Jul 2000

Home Up

VOL 19. No6. JULY 2000. PRESIDENT 2000/1: Mike Davies
HON. SECR:- J Baldwin, 25 Forge Rise, Uckfield, E Sussex TN22 5BU (01825 768193)
EDITOR:- W Clapham, 26 Dunoon Rd, London SE23 3TF (020 8699 5949)
News, Views & Results of Blackheath Harriers Bromley, 56 Bourne Way, Hayes, Kent (Tel 020 8462 3115). Unless otherwise attributed, views are those of the Editor.
*****************************************************************

CONGRATULATIONS
To Sydney Wooderson on the award of the MBE in the Birthday Honours List. Not before time, as various others have commented.

TRACK, FIELD, WHEEL & WATER
Your last chance to take part in the Club Championships this year will be on 12th July at Norman Pk. The events will be 1500m, 10000m, Track Walks, HJ, Javelin and 1000m handicap.
Our Women's team has reached the semi-final of the Jubilee Cup for the first time.
Sian Brice recently won the Olympic Trial Triathlon at Windsor. A team of divers riding underwater scooters and carrying sonar devices will be used to scare off sharks in Sydney harbour. So that's all right then.

QUIZ NIGHT
Will be held at the Club on 7th July, organised by Rob Brown and Steve Hollingdale. All for 5.

RACE WALKING
The Club Championship for the Johnson Bowl was held on 21st June over the usual 4 Mile course starting and finishing at Bourne Vale near Norman Park gate. Result- 1 P Hannell 34.05-
2 S Lightman 34.51- 4 R Brown 36.31- 5 S Hollingdale 37.39
Walks are now graded as 'A' or 'B'. 'A' rules are for real walkers while 'B' are for those of us who are permanently bent. In the knees that is. Our lads are definitely 'A'.
(63) Other Race Walking- 29/4 4 Frontiers Luxb 100Km M Crisp 28h:55- 6/5 Natl 35K Dartford-12 N Simmons 3:44.41- 13/5 Mdx 3K Tr Ch Enfield. 2 S Lightman 15.37- /5 London/Brighton 11 N Simmons 10:32.49- Sy Vets 3K. P Hannell 14.34- 6/6 VAC 5M Battersea Pk. 2 P Hannell 43.16- 6/6 Steyning 3K. 2 S Lightman 16.01- 7/6 Blackheath 9K. P Hannell 49.20


SRI CHINMOY RACES - BATTERSEA PARK
Mondays at 7 pm. 10th July 2M- 17th July 1M- 24th July 3Kms- 31st July & 7th Aug 2M. Sat 22nd July at 8.30 am. Half Marathon.

200 CLUB
Organiser: Len Dalmon (01689 855998) Recent winners:-
May 50 R Richardson - 25 T O'Reilly & R Cliff
Jun 400 R Richardson

(01) 12th Mar. 1/2 Marathon Reading W Orton 94.
(02) 19th Mar. Rd 10Km Postlaf, Luxb 120/605 M Crisp 40.37
(03) 2nd Apr. XC 10Km Rodange, Luxb 30/109 M Crisp 42.20
(04) 9th Apr. Parkinson YAs Trophy Haringey cf (19539) Full result - U20 100mA 2 D Lougheed 12.0-B- 200mA 1 D Lougheed 24.3-B- 400mA 3 D Moore 53.4-B- 800mA 1 R Laming 2:00.2- B 1 A Rayner 2:05.6- 1500mA 3 D Snow 4:40.1- B 2 A Moreton 4:44.4- 400HA 1 D Moore 57.8-B- HJA 1 B Barikor 1.80- B 1 J Procter 1.70- PVA 3 D Moore 2.80-B- LJA 1 N Simpson 6.23-B- TJA 1 A Moreton 10.95- B 1 J Procter 10.46- 4X100m 1 BH 46.1 (K Olusesi, D Lougheed, N Simpson & D Moore)
U17 100mA 3 J Aust 13.0-B- 200mA 1 J Wilkie 23.7- B 3 Q Belgrave 26.7- 400mA 2 D Griffin 55.0- B 2 C Daniel 57.2- 800mA 1 J Godsell 2:06.3- B 1 C Daniel 2:13.3- 1500mA 2 D Ryan 4:33.5- B 1 D Bowler 4:37.4- 100HA 3 J Aust 18.6-B- 400HA 1 J Aust 63.2- B 1 I Allerton 64.7- HJA 1 J Guidetti 1.75- B 1 Q Belgrave 1.60- TJA 2 Q Belgrave 11.65- B G Fergus 10.88- SPA 2 R Shelley 10.44- B 2 P Shelley 9.61- DTA 2 P Shelley 29.98- B 2 R Shelley 29.40- JTA 2 R Shelley 35.05- B 2 P Shelley 29.80- 4X100m 1 BH 47.9 (Griffin, Belgrave, Fergus & Aust)
U15 100mA 1 D Bovell 12.8- B 1 B Jordan 13.0- 200mA 1 D Bovell 26.0- B 1 B Jordan 26.4- 400mA 1 B Early 56.7- B 1 W Edet 61.9- 800mA 3 J Sweeney 2:17.3- B 3 M Greene 2:33.6- 1500mA 1 O Wehliye 4:44.2- B 2 C Norris 5:00.6- 80HA 2 L Hazelby 16.7- B 2 D Farrow 17.2- HJA 2 W Edet 1.55- B 2 O Wehliye 1.45- PVA 2 A Pope 1.70-B- LJA 2 O Wehliye 4.64- B 1 M Daniel 4.43- SPA 2 S McCarthy 10.05-B- HTA 2 S McCarthy-B- DTA 3 S McCarthy 28.23- B 2 A Pope 24.35- JTA 2 A Pope 34.92- B 1 D Murray 33.69- 4X100m 1 BH 51.4 (L Hazelby, B Earley, D Bovell & B Jordan)-
U13 100mA 2 F Serybi 14.7- B 1 A Berry 14.5- 200mA 1 F Serybi 29.2- B 1 A Berry 30.3- 800mA 1 D Willis 2:39.6- B 1 T Beech 2:45.3- 1500mA 2 T Beech 5:27.8- B 1 S Leach 5:35.2- LJ A 1 F Serybi 4.34- B 1 R Davies 3.54- 4X100m 1 BH 58.6 (Serybi, Berry, Beech & Willis)-
Match 1 BH 251- 2 Enfd & Har A 231- 3 GEC 102- 4 Enfd & Har B 69
(05) 16th Apr. London Marathon cf (19543) Add 8339 B Leahy 3:52.07- 8507 J Reynolds 3:52.54
(06) 29th Apr. Sthn Women's Lge 3(1) St.Albans cf (19551) Full result - Sen 100mA 3 K Benneworth 13.1- B 1 A Jacobs 13.8- ns N Gharbaoui 14.2- K Bugler 14.7-200mA 3 K Porter 26.3- B 3 A Jacobs 28.5- 400mA 1 S Singer 56.5- B 1 N Morris 65.2- 800mA 2 S Singer 2:14.8- B 1 K O'Mahoney 2:16.2- 1500mA 1 S Budd 4:43.7- B 1 K Bugler 5:35.2- 100HA 1 K Porter 15.0- B- HJA 2 H Thompson 1.55- B 2 S Quaye 1.40- LJA 1 K Benneworth 5.18- B 1 A Jacobs 4.64- TJA 3 N Gharbaoui 9.13- B 3 K O'Mahoney 9.09- SPA 1 L Edwards 10.14- B 3 S Quaye 7.58- HTA 3 S Quaye 23.45- B 2 E Oliver 17.39- DTA 1 L Edwards 32.91- B 1 E Oliver 30.07- JTA 3 L Edwards 29.55- B- 4X100m 1 BH 50.1 (K Porter, K Benneworth, A Jacobs & S Singer)- 4X400m 1 BH 4:11.1 (K Porter, S Budd, K O'Mahoney & S Singer)
Girls 100mA 3 H Robinson 14.2- B 2 C Cooper 14.0- ns E Bugler 14.3- L Sheehan 14.6- C Berry 14.6- 200mA 5 C Berry 31.0- B 4 L Sheehan 30.1- 1500mA 1 E Bugler 5:12.2- B- 75HA 2 H Robinson 13.5- B 2 L Sheehan 17.2- 80H(U17)A 2 K Benneworth 13.3- B 2 H Thompson 14.4- HJA 1 S Alaneme 1.58- B 4 A Atkins 1.25- LJA 2 C Cooper 4.23- B 1 H Robinson 4.14- SPA 1 S Alaneme 9.32- B 1 A Oliver 9.27- DTA 1 A Oliver 22.33- B 2 A Atkins 14.35- JTA 1 A Oliver 22.15- B 2 E Bugler 8.54- 4X100m 2 BH 55.2 (C Cooper, H Robinson, C Berry & S Alaneme)-
Match 1 BH 189- 2 Cambr 185- 3 Hill'don 146- 4 Newbury 1441/2- 5 St.Albans 1411/2
(07) 30th Apr. Boys YAs Lge (1) Norman Pk cf (19552) Full result - U17 100mA 3 D Watson 12.3- B 3 G Isodo 12.5- 200mA 4 G Isodo 26.1- B 3 Byron Foster 26.6- 400mA 2 J Godsell 52.6- B 3 C Daniel 56.3- 800mA 1 J Godsell 2:06.7- B 3 D Griffin 2:13.6- 1500mA 2 D Snow 4:33.2- B 1 D Ryan 4:38.0- 3000mA 3 R Perkins 10:29.5- B 2 C Daniel 11:00.9- 100HA 2 J Aust 16.5- B 2 J Wheatley 18.0- 400HA 1 J Aust 61.7- B 1 T Robinson 63.5- 1500SCA 3 Br Foster 5:15.8- B 3 D Snow 5:24.5- HJA 3 J Guidetti 1.70- B 3 G Fergus 1.55- PVA 2 T Robinson 2.65- B 1 J Guidetti 1.75- LJA 2 Q Belgrave 5.92- B 2 D Watson 5.79- TJA 3 Q Belgrave 11.60- B 4 G Fergus 10.35- SPA 2 A Mulhearn 10.72- B 1 R Shelley 10.18- HTA 2 A Mulhearn 35.13- B 1 J Stein 26.41- DTA 3 A Mulhearn 29.80- B 2 P Shelley 28.87- JTA 1 R Shelley 38.81- B 2 P Shelley 33.12- 4X100m 3 BH 47.1 (J Aust, Q Belgrave, G Fergus & D Watson- 4X400m 1 BH 3:43.1 (D Griffin, C Daniel, J Aust & J Godsell)
U15 100mA 2 D Bovell 12.1- B 2 B Jordan 12.5- 200mA 2 D Bovell 24.9- B 3 D Sawyerr 25.8- 400mA 1 B Earley 54.7- B 1 O Wehliye 57.3- 800mA 3 S Childs 2:15.0- B 1 O Wehliye 2:14.0- 1500mA 3 T Morgan 4:54.0- B 2 C Norris 4:55.8- 3000mA 1 J Sweeney 9:59.3- B 1 M Greene 11:00.5- 80HA 3 W Edet 13.4- B 2 J Copland 13.5- HJA 2 W Edet 1.55- B 2 W Agyare 1.45- PVA 3 A Pope 2.40- B 2 W Edet 2.10- LJA 4 O Wehliye 4.51- B 4 M Daniel 4.32- SPA 3 P Barrett 10.40- B 1 P Inwood 9.02- HTA 2 P Barrett 24.68- B 2 P Inwood 20.26- DTA 2 A Pope 27.59- B 2 P Inwood 21.86- JTA 2 A Pope 34.12- B 1 P Inwood 26.88- 4X400m 1 BH 3:56.1 (W Edet, W Agyare, T Morgan & B Earley)-
U13 100mA 2 A Berry 13.6- B 2 A Partridge 13.9- 200mA 2 F Serybi 28.1- B 1 J Farr 28.0- 800mA 2 D Willis 2:34.7- B 3 T Smedley 2:46.5- 1500mA 1 T Beech 5:11.7- B 1 S Leach 5:20.8- LJ A 3 T Boam 4.02- B 3 R Davies 3.45- SP A F Serybi 7.87- B 1 J Farr 7.49- 4X100m 2 BH 56.1 (A Berry, A Partridge, F Serybi & J Farr)-
Match 1 Croyd 252- 2 BH 226- 3 Harrow 1991/2- 4 Woking 771/2
(08) 1st May. Ted Pepper 10Km cf (19553) Add 64 J Steer 43.38
(09) 4th May. W Kent Schools Norman Pk Int 100m J Wilkie 11.1- Jun 100m D Sawyerr 12.1 - LJ Y Adelekan 5.74- G LJ K Benneworth 5.35-
(10) 5th May. NW Kent Schools Norman Pk Sen 100m D Lougheed 11.4- Jun 200m B Earley 24.4-
(11) 6th May. Men's Sthn Lge Div 2 (1) Norman Pk - 100mA 2 D Gardiner 11.1- B 1 M Elliott 11.1- 200mA 1 D Gardiner 22.3- B 1 M Elliott 22.4- 400mA 2 S Jarred 50.6- B 1 M Champion 51.6 - 800mA 1 A Draper 1:54.3- B 1 M Lucht 2:04.8- 1500mA 2 L Bulson 4:09.8- B 3 R Parrott 4:20.6- 5000mA 1 A Arrand 15:04.9- B 2 R Smith 15:43.0- 110HA 1 M Elliott 14.6- B 1 M Purser 17.4- 400HA 1 M Purser 60.5- B 3 P Calnan 82.5- 3000SCA 2 R Parrott 10:41.6- B- HJA 3 Rb Chambers 1.70- B 2 S White 1.60- PVA 2 A Hardy 3.60- B 1 D Sumner 3.00- LJA 2 M Bramble 6.40- B 1 Rb Chambers 6.08- TJA 1 M Bramble 14.31- B 2 Rb Chambers 11.68- SPA 4 1 M Elliott 11.18- B 4 S White 10.23- HTA 2 A Benn 50.86- B 3 C Rolfe 29.10- DTA 3 S White 34.37pb- B 5 A Hardy 20.39- JTA 1 J Apps 58.73- B 1 C Verheyden 50.31- 4X100m 1 BH 44.1- 4X400m 1 BH 3:30.3-
Match 1 BHB 145- 2 Epsom 127- 3 Dartfd 102- 4 Br'ton 861/2- 5 Met P 641/2
(12) 6th May. Men's Sthn Lge Div 5 (1) Norman Pk - 100mA 2 C Karageorghis 11.8- B 1 J Beighton 11.9- 200mA 3 C Karageorghis 24.2- B 3 N Morgan 25.5- 400mA 1 J Beighton 53.1- B 1 P Byfield 55.5- 800mA 1 N Morgan 2:06.6- B 1 M De Freitas 2:10.5- 1500mA 1 M De Freitas 4:24.5- B 1 C Hogg 4:26.2- 5000mA 1 J Morland 16:51.2- B 2 M Ellison 17:37.2- 110HA 2 I Holder 20.0- B 3 D Wallington 22.4- 400HA 1 P Featherston 62.7- B 1 R Minting 79.3- 3000SCA 1 J Beck 11:16.0- B 2 A Moreton 12:08.0- HJA 1 I Holder 1.55- B 2 D Wallington 1.40- PVA 2 J Day 2.60- B 1 P Featherston 2.20- LJA 1 P Byfield 6.02- B 2 D Wallington 4.19- TJA 1 S Bobb 13.99- B 1 P Byfield 11.53- SPA 1 G Hickey 10.83- B 1 A Fairbairn 9.59- HTA 2 C Ellis 27.50- B 1 A Fairbairn 26.65- DTA 2 C Ellis 34.27- B 1 A Fairbairn 33.03- JTA 2 P Featherston 37.35- B 2 C Brand 32.41- 4X100m 1 BH 46.8- 4X400m 1 BH 3:46.2-
Match 1 BHC 163- 2 Dartfd 105- 3 Craw 101- 4 W Suffolk 78- 5 Haywd H 64
(13) 7th May. Men's Jun Lge Sthn Prem Div (1) Copthall - 100mA 1 D Grant 10.6- B 2 F Collymore 11.5- 200mA 1 D Grant 21.5- B 2 B Barikor 23.1- ns D Lougheed 23.6- J Godsell 24.0- 400mA 3 J Godsell 52.2- B 2 K Olusesi 53.6- 800mA 4 R Laming 1:57.8- B 2 A Rayner 2:00.2- 1500mA 4 S Simmons 4:19.2- B 3 A Rayner 4:29.9- ns D Snow 4:32.0- 3000mA 7 C Daniel 10:10.4- B- 110HA 3 D Moore 17.3- B 4 T Robinson 20.0 - 400HA 2 D Moore 58.3- B 3 J Aust 63.9- 2000SCA 1 D Moore 6:06.5- B 2 R Laming 6:29.0- HJA 2 B Barikor 1.90- B 4 J Procter 1.70- PVA 5 T Robinson 2.70- B 4 D Moore 2.50- LJA 1 M Awanah 6.50- B 2 N Simpson 5.96- TJA 5 M Phillips 11.83- B 7 K Olusesi 10.83- SPA 5 P Archer 13.53- B 7 R Shelley 8.65- HTA 7 P Archer 27.91- B 7 R Shelley 14.29- DTA 5 P Archer 39.02- B 5 A Patel 29.16- JTA 6 P Archer 36.46- B 3 R Shelley 35.22- 4X100m 1 BH 44.6 (D Grant, F Collymore, B Barikor & D Lougheed)- 4X400m 4 BH- Match 3 BH 297
(14) 7th May. Rd 10Km Crouch End 5 N Mayers 35.19
(15) 7th May. Kent B&C Lge Deangate - U15 100mA 1 D Bovell 12.4- B 1 D Sawyerr 12.7- 200mA 1 D Bovell 25.2- B 1 B Jordan 26.5- 400mA 2 W Edet 59.1- B 1 A McLeod 59.2- 800mA 1 J Sweeney 2:15.4- B 2 M Shirley 2:33.2- 1500mA 1 J Sweeney 4:32.1- B 3 M Shirley 5:26.5- 3000mA 2 M Greene 10:39.3- B 1 C Norris 10:58.9- 80HA 1 W Edet 13.3- B 1 P Inwood 15.0- HJA 2 W Edet 1.55- B 1 W Agyare 1.55- LJA 1 Y Adelekan 5.56- B 2 M Daniel 4.06- SPA 2 T Walther-Symons 11.35- B 1 P Barrett 9.60- DTA 2 A McLeod 27.28- B 1 S McCarthy 27.18- JTA 3 D Murray 35.18- B 1 A Pope 27.32- 4X100m 1 BH 52.0 (M Daniel, D Bovell, B Jordan & D Sawyer)- 4X400m 1 BH 4:10.1 (W Edet, W Agyare, A McLeod & D Bovell)240-
U13 100mA 1 F Serybi 13.8- B 1 A Partridge 14.0 - 200mA 1 A Berry 29.1- B 1 A Partridge 29.2- ns J Grannell 26.8- 400mA 1 D Willis 68.1- B 1 A Al-Ameen 71.4- 800mA 2 T Beech 2:35.7- B 2 S Leach 2:41.3- 1500mA 3 J Grannell 5:30.8- B 3 T Smedley 5:41.0- 75HA 2 A Berry 14.6- B 1 T Boam 14.7- HJA 1 D Willis 1.25- B 1 J Farr 1.15- LJA 3 C Place 3.89- B 4 R Davies 3.56- SPA 1 F Serybi 8.37- B 1 D Hoath 6.75- DTA 4 A Al-Ameen 13.61- B 3 D Hoath 12.92- JTA 1 C Place 25.78-B- 4X100m 1 BH 56.0 (F Serybi, A Partridge, R Davies & A Berry) 4X400m 1 BH 4:46.3 (T Beech, S Leach, J Farr & D Willis)
Match Overall 1 BH 449- 2 Medw 291- 3 Camb H 2831/2- 4 Bexl 2641/2- 5 Dartfd 235- 6 Inv 169
(16) 7th May. Tr Irvine USA 100m J Golding 10.38
(17) 7th May. Women's Jun Lge Norman Pk - 100mA 1 A Barnaby 12.6- B- 200mA 1 A Barnaby 25.3- B 1 S Singer 25.3- 400mA 3 N Morris 66.2- B 2 K Bugler 66.1- 1500mA 2 C Castledine 5:06.2- B 1 K Bugler 5:24.9- 3000mA 2 H Barker 12:06.4- B- 100HA 1 K Porter 16.0- B 2 L Edwards 21.3- 400HA 3 H Barker 92.9- B- LJA 1 K Porter 5.32- B 1 K Benneworth 5.17- SPA 3 L Edwards 10.23- B- HTA 2 S Quaye 22.49- B 1 E Oliver 19.28- DTA 1 E Oliver 32.09- B 1 L Edwards 30.02- JTA 2 L Edwards 30.78- B 2 E Oliver 22.19- 4X100m 1 BH 49.5- 4X400m 1 BH 4:13.3-
Match 1 Brom 295- 2 BH 278- 3 Croyd 242- 4 Padd Wd 162- 5 GEC 135- 6 InvEK 106
(18) 8th May. Sri Chinmoy Battersea Pk 2M W Clapham 14.30
(19) 10th May. Forbanks Relay Beckenham 3/37 BHA 42.45 (M Ellison 14.24- A Tucker 15.04 - R Smith 13.17 (fst leg))- 11(1B) BHB 46.33 (W Slack 15.40- T Brightwell 15.20- R Brown 15.33)- 15 BHC 48.14 (B O'Gorman 16.09- B Bater 16.07- D Ellison 15.58)- 18 BHD 48.55 (J Leeson 16.35- R Walsh 16.32- B McShane 15.48)-
(20) 11th May. Assembly Lge 31/2M Victoria Pk 90 W Clapham (KtAC) 25.41-
(21) 13-14 May. County Chs Sy Croydon. SM JT 1 C Verheyden 46.70- U17 400m/800m 2/1 - J Godsell 52.3/ 2:03.1- Kt Cryst Pal. SM 100m 3 Ad Harris 11.48- 4 Aa Harris 11.53- 200m 1 M Champion 21.96- 200/400400H 4 S Jarred 23.26/ 50.72/ 60.06- 400/800m 5/2 S Cooper 50.90/ 2:00.4- 1500m 2 M Skinner 3:55.23- PV 2 S Tolson 3.40- 5 J Day 2.60- JM 100m 1 D Grant 10.57- 4 D Lougheed 11.53- 200m 1 D Grant 21.90 (h .85)- 6 D Lougheed 23.87 (h .41)- 800m 2 R Laming 1:56.98- 5 W Bolton 2:06.44 (h 2:04.08)- 1500m 2 R Laming 4:03.88- 6 L Cooper 4:13.40- 9 A Rayner 4:18.86- h W Bolton 4:19.0- 2000SC 2 D Moore 6:08.79- HJ 1 J Proctor 1.76- U17 100m 8 J Wilkie 12.87- 200m/400m 3/1 N Simpson 23.23/ 51.36- /3 J Aust 53.20- /4 I Allerton 54.14- 5 D Griffin 54.95- ht J Wilkie 23.93- 800m 6 C Daniel 2:11.96 (h 2:07.62)- h D Griffin 2:06.13- 1500m 12 D Snow 4:48.03 (h 4:27.78)- 400H/PV 1/4 T Robinson 62.59/ 2.70- HJ 3 J Guidetti 1.65- SP/HT/DT 2/5/2 A Mulhern 11.49/ 26.22/ 30.66- U15 200m 5 B Jordan 25.24- 400m 2 B Earley 54.34- LJ 4 M Daniel 4.24- PV/DT/JT 1/4/3 A Pope 2.30/ 26.37/ 33.53- SP 6 P Barrett 9.10- SP/DT 7/6 T Oliver 6.04/14.27- SWm 100m 5 L Guthrie 12.62- 1500m 3 S Budd 4:41.78pb- JW 400m/800m 2/1 S Singer 56.0/ 2:13.85- 800/1500m 5 K Bugler 2:33.18/ 5:24.7- 100H 1 K Porter 15.07- SP/DT 2 L Edwards 10.00/ 31.21- U17W 100m/80H/LJ 2/6/2 K Benneworth 13.03/ 14.12/ 5.31- 1500m 11 J Patmore 5:59.23- HJ 2 H Thomson 1.55- 200m/LJ/TJ h/5/3 L Nemeth 28.40/ 4.89/ 9.77- 100m/200m/LJ 4/h/7 A Jacobs 13.61/ 27.98/ 4.73- DT 1 E Oliver 32.76- U15G 100m h H Robinson 14.13- 200m/LJ h/6 J Porter 29.75/ 4.24- 800m 1 E Bugler 2:23.62- 75H/LJ 4/5 H Robinson 13.06/ 4.28- HJ/SP 1 S Alaneme 1.60/ 9.92- SP/DT/JT 2/2/3 A Oliver 9.36/ 23.62/ 23.55- Ex. U17 100m 2 F Collymore-
(22) 13th May. T&F EagleRock, USA 100m J Barbour 10.51- J Golding 10.55-
(23) 14th May. Rd 10Km Larkfield 124 G Crowder 49.56
(24) 4-14 May. World Vets Rd Chs Valladolid, Sp 10Km M40 2 W Foster 31.19 - 30K Walk 3M55 P Hannell 3:05.11
(25) 17th May. Schools' Cup Rnd 1 Norman Pk Inter 100m Y Adelekan 12.70- 200m - J Sharpington 25.15- 800m C Daniel 2:08.27- A McLeod 2:26.07- T Morgan 2:27.72- 1500m D Snow 4:36.77- R Perkins 4:51.47- 80H/PV T Robinson 11.94/ 2.90- LJ Y Adelekan 5.24- C Daniel 5.13- J Sharpington 5.02- DT A McLeod 33.25- JT T Morgan 26.29- D Snow 22.02- Jun 200m J Grannell 29.11- 400m B Earley 57.5- J Farr 65.26- 1500m C Norris 4:56- C Place 5:12.5- 75H B Inwood 15.52- D Farrow 15.69- HJ C Norris 1.26- J Farr 1.20- LJ J Grannell 4.07- M Daniel 4.05- TJ B Earley 10.89- D Farrow 8.72- JT D Murray 34.65- B Inwood 28.63- A Middleton 26.44-
(26) 20th May. Brit Lge Div 2 (1) Wigan - 100mA 5 D Burley 11.2- B 4 E Wodu 11.4- 200mA 4 D Burley 22.6- B 2 M Champion 22.9 - 400mA 1 R Tabares 48.4- B 7 S Jarred 52.3- 800mA 1 A Draper 1:49.6- B 1 J Mills 1:55.6- 1500mA 3 J Mills 3:54.3- B 4 M Airey 4:01.1- 5000mA 2 A Arrand 14:36.9- B 5 R Daniels 16:28.7- 110HA 3 M Elliott 15.3- B 5 M Purser 17.9- 400HA 4 S Pratt 55.2- B 3 M Purser 57.0- 3000SCA 1 D Lee 9:12.5- B 2 D Moore 9:49.7- HJA 6 B Barikor 1.80- B 5 M Champion 1.75- PVA 8 A Hardy 3.60- B- LJA 7 M Awanah 6.14- B 6 B Barikor 5.70- TJA 8 M Awanah 11.92- B 8 J Apps 11.15- SPA 1 E Udechuku 16.18- B 8 J Apps 9.66- HTA 6 A Benn 50.74- B 4 E Udechuku 42.45- DTA 1 E Udechuku 55.89- B 1 A Sharp 46.89- JTA 5 J Apps 53.37- B 4 A Sharp 48.48- 4X100m 3 BH 43.4 (E Wodu, M Champion, D Burley & M Elliott)- 4X400m 3 BH 3:22.0 (A Draper, S Pratt, S Jarred & S Cooper)
Match 1 Woodfd 336- 2 Trafford 307- 3 BH 298- 4 Card 281- 5 Peter'b 265- 6 Harrow 246- 7 Enfd & Har 231- 8 Cy Edin 223
(27) 20th May. Univ Match Oxford 200m 3 D Gardiner 23.0- 800m/1500m 2/1 J Bradley (Ox) - 1:54.9/ 3:54.3- SP/DT 1/3 S Burman-Roy (Cam) 13.20/ 35.51- Oxfd 110- Camb 102
(28) 21st May. Intl T&F Loughborough SP/DT 4/1 E Udechuku 16.88/ 56.27 - Inv 100m 2 D Grant 10.91- 800m 1 C Moss 1:51.11- 5000m 3 D Heath 13:57.50- 4X100m 1 GBJ 40.10 (incl D Grant)
(29) 22nd May. SCVAC Lge Kent Div 2 (2) Norman Pk Tr A,B & M50(C)- Fd A,C. No timers - 200m A 3 C Monks- B 3 R Brown- C 2 D Wallington- 800m A 2 C Keen- B 3 J A Cooper- C 1 H Morten- 3000SC A 4 M Ellison- B 3 W Slack- C 1 C Monks- PV C 1 J Day 2.61- TJ A 3 R Brown 8.96- C 1 D Wallington 9.84- DT A 3 D Wallington 20.06- C 1 C Brand 29.35- M60 2 G Hickey 33.02- JT A 2 G Hickey 30.58- C 1 C Brand 30.56- 4X400m 3 BH- Match Men 1 BH 157- 2 Inv 142- 3 Bexl 136- 4 Tun W 65- 5 Kent AC 58- 6 GEC 24- W35 200m/800m/3000m/LJ(3.38)/ SP(4.62) 3/5/4/3/5 A Cilia- Match Women 5 BH 30
(30) 21st May. Boys YAs Lge (2) Enfield - U17 100mA 1 F Collymore 11.5- B 1 G Isodo 11.7- 200mA 1 F Collymore 22.9- B 1 N Simpson 22.9- 400mA 2 J Godsell 54.3- B 1 I Allerton 57.9- 800mA 1 J Godsell 2:04.4- B 1 D Griffin 2:11.5- 1500mA 3 D Snow 4:31.2- B 1 D Ryan 4:34.1- 3000mA 2 C Daniel 9:55.9- B 2 R Perkins 10:26.3- 100HA 2 T Robinson 16.5- B- 400HA 1 T Robinson 62.7- B 1 S Brockwell 65.6- 1500SCA 3 D Ryan 5:20.3- B- HJA 3 Q Belgrave 1.65- B 2 G Fergus 1.60- PVA 2 T Robinson 2.60- B 2 G Fergus 1.75- LJA 1 Q Belgrave 5.94- B 1 N Simpson 5.65- TJA 2 G Fergus 11.71- B 1 Q Belgrave 11.28- SPA 2 R Shelley 10.56- B 1 R Wallace 9.44- HTA 2 P 1 Shelley 21.63- B 1 R Wallace 21.01- DTA 1 P Shelley 32.23- B 1 R Shelley 31.04- JTA 2 R Shelley 38.07- B 1 P Shelley 27.01- 4X100m 1 BH 47.1 (G Isido, Q Belgrave, N Simpson & F Collymore) - 4X400m 1 BH 3:41.3 (I Allerton, C Daniel, J Godsell & N Simpson)- U15 100mA 1 D Bovell 12.2- B 1 B Jordan 12.7- 200mA 1 D Bovell 25.1- B 1 J Sharpington 25.5- 400mA 2 A McLeod 59.3- B 2 W Agyare 66.6- 800mA 2 O Wehliye 2:10.6- B 1 J Sweeney 2:13.1- 1500mA 1 J Sweeney 4:28.3- B 3 C Norris 4:59.5- 3000mA 4 M Greene 11:03.4- B- 80HA 1 W Edet 13.4- B 2 T Walther-S 16.8- HJA 1 W Edet 1.55- B 1 W Agyare 1.50- PVA 1 A Pope 2.30- B 1 W Edet 2.10- LJA 2 J Sharpington 4.94- B 4 M Norman 3.68- SPA 2 T Walther-S 11.40- B 1 P Barrett 8.94- HTA 2 P Barrett 24.76- B 3 A Gibla 14.87- DTA 1 A McLeod 36.03- B 1 A Gibla 21.64- JTA 3 D Murray 30.42- B 1 A Gibla 25.32- 4X100m 1 BH 49.3 (D Sawyerr, J Sharpington-B Jordan-D Bovell)4X400m 1 BH 3:56.3 (W Edet- O Wehliye- A McLeod-B Earley)
U13 100mA 1 F Serybi 13.7- B 1 A Al-Ameen 14.5- 200mA 1 J Grannell 28.4- B 3 C Place 30.7- 800mA 2 D Willis 2:32.2- B 1 C Place 2:33.1- 1500mA 3 T Beech 5:24.3- B 3 S Leach 5:27.1- LJA 2 J Grannell 4.12- B 2 A Al-Ameen 3.90- SPA 2 F Serybi 8.28- B 3 T Beech 4.81- 4X100m 1 BH 57.1 (A Al-Ameen, C Place, J Grannell & F Serybi)-
Match 1 BH 256- 2 GEC 196- 3 Milton K 168- 4 Worthing 141
(31) 21st May. Girls YAs Lge Hillingdon - U17 100mA 1 K Benneworth 12.9- B 3 A Jacobs 13.6- 200mA 3 A Jacobs 27.8- B 5 E Coen 40.2- 300mA 4 N Morris 46.3- B- 80HA 2 K Benneworth 13.1- B- HJA 3 S Quaye 1.35- B- LJA 1 K Benneworth 5.14- B 1 A Jacobs 4.68- SPA 1 S Quaye 8.25- B 1 K Willan 6.87- DTA 1 S Quaye 24.62-B 1 K Willan 19.31- JTA 4 E Oliver 17.75-B 3 K Willan 13.33- 4X100m 2 BH 53.9
U15 100mA 6 H Robinson 14.0- B 3 L Sheehan 14.3- 200mA 8 J Porter 30.5- B 5 L Sheehan 30.1- 800mA 1 E Bugler 2:27.3- B- 75HA 4 H Robinson 13.6- B 5 L Sheehan 17.1- LJA 3 H Robinson 4.28- B 1 J Porter 4.22- SPA 3 E Cole 7.52- B 4 M Wynter 5.90- DTA 3 M Wynter 19.03- B 3 E Cole 17.03- JTA 4 E Cole 17.14- B 4 J Porter 9.11-
U13 800mA 7 K Marley 2:50.3- B 1 A Boyle 2:49.0- LJA 2 A Atkins 3.96- B 6 K Morley 2.13- SPA 3 A Atkins 5.65- B 4 A Boyle 3.76- 4X100m 7 BH 63.6-
Match 1 Hav'g 342- =2 Ealing & Medway 249- 4 BH 219- 5 Hill'dn 208- 6 Newh EB 200- 7 Dartfd 187- 8 Ilfd 132
(32) 21st May. Sevenoaks 7M Knole Pk (37.34) 2 R Smith 38.10- 16 S Smythe 42.20 - 31(2M50) T Brightwell 44.20-
(33) 27th May. Throws Meeting Halle, Germ DT 3B E Udechuku 58.84 -
(34) 27-28 May. SEAA U20 Chs Watford 100m/200m 1 D Grant 10.60/ 21.2pb- 1500m 9 R Laming - S Simmons- U17 100m 4 F Collymore 11.3 (h 11.28)- 400m 4 N Simpson 51.04- U15 1500m 6 J Sweeney- JW 100m 2 A Barnaby 12.34- 800m S Singer 2:14.1- 100H 1 K Porter 14.57- DT 3 L Edwards 33.87 cl rec- U17W LJ 5 K Benneworth 5.23- DT 5 E Oliver 32.66- U15G HJ/SP 1/ S Alaneme 1.65pb/ 9.96- SP/DT A Oliver 9.79pb/ 26.17 cl rec
(35) 27-28 May. Inter-Counties Bedford 200m 4 M Champion (Kt) 21.28 (h 21.12pb) - 10000m 5 W Foster (Yks) 31:18.66-
(36) 28th May. Rd 5Km Stevenage (13.45) 10 D Taylor 14.33- 12 M Steinle 14.35-
(37) 3rd Jun. Sthn Men's Lge Div 2 (2) Harrow - 100mA 4 Aa Harris 11.7- B 2 Ad Harris 11.7- 200mA 4 Aa Harris 23.8- B 2 Ad Harris 24.0- ns E Wodu 22.9- 400mA 3 J Beighton 51.6- B 2 J Bradley 52.3- 800mA 1 J Bradley 1:57.2- B 3 M Lucht 2:01.5- 1500mA 1 R Laming 4:03.4- B 4 M Lucht 4:25.6- 5000mA 3 R Smith 15:35.1- B 5 P Calnan 17:29.8- 110HA 2 A Hodge 15.9- B- 400HA 2 J Parker 56.2- B 1 A Hodge 57.6- 3000SCA 2 J Bradley 9:43.9- B 4 P Calnan 11:46.9- ns C Hogg 10:29.6- HJA 2 A Hodge 1.90- B 3 Rb Chambers 1.70- PVA 2 S Gascoigne 3.80- B 1 S Tolson 3.60- LJA 1 Ad Harris 6.46- B 1 M Bramble 6.38- TJA 1 S Bobb 13.81- B 1 M Bramble 13.70- SPA 2 P Archer 12.80- B 5 J Bradley 3.10- HTA 5 A Hodge 19.26- B 5 P Calnan 2.50- DTA 4 P Archer 29.98- B 2 A Hodge 29.41- JTA 1 A Hodge 48.69- B 2 P Archer 37.54- 4X100m 1 BH 45.0 (Aa Harris, Ad Harris, J Beighton & S Bobb- 4X400m 1 BH 3:30.8 (J Beighton, M Lucht, R Laming & J Parker)-
Match 1 Winch'st 127- 2 BHB 125- 3 Nene V 1141/2- 4 Harrow 1061/2- 5 Serptn 65
(38) 3rd Jun. Sthn Men's Lge Div 5 (2) Worthing Match 1 BHC 1431/2-
(39) 4th Jun. Intl T&F Bedford 800m C Moss 1:50.55- SP 3 E Udechuku 16.93 - Club 4X100m 6 BH 42.23 (E Wodu, M Champion, M Elliott & L Edwards)
(40) 4th Jun. Inter-City U23s Battersea Pk 100m 1 D Grant (Lond) 10.63- 200m 3 D Burley - 1500m M Skinner (Lon) 3:50.07- 1M 6 D Heath 4:01.6- 4X100m 1 Lon 40.11 (inc Grant & Burley)
(41) 4th Jun. Sharon Norbury 5M Eltham (26.05) 9(2M50) T Brightwell 30.58- 13 N Ayrton - 32.39- 16 R Brown 33.01- 101 G Crowder 39.41- 112 A Murrell 41.15-
(42) 5th Jun. Sri Chinmoy Battersea Pk 2M 2M50 R Brown 11.20- J E Turner 12.08-
(43) 4th Jun. Boys YAs Lge (3) Woodford Gr - U17 100mA 2 F Collymore 11.5- B 1 G Isodo 11.7- 200mA 1 F Collymore 23.1- B 1 D Watson 23.3- 400mA 1 J Godsell 51.7- B 2 I Allerton 54.9- 800mA 3 D Griffin 2:09.7- B 2 C Daniel 2:16.4- 1500mA 1 D Snow 4:29.2- B 1 D Ryan 4:29.?- 3000mA 1 Br Foster 10:07.6- B 1 R Perkins 10:20.1- 100HA 1 S Brockwell 15.4- B 1 T Robinson 17.2- 400HA 1 S Brockwell 62.8- B 1 T Robinson 65.1- 1500SCA 1 D Snow 5:07.-B- HJA 1 D Watson 1.85- B 1 G Fergus 1.65- PVA 3 T Robinson 2.50- B 1 G Fergus 2.30- LJA 2 G Isodo 5.72- B 3 D Griffin 4.86- TJA 3 G Fergus 10.96- B 1 S Brockwell 10.67- SPA 2 A Bahra 11.20- B 1 R Wallace 9.96- HTA 2 R Wallace 21.35- B 1 A Bahra 20.14- DTA 3 R Wallace 21.70- B 1 I Allerton 20.06- JTA 4 Br Foster 24.43- B 1 D Snow 18.04- 4X100m 1 BH 47.1 (G Isido, Q Belgrave, N Simpson & F Collymore)- 4X400m 3 BH 3:51.9 (C Daniel, B Foster, T Robinson & D Griffin)-
U15 100mA 2 D Bovell 12.0- B 2 D Sawyerr 12.3- 200mA 2 D Bovell 25.0- B 1 D Sawyerr 25.0- 400mA 1 B Earley 55.4- B 1 A McLeod 58.2- 800mA 1 S Childs 2:11.9- B 1 T Morgan 2:21.0- 1500mA 1 J Sweeney 4:23.9- B 1 C Norris 4:49.0- 3000mA 3 M Greene 11:00.9- B- 80HA 1 W Edet 13.3- B 1 D Sawyerr 15.1- HJA 1 W Edet 1.60- B 1 D Bovell 1.60- PVA 1 A Pope 2.50- B 1 W Edet 2.00- LJA 2 A McLeod 5.05- B 1 B Earley 4.84- SPA 2 T Walther-S 10.93- B 1 A Gibla 10.73- HTA 1 T Walther-S 23.16- B 1 A Gibla 19.65- DTA 1 A McLeod 37.98- B 1 A Tawanaee 23.00- JTA 1 A Pope 35.06- B 1 D Murray 30.75- 4X100m 2 BH 51.3 (P Inwood, D Sawyerr, B Ranasinghe & D Bovell)- 4X400m 1 BH 4:03.6 (Edet, McLeod, Morgan & Childs)
U13 100mA 1 A Berry 13.4- B 1 F Serybi 13.4- 200mA 1 J Farr 28.4- B 1 J Grannell 28.8- 800mA 1 D Willis 2:30.9- B 1 S Leach 2:49.7- 1500mA 1 C Place 5:07.5- B 1 T Beech 5:11.1 - LJA 2 J Grannell 4.23- B 1 J Nelson 3.95- SPA 1 F Serybi 9.22- B 1 D Hoath 6.42
Match 1 BH 272- 2 Basildon 146- 3 Belgr 131- 4 Oxfd 116
(44) 6th Jun. VAC Rd Ch 5.2M Battersea Pk 40 W Clapham 39.22-
(45) 8th Jun. Assembly Lge 5Km Brockwell Pk 104 W Clapham (KtAC) 23.49
(46) 10th Jun. Open T&F Watford 800m 1 A Draper 1:48.78- M Airey 1:53.50
(47) 10th Jun. Schools' T&F Chs Kt Ashford. Boys 1500m 1 W Bolton 4:18.2- SP 1 P Archer - 14.29- U15 100m 2 D Bovell- 3 D Sawyerr- 200m 2 J Sharpington- 400m 1 B Earley- 800m 1 S Childs- 1500m 1 J Sweeney 4:23.2- 80H 2 A Johnson-3 C Smith- Gs 800m 1 S Singer 2:16.3-
(48) 11th Jun. Intl T&F Bedford 100m J Barbour 10.36- E Wodu 10.95- 200m U20 D Grant 21.41 - 110H M Elliott 14.06- SP/DT 1/2 E Udechuku 17.52(mt rec)/ 56.56-
(49) 11th Jun. Kent B&C Lge (2) Dartford - U15 100mA 3 A Johnson 13.2- B 3 B Ranasinghe 13.3- 200mA 4 B Ranasinghe 26.9- B 3 D Prince 27.1- 400mA 3 A McLeod 58.9- B 3 B Mills 64.1- 800mA 5 M Shirley 2:39.1- B 2 P Inwood 2:45.3- 1500mA 2 T Puttock 5:02.2- B 1 M Greene 5:11.2- 80HA 1 A Johnson 13.6- B 1 C Smith 12.9- HJA 3 C Smith 1.50- B 2 A McLeod 1.45- LJA 3 D Prince 5.00- B 1 A Moreton 4.67- SPA 3 T Walther-S 11.20- B 2 P Barrett 9.03- DTA 3 A Pope 24.03- B 1 A Tawanaee 21.28- JTA 4 A Pope 34.62- B 4 P Inwood 19.51- 4X100m 3 BH 52.8 (P Inwood, A Moreton, B Ranasinghe & D Prince)- 4X400m 1 BH 4:08.3 (A Johnson, B Mills, C Smith & A McLeod)
U13 100mA 1 F Serybi 13.9- B 1 A Partridge 14.1- 200mA 1 A Berry 29.2- B 1 A Partridge 28.7- 400mA 1 J Farr 64.2- B 3 A Al-Ameen 66.8- 800mA 2 D Willis 2:32.5- B 1 T Beech 2:36.9- 1500mA 3 S Leach 5:24.5- B 3 T Smedley 5:43.3- 75HA 1 A Berry 14.5- B 1 J Nelson 15.1- HJA 3 D Willis 1.20- B 4 A Al-Ameen 1.05- LJA 2 F Serybi 4.10- B 2 A Partridge 3.60- SPA 3 J Farr 6.86- B 3 D Hoath 6.14- DTA 2 A Tawanaee 20.81- B 2 D Hoath 13.56- JTA 4 A Tawanaee 17.55- B 4 D Hoath 12.05- 4X100m 1 BH 55.0 (A Partridge, F Serybi, J Nelson & A Berry)- 4X400m 1 BH 4:35.3 (D Willis, A Al-Ameen, T Beech & J Farr)-
Match Overall 1 BH 370- 2 Bexl 342- 3 Medw 291- 4 CamH 278- 5 Dartfd 249- 6 IEK 175
(50) 11th Jun. Women's Jubilee Cup Rnd 1 Eton Match 2 BH 107-
(51) 17th Jun. Intl T&F Villeneuve, Fr 100m/200m J Golding 10.54/ 20.64
(52) 17th Jun. BMC Wythenshawe 1500m M Skinner 3:46-J Bradley 3:51-3000SC D Heath 8:42.04
(53) 17th Jun. Kent U13 Chs Ashford 80m 2 A Al-Ameen 11.8- 150m/75H 2/1 A Berry 21.1/ - 14.1- 600m 3 C Place 1:51.5-
(54) 17-18 Jun. SEAA Chs Brighton 100m 1 J Barbour 10.28 =cl rec- M Champion 10.71 - D Burley 10.82- E Wodu 11.00- M Nartey 11.24- 200m 3 M Champion 21.18- E Wodu 22.46- 800m S Cooper 1:57.86- 1500m M Skinner 3:49.87- 110H 1 M Elliott 14.03 cl rec(h 13.99w)- LJ 3 L Edwards 7.08- SP/DT 1 E Udechuku 17.74/ 57.46-
(55) 18th Jun. Natl Jun Men's Lge Sthn Prem Div (2) Enfield Match 5 BH
(56) 24th Jun. Brit Lge Div 2 (2) Enfield Match 1 BH 327 - 2 Enf & Har 303 - 3 Woodfd 302 - 4 Trafd 298- 5 Cardf 253- 6 Harrow 239- 7 Peter'b 232- 8 City Edinb 221
(57) 24th Jun. Sthn Men's Lge Div 2 (3) Deangate Match 4 BHB 89-
(58) 24th Jun. Sthn Men's Lge Div 5 (3) Wimborne Match 1 BHC 151-
(59) 25th Jun. BMC Battersea Pk 3000SC 2 D Heath 8:42.98
(60) 29th Jun. SLH XC 10Km Coulsdon W Clapham 52.23
(61) MONTHLY SERIES 7/6 BH 3.12M Yct h'c. 1 S Lloyd 19.58 rn tm- 2 R Smith 15.37 cr rec - 3 S Hollingdale 20.54- 4 C Keen 16.41 (2)- 5 Ph Taylor 19.23- 6 T Brightwell 17.55- 7 M Cronin 18.27- 8 M Ellison 17.14 (3)- 9 S Pairman 18.00- 10 R Brown 18.41- 11 Rn Chambers 22.33- 12 B Bater 18.39- 13 W Slack 18.43- 14 N Bunclark 19.06- 15 M Gasson 22.52- 16 A Cilia 22.24- 17 P Barlow 18.15- 18 C Fincham 18.33- 19 C Dale 22.50- 20 R Walsh 20.15- 21 R Watkins 28.44-
(62) TRIATHLON 18/6 BTA Olympic Trial Windsor. 1W S Brice
***END***

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk