Jul 1997

Home Up

VOL 16. No6. JULY 1997. PRESIDENT 1997/8: Mike Mahoney
HON. SECR:- M Martineau, 59 Sutherland Ave, Biggin Hill, TN16 3HG (01959 575046)
EDITOR:- W Clapham, 26 Dunoon Rd, London SE23 3TF (0181 699 5949)
News, Views & Results of Blackheath Harriers, 56 Bourne Way, Hayes, Bromley, Kent (Tel 0181 462 3115). Unless otherwise attributed, views are those of the Editor.
*****************************************************************
CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS - There's still time to take part (see Events). Also the Johnson Bowl walk on 23rd July, which is open to all standards, and later the One-Hour Run.

NEWS of MEMBERS
Denis Lawrie has had to go into hospital and needs further tests. We wish him a speedy recovery.

Len Childs has written from Australia to say that Charles Mobbs, who had been our longest serving VP, died some three years ago. Len, though in his 70s, remains an active decathlete. He is President of the Aussie Vets and hopes to go to the World Vets T&F Champs in Durban in July. Jim Day also hopes to be there.

Though not quite so distant, George Murray writes from the Moray Firth to say that he and Peter Smith wear their Blackheath shirts with pride up there and enjoy their visits to the Club at the time of the London Marathon. George claims to look younger than Botley. (I thought everybody . . No, I won't say it).

200 CLUB Organiser: Colin Brand (0181 777 0127)
Recent Winners: May: 50 L Blight- 25 D Cocker & A Izzard

HEATHEN HAUNTS (24) NORMAN PARK (Illustrated by Dave Johnson)
The recent campaign to save Crystal Palace track drew some harsh comparisons directed at Norman Park. Prominent athletes said that they had been there using much the same tone as one might confess a misguided trip to Outer Mongolia. 'Windswept' was a favoured adjective, and one must admit there are warmer places to be on an April afternoon. Also, it's likely to stay that way until the plantation of small trees on the northern bank has grown up a bit. That should see out the running careers of most of our vets. In spite of this, most of us will recall good meetings and, hopefully, good personal performances at Club Championships, leagues, One-Hour runs &c. If you havn't tried your hand/foot this season (or ever) there's still time (see page 1).

There have also been some quality performances - one I might mention was Neil Horsefield's 3:55.5 for the Mile in the 1989 Reebok Challenge. The park itself was established in the late 1950s and the first athletic meeting was held in 1967. Previously the area was used for agriculture and the exit to Bromley Common via Hook Farm Rd recalls this connection as do the horses still grazing in adjacent fields.

Runners who prefer grass to tartan will find the rest of the park to their liking. A good surface, pretty flat but rising gently away from the track. Try a circuit or use it as a return route from Bromley Common towards Hayes. The open grassland also makes it a popular site for local events of various sorts such as the recent National Bike Week rally and, incidentally, the park forms part of the London Cycle Network.

The Norman family came to the area in the 18th century. They were originally merchants in the Norway timber trade and afterwards bankers and local landowners. The most prominent member of the family was Baron Montagu Norman who was Governor of the Bank of England in the 1920s but I don't know whether we have him to thank for those plush showers and free teas that we enjoy at Roehampton.

RESULTS

(01) 4th Jun. Club T&F Champs (1) Norman Pk
100m Sen 1 M Bucknell(G) 11.5- 2 N Keogh 11.7 (Rampley Cup)- 3 P Featherston 11.8- 4 M Purser 11.9- 5 S White 12.2-
Vets 1 D Wallington 12.7- 2 G Coates 12.8- 3 J R Turner 13.2- 4 R Brown 13.7- 5 M Martineau 14.7- BU15 J Godsell 13.6- BU13 1 D Griffin 13.5- 2 T Robinson 14.4- 3 C Daniel 14.4- 4 D Snow 14.9- GU17 1 S Singer 12.9- 2 K Porter 13.0- 3 E Kuenstlinger 13.4- 4 D Harker 13.8- 5 Z Morrell 14.0- 6 E Green(GU15) 14.4- 7 A Brown 14.7- GU13 1 K Benneworth 14.2- 2 A Jacobs 14.3- 3 A Raisey 14.4- 4 C Berry 15.0- 5 J Patmore 15.5- 6 E Bugler 15.7- 7 A Tomlinson 16.0- 8 E Batchelor 17.0
3000m 1 A Draper 8:49.2 (Morgan Cup)- 2 M Harris 9:03.9- 3 C Andrews 9:15.5- 4 A Gibbins 9:24.8- 5 D Marks 9:36.3- 6(1stV) J Phelan 9:48.5- 7 M Ellison 9:58.2- 8 S Pairman 10:10.8- 9 D Hunter 10:13.4- 10 M Cronin 10:13.4- 11 J E Turner 10:19.2- 12 G Coates 10:33.9- 13(1W) S Budd 10:48.6- 14 R Brown 10:56.1- 15 B Mellish 11:00.4- 16 C Dale 12:18.9- 17 M Martineau 13:28.0- 18 A Pickering 14:46.3
300H GU17 1 K Porter 46.5- 2 Z Morrell 50.5- 3 A Brown 52.7- 4 D Harker 55.1
800m h'c 1 M Daniel- 2 R Daniel- 3 A Tomlinson- 4 C Berry- 5 A Pickering- 6 S Singer- 7 J Godsell- 8 D Snow- 9 J Patmore- 10 K Lucht- 11 H Morten- 12 C Daniel- 13 D Corneille (Scr 2:08)- 14 D Dhammaloka
HJ Sen 1 S White 1.65- 2 S Oxlade 1.35- JM D Corneille 1.35- U17M 1 J Baker 1.50- =2 M Clark & M Lucht 1.35- U15B J Godsell 1.35- U13B 1 T Robinson 1.20- 2 C Daniel 1.15- 3 D Snow 1.10- U17W Z Morrell 1.30- U15G K Lucht 1.25
HT Sen 1 S White 32.04- 2 S Oxlade 29.70- 3 A Hardy 19.98- U17M M Bennett 42.42- U15B 1 J Kompani 52.88 cl rec-
2 A Patel 40.94-

(02) 18th Jun. Club T&F Champs (2) Norman Pk
800m A 1 C Moss 1:50.5 (Howard Cup)- 2 M Skinner 1:54.6 (Barclay-Esson Cup)- 3 S Cooper 1:57.9- 4 J Marks 1:58.8- 5 A Gibbins 1:58.9- 6 D Marks 2:08.0- 7 D Hunter 2:12.9-
B 1 M Hill (U15) 2:07.2- 2 M Clark (U17) 2:07.7- 3(1stV) S Hayley 2:08.0- 4 G Coates 2:09.4- 5 C Andrews 2:14.5- 6 W Bolton 2:20.8- 7 S Singer (GU17) 2:21.1- 8 Z Morrell 2:24.0- 9 K Tyler 3:01.0- 600m BU13 1 C Daniel 1:41.8- 2 G Okiri 1:46.5- 3 A Mulhern 1:46.8- 4 A Gill 2:09.8- GU13 1 J Patmore 1:52.5-
2 E Bugler 1:53.6
10000m (inc Kent Ch) 1 S McDonald (G) 32:07.5- 3 R Smith 32:32.0 (Whitbread Tankard)- 5 R Parrott 33:05.5- 8(1st BHV) S Smythe 34:45.5- 10 M Ellison 34:59.4- 11 P Tucker (U17) 35:14(est)- 13 M Cronin 36:26(est)- 14 S Pairman 37:13.0- 16 J E Turner 37:19.4- 18 R Brown 37:41.5- 19 D Ellison 38:03.0- 20 B Mellish 38:15.4- 23 S Hollingdale 39:54.2- 26 N Barber 42:03.8- 28 A Pontifex 44:09.8- 32 K Tyler 59:04.0
110H 1 M Elliott 15.1- 2 S White 17.8- 80H GU17 K Porter 13.3- 75H BU13 T Robinson 14.4- 70H GU13 K Benneworth 12.8
200m h'c 1 N Pyburn (scr) 24.0- 2 C Daniel- 3 M Martineau- 4 K Daniel- 5 M Daniel- 6 R Daniel- 7 H Morten- 9 D Dhammaloka
PV 1 A Hardy 3.90- 2 S White 2.80- 3 S Oxlade 2.70-
4 (1stV) J Day 2.70- 5 J Robinson 1.90- U17 J Fealy 3.50
DT 1 S Oxlade 33.62- 2 S White 31.96- 3 A Hardy 23.52-
U15 A Patel 35.06- U13 A Mulhern 23.48- GU17 H Fosten 24.24- GU13 K Willan19.48-
(03) 6th Apr. Darmouth & Broun v Oxf & Camb Hanover HT 4 Su Burman-Roy 37.08
(04) 13th Apr. Harv & Yale v Oxf & Camb New Haven, Conn
Su Burman-Roy 4SP/3HT 12.86/38.60
(05) 13th Apr. London Marathon cf (16547)
Add J Kenny 4:08- Pt Smith 5:06.25
(06) 14th Apr. Invit Tenerife M Bundock 3SP/3DT 15.94/43.04
(07) 19th Apr. T&F Long Beach, Calif 100m B 1 M Findlay 10.80
(08) 26th Apr. Loughborough v E Midl v Civil Ser 400m/400H 3 N Keogh (CS) 50.0/55.5
(09) 26th Apr. Marathon & 1/2-Mathn Sheffield Mara: R Griffin- 1/2-Mara: R Barker 91 B Wilson 93.49- R Terrell 95- J Tateson 101.10
(10) 26th Apr. Sthn Women's Lge Div 3 (1) Norman Pk cf (16556)
Add ns 800m C Berry 2:49.6- H Samuels 2:59.2- A Tomlinson 3:01.0- J Nelson 3:06.5- ns LJ D Brighty 3.95- A Jacobs 3.68- A Raisey 3.05
(11) 27th Apr. South Coast Marathon (2:25.33) 21 J E Turner 2:58.13- 55 R Brown 3:15.07 82 S Pairman 3:24.50- 216 C Poole 4:11.51
(12) 27th Apr. Kent Women's Lge Div 1 (1) Deangate cf (16559) Details
Sen 100m 2 A White 13.6 - 200m 6 H Noble 30.0- 400m 3 K West 64.7- 800m 1 K West 2:23.1- 100H 3 H Peverall 20.5- 400H 3 H Peverall 77.2- 2KWalk 3 J Delasaux 16:05.6- HJ 3 H Peverall 1.35- LJ 4 H Noble 3.75- TJ 4 V Wakelin 8.61- SP 3 V Wakelin 7.47- HT 1 J Delasaux 39.28- DT 2 J Delasaux 24.84- JT 1 V Wakelin 30.46- 4X100m 6 BH 55.5 (A White, H Peverall, H Noble & K West) 4X400m 3 BH 4:31.6 (A White, H Peverall, H Noble & K West)
U17 100m 2 K Porter 13.5- 200m 6 G Godward 30.2- 300m 1 S Singer 42.2- 800m 2 Z Morrell 2:30.6- 1500m 4 S Pailthorpe 5:32.0- 80H 1 K Porter 12.3- 300H 3 A Brown 55.1- 2KW 2 A Brown 14:48.0- HJ 2 Z Morrell 1.40- LJ 1 E Kuenstlinger 4.86 - SP 3 K Sodipe 6.74 - DT 2 H Fosten 21.76- 4X100m 1 BH 52.2 (K Porter, E Kuenstlinger, Z Morrell & S Singer)
U15 100m 1 A Barnaby 13.7- ns E Green 14.4- K Buglar 15.0- J Birjukov 15.9- 200m 1 A Barnaby 27.4- 800m 1 K Lucht 2:31.2- 1500m 5 H Barker 5:31.8- 2KW 3 F Barker 13:52.9- 75H 5 J Birjukov 16.3- HJ 4 K Lucht 1.30- LJ 5 A Barnaby 4.28- SP 5 E Oliver 5.68- DT 5 E Oliver 17.54- JT 5 E Green 13.22- 4X100m 4 BH 55.9 (E Green, K Buglar, K Lucht & A Barnaby)
U13 75m 2 A Jacobs 11.0- ns D Brighty 11.1- L Ezozira 11.2- C Berry 11.6- J Patmore 12.1- 150m 4 C Willis 22.7- 1000m 2 E Buglar 3:27.8- ns J Patmore 3:30.8- C Berry 3:35.7- 70H 4 C Draper 16.3- 1KW 3 C Willis 7:03.1- HJ 4 A Jacobs 1.00- LJ 3 C Draper 3.76- SP 2 K Willan 6.04- DT 3 K Willan 16.56- JT 3 D Brighty 14.31- 4X100m 2 BH 57.0 (C Draper, C Willis, D Brighty & A Jacobs) ns 60.8 (C Berry, E Buglar, L Ezozira & J Patmore)
(13) 27th Apr. Rd 5M Leeds 4 M Colpus 27.04
(14) 27th Apr. Throws Decathlon 2 E Udechuku 6890
(15) 27th Apr. YA Lge Sthn Prem (1) Southampton cf (16557) details
U17 400m A Evans 51.9- N Pyburn 52.7- 800m 2A D Moulton 2:01.1- 2B R Lamming 2:05.1- 3000m 1A J Baker 9:05.9- 100H 1A M Sillah 14.3- 1500SC 1A S Holmes 4:39.6- 1B D Moore 4:53.2- HJ 1A M Sillah 1.80- 1B B Barikor 1.70- PV 2A J Fealey 3.20- 2B A Martinez 3.20- LJ 2A D Grant 6.08- SP 1A A Cluskey 16.17- 1B P Archer 13.96- HT 2A M Bennett 43.58- DT 1A A Cluskey 43.78- 1B P Archer 37.86- JT 1A J Lundman 47.56- 1B J Dowsett 44.00- 4X100m 1BH- 4X400m 2 BH 3:42.7
U15 400m 2A N Sampson 55.5- 1B R Allinson 56.3- 800m 1A M Hill 2:08.4- 3000m 1A E Hampton 10:32.0- 1B W Bolton 10:36.7- PV 1A P Unseld 2.70- 4X100m 1 BH- 4X400m 1 BH 3:51.4-
U13 100m 1A K Imajemite 13.7- 800m 2A C Daniel 2:25.7- 4X100m 1 BH
(16) 28th Apr. SCVAC Lge Kent Div 1 (1) Sutcliffe Pk cf (16563) Match Result
1 BH 63- 2 Camb H 53- 3 Inv 41- 4 Bexl 34- 5 Brom 30- 6 Pad Wd 20
(17) 29th Apr. Open T&F Trafford 100m/200m 1/2 M Champion 10.9/22.3
(18) 30th Apr. T&F Watford 10000m D Taylor 29:32.8
(19) 1st May. T&F Martinique 100m J Golding 10.42
(20) 3rd May. Brit Lge Div 1 (1) Enfield
100mA 3 M Findlay 10.62- B 7 M Champion 11.01- 200mA 4 M Findlay 21.38- B 7 R Tabares 22.62- 400mA 8 P Featherston 51.78- B 5 N Keogh 49.97- 800mA 5 C Moss 1:52.8- B 5 S Austin 1:56.5- 1500mA 5 L Bulson 4:00.7- B 6 R Daniels 4:04.4- 5000mA 2 M Steinle 14:26.3- B 8 P Calnan 16:52.0- 110HA 7 S Martin 15.62- B 4 R Holt 16.51- 400HA 8 R Holt 55.27- B 6 N Keogh 55.80- 3000mSCA 6 J Bradley 9:53.92- B 4 M Colpus 10:06.49- HJA 6 M Champion 1.90- B 6 R Banda 1.70- PVA 6 A Hardy 4.00- B 5 J Fealy 3.20- LJA 6 T Huntley 6.86- B 7 R Banda 5.54- TJA 5 M Bramble 15.31- B 3 P Francis 14.28- SPA 4 M Bundock 15.58- B 6 A Benn 10.30- HTA 7 A Benn 42.56- B 7 P Calnan 3.74- DTA 6 M Bundock 42.00- B 6 A Benn 30.96- JTA 7 A Benn 56.64- B 3 J Apps 55.34- 4X100m 7 BH 43.62 (Moss, Featherston, Tabares & Findlay) 4X400m 6 BH 3:22.56 (Featherston 51.6, Moss 49.5, Austin 49.9, Holt 51.6)
Match 1 Belg 363- 2 TVH 286- 3 Newh EB 284- 4 Sale 280- 5 Birch 271- 6 Shaft 257- 7 Woodfd 240- 8 BH 198
(21) 3rd May. Sthn Lge Div 1 (1) Exeter
100mA 1 N Thomas 11.2- B 5 I Holder 12.8- 200mA 2 N Thomas 22.1- B 5 S Pratt 23.7- 400mA 4 P Byfield 52.2- B-- 800mA 5 R Minting 2:05.6- B 5 J Robinson 2:38.3 - 1500mA 5 R Smith 4:44.1- B 5 P Barlow 5:04.6- 5000mA 2 R Smith 15:28.1- B 5 P Barlow 17:38.2- 110HA 5 I Holder 21.5- B-- 400HA 4 S Pratt 57.2- B 5 R Minting 67.4- 3000mSC-- HJA 5 I Holder 1.45- B 5 R Minting 1.45- PVA 1 S Gascoigne 3.50- B 1 I Holder 1.75- LJA 4 I Holder 5.55 - B 5 P Barlow 3.24- TJA 5 A Fairbairn 7.55 - B 5 J Robinson 7.27- SPA 5 C Ellis 10.60- B 4 A Fairbairn 8.99- HTA 4 A Fairbairn 30.16- B 2 C Ellis 28.10- DTA 3 C Ellis 34.34- B 3 A Fairbairn 31.56- JTA 3 S Gascoigne 41.35- B 5 A Fairbairn 14.84- 4X100m 5 BH 48.2- 4X400m 4 BH 3:30.8
Match 1 Woodfd 130- 2 Exet 123- 3 Luton 122- 4 Portsm 88- 5 BHB 64
(22) 1st May. Assembly Lge Blackheath Pk (5K/15.42) 9 S Smythe (DulR) 16.21
70 H Cooper 19.43- 84 W Clapham (KtAC) 21.02
(23) 3rd May. Sthn Lge Div 7 (1) Watford
100mA 1 C Dennis 11.6- B 2 S Jarred 11.9- 200mA 2 C Dennis 23.4- B 1 S Jarred 23.6- 400mA 1 S Jarred 54.2- B 4 D Dhammaloka 63.7- 800mA 2 H Morten 2:10.6- B 3 D Hassall 2:13.7- 1500mA 2 H Morten 4:20.6- B 1 C Griffin 4:30.1- 5000mA 4 C Andrews 16:39.5- B 3 J E Turner 18:40.3- 110HA 4 C Fincham 21.8- B- 400HA 2 C Fincham 67.2- B 4 D Hassall 74.0- 3000mSCA 3 J E Turner 12:06.6- B 3 S Freemantle 12:06.6- HJA 2 C Dennis 1.65- B 1 C Fincham 1.50- PVA 1 J Day 2.70- B 1 C Fincham 2.40- LJA 4 C Fincham 5.50- B 3 S Jarred 5.16- TJA 4 C Fincham 10.70- B 3 S Freemantle 9.07- SPA 2 C Brand 8.87- B 2 S Freemantle 7.43- HTA 2 M Davies 23.10- B 1 C Brand 22.96- DTA 2 C Brand 27.69- B 1 S Freemantle 17.86- JTA 2 C Brand 37.90- B 1 C Fincham 37.18- 4X100m 1 BH 49.7- 4X400m 1 BH 3:47.2-
Match 1 BHC 134- 2 N Devon 120- 3 Watfd 109- 4 Swale 881/2- 5 HHH 761/2
(24) 3rd May. T&F Lisse, Neth E Udechuku 4SP/5DT 15.57/51.48
(25) 3-5 May. Brit Univ Chs Antrim
110H 5 M Elliott 14.80- TJ 2 S Bobb 14.98- DT A Sharp 44.82- JT 1 S Harrison 70.62- 4 A Sharp 57.86- I Thomas- R Parrott
(26) 4th May. YA Girls Lge Peterborough
U17 100mA 1 K Porter 13.5- B 3 D Harker 14.3- 200mA 6 D Harker 29.3- B 4 G Godward 30.0- 300mA 1 S Singer 43.5- B 3 A Brown 50.1- 800mA 3 S Singer 2:29.0- B 4 S Long 3:18.2- 1500mA 1 Z Morrell 5:12.1- B 1 G Godward 5:55.8- 3000mA 4 S Pailthorpe 12:27.8- B 1 A Brown 12:56.5 - 80HA 1 K Porter 12.7- B 1 E Kuenstlinger 13.9- 300HA 1 Z Morrell 49.7pb- B 1 A Brown 55.4- HJA 6 Z Morrell 1.35- B 2 E Kuenstlinger 1.30- LJA 1 E Kuenstlinger 5.10- B 1 K Porter 4.99pb- SPA 5 H Fosten 7.84- B 3 K Sodipe 6.76- DTA 4 K Sodipe 21.40 cl rc- B 4 H Fosten 18.10- JTA 6 H Fosten 17.06pb- B- 4X100m 1 BH 52.4 cl rc (K Porter, E Kuenstlinger, D Harker & Z Morrell)
U15 100mA 2 A Barnaby 13.9- B- 200mA 1 A Barnaby 27.7- B 5 L Sams 35.5- 1500mA 1 G Viney 5:03.6- B 1 K Lucht 5:15.5- 75HA 3 E Oliver 16.7- B 3 K Lucht 17.3- HJA 4 K Lucht 1.35pb- LJA 2 A Barnaby 4.50- B 4 L Sams 3.16- SPA 5 E Oliver 5.79pb- DTA 2 E Oliver 18.26- B 5 G Viney 11.26- JTA 2 L Sams 21.24 cl rc- 4X100m 5 BH 59 (K Lucht, L Sams, G Viney & A Barnaby)
U13 75mA 4 A Jacobs 11.2- B 4 N Ghavabaour 11.6- 150mA 3 K Benneworth 22.5pb- B 2 C Willis 23.1- 1000m A 3 E Clarke 3:32.2- B 1 J Patmore 3:35.5- 70HA 1 K Benneworth 13.8- B 2 C Willis 15.7- LJA 3 D Brighty 4.02- B 1 C Draper 3.94- SPA 3 K Willan 6.53- B 3 C Draper 5.21- 4X100m 2 BH 57.1 (K Benneworth, D Brighty, C Willis & A Jacobs)
Match 1 Brom L 352- 2 Peterb 344- 3 BH 340- 4 HHH 209- 5 GEC 201- 6 SLH 184 7 Thurk 126
(27) 4th May. Rd 10K Lands End J Copley 8M/52.26 (No-one told him to turn back!)
(28) 5th May. Ted Pepper 10Km Langley Pk (incl SCVAC Ch)
1 D Rathbone (B&H) 32.04- 2 G Bishop (BoxH) 32.07- 3 R Smith 32.30- 10 J Morland 35.01- 19 M Ellison 36.14- 34 G Meek 37.27- 38 D Bennett 37.51- 39 R Brown 37.52- 43 S Freemantle 38.06- 47 J E Turner 38.36- 49 W Slack 38.56- 51 J R Turner 39.28- 55 T Wood 40.04- 56 J Barker 40.05- 58 D Ellison 40.17- 63 B Wilson 40.37- 64 D Carton 40.40- 72 R Walsh 41.05- 78 S Capey 41.40- 80 S Hollingdale 41.50- 90 P Taylor 43.08- 97 J Tateson 44.36- 105 P Shepheard 45.41- 111 C Rowe 46.19- 117 A Musson 48.36- 130 A Cilia 49.56- 140 P Freeman 51.51- 154 K Tyler 55.10-
(29) 11th May. Rd 5M Crystal Pal 1 J Morland 28.38
(30) 11th May. Rd 5M Coombe Hill B O'Gorman 30.50
(31) 10-11 May. County T&F Champs
Kent Cryst Pal. 100m/200m 3/1 A Lashore 11.05/22.38- 800m/1500m 1/2 A Draper 1:54.11 / 3:52.91- 5000m 3 D Smith 14:45.90- 110H 1 M Elliott 14.8- 400H 2 N Keogh 54.73- PV 2 S Tolson 3.80- SP 2 M Bundock 15.67- JT 2 A Benn 62.38- SenW 100m/LJ 4/2 A Martin 12.96/5.22 (sf 12.88pb)- HT 5 J Delasaux 40.02- GU17 100m/80H 5/3 K Porter 13.6(sf 13.3pb)/12.64- 300m/800m 1/5 S Singer 42.25/2:29.5- 800m/1500m/300H 2/1/3 Z Morrell 2:25.02pb/4:59.99/48.94- LJ 1 E Kuenstlinger 5.20pb- SP/DT 2/3 H Fosten 8.18/22.08- 4DT K Sodipe 19.72-
Surrey Wimbledon Pk. LJ 1 T Huntley 7.17- SP/DT/JT 1 E Udechuku 16.76 / 50.04 / 60.64- U20 1SP/2HT/1DT/1JT E Udechuku 17.33/42.28/58.46/58.40- DT 2 A Cluskey 40.76- U17 800m 2 D Moulton 2:01.7- 1 DT A Cluskey 46.10- M Lucht 1500m 4th 4:27.2 pb- 1500SC 2nd 5:04 pb- Middx Enfield. TJ M Bramble 14.83- U20 100m/200m 1 D Burley 11.0 / 22.1- Essex Basildon. 100m 1 M Findlay 10.9- U20 100m/200m 1/2 N Thomas 11.3 / 23.5- 400m 2 A Wilson 49.4- 1500m 1 S Austin 4:10.2- 110H 1 T Carr 15.9- TJ 1 P Francis 14.58- Cheshire 200m/HJ 1 M Champion 22.60/1.75- Dorset 110H 1 S Martin 15.3
(32) 17th May. BAF/BVAF Open Vet Rd Relays Sutton Pk Leg 3+M incorrectly measured
M40 (X8 2:15.46) 12 BH 2:21.52 (21 T Soutar 16.59- 12 H Morten 17.18- 5 K Daniel 17.18- 6 D Hassall 17.42- 7 P Barlow 17.50- 11 C Griffin 18.02- 12 P Irvine 18.10- J Phelan 18.34) M50 (X6 1:49.14) 17 BH 1:57.58 (7 L Atterbury 17.47- 5 M Cronin 19.00- 7 B O'Gorman 19.37- 9 D White 19.44- 14 J Clare 20.26- I Wilson 21.24) M60 (X3 1:01.12) 8 BH 1:05.00 (11 R Saiz 21.57- 6 J Baldwin 20.34- W Clapham 22.29)
(33) 17th May. Sthn Lge Div 1 (2) Norman Pk
100mA 5 D Burton 11.5- B 3 I Thomas 11.6- 200mA 5 N Hamilton 23.1- B 4 S Pratt 24.6- 400mA 4 I Thomas 51.4- B 2 D Burton 50.1- 800mA 2 A Gibbins 1:58.1- B 2 E Prendergast 2:00.7- 1500mA 5 D Marks 4:22.2- B-- 5000mA 4 D Heath 16:01.3- B 4 M Harris 17:43.9- 110HA dq- B 1 M Purser 16.8- 400HA 1 M Purser 58.2 - B 1 S Pratt 57.1- 3000mSCA 3 J Marks 10:16.2- B 4 D Heath 11:59.4- HJA 5 S White 1.70- B 2 S Tolson 1.65- PVA 3 S Tolson 3.50- B 2 S Gascoigne 3.40- LJA 2 L Redgrave 6.43- B 2 S White 5.73- TJA 5 S White 10.97- B 3 S Tolson 10.54- SPA 5 C Ellis 10.14- B 3 A Fairbairn 9.12- HTA 5 F Bennett 34.30- B 3 A Fairbairn 30.40- DTA 3 C Ellis 36.14- B 3 A Fairbairn 31.48- JTA 4 S Gascoigne 43.24- B 3 S White 41.48- 4X100m 3 BH 43.9- 4X400m 1 BH 3:24.6
Match 1 Tonbr 117- 2 Croyd 110- 3 Wok 109- 4 Camb H 102- 5 BHB 97
(34) 13th May. Forbanks Relay Beckenham (3X 2.6M / 41.38) BHA 46.51 (R Walsh 16.42
D Ellison 15.12- S Freemantle 14.57) BHB 50.27 (H Cooper 16.35- A Pontifex 16.47- M Peel 17.05) BHC 53.59 (P Taylor 16.59- S Ridgewell 16.34- A Musson 20.26)
(35) T&F Saudi Arabia 14/5 Riyadh 800m 1 C Moss 1:49.98- 16/5 800m 2 C Moss 1:50.8
(36) 17th May. Sthn Women's Lge Div 3 (2) Norman Pk
Sen 100mA 3 K Porter 13.2pb- B 1 A White 13.4pb- ns U17 S Long 15.1- 200mA 3 K Porter 27.4pb- B 1 A White 28.0pb- 400mA 1 S Singer 59.9 - B 2 K West 63.2- 800mA 2 K West 2:21.8- B 1 S Singer 2:27.2- 1500mA 1 H Walker 4:46.7- 80H (U17) A 2 K Porter 12.8- B 2 D Harker 15.7- 100HA 3 K Sodipe 22.0- 400HA 4 D Harker 87.0- HJA 5 V Wakelin 1.25 - B 3 K Sodipe 1.25- LJA 1 N Brewer 5.68pb- B 1 E Kuenstlinger 5.04- TJA 3 V Wakelin 8.69- B 1 J Delasaux 8.32- SPA 2 J Delasaux 8.76- B 2 H Fosten 8.39- HTA 1 J Delasaux 39.38- B 1 E Migo 24.02- DTA 1 J Delasaux 27.96pb- B 1 H Fosten 23.18- JTA 1 V Wakelin 36.24- B 1 J Delasaux 27.86- 4X100m 1 BH 53.0 (A White, K West, K Porter & S Singer)- 4X400m 3 BH 4:29.1 (K West, H Walker, V Wakelin & S Singer)
Girls 100mA 2 A Barnaby 13.1pb- B 3 L Nemeth 13.8pb- ns U15 E Green 14.6- H Slaytor 16.8- U13 A Jacobs 14.3pb- A Raisey 14.8- C Berry 15.0- D Brighty 15.2- N Ghavbaour 15.3- L Ezozira 15.3- J Nelson 15.5- S Quaye 15.8- H Samuels 16.0- N Shah 17.1- 200mA 1 A Barnaby 26.7pb- B 1 L Nemeth 28.7- 800mA 1 G Viney 2:26.9- B 2 H Barker 2:45.1- ns U15 H Slaytor 2:53.6- L Hampton 2:53.8pb- F Barker 2:57.7- U13 J Patmore 2:40.2pb- C Berry 2:41.3pb- M Heiland 2:49.3pb- 1500mA 1 K Lucht 5:13.8- B 1 E Clarke 5:39.1- 75HA 3 R Willan 13.9pb- B 2 K Benneworth 15.8pb- HJA 2 R Willan 1.35- B 1 K Lucht 1.30- LJA 3 A Barnaby 4.66- B 2 L Nemeth 4.06- ns U13 K Benneworth 4.22pb- D Brighty 4.09pb- A Jacobs 3.85- N Shah 3.41- M Heiland 3.41- N Batchelor 3.16- SPA 4 K Willan 5.61- B 3 S Quaye 5.60- DTA 3 E Oliver 19.08- B 2 K Willan 14.88- JTA 1 L Sams 23.40 cl rec- B 5 F Barker 6.04- 4X100m 2 BH 53.8 (E Green, L Nemeth, A Jacobs & A Barnaby)
Match 1 BH 201- 2 Stevge 164- 3 Chelms 148- 4 Radley 139- 5 Dartfd 124
(37) 17th May. Sthn Lge Div 7 (2) Canvey Isl
100mA 1 C Dennis 11.8- B 1 P Byfield 11.8- 200mA 1 P Byfield 23.3- B 1 C Dennis 23.8- 400mA 1 N Rowe 55.1- B 1 P Byfield 56.0- 800mA 3 G Coates 2:12.7- B 2 R Brown 2:23- 1500mA 4 J E Turner 5:01- B 2 N Barber 5:06.8- 5000mA 1 C Andrews 16:19.4- B 1 M Ellison 17:41.9- 110H- 400HA 5 M Martineau 94.2- B 5 W Lonergan 79.3- 3000mSCA 3 S Freemantle 11:55.2- B 2 J E Turner 12:16.8- HJA 2 C Dennis 1.65- B 3 D Sumner 1.50- PVA 1 D Sumner 3.30- B 2 J Day 2.60- LJA 3 P Byfield 5.79- B 3 S Freemantle 4.38- TJA 5 R Brown 8.36- B 4 M Martineau 7.33- SPA 5 W Lonergan 9.15- B 2 C Brand 8.52- HTA 3 C Brand 26.52- B 4 S Freemantle 14.06- DTA 4 C Brand 27.08- B 5 S Freemantle 18.28- JTA 1 C Brand 37.66- B 2 W Lonergan 23.70- 4X100m 1 BH 48.3- 4X400m 2 BH 3:58.8
Match 1 BHC 117- 2 Cas Pt 113- 3 Redhill 111- 4 Walton 106- 5 Biggwd 64
(38) 18th May. Repr Meet Ashford The official opening meeting of the stadium named in
memory of Julie Rose. Results- 100m 4 A Lashore 11.18- LJ 2 T Huntley 7.18
SP 4 M Bundock 16.13- GU17 300m 1 S Singer 42.17
(39) 18th May. Eng v GB Students v GB Juns v L'borough
200mB 3 M Findlay 21.46- 5000m 9 D Taylor 14:02.9- 11 S Newport 14:06.7- 12 M Steinle 14:12.8- 110H (Dev 3'3) 2 T Carr 14.44- 5 D Brewer 15.07- LJ 6 N Morgan 7.08- TJ 7 S Bobb 14.42- SP/DT 5/3 E Udechuku 16.19/51.40- DT 6 A Sharp 46.02- JT 2 S Harrison 68.84
(40) 18th May. 1/2-Marathon Leeds G Murray 128.48
(41) 18th May. YA Lges (2)
Sthn Prem Div Enfield- U17 100m W Gray 11.0- D Plummer 11.2- 200m/400m A Evans 23.0/51.4- L Connike 52.9- 800m D Ayrton 2:00.0- N Pyburn 2:02.7- HJ B Barikor 1.95- Gray 1.90- PV J Fealy 3.40- Match 1 BHA 2681/2
Sthn Centr Div 2 Kingston- 1 Woking 301- 2 BHB 280- 3 G&G
(42) 19th May. 7M Multiterrain Sevenoaks 1 D Smith 37.09- 2 R Smith 38.00- 11 C Fincham 42.25- 23 G Meek 44.13- 25 G Lloyd 44.32- 28 G Coates 44.47- 32 J R Turner 45.04- 34 B McShane 45.10- 38 T Brightwell 45.55- 52 D Henry 47.02- 62 J Copley 48.07- 74 H Cooper 48.33- 81 R Brown 48.59- 106 N Barber 50.09- 152 R Chambers 52.04- 165 R Saiz 52.50- 197 J Tateson 54.35- 288 D Riley 59.41- 391 J Cross 68.29
(43) 18th May. Rd 5M Tadworth 9 G Morgan 27.54
(44) 18th May. Rd 10Km Sutton (32.40) 16 J E Turner 38.11- 166 J McGowan 53.57
(45) 22nd May. Wylde Sapte Rd 3.5M City of London 3 G Clifford 16.35- 2V T Soutar 17.27- W Orton 21.03
(46) 25th May. Rd 8Km Perivale J E Turner 29.09
(47) 24-25 May. Inter-Counties Bedford AAA 10000m- 1 M Steinle 29:27.98- 2 D Taylor 29:29.59- Inter-C 110H 6 M Elliott 14.77 (h 14.75)- LJb 12 T Huntley 6.91 SPb 6 M Bundock 14.45-
(48) 24-25 May. Sthn U20 Chs Crystal Pal
U20 100mb 3 N Thomas 11.08 (h 10.98)- 200ma 3 D Burley 21.75 (h 21.70)- 6 N Thomas 22.11 (h 21.97)- 1500m 3 C Moss 3:52.75- 7 M Skinner 3:55.16- 8 S Austin 3:55.26- 110H D Brewer 14.80- 400H 1 R Tabares 55.53- TJ P Francis 14.87- SP/DT 1 E Udechuku 16.82/57.94- JT 3 E Udechuku 59.10- 5 J Apps 53.76- U17 100m W Gray 11.29 (h 11.08)- 400m A Evans 49.79- L Connike 50.90- 800m D Moulton 2:01.23 (h 1:59.15)- 1500m D Ayrton 4:05.78- J Baker 4:13.82- 100H M Sillah 14.35- PV A Martinez 3.40- SP/DT P Archer 14.21/40.26- JT M Bennett 48.96-
(49) 28th May. Open T&F Woking 400m 1 N Keogh 49.7- 800m 1 R Daniels 1:57.7
(50) 28th May. Open T&F Crawley U17 3000m 1 D Ayrton 8:58.8- 2 J Baker 8:59.7 7 T Ganley 9:27.7- 8 P Tucker 9:28.2
(51) May. Multiterrain 10Km Danson Pk C Fincham 36.30-
(52) 31st May. Sthn Lge Div 1 (3) Copthall
100mA 1 D Burley 11.1- 200mA 1 D Burley 22.2- 110HA A Hodge 16.2- 400HA 1 S Pratt 56.0- 3000mSCA 1 D Lee 9:37.3- HJA A Hodge 1.95- LJA A Hodge 6.70- TJA 1 S Bobb 14.13-
Match 1 BHB 140- 2 Shaft B 127- 3 Dacor 100- 4 Hillingdon 95- 5 Gdfd & G 66
(53) 31st May. Sthn Lge Div 7 (3) Barn Elms
100mA 1 W Lonergan 11.9- B 1 P Byfield 11.7- 200mA 1 C Dennis 23.5- B 2 P Byfield 23.6- 400mA 2 P Squires 54.1- B 1 P Byfield 54.5- 800mA 2 K Daniel 2:10.0- B 2 J Beck 2:23.7- 1500mA 1 H Morten 4:25.3- B 1 C Andrews 4:28.5- 5000mA 1 S Smythe 17:20- B 1 M Ellison 17:22- 110HA 1 I Holder 18.3- B-- 400HA 2 C Fincham 67.5- B 2 P Cavallo 71.7- 3000mSCA 2 J Beck 10:38.6- B 1 P Cavallo 10:59.6- HJA 3 C Dennis 1.55- B 3 D Sumner 1.50- PVA 2 D Sumner 3.20- B 2 C Fincham 2.40- LJA 2 P Byfield 5.42- B 2 C Fincham 5.34- TJA 4 J Beck 8.34- B 3 D Hassall 8.26- SPA 4 C Brand 8.88- B 2 W Lonergan 8.39- HTA 1 S Oxlade 32.62- B 1 C Brand 24.50- DTA 2 S Oxlade 29.84- B 2 C Brand 26.04- JTA 2 S Oxlade 40.22- B 2 C Brand 36.68- 4X100m 4 BH 50.9- 4X400m 2 BH 4:06.6 (Hassall, Morten, Dennis & Squires)
Match 1 Wessex 152- 2 BHC 1431/2- 3 Rich & Tw 861/2- 4 Swind 82- 5 Queens Pk 31
(54) 31sh May. AAA Decathlon Sheffield 1 A Sharp 7500 (100m/11.0- LJ/7.23- SP/12.45
HJ/1.77- 400m/48.57- 110H/15.01- DT/43.72- PV/3.90- JT/60.68- 1500m/4:57.01)
(55) 31st May. International T&F Bedfordshire 100m/200m 3 J Golding 10.98/21.08 TJ 3 M Bramble 14.94
(56) 1st Jun. Norbury Grass 5M Avery Hill
1 R Parrott 28.30- 15 G Coates 31.19- 85 J Tateson 36.35-
(57) 1st Jun. Rd 10Km Fleet 2 R Smith 32.48
(58) 1st Jun. Kent Women's Lge (2) Sutcliffe Pk
Sen 100m 2 A White 13.3pb- 200m 3 A White 27.1pb- 400m 6 J Delasaux 87.9- 800m 3 S Budd 2:30.1- 1500m 1 S Budd 5:02.8- 3000m 1 S Budd 10:31.3pb- 100H 4 J Delasaux 21.3- HJ 1 N Brewer 1.68- LJ 1 N Brewer 5.36- TJ 1 N Brewer 10.95- SP 4 V Wakelin 7.63- HT 1 J Delasaux 41.50- DT 3 J Delasaux 30.54- JT 2 V Wakelin 36.26- 4X100m 5 BH 58.0 (A White, S Budd, J Delasaux & V Wakelin)
U17 100m 6 G Godward 14.9- 200m 5 D Harker 27.9- 300m 1 K Porter 41.9pb- 800m 2 Z Morrell 2:30.6- 1500m 3 S Pailthorpe 5:37.9- 80H 1 K Porter 12.3- 300H 3 Z Morrell 51.1- 2KWalk 2 A Brown 14:39.1- HJ 2 K Porter 1.40- LJ 4 A Brown 3.93- SP 2 H Fosten 6.99- DT 4 H Fosten 18.96- JT 2 Z Morrell 21.66pb- 4X100m 4 BH 54.6 ( K Porter, D Harker, C Ayres & Z Morrell)
U15 100m 1 A Barnaby 13.1- 200m 1 A Barnaby 26.4pb- ns E Green 28.5- 800m 1 K Lucht 2:28.9pb- ns L & N Hampton 2:39.8/2:56.4- 1500m 6 H Barker 5:31.1- 75H 5 R Willan 13.9- 2KWalk 5 F Barker 14:01- HJ 3 R Willan 1.25- LJ 6 K Lucht 3.83- SP 5 E Green 5.46- DT 6 K Lucht 10.14- JT 2 L Sams 20.40- 4X100m 3 BH 56.3 (A Barnaby, R Willan, K Lucht & E Green)
U13 75m 2 A Griffiths 10.7 cl rec- ns A Jacobs 10.9pb- L Uzozira 11.1- C Berry 11.2- S Quaye 11.6- M Bentley 11.8- A Parkinson 11.8- J Nelson 11.9- E Bugler 12.0- F Barclay 13.1- K Boutle 13.6- 150m 3 C Willis 22.3- 1000m 2 J Patmore 3:24.2- ns E Bugler 3:29.1- F Barclay 4:21.3- 70H 1 K Benneworth 12.4 cl rec- 1KWalk 4 C Berry 6:58.8- HJ 5 J Nelson 1.15- LJ 2 K Benneworth 4.09- SP 3 K Willan 6.62- DT 2 K Willan 19.14pb- JT 4 S Quaye 9.68- 4X100m 2 BHA 56.1 (A Griffiths, K Benneworth, A Jacobs & C Willis)- nsB 59.2 (C Berry, J Nelson, S Quaye & L Uzozira)- nsC 62.7 (K Boutle, K Willan, E Bugler & M Bentley)
Match 1 Brom 391- 2 BH 379- 3 Medw 357- 4 Dartfd 354- 5 Bexl 327- 6 Inv 216
(59) 2nd Jun. SCVAC Lge Kent Div 1 (3) 1500m H Morten 4:20.5- SP/DT C Ellis 10.42/37.42
(60) 7th Jun. Brit Lge Div 1 (2) Copthall
100mA 6 J Golding 11.27- B 8 N Thomas 11.29- 200mA 2 J Golding 21.20- B 4 D Burley 22.18- 400mA 7 A Wilson 48.97- B 3 A Sharp 49.07- 800mA 4 A Draper 1:52.21- B 7 M Skinner 1:56.36- 1500mA 4 C Moss 3:50.8- B 7 S Austin 3:59.82- 5000mA 4 M Steinle 14:21.79- B 2 L Bulson 14:56.95- 110HA 2 M Elliott 14.93- B 7 S Martin 16.23- 400HA 5 R Tabares 53.11- B 6 N Keogh 54.87- 3000mSCA 3 D Lee 9:32.72- B 5 M Colpus 10:18.03- HJA 8 P Graham 1.90- B =5 M Champion 1.85- PVA 6 A Hardy 4.20- B 5 S Gascoigne 3.40- LJA 8 S Bobb 6.52- B- TJA 6 M Bramble 13.97- B- SPA 5 M Bundock 15.79- B 7 A Sharp 11.17- HTA 8 A Benn 46.88- B 8 S Gascoigne 25.34- DTA 7 A Sharp 42.42- B 6 M Bundock 39.50- JTA 4 A Benn 62.14- B 2 S Harrison 58.74- 4X100m 6 BH 43.59 (A Sharp, D Burley, N Thomas & M Champion) 4X400m 2 BH 3:16.42 (Wilson, Moss, Tabares & Keogh)
Match 1 Sale 339- 2 Belgr 337- 3 Newh EB 2891/2- 4 Shaft 289- 5 TVH 269- 6 Woodfd 218-
7 BH 2171/2- 8 Birchfd 208
(61) 7th Jun. Sthn Women's Lge Div 3 (3) St.Albans
Sen 100mA 4 K Porter 13.3- B 3 E Kuenstlinger 13.2pb- 200mA 3 K Porter 26.7pb- B 5 Z Morrell 29.0- 400mA 1 S Singer 59.2pb- B 3 C Brown 70.8- 800mA 2 S Singer 2:23.4pb- B 1 Z Morrell 2:30.5- 1500mA 5 A Brown 5:46.2- B 3 C Brown 6:03.5- 3000mA 4 Z Morrell 11:25.5- B 1 A Brown 12:52.0- 80H (U17) A 1 K Porter 12.4- B 2 E Kuenstlinger 13.5pb- 100HA H Fosten 21.9- B 3 J Delasaux 34.5- 400HA 5 A Brown 79.5- B 5 C Brown 91.1- HJA 5 V Wakelin 1.30- B- PVA 5 V Wakelin 1.90pb- B- LJA 3 N Brewer 5.04- B 1 E Kuenstlinger 4.93- TJA 1 N Brewer 11.00- B 2 V Wakelin 8.45- SPA 3 J Delasaux 8.94- B 3 V Wakelin 8.11- HTA 1 J Delasaux 41.62- B 5 H Fosten 10.82- DTA 3 J Delasaux 28.96- B 3 H Fosten 20.28- JTA 2 V Wakelin 34.92- B 1 J Delasaux 29.12- 4X100m 5 BH 52.8 (K Porter, S Singer, E Kuenstlinger & Z Morrell) 4X400m 5 BH 5:24.5 (S Singer, A Brown, V Wakelin & C Brown)
Girls 100mA 1 A Barnaby 12.9pb- B 4 A Jacobs 14.3- ns U15 A Drage 13.9- E Green 14.0- K Bugler 14.5- L Hampton 15.1- ns U13 N Gharbaoui 14.7pb- L Ezozira 14.7pb- E Bugler 15.5- M Bentley 15.7- N Batchelor 17.3- K Boutle 17.4- 200mA 1 A Barnaby 26.8pb- B 2 E Green 28.5pb- 800mA 2 K Lucht 2:31.7- B 2 C Berry 2:40.9- ns U15 L Hampton 2:58.8- A Drage 3:00.8- ns U13 M Bentley 3:00.1- K Boutle 3:09.1- 1500mA 2 J Patmore 5:27.2pb- B 1 E Bugler 5:39.4pb- 75HA 3 R Willan 13.5- B 4 K Benneworth 15.6- HJA 2 R Willan 1.39- B 1 K Lucht 1.25- LJA 2 K Benneworth 4.36 cl rec- B 3 K Bugler 3.63- ns U15 A Drage 3.87- L Hampton 3.55- ns U13 N Gharbaoui 3.59- N Batchelor 3.47- SPA 4 K Willan 6.58- B 3 L Sams 5.74- DTA 4 K Willan 15.74- B 3 L Sams 14.50- JTA 2 L Sams 20.90- B 5 E Green 8.62- 4X100m 3 BH 54.9 (E Green, K Benneworth, A Jacobs & A Barnaby)
Match 1 Belgr 190- 2 BH 174- 3 Worthing 1711/2- 4 Aldershot 153- 5 St.Albans 1351/2
(62) 1st Jun. YA Lges (3)
Sthn Prem Div Deangate. 1 BHA 255- U17 100m D Plummer 11.5- 200m A Evans 22.9- 400H L Connike 59.0- SP P Archer 13.81- DT A Cluskey 49.42- P Archer 38.70- HT M Bennett 51.16-
Sthn Central Div 2 Ashford. 1 BHB 3261/2-
(63) 3rd Jun. BMC Nike GP Loughborough 1500m B 8 S Newport 3:50.8
(64) 5th Jun. Assembly Lge Victoria Pk G Meek 19.59- W Clapham 24.17
(65) 8th Jun. Germ v GB Jun Internat Mannheim 200m 2 M Findlay 21.45
4SP/3DT E Udechuku 15.75/49.78
(66) 8th Jun. Inter-Area Rd 10Km Solihul S Newport 30.05
(67) 8th Jun. 1/2-Marathon Basingstoke 1 D Taylor 68.49
(68) 8th Jun. Rd 10Km Joydens Wood 1 D Smith 31.55- 2 R Smith 32.48- 15 M Ellison
36.41- 20 G Meek 37.05- 33 G Lloyd 37.52- 36 S Pairman 38.10- 47 G Coates 38.33- 52 T Brightwell 39.17- 58 D Ellison 39.42- 61 J Copley 39.52- 64 W Slack 39.55- 67 R Brown 39.59- 76 B McShane 40.56- 92 H Cooper 41.57- 96 R Walsh 42.09- 159 J Tateson 45.17- 166 R Saiz 45.35- 383 J Cross 57.29- Tm (Sc 3) BH
(69) 8th Jun. SCVAC T&F Champs Ashford M60 J Day 100H/HJ/PV : 20.5/1.24/2.70
M60 DT/JT C Brand 38.48/38.40
(70) 11th Jun. SLH Open Crystal Pal 800m K Daniel 2:09.5-
(71) 11th Jun. Open Tonbridge 400m S White 53.1- U20 D Burley 400/800 59.5/2:07.2
(72) 14th Jun. Intl Meet Leeds 200m 1 J Golding 21.31- LJ T Huntley 6.79
(73) 14-15 Jun. Schools' T&F Chs
Kent SenB 1500m M Skinner 4:00.2- JT A Benn 62.98- J Apps 51.80- IntB 800m I Hamblin 2:03.0- 1500m S Holmes 4:10.1- 3000m J Baker 9:10.5- London SenB 200m D Burley 22.1- 400m N Hamilton 50.0- HJ P Graham 1.98
(74) 15th Jun. U23 Intl GB v Ger v Fra Hexham 100m 1 J Golding 10.56
SP 6 M Bundock 14.99
(75) 15th Jun. Rd 10Km Harrow J E Turner 37.26
(76) 15th Jun. Rd 9M Avery Hill (50.07) 8 (2M45) G Lloyd 54.29
(77) 15th Jun. Rd 5Km Battersea Pk 1 D Heath 15.46
(78) 18th Jun. Grand Prix Helsinki 100m 7 J Golding 10.68
(79) 21/22 Jun. SEAA Sen Champs Crystal Pal 100m A Lashore 10.75- 200m J Golding 21.4 D Burley 22.4- 800m C Moss 1:51.05- 110H M Elliott 14.82- 400H R Tabares 53.1- N Keogh 54.6- R Holt 54.7- S Pratt 54.9- JT A Benn 65.36-
(80) Monthly Series 7/5 BH 3.12M Ycht h'c. 1 P Taylor 20.01 rn tm- 2 S Freemantle 17.50 3 R Brown 17.55- 4 R Walsh 19.29- 5 D Ellison 18.16- 6 H Cooper 19.34- 7 J E Turner 18.05- =8 M Baldwin 19.37- =8 J Copley 19.22- 10 J Phelan 17.19- 11 C Fincham 17.06- 12 J R Turner 18.09- 13 D Bennett 17.56- 14 B Wilson 18.54- 15 W Clapham 20.55- 16 S Haley 19.16- 17 M Cronin 18.02- 18 M Martineau 21.46- 19 M Longstaff 20.54- 20 B O'Gorman 19.16- 21 G Cummings 23.47- 30/5 Hyde Pk 5K. W Clapham 21.51 11/6 BH 3.12M Ycht h'c. 1 D Ellison 17.47 rn tm- 2 C Andrews 16.04 (2)- 3 J Baldwin 18.56- 4 J E Turner 18.01- 5 J Phelan 17.21- 6 G Meek 17.43- 7 H Cooper 19.32- 8 W Clapham 21.09- 9 S Pairman 17.41- 10 P Calnan 16.03 (1)- 11 M Ellison 17.09 (3)- 12 M Martineau 21.45- 13 M Cronin 17.47- 14 N Barber 19.39- 15 R Brown 18.35- 16 G Coates 17.57- 17 S Hollingdale 20.10- 18 P Wallace 19.03-
(81) Sri Chinmoy Battersea Pk 28/4 2M. 5 G Morgan 10.40- 12/5 2M. N Cook 11.44 N Barber 11.52- W Clapham 13.35- 19/5 2M. N Cook 12.05- 9/6 2M G Morgan 10.28 14/6 5M J E Turner 29.55- A Pontifex 34.03
(82) RACE WALKING 29/4 VAC 5M Batt Pk. 9 N Simmons 59.57- 30/4 Sy/Belgr 10K Batt Pk 5 P Hannell 55.31- 13 N Simmons 62.30- 13/5 VAC 5M Batt Pk. P Hannell 44.08- N Simmons 49.04- 18/5 RWA 10M Victoria Pk. 27 P Hannell 96.03- 24/5 Surrey Vets Ch Tooting Bec 3000m. 1 P Hannell 14:45.8- N Simmons 17:44.2- 7/6 RWA 20M Leicester 13 P Hannell 3:24.49- 14 N Simmons 3:28.41-

***END***

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk