Jul 1998

Home Up

VOL 17. No6. JULY 1998. PRESIDENT 1998/9: Chris Haines
HON. SECR:- J Baldwin, 43 Donaldson Rd, Woolwich, SE18 3JZ (0181 856 3011)
EDITOR:- W Clapham, 26 Dunoon Rd, London SE23 3TF (0181 699 5949)
News, Views & Results of Blackheath Harriers, 56 Bourne Way, Hayes, Bromley, Kent (Tel 0181 462 3115). Unless otherwise attributed, views are those of the Editor.
*****************************************************************
A LOVELY WEEKEND
After some shakey team performances at the beginning of the track & field season, those of the 6th-8th June must rank with our best. The British League team won away at Cardiff while both Southern League men's teams won in the home fixture at Norman Pk. The following day the YAs (Boys) team won at Enfield and on Monday the Vets continued their long winning sequence at Sutcliffe Park. Although not in action that weekend, our Women & Girls teams have also had excellent results.

We have been well represented at International, Area and County level and in the county schools.

Meanwhile the first two of our four Club Championship evenings have been held. It would be nice to see more Club members taking part in these, and it's not too late to join in, especially those who have come to the Club to run road or country and may not have tried track and field before. Handicap races are included which especially favour beginners and the acumen of the Handicapper may be judged from a recent race where he managed to place Ken Daniel last.

THANET RELAY
The Running Sixties Club will be holding their relay on Sunday 12th July over a 65 mile circuit starting and finishing at Birchington-on-Sea. Meet at 9.30 am at the west end of the seafront. Supporters welcome, especially if you can assist with some transport. Contact Jim Bennett (0181 657 7660).

P/P J R D COCKBURN
We regret to record the recent death of Dick Cockburn who had been a member since 1935. An obituary will appear in The Gazette

200 CLUB
Organiser: Colin Brand (0181 777 0127)
Recent winners:- Apr 50 J Cavanagh- 25 J Ashton & R Watkins
May 50 J Oliver- 25 Carol Taylor & R Griffin
Jun 356 B Grant

GOLF - a good walk ruined
The Blackheath Golf Society seems to have been dormant all Winter and Spring. (I wonder if that's what they mean by Too Dormy - must remember to ask Tony all about it). Anyway, they're starting up again on Mon 6th July at Langley 2 pm.

SO WHAT'S NEW?
"Football is nothyng but beastely fury and extreme violence, whereof procedeth hurte, and consequently rancour and malice do remayne with thym that be wounded, whereofore it is to be put in perpetuall silence" - Sir Thos Elyot 1531

RESULTS

(01) 19th Apr. Natl Jun Lge Sthn Prem (1) Walthamstow cf (17545) Full result
100mA 2 D Plummer 11.2- B 1 A Wilson 11.2- 200mA 4 D Plummer 23.2- B 2 L Edwards 23.9- 400mA 1 A Wilson 48.5- B 1 S Austin 51.3- 800mA 1 S Holmes 1:56.0- B 6 R Laming 2:03.7- 1500mA 2 S Austin 4:03.1- B 1 S Holmes 4:08.4- 3000mA 3 J Baker 9:15.0- B 2 D Baker 9:31.6- 110HAB- 400HA 5 J Baker 62.7- B 4 D Baker 66.9- 2000SCA 5 P Tucker 6:51.1- B- HJA =6 A Rayner 1.50- B- PVAB- LJAB- TJA 7 L Edwards 11.12- B- SPA 3 A Cluskey 13.48- B 6 C Rolfe 7.11- HTA 5 C Rolfe 30.64- B 7 P Tucker 7.12- DTA 4 A Cluskey 39.96- B 6 C Rolfe 25.70- JTA 3 J Apps 51.80- B 2 J Dowsett 41.58- 4X100m 2 BH 45.9- 4X400m 7 BH 3:39.9-
Match 1 Belgr 333- 2 Medw 298- 3 Shaft 282- 4 Harrow 2771/2 5 Craw 2561/2 6 BH 2381/2 7 AFD 2301/2
(02) 26th Apr. London Marathon Greenwich/ The Mall cf (17548) Add
J Barker 3:08.15- A Mathews 3:20.27- J O'Brien 3:23.24- B Leahy 3:23.29- T Wood 3:26.11- W Hunter 3:27.17- A Tucker 3:38.03- S W Lacey 3:39.27- J Reynolds 3:46.56- D Fridd 3:47.50- C Jackson 3:50.15- C Hall 3:50.33- C Collings 3:53.45- K Dryland 3:54.59- K White 3:55.13- M Good 3:57.48- P Quickenden 4:03.44- L Smith 4:06.32- J Briffa 4:09.41- P Cobbett 4:14.45- N Allardyce 4:14.48- S Partridge 4:16.56- J Wiseman 4:19.09- S P Lacey 4:23.21- J Thompson 4:23.59- A Dakin 4:45.13- P Davies 4:49.48- J Welch 4:51.59- P Degutis 4:52.46- C Blake 4:53.38- R Gibson 4:59.43- N Younger 5:06.00- J McGowan 5:12.16- S Denning 5:16.38- E Noakes 5:18.19- G Cummings 5:22.15- A Renny 5:41.04- D Wright 5:46.12- M Longstaff
(03) 25th Apr. Sthn Women's Lge Div 3 (1) Barn Elms cf (17554)
Sen 100mA 3 A Barnaby 13.0- B 2 E Kuenstlinger 13.5- 200mA 3 A Barnaby 27.5- B 4 A White 27.8- 400mA 1 S Singer 59.1- B 3 E Green 68.2- 800mA 1 S Singer 2:18.1- B 2 G Viney 2:24.9- 1500mA 1 K Lucht 5:03.8- B 3 H Barker 5:53.2- 3000mA 3 H Barker 12:24.5- B 1 F Barker 12:45.8- 80H(U17) A 1 K Porter 12.0 clrec- B 1 E Kuenstlinger 14.0- 100HA 5 A White 22.9- B- 400HA 2 K Porter 69.7- B 2 K Lucht 77.5- HJA 1 A White 1.46- B 1 K Lucht 1.35- LJA 1 E Kuenstlinger 5.06- B 5 H Barker 3.80pb- TJA 5 E Green 8.30- B 4 F Barker 6.50- SPA 5 J Delasaux 8.67- B 4 H Fosten 7.88- HTA 1 J Delasaux 34.96- B 4 H Fosten 13.94- DTA 4 J Delasaux 21.01- B 5 H Fosten 16.82- JTA 3 J Delasaux 28.48- B 5 F Barker 6.47- 4X100m 1 BH 51.9 (K Porter, E Kuenstlinger, A Barnaby & S Singer)- 4X400m 1 BH 4:16.4 (K Porter 65.8- G Viney 66.4- K Lucht 64.2- S Singer 60.0)
Girls 100mA 1 A Jacobs 13.9- B 1 A Raisey 14.4- ns N Morris 14.1- M Bentley 15.2- 200mA 2 L Nemeth 28.2- B 1 A Jacobs 29.4- 800mA 1 J Patmore 2:34.5pb- B 1 C Berry 2:40.4pb- ns M Bentley 3:03- T Patmore 3:04- 1500mA 5 C Laming 5:59.1- B 3 N Morris 6:03.9- 75HA 1 K Benneworth 14.0- B 1 N Gharbaoui 13.5pb- HJA =4 N Morris 1.20- B 3 M Bentley 1.15- LJA 1 K Benneworth 4.60- B 1 A Jacobs 4.40- SPA 2 E Oliver 8.39- B 4 N Gharbaoui 4.77- DTA 1 E Oliver 24.48- B 4 A Raisey 13.03- JTA 4 E Oliver 14.68- B 3 A Raisey 7.47- 4X100m 1 BH 54.5 (L Nemeth, A Jacobs, K Benneworth & N Gharbaoui)-
Match 1 BH 191- 2 Richmond 184- 3 SLH 146- 4 Newquay 1451/2 5 Medw 1391/2
(04) 2nd May. Sthn Lge Div 1 (1) Woodford
100mA 1 J Skeete 11.2- B 1 N Thomas 11.8- 200mA 1 J Skeete 22.6- B 2 N Hoque 23.2- 400mA 2 S Holmes 52.4- B 1 R Daniels 53.7- 800mA 5 S Cooper 2:04.6- B 2 L Bulson 2:06.9- 1500mA 1 A Draper 4:01.3- B 1 R Daniels 4:11.4- 5000mA 5 L Bulson 17:28.6- B- 110HA 2 M Sillah 16.7- B 2 M Purser 19.0- 400HA 1 G Lewis 55.8- B 1 M Purser 62.1- 3000SCA 1 G Clifford 10:12.0-B- HJA 2 M Sillah 1.90- B 2 S Tolson 1.60- PVA 2 S Tolson 3.60- B 2 D Sumner 3.20- LJA 3 N Thomas 6.68- B 2 L Edwards 6.65- TJA 3 N Thomas 13.82- B 5 S Tolson 10.75- SPA 5 A Fairbairn 8.47- B 5 L Bulson 5.01- HTA 4 A Fairbairn 25.12- B 4 S Tolson 12.44- DTA 4 A Fairbairn 27.16- B 4 S Tolson 18.72- JTA 5 D Sumner 29.10- B 5 A Fairbairn 19.59- 4X100m- 4X400m 1 BH 3:28.1-
Match 1 TVH 129- 2 BHB 111- 3 Verlea 108- 4 HHH 95- 5 Woodford 76
(05) 2nd May. Essex Chs Newham U17 JT 1 J Lundman 52.95
(06) 2-4 May. Brit Univ Chs Bath 400H/110H/LJ S White 56.71/ 16.26/ 6.10
SP/DT 1 E Udechuku (L'b) 15.99/ 52.52- JT 1 S Harrison (Lon) 69.19
(07) 3rd May. Rd 5M Woking 10 P Irvine 27.45
(08) 4th May. Rd 10M Hildenborough 1 D Smith 51.40-
(09) 4th May. Herts Open Ware PV 1 A Hardy 3.70-
(10) 6th May. Brit Heart Run Tower of London N Cook 36.56
(11) 3rd May. Kent Women's Lge (2) Deangate
Sen 100m/LJ/TJ/DT A Zihute 14.7/ 4.67/ 8.77/ 20.50- 3000m ns K Lucht 11:00.7-
U17 100m/200m 1/3 A Barnaby 13.0/ 27.2- 300m 1 S Singer 41.4- 800m 3 Z Morrell 2:32.5- 1500m 1 C Castledine 5:06.3- 80H 3 E Kuenstlinger 13.6- 300H 3 E Green 58.2- 2000mWalk 4 C Brown 15:42.3- HJ 4 K Lucht 1.25- LJ 1 E Kuenstlinger 4.99- SP 6 C Brown 4.50- DT 5 C Brown 10.96- JT 2 Z Morrell 25.00- 4X100m 1 BH 51.1
Kent Women's Lge (2) U15 100m 4 A Jacobs 14.1- 200m 3 L Nemeth 28.4- ns K Benneworth 28.1- M Gharbaoui 29.3- A Raisey 29.4- J Birjukov 31.9- 800m 4 N Morris 2:43.8- 75H 4 M Gharbaoui 13.6- 2000mWalk 2 M Brewer 14:25.8- HJ 5 S Quaye 1.35- LJ 1 K Benneworth 4.49- ns A Jacobs 3.96- M Gharbaoui 3.83- J Birjukov 3.43- A Raisey 3.35- SP 1 S Quaye 7.71- DT 1 E Oliver 20.43- JT 3 E Oliver 18.48- 4X100m 2 BH 53.8-
U13 75m 3 E Bugler 11.0- ns M Bentley 11.5- C Laming 11.8- A Tomlinson 12.0- S Hodgkinson 13.2- L Follick 14.0- H Barrett 14.5- 150m 1 E Bugler 21.5- 1000m 1 C Berry 3:22.3- ns C Laming 3:37.3- A Tomlinson 3:52.3- T Patmore 4:05.3- 70H 4 L Geraghty 14.6- 1000mWalk 2 M Bentley 7:32.2- HJ 2 M Bentley 1.10- LJ 2 L Geraghty 3.75- SP 4 H Barrett 4.47- DT 4 S Hodgkinson 10.54- JT 3 E Bugler 10.26- 4X100m 1 BH 58.6-
Match 1 Medw 366- 2 Brom 359- 3 Ashfd 331- 4 BH 307- 5 Cam H 278- 6 Dartfd 219
(12) 3rd May. Kent B&C Lge Div 1 Norman Pk
U15 100mA 1 D Watson 11.6- B 1 F Fagberno 12.5- 200mA 1 D Watson 23.6- B 1 J Wilkie 25.5- 400mA 1 N Simpson 57.8- B 1 C Daniel 63.2- 800mA 1 T Huseyin 2:13.3- B 1 J Godsell 2:16.2- 1500mA 2 D Ryan 4:58.6- B 2 D Snow 5:01.6- 3000mAB- 80HA 2 N Simpson 12.7- B 1 T Robinson 12.3- HJA 1 J Guidetti 1.60- B 1 G Belgrave 1.50- LJA 1 N Simpson 5.77- B- SPA 1 A Bahra 10.77- B- DTA 2 A Bahra 25.46- B 1 A Stevenson 24.40- JTA 1 A Stevenson 44.16- B 5 C Daniel 8.14- 4X100m 1 BH 49.2- 4X400m 1 BH 4:07.5-
U13 100mA 2 J McHale 14.3- B- 200mA 1 J McHale 29.2- B 4 S Bada 33.5- 400mA 1 L Faint 67.5- B 3 D Waldergrave 74.0- 800mA 2 M Shirley 2:49.5- B- 1500mA 2 S Jones 5:50.0- B- 75HAB- HJAB- LJA 2 S Bada 3.85- B 2 L Faint 3.44- SPA 1 J Ukeuku 7.90- B- JTAB- 4X100m 1 BH 59.8- 4X400m 2 BH 5:04.6-
Tms U15/U13 BH 1/2- Overall 1 Dartfd 345- 2 BH 328- 3 Ashfd 252- 4 GEC 237- 5 Medw 216
(13) 9-10 May. County T&F Chs Kent Ashford 100m/200m 1 A Lashore 11.0/ 21.04 400m/400H 1 N Keogh 50.3/ 54.8- 800m 1 A Draper 1:53.21- TJ 3 S Bobb 14.82- U20 800m 1 S Holmes 1:56.4- 2 M Skinner- 5000m M50 P Hamilton 17:16.94- 110H/HJ 1 A Hodge 16.5/ 1.90- 110H/400H/LJ S White 16.9/ 56.5/ 5.90- PV 1 S Tolson 3.60- U20 J Fealey 3.40- M60 J Day 2.83- GU17 800m 1 S Singer 2:17- Essex 100m 2 J Skeete 10.5- 800m J Mills 1:55.5- PV 1 A Hardy 4.10- U20 100m N Thomas 10.7- A Wilson 10.8- D Plummer 11.0- 800m/1500m S Austin 1:57.1/ 4:03.4- TJ 1 N Thomas 15.18- Middx 200m N Hoque 22.4- TJ M Bramble 14.05- 3KWalk 1 S Lightman 15:54.3-U20 100m/200m D Burley 10.7/ 21.9- Surrey 400H G Lewis 55.5- R Butler 56.4- U20 3000m 2 M Lucht 9:20.1pb- U15 400m/800m 2 J Godsell 56.6/ 2:14.5- GU17 200m 4 A Barnaby 26.1- 1500m/3000m 2/1 K Lucht 5:02.1/ 10:54.6pb- GU15 200m 4 N Morris 28.2pb-
(14) 10th May. 1/2Marathon Canterbury 15 S Smythe 83.27-
(15) 10th May. Concorde 10Km Cranford (33.30) 103 (3M60) W Clapham 45.37
(16) 11th May. Sri Chinmoy 2M Battersea Pk N Cook 12.12
(17) 12th May. Forbanks Rd Relay Beckenham (3X2.6M/ 40.09) 18 BHA 46.27 (W Slack 15.10 S Ridgewell 15.49- N Gasson 15.28)- 34 BHB 52.12 (R Walsh 16.22- P Taylor 16.37- J Brown 19.13)- 37 BHC 53.23 (J Leeson 17.13- M Gasson 18.12- M Peel 17.58)- Also P Tucker 13.38- S Smythe 15.37- A Jelly 18.28-
(18) 16th May. Brit Lge Div 2 (1) Enfield
100mA 5 J Skeete 11.2- B 4 E Wodu 11.3- 200mA 1 A Lashore 21.4- B 3 J Skeete 22.4- 400mA 5 N Hoque 49.8- B 4 N Keogh 50.3- 800mA 1 A Draper 1:50.8- B 1 S Austin 1:54.4- 1500mA 2 J Mills 3:52.0 - B 2 M Skinner 4:03.3- 5000mA 3 L Bulson 15:38.5- B 5 P Calnan 16:57.0- 110HA 2 M Elliott 14.7- B 2 A Hodge 16.2- 400HA 4 R Tabares 55.0- B 2 N Keogh 55.3- 3000SCA 7 P Calnan 10:42.3- B- HJA 2 A Hodge 1.95- B 6 A Hardy 1.50- PVA 7 A Hardy 4.00- B- LJA 6 N Thomas 6.37- B 6 P Francis 6.11- TJA 1 N Thomas 15.20- B 1 S Bobb 14.66- SPA 2 E Udechuku 16.18- B 6 C Ellis 10.58- HTA 7 E Udechuku 38.82- B 8 A Hodge 15.39- DTA 1 E Udechuku 60.21 BrJn Rec- B 7 C Ellis 31.80- JTA 6 E Udechuku 52.96- B 4 A Hodge 49.31- 4X100m 3 BH 42.2 (A Lashore, N Thomas, M Elliott & R Tabares)- 4X400m 3 BH 3:19.8 (N Hoque, A Draper, J Skeete & S Austin)- Match 1 Woodfd Gr 356- 2 Card 310- 3 BH 305- 4 Solent 303- 5 Harrow 242- 6 Liv'pl 227- 7 Harin 225- 8 GEC 177
(19) 16th May. Sthn Lge Div 1 (2) Woking
100mA 4 I Thomas 11.5- B- 200mA 5 L Edwards 24.0- B- 400mA 2 D Burton 50.5- B 2 I Thomas 51.4- 800mA 3 S Cooper 1:57.6- B- 1500mA 3 R Parrott 4:15.0- B- 5000mA 3 M Ellison 17:05.1- B 2 G Meek 17:30.4- 110HA 3 M Purser 16.4- B- 400HA 2 M Purser 58.3- B- 3000SCAB- HJA 4 S Tolson 1.55- B 4 I Thomas 1.20- PVA 4 S Tolson 3.40- B 2 S Gascoigne 3.20- LJA 2 L Edwards 5.95- B- TJA 1 M Bramble 14.65- B- SPA 5 S Gascoigne 9.79- B 5 A Fairbairn 8.17- HTA 5 A Fairbairn 25.62- B 4 S Gascoigne 24.75- DTA 5 A Fairbairn 32.18- B 3 S Gascoigne 29.02- JTA 5 S Gascoigne 41.61- B 5 A Fairbairn 22.31- 4X100m 2 BH 45.5- 4X400m 3 BH 3:30.4-
Match 1 Luton 128- 2 Woking 127- 3 Bexl 109- 4 Basingstk 74- 5 BHB 68
(20) 13th May. Loughborough v Brunel SP/DT/JT E Udechuku 15.58/ 57.19/ 56.35- 400H/SP/HT S White 55.9/ 10.74/ 29.03-
(21) 14th May. Wilde Sapte 3.4M City 1 G Clifford 17.28- 15(1M40) T Soutar 18.26- 77(2M50) M Cronin 20.31- 130 D Carton 21.31
(22) 16th May. Sthn Lge Div 6 (2) Milton Keynes
100mA 3 P Byfield 12.4- B 1 D Lougheed 12.3- 200mA 2 C Karageorghis 24.0- B 1 P Featherston 23.5- 400mA 2 P Featherston 51.2- B 1 P Byfield 54.8- 800mA 4 D Hassall 2:09.9- B 4 D Dhammaloka 2:30.2- 1500mA 3 J Beck 4:38.2- B 5 S Parsons 6:46.4- 5000mA 5 J Beck 17:30.2- B 4 S Parsons 24:47.5- 110HA 2 I Holder 21.3- B 2 D Wallington 21.2- 400HA 4 J Beck 82.3- B- 3000SCA 2 J Beck 11:10.5- B- HJA 2 I Holder 1.60- B 2 D Wallington 1.40- PVA 2 J Day 2.80- B 3 J Robinson 1.30- LJA 4 D Wallington 5.31- B 1 I Holder 5.07- TJA 3 P Byfield 10.87- B 1 D Wallington 10.65- SPA 5 S Parsons 5.69- B 1 P Byfield 8.50- HTA 5 P Squires 16.54- B 5 S Parsons 11.81- DTA 5 D Wallington 23.17- B 5 S Parsons 16.27- JTA 5 P Squires 22.97- B 5 S Parsons 21.77- 4X100m 2 BH 45.8- 4X400m 1 BH 3:40.5-
Match 1 Wessex 1351/2 2 BHC 102- 3 Peter'b 97- 4 Musw Hl 921/2 5 Milt K 91
(23) 16-17 May. BUnivSA Decathlon Hexham 4 S White 5695 (100m/11.93- LJ/5.62- SP/10.78 HJ/1.69- 400m/51.80- 110H/16.56- DT/32.17- PV/3.10- JT/44.05- 1500m/4:43.2)
(24) 17th May. AAA v L'b v GBJuns v Br Univ Loughborough 400m 4 A Wilson 48.89 DT 1 E Udechuku 59.48- Devel 100m 4 D Burley 10.98- 110H 4 D Brewer 15.42
(25) 17th May. BVAF Rd Relays Aldershot
M40 (2:39.32) 11 BH 2:48.26 (C Andrews 20.37- D Hassall 20.27- K Daniel 20.21- P Irvine 20.53- T Soutar 20.22- R Coles 21.09- A Lawes 21.38- R Coe 22.59) M50 (2:06.09) 9 BH 2:14.58 (M Cronin 22.09- P Hamilton 21.17- R Richardson 23.47- H Morten 20.49- J Clare 23.40- C Woodcock 23.16)
(26) 17th May. Multiterrain 7M Sevenoaks 1 D Smith 38.18- 2 R Smith 38.58- 32 G Coates 46.09 44 R Brown 46.49- 51 B McShane 47.16- 87 J Copley 50.15- 119 N Marcar 52.21 120 R Chambers 52.25- 227 J Tateson 58.28-
(27) 17th May. Boys YA Lge Sthn Prem (2) Copthall
U17 100mA 1 D Grant 11.3- B 1 T Arojogun 12.2- 200mA 1 D Grant 22.3- B 1 A Evans 22.7- 400mA 1 I Hamblin 53.0- B 1 K Olusesi 54.3- 800mA 1 D Moulton 2:00.1- B 2 M Hill 2:11.9- 1500mA 1 A Rayner 4:13.5- B 1 M Hill 4:17.2- 3000mA 2 W Bolton 9:32.8- B- 100HA 1 N Ursell 14.4- B- 400HA 1 N Ursell 59.6- B 1 D Moore 64.2- 1500SCA 1 D Moore 4:27.5- B 1 W Bolton 4:56.8- HJA 1 B Barikor 1.80- B 1 D Moore 1.75- PVAB- LJA 1 D Grant 6.05- B 1 N Ursell 5.72- TJA 2 K Olusesi 11.90- B 2 I Hamblin 10.58- SPA 2 P Archer 14.56- B 2 A Hayd 10.18- HTA 3 P Archer 29.96- B 4 A Hayd 21.70- DTA 3 P Archer 35.90- B 3 A Evans 26.64- JTA 4 A Hayd 30.80- B 4 W Bolton 20.23- 4X100m 1 BH 44.9 (Olusesi, Arojogun, Evans & Grant)- 4X400m 1 BH 3:33.0 (Hamblin, Ursell, Moulton & Evans)-
U15 100mA 1 J Wilkie 12.1- B 1 F Fagberno 12.5- 200mA 2 A Thomas 25.5- B 2 J Wilkie 26.0- 400mA 1 N Simpson 56.2- B 1 S Salvador 57.2- 800mA 1 T Huseyin 2:11.2- B 1 J Godsell 2:13.5- 1500mA 3 D Ryan 4:50.8- B 3 J Wheatley 5:16.6- 3000mA 4 D Snow 10:54.7- B 3 C Daniel 11:07.0- 80HA 1 D Watson 13.8- B 1 T Robinson 14.8- HJA 2 J Guldetti 1.60- B 1 J Godsell 1.50- PVA 2 T Robinson 1.80- B- LJA 1 F Fagbenro 4.98- B 2 S Salvador 4.65- SPA 1 J Erb 12.15- B 1 A Bhara 11.42- HTA 2 A Bhara 22.22- B 2 A Stephenson 20.61- DTA 1 A Bhara 27.67- B 1 A Stephenson 27.39- JTA 2 A Stephenson 39.46- B 2 C Daniel 19.78- 4X100m 1 BH 49.1 (Wheatley, Watson, Thomas & Wilkie)- 4X400m 1 BH 3:47.6 (Watson, Godsell, Huseyin & Thomas)-
U13 100mA 1 B Viney 14.3- B 1 J Ukueku 14.4- 200mA 1 J Greenage 28.6- B 2 B Viney 29.4- 800mA 3 L Faint 2:35.7- B 2 D Waldergrave 2:41.1- 1500mA 3 C Norris 5:19.5- B- HJA - B - LJA 4 L Faint 3.48- B- SPA 1 J Ukueku 8.37- B 1 D Waldergrave 7.99- 4X100m 1 BH 56.7 (Ukueku, Greenage, Faint & Viney)-
Match 1 BH 240- 2 Shaft 222- 3 GEC 171- 4 Norw 111-
(28) 17th May. Rd 10Km Sutton (30.59) 11 N Mayers 35.31- 37 J E Turner 39.14
107 I Cayzer 44.52- 252 Fin
(29) 17th May. Marathon Hereford C Poole 4:33
b 17th May. 1/2Marathon Leeds G Murray 151.15
(31) 18th May. SCVAC Lge Kent Div (1) Ladywell Tr A, B & M50(C)- Fd A & C
3000m 1C H Morten 9:24.2 ClM50 rec- 5A S Haley 10:27.5- 4B S Freemantle 10:34.9- 2KWalk 1C S Lightman 10:02.2- 2A R Brown 10:42.4- 1B S Hollingdale 10:51.3- TJ 2A S Freemantle 9.48- 4C M Martineau 8.15- HT 4C C Brand 24.36- DT 1A C Ellis 34.82- 3C C Brand 28.37-
Match 1 BH 89- 2 Cam H 76- 3 Bex 66- 4 Dartfd 65- 5 Inv 61- 6 Medw 51
(32) 20th May. T&F Woodford Gr 800m M Airey 1:57.2
(33) 20th May. Loughborough v Army v Police 1500m C Moss 3:55.3
(34) 17th May. Girls YA Lge Norman Pk
U17 100mA 3 A Barnaby 12.7- B 4 E Green 13.5pb- 200mA 6 A Barnaby 26.9- B 5 C Brown 28.7- 300mA 2 S Singer 40.1 cl rec- B 6 K Bugler 47.4- 800mA 1 S Singer 2:15.5 cl rec- B 3 G Viney 2:23.5- 1500mA 3 K Lucht 4:55.3pb- B 5 H Barker 5:41.5- 3000mA 1 C Castledine 11:06.2pb- B 2 F Barker 12:36.2- 80HA 2 K Porter 11.7 cl rec- B 7 E Green 16.2- 300HA 1 K Porter 45.2 cl rec- B 5 E Green 54.2- HJA 6 C Brown 1.30- B =4 K Lucht 1.25- LJA 4 E Kuenstlinger 5.01- B 8 K Bugler 3.23- SPA 4 H Fosten 8.10- B 8 H Barker 4.45- DTA 7 H Fosten 21.90- B 8 F Barker 6.75- JTA 7 Z Morrell 21.24- B 7 K Lucht 8.50- 4X100m 1 BH 49.8 cl rec (K Porter, A Barnaby, S Singer & E Kuenstlinger)-
U15 100mA 3 K Benneworth 13.3pb- B 3 A Jacobs 13.7pb- 200mA 6 L Nemeth 28.0- B 4 N Morris 28.6- 800mA 7 N Morris 2:40.7pb- B 6 F Barclay 2:58.2- 1500mA 3 J Patmore 5:26.3- B- 75HA 3 K Benneworth 12.9- B 4 N Gharbaoui 13.7- HJA 6 S Quaye 1.30- B 7 A Jacobs 1.05- LJA 2 K Benneworth 4.69- B 5 A Jacobs 4.24- SP A 4 S Quaye 8.15pb- B 4 E Oliver 7.03- DTA 3 N Shah 23.09- B 2 E Oliver 21.64- JTA 6 N Shah 18.68- B 3 E Oliver 14.83- 4X100m 2 BH 52.8 (N Gharbaoui, L Nemeth, A Jacobs & K Benneworth)-
U13 75mA 7 L Chapman 10.8- B 2 E Bugler 10.8pb- 150mA 8 L Chapman 23.2- B 5 M Bentley 22.7pb- 800mA 2 C Berry 2:41.4- B 4 F Czapiewski 2:53.2- 1200mA 1 E Bugler 4:18.1pb- B 2 C Laming 4:30.1pb- 70HA 7 L Geraghty 15.4- B 4 S Lewis 15.8- LJA 7 L Geraghty 3.38- B 5 S Lewis 3.17- SPA 7 S Hodgkinson 4.37- B 6 S Knight 4.26- 4X100m 5 BH 59.7 (L Chapman, M Bentley, C Berry & E Bugler)-
Match 1 Norwich 3531/2 2 Basildon 328- 3 BH 2821/2 4 Dartfd 2751/2 5 Medw 2521/2 6 Brom 235- 7 Shaft 229- 8 Essex 225
(35) 23rd May. T&F Greece 100m/200m J Golding 10.28/ 20.90
(36) 23-24 May. Inter-Counties Bedford (Kt) 100m 4 A Lashore 10.51 (h 10.49)
800m 3 A Draper 1:52.46- 110H 3 M Elliott 14.29- 400H h N Keogh 55.11-
(37) 23-24 May. SE Jun Champs Haringey
U20 100m/200m 2/4 D Burley 10.83/ 21.71- 8 N Thomas 11.10 (h 11.05- D Plummer 11.26)- 800m h S Holmes 1:57.36- 1500m 3 M Skinner 3:54.58- 5 S Austin 3:56.84- TJ 1 N Thomas 14.69- P Francis 14.58- U17 100m/200m D Grant 10.99/ 22.08- 400m A Evans 49.39- 800m 7 I Hamblin (h 1:58.43)- 400H N Ursell 56.36- JT J Lundman 54.00- GU17 100m 2 A Barnaby 12.57pb- 800m 1 S Singer 2:12.5 cl rec- 1500m G Viney h 4:57.0- 80H/300H 5/1 K Porter 11.62pb/ 44.42pb- LJ 3 E Kuenstlinger 5.25- GU15 100m/200m/LJ K Benneworth 13.36/ 4.54- A Jacobs 13.56pb/ 28.26pb/ 4.27- L Nemeth 13.76/ 4.19- N Gharbaoui 27.82pb/ 3.93
(38) 24th May. Intl T&F Arles, Fr SP 6 E Udechuku 16.35
(39) 24th May. Rd 5Km Wells 11 D Taylor 14.28
(40) 24th May. Rd 10Km Aberdeen G Murray 54.10
(41) 24th May. Multiterrain 10Km Danson Pk 3 R Smith 34.05-
(42) 24th May. Rd 10Km Faversham 12 S Turner 35.55
(43) 26th May. VAC Rd 5.2M Battersea Pk S Smythe 30.10
(44) 27th May. Intl T&F Crete 100m/200m J Golding 10.39/ 20.62
(45) 27th May. Open Crawley 800m U20 M Lucht 2:05.7- U17 M Hill 2:02.5
3000m H Morten 9:29.6- GU17 K Lucht 10:57.5-
(46) 30th May. Sthn Women's Lge Div 3 (2) Croydon
Sen 100mA 2 A Barnaby 13.1- B 4 C Brown 14.2 - 200mA 2 A Barnaby 26.3- B 2 K Porter 26.2- 400mA 1 S Singer 58.7- B 4 C Brown 66.0- 800mA 1 S Singer 2:17.1- B 1 K Lucht 2:25.6- 1500mA 3 K Lucht 5:14.6- B 3 K Bugler 5:54.2- 3000mA 2 C Castledine 11:10.7- B 3 J Gregory 13:25.4- 80H(U17) A 1 K Porter 12.7- B 2 E Green 16.7- 100HAB- 400HA 1 K Porter 65.4- B 4 E Green 82.9- HJA 4 C Brown 1.35- B 2 K Lucht 1.25- PVAB- LJA 1 A Martin 5.50- B 1 E Kuenstlinger 5.10- TJA 3 E Green 8.70- B 3 K Bugler 6.29- SPA 4 J Delasaux 8.78- B 3 H Fosten 7.54- HTA 1 J Delasaux 39.94- B 3 H Fosten 15.45- DTA 4 J Delasaux 26.04- B 4 H Fosten 20.54- JTA 3 J Delasaux 24.15- B 4 C Castledine 9.04- 4X100m 1 BH 50.3 (S Singer, E Kuenstlinger, K Porter & A Barnaby)- 4X400m 3 BH 4:23.8 (C Brown 70.1- C Castledine 68.1- K Lucht 66.0- S Singer 59.6)
Girls 100mA 3 K Benneworth 13.9- B 2 A Jacobs 14.1- ns L Nemeth 14.1- E Bugler 14.6- C Berry 14.6- L Chapman 14.7- M Bentley 15.9- L Geraghty 16.2- A Tomlinson 16.2- C Laming 16.4- 200mA 3 L Nemeth 28.2- B 3 N Gharbaoui 28.4- 800mA 1 J Patmore 2:33.1- B 1 N Morris 2:40.2- ns C Laming 2:47.2- F Barclay 2:56.9- A Tomlinson 2:58.0- T Patmore 3:06.8- 1500mA 2 C Berry 5:34.9- B 1 E Bugler 5:45.4- 75HA 1 K Benneworth 13.0- B 1 N Gharbaoui 13.2- HJA 2 S Quaye 1.35- B 3 N Morris 1.20- LJA 3 K Benneworth 4.39- B 3 A Jacobs 4.05- SPA 2 E Oliver 7.93- B 2 S Quaye 7.50- DTA 2 E Oliver 22.87- B 3 S Quaye 15.90- JTA 4 E Oliver 16.99- B 4 N Morris 10.99- 4X100m 1 BH 53.5 (Benneworth, Jacobs, Nemeth, Gharbaoui)
Match 1 BH 1901/2 2 Croy 1851/2 3 Highgate 164- 4 Kingst 142- 5 E Grinstead 119
(47) 30th May. Intl Bedford 100m/200m A Lashore 10.75/ 21.26- M Findlay 10.72/ 21.33 100m E Wodu 10.96- DT E Udechuku 52.35-
(48) 31st May. Kent B&C Lge Div 1 Ashford
100m J Wilkie 12.7- 200m/LJ D Watson 24.5/ 5.74- 400m T Huseyin 57.2- 800m J Godsell 2:11.7- HJ J Guidetti 1.60- J Godsell 1.60- 1500m D Snow 4:57.1- C Daniel 5:00.0-
Match 1 BH 432- 2 Dart- 3 GEC- 4 Ashford- 5 Medw
(49) 31st May. Norbury 5M Avery Hill (29.12) 19 T Brightwell 32.11- 22 R Brown 32.34 25 C Pike 32.51- 76 R Saiz 36.46- 130 G Crowder 40.12-
(50) 3rd Jun. GP T&F Wythenshawe 800m C Moss 1:52.68-
(51) 3rd Jun. Kent AA 10000m Norman Pk 1 J Moores (KtAC) 31:27.9- S Smythe 34:55.2
(52) 3rd Jun. Club T&F Champs (1) Norman Pk
100m 1 C Karageorghis (Rampley Cup) 11.7- 2 S White 11.7- 3(1V) R Brown 13.9- 4 J R Turner 14.0- 5 M Martineau 15.0- U15 1 J Wilkie 12.5- 2 J Godsell 13.1- 3 J Wheatley 13.5- 4 D Griffin 14.0- 5 T Robinson 14.1- U13 1 M Shirley 15.7- 2 C Norris 15.8- GU13 75m 1 C Berry 10.9- 2 E Bugler 11.0- 3000m 1 P Tucker (Morgan Cup) 9:06.3- 2 D Ayrton 9:08.8- 3 M Lucht 9:12.5- 4(1V) C Andrews 9:23.9- 5 R Daniels 9:24.5- 6(1U17) M Hill 9:27.4- 7 D Marks(G) 9:32.3- 8 W Bolton 9:33.0- 9 M Ellison 9:54.3- 10 D Flagg 10:02.7- 11 M Cronin 10:09.1- 12 A Tucker 10:23.6- 13 S Haley 10:36.7- 14 B O'Gorman 10:38.8- 15 R Brown 10:41.6- 16 J E Turner 10:43.4- 17(1U15) D Ryan 10:46.7- 18 J R Turner 10:51.9- 19 D Snow 10:53.3- 20(1GU17) K Lucht 11:04.3- 21 B Mellish 11:11.2- 22 S Hollingdale 11:40.2-
800m H'c 1 R Daniel- 2 J Wheatley- 3 C Daniel- 4 C Norris- 5 D Corneille- 6 D Dhammaloka- HJ 1 S Tolson 1.65- M55 J Robinson 1.35- M60 J Day 1.20- U17 J Procter 1.55- U15 1 J Guidetti 1.55- 2 J Godsell 1.50- 3 J Wilkie 1.40- 4 T Robinson 1.30- 5 C Daniel 1.30- U13 1 C Norris 1.20- 2 M Daniel 1.05- HT 1 S Gascoigne 26.56- 2 S Tolson 20.09- 3 J Day 14.08- 4 J R Turner 11.09- SWom J Delasaux 39.40-
(53) 4th Jun. GP T&F Paris 200m J Golding 20.57
(54) 6th Jun. Brit Lge Div 2 (2) Cardiff
100mA 2 J Golding 10.5- B 1 A Lashore 10.6- 200mA 3 M Findlay 21.5- B 2 A Lashore 21.6- 400mA 3 A Wilson 47.3- B 4 N Keogh 49.8- 800mA 2 A Draper 1:49.3- B 3 S Austin 1:51.9- 1500mA 2 J Mills 3:50.6- B 3 M Skinner 3:56.6- 5000mA 4 L Bulson 15:14.4- B 5 P Tucker 15:43.1- 110HA 3 M Elliott 14.5- B 2 A Sharp 15.3- 400HA 3 R Tabares 54.7- B 2 N Keogh 55.3- 3000SCA 6 R Daniels 10:04.2- B 3 P Calnan 10:38.4- HJA 3 A Hodge 1.95- B 4 P Graham 1.80- PVA 8 A Sharp 4.00- B 4 A Hardy 3.80- LJA 3 N Thomas 6.84- B 1 S Bobb 6.53- TJA 3 S Bobb 14.45- B 3 N Thomas 13.15- SPA 3 E Udechuku 14.60- B 3 A Sharp 11.82- HTA 5 E Udechuku 42.97- B 7 A Hodge 17.16- DTA 1 E Udechuku 55.07- B 2 A Sharp 44.12- JTA 5 A Sharp 53.07- B 4 A Hodge 42.28- 4X100m 2 BH 41.6 (M Elliott, A Lashore, M Findlay & J Golding)- 4X400m 3 BH 3:16.5 (A Sharp, A Draper, R Tabares & A Wilson)-
Match 1 BH 350- 2 Card 347- 3 Solent 298- 4 Woodfd 289- 5 Harin 253- 6 Harrow 250- 7 Liv'p 201- 8 GEC 178
(55) 6th Jun. Sthn Lge Div 1 (3) Norman Pk
100mA 2 D Burley 11.0- B 1 G Lewis 11.4- ns L Edwards 11.7- S White 11.8- D Dhammaloka 15.2- 200mA 1 D Burley 22.2- B 1 S White 23.7- 400mA 1 D Burton 50.0- B 1 P Featherston 51.4- 800mA 1 S Holmes 1:54.7- B 1 S Cooper 1:56.7- 1500mA 1 M Airey 3:59.8- B 1 R Laming 4:16.8- 5000mA 1 R Smith 15:42.2- B- 110HA 3 M Sillah 16.1- B 2 T Carr 16.6- 400HA 1 G Lewis 57.5- B 1 M Purser 58.6- 3000SCA 5 J Beck 11:20.7- B 2 J E Turner 12:29.5- HJA 4 M Champion 1.75- B 5 L Edwards 1.10- PVA 3 S Tolson 3.60- B 1 S Gascoigne 3.40- LJA 4 L Edwards 6.05- B 4 M Champion 4.72- TJA 1 M Bramble 14.44- B 1 P Francis 14.17- SPA 5 C Ellis 9.79- B 5 S Gascoigne 9.62- HTA 4 S Gascoigne 25.73- B 4 S Tolson 22.98- DTA 5 C Ellis 30.93- B 3 S Gascoigne 29.26- JTA 3 S Gascoigne 46.66- B 4 A Wadey 41.95- 4X100m 1 BH 44.5- 4X400m 1 BH 3:24.4-
Match 1 BHB 126- 2 Dacor 1241/2 3 Bourne'm 1051/2 4 Brightn 1001/2 5 Croyd 761/2
(56) 6th Jun. Sthn Lge Div 6 (3) Norman Pk
100mA 1 C Karageorghis 11.8- B 1 D Lougheed 12.0- 200mA 1 C Karageorghis 23.9- B 1 P Byfield 24.3- 400mA 1 S Jarred 50.2- B 1 N Rowe 54.3- 800mA 3 D Hassall 2:09.6- B 1 D Ayrton 2:09.1- 1500mA 1 D Baker 4:12.1- B 1 J Baker 4:18.8- ns M Lucht 4:12.6- D Ayrton 4:13.8- M Hill 4:17.1- M Laws 4:28.5- S Holmes- 5000mA 1 H Morten 16:25.3- B 1 M Ellison 17:02.1- 110HAB- 400HA 1 S Jarred 61.6- B 1 P Byfield 64.6- 3000SCAB- HJA 2 D Sumner 1.60- B 1 J Procter 1.60- PVA 1 J Day 2.80- B 1 D Sumner 2.40- LJA 1 D Wallington 5.59- B 2 I Holder 4.84- TJA 1 P Byfield 12.27- B 3 D Wallington 10.94- SPA 2 G Hickey 10.18- B 1 A Fairbairn 8.87- HTA 2 A Fairbairn 28.96- B 2 C Brand 22.66- DTA 1 A Fairbairn 31.70- B 1 C Brand 27.22-JTA 2 C Brand 38.93-B 1 R Coe 37.11-4X100m 1 BH 46.3-4X400m 1 BH 3:34.5
Match 1 BHC 150- 2 Kidlington 1151/2 3 Wh Horse 1011/2 4 Wey'm 85- 5 Winch 78-
(57) 4th Jun. Assembly Lge 2.9M Beckenham W Clapham 20.01- W Wheeler 27-
(58) 7th Jun. Boys YA Lge Sthn Prem (3) Enfield
U17 100mA 1 D Grant 11.0- B 1 M Awanah 11.2- 200mA 1 D Grant 22.5- B 1 T Arojogun 23.6- 400mA 1 A Evans 50.2- B 1 N Dash 54.1- 800mA 1 D Moulton 2:05.6- B 1 A Rayner 2:09.5- 1500mA 1 M Hill 4:17.3- B 1 A Rayner 4:22.9- 3000mA 1 W Bolton 9:28.3- B- 100HA 1 N Ursell 13.7- B 1 R Allinson 14.3- 400HA 1 N Ursell 57.0- B 1 R Allison 63.3- 1500SCA 1 D Moore 4:33.3- B 1 W Bolton 5:00- HJA 1 B Barikor 1.80- B 1 D Moore 1.65- PVA 1 D Sumner 3.40- B 1 D Moore 2.00- LJA 1 M Awanah 6.44- B 1 N Ursell 5.98- TJA 3 K Olusesi- B- SPA 2 P Archer 14.55- B 1 A Evans 11.98- HTA 2 P Archer 30.61- B 1 J Lundman 19.44- DTA 2 P Archer 34.68- B 2 J Lundman 28.98- JTA 1 J Lundman 54.80- B 1 D Sumner 31.36- 4X100m 1 BH 44.3 (Grant, Awanah, Arojogun & Ursell)- 4X400m 1 BH 3:38.3 (Moore, Rayner, Dash & Olusesi)-
U15 100mA 1 D Watson 11.6- B 1 J Wilkie 12.3- ns S Salvador 12.7- A Lewis 12.7- D Griffin 13.7- C Dickson 14.4- 200mA 1 D Watson 23.6- B 1 A Thomas 26.3- 400mA 2 N Simpson 56.7- B 2 S Salvador 59.9- 800mA 1 J Godsell 2:09.6- B 1 T Huseyin 2:17.5- 1500mA 3 D Ryan 4:46.1- B 2 D Snow 5:04.0- 3000mA 1 C Daniel 10:31.9- B 2 P Laroche 13:00- 80HA 2 T Robinson 14.1- B 1 C Dickson 14.7- HJA 1 J Guidetti 1.55- B 1 Q Belgrave 1.50- PVA 3 T Robinson 2.00- B 1 J Guidetti 1.90- LJA 1 Q Belgrave 5.37- B 2 Okiring 4.62- SPA 2 A Mulhern 10.17- B 3 A Lewis 7.45- HTA 1 A Mulhern 35.86- B- DTA 1 A Mulhern 28.46- B 3 T Huseyin 12.83- JTA 4 P Laroche 19.88- B 3 C Dickson 2.06- 4X100m 2 BH 49.6 (Wilkie, Watson, Simpson & Thomas) 4X400m 1 BH 3:50.7 (Thomas, Godsell, Huseyin & Watson)-
U13 100mA 1 J Ekeku 13.5- B 1 B Viney 14.3- ns D Waldegrave 15.4- 200mA 1 J Greenidge 29.7- B 1 W Edet 29.8- 800mA 1 L Faint 2:40.0- B 1 D Waldegrave 2:43.8- 1500mA 3 S Kemp 5:22.6- B- LJA 2 B Viney 3.88- B 1 W Edet 3.65- SPA 1 J Ukeko 7.85- B 1 D Waldegrave 7.10- 4X100m 1 BH 58.0 (Ukeku, Viney, Greenidge & Edet)-
Match 1 BH 274- 2 Crawley 192- 3 Belgr 1321/2 4 Peter'b 881/2
(59) 8th Jun. SCVAC Lge Kent Div (2) Sutcliffe Pk Tr A, B & M50(C)- Fd A & C
100m A 2 D Wallington 13.1- B 2 R Brown 13.7- C 5 J Robinson 15.1- 400m A 2 D Cocker 58.0- B 1 S Haley 59.0- C 2 H Morten 61.3 ClM50 rec- 800m A 2 K Daniel 2:10.62- B 2 S Haley 2:15.9- C 1 H Morten 2:15.8 ClM50 rec- HJ A 6 D Wallington 1.20- C 2 J Robinson 1.35- LJ A 2 D Wallington 5.67- C 3 M Martineau 4.00- HT A 6 J R Turner 16.45- JT A 3 R Coe 30.93- C 1 C Brand 37.75- Match 1 BH 136- 2 Cam H 118- 3 Medw 105- 4 Bex 98- 5 Inv 93- 6 Dartfd 90
(60) 9th Jun. Intl T&F Bratislava 200m J Golding 20.65
(61) 10th Jun. Rd 10Km Worthing 1 D Smith 31.33-
(62) 10th Jun. VAC T&F Battersea Pk 5000m M50 1 H Morten 16:19.0
(63) 10th Jun. L'B v RAF Loughborough DT 2 E Udechuku 57.54
(64) 10th Jun. Open T&F Watford 1500m U20 N Tagg 4:11.9
(65) 13th Jun. Intl T&F Helsinki 100m J Golding 10.58
(66) 13th Jun. County Schools T&F Chs
Essex 1500m S Austin 4:10.4- Int JT J Lundman 56.71- Kent 800m Sen S Holmes 1:59.0
Int I Hamblin 2:03.6- M Hill 2:04.2- IntG S Singer 2:18- 1500m Sen M Skinner 4:11.2- Int R Laming 4:18.5- LJ SenG A Martin 5.31- London 400m R Tabares 48.4- 100H/400H N Ursell- HJ B Barikor 1.90- Jun 200m D Watson 25.0- IntG 1500m C Castledine 5:08- Surrey IntG 1500m K Lucht 4:59.5
(67) 14th Jun. Jubilee Cup (Women) 1st Rnd Norman Pk
100m 3 A Barnaby 12.7- 200m 3 A Barnaby 26.2- 400m 1 S Singer 55.9 Clrec- 800m 2 S Singer 2:14.1- 1500m 2 K Lucht 5:06.3- 3000m 3 C Castledine 11:03.7pb- 100H- 400H 2 K Porter 65.7-HJ 4 A White 1.40- PV 3 K Hyde 1.70- LJ 4 K Hyde 3.74- TJ 3 E Green 8.81pb- SP 3 J Delasaux 9.08- HT 1 J Delasaux 38.92- DT 3 J Delasaux 24.80- JT 2 J Delasaux 26.90- 4X100m 1 BH 50.1 (S Singer, A Barnaby, K Porter & A White)- 4X400m 1 BH 4:07.4 Clrec (K Hyde 63.9- Z Morrell 63.4- K Lucht 63.9- S Singer 56.3)
Match 1 Brom 126- 2 Brighton 121- 3 BH 116- 4 Bex 100- 5 Dartfd 16
(68) 14th Jun. Gold Cup (Men) 1st Rnd Norman Pk
100m 3 A Wilson 11.1- 200m 2 N Thomas 22.5- 400m 1 N Keogh 49.5- 800m 1 M Skinner 1:53.9- 1500m 1 L Bulson 4:08.5- 5000m 2 J Baker 15:51- 10000m 1 M Steinle 30:54.1- 110H 1 M Elliott 14.7- 400H 1 R Tabares 53.1- 3000SC 1 J Bradley 10:25.8- HJ 1 A Hodge 1.95- PV 2 A Hardy 4.00- LJ 1 N Thomas 6.39- TJ 2 N Thomas 13.47- SP 2 S Harrison 12.99- HT 5 S Gascoigne 24.85- DT 4 S Harrison 33.40- JT 1 S Harrison 61.76- 4X100m 1 BH 43.8 (Elliott, Tabares, Thomas & Keogh)- 4X400m 1 BH 3:31.6 (S Cooper, N Thomas, R Tabares & N Keogh)-
Match 1 BH 156- 2 Lond Ir 137- 3 Bexley 118- 4 Invic 85- 5 Dartfd 34-
(69) 14th Jun. SCVAC T&F Ch Colindale M50 200m M Martineau 29.4- M60 J Day 100H/HJ/PV/TJ- 19.3/ 1.34/ 2.80/ 8.22- C Brand SP/JT- 10.44/ 37.66-
(70) 14th Jun. GB v Fr Hexham 200m 2 M Findlay 21.28
(71) 17th Jun. Club T&F Champs (2) Norman Pk
600m BU13 O Dobbs 1:52.2- GU13 1 C Berry 1:47.7- 2 E Bugler 1:56.1- 3 C Laming 2:01.9- 4 E Coe 2:05.5- 800m 1 S Cooper (Barclay-Esson Cup) 1:54.8- 2 M Skinner (Howard Cup) 1:55.1- 3 D Marks (G) 2:01.4- 4 R Laming (U17) 2:05.3- 5 J Godsell (U15) 2:05.8- 6 K Daniel (M45) 2:07.5- 7 W Bolton (U17) 2:14.0- 8 C Daniel (U15) 2:22.6- Vets 1 S Smythe 2:16.1- 2 R Brown 2:17.0- 3 J E Turner 2:32.2- 10000m 1 R Smith (Whitbread Tankard) 32:32.1- 2 C Keen 34:25.8 3 M Ellison 34:55.2- 4 N Mayers 35:26.9- 5 M Cronin (M50) 36:19.1- 6 G Meek 36:34.0- 7 A Tucker 37:22.7- 8 D Henry 38:18- 9 J E Turner 39:54.4- 10 S Hollingdale 41:12.7- 11 P Lovell 42:12.8- 12 M Salmon 42:17.8- 13 R Griffin 44:39.2- 14 A Pontifex 46:56.4- 75H GU15 E Oliver 14.9- 80H BU15 T Robinson 14.6- 200h'c 1 C Daniel- 2 D Dhammaloka- 3 M Martineau- 4 J R Turner- 5 K Daniel- PV =1 S Gascoigne & S Tolson 3.40- 3 J Day (M60) 2.70- 4 T Robinson (U15) 1.90- DT 1 S Gascoigne 31.31- 2 S Tolson 24.76- 3 J R Turner 22.16- 4 S Parsons 16.78- 5 J Day 15.39 (M60 19.92)- 6 K Daniel 15.11- U13 A Middleton 17.00- GU15 E Oliver 24.97-
(72) 18th Jun. KentAC Tr Ladywell 5000m (15:19.8) W Clapham 21:45.4
(73) 20-21 Jun. SEAA Sen Chs Watford
100m 3 A Lashore 10.46- 6 M Findlay 10.63 (h 10.55)- h R Salami 10.83- E Wodu 10.91- J Skeete 10.93- 200m 3 A Lashore 21.21 (20.99)- 4 M Findlay 21.21 (21.20)- h R Salami 21.66- 800m 1 A Draper 1:51.17- 1500m L Bulson 4:02- R Daniels 4:04- 110H 4 M Elliott 14.42 (14.36)- D Brewer 15.05- 400H 7 N Keogh 56.01 (54.50)- PV A Hardy 4.00- TJ 6 N Thomas 15.29- 8 M Bramble 14.82- 10 P Francis 14.61- 12 S Bobb 14.45-
(74) 21st Jun. North Downs 30K nr Gravesend (1:53.44) 2 R Smith 1:57.12- 36 W Slack 2:23.54 45 A Tucker 2:26.58- 96 J Barker 2:41.49- 114 P Lovell 2:46.44- 124 Ph Taylor 2:48.31- 169 J Isaacs 2:57.26- 172 D Churchus 2:58.43- 176 R Walsh 3:00.58- 197 N Webb 3:06.14- 199 R Strong 3:06.35- 219 J Leeson 3:11.42- 228 R Saiz 3:13.30- 232 M Gasson 3:15.50- 256 D Appleton 3:25.28- 329 S Lacey 4:04.06
(75) 21st Jun. Natl Jun Lge Sthn Prem (2) Basildon
100m D Plummer 11.3- 200m D Wilson 22.3- 400m A Wilson 48.2- 800m/1500m S Austin 1:55.2/ 4:02.8- C Moss 1:53.4/ 4:03.1- PV P Harrison 4.00- SP/HT/DT/JT E Udechuku 17.69/ 49.14/ 64.35 UK Jn Rec/ 54.73- SP/DT A Cluskey 13.65/ 42.07- JT J Lundman 48.20-
Match 1 BH 344- 2 Belgr 317- 3 Harrow 278- 4 Medw- 5 Shaft- 6 Craw- 7 AFD
(76) 21st Jun. Kent B&C Lge (3) Deangate
Boys 100mA 1 D Watson 12.0- B 3 G Fergus 13.6- 200mA 1 D Watson 24.1- B 1 G Fergus 27.7- 400mA 5 S Salvador 62.9- B 1 C Huseyin 60.1- 800mA 2 T Huseyin 2:11.0- B 2 C Daniel 2:32.0- 1500mA 5 D Snow 5:13.0- B 4 T Robinson 5:20.3- 3000mA 3 R Perkins 11:01.9- B 3 P Laroche 13:42.1- 80HA 2 T Robinson 14.7- B 2 P Laroche 16.3- HJA 2 G Fergus 1.50- B 2 P Shelley 1.35- LJA 1 D Watson 5.83- B 4 S Salvador 3.88- SPA 4 A Stephenson 9.04- B 2 R Shelley 8.70- DTA 2 A Stephenson 25.71- B 1 P Shelley 25.35- JTA 1 A Stephenson 41.63- B 2 R Shelley 30.40- 4X100m 1 BH 50.1- 4X400m 3 BH 4:07.9-
Colts 100mA 2 B Viney 14.6- B 1 J Greenidge 13.9- 200mA 1 J Greenidge 29.3- B 1 B Viney 31.2- 400mA 1 L Faint 66.9- B 1 W Edet 66.1- 800mA 2 D Waldergrave 2:38.2- B 1 M Shirley 2:40.6- 1500mA 1 C Norris 5:15.1- B 1 S Jones 5:19.7- 75HA 1 L Faint 14.0- B 1 W Edet 14.9- HJA 1 W Edet 1.35- B 2 S Jones 1.15- LJA 3 C Norris 3.75- B 1 B Viney 3.77- SPA 1 A Pope 7.95- B 1 D Waldergrave 7.27- DTA - B - JTA 1 A Pope 26.57- B 1 J Greenidge 26.51- Relays-2/1 BH 58.8/ 4:43.2- Match 1 BH 416- 2 Dart 300- 3 GEC 275- 4 Ashfd 257- 5 Medw 231
(77) 27th Jun. European Cup St.Petersburg 4X400m 1 GB 38.56 (inc J Golding)
(78) Monthly Series 13/5 Hayes BH 3.12M H'c. 1 J Leeson 20.30 (rn tm)- 2 J E Turner 18.18 3 N Gasson 18.40- 4 C Keen 17.21(2)- 5 S Freemantle 18.25- 6 M Ellison 17.03(1)- 7 R Brown 18.20- 8 M Gasson 21.52- 9 R Walsh 19.32- 10 W Slack 18.20- 11 M Compton 20.23- 12 C Pike 19.12- 13 J R Turner 18.48- 14 A Lawes 18.00(3)- 15 W Clapham 21.53- 16 S Hollingdale 20.30- 17 S Haley 19.15- 18 A Cilia 23.48- 19 R Watkins 25.19- 10/6 Hayes BH 3.12M H'c. 1 R Smith 15.58(1)- 2 C Keen 16.39(2)- 3 S Hollingdale 19.44- 4 S Haley 18.32- 5 R Walsh 19.03- 6 M Gasson 21.19- 7 M Ellison 16.56(3)- 8 J R Turner 18.32- 9 A Lawes 18.03- 10 M Cronin 17.51- 11 R Brown 18.24- 12 B Bater 19.40- 13 W Slack 18.14- 14 M Salmon 20.20- 15 Ph Taylor 19.39- 16 M Martineau 22.21- 17 J E Turner 18.56- 18 J Leeson 20.32- 19 A Cilia 23.36- 20 R Watkins 25.03- 21 D White 20.47- 22 C Leon 20.35-
(79) Race Walking 29/4 SC 10K Battersea. 6 P Hannell 54.08- 6/5 Blackheath Pk 9K. P Hannell 49.17- N Simmons 53.42- 12/5 Steyning 3K. 7 S Lightman 16.19- 20/5 Woodford 3K. 4 P Hannell 15.36- 23/5 Sy Vets Tooting Bec. 3K M55 1 P Hannell 14.56- 2 N Simmons 17.25- 31/5 Colchester 20K. 16 P Hannell 121.16- 22 N Simmons 126.05- 6/6 Natl 20M Brighton. 14 N Simmons 3:32.31- 13/6 Monks Hill 10K. 3 S Lightman 53.54- 6 N Simmons 59.56-

***END***

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk