Sep 2001

Home Up

VOL 21. No1. SEPTEMBER 2001. PRESIDENT 2001/2: Mike Peel
HON. SECR:- J Baldwin, 25 Forge Rise, Uckfield, E Sussex TN22 5BU (01825 768193)
EDITOR:- W Clapham, 26 Dunoon Rd, London SE23 3TF (020 8699 5949)
News, Views & Results of Blackheath Harriers, Bromley: 56 Bourne Way, Hayes, Kent (Tel 020 8462 3115). Unless otherwise attributed, views are those of the Editor.
*****************************************************************
SUMMER SEASON
We include many good individual results at international and championship level.

We were again unable to hang on to our place in British League Div 1. While there were many good performances our weakness was most evident in the field events, not helped by injuries.

Good progress was made by our Women's team, who gained Southern league promotion, and by our YAs who performed well throughout the season and in the Boys Auxiliary Final.

The Southern and Junior men's teams had middling seasons, the former finishing in mid-table positions while the Vets again won the Kent Div of the SCVAC league.

CROSS-COUNTRY 2001-2002
Just turn up for the Sparrows Den relays on 22nd Sept - most Club teams are made up on-the-day. The home season proper then begins with the Opening Run on 6th Oct which this year will include award presentations from XC 2000/2001. The Club 5 on 13th Oct will include a Women's Championship.

A number of events require prior entry. These include the South of Thames Junior on 10th Nov and the Kent Clubmans & Vets Champs on 8th Dec. Those interested contact John Baldwin.

Veteran M40-49 Championships will be co-ordinated by Mark Watling (mark@hapsome.freeserve.co.uk or 8249 3598). Those for M50+ by Peter Hamilton (peter.hamilton@anglorom.co.uk or 8692 2619). Such events include the BVAF & SEAA 2000-1 champs which were postponed from last season due to foot-&-mouth and the corresponding 2001-2 champs, the latter coming in the New Year.

MONTHLY SERIES RACES
Lunchtime handicap runs have been organised by Jim Bennett in Crystal Palace Park for many years. It has now proved necessary for these to be discontinued. Those of us who have taken part will wish to express our thanks to Jim for his efforts.

SOCIAL - 22nd Sept Open Supper

SOME COMING EVENTS
(CLUB HOME EVENTS NORMALLY START 2.30)
15-16 Sept Erith
Kent Comb Events & Vets Champs
16th Sept Brockwell Pk
BVAF Rd 10Km
22nd Sept Sparrows Den
BH XC Relays
29-30 Sept Aldershot
SEAA Rd Relays (Men, Women, Vets & YAs)
6th Oct Hayes
Opening Run
6th Oct Swansea
BVAF XC Chs 2000
7th Oct Canterbury
Parkwood Lge
13th Oct Hayes
Club 5M XC Ch
20th Oct Tunbr Wells
Kent XC Lges (Men, Women & YAs)
27-28 Oct Sutton Pk
AAA Rd Relays (Men, Women & YAs)
28th Oct Eastbourne
Seven Sisters Marathon
3rd Nov Mote Pk
Kent Men's XC Lge
4th Nov Canterbury
Parkwood Lge
10th Nov Coulsdon
Sth of Thames Jun
18th Nov Margate
Kent Women's & YAs Lges
24th Nov Chingford
MOBMATCH v Orion
24th Nov Parliament Hill
SEAA Vets XC Ch 2000
1st Dec Danson Pk
Kent XC Lges (Men, Women & YAs)
MONTHLY SERIES
Danson 14/9, 12/10 5K
Hyde Pk 28/9, 26/10 5K
Albert Embk 12/9, 10/10
Hammersmith 25/9, 30/10

SOCIAL 200 CLUB
Organiser: Len Dalmon (01689 855998) Recent winners:-
July 50 J Cavanagh
25 K Watling & J Taylor
Aug 50 J Hills
25 S Webb & M Taylor
NEXT COURIER: Early Nov Results, readers' views & other material welcome.

RESULTS
(01) 28th Jun 2000. Club T&F Chs 2000 (3) Norman Pk cf (20130) Add
5000m 1 R Smith (Reynolds Bowl) 15:32- 2 C Griffin 17:11- 3 M Ellison 17:12- J E Turner 19:30.5- C Woodcock 19:35- S Lloyd-
(02) 20th May 2001. Marathon Leeds C Poole 3:59.10
(03) 20th May. Marafun Marathon Relay Elgin (5 legs) G Murray 49.20
(04) 4th Jun. Marathon Blackpool cf (20638) Full result
B Smith 3:40.43- C Poole 3:50.20- P Cobbett 4:34.05- H Martin 5:14.18
(05) 9th Jun. 1/2 -Marathon Isle of Skye D King 1:42- R Strong 1:44
(06) 13th Jun. Forest Race 5.25M Culbin G Murray 50.03
(07) 15th Jun. SCVAC Lge Kent Div 1 (4) Dartford cf (20654) Full result
200m A 4 R Minting 26.0- B 4 J R Turner 27.1- C(M50) 1 D Wallington 26.7- M60 5 P Lovell 37.2- ns D Cocker 27.1- M Martineau 30.9- 1500m A 2 S Smythe (CambH) 4:29.8- 3 K Daniel 4:31.7- B 1 C Griffin 4:33.1- C 3 P Hamilton 4:40.5- PV A 1 A Hardy 3.40- C 4 J Robinson 2.00- M60 1 J Day 2.70- TJ A 4 A Hardy 10.26- C 1 D Wallington 10.42- DT A 6 G Hickey 22.01- C 3 C Brand 31.71- 4X400m 2 BH 3:51.5 (GB M50 rec) (D Cocker 58.0- D Wallington 60.4- K Daniel 59.1- R Minting 53.9)-
Match 1 BH 62- 2 Inv 57- 3 Dartfd 54- 4 CambH 52- 5 Medw 36- 6 BromV 35
Wm 200m/1500m/TJ/DT 5/3/3/3 A Cilia 34.0/ 6:14.8/ 6.90/ 11.59- M50 200m/DT 4/2 T Shotton 40.9/ 14.17- TJ 3 T Sheldon 6.41- Match 1 Pd Wd 51- 2 KtAC 42- 3 Medw 38- 4 BH 26- 5 Md & R 23
(08) 16th Jun. Kent AA U13 Chs Norman Pk
100/200m/75H 4/6/1 Al Al-Ameen 14.5/ 30.6/ 14.0- hts S Huggins 15.2/ 31.1- R D'Angelo 31.7- 800m 5 R D'Angelo 2:35.1- LJ 10 S Huggins 3.39- U13G 100m/HJ/LJ 4/5/8 S Solomon 14.1/ 1.25/ 3.72/- 800m 1 R Taylor 2:31.2- ht C McNamara 2:52.5-
(09) 17th Jun. Potteries Marathon cf (20658) Full result
D King 3:57.00- C Poole 3:59.18- J Reynolds 4:22.09
(10) 17th Jun. Rd 10Km Perivale 3 N Mayers 35.38
(11) 23-24 Jun. BVAF Chs Eton cf (20660) Add M50 800m 1 R Minting 2:05.54- 8 K Daniel 2:09.91- M65 HJ 3 J Day 1.18- HT/DT 5 G Hickey 26.87/ 31.87
(12) 23rd Jun. Sthn Men's Lge Div 4E (3) St Albans 100/200 J Wilkie 11.4/ 22.8- 800m M Lucht 2:01.1- JT P Featherston 40.18 Match 1 KtAC- 3 BHC 99
(13) 23rd Jun. Sthn Women's Lge Div 3 (3) Norman Pk Match 2 BH Full res Cr 21.2
(14) 27th Jun. BMC Watford 800m M Airey 1:55.05- 1500m J Bradley 3:56.46-
(15) 27th Jun. BH Club Champs (2) Norman Pk
100m 1 D Bovell 11.4- 2 S Bangboye 11.7- 3 S McQueen 12.8- GBU15/U13 V Akpofure 13.0- C Cooper 13.5- N Akif 14.0- S Huggins 14.5- S Solomon 14.7- D Jones 15.0- C Weedon 15.3- A Boyle- 800m 1 S Cooper (Barclay-Esson Cup) 1:59.1- 2 M Hill (U20 Howard Cup) 2:02.7- 4 D Griffin (U17) 2:07.3- 8(1V) G Coates 2:19.0- 9 M Leal (U17) 2:26.1- 10 J R Turner 2:40.8-U17W 1 E Newbury 2:23.1- 2 M Delahoy 2:44.4- 3 N Wiggins 2:46.1- U15G 1 B Proctor 2:36.2- 2 C McQuillan 2:40.0- 3 J McCaffery 2:52.9- U15/13 1 D Fenlon (U15) 2:19.7- 2 D Brewer 2:37.5- 3 R D'Angelo 2:47.1- 4 T Corbett 2:54.0- 5 D Proctor 3:05.7- 600m U13G 1 R Taylor 1:48.8- 2 A Boyle 1:54.6- 3000m 1 D Ayrton (Morgan Cup) 8:50.0- 2 R Smith 9:08.4- 4 R Perkins (U17) 9:38.4- 5 C Griffin 9:40.8- 6 P Barlow 9:49.9- 7 C Keen 9:51.8- 8 N Gasson 9:54.8- 9 K Foley 9:59.5- 10 D Ellison 10:03.4- 11 M Ellison 10:04.6- 12 T Brightwell 10:33.0- 13 T Beech 10:54.4- 14 S Leach 11:06.5- 15 C Woodcock 11:07.3- 19 W Clapham 14:17.0- 20 C Ashford-Russell 18:15.5- 80H A Berry 16.0- 75H U15G 1 C Cooper 11.8- 2 H Robinson 12.0- U13B 1 A Al-Ameen 13.2- 2 S Huggins 16.1- 70H U13G 1 N Akif 12.7- 2 S Solomon 13.0- 3 R Taylor 18.1- PV 1 S Tolson 3.60- 2 J Day 2.60- JT 1 J R Turner 30.27- 2 J Day 19.06 (M65 19.56)- C Brand(G) 34.67 (M65 34.07)- U20 S Trice 16.91- U17 A Pope 30.77- U15 1 S Harvey 39.03- 2 Am Tawanaee 22.57- U13 1 A Al-Ameen 25.19- 2 R Al-Ameen 10.95- U17W A Oliver 24.57- U15G C Silvester 24.15- U13G E Mason 19.46- LJ(non-ch) U17 S Bangboye 5.80- P Barrett 4.07- U15G H Robinson 4.61- C Cooper 4.27- C Weedon 3.95- SP(non-ch) S Trice(U20) 10.90- P Barrett(U17) 10.08- C Brand(5Kg) 9.89-
(16) 30th Jun. Metro Games for Blind Walthamstow 60m/100m/3KWalk 2/3/1 A Pickering (acc by M Cronin) 10.1/ 15.8/ 18:31-
(17) 30th Jun. Inter-Area Birmingham 110H 1 M Elliott(S) 13.94
(18) T&F Portugal 200m J Golding 30/6 Funchal 20.85- 4/7 Braga 21.29
(19) 30/6-1/7. AAA U23/U20 Chs Bedford 100/200m 1 J Barbour 10.13 cl rec/ 20.8 400m A Wilson- 800m 5 D Moulton 1:54.3- 1500m 5 M Skinner 3:50.2- 110H 2 M Freckleton 14.2- LJ 3 L Edwards 7.20- JM 100/200m 2/1 D Grant 10.22 cl J rec/ 20.4 cl J rec- ht B Barikor 11.21/ 22.53- 200m/LJ h/2 M Awanah 22.15/ 7.66- 400m J Godsell 50.5- 400H N Ursell 53.3- JW 400m ht S Singer 57.79-
(20) 1st Jul. Marathon Lake Vyrnwy C Poole 3:53.52- H Martin 5:52.01
(21) 1st Jul. Boys YAs Lge (4) Norman Pk
U17 100mA 2 F Collymore 11.2- B 1 D Bovell 11.5- ns E Telfer 12.6- J Messer 12.6- 200mA 2 I Allerton 23.5- B 1 J Sharpington 24.0- 400mA 1 F Collymore 51.1- B 1 D Griffin 53.8- 800mA 2 M Gipon 2:03.9- B 2 C Daniel 2:12.1- 1500mA 2 D Ryan 4:20.2- B 1 D Snow 4:27.2- 3000mA 1 R Perkins 9:39.1- B 2 M Leal 10:46.2- 100HA 1 A Johnson 14.2- B 1 C Smith 15.1- 400HA 3 S Brockwell 62.0- B 1 C Smith 63.2- 1500SCA 2 D Snow 4:58.0- B 3 P Moreton 6:24.4- HJA 1 W Edet 1.65- B 3 K Walker-John 1.50- PVA 1 T Robinson 3.40- B 1 A Pope 2.30- LJA 2 C Daniel 5.43- B 2 K Walker-John 5.29- TJA 2 S Brockwell 11.29- B 3 R Shelley 10.20- SPA 2 K Chester 13.27- B 1 R Shelley 11.78- HTA 1 K Chester 54.92- B 1 P Barrett 39.31- DTA 2 P Shelley 38.41- B 1 A Mulhearn 30.43- JTA 2 R Shelley 42.18- B 1 P Shelley 34.55- 4X100m DQ- 4X400m 2 BH 3:33.1 (C Daniel 54.9- A Johnson 54.0- D Griffin 54.3- I Allerton 49.9)
U15 100mA 3 D Prince 12.1- B 1 R Shrimpton 12.2- ns D McKeown 13.1- 200mA 3 R Shrimpton 25.2- B 2 D Lennon 27.8- 400mA 2 C Perrin 57.2- B 2 R Reed 60.3- 800mA 1 R Campbell 2:15.5- B 1 J Fuller 2:17.3- ns J Lenton 2:36.6- 1500mA 2 B Steiger 5:03.5- B 1 D Willis 5:17.4- 3000mA 1 S Leach 11:07.6- B- 80HA 2 R Cussens 13.0- B 1 P Brown 13.6- HJA 3 J Williams 1.40- B 2 T Boam 1.35- PVA 2 D Murray 1.90- B 1 D Willis 1.50- LJA 2 D Prince 5.39- B 1 D McKeown 4.73- SPA 2 H Zevla 10.98- B 2 G North 9.28- HTA 2 G North 26.52- B 1 Al Tawanaee 26.06- DTA 2 Am Tawanaee 31.16- B 2 Al Tawanaee 23.88- JTA 1 S Harvey 40.09- B 1 D Murray 37.34- 4X100m 2 BH 49.4 (R Shrimpton, D Lennon, D McKeown & D Prince)- 4X400m 1 BH 4:01.6 (R Reed, J Williams, J Fuller& C Perrin)-
U13 100mA 1 A Sims 12.9- B 1 Jo Mercer 13.7- ns Jm Mercer 14.8- 200mA 2 A Sims 26.5- B 1 Jo Mercer 28.3- - 800mA 2 D Casey 2:25.4- B 1 R D'Angelo 2:37.4- ns R Daniel 2:45.9- T Corbett 2:48.9- M Thorpe 2:51.0- 1500mA 1 D Brewer 5:06.8- B- LJA 3 Jm Mercer 4.00- B 3 A Al-Ameen 3.92- SPA 2 A Al-Ameen 8.16- B 1 R Al-Ameen 7.02- 4X100m 2 BH 55.0 (Jm Mercer, A Al-Ameen, Jo Mercer & A Sims)
Match 1 BH 2531/2 - 2 Maidst & R 2071/2 - 3 Woodfd Gr 182- 4 TVH 62
(22) 1st Jul. Girls YAs Lge (2) Hillingdon
U17 100mA 3 K Benneworth 12.5- B 2 A Jacobs 13.1- 200mA 4 N Kibedi 27.9- B 2 ? 28.0- 300mA 3 N Kibedi 44.7- B- 800mA 5 A Harper 2:57.6- B- 80HA 2 K Benneworth 12.7- B- 4X100m 2 BH 52.1- HJA 2 S Alaneme 1.50- B- LJA 1 K Benneworth 5.44- B 1 A Jacobs 4.67- SPA 2 S Alaneme 8.81- B 3 L Henderson-Boyle 7.10- DTA 4 L H-Boyle 19.40- B 2 N Kibedi 15.71- JTA 2 L H-Boyle 23.40- B 4 A Jacobs 11.63-
U15 100mA 1 V Akpofure 12.5- B 1 J South 13.1- 200mA 1 V Akpofure 26.3- B 1 J South 27.6- 800mA 7 D Frost 3:02.4- B- 1500mA 1 B Proctor 5:20.3- B- 75HA 2 H Robinson 11.9- B 6 C Weedon 16.5- HJA 4 L Anderson 1.35- B 5 C Weedon 1.15- LJA 2 H Robinson 4.76- B 4 C Weedon 3.82- SPA 3 V Thomas 9.99- B 4 D Frost 5.71- DTA 1 V Thomas 25.04- B 1 J South 21.32- JTA 7 V Thomas 13.99- B- 4X100m 2 BH 54.0-
U13 75mA 2 S Solomon 10.6- 4 R Stokes 11.6- 150mA 2 S Solomon 21.2- B 2 S Robinson 22.1- 800mA 3 T Ashaye 2:50.4- B 1 R Stokes 2:55.8- 1200mA 3 R Taylor 4:17.7- B- 75HA 2 N Akif 12.8- B 2 E Godley 13.7- LJA 2 E Godley 3.77- B 1 N Akif 3.62- SPA 5 S Robinson 4.71- B 4 R Taylor 4.12- 4X100m 1 BH 58.6-
Match 1 BH 310- 2 Brighton 306- 3 Ealing 279- 4 Dart 274- 5 Heathside 237- =6 Croy 183 =6 Medw 183- =6 Thurrock 183
(23) 1st Jul. Rd 10Km Orpington 1 R Smith 34.09- 2 D Ayrton 35.02- 3 P Tucker 35.22- 6(2M40) C Keen 37.22- 8 K Foley 37.31- 14 M Ellison 38.20- 15 N Gasson 38.39- 17 J Hoy 38.54- 20 D Ellison 39.17- 27 D Flagg 40.02- 28(2M50) T Brightwell 40.08- 29 A Tucker 40.15- 30 N Ayrton 40.29- 32 S Pairman 40.35- 36 A Moreton 41.18- 47 R Brown 41.55- 50 G Coates 42,07- 61(1F35) J Harrington 43.07- 64 N Bunclark 43.23- 70 A Kilgour 44.11- 74 T Wood 44.22- 90 M Blunden 46.04- 108 J Steer 47.38- 112 J Leeson 47.53- 121 R Strong 48.23- 126 J Mullett 48.42- 135 I Cayzer 49.08- 136 D King 49.09- 153 M Compton 50.20- 190 P Moreton 52.41- 199 B O'Flynn- 53.20- 209 M Gasson 54.18- 212 J Tateson 54.25- 257 M Martineau 58.09- 322 J A Cooper 66.23-
(24) 4-14 Jul. World Vets T&F Chs Brisbane
M40 5000m/10000m 3/4 W Foster 14:52.52/ 31:51.64- S Smythe 35:10.75- M50 100/200m/LJ/TJ h/h/13/12 D Wallington 12.84/ 26.49/ 5.28/ 10.75- 400m/800m 6/5 R Minting 54.33/ 2:05.02 cl rec- 800m/1500m h/9 K Daniel 2:12.67/ 4:21.40- 4X400m 3 GB (inc Minting)- M55 5KWalk 12 P Hannell 27:36- M65 PV 4 J Day 2.60-
(25) 1st Jul. Orion Rd 10M Chingford 9 J Hoy 60.19
(26) 4th Jul. BMC Tooting Bec 800m D Taylor 1:55.7- S Cooper 1:58.7- 1500m M Skinner 3:48.7
(27) 8th Jul. Cliff Woods 10K Rochester T Brightwell- R Saiz- K Tyler 59.32
(28) 8th Jul. Kent B&C Lge (3) Erith 100/200m P Shrimpton 12.4/ 25.4- Tms 1 BH 205
(29) 7th Jul. Brit Lge Div 1 (3) Eton
100mA 2 A Lashore 10.54- B 3 T Chiwira 10.81- 200mA 6 M Champion 22.06- B 2 A Lashore 22.0- 400mA 2 T Chiwira 46.69- B 8 S Jarred 51.14- 800mA 7 M Skinner 1:53.37- B 7 D Moulton 1:52.65- 1500mA 7 M Airey 3:51.55- B 3 D Ayrton 3:54.43- 5000mA 7 R Byrne 15:20.14- B 6 R Smith 15:36.47- 110HA 3 M Elliott 13.97- B 2 M Freckleton 14.4- 400HA 7 N Ursell 55.8- B 6 D Moore 58.7- 3000SCA 6 J Bradley 9:55.30- B 6 D Moore 10:42.33- HJA 7 A Hodge 1.85- B 3 M Freckleton 1.85- PVA 8 S Tolson 3.40- B 6 A Hardy 3.40- LJA 4 M Awanah 6.98- B 3 L Edwards 6.74- TJA 8 A Hardy 10.54- B 7 J Bradley 9.44- SPA 8 G Hickey 8.85- B 8 M Elliott 5.68- HTA 8 A Fairbairn 33.19- B 8 S Tolson 17.27- DTA 8 A Fairbairn 34.87- B 7 D Moore 16.22- JTA 8 A Hodge 41.06- B 8 S Jarred 23.11- 4X100m 4 BH 41.74 (Chiwira, Elliott, Champion & Lashore)- 4X400m 6 BH 3:26.64 (Airey, Ayrton, Moulton & Chiwira)- Match 8 BH-
(30) 7th Jul. Sthn Men's Lge Div 2 (4) WLS
100mA 1 D Plummer 11.0- B 1 G Neblett 11.4- 200mA 1 D Plummer 22.2- B 1 G Neblett 23.5- ns R Holt 26.6- 400mA 1 J Godsell 50.6- B 3 J Beighton 52.5- 800mA 2 S Cooper 1:58.7- B 1 R Laming 1:58.5- ns S White 2:11.9- 1500mA 1 R Laming 4:03.7- B 1 A Rayner 4:08.2- 5000mA 3 P Tucker 15:43.5- B- 110HA 3 R Holt 20.5- B 2 J Aust 19.8- 400HA 3 J Aust 60.7- B 3 R Holt 67.7- 3000SCAB- HJA 4 Rb Chambers 1.60- B =3 R Holt 1.00- PVA 1 T Robinson 3.20- B 2 S Gascoigne 2.40- LJA 5 Rb Chambers 5.55- B 5 R Holt 4.45- TJA 4 Rb Chambers 10.45- B- SPA 5 S White 9.55- B 3 A S Gascoigne 9.12- HTA 4 S Gascoigne 23.04- B 5 R Holt 11.90- DTA 3 S White 34.41- B 4 S Gascoigne 23.44- JTA 5 S Gascoigne 32.05- B 4 R Holt 25.92- 4X100m 4 BH 46.7- 4X400m 1 BH 3:26.9-
Match 1 Yeovil 128- 2 Exeter 125- 3 BHB 1021/2 - 4 TVH 90- 5 Braintree 681/2
(31) 7th Jul. Sthn Men's Lge Div 4E (4) Mile End
100mA 2 D Lougheed 11.3- B 1 Aa Harris 11.5- 200mA 2 J Wilkie 22.7- B 2 D Lougheed 23.3- 400mA 1 W Greenly 53.3- B 1 D Marks 53.7- 800mA 3 D Griffin 2:08.1- B 2 D Marks 2:08.7- 1500mA 4 C Griffin 4:41.9- B 4 P Comber 4:47.0- 5000mA 3 C Griffin 16:46.8- B 3 M Ellison 17:12.7- 110HA 3 P Byfield 22.0- B- 400HA 3 P Byfield 65.1- B 4 N Keogh 1:53.1- 3000SCA 3 D Ellison 10:58.2- B 4 M Ellison 11:57.0- HJA 3 P Byfield 1.60- B 3 A Pope 1.55- PVA 4 A Pope 2.20- B =3 J Robinson 2.00- LJA 3 P Byfield 5.59- B 4 J Wilkie 4.13- TJA 2 P Byfield 11.88- B 2 N Keogh 11.34- SPA 5 R Shelley 9.07- B 4 P Byfield 7.97- HTA 5 J Robinson 11.76- B- DTA 5 R Shelley 26.45- B 2 A Pope 23.86- JTA 4 R Shelley 37.58- B 5 P Byfield 26.34- 4X100m DQ- 4X400m 1 BH (D Griffin, D Marks, D Lougheed & W Greenly)-
Match 1 VPH 139- 2 Tower Ham 123- 3 BHC 981/2 - 4 Colch 971/2 - 5 Ashford 74
(32) 11th Jul. BH Club T&F Chs (3) Norman Pk
200m 1 N Simpson (Wood Cup) 23.1- 2 N Hamilton 23.5- 3 J Godsenn(U20) 23.7- 4 C Karageorghis 24.7- 5 R Holt 25.9- 6 J R Turner (M40) 26.8- U13 C Brett 31.8- U17W E Bugler 29.4- 150m U13G 1 S Coomes 26.7- 2 E Millbank 27.4- 10000m 1 R Smith (Whitbread Tankard) 32:11.9- 2 S McDonald 32:49.6- 3 C Keen(M40) 34:58.2- 4 P Barlow 35:12.5- 5 J Hoy 35:15.2- 6 D Hilliar 35:20.9- 7 M Ellison 35:29.8- 8 D Ellison 36:46.8- 9 B Bater 40:49.8- 10 M Salmon 43:42.8- 11 C Leon 47:31.4- 12 W Clapham 48:50.3- 13 K Tyler 54:42.3- 3000mWalk 1 A Goudie(G) 12:37.8- 2 S Lightman 15:47.0- 3 C Reeves(G) 15:47.4- 4 R Brown 17:18.5- 5 P Crane(G) 17:29.2- 6 N Simmons 18:30.6- 7 C Leek(G) 20:41.5- TJ 1 R Brown 8.52- 2 J R Turner 7.85- U15 G Thomson(G) 7.17- DT 1(ns) C Brand(M65) 28.02- 2 J R Turner 27.75- U15 1 Am Tawanaee 31.05- 2 Al Tawanaee 23.32- 3 G Thomson 14.06- U13 1 A Al-Ameen 24.35- 2 R Al-Ameen 17.91- U20W E Oliver 34.31- U17W A Oliver 27.07-
(33) 12th Jul. Assembly Lge Beckenham 98 W Clapham (KtAC) 22.14
(34) 12th Jul. Chase Challenge 31/2 M Battersea Pk T Delahoy 29.01
(35) 13-15 Jul. AAA Chs Birmingham
100m 8 A Lashore 10.62 (sf 10.54)- ht D Plummer 10.79- G Neblett 10.97- 200m 5 J Golding 21.00- 400m ht A Wilson 49.17- 800m ht D Moulton 1:53.89- 1500m ht M Skinner 3:53.75- 110H 6 M Elliott 13.88- SW 100/200m hts L Guthrie
(36) 14th Jul. Sthn Women's Lge Div 3 (4) Horsham Full result in Cr 21.2
Sen 100m A 1 K Benneworth- B 1 A Jacobs- 100H 1 K Porter- HJA/SPA 1 S Alaneme- SPB/DTB 1 A Oliver- DTA/HTA(37.92pb)/JTB 1 E Oliver- U15 100m 1 V Akpofure- 1500m 1 B Proctor 5:12.8- 80H/LJ A 1 H Robinson- B 1 C Cooper- SPB 1 F Clark- DTA 1 J South 20.44- B 2 F Clark 16.69- Match 1 BH 209
(37) 14th Jul. SE Throws Pentathlon M65 1 C Brand- 2 G Hickey
(38) 18th Jul. BMC Tooting Bec 800m 3 M Airey 1:54.5- 6 S Cooper 1:56.7- 1B D Moulton 1:56.5
(39) 21st Jul. Sthn Men's Lge Div 4E (5) Ware
200m J Wilkie 23.6- 400m J Beighton 53.5- 800m M Lucht 2:05.1- 400H P Byfield 64.0
Match 2 BHC 130
(40) 21st Jul. Gold Cup Final Bedford
100m 4 A Lashore 10.76- 200m 5 M Champion 22.00- 400m 1 T Chiwira 47.15- 800m 5 D Moulton 1:54.95- 1500m 5 M Airey 3:53.07- 5000m- 10000m 7 R Smith 31:56.92pb- 110H 3 M Elliott 14.08- 400H 8 J Aust 63.93- 3000SC 7 P Calnan 10:45.81- HJ 8 A Hodge 1.90- PV 6 S Tolson 3.60- LJ 8 J Aust 4.78- TJ 8 J Bradley 9.29- SP 8 G Hickey 9.63- HT 8 A Fairbairn 29.81- DT 8 A Fairbairn 35.19- JT 7 A Hodge 46.32- 4X100m 3 BH 41.47 (Lashore, Elliott, Chiwira & Champion)- 4X400m 5 BH 3:18.6 (J Godsell, S Jarred, Champion & Chiwira)-
Match 1 Birchfd 123- 2 Belgr 113- 3 Sale 104- 4 NEB 102- 5 Woodfd 96- 6 Shaft 821/2 - 7 BH 58- 8 Harrow 511/2
(41) 21st Jul. Sthn Men's Lge Div 2 (5) Guildford
100mA 1 D Plummer 10.7- B 1 G Neblett 11.2- 200mA 1 G Neblett 22.4- B 3 N Hamilton 23.4- 400mA 2 N Hamilton 50.7- B 1 S Cooper 51.7- 800mA 5 S White 2:20.4- B 5 C Hogg 2:25.6- 1500mA 2 S Holmes 4:04.5- B 2 P Tucker 4:15.4- 5000mA 3 C Hogg 16:56.8- B- 110HA 3 R Holt 19.0- B- 400HA 2 R Holt 61.0- B 1 S Cooper 61.3- 3000SCAB- HJA 1 P Graham 1.80- B 1 J Procter 1.60- PVA =4 S Gascoigne 1.10- B- LJA 5 J Procter 5.32- B 5 S Freemantle 3.61- TJA 5 S Freemantle 7.41- B- SPA 1 P Archer 12.06- B 3 S White 10.26- HTA 4 P Archer 25.37- B 3 S Gascoigne 24.19- DTA 3 P Archer 32.84- B 1 S White 31.64- JTA 2 O'Driscoll 47.56- B 2 S Gascoigne 40.00- 4X100m 1 BH 44.4 (Plummer, Hamilton, B Barikor & Cooper)- 4X400m 1 BH 3:25.1 (N Hamilton, White, Holmes & Cooper)-
Match 1 AFD 1181/2 - 2 BHB 1051/2 - 3 Enfd & Har 102- =4 Bexl 99- Rich & Tw 99
(42) 22nd Jul. Euro Jun Chs Grosseto, It 200m 3 D Grant 20.92- 4X100m 1 GB 39.24 (inc Grant)
(43) 22nd Jul. Brit GP Crystal Pal 100mB 4 J Barbour 10.39
(44) 22nd Jul. 1/2 -Marathon Dartford 2(1Kt) R Smith 71.09- 3 S McDonald 72.19- 13(1M40) C Keen 78.05- 16(2M40) J Hoy 79.07- 20 S Smythe(DulR) 80.43- 30 K Foley 83.01- 47 A Tucker 84.50- 54 T Brightwell 86.45- 69 R Brown 89.02- 159 D King 96.40- 165(3M60) P Lovell 96.54- 171 M Blunden 97.55- 219 N Webb 101.56- 224 B Smith 102.23- 227 R Bennett 102.30- 248 C Poole 104.31- 288 B Wilson 107.57- 459 K Tyler 129.10- Tm 1 BH- Vets 2 BH
(44) 22nd Jul. Brit Open Rd 10Km Westminster 23 P Brice 34.42- 32 N Mayers 35.15
(45) 22nd Jul. Boys YAs Lge (5) Peterborough
200m D Bovell 23.2- S Bangboye 23.3- 400m/100H A Johnson 59.1/14.2- C Daniel 54.2pb- LJ/TJ Q Belgrave 6.44/12.05- SP/HT(60.52 cl rec)/DT A 1 K Chester- HTB 1 P Barratt- Match 3 BH
(46) 22nd Jul. Girls YAs Lge (3) Croydon Full result in Cr 21.2
U17 A Jacobs- C Holmes- U15 100/200m A 1 V Akpofure- B 1 J South- 75H/LJ A 1 H Robinson- B 1 C Cooper- 4X100m 1 BH (V Akpofure, J South, H Robinson & C Cooper)- U13 75m 3 S Solomon 10.4- 800m 1 R Taylor 2:28.9- 75H A 1 N Akiv 12.5- B 1 S Solomon 12.4- SP F Clark 7.56- 4X100m 1 BH (N Akiv, S Solomon, E Godley & S Robinson) Match 2 BH-
(47) 23rd Jul. SCVAC Lge Kent Div 1 (5) Norman Pk Tr A,B & M50(C)- Fd A & C
400m A 3 D Cocker 58.4- B 4 J R Turner 59.4- C 1 G Coates 59.9- ns M Martineau 70.6- 2000SC(No H2O) A 4 M Ellison 7:12.3- B 2 P Barlow 7:25.0- 2000mWalk A 2 S Lightman 10:22.5- B 2 N Simmons 11:48.3- C 1 R Brown 10:36.4- LJ A 3 J R Turner 3.73- C 1 G Coates 4.70- M60 4 P Lovell 2.00- HT A 4 G Hickey 22.00- C 3 C Brand 24.29-
Match 1 BH 57- 2 Dartfd 55- 3 CambH 49- 4 Inv 40- 5 Medw 36- 6 BromV 34-
Wm 400m/2000mWalk/LJ/HT 4/4/5/2 A Cilia 78.0/ 15:05.8/ 3.03/ 13.23- Match 5 BH 13
(48) 25th Jul. BH Club Chs (4) Norman Pk
400m 1 J Aust (JM) 52.1- 2 J Beighton 52.4- 3 W Greenly 53.6- 4(1V) G Coates 58.6- 5 J R Turner 59.8- 6 D Parsons (U15) 61.6- 7 R Brown 63.3- 8 A Berry (U15) 67.8- 9 M Martineau 69.3- 10 K Tyler 85.9- 1000m GU13 1 S Coombs 4:14.5- 2 K Wilkins 4:22.8- 3 L Whitehead 4:26.7- Mile 1 K Daniel (M50) 5:09.0- 2 P Comber 5:15.4- 3 M Leal (U17) 5:36.5- 4 M Martineau 7:01.9- 5 W Clapham 7:15.7- 6 K Tyler 7:26.8- 5000m 1 S McDonald (Reynolds Bowl) 15:46.9- 2 P Calnan 16:23.5- 3 J Morland 16:43.3- 4(1V) C Keen 16:44.4- 5 C Griffin 16:52.5- 6 K Foley 16:58.7- 7 D Hilliar 16:58.8- 8 M Ellison 16:59.9- 9 N Gasson 17:06.5- 10 N Ayrton 18:07.9- 11 D Marks 18:08.3- 12 J Butler 18:16.5- 13 T Brightwell 19:14.6- 14 K Tyler 25:42.8- 3000mWalk 1 S Lightman(M55) 15:43.3- 2 R Michell 15:47.4- 4 R Brown 17:48.4- 5 N Simmons 18:16.0- 6 R Bain(U15) 20:27.8- 800mh'c 1 F Craig 3:47.2- 2 R Brown 2:34.2- 3 P Barrett 3:19.0- HJ 1 J Robinson 1.36- 2 J R Turner 1.20- U20 S Trice 1.39- U17 P Barrett 1.36- U15 A Berry 1.36- HT 1 G Hickey 21.75- 2 J R Turner 16.83- U20 S Trice 25.15- U17 P Barrett 35.25- U15 1 Am Tawanaee 27.84- 2 Al Tawanaee 26.79- E Oliver(U20W) 37.96 cl rec- L Henderson-Boyle(U17W) 28.83-
(49) Jul. Rd 10Km Brading IoW 4 S McDonald 34.54
(50) Jul. Inter-Region U23 Derby 800m D Moulton 1:52
(51) 28th Jul. Sri Chinmoy 10Km Battersea Pk 3 S McDonald 33.25- M Martineau 52.53
(52) 28th Jul. HHH Open T&F Tooting Bec 800m K Daniel 2:06.6
(53) 28th Jul. XC/Fell 51/2 M Ditchly Beacon (1100ft climb) 16/140 B McShane 39.05
(54) 29th Jul. Natl Jun Lge (3) Guildford
100mA 4 B Barikor 11.0- B 4 D Bovell 11.4- 200mA 5 S Bangboye 23.5- B 4 D Bovell 23.1- 400mA 3 N Simpson 50.9- B 6 D Griffin 54.3- 800mA 6 D Ryan 2:03.1- B 6 M Gipon 2:05.8- 1500mA 5 R Perkins 4:29.4- B 7 C Daniel 4:59.2- 3000mA 5 A Rayner 9:13.8- B 2 W Bolton 9:15.5- 110HA 5 B Barikor 18.0- B- 400HA 5 A Johnson 59.7- B- 2000SCA 7 P Moreton 9:14.4- B- HJA 6 B Barikor 1.80- B 3 Q Belgrave 1.65- PVA 5 A Pope 2.30- B 4 R Shelley 2.00- LJA 4 Q Belgrave 6.32- B 4 K Walker-John 5.53- TJA 3 Q Belgrave 12.69- B 4 C Daniel 11.31- SPA 6 K Chester 10.68- B 2 R Shelley 10.28- HTA 7 P Shelley 21.00- B- DTA 6 K Chester 33.35- B 3 P Shelley 29.66- JTA 6 R Shelley 36.33- B 4 A Pope 33.27- 4X100m 5 BH 46.8- 4X400m 7 BH 3:38.6- Match 1 Belgr 310- 2 Harrow 306- 3 Enfd & Har 299- 4 Shaft 298- 5 BH 268- 6 AFD 203- 7 Milton K 199- 8 Swansea 119-
(55) 29th Jul. U13 Inter-Counties Kingston U13G 100m S Solomon 14.0- 800m R Taylor 2:29.3-
(56) 4th Aug. Sthn Men's Lge Div 2 (6) Chelmsford
100mA 2 D Plummer 11.1- B 1 G Neblett 11.3- 200mAB- 400mA 2 N Hamilton 50.5- B 1 S Cooper 52.1- 800mA 3 S Holmes 1:58.3- B 1 S Cooper 1:57.5- 1500mA 2 S Holmes 4:03.0- B 4 P Tucker 4:35.3- 5000mA 3 P Tucker 15:55.3- B 1 P Calnan 16:13.9- 110HAB- 400HA 2 S White 61.3- B 4 C Hogg 68.0- 3000SCA 2 C Hogg 10:18.1- B- HJA 4 Rb Chambers 1.80- B- PVA 4 S Gascoigne 1.25- B- LJA 5 Rb Chambers 5.61- B- TJA 5 Rb Chambers 11.16- B- SPA 3 S Burman-Roy 12.06- B 3 S Gascoigne 9.15- HTA 2 S Burman-Roy 38.49- B 2 S Gascoigne 23.41- DTA 4 S White 31.91- B 3 S Burman-Roy 30.20- JTA 4 S Gascoigne 40.18- B 4 S Burman-Roy 33.94- 4X100m- 4X400m 1 BH 3:26.7-
Match 1 Chelmsfd 1331/2 - 2 Epsom 115- 3 Guildfd 931/2 - 4 BHB 88- 5 Dartfd 78
(57) 4th Aug. Sthn Men's Lge Div 4E (6) Eastbourne
100mA 2 D Lougheed 11.5- B 2 M Bucknall 12.0- 400mA 2 W Greenly 54.8- B 1 M Bucknall 58.1- 800mA 1 D Griffin 2:16.8- B 1 K Daniel 2:18.0- 5000mA 2 P Barlow 17:56.5- B 2 M Ellison 17:58.6- 110HA 3 P Byfield 19.7- B 1 N Keogh 17.9- 400HA 2 P Byfield 67.6- B 1 N Keogh 67.9- HJA 5 P Byfield 1.10- B =3 D Lougheed 1.10- PVA 5 P Featherston 2.00- B- LJA 3 P Byfield 5.70- B 4 P Featherston 4.93- TJA 2 P Byfield 12.30- B 2 N Keogh 11.20- SPA 1 P Featherston 10.47- B 3 P Squires 7.38- HTA 3 P Featherston 24.31- B 2 P Squires 17.02- DTA 3 C Brand 28.98- B 3 P Featherston 24.48- JTA 3 P Featherston 39.95- B 1 C Brand 34.86- 200m, 1500m, 3000SC, 4X100m, & 4X400m -Results missing
Match 1 Royston 142- 2 BHC 134- 3 Hertfd 100- 4 Padd Wd 93- 5 Verlea 46
(58) 4th Aug. BMC Tooting Bec 800m 2 D Moulton 1:52.0- 3 M Skinner 1:53.3
(59) 4th Aug. Inter-Counties U17 Crawley 100m 4 F Collymore(Ex) 11.3- 800m D Ryan(Kt) 2:02.7- 100H 3 A Johnson(Kt) 14.2- PV T Robinson(Kt) 3.50pb- HT 1 K Chester 60.35-
(60) 5th Aug. Kent B&C Lge (4) Deangate U15 100m P Shrimpton 12.2- HJ Omujampuie 1.40 DT Am Tawanaee 32.32pb- U13 SP R Al-Ameen 7.41- DT A Al-Ameen 28.04 cl rec-
Match Boys 3 BH- Colts 1 BH- Final Overall 2 BH
(61) 6th Aug. SCVAC Lge Kent Div 1 (6) Erith Tr A,B & M50(C)- Fd A & C
100mA 4 J R Turner 13.1- B 4 G Coates 14.0- C 3 D Wallington 13.7- 800mA 3 K Daniel 2:13.4- B 1 G Coates 2:18.3- C 1 D Cocker 2:20.8- M60 2 J Clare 2:45.0- HJA 4 J Robinson 1.30- C 2 D Cocker 1.40- SPA 3 J R Turner 8.18- C 2 G Hickey 11.24- M60 1 C Brand 10.09- JT A 4 J R Turner 29.54- C 2 G Hickey 29.58- M60 1 C Brand 35.85- Med Ry 1 BH 4:06.7-
Match 1 Dartfd 69- 2 BH 68- 3 Inv 64- 4 CamH 45- 5 BromV 39- 6 Medw 35- Overall 1 BH
Women (Div 2) Overall 5 BH
(62) 8th Aug. VAC Kingsmeadow M45 100/200m/DT/JT J R Turner 13.2/ 27.1/ 26.22/ 29.18
M50 100/200m M Martineau 15.5/ 31.0- M70 Mile/3000m W Clapham 7:22.0/ 14:23.2
(63) 9th Aug. Assembly Lge 31/2 M Victoria Pk W Clapham(KtAC) 27.04
(64) 11th Aug. SEAA Vets Chs Copthall M50 800/1500m K Daniel 2:09.10/ 4:23.82
(65) 12th Aug. Natl Jun Lge (4) Watford
100mA 5 N Simpson 11.5- B 8 E Telfer 12.5- 200mAB- 400mA 2 N Simpson 50.7- B 4 J Godsell 52.7- 800mA 4 J Godsell 1:59.8- B 3 M Hill 2:02.7- 1500mA 7 D Snow 4:27.2- B 4 R Perkins 4:32.4- 3000mA 6 M Hill 9:44.2- B 4 J Sweeney 9:55.5- 110HA 5 J Aust 18.9- B 5 A Johnson 17.7- 400HA 5 A Johnson 59.5- B 2 J Aust 60.7- 2000SCAB- HJAB- PVA 4 T Robinson 3.61- B 4 R Shelley 2.10- LJA 6 Q Belgrave 5.60- B 5 K Walker-John 5.08- TJA 4 Q Belgrave 11.76- B- SPA 8 J Aust 6.56- B 7 K Walker-John 5.20- HTA 7 Q Belgrave 14.10- B- DTA 7 K Walker-John 17.29- B 6 J Sweeney 15.78- JTA 8 T Robinson 25.12- B 6 N Simpson 23.92- 4X100m 4 BH 46.4- 4X400m 4 BH 3:32.3- Match 1 Shaft 363- 2 Belgr 334- 3 Harrow 310- 4 Enfd & Har 242- 5 Milton K 201- 6 AFD 196- 7 BH 159- 8 Swansea 94-
(66) 11th Aug. Sthn Women's Lge Div 3 (5) Deangate
Sen 100mA 2 K Porter 12.9- B 3 A Jacobs 13.6- 200mA 4 L Watling 34.0- B 3 A Jacobs 36.7- 400mA 2 K O'Mahoney 64.6- B 2 C Jones-Baldock 69.4- 800mA 1 K O'Mahoney 2:21.5- B 2 Z Morrell 2:39.5- 1500mA 1 J Butler 5:04.6pb- B 1 C Jones-Baldock 5:51.8- 3000mA 1 J Butler 10:21.9pb- B 3 S Cunnings 13:29.4- 100HA 1 K Porter 15.4- B 2 C Jones-Baldock 24.9- 400HA 1 K Porter 69.6- B 1 Z Morrell 76.2- HJA 3 K O'Mahoney 1.20- B 2 L Watling 1.00- PVA 2 Z Morrell 1.70- B- LJA 3 A Jacobs 4.99- B 2 C Jones-Baldock 3.83- TJA 2 A Jacobs 9.71- B 3 L Watling 8.24- SPA 3 H Fosten 7.32- B 4 J Butler 4.91- HTA 1 L Henderson-Boyle 27.79- B 2 H Fosten 18.09- DTA 3 H Fosten 22.78- B 2 L Henderson-Boyle 20.02- JTA 4 L Henderson-Boyle 22.01- B 1 H Fosten 16.35- 4X100m 2 BH 54.5 (Butler, Jacobs, Porter & O'Mahoney)- 4X400m 3 BH 4:40.3 (Cunnings, Butler, O'Mahoney & Jones-Baldock)-
Girls100mA 1 H Robinson 13.7- B 3 K Douglas 14.3- 200mA 2 K Douglas 29.5- B 4 C Weedon 32.4- 800mA 4 E Godley 3:17.6- B 3 S Robinson 3:19.6- 1500mA 2 B Proctor 5:21.9- B 2 J Wood 7:22.0- 75HA 1 H Robinson 12.2- B 3 J Wood 15.4- HJA 2 S Wiffen 1.30- B 2 C Weedon 1.10- LJA 1 H Robinson 5.17pb- B 3 C Weedon 4.05- SPA 1 V Thomas 9.40- B 3 C Thomas 6.16- DTA 1 V Thomas 25.09- B 2 C Thomas 14.13- JTA 1 C Silvester 27.37 cl rec- B 1 V Thomas 10.98- 4X100m 2 BH 55.7-
Match 1 BH 209- 2 Luton 2011/2 - 3 Camb 151- 4 Croyd 105- 5 Medw 381/2
(67) 11-12 Aug. AA U17 Chs Sheffield 100/200m sf S Bangboye 22.95- D Bovell 11.34/ 23.19 400m I Allerton 52.29- HT 8 K Chester 52.10- U17W 100m/LJ h/7 K Benneworth 12.57/ 5.43- HJ/TJ =6/8 S Alaneme 1.60/ 11.02- U15G SP V Thomas 9.54-
(68) 15th Aug. BMC & Open Watford 800m S Cooper 1:58.10- 1500m M Skinner 3:47.17 K Daniel(M50) 4:18.6-
(69) 18th Aug. Brit Lge Div 1 (4) Jarrow
100mA 2 A Lashore 10.59- B 6 D Plummer 10.93- 200mA 6 D Plummer 22.03- B 6 M Champion 21.82- 400mA 7 N Simpson 49.7- B S Jarred- 800mA 5 D Moulton 1:52.35- B 1 M Skinner 1:54.72- 1500mA 8 M Skinner 4:00.25- B D Moulton- 5000mA 7 R Smith 15:25.65- B 8 P Calnan 16:03.59- 110HA 1 M Elliott 13.92- B 1 M Freckleton 14.34- 400HA 5 M Elliott 54.37- B J Aust- 3000SCA C Hogg- B- HJA 6 M Freckleton 1.95- B 6 B Barikor 1.90- PVAB- LJA 5 B Barikor 6.70- B M Champion- TJA M Champion- B C Hogg- SPA A Fairbairn- B C Ellis- HTA A Fairbairn- B 8 P Calnan 5.87- DTA 8 A Fairbairn 35.15- B C Ellis- JTA M Elliott- B K Daniel- 4X100m 3 BH 42.06 (Lashore, Plummer, Champion & Elliott)- 4X400m 6 BH 3:24.73 (Simpson, Jarred, Aust & Barikor)
Match 1 Shaft 341- 2 Belgr 3321/2 - 3 Sale 307- 4 Border 290- 5 Birchfd 281- 6 Woodfd Gr 253- 7 NEB 2051/2 - 8 BH 169- Final pos 1 Belgr 29- 2 Birchfd 24- 3 Woodfd 22- 4 NEB 18- 5 Shaft 17- 6 Border 15- 7 Sale 15- 8 BH 4-
(70) Aug. B Intl v France 110H 3 M Elliott 14.29
(71) 18th Aug. Jun Intl GB v USA Stoke-on-Trent
200m 1 D Grant 21.00- 4X100m GB 40.79- LJ 4 M Awanah 7.25-
(72) 19th Aug. Norw Un Gateshead 100m 5 J Barbour 10.45
(73) 19th Aug. Inter-Counties Walthamstow 1500m ns S Holmes 4:05.9- 5000m D Ayrton(Kt) 15:30.1- LJ L Edwards(Ex) 6.50- Wm 3000m J Butler 10:32.6- TJ S Alaneme 10.64-
(74) 19th Aug. Kent Women's Lge Div 2 (4) Deangate Tms 2 BH- Overall 1 BH
(75) 22nd Aug. IAAF Thessalonika 100m 3 J Barbour 10.28
(76) 22nd Aug. Rosenheim Lge & BMC Tooting Bec 800m D Moulton 1:50.8
3000m D Taylor 8:24.5
(77) 24th Aug. Rd 5K West Cheshire 1 T Dickinson 15.07-
(78) 25th Aug. T&F Slovakia 100/200m J Barbour 10.27/ 20.78-
(79) 26th Aug. Vets AC Chs Kingsmeadow M45 200/400m J R Turner 26.0/ 59.7
M50 800m/1500m 1 K Daniel 2:09.5/ 4:38.9- M55 100/200m/LJ M Martineau 15.1/ 30.6/ 4.07- 3KWk P Hannell 15:53.8- M65 SP/HT 1/3 G Hickey 12.18/ 29.04- M70 5000m 2 W Clapham 23:56.9
(80) 26th Aug. Belgrave Open Battersea Pk 100/200m 1 A Lashore 10.69/ 21.94
4X1500m fst leg D Heath 4:02.65
(81) 26th Aug. BVAF Rd 5K Milton Keynes M60 J Clare 19.56
(82) 26th Aug. Rd 5K Bishop Aukland 35 S Dodd 34.37
(83) 26th Aug. Inter-County Junior Copthall 100/200m 4/2 N Simpson 11.35/ 22.68
Wm S Singer- HJ 3 S Alaneme 1.60- LJ 3 K Benneworth 5.15-
(84) 29th Aug. Open T&F Watford 800m M Skinner 1:51.2- D Moulton 1:51.3
(85) 2nd Sept. XC 10M Eridge Pk Tun W 31 B McShane 75.25- 36 T Brightwell 76.56 56 N Barber 85.34- 173 A Murrell 108.53
(86) 2nd Sept. BVAF Throws Pent Burton M65 1 G Hickey 3792- 2 C Brand 3739 (JT 40.34)-
(87) 2nd Sept. Inter-Area Jun Ipswich 100/200m 1 D Grant(S) 10.26/ 20.90
(88) 1st Sept. Sthn Women's Lge Div 3 (6) Norman Pk
Sen 100mA 1 L Guthrie 12.7- B 1 K Porter 12.9- 200mA 1 L Guthrie 26.2- B 3 L Watling 31.0- 400mA 4 K Bugler 66.6- B 3 C Jones-Baldock 69.1- 800mA 3 Z Morrell 2:32.3- B 1 K O'Mahoney 2:27.3- 1500mA 1 E Bugler 5:06.8- B 3 J Nealy 6:24.1- 3000mA 1 J Butler 10:26.1- B 2 S Cunnings 12:50.3- 80HU17A 1 K Benneworth 13.0- B 1 J Nealy 18.6- 100HA 1 K Porter 15.4- B 2 C Jones-Baldock 26.1- 300HU17 1 K Benneworth 54.6- 400HA 1 K Porter 70.9- B 4 C Jones-Baldock 85.6- HJA 2 S Alaneme 1.55- B 3 C Jones 1.20- PVA 3 Z Morrell 1.60- B 3 C Jones-Baldock 1.30- LJA 1 K Benneworth 5.26- B 3 Z Morrell 3.35- TJA 4 L Guthrie 8.69- B 2 L Watling 8.38- SPA 3 A Oliver 9.12- B 1 S Alaneme 9.03- HTA 3 E Oliver 32.73 B 2 L Henderson-Boyle 29.87- DTA 2 E Oliver 31.60- B 1 A Oliver 26.16- JTA 3 A Oliver 26.07- B 2 E Oliver 24.39- 4X100m 1BH 50.6- 4X400m 2 BH 4:25.2
Girls100mA 1 V Akpofure 13.0- B 1 J South 13.8- ns K Douglas 13.8- N Akif 14.2- K Goodridge 14.8- H Jordan 15.2- A Barrett 15.2- 200mA 1 V Akpofure 27.2- B 1 J South 28.7- 800mA 2 R Taylor 2:35.3- B 2 A Boyle 2:40.7- 1500mA 3 B Proctor 5:19.4- B 3 L Baxter 6:52.4- 75HA 3 H Robinson 12.3- B 1 C Cooper 12.5- HJA 3 S Wiffen 1.35- B 3 S Oreraja 1.25- LJA 2 C Cooper 4.77- B 1 H Robinson 4.66- ns S Kemp 4.08- N Akif 3.96- C Weedon .90- K Goodridge .77- F Clark .70- A Barrett .57- SPA 1 V Thomas 9.35- B 1 C Cooper 7.18- DTA 2 V Thomas 25.52- B 1 J South 19.43-JTA 4 N Akif 11.63- B 3 L Baxter 10.03-4X100m 1 BH 52.5-
Match 1 BH 232- 2 Salisby 1831/2 - 3 Dartfd 1491/2 - 4 Bracknl 128- 5 AFD 96- Final Lge 3 BH
(89) 1st Sept. Boys YAs Lge Auxiliary Final Birmingham
U17 100mA 1 F Collymore 11.36- B 1 D Bovell 11.39- 200mA 2 F Collymore 23.22- B 1 O Bangboye 22.96- 400mA 1 I Allerton 51.82- B 5 D Griffin 54.87- 800mA 6 D Ryan 2:04.56- B 7 C Daniel 2:10.98- 1500mA 4 D Snow 4:27.56- B 4 J Sweeney 4:37.02- 3000mA 3 R Perkins 9:35.57pb- B 4 M Leal 10:56.76- 100HA 2 A Johnson 13.97pb- B 2 S Brockwell 15.24- 400HA 2 T Robinson 59.22- B 1 S Brockwell 61.68- 1500SCA 7 D Snow 5:15.58- B 6 P Moreton 6:26.11- HJA 5 W Edet 1.75- B 2 G Rulens 1.75- PVA 2 T Robinson 3.70pb- B =3 A Pope 2.20- LJA 3 Q Belgrave 6.16- B 5 K Walker-John 5.06- TJA 4 Q Belgrave 12.16- B 3 K Walker-John 11.63- SPA 2 K Chester 12.79- B 1 R Shelley 12.48pb- HTA 1 K Chester 53.26- B 1 P Barrett 37.43- DTA 2 K Chester 38.43- B 1 P Shelley 34.91- JTA 5 R Shelley 42.54- B 2 A Pope 41.39pb- 4X100m 1 BH 45.20- 4X400m 1 BH 3:34.41-
U15 100mA 5 D Prince 12.18- B 4 R Shrimpton 12.34- 200mA 5 D Parsons 25.37- B 4 R Shrimpton 25.48- 400mA 5 C Perrin 58.26- B 7 R Reed 61.80- 800mA 6 D Fenlon 2:17.82- B 4 J Fuller 2:17.22- 1500mA 8 J Poole 4:59.01- B 7 T Beech 5:35.78- 3000mA 5 B Steiger 10:32.93pb- B 7 S Leach 12:34.40- 80HA 5 R Cussens 13.29- B 4 P Brown 13.10pb- HJA 8 J Williams 1.40- B 6 D Lennon 1.40- PVA 4 A Berry 2.05pb- B- LJA 5 D Prince 5.03- B 3 D McKeown 4.81- SPA 4 S Harvey 10.32pb- B 4 G North 9.74- HTA 3 Al Tawanaee 30.12- B 1 Am Tawanaee 28.09pb- DTA 2 Am Tawanaee 32.65pb- B 2 Al Tawanaee 25.82- JTA 3 S Harvey 39.85- B- 4X100m 4 BH 48.42- 4X400m 6 BH 4:01.30
U13 100mA 6 A Sims 13.95- B 3 Jo Mercer 13.55pb- 200mA 5 Jo Mercer 28.09pb- B 4 Jm Mercer 29.39- 800mA 3 D Casey 2:27.85- B 6 R D'Angelo 2:47.99- 1500mA 3 D Brewer 4:55.82pb- B 6 T Doig 5:27.95- LJA 6 A Al-Ameen 4.18- B 4 Jm Mercer 3.95- SPA 3 A Al-Ameen 9.56pb- B 6 R Al-Ameen 6.63- 4X100m 6 BH 55.40
Match U17 1 BH- U15 6 BH- U13 6 BH- Overall 1 Cannock 419- 2 Croyd 406- 3 Mandale 401- 4 BH 3971/2 - 5 Wirral 325- 6 Halesowen 286- 7 Lagan Val 273- 8 Giffnock N 2671/2
(90) MONTHLY SERIES 18/7 Club 3.12M h'c Hayes. 1 O Levett 19.39 rn tm- 2 R Maxwell(G) 18.19- 3 T Delahoy 22.52- 4 D Carton 19.33- 5 R Smith 15.21(1)- 6 J E Turner 19.09- 7 N Gasson 16.40(3)- 8 J Hoy 18.13- 9 M Ellison 16.59- 10 B Bater 18.50- 11 C Pike 19.36- 12 C Baker 19.22- 13 P Calnan 16.25(2)- 14 M Martineau 23.58- 15 J Butler 18.16- 16 C Keen 17.02- 17 J Leeson 20.21- 18 T Lyons(G) 19.26- 19 D Ellison 17.43- 20 D Churchus 24.00- 21 M Gasson 23.54- 22 B McShane 18.55- 7/8 Cryst Pal appr 3M. C Griffin 15.30- 22/8 Club 3.12M h'c Hayes. 1 A Barefoot 23.29 rn tm- 2 J Butler 17.47- 3 P Calnan 16.06(2)- 4 R Smith 15.16(1)- 5 M Martineau 23.47- 6 G Coates 18.05- 7 D Hilliar 16.40(3)- 8 C Dale 22.30- 9 C Griffin 17.24- 10 D Churchus 24.27- 11 N Bunclark 19.06- 12 K Daniel 17.35- 13 M Salmon 21.07- 14 D Griffin 19.45- 15 S Lloyd 21.03- 16 W Orton 22.33- 17 R Watkins 29.09- 5/9 Club 3.12M h'c Hayes. 1 J Hoy 17.29- 2 B Bater 18.38- 3 C Pike 19.29- 4 D Hilliar 16.40(2)- 5 N Gasson 16.43(3)- 6 M Martineau 24.00- 7 M Ellison 17.02- 8 P Calnan 16.18(1)- 9 D Ellison 17.43- 10 D Carton 20.06- 11 A Cilia 22.36- 12 J Leeson 21.08- 13 W Clapham 23.52- 14 R Watkins 28.22-
(91) RACE WALKING 28/6 Sefton-Branker Tr Haringey 3K. 4 S Lightman 16:27.5
16/7 Steyning 5K Ycht h'c 8 S Lightman 26.19- 14/8 VAC 5M Batt Pk. 2 P Hannell 46.58- 15/8 SyWC Norman Pk 3K. 2 S Lightman 15:59- 22/8 Woodford 5K. P Hannell 28:14.9- 26/8 Antwerp Reg Ch 5K. 3 S Lightman 28.28- 29/8 Bl'heath Pk 9K. 4 S Lightman 51.20- 5 P Hannell 53.15

***END***

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk