Sep 1995

Home Up

VOL 15. No1. SEPT 1995.
EDITOR:- W Clapham, 26 Dunoon Rd, London SE23 3TF (0181 699 5949)
News, Views & Results of Blackheath Harriers, 56 Bourne Way, Hayes, Bromley, Kent (Tel 0181 462 3115). Unless otherwise attributed, views are those of the Editor.
*****************************************************************
(01) 4th Jun. SCVAC CHS THURROCK cf (14658) Add M60 HJ 1 J Day 1.25;
(02) 7th Jun. VAC T&F BATTERSEA PK M60 PV 1 J Day 2.80;
(03) 17/18 Jun. STH of ENG SEN CHS CRYSTAL PAL cf(14671) Add HJWm 3 D Miknovetchie 1.70;
(04) 18th Jun. KENT U13 CHS & U15 PENTHL NORMAN PK
Boys 300m 2 N Skinner; 3 M Collier; 600m 1 M Collier 1:44.8; 1500m 1 M Hill 4:49.4 pb; 2 W Bolton; 3 C Gay; HJ 4 N Skinner; LJ 3 M Collier; P Unseld; SP 1 A Patel 8.71; 3 N Skinner; DT 2 A Patel 22.78; Girls 80m/150m 1 N Nathan 11.0/20.7; 150/4 F Barker 23.9; 5 H Barker 23.9; 600mht F Barker 1:57.9; 1000m 1 G Viney 3:12.3 Chb; U15Pent B 3 P Archer 1972; 4 Aa Evans 1972; 6 R Spiers 1870; U15Pent G 12 E Kuenstlinger 1819; 16 A Brown; 18 S Singer;
(05) 18th Jun. 15.5Km RdR MARBEHAN, BELG (57.16) 11 M Crisp 64.13;
(06) 21st Jun. SLH OPEN CRYSTAL PAL 3000m 1 Dl Smith 8:25.9;
(07) 21st Jun. OPEN BRACKNELL LJ 1 R Weaver 6.41;
(08) 21st Jun. LOUGHBOROUGH STUDENTS L'B 1500m 3 D Lee 3:48.2; 3000m 3 M Steinle 8:18.7;
(09) 21st Jun. MIDSUMMER 5 CHICHESTER 9 R Coles 27.05;
(10) 22nd Jun. MIDSUMMER 5 DULWICH PK (23.29) 36/116 J E Turner 30.39; 46 B Wilson 31.19; 54 H Cooper 32.04
(11) 24th Jun. SE VETS CHS ENFIELD
M40LJ 2 D Wallington 5.75; M60 J Day 1HJ/2PV/3LJ/1TJ: 1.30/2.90/4.04/8.51; 100H 2/19.7
(12) 24th Jun. HHH OPEN TOOTING BEC
L Newman 1SP/2DT 16.82/53.52; E Udechuku 3DT/2U20JT 48.72/45.26; P Waterman 1U20HT/1U17SP/DT 42.74/14.41/38.86;
(13) 25th Jun. 10Km LORDSWOOD (31.07) 18 G Meek 37.28; 36 R Brown 40.25;
(14) NEW FOREST 10M (53.14) 370 N Cook 80.53;
(15) 25th Jun. YA STH PREM LGE (4) TOOTING
U17 100mA 1 J Skeete 11.3; B 1 D Burley 11.5; 200mA 1 N Hoque 22.8; B 1 N Hamilton 23.7; 400mA 1 J Skeete 49.7; B 1 R Tabares 50.8; 800mA 1 C Moss 1:59.9; B 2 M Skinner 2:03.0; 1500mA 1 C Moss 4:12.7; B 2 D Farnham 4:21.4; 3000mA 2 N Tagg 9:52.4; B 2 M Lucht 10:34.3; 100HA 2 D Brewer 14.8; B 2 C Brain 16.4; 400HA 1 R Tabares 56.9; B 2 S Jarred 62.3; 1500mSCA 4 D Corneille 5:07.5; B 3 S Reilly 5:21.6; HJA 1 M Charles 1.88; B 1 P Graham 1.85; PVA 3 J Apps 2.50; LJA 3 O Madubuku 5.58; TJA 1 P Francis 13.84; B 3 M Clarke 11.90; SPA 1 E Udechuku 17.89; B 1 P Waterman 14.48; HTA 1 P Waterman 49.48; B 1 T Rolfe 38.46; DTA 1 E Udechuku 58.24 NatRec; B 2 Su Burman-Roy 29.88; JTA 1 J Apps 50.58; B 1 M Stringer 45.74; 4X100m 1 BH 45.3; 4X400m 1 BH 3:33.2;
U15 100mA 1 W Gray 11.3; B 1 R Johnson 11.5; 200mA 1 R Johnson 23.4; B 1 D Plummer 23.7; 400mA 1 L Connike 52.9; B 1 A Madar 57.2; 800mA 2 S Holmes 2:09.4; B 1 A Madar 2:10.4; 1500mA 2 J Baker 4:25.2; B 3 I Hamblin 4:52.3; 3000mA 1 D Baker 9:49.3; B 1 D Moore 10:19.4; 80HA 1 W Gray 11.8; B 1 A Evans 13.4; HJA 1 W Gray 1.90; B =3 D Grant 1.45; PVA 4 J Feeney 2.20; B 4 D Sumner 1.80; LJA 2 D Grant 5.47; B 1 A Evans 5.38; SPA 1 A Cluskey 15.04; B 1 R Spiers 12.24; HTA 1 M Bennett 39.72; B 1 J Meakin 35.72; DTA 1 A Cluskey 39.00; B 3 R Spiers 25.86; JTA 1 P Belcher 42.50; B 1 W Dowsett 41.02; 4X100m 1 BH 44.8 lg rec (Plummer, Grant, Corneille & Johnson) 4X400m 1 BH 3:47.8;
U13 100mA 2 G Smith 13.5; B 2 D Akinluyi 13.7; 200mA 2 P Lewis 28.3; B 2 P Unseld 29.4; 800mA 1 M Collier 2:31.4; B 2 J Procter 2:35.0; 1500mA 2 M Hill 4:45.5; B 1 W Bolton 4:58.1; LJ A 1 P Lewis 4.69; B 2 P Unseld 4.19; 4X100m 2 BH 55.5; Match 1 BH 2581/2; 2 Old G 203; 3 Shaftes 1941/2; 4 Harin 83;
(16) 25th Jun. GIRLS YA LGE (2) PERIVALE
U17 100mA 4 A Martin 13.4; B 4 J Wilkinson 14.0; 200mA 7 J Wilkinson 29.8; B 3 H Noble 30.2; 300m/800mA 6 V Johnson 48.8/2:45.9; 1500mA 6 H Thompson 6:12.3; 3000mA 2 N Shorey 11:56.2; HJA 1 N Brewer 1.64; LJA 1 A Martin 4.92; SPA 3 A White 7.80; JTA 5 A Martin 18.46; B 4 H Thompson 11.12; 4X100m 2 BH; U15 100mA A Ravell; B S Singer 14.4; 200mA 3 N Viney; B C Ayres; 800mA 5 Z Morrell 2:39.1; B 3 A Brown 2:35.4; 1500mA 1 C Lewis 5:04; B 1 S Pailthorpe 5:20.4; 75HA 4 V Cambridge 13.7; B 6 Z Morrell 16.2; HJA 7 E Kuenstlinger 1.30; B 6 Z Morrell 1.25; LJA 2 E Kuenstlinger 4.38; B A Brown 3.99; SP/DTA 6 J Mguni 8.03/; B 2 A Armour 7.97/19.24; JTA S Singer 16.14; B Y Smith 10.02; U13 75mA 2 N Nathan 10.6; B 4 E Green 11.7; 150mA 2 N Nathan 20.7; B 2 C Ewans 22.8; 600mA 3 G Viney 1:47.9; B 5 K Lucht 2:00; 70H 4 C Ewans 14.0; LJ 6 K Lucht 3.26; 4X100m 4 BH; Tms 5 BH 236;
(17) 26-30 Jun. TOUR of EPSOM N Cook: Nonsuch Pk 4.25M. 19/27.11; Horton Country Pk 3M. 13/17.17;
Ewell Crt 41/2M. 17/28.12; Epsom Downs 3M. 19/19.23; Equus Cen 4M. 13/23.39; Overall 15/115.42;
(18) 28th Jun. OXFD/CAMB v HARV/YALE HJ/TJ 1/3 A Hodge 2.00/13.44; LJ/TJ D Heard(G) 7.10/14.99;
(19) 28th Jun. CHELTENHAM OPEN PV A Hardy 4.10;
(20) 28th Jun. IAAF GP HELSINKI 100m 3 J Golding 10.30;
(21) 1/2 Jul. AAA U20 CHS BEDFORD 100m 4 M Findlay 10.87; 7B J Skeete (h 11.15; Obe 11.40); 200m 4 M Findlay (sf 21.36); 400m h M Elliott 52.20; A Christopher 52.39; LJ 7 T Huntley 6.86; 9 D Gilkes 6.67; TJ 1 M Bramble 15.23; SP/DT 4/3 E Udechuku 14.77/43.74; HT/JT A Benn 12/8 42.46/53.62;
(22) MIDLAND COUNTIES OPEN 3000m 1 A Guilder 8:37.1;
(23) 1st Jul. ENG SCH CUP FINAL GRANTHAM
U16 80H 1 D Brewer (Dulw); 2 P Waterman (StOl); SP 1 P Waterman; 2 A Sheridan (Dulw); JT 2 M Graham (Dulw);
(24) 2nd Jul. BUPA GAMES GATESHEAD
200m 2 J Golding 20.69; 1500mDev 13 P Hogston 3:47.62; HJ =4 C Anderson & T Forsyth 2.25; TJWm 8 R Kirby 13.15;
(25) 1st Jul. BRIT LGE DIV 1 (3) BIRMINGHAM
100mA 8 E Wodu 10.85; B 7 K Thompson 11.3; 200mA 7 E Wodu 22.40; B 7 P Squires 23.15; 400mA 8 P Featherston 50.32; B 5 N Keogh 49.98; 800mA 7 A Draper 1:55.89; B 4 C Moss 1:54.49; 1500mA 2 D Heath 3:51.27; B 3 W Foster 3:57.29; 5000mA 4 P Brice 14:50.34; B 2 S Dodd 14:54.32; 110HA 8 R Holt 21.4; B 7 N Keogh 22.25; 400HA 3 R Holt 52.46; B 4 N Keogh 54.69; 3000mSCA 1 D Lee 8:48.84; B 4 M Watling 9:53.61; HJA 8 M Hoehne 1.90; B =4 A Hodge 1.90; PVA 6 A Hardy 3.80; B 6 M Hoehne 3.00; LJA 3 K Thompson 7.11; B 5 D Heard 6.35; TJA 7 D Heard 14.08; B 5 S Bobb 13.35; SPA 7 A Sharp 12.53; B 7 Su Burman-Roy 12.30; HTA 7 Su Burman-Roy 38.80; B 6 C Ellis 26.74; DTA 7 A Sharp 37.22; B 7 C Ellis 34.88; JTA 4 P Yates 63.70; B 4 A Hodge 46.54; 4X100m 7 BH 45.38 (Heard, Thompson, Bobb & Squires) 4X400m 5 BH 3:20.94 (Featherston, Draper, Squires & Holt)
Match 1 Belgr 316; 2 Birchfd 309; 3 TVH 302; 4 Woodfd 29; 5 Shaftes 278; 6 Harin 256; 7 BH 214; 8 Newh EB 188;
(26) 1st Jul. STH LGE DIV 1 (3) NORMAN PK
100mA 2 M Champion 11.3; B 2 S Timmins 11.8; 200mA 3 M Champion 24.1; B 2 S Timmins 23.5; 400mA 2 I Thomas 52.4; B 5 P Cavallo 65.2; 800mA-; B 3 J Marks 2:01.7; 1500mA 2 S Newport 3:57.2; B 1 L Bulson 4:02.0; 5000mA 3 Roy Smith 15:36.5; B-; 110HA 4 S White 17.7; B 2 J Jackson 18.0; 400HA 3 S White 61.2; B 1 J Marks 62.6; 3000mSCA 1 S Newport 9:13.9; B 2 P Cavallo 10:56.6; HJA =3 S Tolson 1.75; B-; PVA 1 S Tolson 3.70; B 3 S White 2.60; LJA 1 R Weaver 6.89; B 4 P Francis 5.70; TJA 4 J Jackson 12.72; B 4 S Tolson 11.19; SPA 4 S Timmins 12.10; B 5 S Tolson 6.54; HTA 4 S Timmins 36.50; B 4 S Parsons 11.38; DTA 5 S White 30.28; B 5 S Tolson 22.48; JTA 1 J Kitching 55.68; B 3 J Jackson 44.72; 4X100m 5 BH 50.0; 4X400m 2 BH 3:33.2;
Match 1 HHH 1261/2; 2 Basing 115; 3 BHB 1011/2; 4 Hillingdon 98; 5 Worthing 94;
(27) 4th Jul. INTER-COUNTY VETS CRAWLEY
M40 800m 4 K Daniel(Kt) 2:05.8; 1500m 5 G Spencer(Kt) 4:23.3; 6 R Coles(Hnts) 4:25.8; LJ 1 D Wallington(Sy) 5.69; DT 2 C Ellis 35.22; M50 PV 4 J Day(Kt) 2.80; JT 3 C Brand 39.38; 3KWalk 1 P Hannell(Sy) 14.40.3;
(28) 2nd Jul. 10Km RD GODSTONE 1 Roy Smith 32.29;
(29) 1st Jul. STH LGE DIV 3 (3) READING
100mA 1 Aa Harris 11.5; B 4 I Holder 12.4; 200mA 1 Aa Harris 23.1; B 1 P Byfield 24.6; 400mA 2 P Byfield 52.7; B 2 R Daniels 54.7; 800mA 2 R Daniels 2:03.3; B 3 J Bradley 2:07.9; 1500mA 4 P Barlow 4:38.4; B 4 R Daniels 4:45.2; 5000mA 3 P Barlow 16:53.1; B-; 110HA 2 I Holder 17.9; B 1 S Oxlade 18.1; 400HA 1 P Byfield 63.9; B 2 J Bradley 68.1; 3000mSCA 3 P Barlow 11:07.4; B-; HJA 3 S Oxlade 1.65; B 2 I Holder 1.60; PVA 2 S Oxlade 3.30; B 3 J Apps 2.20; LJA 4 I Holder 5.48; B 3 S Oxlade 5.23; TJA 3 S Oxlade 11.55; B 1 R Daniels 11.08; SPA 3 S Oxlade 10.64; B 5 A Fairbairn 8.93; HTA 3 S Oxlade 27.72; B 3 A Fairbairn 23.56; DTA 3 A Fairbairn 33.10; B 2 S Oxlade 31.92; JTA 1 J Apps 47.72; B 1 S Oxlade 46.44; 4X100m 2 BH 46.7; 4X400m 2 BH 3:42.8;
Match 1 Ashford 133; 2 BHC 122; 3 Newb 108; 4 Yeovil 93; 5 Peter'b 55;
(30) 1st Jul. STH LGE DIV 6 (3) NORMAN PK
100mA 4 G Medhurst 12.6; B 5 J Hart 13.0; 200mA 4 G Medhurst 25.0; B 5 A Murrell 27.6; 400mA 2 P Stack 54.6; B 4 M Skinner 59.3; 800mA 2 M Skinner 2:06.7; B 1 G Spencer 2:09.8; 1500mA 2 C Andrews 4:25.2; B 1 J Phelan 4:40.3; 5000mA 3 P Hamilton 17:19.8; B 1 D Dhammaloka 17:37.9; 110HA 4 S Cluney 29.4; B 2 P Lester 21.3; 400H-; 3000mSCA 1 K Mitchell 10:49.3; B-; HJ-; PVA 1 J Day 2.80; B-; LJA 4 G Medhurst 5.34; B 5 J Hart 4.72; TJA 5 C Andrews 7.90; B 5 J Phelan 7.05; SPA 2 G Hickey 10.65; B 1 C Brand 9.09; HTA 5 C Brand 24.26; B 5 G Hickey 22.14; DTA 2 C Brand 28.24; B 1 G Hickey 27.60; JTA 3 C Brand 39.00; B 1 G Hickey 36.07; 4X100m 3 BH 49.0; 4X400m 2 BH 3:46.4;
Match 1 Lon Ir 1231/2; 2 Padd Wd 1131/2; 3 W Suff 104; 4 BHD 94; 5 Kent AC 87;
(31) 2nd Jul. KENT WOMEN'S LGE (2) DEANGATE
Sen C Messent 2KWalk 1/12:32.2; 800m/3000m/400H/HT; S Budd 4/1500m; SP/DT/JT; M Sterling 2LJ/5.05; 5/100m; D Mikieviechi 1HJ/1.70; 1TJ/10.46; U17 J Pollard 3/800m/2:38.7: 5/300H; H Peverall 3/100H; A White 100m/200m/SP/Relay; N Brewer 1HJ/1.55; O Timmins 4DT/20.28; U15 E Kuenstlinger LJ/4.34; A Armour DT/23.50; S Pailthorpe 2/2KmWalk/12:39.6; U13 N Nathan 80m/150m; H Baker 600m; F Baker 1000m;R Williams 2/70H/13.7; Tms 5 BH;
(32) 3rd Jul. DULWICH R 1M J McGlashan 4.57;
(33) 4th Jul. OPEN TONBRIDGE Mile 2 Dl Smith 4:17.6; HJ 1 S Tolson 1.75; 1GU17 J Pollard 1.35;
(34) 5th Jul. OPEN N.LONDON 1500m 4 M Steinle 3:55.4; 3000m 2 P Hogston 8:28.5; LJ 1 S Cassey 7.27;
(35) 5th Jul. T&F LAUSANNE HT 4 S Carlin 73.26; HJWm =9 A Inverarity 1.85;
(36) 2nd Jul. SOUTH of ENG U23 MATCH @ TESSERDERIO SP/DT 1/2 L Newman 17.64/52.66; TJ 3W K Denham 11.40;
(37) 6th Jul. ASSEMBLY LGE BLACKHEATH PK (5K/15.13) 91 W Clapham 20.45;
(38) 7th Jul. KP GAMES CRYSTAL PAL
200m(20.47) 5 J Golding 20.75; HJ =4 C Anderson 2.25; =9 T Forsyth 2.20; TJWm 13 R Kirby 12.69;
(39) 5th Jul. CLUB CHAMPS (3) NORMAN PK
200m Sen 1 P Squires 23.2 (Wood Cup); 2 C Karageorghis (ns) 23.3; 3 S Timmins 23.6; 4 A Evans 25.2 (h 25.0); 5 M Vickers 25.5(h .4); hts D Wallington 25.8 (1stV); R Spiers 26.1; R Daniels 26.3; R Brown 27.1; A Murrell 27.7; J R Turner 27.9; M Martineau 31.0; BU13 1 D Gardner-Gold 28.7; 2 M Collier 28.9; 3 J Godsell 29.9; 4 C Daniel 30.4; 5 M Bishop 31.1; 6 T Daniel 31.7; 7 J Brett 31.7; 8 C Davis 34.2; 9 A Murray 35.9; GU15/17 1 E Kuenstlinger 29.1; 2 S Singer 29.2; 3 H Noble(U17) 29.7; 4 M Anderson 30.1; 5 C Shannon 31.2; GU13 1 N Nathan 27.9 clr; 2 K Benneworth 33.4; 3 N Simmons 37.3; 1000m U13BG 1 M Hill 3:13.4; 2 W Bolton 3:13.5; 4 K Lucht 3:40.5; 4 E Clarke 3:51.2; 1500m U17/15 1 M Skinner(U17) 4:23.9; 2 J Baker 4:25.3; 3 A Madar 4:27.6; 4 D Baker 4:31.6; 5 R Wilkinson 5:01.2; 6 P Archer 5:06.7; 7 S Pailthorpe(GU15) 5:17.7; Mile A 1 A Gibbins 4:44.4 (Pash & Wooderson Cups); 2 C Fincham 4:44.6; 3 A Algeo 4:45.4; 4 C Andrews 4:46.2; 5 K Daniel 4:47.9 (1stV); 6 P Barlow 4:50.0; 7 M Ellison 4:50.4; 8 J Phelan 4:51.9; 9 J R Turner 5:02.2; 10 S White 5:07.7; Mile B 1 D Flagg 5:02.7; 2 S Pairman 5:07.5; 3 B McShane 5:10.3; 4 J E Turner 5:18.0; 5 R Brown 5:23.8; 6 S Lloyd5:24.7; 7 C Pike 5:26.1; 8 A Bounds 5:26.8; 9 P Rissen 5:35.6; 10 M Martineau 6:06.1; 11 W Clapham 6:23.5; 2000SC 1 J Bradley 6:50.5 (Walter Cup); 2 D Corneille 6:53.1; 3 P Barlow 7:15.8; 400m h'c 1 N Nathan (300m/46.6); 2 M Hill; 3 S Singer; TJ Sen 1 A Hodge 14.13; 2 S Bobb 14.09; 3 S Oxlade 11.52; 4 D Wallington 10.94 (1stV); 5 L Newman 10.89; 6 R Daniels 10.61; 7 S Freemantle 9.16; 8 J Day 8.70; U15 A Rayner 8.49; U13 J Godsell 8.35; SenW K Denham 11.30; SP Sen 1 L Newman 17.64; 2 M Hoehne 10.13; 3 S Oxlade 10.10; 4 G Hickey 9.93 (1stV: M60 12.52); 5 C Fincham 7.98; 6 S Freemantle 7.79; 7 R Daniels 7.33; 8 J Day 5.89 (M60 7.62); U15 1 R Spiers 12.70; 2 P Archer 11.27; 3 J Meakin 10.26; 4 C Rolfe 9.91; U13 A Coe 4.62; SenW K Denham 10.47; U15G 1 V Cambridge 6.10; 2 M Anderson 5.76; 3 E Kuenstlinger 5.62; 4 C Shannon 4.21; 5 S Singer 3.96; U13G N Nathan 5.14;
(40) 7/8 Jul. ENG SCHOOLS NOTTINGHAM
Sen 100m 3 M Findlay 10.55; LJ 2 T Huntley 7.16 SP 8 Su Burman-Roy 14.15; JT 6 A Benn 58.60; Int 100m 1 J Skeete 10.74; sf Aa Harris 11.56; 400m sf N Hoque 49.32; N Hamilton (h 49.95); 800m h S Austin 2:00.04; 1500m 3 C Moss (h 4:02.01); 100H h D Brewer 14.56; 400H 2 R Tabares 54.67; HJ 9A P Graham 1.80; TJ 5 P Francis 13.57; SP 3 P Waterman 15.67; DT 1 E Udechuku 61.24; JT 5 J Apps 52.96; 13 M Stringer 48.00; Jun 100m 2 W Gray 11.30; 5 R Johnson 11.44; 200m 3 D Plummer 23.12; 400m 2 D Connike 51.78; 1500m 11 S Holmes 4:25.19; SP 1 A Cluskey 15.78; 20 R Spiers 11.01; JT 15 J Dowsett 42.70; SenG LJ 10 M Sterling 5.09;
(41) 8th Jul. IAAF BUDAPEST HJ 1 C Anderson 2.24; 400m 1W R Poetschka 51.12;
(42) 9th Jul. HORSHAM OPEN 3000m 1 Dl Smith 8:22.5; SP 1 L Newman 18.46; LJWm 3 K Denham 5.61;
(43) 9th Jul. CARLISLE OPEN 3000m 2 S Dodd 8:55.6;
(44) 9th Jul. WELSH GAMES LJ 3 S Cassey 7.40; HT 1 S Carlin 73.52; 100H W 3 S Heagney 14.14;
(45) 9th Jul. POC/BMC SWGP SALISBURY 1500m 9 J Strudley 3:54.4;
(46) 2nd Jul. 30M TANNERS HATCH (4:32) 6 C Hall 4:52; S Lacey 8:57; D Appleton 8:57;
(47) 9th Jul. KENT B&C LGE DEANGATE
U15 A Evans 1 100m/200m; 80H/12.6; A Madar 1 800m/1500m; 1B80H/13.6; R Spiers 400m/57.3; 1 ASP/BDT 12.38/31.98; 3000m 2 D Moore 10:12.7; P Archer 1ADT/1BSP; JT 1A P Belcher; 1B J Dowsett; U13 T Smith 3A 100m; 200m 1A/28.0; P Unseld 1B/29.1; M Hill 1A 400m/1500m 62.6/4:46; K O'Lusesi 1B 400m/63.2; 75H 1 C Newman 13.1; Teams 1BH;
(48) 12th Jul. JOHNSON BOWL 4M WALK NORMAN PK GATE (With SyWC) 1 P Hannell 33.35 (Johnson Bowl) 2 S Lightman 34.48; 4 N Simmons 36.48; 5 R Brown 38.10; 7 A Pickering & M Cronin 41.49;
(49) 12th Jul. MET POLICE 1500m 3 C Andrews 4:21;
(50) 15th Jul. AAA CHS BIRMINGHAM
200m 5 J Golding 20.77; 5000m 9 S Newport 14:00.24; 13 D Taylor 14:08.50; 17 W Foster 14:20.96; 20 Dl Smith 14:26.10; 26 M Steinle 14:55.48; 400H 8 R Holt 53.10 (h 52.25); 3000SC 8 D Lee 8:51.41; 9 P Brice 8:55.05; HJ C Anderson 2.22;SP4 L Newman 17.61;HT1 S Carlin 73.40; JT 6 S Harrison 70.18; TJWm 2 R Kirby 12.96; 6 K Denham 11.63;
(51) 9th Jul. OLD GAYT OPEN 100m F Obe 11.0;
(52) 12th Jul. WOKING OPEN PV S Gascoigne 4.00; A Hardy 3.80;
(53) 13-23 Jul. WAVA CHS BUFFALO, USA D Wallington 6M40LJ 6.04; J Day 100H 12M60/20.34; 9PV 2.60;
(54) 15th Jul. ELMORE 7 CHIPSTEAD 8 G Morgan; 4M50 A Jones 47.29;
(55) 16th Jul. INTER-AREA 6 BARNSLEY (10Km+) 36 S Dodd 33.31;
(56) 16th Jul. YA LGE PREM DIV CROYDON
U17 100m/200m 1 Aa Harris 11.4/22.9; 400m 1 N Hoque 51.9; 800m 1 C Moss 2:00.5; M Skinner 2:02.1; HJ M Charles 1.90; P Graham 1.85; LJ 2 R Banda 6.36; TJ P Francis 13.00; Tms 1 BH 261;
(57) 16th Jul. GIRLS YA LGE NORMAN PK
N Nathan 2/1 75m/150m 10.2/20.5; 600m H Barker 1:54.1; K Lucht 1:57.1; 70H C Ewans 13.4; R Witten 13.5; SP 2 C Marshall 6.45; U13 3A A Amour; 3B J Nguni; 100m N Viney; K Porter; 800m A Brown; 1B Y Smith 2:37.9; 1500m 2 C Lewis; 3 S Pailthorpe; U17 H Peverall 1 300H/50.3; 3 80H/300m; N Brewer 1HJ/1.50; 1LJ/4.93; 3BJT; A Martin 2 100m/13.2; 1BLJ/4.81; 3AJT; 100m 2B H Noble 14.4; 3000m 2 N Shorey; SP 3 H Thompson; 4X100m U13/U17 1 BH; Tms 3 BH;
(58) 19th Jul. CLUB CHAMPS (4) NORMAN PK
150m B 1 M Collier 21.4; 2 J Mayers 22.0; 3 D Walsh 23.2; 4 A Murray 24.4; G 1 N Nathan 20.6; 2 E Green 22.8; 3 K Benneworth 23.2; 4 C Marshall 26.1; 5 L Stapley 26.1; 300m G 1 A Revell 44.5; 2 N Nathan 44.8; 3 Z Morrell 47.7; 4 J Wilkinson 47.9; 5 C Ayres 49.9; 400m SenA 1 R Holt 49.5 (Reay Cup); 2 A Draper 49.5; 3 P Squires 50.2; 4 C Moss (U17) Burley Cup 50.7; 5 P Byfield 52.2; 6 R Daniels 52.9; B S White 53.3; 2 P Stack 54.8; 3 M Skinner 55.5; 4 G Tucker 56.2; C 1 J Appiah 56.3; 2 P May 57.3; 400m U15 S Holmes 54.3; 2 A Evans 54.3; 3 I Hamblin 60.3; 4 P Archer 63.6; 5 A Rayner 65.3; U13 1 M Collier 64.0; 2 C Daniel 66.1; 3 J Procter 68.0; 4 J Mayers 69.5; 5000m 1 Roy Smith 15:31.6 (Reynolds Bowl); 2 C Andrews 16:14.2; 3 P Calnan 16:23.7; 4 H Morten (1stV) 16:34.6; 5 C McCarthy 16:50.7; 6 M Ellison 16:53.2; 7 D Flagg 17:11.6; 9 B McShane 17:33.5; 11 J E Turner 18:23.5; 12 D Corneille 18:25.6; 13 D White 19:04.5; 14 R Brown 19:11.7; 15 N Barber 19:46.6; 16 M Martineau 21:08.6; Walk 3K 1 P Hannell 14:48.7; 2 N Simmons 17:19.7; 3 S Hollingdale 17:28.4; 4 R Brown 17:46.7; 2K 1 M Liston 14:36.0; 2 A Rayner 14:37.1; 3 S Singer 14:45.5; 4 C Ayres 15:41.8; 1000m h'c 1 D Dhammaloka; 2 Y Smith; 3 S Singer; LJ 1 S Bobb 6.44; 2 M Hoehne 6.02; 3 J Appiah 5.76; 4 P May 5.42; 5 S Freemantle 3.92; U15 1 A Evans 4.87; 2 B Jackson 4.51; 3 P Archer 4.33; 4 D Baker 4.33; 5 A Rayner 3.81; U13 1 M Collier 4.27; 2 J Procter 3.87; 3 J Mayers 3.74; 4 A Murray 3.70; GU15 1 E Kuenstlinger 4.28; 2 S Singer 3.73; GU13 1 E Green 3.39; 2 C Marshall 3.15; JT 1 A Benn 54.14; 2 M Hoehne 46.24; 3 R Coe 35.84; 4 K Daniel 25.10; 5 S Parsons 22.52; 7 S Freemantle 19.40; U17 M Mehmet 35.02; 2 A Taylor 13.32; U15 1 J Dowsett 42.74; 2 P Archer 32.90; 3 I Hamblin 24.40; 4 J Baker 21.88; U13 1 J Procter 20.98; 2 A Coe 18.92; GU15 1 L Castledine 27.04; 2 E Migo 17.52; 3 E Kuenstlinger 16.06; 4 S Singer 7.32; GU13 1 E Green 15.72; 2 E Lorkin 12.04; 3 C Marshall 10.22;
(59) 19th Jul. CRAWLEY OPEN 1500m 4 Dl Smith 3:50.0; 8 M Steinle 3:52.1; LJ S Cassey 7.05;
(60) 22nd Jul. STHN LGE DIV 1 (4) SOUTHEND
100mA 3 F Obe 11.3; B 4 M Bramble 11.7; 200mA 4 F Obe 23.8; B 3 K Anderson 23.8; 400mA 5 J Bradley 58.2; B 3 R Tabares 51.8; 800mA 5 J Bradley 2:12.7; B 5 C Wada 2:13.1; 1500mA 3 L Bulson 4:08.6; B 5 M Skinner 4:27.8; 5000mA 3 Roy Smith 15:37.3; B 2 C Wada 15:47.8; 110HA 5 S White 18.5; B-; 400HA 5 S White 63.9; B 5 P Cavallo 77.8; 3000mSCA 5 P Cavallo 10:48.6; B-; HJA 2 B Essein 1.85; B 5 S White 1.65; PVA 5 S White 2.20; B-; LJA 3 B Essein 6.57; B 5 M Skinner 2.01;; TJA 1 M Bramble 13.78; B 1 B Essein 13.66; SPA 3 E Udechuku 13.76; B 3 A Benn 10.32; HTA 2 A Benn 48.06; B 4 E Udechuku 27.72; DTA 1 E Udechuku 47.00; B 1 A Brown 41.50; JTA 1 A Benn 52.84; B 2 E Udechuku 47.14; No relay tms; Match 1 Bedfd 144; 2 Highgt 131; 3 Southend 89; 4 Portsm 85; 5 BHB 82;
(61) 22nd Jul. STHN LGE DIV 3 (4) HORSHAM
100mA 1 M Elliott 11.8; B 4 N Rowe 12.0; 200mA 1 M Elliott 23.6; B 4 I Thomas 24.4; 400mA 1 I Thomas 51.2; B 1 P Byfield 53.4; 800mA 1 R Daniels 2:00.2; B 1 A Algeo 2:05.0; 1500mA 1 M Steinle 3:59.0; B 1 Dl Smith 4:07.4; 5000mA 1 M Steinle 15:10.1; B 3 P Barlow 16:48.3; 110HA 1 I Holder 17.8; B 1 S Tolson 17.7; 400HA 2 P Byfield 62.8; B 5 Dl Smith 78.00; 3000mSCA 2 P Barlow 10:30.3; B 1 R Daniels 10:49.4; HJA 2 S Tolson 1.85; B 1 I Holder 1.65; PVA 1 S Tolson 3.80; B 3 I Holder 2.20; LJA 4 S Tolson 5.59; B 3 I Holder 5.55; TJA 3 L Redgrave 12.44; B 4 R Daniels 10.48; SPA 1 L Newman 17.47; B 1 P Waterman 11.83; HTA 4 P Waterman 31.08; B 1 A Fairbairn 30.54; DTA 1 L Newman 53.06; B 1 A Fairbairn 32.26; JTA 1 M Elliott 43.88; B 4 I Holder 24.44; 4X100m 2 BH 45.5; 4X400m 1 BH 3:31.8 (R Daniels 54.3; N Rowe 53.5; I Thomas 52.1; P Byfield 51.9);
Match 1 BHC 146; 2 Havt 123; 3 E Grin 114; 4 SLH 93; 5 Plym 57;
(62) 22nd Jul. STHN LGE DIV 6 (4) YARMOUTH
100mA 2 N Hamilton 12.2; B 4 A Murrell 14.2; 200mA 1 N Hamilton 24.3; B 4 A Murrell 28.4; 400mA 4 G Spencer 58.7; B 5 A Wallington 62.2; 800mA 3 J Phelan 2:23.6; B 4 D Dhammaloka 2:28.0; 1500mA 4 J Phelan 4:40.5; B-; 5000mA 3 P Hamilton 17:14.2; B 3 D Dhammaloka 18:35.5; 110HA 3 A Wallington 20.3; B-; 400HA 3 A Wallington 65.7; B-; 3000mSCA 5 J Ashton 16:30.9; B-; HJA 5 J Phelan 1.10; B 5 A Murrell 1.10; PV-; LJA 2 R Coe 5.31; B 5 A Murrell 4.10; TJA 3 R Coe 10.34; B 5 J Phelan 7.78; SPA 4 C Brand 8.61; B 5 A Murrell 6.65; HTA 3 C Brand 25.24; B 3 J Phelan 18.10; DTA 2 C Brand 27.14; B 3 J Phelan 17.82; JTA 1 C Brand 40.56; B 1 R Coe 35.90; 4X100m 3 BH 50.6; 4X400m 4 BH 4:02.1; Match 1 Bexl 158; 2 Lowes 123; 3 Kingst 98; 4 BHD 79; 5 Chelms 69;
(63) 22nd Jul. STHN WOMENS LGE DIV 3 (4) HORSHAM
HJ D Mijneviuciute 1.75; LJ N Brewer 5.31; TJ K Denham 11.57; JT V Wakelin 35.28; Match 4 BH 140;
(64) 23rd Jul. SHEFFIELD INTERNATIONAL
150m 7 J Golding 15.38; 3000SC dev 7 P Brice 8:57.44; 8 D Lee 8:59.55; 15 S Newport (fell); TJWm 6 R Kirby 13.18;
(65) 23rd Jul. BRAINTREE THROWS MEETING Sen SP 1 L Newman 17.75; HT/JT 5/1 A Benn 50.20/50.24; U20 DT 1 E Udechuku
56.50; HT 1 A Benn 54.08; U17 SP 1 P Waterman 13.76; DT 1 E Udechuku 59.02;
(66) 23rd Jul. 1/2 MARATHON DARTFORD (inc Kent Ch)
(68.25) 4(2Kt) Roy Smith 70.46; 51 J McGlashan (DulR) 82.53; 72 B McShane 86.44; 81 G Lloyd 87.31; 85 T Brightwell 87.50; 122 R Brown 92.24; 202 B Wilson 99.55; 204 N Cook 100.08; 266 G Crowder 104.18; 374 H Rudkin 115.23;
(67) 23rd Jul. INTER-COUNTY ALDERSHOT 400m P Featherston (Kt) 50.07; PV A Hardy (Ex) 4.00;
(68) 26th Jul. SLH OPEN CRYSTAL PAL 800m P Hogston 1:54.7; Wm. K O'Mahoney 2:16.9;
(69) 27/30 Jul. EURO JUN CHAMPS, HUNGARY 4 X 100m 1 GB (Ht 40.55 incl M Findlay);
(70) 28th Jul. SCVAC KENT LGE (4) DARTFORD Tr A, B & M50(C); Fd A & C
200m A 4 C Monks 26.3; B 3 A Murrell 27.7; C 2 J Hart 27.0; 800m A 1 K Daniel 2:12.1; B 1 H Morten 2:12.8; C 4 J Robinson 2:37.8; 3000m A 5 J Phelan 9:45.0; B 4 R Brown 10:51.9; C 2 B O'Gorman 10:37.7; 2KW A 2 R Brown 11:20.4; B-; C 3 N Simmons 11:02.5; PV A-; C 2 J Robinson 2.10; TJ A 1 D Wallington 11.12; C 4 J Robinson 7.54; DT A 3 D Wallington 23.18; C 2 M Davies 22.40; JT A 2 R Coe 27.60; C 3 M Davies 22.78; 4X200m 1 BH 1:45.7;
Match =1 Camb H & Dart 161; 3 BH 159; 4 Medw 158; 5 TW 61; 6 Graves 28;
Final pos: 1 BH 22; 2 Camb 171/2; 3 Medw 17; 4 Dart 151/2; 5 TW 7; 6 Graves 5;
(71) 29th Jul. INTER-BANKS CHS WARWICK PV 2 S Oxlade 3.20; 4 J Day 2.80;
(72) 29/30 Jul. AAA CHS U17 & SEN 3000m BIRMINGHAM
3000m Sen 4 Dl Smith 8:14.15; 6 P Brice 8:24.23; U17 200m 2 J Skeete 21.78; 1500m S Austin 4:05; 400H 1 R Tabares 54.52; SP/DT 1 E Udechuku 17.41/58.00; U15 100m 1 W Gray 11.29; 2 D Plummer 11.34; L Connike 11.8; 400m 2 L Connike 51.11; 1500m 1 S Holmes 4:16; 100H 3 W Gray 11.67; HJ Gray 1.81; LJ 3 D Grant 5.55; SP 1 A Cluskey;
(73) 30th Jul. GOLD CUP SF West L S
100m 3 E Wodu 11.0; 400m 6 N Keogh 49.4; 800m 4 D Heath 1:54.9; 1500m 4 D Lee 3:56.2; 5000m 2 P Hogston 14:43.5; 10000m 2 A Guilder 31:50.9; 110H 4 A Hodge 15.6; 400H 4 R Holt 53.0; 3000SC S Newport 8:45.3; SP/DT L Newman 16.71/53.38; JT S Harrison 65.40; 5 BH;
Match 1 TVH 134; 2 Border 116; 3 Stoke 110; 4 BH 108; 5 WSE 761/2; 6 Solent 70; 7 Telford 68; 8 Trafford 461/2;
(74) 30th Jul. NATL JUN LGE (3) MIDDLESBROUGH Match 4 BH;
(75) 30th Jul. 10Km LOUGHBOROUGH 3 W Foster 30.15;
(76) 30th Jul. KENT B&C LGE (4) DARTFORD
U15 800m 1 A Madar 2:09.4; SP 1A A Cluskey; 1B R Spiers 13.51; JT 1 P Belcher 44.56; U13 100m/200m 1 K Olusesi 13.0/26.5; M Hill 400m/63; 1/1500m; 75H T Watson 13.2; N Skinner 13.3; Tms 1 BH
(77) 30th Jul. 10Km St.EVAL, CORNW S Pairman 38.51;
(78) Aug. JUN INTL GB v FRANCE 100m 3 M Findlay 11.1; 3SP/DT E Udechuku; TJ 4 M Bramble;
(79) 5th Aug. STHN LGE DIV 1 (5) SUTCLIFFE PK
Match 1 BHB 137; 2 Bexl 130; 3 Bracknell 105; 4 Herc Wimb 82; 5 Newh EB 65;
(80) 5th Aug. STHN LGE DIV 3 (5) CRAWLEY
100mA 2 D Burley 11.5; B 2 S White 12.1; 200mA 2 D Burley 23.1; B 4 S White 24.6; 400mA 3 D Marks 53.8; B 1 S Price 53.8; 800mA 4 A Algeo 2:03.3; B 3 J Bradley 2:03.8; 1500mA 4 H Morten 4:18.0; B 2 P Calnan 4:21.3; 5000mA 3 Roy Smith 15:29.1; B 3 C Andrews 16:38.6; 110HA 3 I Holder 17.5; B 1 S White 17.4; 400HA 4 S Jarred 62.0; B 5 J Beck 88.5; 3000mSCA 4 J Beck 10:29.6; B 2 P Cavallo 10:53.7; HJA 3 S White 1.65; B 2 I Holder 1.60; PVA 5 S White 2.00; B 3 P Waterman 1.05; LJA 5 D Burley 5.60; B 3 I Holder 5.46; TJA 4 I Holder 11.30; B 4 S Parish 10.77; SPA 2 P Waterman 11.79; B 5 C Brand 8.82; HTA 5 M Davies 26.32; B 5 C Brand 22.90; DTA 2 A Brown 38.16; B 4 P Waterman 26.60; JTA 4 C Brand 40.92; B 1 S White 39.60; 4X100m 3 BH 47.2; 4X400m 2 BH 3:34.1;
Match 1 Brigh 125; 2 Aylesb 113; 3 BHC 102; 4 Houns 99; 5 Craw 97;
(81) 5th Aug. STHN LGE DIV 6 (5) MILE END
100mA 4 P Stock 12.3; B 3 G Medhurst 13.1; 200m-; 400mA 4 A Wallington 57.7; B-; 800mA 5 P Barlow 2:53.3; B-; 1500m-; 5000mA 4 P Barlow 16:45.7; B 2 D Dhammaloka 17:57.0; 110HA 2 A Wallington 19.4; B-; 400HA 1 A Wallington 62.9; B 4 P Barlow 78.5; 3000mSCA 2 P Barlow 10:51.1; B-; HJA 5 A Fairbairn 1.20; B-; PVCan; LJA 5 P Barlow 4.07; B 5 A Fairbairn 3.05; TJA 5 P Barlow 8.37; B 5 A Fairbairn 8.07; SPA 4 A Fairbairn 8.90; B-; HTA 3 A Fairbairn 31.06; B-; DTA 1 A Fairbairn 31.72; B-; JTA 5 A Fairbairn 21.74; B-; 4X100m-; 4X400m-;
Match 1 Trent Pk 130; 2 Eal 1291/2; 3 GEC 102; 4 Musw Hl 961/2; 5 BHD 51;
(82) 5/6 Aug. BVAF CHS EXETER
M45 D Wallington 3 100m/12.6; 2LJ/5.83; 2TJ/11.17; R Minting 3 200m/25.14; 1 400m/54.0; 2 800m/2:04.8; 2HJ/1.60; K Daniel 4 800m/2:05.8; 3 1500m/4:17.9; J Phelan 5 1500m/4:33; 3 3000SC/10:58.3; M50 3000m Walk 1 P Hannell 14:20.6; M60 J Day 2 100H/18.3; 2HJ/1.37; 3LJ/4.01; 3TJ/8.66; G Hickey 1SP/12.43 (BrR); 6HT/30.50; 5DT/34.60;
(83) 5/13 Aug. WORLD CHS GOTHENBURG (Aus) HJ=8 T Forsyth 2.25(q 2.29); HT S Carlin; 400mWm SF 3 R Poetschka 51.00;
(84) 6th Aug. INTER-C JUN COPTHALL
SP 6 P Waterman 12.51; HT 1 A Benn 55.04; U15 400m N Pyburn 54.84; 100m/HJ W Gray 11.35/1.85; A Cluskey;
(85) 6th Aug. 10Km RD EPSOM 2 Roy Smith 32.14; J R Turner 37.20;
(86) 12th Aug. STHN WOMENS' LGE DIV 3 (5) HARLOW Match 1 BH 184;
(87) 13th Aug. INTER-C JUN KINGSMEADOW U20 Su Burman-Roy 2 SP/BHT 13.97/44.84; HT 1A A Benn 58.02; U17 800m C Moss
2:01.9; 400H R Tabares 55.0; SP/DT 1 E Udechuku; JT J Apps;
(88) 13th Aug. 1/2-MARATHON BURNHAM BEECHES 1 Roy Smith 70.50;
(89) 18th Aug. 5M BLISWORTH 1 A Guilder 24.55;
(90) 19th Aug. BRIT LGE DIV 1 (4) ENFIELD
100mA 2 J Golding 10.70; B 3 M Findlay 10.73; 200mA 6 M Findlay 21.84; B 5 A Sharp 22.26; 400mA 8 R Holt 51.46; B 6 N Hoque 48.66; 800mA 6 A Draper 1:54.38; B 7 C Moss 1:54.69; 1500mA 4 D Heath 3:59.02; B 3 P Hogston 3:56.31; 5000mA 3 Dl Smith 14:25.6; B 1 M Steinle 14:30.3; 110HA 6 A Hodge 15.56; B 7 N Keogh 18.05; 400HA 8 S Pratt 56.78; B 3 N Keogh 54.73; 3000SCA 2 S Newport 8:52.49; B 4 J Marks 9:33.04; HJA 5 A Hodge 2.00; B =6 M Charles 1.80; PVA 8 A Hardy 4.20; B 7 B Essein 2.05; LJA 7 B Essein 6.75; B 7 R Weaver 6.32; TJA 6 M Bramble 14.74; B 3 S Bobb 14.26; SPA 2 L Newman 17.21; B 2 E Udechuku 14.82; HTA 7 A Benn 51.10; B 8 Su Burman-Roy 34.98; DTA 4 L Newman 52.80; B 3 E Udechuku 48.96; JTA 4 S Harrison 66.50; B 1 P Yates 62.84; 4X100m 4 BH 41.61 (M R Williams, M Findlay, A Sharp & J Golding); 4X400m 7 BH 3:22.52 (A Draper, C Moss, R Tabares & N Keogh);
Match 1 Belgr 347; 2 TVH 322; 3 Harin 301; 4 Birfd 262; 5 BH 2511/2; 6 Woodfd 2461/2; 7 Shaft 246; 8 Newh EB 221;
Final Standings: 1 Belgr 29; 2 TVH 28; 3 Harin 18; 4 Shaft 18; 5 Birchfd 16; 6 Woodfd 15; 7 BH 15; 8 Newh EB 5;
(91) 19th Aug. STHN LGE DIV 1 (6) NORMAN PK
100mA 1 F Obe 11.0; B 1 D Gilkes 11.3; 200mA 2 S Timmins 23.2; B 4 S Jarred 24.0; 400mA 2 P Squires 51.2; B 1 I Thomas 51.7; ; 800mA 3 L Bulson 2:00.8; B 2 R Daniels 1:57.3; 1500mA 3 L Bulson 4:05.6; B 3 R Daniels 4:12.0; 5000mA 4 Roy Smith 15:38.3; B 3 M Watling 16:28.6; 110HA 1 M Elliott 16.1; B 1 S Tolson 17.8; 400HA 4 Ad Harris 57.4; B 4 S Jarred 62.8; 3000SCA 4 J Bradley 10:38.6; B 4 P Cavallo 10:39.2; HJA 3 R Chambers Rb 1.80; B 2 S Tolson 1.75; PVA =2 S Tolson 3.80; B 4 S Oxlade 2.80; LJA 2 S Timmins 6.32; B 3 L Redgrave 5.93; TJA 4 L Redgrave 11.96; B 2 S Oxlade 11.52; SPA 4 S Timmins 12.18; B 2 M Elliott 11.42; HTA 2 S Timmins 44.50; B 4 S Oxlade 28.80; DTA 4 S Timmins 33.60;B 3 S Oxlade 31.06;JTA 2 J Kitching 55.26;B 1 S Oxlade 45.70;4X100m 1 BH 43.9; 4X400m 1 BH 3:25.3;
Match 1 Tonbr 129; 2 BHB 1221/2; 3 Exet 108; 4 Woking 104; 5 Chelmsfd 741/2;
(92) 19th Aug. STHN LGE DIV 3 (6) NORMAN PK
100mA 2 C Karageorghis 11.4; B 2 Aa Harris 11.5; 200mA 2 C Karageorghis 23.3; B 3 N Rowe 24.0; 400mA 3 P Byfield 51.7 ; B 2 S Parish 53.2; 800mA 1 S Jones 2:00.7; B 3 M Skinner 2:17.8; 1500mA 3 H Morten 4:21.5; B 2 J Phelan 4:29.9; 5000mA 3 P Barlow 16:46.7; B 1 D Hassall 17:01.2; 110HA 2 S White 17.4; B 2 I Holder 17.5; 400HA 2 P Byfield 64.4; B 3 P Stack 71.1; 3000SCA 2 P Barlow 10:55.8; B 3 J Phelan 12:02.0; HJA =1 I Holder 1.60; B 1 S White 1.55; PVA 2 J Day 2.80; B 2 S White 2.80; LJA 3 P Byfield 5.87; B 2 I Holder 5.30; TJA 2 P Byfield 12.67; B 3 P Barlow 8.41; SPA 2 S White 9.82; B-; HTA 2 M Davies 27.30; B 2 J Phelan 17.98; DTA 1 S White 32.06; B 2 J Phelan 19.40; JTA 3 S White 37.48; B 3 P Byfield 24.92; 4X100m 2 BH 45.3; 4X400m BH dq;
Match 1 Wycombe 1361/2; 2 Medway 132; 3 BHC 1291/2; 4 Walthamstow 83;
(93) 19th Aug. AAA 10Km CH REDDITCH (29.20) 20 T Dickinson 30.43;
(94) 20th Aug. Gt SCOTTISH RUN (1/2 MARATHON) (62.46) 7 D Taylor 63.31;
(95) 20th Aug. THROWS MEET BRAINTREE U20 HT 1 A Benn 55.92;
(96) 21st Aug. GB v USA GATESHEAD 200m 4 J Golding 21.06 (+4X100); TJWm 6 R Kirby 12.98;
(97) 27th Aug. NATL JUN LGE (4) BIRMINGHAM
Match 1 Birchfd 227; 2 BH 215; 3 Peter'b 182; 4 Gateshd 173; 5 Telford 144; 6 Middsb DNA;
(98) BATTERSEA PK 3/7 Sri (3M/14.25) R Brown 17.47; N Cook 18.14; W Clapham 20.18; 10/7(Sri 2M/9.18) W Clapham 13.13; 11/7 Vets 5.2M. 18 M Peel 33.10; 21 H Cooper 33.47; 17/7 Sri 1M. N Barber 5.25; N Cook 5.27; W Clapham 6.17; 22/7 Sri 5M. 4 Gl Morgan 27.16; 24/7 Sri (3M/14.37) W Clapham 20.10; 26/7 VAC Tr 5000m (16:15.7) W Clapham 20:53.4; 9/8 VAC Tr (1M/4:44.4) 13 W Clapham 6:13.5; 15/8 VAC Rd M 1 J McGlashan 4.43; 5 M Peel (1M50) 5.23; 8 H Cooper 5.37; 14 W Clapham 6.16; 5.2M 21 H Cooper 33.49;
(99) OTHER RACE WALKING 17/6 Monks Hill. 1 S Lightman(SL) 53.35; 2 N Simmons(NS) 55.54; 22/7 BAF 10 Sutton Pk.
19 SL 87.38; 9/8 Sy 2 Norbury. 1 P Hannell 16.02; 2 SL 16.51; 7 NS 18.31; 15/8 VAC Batt Pk 5M 4 P Hannell 42.48;
(100) MONTHLY HANDICAP SERIES 12/7 Hayes 3.12M Fin 1 M Martineau 21.09 rn tm; 2 B Mellish 18.22; 3 D Carton 18.42; 4 P Shepheard 19.53; 5 B Wilson 18.42; 6 C McCarthy 16.44; 7 B McShane 17.48; 8 H Cooper 19.08; 9 T Brightwell 18.17; 10 S Haley 18.49; 11 J R Turner 18.07; 12 C Fincham 16.57; 13 M Ellison 16.58; 14 J Tateson 21.05; 15 S Freemantle 19.03; 16 C Pike 19.12; 1/8 Cryst Pal 5K J Bennett 30.38;

***END***

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk