Nov 2001

Home Up

VOL 21. No2. NOVEMBER 2001. PRESIDENT 2001/2: Mike Peel
HON. SECR:- J Baldwin, 25 Forge Rise, Uckfield, E Sussex TN22 5BU (01825 768193)
EDITOR:- W Clapham, 26 Dunoon Rd, London SE23 3TF (020 8699 5949)
News, Views & Results of Blackheath Harriers, Bromley: 56 Bourne Way, Hayes, Kent (Tel 020 8462 3115). Unless otherwise attributed, views are those of the Editor.
*****************************************************************

INTO the WARMEST OCTOBER ON RECORD
Our "winter" warmed up with the Club cross-country relays in a Sparrows Den from which the flood waters had at last receded. Wins were achieved by both our senior men's and women's teams.

Roy Smith retained the cup in the Club Five while Jenny Butler was the Women's winner.

A good turn-out in the first Kent league fixture produced individual wins by Michael Skinner, Jenny Butler and Rebecca Taylor in Senior Men, Senior Women and U13G respectively with the men being team winners and the women second.

We had Men's and Women's teams in both the Southern and National 6 & 4-stage road relays where, in the latter, the men were 8th and the women 45th.

Meanwhile our distance runners have not been idle. Colin Poole completed his 100th Marathon, Scott MacDonald and Julia Harrington were winners in the St.Albans Half and we were well represented in the North Downs 30K, The Seven Sisters Marathon and in a very wet London to Brighton.

n.b CROSS-COUNTRY RUNNERS
A number of cross-country events require prior entry. Those who wish to run the Kent Clubmans or Kent Vets Champs on 8th Dec should indicate by 19th Nov. Contact John Baldwin or (for M40-49) Mark Watling (mark@hapsome.freeserve.co.uk or 0208249 3598) or (for M50+) Peter Hamilton (peter.hamilton@anglorom.co.uk or 0208692 2619). Similarly for a number of events in 2002 marked on your fixture card.

CROSS-COUNTRY & OTHER AWARDS 2000/1
The following awards were presented or announced after the Opening Run had been sucessfully held on 6th Oct -
Junior Honours - D Ayrton (10th Natl Junior Chs).
Excellence - R Taylor (1st Kent U13G Chs).
Colours - U15G E Bugler: U13G A Boyle, B Proctor & R Stokes.
- U17B C Daniel & R Perkins: U13B T Beech, R Daniel & S Leach
Jack Sims Salver & Munro Cup - R Smith
Rb Weeks-Pearson Tr
- D Ayrton
Geo Cluney Tr
- J Butler
Chief Whip's Tr
- P Calnan
Rapley Cup
- J Morland
Fooks Cup
- J Mills:

CLUB SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP
The swim for the Maryon-Wilson Cup and Handicap will again be held in the 25m pool at Beckenham Baths, on Monday 26th Nov at 9.15 pm. The swim is two lengths, any stroke any standard. If on the tall side, you can walk it. We invite swimmers old and new to join us.

MONTHLY SERIES RACES
Contrary to what I said in the last Courier, we are attempting to continue the lunchtime runs held in Crystal Palace Park on the first Tuesday of each month. The runs start from the car park near the site of the old Palace, but, because of extensive works in the park, the route is variable. A run will be held on 6th Nov and hopefully on 4th Dec. Check with me on 0208699 5949

CLUBHOUSE MOAN- Your parking is diabolical

SOME COMING EVENTS
(CLUB HOME EVENTS NORMALLY START 2.30)
DARK EVENINGS- Wear bright kit and carry ID.
10th Nov Coulsdon
Sth of Thames Jun
10th Nov Mansfield
ECCA Relays
18th Nov Margate
Kent Women's & YAs Lges
24th Nov Chingford
MOBMATCH v Orion (inc Club 7M XC Chs)
24th Nov Parliament Hill
SEAA Vets XC Ch 2000
26th Nov Beckenham Baths
9.15 BH Swim Ch & H'cap
1st Dec Danson Pk
Kent XC Lges (Men, Women & YAs)
8th Dec Tunbridge Wells
(St.John's) Kent Vets & Clubmans Chs
16th Dec Canterbury
Parkwood Lge
22nd Dec Hayes
Yacht Handicap
26th Dec Hayes 11 am
Hare & Hounds
1st Jan 2002 Orpington
The Gold Run (2 hours)
5th Jan Kent XC Chs
MONTHLY SERIES
Crystal Pal 6/11
Danson 9/11, 14/12 5K
Hyde Pk 30/11, 28/12 5K
Albert Embk 14/11, 12/12
Hammersmith 27/11
All 12.30
SOCIAL
30th Nov Annual Club
Dinner (By Ticket)
15th Dec Open Christmas
Supper
19th Dec Wed Nighters
Christmas Supper

200 CLUB
Organiser: Len Dalmon (01689 855998) Recent winners:-
Sep 50 B Tonkin, 25 J Hills & M Thompson
Oct 50 B Shapcott, 25 M Salmon & D Hopgood
NEXT COURIER: Early Jan Results, readers' views & other material welcome.

RESULTS

(01) 22nd Apr. Open T&F Peterborough 800m 1 P Fisher 1:58.5
(02) 29th Apr. Kent B&C Lge (1) Norman Pk cf (20608) Full result
U15 100mA 1 D Sawyerr 12.1- B 1 D Lennon 13.2- 200mA 1 D Sawyerr 24.7- B 2 D Lennon 28.4- 400mA 1 B Earley 56.5- B 2 R Reed 64.0- 800mA 1 D Fenlon 2:17.9- B 3 D Willis 2:33.5- 1500mA 2 T Beech 5:08.2- B 1 J Poole 5:09.9- 3000m A 4 S Leach 11:03.4- B 1 C Place 11:17.7- 80HA 4 T Boam 14.2- B 2 P Brown 13.7- HJA 4 D McKeown 1.25- B- LJA 1 B Earley 5.37- B 2 L Turner 4.72- SPA 3 G North 9.32- B 3 T Oliver 7.59- DTA 3 Am Tawanaee 28.70- B 4 T Oliver 14.28- JTA 1 D Murray 35.80- B 1 S Harvey 33.29- 4X100m 1 BH 51.2 (Turner, T Lewis, Sawyerr & Lennon)- 4X400m 1 BH 3:55.2 (Fenlon 60.4- Sawyerr 57.5- Reed 62.1- Earley 55.2)
U13 100mA 2 Jo Mercer 14.5- B 1 A Sims 14.0- 200mA 1 Jo Mercer 29.4- B 1 A Al-Ameen 30.4- 400mA 2 A Shillingford 70.8- B 1 R D'Angelo 67.7- 800mA 1 D Brewer 2:35.2- B 2 T Corbett 2:53.5- 1500mA 3 S Rulens 5:55.9- B 4 R D'Angelo 6:16.5- 75HA 1 A Al-Ameen 14.4- B 1 S Rulens 15.9- HJA 1 Umujakporue 1.35- B- LJA 4 A Al-Ameen 3.90- B 2 L Burchell 3.54- SPA 4 C Davis 5.53- B 1 Umujakporue 5.38- DTA 3 C Langdon 20.06- B 1 C Davis 12.28- JTA 5 C Davis 15.04- B 3 J Copeland 13.33- 4X100m 2 BH 61.3 (S Huggins, J Copeland, Sims & Al-Ameen)- 4X400m 2 BH 4:56.1 (C Brett 78.2- Corbett 75.1- Brewer 71.0- D'Angelo 71.8)- Match 1 BH
(03) 12-13 May. County T&F Chs cf (20617) Add Sy 400H M Purser 57.1
Bucks Milton K. 1500m 1 P Fisher 4:00.9
(04) 23rd May. Open T&F Watford 800m 1 P Fisher 1:58.9
(05) 6th Jun. Belgr GP Battersea Pk 100mB 5 L Edwards 11.3
(06) 9th Jun. BMC Watford cf (20645) Add 800m G 3 S Holmes 1:56.85
(07) 10th Jun. Kent B&C Lge (2) Tonbridge Pk cf (20652) Full result
U15 100mA 3 L Turner 12.9- B 1 D McKeown 13.5- 200mA 3 L Turner 26.5- B 2 T Lewis 26.8- 400mA 2 R Reed 60.5- B 1 J Fuller 60.2- 800mA 6 C Place 2:37.3- B 4 R Daniel 2:36.2- 1500mA 1 J Poole 4:58.8- B 2 D Willis 5:14.1- 3000m A 4 T Beech 10:57.1- B 1 S Leach 11:05.8- 80HA 2 R Cussens 13.6- B 3 A Berry 15.7- HJA 5 A Berry 1.30- B 5 R Cussens 1.10- LJA 4 D McKeown 4.67- B 3 L Turner 4.25- SPA 4 Am Tawanaee 8.65- B 3 Al Tawanaee 7.23- DTA 3 Am Tawanaee 29.86- B 2 Al Tawanaee 21.09- JTA 1 S Harvey 36.97- B 2 C Place 26.78- 4X100m 2 BH 51.9 (Cussens, Berry, Turner & McKeown)- 4X400m 2 BH 4:27.7 (Reed, Daniel, Lewis & Fuller)
U13 100mA 1 Jo Mercer 13.8- B 2 Jm Mercer 14.9- 200mA 2 Jo Mercer 29.8- B 2 S Huggins 30.6- 400mA 2 A Al-Ameen 66.4- B 3 R D'Angelo 69.9- 800mA 1 D Casey 2:25.9- B 2 T Corbett 2:53.5- 1500mA 4 S Rulens 5:48.7- B- 75HA 1 A Al-Ameen 14.9- B 1 Jm Mercer 16.3- HJA 6 S Rulens 1.15- B 3 C Mitchell 1.05- LJA 3 Jm Mercer 4.04- B 2 Jo Mercer 3.79- SPA 1 A Al-Ameen 8.36- B 1 R Al-Ameen 6.99- DTA 4 R Al-Ameen 13.87- B 3 R D'Angelo 13.22- JTA 5 R Al-Ameen 11.92- B 3 S Rulens 11.36- 4X100m 2 BH 60.0 (Mitchell, Huggins, Jm Mercer & Jo Mercer)- 4X400m 1 BH 4:42.0 (R D'Angelo 72.3- T Corbett 74.7- A Al-Ameen 70.1- D Casey 64.9)- Match U15/U13 2/1 BH
(08) 23rd Jun. Sthn Women's Lge Div 3 (3) Norman Pk cf (21113) Full result
Sen 100mA 3 K Benneworth 13.3- B 1 A Jacobs 13.5- 200mA 3 S Singer 26.2- B 2 N Kibedi 27.5- 400mA 1 S Singer 58.7- B 3 N Morris 68.3- 800mA 2 E Bugler 2:24.0- B 4 M Delahoy 2:48.4- 1500mA 5 N Wiggins 5:55.1- B 4 V Ashley 6:13.9- 3000mA 5 J Harrington 11:39.1- B 4 C Ashford-Russell 18:36.3- 80HU17A 1 K Benneworth 12.9- B- 100HA 1 K Porter 15.1- B 4 C Jones-Baldock 24.8- 300HU17 2 N Gharbaoui 59.7- 400HA 2 K Porter 68.2- B 3 C Jones-Baldock 88.8- HJA 5 C Jones-Baldock 1.20- B 5 M Delahoy 1.20- PVA 4 Z Morrell 1.80- B 3 C Jones-Baldock 1.10- LJA 1 K Benneworth 5.46- B 3 A Jacobs 4.70- TJA 3 N Gharbaoui 9.59- B 2 A Jacobs 9.59- SPA 5 E Oliver 8.45- B 5 N Gharbaoui 4.01- HTA 3 E Oliver 35.18- B 3 L Henderson-Boyle 27.43- DTA 2 E Oliver 31.04- B 2 A Oliver 26.47- JTA 4 A Oliver 22.82- B 3 Z Morrell 22.25- 4X100m 1 BH 49.6- 4X400m 3 BH 4:23.7
Girls100mA 1 V Akpofure 13.1- B 1 C Cooper 13.6- 200mA 1 V Akpofure 26.8- B 1 J South 27.1- 800mA 2 R Taylor 2:33.6- B 1 C McQuillan 2:40.3- 1500mA 1 B Proctor 5:26.5- B 4 L Baxter 6:15.3- 75HA 2 C Cooper 12.2- B 2 J Wood 14.1- HJA 4 V Akpofure 1.35- B- LJA 3 H Robinson 5.04- B 1 C Cooper 4.73- SPA 1 V Thomas 10.16- B 4 A Hume 5.73- DTA 1 V Thomas 23.72- B 3 A Hume 13.06-JTA 1 C Silvester 21.57- B 1 R Hargreaves 17.32- 4X100m 1 BH 51.7-
Match 1 Belgr 200- 2 BH 193- 3 WSEH 168- 4 Kingston 133- 5 Verlea 126
(09) 4th Jul. T&F Braga, Port cf (21118) Add 100m 7 J Golding 10.77
(10) 8th Jul. Kent B&C Lge (3) Erith cf (21128) Full result
U15 100mA 2 R Shrimpton 12.4- B 2 J Williams 12.9- 200mA 1 R Shrimpton 25.4- B 2 R Reed 27.1- 400mA 3 C Perrin 59.0- B 3 R Reed 61.6- 800mA 3 J Fuller 2:17.9- B 3 D Willis 2:29.8- 1500mA 1 D Fenlon 4:42.0- B 1 J Poole 4:57.5- 3000m A 1 B Steiger 10:36.0- B 1 S Leach 11:02.4- 80HA 2 D Murray 13.9- B 3 D Lennon 14.6- HJA 5 D Lennon 1.30- B 4 S Allen 1.30- LJA 4 D McKeown 4.78- B 3 C Perrin 4.57- SPA 2 S Harvey 9.83- B 2 Am Tawanaee 9.03- DTA 3 Am Tawanaee 31.24- B 3 Al Tawanaee 22.47- JTA 1 S Harvey 37.11- B 1 D Murray 35.80- 4X100m 2 BH 50.6 (Shrimpton, Williams, Lennon & McKeown)- 4X400m 2 BH 4:02.2 (Perrin 60.5- Fuller 60.5- Reed 60.7- Fenlon 60.5)
U13 100mA 1 Jo Mercer 13.6- B 3 S Huggins 14.5- 200mA 3 Jo Mercer 29.3- B 4 Jm Mercer 32.0- 400mA 4 A Al-Ameen 66.9- B- 800mA 4 R D'Angelo 2:39.1- B- 1500mA 4 M Thorpe 5:28.8- B 2 T Corbett 5:41.2- 75HA 2 A Al-Ameen 13.8- B 1 Jm Mercer 14.6- HJA 3 Jo Mercer 1.25- B- LJA 6 Jm Mercer 3.68- B 3 M Thorpe 3.19- SPA 1 A Al-Ameen 8.30- B 1 R Al-Ameen 7.18- DTA 5 R Al-Ameen 15.83- B 4 S Huggins 8.39- JTA 4 R D'Angelo 14.00- B 3 R Al-Ameen 11.91- - 4X100m 2 BH 60.3 (Huggins, D'Angelo, Jm Mercer & Jo Mercer)- 4X400m 2 BH 4:50.7 (Corbett, M Thorpe, Al-Ameen & D'Angelo)-
Match 1 BH 205
(11) 14th Jul. Sthn Women's Lge Div 3 (4) Horsham cf (21136) Full result
Sen 100mA 2 K Benneworth 13.0- B 2 A Jacobs 13.6- 200mA 2 S Singer 26.2- B 3 N Kibedi 28.5- 400mA 2 S Singer 59.7- B 2 N Morris 67.1- 800mA 3 M Delahoy 2:36.3- B- 1500mA 4 C Jones-Baldock 5:47.2- B- 3000mA 2 J Butler 10:34.8- B- 80HU17A 1 K Benneworth 12.4- B 2 N Kibedi 17.0- 100HA 1 K Porter 14.9- B- 300HU17 2 N Kibedi 54.5- 400HA 5 N Morris 91.8- B 2 S Singer 86.2- HJA 1 S Alaneme 1.55- B 3 M Delahoy 1.25- PVA 5 C Jones-Baldock 1.30- B- LJA 1 K Benneworth 5.40- B 1 A Jacobs 4.73- TJA 2 S Alaneme 10.86- B 3 A Jacobs 9.30- SPA 1 S Alaneme 9.15- B 1 A Oliver 8.82- HTA 1 E Oliver 37.92- B 3 ANO 9.30- DTA 1 E Oliver 33.03- B 1 A Oliver 27.13- JTA 2 A Oliver 26.05- B 1 E Oliver 22.65- 4X100m 1 BH 50.1- 4X400m 2 BH 4:16.9
Girls100mA 1 V Akpofure 13.7- B 1 J South 13.6- 200mA 1 J South 27.2- B 4 A Boyle 33.0- 800mA 1 A Boyle 2:44.3- B- 1500mA 1 B Proctor 5:12.8- B- 75HA 1 H Robinson 11.9- B 1 C Cooper 12.1- HJA 5 L Anderson 1.30- B 1 V Akpofure 1.30- LJA 1 H Robinson 5.00- B 1 C Cooper 4.70- SPA 2 C Cooper 6.82- B 1 F Clark 6.72- DTA 1 J South 20.44- B 2 F Clark 16.69-JTA 4 L Anderson 9.35- B 2 H Robinson 5.63- 4X100m 1 BH 51.4-
Match 1 BH 209- 2 SLH 183- 3 Bexl 153- 4 Wycombe 118- 5 Chichst 108
(12) 18th Jul. Intl Games Bedford 200mA 3 G Neblett 22.23- B 2 D Plummer 21.66
(13) 22nd Jul. Boys YAs Lge (5) Peterborough cf (21145) Full result
U17 100mA 3 D Bovell 11.4- B 1 S Bangboye 11.7- 200mA 2 D Bovell 23.2- B 1 S Bangboye 23.3- 400mA 3 C Daniel 54.2- B 3 M Gipon 54.5- 800mA 3 M Gipon 2:09.4- B 2 C Daniel 2:17.0- 1500mA 2 D Ryan 4:20.5- B 2 J Sweeney 4:29.5- 3000mA 3 R Perkins 9:56.2- B 3 Br Foster 10:59.7- 100HA 2 A Johnson 14.2- B 3 E Telfer 18.7- 400HA 1 A Johnson 59.1- B 3 A Pope 67.9- 1500SCA 2 D Ryan 5:15.6- B- HJA 3 Q Belgrave 1.70- B 4 K Walker-John 1.55- PVAB- LJA 2 Q Belgrave 6.44- B 4 K Walker-John 5.32- TJA 2 Q Belgrave 12.05- B 3 K Walker-John 10.95- SPA 1 K Chester 13.00- B 2 P Barrett 9.41- HTA 1 K Chester 60.52- B 1 P Barrett 37.09- DTA 1 K Chester 35.63- B 1 A Pope 29.95- JTA 3 A Pope 35.80- B 4 P Barrett 19.24- 4X100m 4 BH 46.0 (Telfer, Bangboye, Belgrave & Bovell)- 4X400m 3 BH 3:40.4 (Daniel- Johnson- Sweeney & Gipon)
U15 100mA 3 D Prince 12.4- B 3 D Sawyerr 12.7- 200mA 3 D Sawyerr 25.1- B 2 D Parsons 25.1- 400mA 4 C Perrin 56.9- B 3 T Elsom 59.1- 800mA 2 D Fenlon 2:16.9- B 3 R Reed 2:27.9- 1500mA 3 D Fenlon 4:47.7- B 3 D McKeown 5:09.4- 3000mA 4 T Beech 11:06.0- B 3 S Leach 11:07.8- 80HA 4 D Lennon 14.1- B 4 A Berry 14.8- HJA 3 D Lennon 1.40- B 2 A Berry 1.35- PVAB- LJA 3 D Prince 5.32- B 3 D McKeown 4.91- SPA 4 Al Tawanaee 8.30- B- HTA 1 Am Tawanaee 30.92- B 1 Al Tawanaee 27.49- DTA 3 Am Tawanaee 25.87- B 2 Al Tawanaee 24.17- JTA 3 S Harvey 38.34- B 2 Am Tawanaee 25.38- 4X100m 3 BH 49.1 (Sawyerr, J Williams, Parsons & Prince)- 4X400m 3 BH 4:03.4 (Elsom, Fenlon, Reed & S Harvey)-
U13 100mA 3 Jo Mercer 13.6- B 3 Jm Mercer 15.0- 200mA 3 Jo Mercer 27.8- B 4 Ry Walker 32.1- 800mA 2 R D'Angelo 2:38.6- B 4 Ry Walker 3:27.4- 1500mA 1 D Brewer 4:56.5- B 2 Re Walker 5:30.0- LJA 3 J Bennett 4.40- B 3 A Ojuko 3.73- SPA 2 Umujakporue 8.87- B 3 Ry Walker 5.69- 4X100m 3 BH 57.9 (Jm Mercer, Re Walker, Bennett & Jo Mercer)- Match 3 BH
(14) 25th Jul. BMC & Open T&F Watford 800m 1 S Holmes 1:53.98- BMC 800mB 8 M Airey 1:53.43- C 11 R Laming 1:56.21- 1500mB 15 D Moulton 3:55.13
(15) 28th Jul. HHH Open T&F Tooting Bec cf (21152) Add 100m 2 J J Abadom 11.0
(16) 30-31 Jul. Inter-Services Chs Cosford 10000m 4 P Tucker (Army) 32:21.8
(17) 22nd Jul. Girls YAs Lge (3) Croydon cf (21146) Full result
U17 100mA 5 A Jacobs 13.6- B 3 K Holmes 14.4- 200mA 4 N Kibedi 28.9- B- 300mA 2 N Kibedi 45.3- B- 800mA 5 J Patmore 2:59.6- B- 80HA 5 N Kibedi 16.2- B 3 K Holmes 19.9- 4X100m 3 BH 53.8- HJA 2 S Alaneme 1.55- B- LJA 1 S Alaneme 4.86- B 1 A Jacobs 4.58- SPA 2 S Alaneme 9.00- B 2 A Oliver 7.81- DTA 2 A Oliver 24.39- B 6 A Harper 10.17- JTA 2 A Oliver 23.28- B 5 A Jacobs 9.74-
U15 100mA 1 V Akpofure 12.9- B 1 J South 13.4- 200mA 1 V Akpofure 27.0- B 1 J South 27.5- 800mA 7 J McCaffrey 2:55.8- B 5 C Weedon 3:11.9- 1500mA 2 B Proctor 5:22.2- B- 75HA 2 H Robinson 11.9- B 1 C Cooper 12.2- HJA 5 L Anderson 1.30- B 5 V Akpofure 1.20- LJA 1 H Robinson 5.15- B 1 C Cooper 4.83- SPA 5 C Cooper 7.24- B 6 C Weedon 5.12- DTA 4 J South 19.88- B 6 C Weedon 10.96- JTA 7 L Anderson 8.75- B 7 H Robinson 5.86- 4X100m 1 BH 51.2-
U13 75mA 3 S Solomon 10.4- B 2 R Stokes 11.6- 150mA 7 S Robinson 23.1- B 3 E Godley 22.9- 800mA 1 R Taylor 2:28.9- B 3 C McNamara 2:55.6- 1200mA 7 R Stokes 4:39.7- B- 70HA 1 N Akif 12.5- B 1 S Solomon 12.4- LJA 3 E Godley 3.98- B 1 N Akif 3.87- SPA 1 F Clark 7.56- B 4 S Robinson 4.61- 4X100m 1 BH 57.7-
Match 1 Dartfd 320- 2 BH 298- 3 Croyd 270- 4 Bri & H 264- 5 Thurr 210- 6 Medw 205- 7 Heathside 203- 8 Eal Southall 188
(18) 5th Aug. Kent B&C Lge (4) Deangate cf (21160) Full result
U15 100mA 3 R Shrimpton 12.2- B 3 J Williams 12.6- 200mA 3 R Shrimpton 25.9- B 3 J Williams 26.8- 400mA 3 C Perrin 58.0- 2 R Reed 64.6- 800mA 4 B Steiger 2:29.4- B 4 A Letchford 2:42.8- 1500mA 5 J Poole 5:11.6- B 3 D Willis 5:32.2- 3000m A 3 S Leach 11:02.6- B- 80HA 5 T Boam 17.3- B 2 D Lennon 14.1- HJA 5 A Berry 1.35- B 5 D Lennon 1.20- LJA 3 D McKeown 4.63- B 2 J Williams 4.54- SPA 5 T Oliver 7.84- B 3 Al Tawanaee 7.24- DTA 2 Am Tawanaee 32.32- B 2 Al Tawanaee 21.34- JTA 1 S Harvey 42.90- B 4 Am Tawanaee 21.50- 4X100m 2 BH 50.4 (Williams, Lennon, McKeown & Shrimpton)- 4X400m 3 BH 4:24.5 (Steiger, Reed, Berry & Willis)
U13 100mA 1 Jo Mercer 13.6- B 4 S Huggins 15.0- 200mA 3 Jo Mercer 30.0- B 4 S Huggins 31.0- 400mA 2 D Casey 65.3- B 2 Re Walker 73.1- 800mA 1 D Casey 2:31.9- B 1 A Al-Ameen 2:39.3- 1500mA 1 D Brewer 4:58.6- B 2 Ry Walker 7:43.7- 75HA 1 A Al-Ameen 13.1- B 1 Jm Mercer 15.2- HJA 2 Umujakporue 1.40- B 2 Jo Mercer 1.15- LJA 5 Jm Mercer 3.79- B 3 A Ojuko 3.72- SPA 2 Umujakporue 8.33- B R Al-Ameen 7.41- DTA 1 A Al-Ameen 28.04- B 1 R Al-Ameen 16.28- JTA 5 R Al-Ameen 13.31- B 2 Umujakporue 10.90- 4X100m 2 BH 57.9 (J Hammet, S Huggins, Jm Mercer & Jo Mercer)- 4X400m 1 BH 4:45.3 (D Brewer, Re Walker, A Al-Ameen & D Casey)- Match U15/U13 3/1 BH- Final Overall 2 BH
(19) 15th Aug. HHH Open Tooting Bec PV 2 T Robinson 3.80 cl U17 rec
(20) 19th Aug. Rd 20M Brighton 1 S McDonald 2:19.07- 149 B Smith 3:22.01- 150 D King 3:22.02 151(2M60) P Lovell 3:22.21- 215 J Else 3:46.14-
(21) 25th Aug. Open T&F Tooting Bec 400m S Cooper 51.4
(22) 2nd Sep. Open T&F Sutcliffe Pk 800m S Cooper 1:55.5
(23) 6th Sep. Assembly Lge 2.9M Beckenham W Clapham (KtAC) 22.00
(24) 7th Sep. Goodwill Games Brisbane 100m 7 J Barbour 10.47- 4X100m 1 GB 38.71 (inc Barbour)
(25) 8th Sep. Kent Rd Relays Sutcliffe Pk 4X2.25M M50 2 BH 50.33 (T Brightwell, P Hamilton K Daniel & J Phelan)
(26) 9th Sep. Natl 10Km Rd Chs Cheltenham 19 S Ayrton 30.25pb- 54 S McDonald 31.42 78 A Rayner 32.49- 101 R Bentley 33.22- 126 S Smythe(DulR) 34.38
(27) 9th Sep. Kent Tr Relays Tonbridge
Sen 4X100m 1 BH 43.0 (J Wilkie, M Champion, S Jarred & D Lougheed)- 4X400m 2 BH- Medley 1 BH 3:27.3 (J Wilkie, M Champion, S Jarred & A Draper)- U17 4X100m 1 BH (D Bovell, S Bangboye, Q Belgrave & E Telfer)- 4X400m 1 BH 3:31.5 (C Daniel, D Griffin, A Johnson & I Allerton(49.8))- U15 4X100m 1 BH- U15G 4X100m/4X200m 1 BH 50.6/ 1:48.9 cl recs (C Cooper, H Robinson, J South & V Akpofure)- U13G 4X100m 1 BH 54.9 (S Robinson, N Akif, E Godley & S Solomon)- 3X800m 1 BH 8:13.2 cl rec (R Taylor, A Boyle & C McNamara)-
(28) 9th Sep. Richmond & Tw T&F Barn Elms M65 SP/HT 1/4 G Hickey 11.47/ 32.64pb-
SP/HT/DT 3/6/1 C Brand 9.76/ 30.08/ 35.12
(29) 9th Sep. Marathon New Forest N Webb 4:06- R Bennett 4:07- Half M Ellison 81.31 A Cilia 103.- M Longstaff 104.20-
(30) 9th Sep. Quicksands MT 15M Margate (1:37.55) 42 T Brightwell 1:54.54
63(1M60) P Lovell 2:06.07-
(31) 15th Sep. HHH Open Tooting Bec PV U17 T Robinson 3.80 cl rec
(32) 16th Sep. Gt.N Run -Mn Newcastle (60.30) 30 S McDonald 69.16- 135 D Hilliar 78.22
(33) 12th Sep. Club One-Hour Track Run Norman Pk
1 D Hilliar 16320m (10.14M)- 2 J Phelan 15240 (9.47)- 3 B Bater 15070 (9.36)- 4 T Brightwell 14306 (8.89)- 5 C Pike 14105 (8.76)- 6 N Barber 13910 (8.64)- 7 B Smith 13659 (8.49)- 8 P Lovell 13439 (8.36)- 9 M Longstaff 13430 (8.35)- 10 R Griffin 13410 (8.33)- 11 D King 13300 (8.26)- 12 J Reynolds 13260 (8.24)- 13 W Orton 13030 (8.10)- 14 J Else 12750 (7.92)- 15 A Pontifex 11435 (7.11)- 16 S Lightman (Walk) 10545 (6.55)- 17 P Hannell 10510 (6.53)- 18 Jane Else 10240 (6.36)- 19 P Long 9518 (5.91)- 20 B McShane 8800/ 35:18 (5.47)-
(34) 15-16 Sep. Kent Vets Chs Erith M40 200m 3 J R Turner 26.6
M50 200/400m/400H 6/3/1 M Martineau 30.3/ 69.0/ 86.4- 200/800/1500m 4/1/1 K Daniel 28.1/ 2:12.4cbp/ 4:35.6- 2/2 P Hamilton 2:20.6/ 4:52.3- M60 SP/DT 1 G Hickey 11.57/ 37.85- 100m/100H/HJ/PV/LJ/TJ/SP/HT/DT/JT 3/1/1/1/1/1/3/2/4/1 J Day 15.8/ 21.8/ 1.20/ 2.60/ 3.55/ 7.65/ 8.04/ 15.55/ 20.40/ 21.35
(35) 16th Sep. Sri Chinmoy Marathon Battersea Pk (2:41.05) 2M50 T Brightwell 3:07.06- B Smith 3:27.11- D King 3:27.11- B Bater 3:28.06- W Slack 3:28.06- 1M60 P Lovell 3:37.46- R Griffin 3:41.35- J E Turner 3:46.01- J Else 3:48.59- 2M60 C Poole (100th Marathon) 3:49.21-
(36) 16th Sep. BVAF Rd 10Km Brockwell Pk W Clapham (M70) 48.31
(37) 16th Sep. Middx Ch Rd 10Km Victoria Pk M Shiels 46.46
(38) 22nd Sep. BH Cross-Country Relays Sparrows Den Sen (6X4K) 1 BHA 81.24- Wmn (4X4K)
1 BHA 70.08- 1 R SMITH(BHA) 12:54(fst leg) (Bennett h'c pos 6)- 2 J MILLS(BHA) 12:59 (5)- 3 A DRAPER(BHA) 13:12 (20)- 4 S McDONALD(BHA) 13:26 (10)- 5 P CALNAN(BHA) 13:48 (9)- 6 J MORLAND 13:51 (19)- 7 J MURRAY 14:00 (13)- 8 N GASSON 14:05 (7)- 9 C GRIFFIN 14:07 (3)- 10 D HILLIAR 14:13 (11)- 11 M HILL 14:17 (28)- 12 J GODSELL 14:30 (33)- 13 N AYRTON 14:34 (35)- 14 R WILLIAMS 14:43 (39)- 15 M ELLISON 14:46 (25)- 16 D ELLISON 15:03 (23)- 17 C FINCHAM 15:03 (29)- 18 D MARKS(BHA) 15:05 (17)- 19 J BUTLER(BHLA) 15:17 (15)- 20 B BATER 15:20 (4)- 21 B McSHANE 15:36 (8)- 22 G COATES 15:43 (30)- 23 C PIKE 15:51 (1)- 24 W SLACK 15:52 (42)- 25 J AUST 15:57 (43)- 26 T BRIGHTWELL 16:05 (38)- 27 I TAYLOR 16:07 (21)- 28 R COLES 16:21 (47)- 29 D GRIFFIN 16:26 (14)- 30 A DAVIS 16:32 (22)- 31 N BARBER 16:33 (2)- 32 K O'MAHONEY(BHLA) 16:52 (32)- 33 R WALSH 17:04 (31)- 34 J CLARE 17:07 (44)- 35 S LLOYD 17:24 (41)- 36 B O'GORMAN 17:35 (50)- 37 J BALDWIN 17:49 (51)- 38 J ROBINSON 18:00 (18)- 39 M PEEL 18:12 (40)- 40 M COMPTON 18:20 (37)- 41 M WADE 18:20 (45)- 42 R MICHELL 18:24 (24)- 43 A CILIA(BHLA) 18:53 (12)- 44 S CUMMINGS(BHLA) 19:06 (46)- 45 P TAPPERTON 19:12 (52)- 46 C POOLE 19:21 (48)- 47 A PONTIFEX 19:39 (36)- 48 W ORTON 19:46 (34)- 49 T DELAHOY 19:48 (26)- 50 A JELLY 20:08 (16)- 51 G SAGAER 20:38 (53)- 52 D CHURCHUS 20:51 (27)- 53 J NEELEY 21:49 (55)- 54 C MESSENT 22:23 (54)- 55 R WATKINS 24:03 (49)-
(39) 22nd Sep. Kent YAs Rd Relays Canterbury U17 2 BH (R Perkins 14.30- C Daniel 15.02 D Snow 14.49)- U13 2 BH (M Thorpe 9.53- R D'Angelo 10.12- D Brewer 8.58)
(40) 23rd Sep. Marathon Manchester R Griffin 3:45
(41) 23rd Sep. Cabbage Patch 10M Twickenham 39 J Hoy 58.37
(42) 23rd Sep. Thames Chase XC 10K Upminster W Clapham 54.13- K Connaughton 58.
(43) 29th Sep. Switchback XC 5 Lloyd Pk/ Addington Hills
(26.35) 52 Rn Chambers 40.40- 53 W Clapham 40.44-
(44) 29-30 Sep. SEAA Rd Relays Aldershot Sen 6X6K (1:49.52) 11(1Kt) BH 1:56.58 (14 R Smith 18.51- 11 W Foster 19.03- 13 R Byrne 20.18- 15 D Moulton 20.08- 11 J Mills 18.51- J Bradley 19.47)- M50 4X6K 10 BH 1:31.09 (J Clare 24.47- K Daniel 21.12- P Hamilton 22.07- J Phelan 23.03)- U17 4X3.8K (50.28) 18 BH 54.42 (18 R Perkins 13.13- 10 D Snow 13.10- 12 C Daniel 13.24- D Griffin 14.55)- U13 4X3K (44.45) 13 BH 48.47 (21 T Corbett 12.02- 19 M Thorpe 12.34- 19 R D'Angelo 13.07- D Brewer 11.04)- Sen Wmn 16(1Kt) BH (J Butler 13.52- K O'Mahoney 15.19- Z Morrell 15.48- S Cummings 17.08)
(45) 30th Sep. -Marathon St Albans 1 S McDonald 72.03- Wmn 1 J Harrington 92.06-
(46) 30th Sep. Route du Vin -Marathon Luxembourg 169 M Crisp 90.35- 705 M Longstaff 109.42- 937 B O'Flynn 116.29- 1262 D Larcombe 132.48-
(47) 30th Sep. Marathon Nottingham R Griffin 4:02
(48) 30th Sep. North Downs 30Km (1:58.41) 16 M Ellison 2:09.56- 21 J Hoy 2:13.46- 29 D Ellison 2:17.30- 33(3M50) T Brightwell 2:18.50- 38 W Slack 2:20.58- 62 I Taylor 2:28.42- 69 R Walsh 2:30.49- 83 D King 2:37.31- 84(1M60) P Lovell 2:37.31- 90 S Ridgewell 2:38.49- 103 J Leeson 2:41.22- 108 B Smith 2:42.13- 115 N Bunclark 2:43.15- 117 M Peel 2:43.51- 130 R Bennett 2:45.47- 154 N Webb 2:50.50- 157 C Poole 2:51.59- 166 M Blunden 2:54.44- 169 J Isaacs 2:55.33- 198 D Churchus 3:02.58- 224 A Jelly 3:15.43- Aleandri Trophy (most entries) BH
(49) 7th Oct. -Marathon Caterham
(72.02) 40 D King 99.11- 63 B Smith 106.42- 75(1M60) C Poole 108.55- 107 W Clapham 118.28
(50) 7th Oct. Rd 10M Sittingbourne 10(1M50) T Brightwell 65.48
(51) 7th Oct. Rd 10Km Dulwich Pk
(31.23) 14(1M50) P Hamilton 36.33- 53 R Brown 39.45- 104 N Barber 43.21- 174 J Sullivan 47.07 271 M Martineau 49.41- 294 T Delahoy 50.34- 333 K Connaughton 51.44- 378 G Crowder 53.22-
(52) 7th Oct. Rd 55M London/ Brighton (6:42.13) 67 J E Turner 9:19.13- 76 B Bater 9:32.08
(53) 7th Oct. Parkwood YAs XC Lge (1) Canterbury U17 4 R Perkins- 7 D Snow- 14 C Daniel 17 M Leal- 19 P Moreton- U15 18 T Beech- 20 R Daniel- 23 A Andrews- U13 12 Al Ginn- 13 R D'Angelo- 14 T Doig- 15 R Bolton- U11 1 E Martin- 4 Ad Ginn- U20W 2 H Barker 22.43- 6 N Wiggins- U17W 2 E Bugler- 6 H Williams- J Nooley- U15G 9 B Proctor- 15 C McQuillan- U13G 1 R Taylor 7.17- 2 C Miller- 4 A Boyle- 14 C McNamara-
(54) 13th Oct. BH 5M XC Chs Hayes
1 R Smith (Five Cup) 27.49 (H'c pos 4)- 2 S McDonald 28.47 (3)- 3 A Draper 28.50 (15)- 4 R Byrne 29.00 (16)- 5(1J) A Rayner 29.12 (1)- 6 J Murray 29.40 (2)- 7 P Calnan 30.13 (12)- 8(1V) C Griffin 30.41 (8)- 9 N Gasson 30.56 (13)- 10 K Daniel 31.30 (5)- 11 S Cooper 31.34 (22)- 12 D Hilliar 31.37 (21)- 13 M Watling 31.50 (33)- 14 R Williamson 32.03 (40)- 15 C Fincham 32.07 (10)- 16 C Keen 32.09 (25)- 17 M Ellison 32.23 (20)- 18 D Ellison 32.34 (9)- 19(1L) J Butler 32.53 (7)- 20 M Hill 33.32 (48)- 21 D Marks 33.33 (17)- 22 N Keogh 34.20 (63)- 23 A Tucker 34.36 (36)- 24 B McShane 34.45 (24)- 25 S Pairman 34.58 (41)- 26 M Cronin 35.02 (27)- 27 D Flagg 35.05 (59)- 28 C Pike 35.07 (11)- 29 R Brown 35.35 (34)- 30 W Slack 35.37 (52)- 31 D Griffin 35.48 (14)- 32 G Coates 35.59 (49)- 33 N Bunclark 36.05 (30)- 34 I Taylor 36.16 (26)- 35 A Davis 36.44 (28)- 36 N Barber 36.47 (19)- 37 J Clare 37.31 (42)- 38 T Lyons (G) 37.31- 39 J Harrington 37.36 (37)- 40 M Wade 37.46 (6)- 41 R Walsh 37.48 (31)- 42 B Fisher 37.54 (54)- 43 L Bryant 38.03 (58)- 44 N Morgan (G) 38.16- 45 J R Turner 38.19 (61)- 46 S Lloyd 38.30 (46)- 47 S Capey 38.41 (50)- 48 D Carton 39.10 (57)- 49 H Cliff 39.14 (23)- 50 R Cliff 39.38 (32)- 51 J Robinson 40.29 (39)- 52 J Mullett 41.03 (56)- 53 C Poole 41.15 (35)- 54 B Wilson 41.20 (55)- 55 D White 41.45 (69)- 56 M Compton 41.55 (60)- 57 A Cilia 42.12 (38)- 58 D Watley 42.17 (66)- 59 N Nuttall 42.41 (68)- 60 A Pontifex 42.44 (29)- 61 C Jones-Baldock 43.40 (47)- 62 S Cummings 43.59 (53)- 63 T Delahoy 44.41 (51)- 64 J Bugler 44.47 (45)- 65 D Churchus 44.56 (18)- 66 J Copley 45.11 (62)- 67 A Murrell 46.33 (64)- 68 M Gasson 47.07 (67)- 69 R Gibson 47.14 (44)- 70 Rn Chambers 47.51 (65)- 71 P Shepheard 49.21 (43)- 72 P King 51.49 (71)- 73 P Long 56.56 (70)-
(55) 13th Oct. Surrey XC Lge Div 1 Brockwell Pk 1 D Taylor (HHH) 23.44
Div 2 Merrow Down Guildford 16 S Smythe (DulR) 28.19- Div 4 Reigate Pr. J E Turner (DulPk) 44.04- W Clapham (VAC) 53.24
(56) 13th Oct. SE Throws Pentathlon Ewell M65 1 C Brand 3732- 2 G Hickey 3693
(57) 14th Oct. Gt South 10M Portsmouth 20 S McDonald 53.07
(58) 14th Oct. Rd 10Km Ashford 14 S Smythe 35.21-
(59) 14th Oct. Rd 10Km Liverpool G Murray 63.23
(60) 20th Oct. Kent XC Lges Tunbridge Wells (St John's)
Sen 1 M Skinner 28.59- 3 R Smith 30.02- 14 M Airey 31.50- 15 A Draper 31.51- 27 c Griffin 33.22- 29 N Gasson 33.38- 35 M Watling 33.54- 38 N Ayrton 34.14- 50 P Calnan 35.06- 77 D Marks 36.29- 160 T Delahoy 45.14- 166 W Clapham 48.06- Tms (Sc4) 1 BHA 33- 8 BHB 169- (Sc12) 3 BH 378- JM 3 M Hill 19.41- U17 8 R Perkins 19.42- 32 P Moreton 27.10- U15 22 T Beech 18.15- 23 D Willis 18.18- U13 3 D Brewer 11.38- 17 T Corbett 12.49- 20 D Proctor 12.57- 28 R D'Angelo 13.55- 29 A Ginn 14.02- 32 R Bolton 14.58- Tms 4 BH- SenW 1 J Butler 20.49- 10 K O'Mahoney 23.19- 13 J Harrington 24.08- 33 C Jones-Baldock 26.58-37 S Cummings 27.20- 41 A Jelly 28.31- Tms 2 BH- U17W 2 E Bugler 15.38- 13 M Delahoy 19.48- U15G 10 B Proctor 12.54- U13G 1 R Taylor 10.15- 16 R Stokes 12.07- 21 S Coombes 12.25- Tms 3 BH
(61) 21st Oct. Reebok Cross Chall Liverpool (25.24) 7 T Dickinson 26.25
(62) 21st Oct. Marathon Abingdon 21 J Hoy 2:56.44- C Poole 3:47
(63) 27th Oct. AAA 6-Stage Rd Relays Sutton Pk
Men 8(4th Sthn) BH 1:47.50 (2 M Skinner 17.26- 4 J Mills 18.02- 9 R Smith 18.21- 7 D Ayrton 17.51- 5 T Dickinson 17.49- W Foster 18.21)- Wmn (X4) 45(17th Sthn) BH 1:08.44- (J Butler 15.30- K O'Mahoney 16.42- Z Morrell 17.03- S Cummings 19.29)
(64) 27th Oct. Bank of Eng XC 5M Richmond Pk (26.53) 2 R Daniels 27.04- 7 C Griffin 28.04 18 G Coates 31.28- 46 W Clapham 42.05- 49 D Griffin (inj) 47.48
Tms (Sc 5) 1 Kings Poly 29- 2 ThHH 44- 3 Bank 83- 4 BH 122
(65) MONTHLY SERIES 12/9 Bridges 2M W Clapham 18.08-
(66) RACE WALKING 12/9 LPR 9K Blackheath Pk. 14 S Lightman 51.16- 15 P Hannell 53.19 24/9 SV 2K Battersea. 3 P Hannell 10:36.8- 6/10 Monks Hl 4M. 2 S Lightman 35.35- 5 P Hannell 37.00- 20/10 Bexley 5K. 7 S Lightman 27.06-
PONSFORD TROPHY 2001
1 J R Turner 80- 2 J Day 32- =3 S Tolson, G Hickey, J Robinson, S Gascoigne & R Brown 12
CLUB ROAD HANDICAP 2001 - PARRIS SHIELD N Gasson-
Thanks to Organiser Steve Freemantle and to our Recorders & Timekeepers.
CLUB 3.12M Rd Yct H'c HAYES: 2001 SEASONAL BEST PERFORMANCES
R Smith 15.16 R Maxwell (M55) 18.19 P Comber 19.58
P Calnan 16.06 R Brown (M50) 18.26 R Strong (M50) 20.06
D Hilliar 16.40 M Cronin (M55) 18.27 J Leeson (M40) 20.15
N Gasson 16.40 B Bater (M40) 18.29 M Compton (M45) 20.34
M Ellison (M40) 16.59 B McShane 18.29 S Freemantle (M45) 20.40
C Keen (M40) 17.01 A Lawes (M45) 18.35 S Haley (M45) 21.40
K Foley 17.02 C McEntee (M50) 18.53 A Cilia (F40) 22.15
C Griffin (M45) 17.24 N Bunclark 19.06 T Woolston 22.30
J Hoy 17.29 J E Turner (M50) 19.09 C Dale (M55) 22.30
D Ellison 17.30 S Lloyd 19.22 W Orton (M40) 22.33
K Daniel (M50) 17.35 C Baker 19.22 W Clapham (M70) 22.38
D Flagg 17.39 D Carton (M40) 19.24 T Delahoy (M50) 22.52
J Butler (F) 17.47 T Lyons (M55) 19.26 M Gasson (M50) 23.23
P Slattery 17.48 C Pike (M45) 19.29 A Barefoot 23.29
S Pairman 17.58 O Levett 19.39 M Martineau (M55) 23.47
G Coates (M50) 18.05 D Griffin (U17) 19.45 D Churchus (M70) 24.00
A Tucker 18.08 M Salmon (M50) 19.58 Rn Chambers (M65) 24.14
T Brightwell (M50) 18.15 N Barber (M40) 19.58 R Watkins (M55) 26.33

Dear Fellow Heathens,
As you can imagine life has been somewhat traumatic here in the US these last few weeks.
As we all know the best cure for everything is a good run. So last week saw me take part in the Calistoga to Santa Cruz relay. If you have access to the Club website you may well have seen the details of last year's race.
It's a 199 mile race run by teams of 12, each runner doing 3 legs. This year I was in the IBM second team but had the "honour" of running legs 7,19 & 31 which is rated the second hardest section, a total of 20.1 miles with a couple of nice hills. It was a very tiring but rewarding weekend. Running by the sea on a calm cloudless night with a full moon is something I'll remember for a long time. I will also remember doing my last leg of 6.2 miles in the Santa Cruz mountains with the temp. of 960F in the shade! It would have been unseasonably hot the race weekend.
I trust that you are all fit and running well. Good luck with the cross-country season. 'heathenly Barry Mellish

BH MEN'S TRACK & FIELD RANKING 2001 (Updated Nov 2001)
100m		800m		5000m		HJ	 	SP
Barbour	10.13	Moulton	1:50.8	Foster	14:52.52	Freckleton	1.95	Archer	12.30
Grant	10.22	Skinner M	1:51.2	Ayrton D	15:03.40	Barikor	1.90	Elliott	11.25
Lashore	10.54	Airey	1:53.43	Byrne	15:20.14	Hodge 	1.90	Hickey	10.62
Plummer	10.7	Holmes	1:53.98	Smith R	15:25.65	Graham	1.80	Featherston10.47
Golding	10.77	Cooper S	1:55.5	Tucker P	15:40.1	Chambers Rb1.80	White S	10.26
Chiwira	10.81	Taylor D	1:55.7	McDonald	15:46.9	Rulens 	1.80	Fairbairn	9.99
Ursell	10.9	Laming	1:56.21	Bradley	15:50.44	Procter	1.75	Gascoigne	9.70
Neblett	10.97	Draper	1:56.7	Calnan	16:03.59	Edet	1.75	Shelley R	9.07
Collymore	11.0	Godsell	1:57.1	Morland	16:43.3	Belgrave	1.70	Hardy	8.59
Barikor	11.0	Fisher P	1:58.5	Keen	16:44.4	Byfield	1.60	Turner J R	8.18
Abadom	11.0	Bradley	1:59.34	Griffin C	16:46.8	Holder	1.55	Byfield	7.97
Awanah	11.14	Bolton	1:59.5	Hogg	16:56.8	Shelley P	1.55	Lloyd S	7.72
Wilson A	11.17					Pope	1.55 
						Walker-John1.55
110H		1500m		10000m		PV		HT
Elliott	13.88	Skinner M	3:45.28	Taylor D	29:22.22	Gascoigne	4.00	Fairbairn	33.19
Freckleton	14.34	Airey	3:49.55	Foster W	31:51.64	Robinson T3.80	Hickey	26.25
Purser	16.25	Bradley	3:54.02	Smith R	31:56.92	Tolson S	3.60	Archer	25.37
Keogh	17.9   	Ayrton D	3:54.43	Tucker P	32:21.8	Hardy A	3.50	Gascoigne	25.26
Holt	18.3	Moulton	3:55.13	McDonald	32:49.6	Day	2.70	Featherston24.31
Aust	19.1	Fisher P	4:00.9	Keen	34:58.2	Pope	2.40	Ellis	24.03
Byfield	19.7	Laming	4:02.59	Smythe	35:10.75	Edet	2.10	Hodge	21.05
Holder I	20.4	Heath	4:02.65	Barlow	35:12.5	Shelley R	2.10	Hardy	18.11
		Holmes	4:03.0	Hoy	35:15.2	Berry	2.05	Tolson	17.27
		Bolton W	4:07.2	Hilliar	35:20.9	Featherston2.00	Squires	17.02
		Rayner	4:08.2	Ellison M	35:29.8	Robinson J2.00	Turner J R	16.83
		Gibbins	4:08.3	Ellison D	36:46.8	Murray	1.90	Robinson J12.43
		Tucker P	4:15.4	Bater	40:49.8	Willis	1.60	
		Sweeney	4:15.6			
200m				3000mSC		LJ		DT
Grant	20.4			Bradley	9:55.30	Awanah	7.66	Fairbairn	36.10
Barbour	20.78			Moore	10:05.99	Edwards L	7.20	White S	34.41
Golding	20.85			Clifford	10:11.86	Barikor	6.70	Ellis	33.78
Lashore	21.66			Hogg	10:26.47	Belgrave	6.44	Archer	32.84
Plummer	21.66			Calnan	10:45.81	Bangboye	5.80	Brand	28.98
Champion	21.68			Ellison D	10:58.2	Bovell	5.74	Hodge	28.55
Collymore	21.9			Ellison M	11:57.0	Byfield	5.70	Turner J R	27.75
Awanah	22.15					Chambers Rb5.69	Shelley R	26.45
Ursell	22.2					Walker-John5.66	Gascoigne	26.16
Wilson A	22.23					Rulens	5.54	Featherston24.48
Neblett	22.23					Daniel C	5.43	Pope	23.86
Barikor	22.3					Wallington	5.41	Wallington	23.18
Simpson	22.5							Hickey	22.01
400m		3000m		400H		TJ		JT
Chiwira	46.69	Taylor D	8:24.5	Ursell	53.3	Awanah	14.27	Verheyden	49.02
Wilson A	48.49	Skinner	8:24.71	Elliott	54.37	Bramble	14.25	O'Driscoll	47.56
Hamilton N49.49	Ayrton D	8:50.0	Moore	56.2	Belgrave	12.69	Hodge	46.32
Simpson	49.7	Tucker P	9:05.3	Purser	57.1	Hodge 	12.68	Featherston40.18
Godsell	50.5	Smith R	9:08.4	Aust	58.0	Byfield	12.30	Gascoigne	40.00
Allerton	50.70	Rayner	9:13.8	Johnson A	59.5	Walker-John11.91	Shelley R	37.58
Collymore	51.1	Bolton	9:15.5	Robinson T59.8	Brockwell	11.58	Coe	36.06
Jarred	51.14	Calnan	9:28.2	Holt	61.0	Keogh	11.34	Brand	35.80
Cooper S	51.4	Smythe	9:32.9	Keogh N	61.3	Daniel C	11.31	Holt	33.56
Aust	52.1	Perkins	9:35.57	Cooper S	61.3	Chambers Rb11.15	Pope	33.27
Beighton	52.4	Griffin C	9:40.8	Byfield	64.0	Purser	11.01	Turner J R	30.27
Keogh N	53.2	Hill M	9:44.2	Brockwell	64.1	Procter	10.99	Hickey	29.58
Greenly	53.3	Daniel K	9:46.81	Featherston64.2	Wallington	10.75	
						
Blackheath Courier 21.2 Nov 2001 (Fuller ranking is on Club noticeboard)

 

***END***

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk