Sep 1996

Home Up

VOL 16. No1. SEPT 1996. PRESIDENT 1996/7: Mike Martineau
HON. SECR:- B G Stone, 16 Culloden Mews, Richmond, N Yorks
DL10 4XL (01748 850456)
EDITOR:- W Clapham, 26 Dunoon Rd, London SE23 3TF (0181 699 5949)
News, Views & Results of Blackheath Harriers, 56 Bourne Way, Hayes, Bromley, Kent (Tel 0181 462 3115). Unless otherwise attributed, views are those of the Editor.
*****************************************************************
KEEPING UP with the JONES'S
The track season ends with a return to Division 1 for the British League team in the third promotion place after a spirited team performance in the final fixture. But three up means also three down and the coming challenge will be to stay there.

The Southern League teams have all finished in the lower halves of their divisions, and this has again raised question marks as to whether four senior teams are viable now that there are also Junior and Veteran leagues. Perhaps the most noteable showing has been that of the Div 7 team, which seems to have unearthed some hidden talent and operated with considerable verve.

The Juniors regained the championship of their National league. Entering the final fixture neck & neck with Birchfield they scored their highest points tally ever for a decisive lead.

The Vets and YAs, having again won their respective divisions, approach their Finals at the time of writing. The ladies have made steady progress with many new names appearing in the results - a good omen for further advance.

MATTERS ARISING - Current Committee Business
1 Colin Poole reported the latest situation on the plans for improvements to the Women's showers/toilets. Layout schemes had been prepared, quotes would now be obtained and the target was still for completion early in this Winter season.

Finance would be the next hurdle. Monies were probably available from different sources to meet the projected 5500/ 6000 cost, but an appeal would be launched to cover any shortfall or repay money "borrowed".

2 Reports from Colin Brand and Alan Hardy (Gazette Editor) indicated good progress was being made to get the Gazette issues current. The next Gazette, covering the 1995/6 cross- country season, was scheduled for issue in September.

BLACKHEATH COACHES (Officially recognised by SEAA)
Level 1: J Weir, S Cluney, K Daniel & R Daniels
Level 2: M Davies, A Frankish, C Karageorghis, D Listen S Parsons & S Tolson; Senior: T Llewelyn & M Winch
WARNING: Other Blackheathens who coach are unlikely to carry insurance cover.

DAD'S ARMY ON THE ROAD (2nd July 1996)
A chance meeting with a runner of Dresden-Buhlau AC at John O'Groats last year, at the end of the Running 70s LEJOG Relay, led to my search for escorts for their Dresden to Coventry relay, in particular the stages from Canterbury through Kent.

The German Club had four teams of 15 runners (average age 45), with mini-buses, so they had enough reserves to cope with any problems. On seeing their time-table I realised our 60+s & 70+s could not average the 8" minute miles required without assistance, so I appealed to some of Blackheath's veterans. I got an encouraging response and we soon had the makings of an elite team. Ramon Saiz was the first Heathen to join the relay, at Charing, taking a group through to Harrietsham where Peter Long and Len Dalmon were waiting with volunteer drivers, Derek and Shirley Brickwood. Peter led to Leeds Castle where Len took over for the 10.8 miles through lanes to Yalding. Peter and Len then shared the 10.3 miles via Whetstead to Tonbridge.

Our President waited patiently at Tonbridge Castle, but earlier navigational troubles caused delay, so he drove ahead to Leigh and collected the waiting Mike Cronin. Retracing towards Tonbridge they met the oncoming circus. Meanwhile our veterans were fortifying with Kentish Ale. Mike Peel negotiated Crockham Hill, dragging some weary frauleins behind him and at Limpsfield Chart handed to Will Slack and Howard Cooper for the busy A25 to Bletchingly. Brian Saxton and Colin Rowe shared the stages through Redhill and Reigate to Buckland, near Dorking, where our cover of the relay ended.

The Germans were a friendly bunch and really did appreciate our support. There were exchanges of T-shirts, booklets &c and Brian Saxton presented some Club mugs to their Captain on behalf of our President. He also led the Club Cry which was reciprocated with many handshakes. There must be a special empathy between runners which supercedes nationality. Would that this spirit were seen in other areas of life.

Jim Bennett


200 CLUB
Organiser: Colin Brand
( 0181 777 0127 )
Recent Winners:
June 384 M Watling
July 50 Ben Wilson; 25 J Ashton & P Long
Aug 50 A Pickering; 25 W Lake & S Freemantle

AU REVOIR Phil Metcalf -  off to Singapore for three years

HEATHEN HAUNTS (19) - Greenwich Park (Illustrated by Dave Johnson)
London Marathoners will know the Heath Gate as the bottleneck on the Red Start. A broad avenue connects with the tourists' bit - Wolfe's statue and the Old Observatory where you're photographed with one foot east, one foot west. On one side of the avenue is the cricket field ("No Ball Games") stretching towards the back wall of the Ranger's House, on the other the ornamental gardens, deer park, (working) bandstand and cafe. From Wolfe's statue is the panorama over the river, with the Maritime Museum, Cutty Sark and Royal Naval College. (The College should soon be vacated by the MoD and taken over by the Maritime Museum and the University of Greenwich, though the Duke of Edinburgh has recently complained about the present muddle. It's to be hoped that the buildings and site will be properly looked after and public access secured). Further off to the right is the Greenwich Peninsular, the proposed Millenium site if it ever comes off.

The avenue and its surrounds is the flat and popular part of the park, but the runner will be rewarded for venturing further afield. The park has an excellent running surface which, like Blackheath, drains easily in winter. A circuit inside the perimeter is about 2 miles and involves a steepish climb up from the Museum. However the real masochists should try branching eastwards from the Observatory in the direction of the fake Vanbrugh Castle. You first descend into a valley, on the other side of which is one of the steepest grass ascents that you'll find anywhere in the London area (alternative stairs if you prefer). This, less-frequented part of the park has some relics of earlier tourists in the shape of Roman pavement and the Queen Elizabeth (I) Oak, which is even more collapsed than the Wilberforce.

A fairly painless way to "do" the Big M is to see the start on the Heath, enter the park by the SW foot gate near the junction of Charlton Way and Chesterfield Walk, pass behind the Ranger's House and down to Romney Rd / Trafalgar Rd near the Cutty Sark. With the traffic stopped you'll be able to breathe in what is usually one of the most polluted roads in the capital. See them come through at 10K, then take the foot tunnel to Island Gardens where you get a good view of the College before moving on to Manchester Rd to see them come through again at about 17M. Then, if you want to see the finish, you'll need wheels.

Results

(01) 11/12 May. Kent Sen/Vet Champs cf (15614) PV 6 J Day 2.80- 1PV60 2.82(rec)- 1PV50 J Robinson 2.00
(02) 2nd Jun. Natl YA Lge (3) Deangate Full result. cf (15642)
U17 100mA 1 D Burley 12.0- B 1 W McNeish 12.1- 200mA 1 W Gray 23.3- B 1 D Burley 22.5- 400mA 1 L Connike 51.9- B 1 N Pyburn 52.9- 800mA 1 S Holmes 2:04.8- B 1 D Ayrton 2:07.2- 1500mA 1 J Baker 4:14- B 2 P Tucker 4:46.3- 3000mA 1 M Skinner 9:27.5- B 1 D Baker 9:37.3- 100HA 1 D Brewer 14.3- B 1 R Spiers 16.0- 400HA 4 R Spiers 63.5- B 1 M Clark 64.2- 1500mSCA 1 K Farrelly 4:48.2- B 1 D Corneille 4:57.1- HJA 1 O Madubuko 1.80- B 1 W Gray 1.75- PVA 3 J Fealey 2.55- B 3 J Apps 1.75- LJA 4 W McNeish 5.52- B 2 M Clark 5.33- TJA 1 J Apps 12.53- B 1 M Clark 10.99- SPA 2 R Spiers 11.98- B 3 C Rolfe 7.66- HTA 2 C Rolfe 35.08- B 1 R Spiers 20.62- DTA 1 A Cluskey 42.40- B 2 C Rolfe 29.60- JTA 1 J Apps 59.34- B 1 J Dowsett 47.14- 4X100m 1 BH 45.6- 4X400m 1 BH 3:39.7-
U15 100mA?- B?- 200mA 1 A Evans 24.0- B 1 D Grant 24.8- 400mA 1 D Moulton 53.7- B 1 I Hamblin 57.6- 800mA 1 I Hamblin 2:08.5- B 1 G Day 2:15.5- 1500mA 2 A Madar 4:21.9- B 1 A Rayner 4:44.3 - 3000mA 1 D Moore 9:50.7- B 1 W Bolton 9:52.7- 80HA 2 A Evans 13.0- B 2 T Watson 13.9- HJA 2 J Roumph 1.55- B 1 J Brown 1.50- PVA 3 P Unseld 2.00pb- B- LJA 1 D Grant 5.66- B 1 A Evans 5.33- SPA 1 P Archer 13.45- B 1 D Conway 8.75- HTA 1 P Archer 37.92- B 1 J Kanpani 31.24- DTA 1 P Archer 36.02- B 1 J Kanpani 26.82- JTA 2 M Barter 35.30pb- B 1 A Madar 31.22- 4X100m 1 BH 48.1- 4X400m 1 BH 3:55.6
U13 100mA 1 J Brown 12.1- B 1 D Grant 12.7- 200mA 2 J Godsell 29.6- B 3 M Murphy 30.8- 800mA 3 J Godsell 2:40.4- B 3 D Blower 2:43.1-1500mA 3 D Snow 5:09- B 2 M Murphy 5:20.4- LJA 3 L Brown 4.21- B 2 J Godsell 4.14-4X100m 3BH 56.4
Match 1 BH 262- 2 Croyd 186- 3 Enfield 180- 4 Luton 107;
(03) 2nd Jun. 10M Rd Dorking (52.12) 93 A Jones 66.20- 114 C Painter 68.08- 122 N Barber 68.29- 147 B Smith
70.09- 190 G Enright 73.07- 231 D King 75.25- 437 J Bennett 117.25;
(04) 8th Jun. SV Champs Sutton cf (15644) J Day corr PV 2.90- & 2nd 100H/LJ/TJ: 19.5/4.02/8.57-
(05) 8th Jun. Brit Lge Div 2 (2) Newport cf (15645)
100mA 4 E Wodu 11.34- B 1 M Findlay 11.10- 200mA 3 M Findlay 22.28- B 2 M Champion 22.30- 400mA 6 I Thomas 50.91- B 3 P Featherston 50.89- 800mA 4 S Jones 1:55.00- B 3 M Harris 2:04.02- 1500mA 8 M Harris 4:23.18- B 5 L Bulson 4:08.66- 5000mA 6 M Colpus 15:29.57- B 5 P Calnan 15:46.71- 110HA 6 A Hodge 16.53- B 6 S Tolson 20.32- 400HA 5 N Keogh 55.29- B 4 R Holt 56.02- 3000mSCA 6 P Calnan 10:07.92- B- HJA 4 A Hodge 1.90- B 7 S Tolson 1.75- PVA 7 A Hardy 4.30- B =4 S Tolson 3.70- LJA 6 A Hodge 6.31- B 7 M Bramble 5.76- TJA 4 M Bramble 13.97- B 2 S Bobb 13.71- SPA 3 J Mulcahy 14.90- B 2 M Bundock 13.78- HTA 8 S Harrison 31.56- B 7 A Sharp 20.26- DTA 5 A Sharp 40.78- B 5 M Bundock 36.66- JTA 1 S Harrison 64.32- B 3 A Sharp 53.04- 4X100m 3 BH 42.67 (Hodge, Findlay, Champion & Thomas) 4X400m 3 BH 3:20.02 (P Featherston, M Findlay, R Holt & N Keogh)
Match 1 Newh EB 367- 2 Woodfd 345- 3 Swansea 297- 4 Stoke 285- 5 BH 261- 6 Houns 247- 7 OG 236- 8 Crawley 87;
(06) 16th Jun. Natl Jun Lge (2) Gateshead cf (15651)
100mA 2 J Skeete 11.0- B 1 D Burley 11.2- ns W Gray 11.3- 200mA 1 J Skeete 22.2- B 1 N Hoque 22.3- 400mA 4 N Thomas 52.0- B 5 S Jarred 54.9- 800mA 1 C Moss 1:54.4- B 4 N Pyburn 2:04.0- 1500mA 2 S Austin 4:04.9- B 4 M Skinner 4:11.0- 3000mA 2 J Baker 9:18.0- B 3 D Baker 9:38.6; 110HA 4 N Thomas 16.8- B- 400HA 5 S Jarred 63.5- B- 2000mSCA 4 D Corneille 6:50.2- B 4 M Skinner 8:12.7- HJA 3 W Gray 1.90- B 2 G Neblett 1.85- ns P Graham 2.00- R Banda 1.85- PVA 5 J Apps 2.60- B- LJA 2 R Banda 6.22- B 4 P Francis 5.48- TJA 1 N Thomas 14.51- B 1 P Francis 13.43- SPA 1 E Udechuku 14.24- B 1 A Cluskey 13.28- HTA 1 A Benn 58.00- B 4 J Apps 25.30- DTA 1 E Udechuku 49.70- B- JTA 2 J Apps 55.84- B 1 A Benn 53.94- 4X100m 2 BH 44.2 (Burley, Thomas, Neblett & Gray; 4X400m 2 BH 3:23.8 (Moss 50.5, Burley 51.9, Neblett 51.6 & Austin 49.8)
Match =1 BH & Birchfd 200- 3 OG 198- 4 Sale 161- 5 Gateshd 152- 6 Peterbr 58;
(07) 16th Jun. Greenwich 9M Avery Hill Full Result cf (15652)
(48.52) 3(2M40) C Griffin 52.10- 8(2M45) T Brightwell 55.44- 11(3M45) G Lloyd 56.14- 29(3M50) A Jones 59.44- 49 R Saiz 64.14- 75 G Crowder 68.17- 93 J Ashton 70.33;
(08) 16th Jun. Kent B&C Lge Deangate
U15 100mA 1 A Evans 11.9- B 1 D Barnaby 12.7- 200mA 1 A Evans 23.7- B 2 D Barnaby 25.6- 400mA 3 A Madar 58.7- B 1 N Belcher 59.0- 800mA 2 I Hamblin 2:11.4- B 1 N Belcher 2:24.3- 1500mA 1 D Moore 4:29.3- B 1 A Rayner 4:30.7- 3000mA 1 M Hill 9:51.1- B 1 W Bolton 9:54.5- 80HA 5 T Watson 14.3- B 1 P Archer 13.1- HJA 1 J Roumph 1.65- B 1 D Sumner 1.55- LJA 1 A Evans 5.42- B 1 F Huseyin 5.30- SPA 1 P Archer 13.87- B 1 N Skinner 9.93- DTA 1 P Archer 32.76- B 1 A Bale 31.74- JTA 1 T Lee 38.96- B 1 A Madar 31.62- 4X100m 1 BH 48.9- 4X400m 1 BH 3:55.1
U13 100mA 3 N Simpson 13.8- B 1 K Richardson 14.2- 200mA 2 T Huseyin 27.5- B 1 K Richardson 28.8- 400mA 1 T Huseyin 64.4- B 1 J Godsell 64.7- 800mA 1 C Daniel 2:38.6- B 1 J Brett 2:39.5- 1500mA 3 D Snow 5:08.6- B 2 T Robinson 5:25- 75HA 1 J Wheatley 14.7- B 1 M Rayner 15.6- HJA 6 A Stainsby 1.25- B 2 J Godsell 1.25- LJA 1 K Richardson 4.62- B 1 J Godsell 3.95-SPA 1- B 1 T Huseyin 6.48-JTA 1 D Randall 30.44-B 1 C Daniel 23.62-4X100m 1BH 55.4-4X400m 1BH 4:31.2
Match 1 BH 451- 2 Dartfd 310- 3 Camb H 272- 4 Medw 221- 5 Padd Wd 210- 6 Bexley 200;
(09) 20th Jun. Midsummer 5M Dulwich Pk (24.25)
32 J E Turner 29.59- 48 N Cook 31.52- 51 H Cooper 32.02- 53 W Orton 32.09- 80 A Musson 36.03- 92 W Wheeler 38.52;
(10) 22nd Jun. Sthn Women's Lge Div 3 (3) Worthing cf (15657)
Sen 100mA 4 A White 13.9- B 3 K Hyde 13.6- ns Z Morrell 14.1- E Green 14.2- G Godward 14.9- J Birjukov 16.1- 200mA 4 A White 29.4- B 4 H Noble 29.6- 400mA 4 K Hyde 63.8- B 4 V Johnson 74.0- 800mA 5 N Shorey 2:47.5- B 4 Y Smith 2:46.3- ns M Bentley 3:08.4- 1500mA 2 C Lewis 5:13.2- B 2 J Gregory 5:51.9- 3000mA 2 S Pailthorpe 11:38.0- B 2 A McClements 12:52.3- 80H A 2 V Cambridge 14.1- B 4 S Pailthorpe 17.9- 100HA 4 G Godward 21.0- B 4 Y Smith 24.9- 400HA 3 V Cambridge 77.4- B 3 S Pailthorpe 84.2- HJA 1 N Brewer 1.60- B 2 V Cambridge 1.30- PV A 2 J Gregory 1.75- LJA 1 N Brewer 5.58- B 3 J Delasaux 4.05- ns E Green 3.49- J Birjukov 3.22- M Bentley 2.80- TJA 4 V Wakelin 8.88- B 5 Y Smith 5.34- SPA 5 V Wakelin 7.83- B 3 A White 7.78- HTA 3 J Delasaux 23.58- B 2 E Migo 21.12- DTA 3 V Wakelin 24.02- B 4 L Castledine 18.50- JTA 1 V Wakelin 36.32- B 1 J Delasaux 26.56- 4X100m dq; 4X400m 3 BH 4:45.7 (Johnson, Cambridge, Hyde & Lewis);
U15 100mA 2 A Barnaby 13.2- B 2 C Ayres 14.0- 200mA 2 S Singer 26.9- B 1 A Barnaby 27.6- 800mA 2 S Singer 2:34.6- B 4 C Ewens 2:58.7- 1500mA 1 Z Morrell 5:05.5- B 1 K Lucht 5:16.3- 75HA 1 K Porter 12.0- B 2 C Ewens 15.5- HJA 2 K Porter 1.40- B 1 Z Morrell 1.30- LJA 1 K Porter 4.49- B 2 A Barnaby 3.83- SPA 4 H Fosten 7.33- B 3 C Ayres 5.68- DTA 2 H Fosten 22.10- B 3 C Ayres 14.46- JTA 4 H Fosten 12.26- B 4 E Green 5.30- 4X100m 1 BH 54.6 (Porter, Ayres, Singer & Barnaby);
Match 1 Worthing 184- 2 BH 181- 3 TVH 174- 4 Ipswich 132- 5 E Grinstead 130;
(11) 23rd Jun. 5M Rd Southwark Full Result cf (15659)
(25.32) 5(3M40) C Griffin 27.04- 17(3M45) B Fisher 29.41- 35 N Barber 32.17- 36 N Cook 32.27- Tm 3 BH;
(12) 24th Jun. SCVAC T&F Lge Kent Div 1 (4) Norman Pk
Match 1 BH 154- 2 Inv 141- 3 Camb H 116- 4 Medw 112- 5 Pad Wd 78- 6 Dartfd 57;
(13) 28th Jun. Indep Sch Chs Copthall Sen Boys 400m. 2 N Hamilton 49.9;
(14) 29th Jun. HHH Open Tooting 1500m 2 H Morten 4:22.9- SP 2 J Mulcahy 15.50- 5 M Bundock 13.90;
(15) 30th Jun. Medway 10Km Gillingham 2V G Lloyd 38.44
(16) 30th Jun. Marathon Poole
140 K White 3:43.28- 155 C Poole 3:46.42- 199 B Smith 3:59.10- 200 R Griffin 3:59.10;
(17) 29/30 Jun. SEAA U20 Chs Crystal Pal
U20 100m/200m 2 M Findlay 10.81/21.29- 7 J Skeete 11.12- 400m 2 N Hoque 48.74- 800m 1 C Moss 1:51.08- S Austin 1:56.38- TJ 3 N Thomas 14.41- M Bramble- SP/DT 1 E Udechuku 16.63/51.88- JT 2 A Benn 60.14- U17 100m/200m 1 D Burley 11.04/22.22- 1500m 2 M Skinner 4:04.48- 100H 1 D Brewer 13.58- SP/DT 1/3 A Cluskey 15.51/43.40- JT 2 J Apps 57.94- U15 200m/400m 1 A Evans 23.34/51.79- 2 D Moulton 51.92- 1500m 6 M Hill 4:26.89- GU15 LJ 5 E Kuenstlinger 5.12;
(18) 23rd Jun. Gold Cup Rnd 2 Bracknell
100m 2 E Wodu 11.0; 200m 2 M Findlay 21.4; 400m 3 N Keogh 49.2; 800m 1 A Draper 1:52.5; 1500m 2 D Heath 4:01.1; 5000m 1 Dl Smith 14:43.5; 10000m 2 P Calnan 33:20.3; 110H 2 M Elliott 15.2; 400H 1 R Holt 53.8; 3000mSC 1 D Lee 9:39.1; HJ 1 A Hodge 1.90; PV 2 A Hardy 4.20; LJ 3 M Elliott 6.73; TJ 3 M Bramble 14.53; SP 1 J Mulcahy 15.56; HT 1 A Benn 55.38; DT 2 A Sharp 42.18; JT 1 A Benn 59.60; 4X100m 2 BH 44.0 (Findlay, Holt, Elliott & P Featherston); 4X400m 1 BH 3:19.4 (Featherston 50.7, Draper 49.6, C Moss 48.8 & Keogh 50.3)
Match 1 BH 155- 2 HHH 127- 3 GEC 105- 4 Basingst 90- 5 Hastings 80- 6 Portsmth 76;
(19) 23rd Jun. North Downs 30 Km
(1:48.26) P Crawford 2:22.09- J Copley 2:22.23- B Smith 2:26.14- T Wood 2:28.29- P Lovell 2:29.25- C Poole 2:29.33- D Churchus 2:36.12- R Strong 2:36.12- R Bennett 2:40.12- G Sharpe 2:42.57- N Webb 2:43.01- S McEvoy 2:43.33- C StAubyn 2:46.33- G Longley 2:47.27- K Pearson 2:47.26- D King 2:48.05;
(20) 3rd Jul. Club T&F Champs (3) Norman Pk
200m 1 I Thomas (Wood Cup) 22.6- 2 C Moss 23.0- 3 P Squires 23.3- 4 P Featherston 23.4- 5 S White 24.7- 6 H Roberts 26.8(ht 26.7- A Murrell (1st V) 28.0); BU15/13 1 F Huseyin (U15) 25.5- 2 T Huseyin 28.1- 3 J Wilkie 29.2- 4 C Daniel 29.9; GU15/13 1 A Barnaby 27.2- 2 A Trotman 30.2- 3 E Green 30.9- 4 K Benneworth (U13) 32.1- 5 J Cranmer (U13) 32.6; 1000m BU13 1 D Snow 3:17.1- 2 J Brett 3:20.8- 3 T Robinson 3:22.0; 1500m U17 1 D Ayrton 4:15.5- 2 J Baker 4:16.8- 3 D Baker 4:21.8; U15 1 A Madar 4:22.6- 2 M Hill 4:24.2- 3 A Rayner 4:37.7; GU15 K Lucht 5:17.5; Mile 1 A Draper (Pash Cup) 4:23.9- 2 C Andrews 4:42.8- 3 H Morten (1st V) 4:43.7- 4 D Marks (Wooderson Cup) 4:50.9- 5 S Smythe 4:56.2- 6 M Ellison 4:59.9- 7 S Haley 5:01.5- 8 M Cronin 5:04.3- 9 J Phelan 5:05.2- 10 J R Turner 5:12.8- 11 J E Turner 5:29.5- 12 W Orton 5:36.6- 13 M Martineau 5:55.4- 14 K Tyler 6:51.3; 2000SC 1 J Marks (Walter Cup) 6:27.1- 2 J Bradley 6:28.4- 3 D Corneille(U17) 6:47.5- 4 M Lucht(U17) 7:16.9; 400m H'c 1 A Rayner- 2 D Dhammaloka- 3 M Skinner (53.8)- 4 J Brett; TJ Sen 1 S Bobb 13.99- 2 A Hardy 11.67- 3 S White 11.40- 4 C Fincham 10.83- 5 S Oxlade 9.54- 6 J Day 8.14; U15 P Archer 10.23; U13 1 J Brett 9.06- 2 T Robinson 8.00- 3 D Snow 7.77; GU13 1 D Brighty 7.52- 2 N Wright 6.71- 3 H Samuels 6.19; SP Sen 1 E Udechuku 14.87- 2 S Oxlade 10.30(10.19)- 3 S White 10.30(9.52)- 4 A Hardy 8.95- 5 C Fincham 8.21- 6 J Day 6.81 (M60 8.62); U15 1 P Archer 13.75- 2 J Konpani 10.53- 3 A Patel 10.19; GU17 A Martin 6.79- GU15 1 H Fosten 7.15- 2 E Kuenstlinger 6.23- 3 K Lucht 3.86; U13 K Willan 5.09;
(21) 3rd Jul. Carlton 6Km Battersea Pk (16.46) 6 S Newport 17.14;
(22) 3rd Jul. 10M (Short) Dover N Cook 65.03;
(23) 6th Jul. Brit Lge Div 2 (3) Watford
100mA 3 J Skeete 11.0- B 5 N Thomas 11.4- 200mA 2 J Skeete 22.0- B 5 I Thomas 23.1- 400mA 5 C Moss 49.7- B 3 I Thomas 50.5- 800mA 2 A Draper 1:53.8- B 5 M Harris 1:57.1- 1500mA 3 D Heath 3:50.0- B 3 D Lee 3:55.5- 5000mA 1 W Foster 14:17.3- B 1 Dl Smith 14:20.1- 110HA 7 A Hodge 15.7- B 7 S Tolson- 400HA 4 R Holt 53.7- B 5 A Hodge 58.9- 3000mSCA 1 S Newport 8:51.8- B 5 P Calnan 10:05.7- HJA 8 A Hodge 1.75- B 6 S Tolson 1.70- PVA 6 A Hardy 4.20- B 6 S Tolson 3.80- LJA 3 T Huntley 7.01- B 1 A Hodge 6.66- TJA 1 N Thomas 14.84- B 3 A Hodge 12.69- SPA 1 J Mulcahy 15.57- B 2 M Bundock 13.76- HTA 5 A Benn 53.46- B 5 E Udechuku 31.06- DTA 2 E Udechuku 48.72- B 8 S Tolson 24.34- JTA 2 A Benn 59.72- B 2 E Udechuku 52.22- 4X100m 6 BH 45.1 (Draper, N Hoque, I Thomas & Holt) 4X400m dq;
Match 1 Newh EB 372- 2 Woodfd 348- 3 BH 304- 4 Stoke 302- 5 Houns 269- 6 Swansea 253- 7 OG 176- 8 Crawley 148;
(24) 6th Jul. SEAA U23 v Holland Zoetermeer 200m 1 J Golding 20.76- 5000m 3 M Steinle 14:30.11
110H 4 M Elliott 15.11- LJ M Elliott 6.32- TJ 6 M Bramble 14.68;
(25) 7th Jul. SEAA U20/U15 Intercounty Copthall
U20 1500m 2 S Austin(Ex) 3:58.94- HJ 2 P Graham (Kt) 1.95- E Udechuku(Sy) 1 SP/DT 16.43/49.92- A Benn(Kt) 1HT/2JT 61.20/55.76- U15 100m 1 Jn Brown(Kt) 11.40- 400m 1 A Evans(Kt) 53.43- 800m 1 D Moulton(Sy) 2:05.44- 1500m 3 M Hill(Kt) 4:26.32- LJ 4 F Huseyin(Kt) 5.49- TJ 3 F Huseyin 11.49- HT 6 P Archer(Kt) 36.46- WmU20 HJ 7 N Brewer(Kt) 1.60- GU15 200m 7 S Singer 26.91 (h 26.74 cl rec)- 1500m 2 G Viney 4:52.76- LJ 5 E Kuenstlinger 4.92;
(26) 7th Jul. Orion 10M Rd Chingford N Barber 68.30- J Copley 69.49- N Cook 80.36-
(27) 9th Jul. BoE Track Roehampton 1500m G Clifford 4:12.9- HJ A Hodge 1.75-
(28) 10th Jul. Chase Chall 3.5M Battersea Pk Roy Smith 16.35- D Hassall 17.30- C Painter 21.22pb;
(29) 12th Jul. Securicor Games Crystal Pal 200m B 2 J Golding 20.96-
(30) 12/13 Jul. Eng Schools' Chs Sheffield
Sen B 100m h N Wilson 11.18- 200m 1 M Findlay 21.17- 400m 5 N Hoque 48.58- 800m 1 C Moss 1:52.19- HJ 10 P Graham 1.90- TJ 3 N Thomas 15.12- HT 2 A Benn 55.96- DT 1 E Udechuku 53.40; Int B 100m 2 D Plummer 10.67- 3 A Harris 10.86- 4 W Gray 10.88- h W McNeish 11.52- 200m 1 D Burley 21.50- 400m 7 A Wilson 50.58 (h 49.70)- 1500m 8 M Skinner 4:10.61 (h 4:03.64)- 100H 3 D Brewer 13.33- 1500SC 12 K Farrelly 4:44.71- HJ 13 G Neblett 1.88 (qu 1.94)- LJ 2 R Banda 6.80- TJ 2 P Francis 14.56- SP 3 A Cluskey 14.62- 4 A Sheridan 14.58- JT 3 J Apps 60.18- Jun B 100m 1 J Brown 11.04- 200m 4 A Evans 22.76 (sf 22.75)- 400m 2 D Moulton 52.37 (h 52.22)- 800m sf 6 I Hamblin 2:10.30 (h 2:05.04)- 1500m h A Madar 4:26.98- SP 1 P Archer 14.63- Int G LJ 8 N Brewer 5.53-
(31) 12th Jul. SCVAC Lge Kent Div 1 (5) Dartford Tr A,B & C(M50); Fd A & C(M50)
200m A 2 G Coates 26.2- B 3 J E Turner 27.8- C 2 S Lightman 27.7- 1500m A 2 H Morten 4:16.6- B 2 J Phelan 4:40.7- C 5 M Martineau 5:30.3- 3000m A 3 C Griffin 9:26.0- B 3 R Brown 10:23.4- C 4 H Cooper 11:32.8- 2KWlk A 1 P Hannell 9:48.8- B 1 N Simmons 11:25.7- C 1 S Lightman 10:08.8- HJ A 3 G Coates 1.25- C 1 J Robinson 1.35- PV A 1 J Day 3.01- C 2 J Robinson 2.20- TJ C 2 M Martineau 8.65- SP A 1 C Ellis 10.72- HT A 3 C Ellis 28.20- JT C 1 C Brand 37.08- Med Rly 3 BH 4:05.3-
Match 1 BH 183- 2 Inv 161- 3 Padd Wd 127- 4 Dartfd 106- 5 Medw 103- 6 Camb H 79
Final Lge 1 BH 30 (681)- 2 Inv 23 (573)- 3 Camb H 15 (430)- 4 Pd Wd 15 (428)- 5 Medw 11 (426)- 6 Dartfd 10 (386)
(32) 13th Jul. Sthn Lge Div 1 (4) Thurrock
Match 1 Havering 147- 2 BHB 118- 3 Shaft 117- 4 Thurrock 111- Oxford-
(33) 13th Jul. Sthn Lge Div 3 (4) Colindale
100mA 5 M Bramble 12.1- B 3 P Brown 11.6- 200mA 4 P Brown 24.1- B 2 P Byfield 22.9- 400mA 1 N Hamilton 50.8- B 1 P Byfield 52.3- 800mA 5 N Pyburn 2:05.3- B 3 K Daniel 2:07.6- 1500mA 4 K Daniel 4:34.7- B 4 J Beck 4:43.8- 5000mA 4 M Watling 16:30.0- B 1 J Beck 16:51.9- 110HA 2 L Redgrave 17.2- B 3 P Byfield 21.7- 400HA 5 J Beck 86.8- B 3 M Watling 68.8- 3000mSCA 2 M Watling 10:38.9- B 1 J Beck 10:48.2- HJA 5 L Redgrave 1.60- B 4 J Robinson 1.25- PVA 3 J Robinson 2.10- B- LJA 3 L Redgrave 6.14- B 5 J Beck 3.24- TJA 4 P Brown 10.88- B 4 N Pyburn 10.83- SPA 4 A Fairbairn 9.69- B 5 P Byfield 8.05- HTA 3 A Fairbairn 33.10- B 4 J Robinson 13.56- DTA 3 A Fairbairn 32.48- B 3 N Hamilton 24.16- JTA 5 K Daniel 24.06- B 5 J Robinson 17.94- 4X100m 3 BH 48.2; 4X400m 3 BH 3:32.8;
Match 1 Met Pol 130- 2 Wind SE 111- 3 QPH 110- 4 BHC 91- 5 Newbury 82;
(34) 14th Jul. Intl U23 GB v Ger v Russia Hexham 200m 1 J Golding 21.20- TJ Wm 6 K Denham 11.99-
(35) 13th Jul. Sthn Lge Div 7 (4) Tooting
100mA 5 R Brown 13.2- B 5 A Murrell 13.6- 200mA 4 C Monks 25.8- B 4 G Coates 25.9- 400mA 3 G Coates 55.0- B 4 H Morten 61.3- 800mA 3 H Morten 2:21.5- B 1 C McCarthy 2:12.3- 1500mA 1 S Smythe 4:25.4- B 1 C McCarthy 4:35.3- 5000mA 2 M Cronin 17:03.9- B 1 M Ellison 17:12.4- 110HA 5 P Lester 26.6- B- 400HA 2 P Lester 70.5- B 3 C Monks 67.4- 3000mSCA 3 J Phelan 11:49.7- B 2 M Barrett 12:29.7- HJA 5 C Fincham 1.50- B 4 C McCarthy 1.40- PVA 1 J Day 3.00- B 1 C Fincham 2.40- LJA 4 C Fincham 5.78- B 4 P Lester 4.87- TJA 3 C Fincham 11.22- B 2 R Coe 10.95- SPA 4 W Lonergan 8.82- B 3 S Freemantle 7.56- HTA 1 C Rolfe 29.74- B 1 J Phelan 18.70- DTA 1 C Rolfe 25.26- B 2 S Freemantle 19.74- JTA 1 C Fincham 41.16- B 1 R Coe 37.72- 4X100m 4 BH- 4X400m 4 BH
Match 1 Serpt 128- 2 BHD 115- 3 Wimborne 101- 4 Holland Sp 93- 5 E London 82-
(36) 14th Jul. Kent Women's Lge (2) Deangate
Sen 100m 4 H Noble 14.8- 200m 3 H Noble 30.2- 400m 1 K West 64.2- 800m 1 K West 2:23.1- 1500m 2 J Gregory 5:37.8- HJ 5 H Noble 1.15- PV 2 J Gregory 1.90pb- LJ 4 S Budd 3.44- SP 5 H Noble 4.77- DT 3 S Budd 11.40- JT 4 S Budd 13.20- 4X100m 4 BH 58.0 (K West, J Gregory, S Budd & H Noble)
U17 100m 3 A White 14.0- 200m 3 A Trotman 29.3- 300m 2 V Cambridge 48.6- 1500m 1 C Lewis 5:05.0- 3000m 4 S Pailthorpe 11:23.2pb- 80H 1 A Martin 12.9- 300H 1 V Cambridge 53.2- HJ 5 A Trotman 1.20- LJ 5 V Cambridge 4.00- SP 3 A White 7.02- DT 5 A White 10.25- JT 2 A Martin 21.50- 4X100m 2BH 57.9 (Pailthorpe, Cambridge, White, Trotman)
U15 100m 1 A Barnaby 13.6- 200m 1 S Singer 27.1- ns C Ayres 29.7- A Brown 29.9- C Ewens 30.3- E Green 30.8- 800m 1 Z Morrell 2:30.2- ns H Barker 2:44.2pb- 1500m 3 K Lucht 5:22.8- 75H 4 C Ewens 16.2- 2KWalk 2 F Barker 13:59.1- HJ 2 Z Morrell 1.35- LJ 1 E Kuenstlinger 4.85- ns A Barnaby 4.39- A Brown 4.17- SP 1 H Fosten 7.41- DT 2 H Fosten 14.72- JT 4 H Fosten 14.62- 4X100m 1 BH 53.6 (C Ayres, E Kuenstlinger, S Singer & A Barnaby)
U13 75m 5 K Benneworth 12.1- ns E Lenarten 11.3- D Brighty 11.8- C Willis 11.8- 150m 4 K Benneworth 23.6- 600m ns M Bentley 2:16.6- HJ 2 E Lenarten 1.20- LJ 2 D Brighty 3.89- SP 3 D Brighty 5.48- JT 3 E Lenarten 11.50- 4X100m 2 BH 60.4 (K Benneworth, D Brighty, E Lenarten & C Willis)
Match 1 Inv 382- 2 Tonbr 339- 3 BH 325- 4 Camb H 312- 5 Padd Wd 311- 6 Lewshm 133- 7 Swale 42;
(37) 14th Jul. Cliffe Woods 10Km Strood 1 Roy Smith 32.07-
(38) 14th Jul. 10M Rd Lea Valley N Cook 80.05;
(39) 16th Jul. Forbanks 5M Beckenham (26.34) 10 J Morland 28.24- 19 W Slack 30.09- 25 B Wilson 30.57
28 D Carton 31.21- 39 R Walsh 32.58- 50 P Taylor 35.29- 73 J Cross 43.22;
(40) 17th Jul. Club Champs (4) Norman Pk
150m BU13 1 T Huseyin 20.1- 2 D Griffin 20.5- 3 J Wilkie 20.9- 4 J Katarincic 21.8- 5 J Brett 22.5- 6 N Sawyer 23.4; GU13 1 C Mantaura (G) 22.1- 2 K Benneworth 22.8- 3 D Brighty 22.9- 4 A Jacobs 24.3- 5 N Wright 25.4- 6 A Hinds 25.9; 300m S Singer (GU15) 43.2; 400m Sen 1 A Draper (Reay Cup) 48.9- 2 I Thomas 50.2- 3 P Byfield 51.6- 4 D Marks 52.9- 5 J Marks 53.9- hts P Squires 52.5- A Gibbins 53.3- S Smythe 61.6- N Barber 63.1- D Dhammaloka 66.4- K Tyler 79.1; VMen 1 G Coates 55.4- 2 C Monks 56.6- 3 K Daniel 57.1- 4 R Coe 57.1- 5 J R Turner 61.1- 6 M Martineau 71.4; BU17 1 N Pyburn (Burley Cup) 52.5- 2 S Holmes 52.9- 3 C Dennis 54.0- 4 M Skinner 54.2- 5 P Brown 55.4- 6 D Ayrton 55.4; BU15 1 F Huseyin 57.3- 2 M Hill 58.0; BU13 1 T Huseyin 63.1- 2 J Katarincic 63.8- 3 C Daniel 65.2- 4 T Robinson 67.5- 5 D Akinluyi 70.1- 6 J Brett 71.2- 7 J Wilkie 73.6; 5000m 1 R Smith (Reynolds Bowl) 15:26.2- 2 J Bradley 36.9- 3(1V) C Griffin 16:24.6- 4 C McCarthy 31.2- 5 D Ayrton 54.4- 6 P Tucker 56.7- 7 M Ellison 57.7- 8 M Cronin 17:23.0- 9 S Pairman 46.3- 10 T Gallaher 59.7- 11 B Mellish 18:07.2- 12 B Fisher 10.9- 13 J E Turner 21.7- 14 B McShane 25.4- 15 An Hinds 43.0- 16 G Coates 48.8- 17 J Copley 50.7- 18 S Ridgewell 19:30.8- 19 H Cooper 35.8- 20 W Orton 20:01.0- 21 K Tyler 25:29.6; Walks 3000m 1 P Hannell 14:52.2- 2 N Simmons 17:26.6- 3 A Pickering 18:21.7- 4 L Perch (SyWC) 18:48.8- 5 P Selby (SyWC) 18:48.9; 1000m K Willan (GU13) 7:19.0; 1000m H'c 1 A Pickering- 2 R Bentley- 3 M Lucht- 4 M Hill- 5 D Corneille- 6 J Baker- 7 K Willan- 8 A Rayner; LJ Sen 1 R Banda 6.16- 2 J Jackson 5.98- 3 S White 5.80- 4 A Hardy 5.66- 5 S Oxlade 5.31- 6 C Fincham 5.14- 7 M Martineau 4.07; BU15 1 F Huseyin 5.19- 2 P Archer 4.90- 3 M Hill 4.17- 4 A Patel 3.96- 5 A Murray 3.53; BU13 1 D Akinluyi 4.77- 2 K Richardson 4.63- 3 C Daniel 3.77(3.76)- 4 T Robinson 3.77(3.56)- 5 D Smith 3.32- 6 D Murray 3.21; GU15 1 E Kuenstlinger 4.78- 2 K Porter 4.27- 3 E Green 3.52; GU13 1 C Mantoura (G) 3.80- 2 D Brighty 3.66- 3 A Jacobs 3.50- 4 K Benneworth 3.41- 5 H Samuels 2.62; JT Sen 1 J Jackson 46.20- 2 S Oxlade 45.02- 3 S White 44.62- 4 S Gascoigne 42.20- 5 C Fincham 40.06- 6 R Coe 32.36- 7 A Hardy 29.12- 8 J R Turner 27.46- 9 S Parsons 26.86- 10 K Daniel 26.30- 11 P Squires 22.56; BU15 1 P Archer 35.72- 2 A Patel 24.60; BU13 1 C Daniel 24.88- 2 T Robinson 18.58- 3 D Snow 14.78; GU17 A Martin 22.24; GU15 1 H Fosten 17.00- 2 E Kuenstlinger 14.42-3 H Barton 13.26-4 E Green 12.14;GU13 1 K Willan 16.80-2 K Benneworth 11.26-3 D Brighty 10.76
(41) 19/27 Jul. Euro Vets T&F Malmo, Swed M60 J Day 5/100H 18.17 (ht 17.94pb)- 4 PV 2.90;
(42) 20th Jul. Inter-Regional Birmingham 100m/200m J Golding 10.75/20.81- 3000SC 2 S Newport 8:54.78
(43) 20th Jul. Schools International Stoke 100m D Plummer 11.0- LJ Banda 6.31- TJ P Francis 13.77-
(44) 20th Jul. Sthn Women's Lge Div 3 (4) Yeovil
Sen 100mA 4 A White 13.8- B 5 AM Trotman 14.6- 200mA 4 A White 28.4- B 5 AM Trotman 29.7- 400mA 2 K West 63.9- B 4 S Budd 69.3- 800mA 2 K West 2:21.6- B 2 S Budd 2:27.0- 1500mA 1 T Blake 4:56.5- B 3 J Gregory 5:39.4- 3000mA 1 T Blake 10:27.9- B 1 S Pailthorpe 12:10.0- 80HA 5 V Cambridge 14.6- B 4 Y Smith 18.6- 100HA 3 J Delasaux 24.4- B 3 J Gregory 28.2- 400HA 4 V Cambridge 77.7- B 3 S Pailthorpe 79.7- HJA 2 N Brewer 1.60- B 4 V Cambridge 1.15- PVA 1 J Gregory 2.00pb- B- LJA 1 N Brewer 5.13- B 3 C Robinson 4.53- TJA 4 S Budd 8.39- B 4 T Blake 7.05- SPA 2 J Delasaux 7.47- B 5 A White 7.51- HTA 2 J Delasaux 30.28pb Clrec- B 4 S Budd 12.76- DTA 5 J Delasaux 18.20- B 5 S Budd 11.54- JTA 4 J Delasaux 27.04- B 4 T Blake 11.38- 4X100m 5 BH 54.3 (Trotman, White, Brewer & Cambridge) 4X400m 5 BH 4:27.2 (West 63.3, Budd 66.6, Pailthorpe 69.7 & Blake 67.7)
Girls 100mA 1 A Barnaby 13.3- B 1 K Porter 13.6- ns D Harker 14.0- C Ayres 14.7- C Ewens 14.7- E Green 14.8- J Birjukov 16.5- 200mA 1 S Singer 27.9- B 1 A Barnaby 27.8- 800mA 1 S Singer 2:31.3- B 1 A Brown 2:42.4- ns C Ewens 3:07.6- 1500mA 2 K Lucht 5:18.4- B- 75HA 1 K Porter 12.6- B 1 E Kuenstlinger 13.5- HJA 2 K Porter 1.35- B 2 Z Morrell 1.25- LJA 1 E Kuenstlinger 4.92- B 2 A Brown 4.04- ns E Green 3.55- D Harker 3.39- J Birjukov 3.31- SPA 5 E Kuenstlinger 5.99- B 4 C Ayres 5.33- DTA 5 C Ayres 11.62- B 4 K Willan 10.62- JTA 5 K Willan 13.86- B 5 E Green 8.98- 4X100m 1 BH 53.4 (K Porter, S Singer, E Kuenstlinger & A Barnaby)
Match 1 Yeovil 176- 2 BH 168- 3 Newqu 150- 4 Herc Wimb 148- 5 Bexley 142;
(45) 21st Jul. Repr Match Portsmouth 400m P Featherston 51.2- 110H M Elliott 15.1- 400H R Holt 54.2
TJ S Bobb 14.69- SP J Mulcahy 15.97- HT/JT A Benn 53.82/54.34
(46) 21st Jul. -Marathon Dartford
(69.56) 2 R Smith 71.27- 33(3M45) G Lloyd 85.59- 45 T Brightwell 89.26- 119 C Poole 101.28- 136 K White 104.05- 180 G Crowder 108.17- 188 B Smith 109.22- 195 R Bennett 110.15- 212 D King 112.15- 240 C Canty 114.36-
(47) 22nd Jul. Dulwich Rns Mile 1 S Smythe 4:38.1;
(48) 24th Jul. SLH Open Crystal Pal 5000m 1 Dl Smith 14:29.8
(49) 24th Jul. Vets AC Battersea PK 3000m J Phelan 10:03.9
(50) 27/28 Jul. AAA U20 Chs Bedford
100m sf M Findlay 10.60- h N Wilson 11.12- Aa Harris 11.23; 200m 3 M Findlay 21.39- 400m 5 N Hoque 48.53- sf A Wilson 49.11- 800m 3 C Moss 1:51.63 (h 1:51.44)- LJ/TJ M Bramble 7/2 6.79/14.88- P Francis 13.74- SP/DT 2 E Udechuku 15.24/48.18- HT/JT 4/6 A Benn 52.24 / 55.42- U17 3000m 11 J Baker 9:13.53
(51) 21st Jul. Natl YA Lge Sthn Premier Div (5) Norman Pk
U17 100mA 1 W Gray 11.3- B 1 A Harris 11.3- 200mA 1 A Harris 23.1- B 1 O Lewis 23.1- 400mA 1 A Wilson 50.5- B 1 N Pyburn 52.3- 800mA 1 M Skinner 1:58.7- B 1 S Holmes 2:00.8- 1500mA 1 J Baker 4:18.4- B 1 D Ayrton 4:19.8- 3000mA 1 D Farnham 9:22.9- B 1 P Tucker 10:00.3- 100HA 1 D Brewer 13.7- B 1 M Sillah 14.9- 400HA 1 S Holmes 58.5- B 1 D Brewer 62.3- 1500mSCA 1 D Corneille 4:51.5- B 1 M Lucht 5:14.3- HJA 2 W Gray 1.85- B 1 G Neblett 1.80- PVA 2 J Fealy 2.95- B- LJA 3 O Madubuko 5.74- B 3 M Clark 5.40- TJA 2 J Apps 12.23- B- SPA 1 A Cluskey 15.12- B 4 C Rolfe 7.53- HTA 3 C Rolfe 39.04- B 1 A Cluskey 37.00- DTA 1 A Cluskey 42.08- B 2 C Rolfe 27.16- JTA 1 J Apps 58.80- B 3 W McNeish 21.42- 4X100m 1 BH 44.9- 4X400m 1 BH 3:31.9-
U15 100mA 1 J Brown 11.4- B 2 F Huseyin 12.5- 200mA 1 A Evans 23.3- B 1 J Brown 23.9- 400mA 1 D Moulton 52.6- B 1 R Codadeen 55.6- 800mA 1 I Hamblin 2:06.8- B 1 M Hill 2:08.1- 1500mA 2 A Madar 4:28.9- B 1 A Rayner 4:41.6- 3000mA 1 D Moore 10:10.1- B 1 W Bolton 10:12.6- 80HA 3 F Huseyin 13.3- B 2 M Freeman 13.5- HJA 1 B Barikor 1.85- B 1 J Roumph 1.50- PVA 1 D Sumner 3.00- B 1 P Unseld 2.25- LJA 1 F Huseyin 5.65- B 2 M Freeman 5.09- SPA 1 P Archer 14.17- B 1 A Hayd 11.62- HTA 1 P Archer 40.90- B 1 J Kompani 30.84- DTA 1 P Archer 38.54- B 2 A Patel 30.28- JTA 3 A Wadey 37.40- B 3 A Hayd 31.62- 4X100m 1 BH 46.8- 4X400m 1 BH 3:45.9
U13 100mA 2 D Watson 13.1- B 2 K Richardson 13.9- 200mA 2 D Watson 26.3- B 1 N Simpson 28.0- 800mA 1 T Huseyin 2:19.8- B 1 J Katorincic 2:26.1- ns J Godsell 2:27.4- T Robinson 2:37.2- 1500mA 2 D Snow 5:08.5- B 2 C Daniel 5:21.1- LJA 1 D Watson 4.77- B 1 D Akinluyi 4.58- 4X100m 2 BH 54.4-
Match 1 BH 268- 2 Belgrave 216- 3 Reading 131- 4 Brighton & H 129;
(52) 21st Jul. Girls YA Lge SE Div 1 (3) Deangate
U17 100mA 5 A White 14.0- B 4 AM Trotman 14.5- 200mA 4 A White 29.1- B 4 AM Trotman 30.1- 300mA 6 C Lewis 52.2- B- 1500mA 3 S Pailthorpe 5:28.6- B- 3000mA 1 C Lewis 11:49.3- B 1 Y Smith 14:00.9- 80HA 5 V Cambridge 15.0- B 3 Y Smith 20.0- 300HA 4 V Cambridge 54.6- B 3 Y Smith 67.8- HJA 2 N Brewer 1.55- B- LJA 1 N Brewer 5.20- B 5 C Lewis 3.48- SPA 5 A White 7.21- B 5 S Pailthorpe 5.52- DTA 5 V Cambridge 15.14- B 4 AM Trotman 10.10- JTA 6 N Brewer 11.94- B 6 S Pailthorpe 7.48- 4X100m 2 BH 54.6 (A White, N Brewer, AM Trotman & V Cambridge)
U15 100mA 3 E Kuenstlinger 13.8- B 3 D Harker 14.1- 200mA 2 A Barnaby 27.4- B 5 C Ayres 29.7- 800mA 4 S Singer 2:38.3- B 5 C Ewens 3:04- 1500mA 2 K Lucht 5:18.8- B 1 A Brown 5:43.8- 75HA 4 K Porter 13.2- B 5 C Ewens 16.4- HJA 5 E Kuenstlinger 1.30- B 3 Z Morrell 1.30- LJA 1 A Barnaby 5.00 AoM- B 1 K Porter 4.35- SPA 3 H Fosten 7.75- B 4 K Riley 5.20- DTA 1 H Fosten 20.30- B 2 K Riley 16.12- JTA 3 Z Morrell 18.00- B 5 E Green 10.76- 4X100m 2 BH 53.1 (Porter, E Kuenstlinger, Singer & A Barnaby)
U13 75mA 6 E Lenarten 11.3- B 4 K Benneworth 11.5- 150mA 5 E Lenarten 22.2- B 4 J Birjukov 24.1- 600mA 6 K Willan 2:18.6- B 6 J Birjukov 2:10.0- 70HA 5 C Willis 15.5- B 3 K Benneworth 15.3- LJA 3 C Draper 3.83- B 1 D Brighty 3.74- SPA 4 K Willan 5.93- B 5 D Brighty 5.34- 4X100m 5 BH 59.9 (E Lenarten, J Birjukov, C Willis & K Benneworth)
Match 1 Medw 374- 2 Thurrock 334- 3 BH 301- 4 Enfd 265- 5 GEC 258- 6 Bromley 254;
Final Placings 1 Medw 1112- 2 Thurrock 879- 3 BH 869- 4 Bromley 844- 5 Enfd 817- 6 GEC 727- 7 Woodfd 148;
(53) 28th Jul. Gold Cup SF
100m 1 J Golding 10.6- 200m 2 J Golding 21.3- 400m 5 N Keogh 49.6- 800m 1 A Draper 1:54.7- 1500m 2 D Heath 3:52.8- 5000m 1 S Newport 14:22.7- 10000m 1 W Foster 29:46.3- 110H 6 R Holt 17.3- 400H 2 R Holt 53.8- 3000mSC 4 D Heath 9:23.2- HJ 6 A Hodge 1.85- PV 4 A Hardy 4.00- LJ 8 A Sharp 5.89- TJ 4 S Bobb 14.45- SP 1 J Mulcahy 15.51- HT 8 A Hardy 15.94- DT 3 A Sharp 45.86- JT 4 J Apps 52.32- 4X100m 3 BH 42.0 (M Elloitt, M Champion, P Featherston & J Golding) 4X400m 4 BH 3:19.0 (Keogh, A Draper, P Featherston & ANO)
Match 1 Woodfd 135- 2 Newh EB 127- 3 BH 115- 4 WSE- 5 Hounslow- 6 HHH- 7 Bedford- 8 B'mth
(54) 28th Jul. Kent B&C Lge (4) Dartford
U15 100mA 1 A Evans 12.1- B 1 B Barikor 12.4- 200mA 1 A Evans 26.0- B 1 F Huseyin 25.7- 400mA 3 D Grant 58.1- B 1 B Barikor 56.8- 800mA 1 R Codadeen 2:10.7- B 1 M Hill 2:10.7- 1500mA 2 M Hill 4:35.9- B 1 A Rayner 4:39.6- 3000mA 1 A Madar 9:48.8- B 2 W Bolton 10:02.2- 80HA 1 F Huseyin 13.4- B 1 M Freeman 14.2- HJA 1 B Barikor 1.80- B 1 J Roumph 1.60- LJA 1 F Huseyin 5.59- B 1 M Freeman 5.20- SPA 1 A Patel 10.89- B 1 A Hayd 10.17- DTA 1 A Bale 33.54- B 1 J Kompani 32.56- JTA 2 A Hayd 34.26- B 1 N Skinner 25.40- 4X100m 1 BH 49.5 (F Huseyin, B Barikor, R Codadeen & M Freeman) 4X400m 1 BH 3:52.6 (Allinson, Madar, R Codadeen & Evans)
U13 100mA 1 D Watson 13.0- B 2 K Richardson 14.0- 200mA 1 D Watson 27.1- B 1 T Huseyin 27.6- 400mA 1 N Simpson 63.4- B 1 C Daniel 67.4- 800mA 1 T Huseyin 2:22.9- B 1 J Katarincic 2:31.8- 1500mA 2 D Snow 5:07.1- B 2 M Hardy 5:25.6- 75HA 1 D Akinluyi 13.5- B 2 J Wheatley 16.0- HJA 3 D Akinluyi 1.30- B 1 A Stainsby 1.30- LJA 1 D Watson 4.79- B 1 K Richardson 4.48- SPA 1 M Mingozzi 9.92- B 1 J Katarincic 8.82- JTA 4 C Daniel 20.56- B 3 J Katarincic 18.76- 4X100m dq 4X400m 1 BH 4:23 (C Daniel, Snow, Huseyin & Simpson)
Match U15/U13 1 BH- Final Overall 1 BH
(55) 3rd Aug. Southern Lge Div 1 (5) Parliament Hill
100mA 3 M Champion 11.1- B 2 C Karageorghis 11.1- 200mA 5 M Champion- B 3 C Karageorghis 23.5- 400mA 4 P Squires 51.6- B 4 D Marks 52.2- 800mA 4 J Marks 1:59.9- B 3 L Bulson 2:04.1- 1500mA 2 L Bulson 4:04.5- B 3 A Gibbons 4:15.6- 5000mA 2 R Smith 15:28.6- B 2 G Clifford 15:49.5- 110HAB- 400HA 2 S Pratt 58.9- B 4 J Marks 62.1- 3000mSCA 4 J Marks 10:28.7- B- HJA 1 M Champion 1.85- B 3 D Marks 1.55- PVA 1 S Gascoigne 3.80- B- LJA 3 M Champion 6.26- B 5 D Marks 4.97- TJA 2 M Champion 12.42- B 5 J Marks 9.84- SPA 4 S Gascoigne 10.09- B- HTA 5 S Gascoigne 24.42- B 5 M Champion 9.06- DTA 5 S Gascoigne 28.18- B 4 P Squires 20.52- JTA 2 S Gascoigne 42.92- B-4X100m 5 BH 46.0- 4X400m 4 BH 3:32.2;
Match 1 Highgate 119- 2 Herc W 118- 3 Luton 114- 4 Croyd 95- 5 BHB 80
(56) 3rd Aug. Southern Lge Div 3 (5) Wycombe
100mA 2 D Burley 11.4- B 5 C Rolfe 14.8- 200mA 3 N Pyburn 24.0- B 3 S Jarred 24.1- 400mA 5 S Jarred 53.1- B 4 M Watling 54.8- 800mA 4 M Watling 2:00.3- B 5 J Beck 2:29.3- 1500mA 5 K Daniel 4:15.9- B ANO 4:56.7- 5000mA 4 C Andrews 16:34.0- B 4 J Beck 17:48.6- 110HAB- 400HA 5 J Beck 81.6- B- 3000mSCA 4 J Beck 10:56.2- B 2 M Watling 11:00.4- HJA 5 G Neblett 1.65- B 5 M Watling 1.40- PVA 2 J Fealy 2.80- B 2 J Apps- LJA 2 R Banda 5.60- B 5 J Beck 4.14- TJA 5 S Jarred 10.79- B 4 M Watling 8.33- SPA 2 A Bean 10.67- B 2 R Spiers 10.10- HTA 1 A Benn 54.00- B 2 C Rolfe 32.00- DTA 2 A Fairbairn 33.76- B 1 A Benn 31.74- JTA 1 A Benn 53.05- B 1 J Apps 47.93- 4X400m 5 BH 4:13.1
Match 1 Solent 137- 2 Havant 119- 3 Wycombe Ph 97- 4 Newqu 94- 5 BHC 55
(57) 3rd Aug. Southern Lge Div 7 (5) Tooting Bec
100mA 5 J E Turner 13.6- B 4 R Brown 13.6- 200mA 3 A Wallington 26.5- B 3 J E Turner 27.9- 400mA 2 C Monks 57.9- B 3 J E Turner 61.6- 800mA 1 D Hassall 2:11.0- B 2 M Ellison 2:18.0- 1500mA 3 S Smythe 4:23.7- B 3 J Phelan 4:34.5- 5000mA 3 C McCarthy 16:46.8- B 2 M Cronin 17:03.8- 110HA 3 P Lester 19.6- B 3 A Wallington 23.4- 400HA 1 A Wallington 63.9- B 1 C Monks 67.9- 3000mSCA 3 J A Cooper 11:42.4- B 2 W Slack 12:03.2- HJA 3 C McCarthy 1.30- B 3 P Lester 1.10- PVA 1 J Day 2.80- B 3 C McCarthy 1.50- LJA 4 P Lester 4.63- B 4 S Freemantle 4.23- TJA 4 S Freemantle 9.43- B 4 R Brown 9.05- SPA 3 S Freemantle 8.02- B 4 D Hassall 6.22- HTA 4 J Phelan 17.98- B 3 S Freemantle 13.60- DTA 4 J Phelan 18.64-B 4 S Freemantle 17.90-JTA 4 W Slack 24.58- B 4 C Pike 16.36- 4X100 4BH 57.9- 4X400 1BH 3:56.1
Match 1 Bicester 144- 2 HHH 128- 3 BHD 108- 4 Redhill 102- 5 Vale of Aylesb 37
(58) 3/4 Aug. GB v Italy v France v Spain : Nembro, Italy
200m =3 M Findlay 21.3- 800m 3 C Moss 1:50.62- LJ 2 N Morgan 7.66- TJ 7 M Bramble 14.85- DT 51.05
(59) 4th Aug. Natl Jun Lge (3) Newport
100mA 2 D Plummer 11.3- B 2 D Burley 11.7- 200mA 3 D Burley 22.7- B 4 S Jarred 24.4- ns J Apps 26.2- 400mA 1 A Wilson 50.3- B 3 S Jarred 53.9- 800mA 3 M Skinner 2:01.3- B 4 N Pyburn 2:04.7- 1500mA 3 D Ayrton 4:14.3- B 2 M Skinner 4:17.0- 3000mA 2 J Baker 9:10.1- B 2 D Farnham 9:16.3- ns J Bradley 9:06.4- 110HA 3 S Jarred 20.3- B 4 J Bradley 22.5- 400HA 4 S Jarred 62.5- B 4 D Ayrton 70.4- 2000mSCA 4 J Bradley 7:00.2- B 5 P Tucker 7:42- HJA 6 G Neblett 1.80- B 2 R Banda 1.80- PVA 3 J Fealey 2.90- B 1 J Apps 2.50- LJA 4 R Banda 6.13- B 2 D Plummer 5.95- TJA 2 P Francis 13.31- B 4 J Apps 11.53- SPA 4 A Benn 11.53- B 1 R Spiers 11.26- HTA 1 A Benn 54.96- B 2 C Rolfe 33.58- DTA 4 A Benn 32.72- B 3 C Rolfe 19.96- JTA 1 A Benn 58.96- B 1 J Apps 48.00- 4X100m 2 BH 44.7 (R Banda, D Burley, D Plummer & G Neblett) 4X400m 2 BH 3:26.5 (N Pyburn, S Jarred, Neblett & Wilson)
Match 1 Birchfd 221- 2 OG 200- 3 BH 199- 4 Sale 175- 5 Peterb 110- 6 Gateshd 8;
(60) 10th Aug SEAA U20 Inter-Area Copthall.
800m 1 C Moss 1:54.61- E Udechuku 1 SP/DT 15.98/54.58- A Benn 2 HT/JT 56.06/57.86;
(61) 10th Aug. Sthn Women's Lge Div 3 (5) Havant
Sen 100mA 4 A White 13.8- B 5 G Godward 15.0- 200mA 5 H Noble 30.8- B 5 J Delasaux 34.6- 400mA 5 G Godward 74.1- 800mA 3 S Budd 2:28.7- B 3 Y Smith 2:56.6- 1500mA 3 S Budd 5:02.5- B 3 Y Smith 6:08.0- 3000mA 3 S Budd 10:59.3- B 3 S Pailthorpe 12:07.4- 100HA 3 G Godward 22.2- B 4 S Pailthorpe 24.4- 400HA 4 V Cambridge 75.7- B 3 S Pailthorpe 84.6- 80HA 4 V Johnson 14.2- B 5 Y Smith 26.0- HJA 5 V Cambridge 1.30- B 5 N Brewer 1.15- LJA 2 N Brewer 5.18- B 4 H Noble 4.05- TJA 5 J Delasaux 8.82- B 5 S Budd 8.15- SPA 3 A White 7.25- B 3 D Harvey 6.60- HTA 1 J Delasaux 30.80 cl rec- B 5 D Harvey 13.52- DTA 3 J Delasaux 21.98- B 5 D Harvey 13.98- JTA 1 J Delasaux 28.70- B 4 A White 13.54-4X100m 5 BH 54.9 (White, Noble, Brewer & Godward) 4X400m 5 BH 5:07.7 (Budd, Pailthorpe, Smith & Cambridge)
Girls 100mA 2 E Kuenstlinger 13.3pb- B 5 C Ayres 14.7- ns A Jacobs 14.9- 200mA 2 S Singer 28.0- B 3 C Ayres 30.9- 800mA 3 S Singer 2:38.4- B 4 C Draper 3:07.3- 1500mA 2 K Lucht 5:31.8- B 2 E Clarke 5:58.6- 75HA 4 C Draper 17.0- B 4 C Willis 18.9- HJA 4 E Kuenstlinger 1.30- B 5 K Lucht 1.20- LJA 1 E Kuenstlinger 4.91- B 5 C Willis 3.64- SPA 4 C Ayres 5.60- B 3 S Singer 4.66- DTA 3 E Oliver 15.90 (U13 cl rec)- B 3 K Willan 10.50- JTA 3 K Willan 15.45- B 2 E Oliver 11.60- 4X100m 4 BH 56.7 (S Singer, E Kuenstlinger, C Ayres & C Willis)
Match 1 Wycombe 218- 2 Havant 191- 3 Belgr 160- 4 BH 130- 5 St Albans 118;
(62) 10/11/ Aug. SEAA v Belg 100m/200m 2 J Golding 10.38/20.69- 3000SC 3 S Newport 8:53.91-
(63) 10/11/ Aug. BVAF Chs Exeter
M45 R Minting 3 400m 54.8 / 2 800m 2:07.30 / 1 HJ 1.60- K Daniel 3 800m 2:08.24 / 3 1500m 4:21.75- 3000SC 3 J Phelan 11:32.99- LJ 3 D Wallington 5.62; M50 DT 1 C Ellis 46.52- Spr J Hart- 5K Walk 1 P Hannell 25.24
M60 J Day 1PV/2.90- 3HJ/TJ/100H : 1.32/8.71/18.56- C Brand 2JT/3DT : 33.64/35.52;
(64) 11th Aug. Kent Women's Lge Div 2 (3) Deangate
Sen J Delasaux 2TJ/2SP/2HT/2DT/3JT : 8.37/7.94/24.06/22.14/26.20-
U17 100m 4 C Hobart 14.7- 200m 3 C Hobart 30.1- 800m 2 N Edgar 3:07.0- 1500m 1 C Lewis 5:15.1- 80H 2 G Godward 17.7- 300H 2 G Godward 57.5- LJ 4 G Godward 3.65- SP 2 C Hobart 7.50- DT 5 N Edgar 12.60- 4X200m 2 BH 2:08.7 (C Hobart, G Godward, N Edgar & C Lewis)
U15 100m 2 S Singer 13.7- 200m 2 S Singer 27.9- 800m 1 Z Morrell 2:32.0- 1500m 3 K Lucht 5:18.2- 75H 1 E Kuenstlinger 13.3pb- HJ 3 E Kuenstlinger 1.25- LJ 1 E Kuenstlinger 4.79- SP 4 C Ayres 5.59- DT 4 C Ayres 11.94- JT 2 Z Morrell 16.44- 4X200m 2 BH 1:55.5 (E Kuenstlinger, C Ayres, Z Morrell & S Singer)
U13 75m 4 C Willis 11.9- ns A Jacobs 11.7- 150m 4 K Benneworth 23.5- 600m 2 D Brighty 2:05.5- ns M Bentley 2:12.3- 1000m 2 E Clarke 3:38.8- 70H 5 K Benneworth 15.3- 1KWalk 2 E Oliver 6:49.4- HJ 4 D Brighty 1.00- LJ 2 C Draper 3.73- SP 3 K Willan 5.90- DT 2 E Oliver 17.84 cl rec- JT 3 K Willan 14.14- 4X100m 3 BH 60.8 (K Benneworth, C Draper, A Jacobs & D Brighty) ns 63.7 (E Oliver, C Willis, M Bentley & E Clarke)
Match 1 Inv 420- 2 Camb H 335- 3 Tonbr 298- 4 BH 283- 5 Padd Wd 181- 6 Lewisham 81-
(65) 13th Aug. Open Tonbridge 1500m M40 1 C Griffin 4:33.4- U15 1 Dunderdale 5:19.5;
(66) 17th Aug. 10Km Rd Reddich (29.16) 21 M Steinle 30.26;
(67) 17th Aug. Brit Lge Div 2 (4) Stoke
100mA 1 J Golding 10.5- B 6 C Karageorghis 11.6- 200mA 1 J Golding 20.8- B 6 I Thomas 23.2- 400mA 5 N Hoque 48.6- B 4 P Featherston 50.5- 800mA 2 A Draper 1:51.5- B 4 L Bulson 1:57.3- 1500mA 4 M Harris 3:55.1- B 4 L Bulson 4:12.6- 5000mA 5 R Smith 15:27.6- B 5 P Calnan 16:05.6- 110HA 3 M Elliott 15.0- B 4 A Sharp 15.4- 400HA 2 R Holt 53.9- B 2 N Keogh 54.3- 3000mSCA 1 S Newport 8:58.7- B 1 D Lee 9:21.0- HJA 4 P Graham 1.95- B 2 A Hodge 1.85- PVA 4 A Hardy 4.20- B 6 S Tolson 3.40- LJA 2 A Sharp 6.81- B 2 S Bobb 6.35- TJA 1 M Bramble 14.61- B 1 S Bobb 14.52- SPA 1 J Mulcahy 15.08- B 1 E Udechuku 15.00- HTA 6 A Benn 48.16- B 3 E Udechuku 34.94- DTA 4 E Udechuku 47.08- B 2 A Sharp 42.72- JTA 4 A Benn 53.66- B 4 A Sharp 46.14- 4X100m 3 BH 43.1 (Sharp, Elliott, Thomas & Karageorghis) 4X400m 2 BH 3:15.4 (Featherston, Keogh, Hoque & Draper)
Match 1 Woodfd 385- 2 BH 359- 3 Newh EB 322- 4 Swansea 293- 5 Stoke 276- 6 OG 188- 7 Crawley 184- 8 Hounslow 158
Final Lge 1 Woodfd 29 Lge pts (1423)- 2 Newh EB 28 (1348)- 3 BH 25 (1280)- 4 Swansea 19 (1125)- 5 Stoke 17 (1109)- 6 Hounslow 12 (949)- 7 OG 9 (783)- 8 Crawley 5 (593)
(68) 17th Aug. Sthn Lge Div 1 (6) Woking
Match 1 HHH 130- 2 Woking 116- 3 Verlea 115- 4 Bexley 88- 5 BHB 82;
Final Postn 15th ( Lge pts; )
(69) 17th Aug. Sthn Lge Div 3 (6) Harlow
Match 1 Harlow 138- 2 Swindon 121- 3 BHC 101- 4 V of Aylesb 88- 5 Hounslow 84;
Final Postn 17th (15 Lge pts; 556)
(70) 17th Aug. Sthn Lge Div 7 (6) Hemel Hempstead
100mA 2 W Sassel 12.4- B 3 R Brown 13.0- 200mA 2 W Sassel 25.0- B 2 C Monks 26.0- 400mA 1 G Coates 56.2- B 3 D Dhammaloka 65.0- 800mA 1 D Hassall 2:08.3- B 1 C McCarthy 2:12.5- 1500mA 1 D Hassall 4:32.1- B 1 S Pairman 4:43.9- 5000mA 2 J Phelan 17:36.7- B 2 C McCarthy 18:44.4- 110HA 3 C Fincham 21.8- B- 400HA 3 C Monks 71.6- B 4 C Fincham 76.4- 3000mSCA 2 S Freemantle 12:28.3- B 1 J E Turner 12:47.4- HJA 2 C Fincham 1.55- B 2 C McCarthy 1.40- PVA 1 J Day 2.80- B 1 C Fincham 2.60- LJA 2 C Fincham 5.32- B 1 W Sassel 5.30- TJA 2 C Fincham 11.12- B 3 S Freemantle 9.34- SPA 1 T Rolfe 9.46- B 3 S Freemantle 7.47- HTA 3 J Phelan 17.60- B- DTA 1 C Brand 27.52- B 1 T Rolfe 23.34- JTA 3 C Fincham 40.08- B 2 C Brand 36.56- 4X100m 2 BH 49.8- 4X400m 1 BH 3:50.3
Match 1 BHD 139- 2 Dac 137- 3 Ashfd 103- 4 Swindon 102- 5 Mornington 33;
Final Postn 15th (17 Lge pts; 604)
(71) 17/18 Aug. AAA U17/U15 Chs Birmingham
100m 6 D Burley 11.14 (h 11.06- W Gray 11.35) 200m 2 D Burley 22.02- 400m A Wilson 49.36- HJ W Gray 1.91 (q 1.94- G Neblett 1.91) TJ 1 P Francis 13.78- SP A Cluskey;
(72) 18th Aug. AAA 10M Rd Champ Leyland (48.03) 7 W Foster 49.52;
(73) 18th Aug. 10Km Rd Hillingdon 1 Roy Smith 32.26;
(74) 18th Aug. London T&F Chs Crystal Pal
E Udechuku 3SP/4DT/2JT : 15.86/49.26/54.50- SP 5 M Bundock 14.30- TJ 6 S Bobb 14.38;
(75) 18th Aug. Open Horsham U17 1500m 1 C Gay 5:01.8- 3000m 1 L Cooper 10:19.4
(76) 25th Aug. National Jun Lge (4)
100mA 2 D Plummer 11.1- B 2 N Hoque 10.8- 200mA 2 N Hoque 22.1- B 2 D Plummer- 400mA 1 A Wilson 50.6- B 2 G Neblett 52.1- 800mA 1 C Moss 2:00.2- B 2 M Skinner 2:03.5- 1500mA 1 C Moss 4:07.7- B 1 M Skinner 4:10.0- 3000mA 2 C Moss 9:09.8- B 1 J Baker 9:16.5- 110HA 4 S Jarred 20.1- B 2 P Graham 19.6- 400HA 5 S Holmes 61.8- B 3 S Jarred 64.2- 2000mSCA 3 S Holmes 6:37.7- B 4 D Corneille 7:12.1- HJA 1 P Graham 1.95- B 1 G Neblett 1.75- PVA 4 J Fealey 3.00- B 3 J Apps 2.10- LJA 1 R Banda 6.67- B 4 P Francis 5.85- TJA 2 M Bramble 14.73- B 2 P Francis 13.27- SPA 1 E Udechuku 17.30- B 1 A Cluskey 13.69- HTA 1 A Benn 58.54- B 2 C Rolfe 32.20- DTA 1 E Udechuku 54.92- B 1 A Cluskey 38.78- JTA 1 A Benn 58.64- B 1 J Apps 51.32- 4X100m 2 BH 43.6- 4X400m 1 BH 3:24.8 (S Jarred, G Neblett, N Hoque & Wilson)
Match 1 BH 248- 2 Birchfd 218- 3 Sale 172- 4 OG 167- 5 Gateshd 98- Peter'b DNA
Final Table 1 BH 21 (842)- 2 Birchfd 20(806)- 3 OG 15(731)- 4 Sale 15(686)- 5 Gateshd 6(376)- 6 Peter'b 5(314)
(77) Aug. World Jun Champs Sydney LJ 3 N Morgan 7.74- Relay Squad D Findlay
(78) Aug. N Hamilton 3/8 Zofingen, Swz. 1st 100m/800m 11.59/1:59.42- 8/8 Olten, Swz. 1st 100m/200m 11.67/22.88-
10/8 Fribourg, Swz. 3rd 400m 49.54;
(79) Monthly Series 28/6 Last Fri 5K Hyde Pk. W Clapham 21.04; 2/7 Cryst Pal 5K Yct. Gl Morgan 17.12
10/7 Hayes 3.12M Yct. 1 M Ellison 16.49 rn tm- 2 S Pairman 17.37- 3 B Wilson 18.25- 4 R Walsh 19.49- 5 W Slack 17.50- 6 J R Turner 18.37- 7 M Cronin 17.23- 8 S Freemantle 19.12- 9 R Brown 18.37- 10 S Ridgewell 20.16- 11 S Haley 18.47- 12 P Taylor 20.35- 13 W Orton 19.49- 14 D White 19.16- 15 B McShane 20.32; 30/7 Hammersmith Towpath 3.3M. W Clapham 23.18- 6/8 Cryst Pal 5K Yct. T Brightwell 18.06; 7/8 Hayes 3.12M Yct. 1 S Ridgewell 19.23 rn tm- 2 S Freemantle 18.41- 3 C Andrews 16.30- 4 R Walsh 19.40- 5 C McCarthy 16.41- 6 M Ellison 16.42- 7 H Cooper 19.14- 8 M Martineau 20.30- 9 M Cronin 17.19- 10 W Slack 18.03- 11 J R Turner 18.54- 12 D Carton 19.25- 13 D Henry 17.57- 14 D Ellison 20.34- 15 W Clapham 21.29- 16 R Brown 19.50- 17 S Haley 20.06;
(80) Assembly Lge 4/7 Blackheath Pk (5K/15.31) 7 C Griffin 16.17- 10 S Smythe (DulR) 16.32- 58 S Capey 19.12
72 W Clapham 20.53- 77 A Musson 21.30; 1/8 Victoria Pk (3M/17.42) 8 S Smythe (DulR) 18.45- 33 G Meek (EtMn) 20.14- 80 A Musson 24.40- 81 W Clapham 24.50;
(81) Sri Chinmoy Battersea Pk 1/7 3M N Barber 18.11- N Cook 18.11- 6/7 10M B Wilson 66.47- 8/7 2M N Barber
11.45- N Cook 11.51- 20/7 -Mn J E Turner- B Wilson 93.31- 22/7 3M N Cook 18.30-
(82) Race Walking 3/7 Blackheath Pk 9K. 10 P Hannell 46.17; 10/7 Woodford 3K. 4 P Hannell 14:57.2; 16/7 VAC 5M
Batt Pk. 7 N Simmons 48.02- 16/7 Sy 6 h'c Monks Hill. 4 N Simmons- 6 S Lightman- 11 P Hannell 17/7 Mdx v CivS Stanmore 3K. 3 S Lightman 15.10- 20/7 Sy 6 Monks Hill. 1 P Hannell 53.24- 4 N Simmons 57.15- 30/7 Ilford 10K. 7 P Hannell 52.46- 10 S Lightman 54.37-

***END***

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk