3 R Hall 11:05.5- B 2 C Huntley 12:49.2- HJA 1 Rb Chambers 1.85- B 1 J Gabriel 1.65- PVA 3 A Berry 2.20- LJA 2 Rb Chambers 6.06- B 2 P Byfield 5.72- TJA 4 P Byfield 11.58- B 1 C Daniel 11.38- SPA 3 G Hickey 10.17- B 3 P Byfield 8.78- HTA 4 G Hickey 24.50- B 3 C Brand 21.68- DTA 3 C Brand 26.94- B 2 G Hickey 23.79- JTA 3 J Green 40.33- B 3 C Brand 33.69- 4X100m 3 B&B 48.3 (C Daniel, Marks, Ayrton & D Griffin)- 4X400m 2 B&B 3:39.0 (C Daniel 55.5- Marks 54.8- Ayrton 54.2- & Prendergast 54.5)
Match 1 Stevenage 1301/2 - 2 B&BC 127- 3 Diss 116- 4 Enfd 1051/2 - 5 Inv 38
(36) 31st May. Scot Dec Chs Pitreavie M40 3 M Channon 2274
(37) 1st Jun. Itnl Games Bedford
100/200m F Collymore 11.08/ 22.44- 800m 2 J Atkinson 1:55.07- 3 T Hawkey 1:55.73- 110H M Elliott 14.33- 400H R Holt 57.12- LJ M Awanah 7.26- TJ S Bobb 14.29-
(38) 1st Jun. YAs Lge (Mixed) (3) Deangate
U17 HJ A Al-Ameen 1.71- HTA Am Williamson 55.66- HTB Al Tawanaee 50.12- U15 200m S Blackwell 24.1- HT R Al-Ameen 40.88-
U13 100mA 1 A Stockdale 13.5- B 2 S Cavey 14.5- 200mA 1 A Stockdale 27.4- B 1 S Cavey 28.8- 800mA 2 R Evans 2:40.5- B 2 J Dodd 2:45.4- 1500mA 1 M Thorpe 4:58.4- B 1 T Moran 5:33.9- LJA 4 R Evans 3.82- B 4 O Jones 3.25- SPA 2 A Stockdale 7.17- B 2 O Jones 6.46- 4X100m 2 B&B 56.9 (Cavey, Dodd, Evans & Stockdale)-
Match 1 B&B 2541/2
(39) 2nd Jun. SCVAC (Kent) Lge (3) Ladywell Men Div1 100mA 4 J R Turner 12.9 B 2 T Philips 12.5- C(M50) 4 D Wallington 13.2- 800m A 2 M Watling 2:07.1- B 3 S Smythe(CamH) 2:21.5- 4 C Griffin 2:21.5- C 1 K Daniel 2:21.0- LJA 4 A Hardy 4.83- C 3 D Wallington 4.76- DTA 1 C Ellis 31.97- C 2 C Brand 32.98- 4X200m 2 B&B 1:47.0- Match 1 B&B 48- =2 CamH & Dartfd 43- 4 Ashfd 39- 5 M&M 37- 6 Inv 36- Wmn Div2 100mA 1 M Miller 13.4- B 1 A Cilia 16.0- 800mA 1 M Miller 2:24.1- B 1 B Bellow 2:35.8- LJA 3 A Cilia 3.20- DTA 1 B Simpson 26.43- 4X200m 1 B&B 2:09.5- Match 1 Kent AC 44- 2 B&B 40- 3 Dartfd 25- 4 Inv 10
(40) 1st Jun. Norbury 5M Eltham 14(1M50) R Brown 32.17- 16(2M50) T Brightwell 32.23
(41) 3rd Jun. Open T&F Tonbridge 100/200m 3 S White 11.9/ 24.2
(42) 4th Jun. Club Chs (1) Norman Pk 5000m 1 A Rayner (Reynolds Bowl) 15:05.5- 2 T Webb 16:46.8- 3 J Hoy 16:58.0- 4 C Griffin 17:01.6- 5 M Ellison 17:20.8- 6 B McShane 17:27.1- 7 C Keen 17:35.2- 8 D Ellison 17:47.0- 9 R Brown 18:51.5- 10 S Ridgewell 19:34.8- 11 B Davey 20:05.7- 12 J Leeson 20:32.6- 13 M Salmon 21:02.4- 14 S Haley 21:28.7- 15 S Hollingdale 22:21.2-
(43) 4th Jun. VAC Tr Tooting Bec 100/200/300m M Martineau 14.8/ 30.6/ 50.1
(44) 5th Jun. Assembly Lge Victoria Pk 2 P Tucker (Ravbn) 17.47- W Clapham (KtAC) 29.08
(45) 6th Jun. Rd 10Km Fraserburgh G Murray 59.49
(46) 7th Jun. Rd 5M Harvel 32(3M50) G Coates 31.47- 131 C Doherty 38.28- 166 A Jelly 40.23-
(47) 7-8 Jun. BMAF Derby M50 1500m 2 K Daniel 4:27.72- LJ D Wallington 4.98 M60 5000/10000m 1/2 C Woodcock 18:55.47/ 39:37.97- M65 100H/PV 2/1 J Day 21.96/ 2.60- 1SP/5HT G Hickey 11.89/ 30.34- 1DT/1JT C Brand 40.55/ 40.18- Wt 4 G Hickey 11.88-
(48) 7th Jun. Southern Women's Lge (3) Basildon
Sen 100mA 4 K Benneworth 13.0- B 2 L Guthrie 13.0- 200mA 4 L Guthrie 26.1- B 1 S Singer 26.5- 400mA 3 M Miller 59.3- B 1 E Fisher 61.8- 800mA 3 S Singer 2:21.2- B 4 B Proctor 2:37.4- 1500mA 3 E Bugler 4:58.7- B 3 H Leach 5:20.7- 3000mA 3 H Leach 11:06.8- B 4 B Proctor 13:24.3- 80H U17A 1 H Robinson 11.8- B- 300H U17 3 J Wood 52.4- HJA 3 R King 1.55- B- LJA 3 K Benneworth 5.45- B 1 H Robinson 5.07- TJA 4 K Benneworth 10.30- B 4 H Robinson 9.54- SPA 3 V Thomas 10.14- B 3 R Blackie 8.61- HTA 4 V Thomas 30.42- B 2 R Blackie 29.52- DTA 3 R Blackie 32.66- B 2 V Thomas 27.73- B- 4X100m 1 B&B 49.2- 4X400m 1 B&B 4:04.3-
U15 100mA 1 A Gibbs 13.1- B 1 J Castell-Thomas 13.7- 200mA 3 E Godley 29.2- B 2 H Shomade 29.5- 800mA 2 K Murray 2:28.0- B 3 S Coombs 2:40.9- 1500mA 2 R Taylor 4:53.1- B 3 H Garcia 5:25.1- 75HA 2 N Akif 12.2- B 1 S Robinson 13.1- HJA 1 K Murray 1.55- B 2 R Arnheim 1.40- LJA 1 J Castell-Thomas 5.17- B 1 E Godley 4.76- SPA 1 F Clark 10.22- B 1 S Brown 9.44- DTA 2 F Clark 28.34- B 1 S Brown 27.83- JTA 3 F Athawes 24.73- B 3 R Carter 19.16- 4X100m 1 B&B 53.0-
Match 1 WSE & H 223- 2 B&B 182- 3 1561/2 - 4 148- 5 1151/2
(49) 8th Jun. Intl T&F Bydgoszcz, Pol 200m J Golding 20.63- J Barbour 21.37-
(50) 8th Jun. Intl T&F Loughborough 100m B Holtzhausen 11.29- 110HB 2 M Freckleton 13.84 3 M Elliott 13.97- 400HB 1 P Koekemoer 51.42- HT(Sen) K Chester(GBU20) 53.40pb- SW PV 4 E Hughes 3.75-
(51) 8th Jun. SEAA 10Km Rd Ch Poole 1 D Taylor 29.57 cr rec-
(52) 8th Jun. Forbanks Rd 10Km Beckenham
(33.48) 6 J Morland 34.54- 8 L Crowder 35.26- 11 A Crowder 36.02- 21 T Simmons 37.59- 30 R Hall 39.06- 31 D Beadle 39.15- 32 R Brown 39.23- 48 S Ridgewell 41.30- 58 A Lambert 41.57
(53) 8th Jun. Kent Women's Lge (3) Norman Pk Tms 2 B&B
(54). BMC Eton 1500m 5 M Skinner 3:45.41
(55) 14th Jun. County Schools Chs Kent Ashford. 100m J Alaka 11.7- HJ A Goh 1.75 PV S Huggins 2.55- LJ R Wallace 6.37- TJ D Haque 12.29- HT Al Tawanaee 50.63- JT S Harvey 60.29- London Battersea Pk. 100/400m D Parsons 11.6/ 51.7- 200m/80H A Al-Ameen 24.6/ 12.0-
(56) 15th Jun. Kent B&C Lge (2) Deangate
U15 100/200m S Blackwell 11.9/ 23.9- 800m T Murphy 2:14.3- HJ/SP A Al-Ameen 1.75/ 11.39-
U13 100mA 2 A Stockdale 13.4- B 1 D Hammond 13.7- 200mA 2 D Hammond 28.4- B 2 S Hawkin 31.9- 400mA 5 R Evans 68.0- B 1 A Stockdale 65.5- 800mA 2 R Evans 2:36.0- B 1 L Patterson 2:43.9- 1500mA 1 M Thorpe 4:55.6- B 2 O Robinson 5:29.0- 75HA 2 A Jordon 14.7- B 4 S Hawkin 18.0- HJA 3 C Richards 1.10- B 2 O Robinson 1.10- LJA 5 C Richards 3.52- B 4 A Jordon 3.21- SPA 3 O Jones 6.48- B 1 A Stockdale 6.48- DTA 3 O Jones 14.80- B 2 A Jordon 12.56- JTA 2 R Evans 27.02- B 2 L Patterson 22.82- 4X100m 1 B&B 57.0 (Hammond, Hawkin, Jordon & Stockdale)- 4X400m 1 B&B 4:36.6 (Patterson, Evans, Robinson & Thorpe)-
Tms 1 B&B
(57) 15th Jun. Intl Warsaw 100/200m J Barbour 10.30/ 21.22- J Golding 20.37
(58) 15th Jun. SCVAC Battersea Pk M55 200m/LJ M Martineau 30.6/ 4.21
(59) 15th Jun. Marathon Edinburgh D King 3:42- J Reynolds 3:44
(60) Jun. Comrades Marathon (90Km) S.A D Lewis 10:24.41- C Poole 11:50.53
(61) 17th Jun. Kent Ch 10000m Tonbridge 4 J Hoy 35:48.2
(62) 18th Jun. Co-Op 5Km Dulwich Pk 4 R Bentley 16.02
(63) 21st Jun. Thameside Lge Battersea Pk
U15 100m S Stevens 12.5- 800m T Murphy 2:12.2- Tm 3 B&B- U13 Tm 5 B&B
(64) 21st Jun. Surrey Vets Chs Kingsmeadow 400/800m K Daniel(G) 60.90/ 2:12.35
(65) 21st Jun. Kent AA U13 Chs Canterbury Boys 100/200m/SP 2/1/4 A Stockdale 13.5/ 27.8/ 7.14- 800m/LJ 2/9 E Martin 2:33.0/ 3.49- 1500m 1 M Thorpe 4:50.6- 6 R Evans 5:17.2- SP/DT 7/5 O Jones 6.66/ 18.24- JT 4 R Evans 27.35- Girls 100/200m 1 C Shaw 13.6/ 28.5- 2 S Harrison 13.9/ 29.3- 4 K Cosby 14.2- 5/6 G Crosbie 14.3/ 30.3- sf E Patten 15.1- 800m 2 R Samuels 2:37.9(h .1)- 3 H Ware 2:38.9- 6 R Smith 2:52.7(h 2:44.7)- h K Gibbs 2:49.0- C Osborne 2:50.6- 1500m 3 H Garcia 5:13.3- 4 A Smith 5:16.4- 7 J Findlay 5:37.0- HJ 2 C Shaw 1.30- LJ 1 K Cosby 4.33- 4 R Samuels 3.99- DT 4 E Patten 15.78- JT 1 H Silvester 22.41-
(66) 21st Jun. Schools' Intercounty Lewes 200m 1 S Blackwell 23.5
(67) 21-22 Jun. Euro Cup Florence 4X100m 3 GB 38.60 (inc J Golding)
(68) 21-22 Jun. SEAA Chs Portsmouth 800m h M Airey 1:58.47- 1500m 2 M Skinner 3:46.08 ht A Rayner 3:56.66- 5000m 2 S Newport 14:42.89- 110H 2 M Freckleton 14.28- h M Elliott 14.37- 400H R Holt 57.68- PV 9 A Williams 4.00- JT 5 P Boundy 61.59- U17 HT 1 Am Williamson 55.21- 4 Al Tawanaee 47.99- Wmn 400m h S Singer 57.41- PV 1 E Hughes 4.00-
(69) 22nd Jun. Jun Men's Lge Prem Div (2) Copthall
100mA 4 D Bovell 11.6- B 4 L Francis 11.7- 200mA 4 D Bovell 23.1- B 3 D Parsons 23.6- 400mA 1 I Allerton 49.7- B 2 M Richardson 50.8- 800mA 8 C Daniel 2:12.0- B 4 D Griffin 2:04.9- 1500mA 6 L Haze 4:18.5- B 3 J Poole 4:21.7- 3000mA 1 J Atkinson 8:53.4- B 1 T Hawkey 8:55.1- 110HA 4 A Johnson 15.6- B 4 S Mulligan 17.0- 400HA 2 S Mulligan 56.0- B 2 A Worley 60.0- 2000SCA 6 M Leal 7:59.0- B 6 R Daniel 8:39.9- HJA 5 G Rulens 1.75- B =5 R Wallace 1.65- PVA 3 T Robinson 3.80- B 2 A Pope 3.65- LJA 5 R Wallace 5.96- B 5 A Pope 5.72- TJA 2 D Haque 13.20- B 4 W Eversley 11.67- SPA 1 K Chester 13.88- B 3 T Walther-Symons 10.72- HTA 1 K Chester 56.71- B 2 Al Tawanaee 41.85- DTA 1 K Chester 43.12- B 4 Al Tawanaee 26.36- JTA 1 S Harvey 55.42- B 3 A Pope 35.29- 4X100m 4 B&B 45.2 (Parsons, Johnson, Francis & Bovell)- 4X400m 3 B&B 3:26.2 (Parsons 51.8- C Daniel 53.5- Richardson 52.0- Allerton 48.9)
Match 1 Enfd & H 297- 2 Shaft 295- 3 B&B 284- 4 Harrow 277- 5 Bourne'm 199- 6 M&M 184- 7 Milton K 155- 8 Basing'st 146
(70) 22nd Jun. Jun Women's Lge Medway Div (2) Bexley
100mA 1 A H Robinson 12.8- B 2 A Wickham 13.6- 200mA 1 L Hawkins 26.7- B 1 J South 27.3- 400mA 1 K McKinlay 60.4- B 2 S Bye 65.2- 800mA 1 E Fisher 2:22.1- B 1 L Critchley 2:54.4- 1500mA 1 B Proctor 5:33.2- B J McCaffrey 6:18.2- 3000mA 1 F Waller 14:30.5- B- 400HA 4 S Allerton 80.3- B- HJA 2 K Townsend 1.50- B- LJA 2 L Hawkins 4.86- B 1 K Townsend 4.91pb- TJA 2 L Hawkins 9.25- B 2 H Robinson 8.80- SPA 4 R Blackie 7.87- B 4 L Critchley 5.17- HTA 3 R Blackie 27.95- B- DTA 2 R Blackie 31.15- B S Bye 16.96- JTA 1 C Lawrence 37.15- B 2 S Olney 20.14-4X100m 1 B&B 50.9 (Wickham, Hawkins, South & Robinson)- 4X400m 1 B&B 4:16.6 (Fisher, Allerton Bye & McKinlay)- Match 1 B&B 274
(71) 22nd Jun. Rd 10Km Manchester G Murray 61.30
(72) 22nd Jun. Rd 10Km Epsom W Clapham 54.51
(73) 24th Jun. VAC Rd 5M Battersea Pk S Ridgewell 33.40
(74) 25th Jun. Club Chs (2) Norman Pk
1M 1 P Tucker (Pash Cup) 4:41.5- 2 M Watling 4:55.9- 3 R Brown 5:23.7- 4 S Ridgewell 5:51.0

(75) RACE WALKING 4/5 RWA Ch Leam'ton Spa. U17 5K 2 R Bain 26.18- U13G 2K 7 J Stacey 11.58- 27/5 VAC 5M Ch Batt Pk. 5 P Hannell 48.45- 7 S Lightman 51+- 3/6 3K tr Horsham. 8 S Lightman 16.22- 12 P Hannell 17.27- 24/6 VAC 5M Batt Pk. 4 P Hannell 47.44-

(76) MONTHLY SERIES Cryst Pal 5K. 3/6 W Clapham 25.59- 14/5 Club 3.12M H'c. 1 K McEntee 21.24- 2 D Griffin 18.02(3)- 3 P Shepheard 23.35- 4 R Brown 18.31- 5 G Cook 18.32- 6 D Beadle 18.49- 7 J Leeson 19.52- 8 S Hollingdale 22.11- 9 D Carton 19.42- 10 M Martineau 22.59- 11 B Bater 18.05- 12 A Cilia 22.07- 13 M Gasson 22.27- 14 M Compton 20.44- 15 M Cronin 19.18- 16 A Tucker 17.19(1)- 17 D Ellison 17.40(2)- 18 A Laws 18.30- 19 S Freemantle 21.59- 20 G Coates 19.01- 21 P Burford 20.22- 22 S Lloyd 19.10- 23 C McEntee 20.31- 24 R Watkins 29.57- 25 J Hoy 18.22- 26 S Haley 22.11- 11/6 Club 3.12M H'c. 1 W Orton 21.24 net- 2 C Lodwig 22.46- 3 D Beadle 18.35- 4 M Salmon 20.43- 5 S Cummings 22.31- 6 A Lawes 18.23- 7 G Coates 18.54- 8 S Hollingdale 22.27- 9 A Tucker 17.28(1)- 10 K McEntee 21.29- 11 S Pairman 18.00(2)- 12 S Lloyd 19.02- 13 A Cilia 22.18- 14 S Ucyigit 22.20- 15 P Comber 19.28- 16 B Bater 18.33- 17 K Pratten 21.05- 18 P Shepheard 23.54- 19 M Gasson 23.14- 20 R Brown 19.09- 21 N Cooper 26.15- 22 C Keen 18.02(3)- 23 M Martineau 24.27-

(77) TRIATHLON 17/5 Ironman Lanzarote (sw 2.4M- bk 117M- rn Marn) 21(1GB, 1V) N Kinsey 9:58.06 (55.16- 5:48.11- 3:08.02)- 377 Ph Taylor 13:30.53 (69.19- 7:20.32- 4:47.55)

 

**END***

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk