Mar 1995

Home Up

VOL 14. No4. MAR 1995.
EDITOR:- W Clapham, 26 Dunoon Rd, London SE23 3TF (0181 699 5949)
News, Views & Results of Blackheath Harriers, 56 Bourne Way, Hayes, Bromley, Kent (Tel 0181 462 3115). Unless otherwise attributed, views are those of the Editor.
*****************************************************************

[01] 2nd Nov. 10Km Rd @ GER/LUXM (30.42) 119/644 M Crisp 39.03;
[02] 11th Dec. HOG'S BACK 9.125M @ GUILDFORD Full Result cf [14344]
(45.15) 63 B O'Gorman 55.19 (1M50); 72 B Mellish 55.33; 129 G Lloyd 58.01; 285 R Saiz 62.33; 308 B Hartley 63.06; 372 J E Sullivan 64.33; 450 J Tateson 66.33; 469 C Poole 67.04; 533 A Thomas 68.29; 745 W Buttinger 75.58; 771 G Pluckrose 77.24; 822 S Walker 80.39; 869 J Johnson 84.05; 894 J Bennett 88.59; Veteran Teams (Sc 3) 4 BH
[03] 17th Dec. 41st OLD BOYS' 5M XC @ WIMBLEDON CMN
(26.59) 6 C Huntley (Westm) 28.43; 8 J Beck (Dulw) 28.53; 28 M Wade (Dulw) 32.26;
[04] 21st Dec. 5Km Rd @ PERIVALE 4 Roy Smith 15.13;
[05] 27th Dec. 10Km Rd @ HYDE PK 1 J Harrison 30.42; 2 S Newport 30.46;
[06] 27th Dec. 10M Rd @ AYLESHAM 1 P Hogston 52.47;
[07] 31st Dec. INT'L XC @ DURHAM Intl(9.2K/30.03) 28 S Baines 31.55; Sen 3 S Dodd 33.36;
[08] 31st Dec-1st Jan 1995. INDOORS @ BIRMINGHAM
60m ht E Wodu 6.89; 3000m 5 D Lee 8:23.81; 60H 3 K Bunce 8.51;
[09] 1st Jan 1995. 10Km Rd @ ERITH (32.33) 4 Roy Smith 33.16;
[10] 7th Jan. KENT Veterans XC CHAMPS @ TUNBRIDGE WELLS
M40(34.32) 5 T Cherchuck 36.54 (Roger Smith Tankard); 15 P Irvine 38.14; 17 H Morten 38.33; 19 K Daniel 38.55; 25 J Phelan 39.41; 29 R Coe 40.10; 34 B Mellish 40.56; 41 R Cliff 42.07; 43 T Brightwell 42.24; 48 B Fisher 43.04; 51 C Pike 43.23; 52 G Lloyd 43.36; 54 I Young 44.14; 62 R Brown 45.29; 69 R Griffin 47.14; 73 S Cluney 48.20; 81 P Rickell 49.49; 85 C St.Aubyn 53.22; Teams(Scoring 4) 4 BH;
M50 1 M Cronin 39.14; 7 D White 41.45; 10 C Woodcock 42.06; 19 H Cooper 45.23; 20 V Giles 45.27; 23 J Robinson 45.46; 25 C Haines 45.55; 38 J Cross (BrV) 53.58; Teams(Scoring 3) 2 BH;
[11] 7th Jan. KENT CLUBMAN'S XC CHAMPS @ TUNBRIDGE WELLS
(35.42) 5 Roy Smith 36.24; 10 C Huntley 37.27; 12 P Calnan 37.52; 15 M Farrell 38.03; 24 C Fincham 39.52; 29 P Barlow 40.57; 31 J R Turner 41.12; Teams(Scoring 4) 2 BH;
[12] 7th Jan. STHN WOMEN'S XC LGE @ BEDFORD Sen(17.21) 5 T Blake 17.37; 13 P Gullett 19.11;
[13] 7th Jan. SY XC LGE 1 @ CROYDON 4 D Taylor(HHH); 7 P Brice(ThHH); 45 M Watling(AFD);
[14] 8th Jan. 10M Rd @ TADWORTH
(53.16) 8 Gl Morgan 58.46; 23 B O'Gorman 62.48 (1M50: 1st Age Graded); 118 N Cook 70.23; 192 J Tateson 74.12; 258 B Smith 77.41; 322 H Rudkin 80.59; 404 W Buttinger 87.03; 481 J Johnson 92.41; 482 D Larcombe 92.43;
[15] 8th Jan. PARKWOOD YA XC LGE (3) @ CANTERBURY
U17 2 C Moss 17.37; 7 W Hunter; 10 S Reilly; 11 G Griffin; U15 5 J Baker; 6 D Baker; 8 S Crawford; 9 R Hunter; 13 Cr Rowe; 15 S Turner; 16 A Taylor; U13 1 A Madar; 3 W Bolton; 4 E Hampton; 10 J Procter; 17 A Rayner; GU17 3 A McClements 12.45; GU15 8 S Pailthorpe; 11 V Cambridge; 12 V Johnson; GU13 3 Z Morrell; 8 K Lucht; 9 H Barker; 14 A Brown; 16 E Kuenstlinger; 18 S Singer; 20 K Porter; 22 E Green; Teams: U17/U15/U13/GU15/GU13: 1 BH; U11 1 C Daniel; 7 M Daniel;
[16] OPEN INDOORS @ CRYSTAL PAL
11/1 60m M Findlay 7.2; 14/1 60H K Bunce 8.4; TJ U17 P Francis 13.02; SP U20 2 Su Burman-Roy 13.72; 3 A Benn 11.65; U17 1 E Udechuku 18.04; 2 P Waterman 13.87;
[17] 14th Jan. INTERCOUNTIES XC @ LUTON
Sen (11.6K/35.52) 6 T Dickinson (Lancs) 36.37; 16 Dl Smith (Kt) 37.27; 27 S Dodd (NE) 37.51; 51 P Brice (Kt) 38.30; 71 A Guilder (Leics) 38.48; 82 P Hogston (Kt) 39.06; All KENT Jun 14 M Steinle 23.13; 45 C Wada 23.47; 160 J Marks 25.38; 173 P Cavallo 25.55; U17 56 C Moss 19.41; U15 58 S Holmes 17.01; 67 M Skinner 17.07; 126 D Farnham 17.31; U13 1 A Madar 10.53; 62 I Hamblin 11.43; 113 W Bolton 11.57; 123 C Gay 11.59; Sen W (5.6K/19.13) 7 T Blake 19.43; 23 S Brice 20.12; 110 P Gullett (Sfk) 21.41; JW 114 F Bouvier 20.13; GU15 85 N Shorey 16.02; GU13 4 G Viney 11.30; 55 Z Morrell 12.10; 223 K Lucht (Sy) 13.12;
[18] 14th Jan. VETS A.C XC CHAMP 4.8M @ WIMBLEDON CMN 2 K Daniel 26.17; 6 H Morten 26.44;
[19] 15th Jan. BELLEGROVE FUN RUN 1 C Fincham; 3 R Brown; 5 N Webb; 8 J Tateson;
[20] 21st Jan. KENT SCHOOLS XC @ CHATHAM U17 3 C Moss 25.24; 7 M Skinner 26.26;
U15 1 S Holmes 17.58; 8 D Baker 18.56; N Pyburn; GU17 5 N Shorey 18.38; 29 A McClements; 37 H Thompson; GU15 2 Z Morrell 13.03; 17 S Pailthorpe; N Viney;
[21] 21/22. STHN INDOOR CHAMPS
Horsham PV U20 1 N Turner 4.40; Haringey SP U20 1 E Udechuku 15.77 cbp; U17 1 E Udechuku 17.67 cbp; 2 P Waterman 14.31pb; U15 1 A Cluskey 14.58pb; @ CRYSTAL PAL 60m ht E Wodu 7.0; U17 5 N Hoque 7.3; TJ 6 S Bobb 14.03; Pentathlon U17 6 P Waterman 60m/8.0; 60H/9.4; HJ/1.52pb; LJ/4.51; SP/14.49pb;
[22] 28th Jan. GB v RUSSIA INDOORS @ BIRMINGHAM
SP (18.71) 4 L Newman 17.03; Inv 60m 2 J Skeete 7.07;
[23] 21st Jan. MOBMATCH v RANELAGH @ HAYES
1 M Watling 46.03 (Thompson Medal) [h'c postn 18]; 2 Roy Smith 46.19 [12]; 3 J Beck 47.33 [11]; 4 G Clifford 47.33 [14]; 5 P Irvine 48.04 [19]; 6 C McCarthy 48.31 [8]; 10 D Hassall 48.57 [16]; 12 C Fincham 49.12 [5]; 13 H Morten 49.37 [32]; 15 K Daniel 50.03 [37]; 16 R Coe 50.18 [9]; 17 J Phelan 50.20 [15]; 21 M Ellison 50.59 [6]; 23 P Barlow 51.05 [20]; 27 M Cronin 51.22 (1M50 Harry Sheer Cup) [35]; 29 J R Turner 51.48 [31]; 30 N Wise 52.32 [G]; 32 B Mellish 52.50 [10]; 35 B McShane 53.53 [28]; 36 S Freemantle 53.54 [21]; 37 T Brightwell 54.32 [40]; 38 A Kilgour 54.33 [44]; 39 B O'Gorman 54.33 [52]; 40 B Fisher 54.45 [7]; 41 S Pairman 55.06 [34]; 42 B Leahy 55.14 (Lanterne Rouge) [13]; 43 H Cooper 55.56 [1]; 44 C Pike 56.02 [36]; 45 R Cliff 56.15 [17]; 46 R Brown 56.41 [4]; 47 M Wade 56.58 [24]; 48 A Bounds 57.29 [51]; 50 W Slack 57.54 [3]; 52 B Wilson 58.11 [39]; 54 G Griffin 58.56 [23]; 58 S Cluney 59.33 [41]; 59 R Griffin 59.46 [30]; 60 B Hartley 60.05 [45]; 62 C Haines 60.24 [43]; 63 J Robinson 60.38 [33]; 64 W Clapham 61.31 [25]; 65 R Saiz 61.47 [26]; 67 J E Turner 62.11 [60]; 68 S Sankey 62.12 [29]; 69 C Poole 62.21 [42]; 70 C Painter 62.44 [47]; 71 W Orton 63.10 [55]; 62 V Giles 63.22 [48]; 63 M Peel 63.23 [61]; 65 S McEvoy 63.55 [22]; 67 P Lovell 64.02 [27]; 71 B Smith 65.24 [49]; 72 Rn Chambers 66.00 [58]; 74 J Tateson 66.58 [57]; 76 P Rickell 68.36 [54]; 77 J Copley 69.36 [63]; 78 A Cilia 69.43 [46]; 79 D Churchus 70.50 [53]; 81 P Long 72.56 [2]; 82 B Todd 73.25 [56]; 84 R Gibson 74.21 [50]; 85 M Gasson 75.06 [59]; 86 D Wilcox 77.33 [62]; 87 T Bashford 81.09 [64]; 88 C Messent 92.47 [66]; 89 D Tingey 95.03 [65];
Teams(Scoring 26) BH 529 (Pelling-Ratcliff Cup; Ranelagh 1022;
[24] 28th Jan. STH of ENG XC CHAMPS @ PARLIAMENT HILL
SenM (15K/46.43) 2 S Newport 47.03 (Rapley Cup); 3 T Dickinson 47.49; 5 Dl Smith 48.22; 7 P Hogston 48.42; 11 D Taylor 49.20; 16 P Brice 49.35; 24 A Guilder 50.28; 31 S Dodd 50.36; 39 M Watling 50.55; 47 J Barton 51.13; 89 D Neale 52.29; Teams(Scoring 6) 1 BH 44 (Frank Winn Cup); U20 (6M/32.50) 2 M Steinle 33.06; 55 P Cavallo 37.38; 80 J Bradley 39.44; 100 A Dale 43.14; Tms 7 BH; U17 (4M/23.09) 7 C Moss 24.04; 128 G Griffin 29.20; U15 (3M/17.52) 4 S Holmes 18.26; 18 M Skinner 19.06; 43 J Baker 19.50; 53 A Briggs 20.01; 62 L M Cooper 20.11; 129 A Taylor 21.15; Tms 2 BH; SenW (24.52) 10 S Brice 26.27; 31 P Gullett 28.07; 42 J Slade 28.44; 206 C Messent; Tms 7 BH; GU17 69 A McClements 29.12; U15 (17.46) 81 S Pailthorpe 21.21; 165 V Johnson; 176 V Cambridge; 184 H Thompson; Tms 21 BH; GU13 (13.29) 5 Z Morrell 13.47; 7 G Viney 13.51; 102 H Barker; 112 A Brown;133 F Barker;147 E Kuenstlinger;Tms 9 BH;
[25] 29th Jan. INDOORS @ BIRMINGHAM
60m M Findlay 7.03; (U17) J Skeete 7.08; A Harris 7.31; A Evans 7.93; L Connike(U15) 7.94; W Gray 7.96; 200m J Skeete 23.01; W Gray 24.13; L Connike 24.33; N Pyburn 25.18;TJ E Udechuku 11.16; SP(Sen) M Elliott(J) 11.64; (U17) 1 E Udechuku 17.86; 2 P Waterman 14.94; (U15) A Cluskey 14.20;
[26] 29th Jan. TOUGH GUY 95 JUNGLE COMMANDO RACE @ TETTEN HALL, WOLVERHAMPTON
1 N Kinsey 1:44.03;
[27] 1st Feb. MET.P XC CHS @ SPARROWS DEN (5M/25.38) 8 C Andrews 27.10; 72 B Todd 37.49;
[28] 3/4 Feb. AAA INDOOR CHAMPS @ BIRMINGHAM
60m sf E Wodu (h 6.87); 3000m 5 D Lee 8:13.44; 60H K Bunce 8.45; SP 1 L Newman 17.30; Wom TJ 2 R Kirby 13.11; 5 K Denham (6 LJ);
[29] 4th Feb. VETS A.C XC 4.8M @ WIMBLEDON CMN
(25.43) 3 P Irvine 26.35; 37 W Clapham 34.06; 49 J Cross 37.54;
[30] 4th Feb. CLUB 10M XC CHAMP @ HAYES
1 Roy Smith 59.31 (Rowland Cup) [h'c postn 9]; 3 C McCarthy 63.43 [25]; 4 C Fincham 64.07 [21]; 6 M Cronin (1V) 65.13 [19]; 7 K Daniel 65.39 [33]; 8 J R Turner 65.46 [11]; 9 M Ellison 66.31 [23]; 11 T Brightwell 69.27 [24]; 12 S Pairman 70.01 [20]; 14 C Pike 71.22 [22]; 15 G Lloyd 71.36 [12]; 16 J E Turner 72.42 [5]; 17 B McShane 72.52 [37]; 18 W Slack 72.55 [7]; 19 M Wade 73.11 [18]; 20 M Peel 74.22 [6]; 21 B Wilson 74.27 [28]; 22 A Kilgour 74.32 [40]; 23 J Ingram 75.34 [31]; 24 G Coates 75.43 [42]; 25 V Giles 76.34 [4]; 26 B Hartley 78.02 [35]; 27 C Poole 78.19 [15]; 28 P Lovell 78.27 [2]; 29 W Orton 78.33 [30]; 30 C Haines 78.59 [34]; 31 J Copley 79.02 [3]; 32 S Sankey 79.21 [17]; 33 J Tateson 80.52 [10]; 34 S McEvoy 81.50 [16]; 35 B Smith 83.04 [29]; 36 R Saiz 83.10 [36]; 37 B Todd 89.12 [13]; 38 B O'Flynn 90.32 [27]; 39 G Griffin 91.04 [43]; 40 R Gibson 91.15 [8]; 41 T Bashford 91.18 [1]; 42 J Beckley (L) 91.58 [26]; 43 P Long 95.41 [32]; 44 M Gasson 96.15 [38]; 45 D Wilcox 98.32 [39]; 46 D Tingey 107.01 [14]; 47 J Bennett 120.00 [41];
[31] 4th Feb. BRIT STUDENTS XC CHAMPS @ MANCHESTER Wom 3 T Blake (L'B);
[32] 5th Feb. KENT WOMEN'S XC LGE @ MOTE PK
GU17 10 A McClements; GU15 7 BH; 9 C Lewis; GU13 3 BH; 6 A Brown; K Lucht; H Barker;
[33] 11th Feb. GB v FRANCE INDOORS @ GLASGOW
SP (18.39) 3 L Newman 16.85; TJ W 3 R Kirby 13.15 clr;
[34] 5th Feb. 10Km RD @ HOOK ARENA 2 J Harrison 30.21; 42 P Irvine 34.46;
[35] 11th Feb. EURO CLUBS XC CHS @ PORTG 6 BH; 37 S Newport; 42 T Dickinson; 44 D Taylor; 52 A Guilder; 55 Dl Smith; 58 S Baines; 62 M Steinle; 76 P Brice; 83 P Hogston; 120 S Dodd; Open 6 M Watling; 9 P Calnan; 25W C Messent;
[36] 11th Feb. CLUB v BANK of ENG XC 10Km @ HAYES
(37.04) 2 C Fincham 37.05; 3 R Coe 37.59; 4 M Ellison 38.19; 8 J R Turner 39.19; 10 B McShane 40.09; 11 T Brightwell 41.01; 20 M Peel 44.01; 21 B Hartley 45.10; 23 C Haines 45.21; 25 C Rowe 46.33; 27 M Gasson 51.35; 29 B Todd 55.11; 32 P Freeman 58.49; Teams(Sc 10) BH 106; Bk 107;
[37] 11th Feb. INDOORS @ CRYSTAL PAL
PV A Hardy 3.70; TJ S Bobb 14.06; SP Sen/1U17 E Udechuku 14.53/18.12; 2U17 P Waterman 14.88; 1U15 A Cluskey 14.15;
[38] 11th Feb. SCH INT-COUNTY XC @ CHATHAM (for Kent) IntB 5 C Moss; 18 M Skiner; JB 1 S Holmes; 17 J Baker; IntG 11 N Shorey; JG 19 Z Morrell; 62 S Pailthorpe;
[39] 11th Feb. SY XC LGE 3 @ PETERSHAM(30.24) 4 P Irvine(VAC) 31.58; 6 H Morten(VAC) 32.07;
[40] 12th Feb. BVAF INDOOR CHS @ BIRMINGHAM
1500m 5M40 K Daniel 4:20.5; 3000m 3M45 J Phelan 9:47.9; PV 2M60 J Day; LJ 2M40 D Wallington 5.88; SP 1M60 G Hickey 12.58;
[41] 12th Feb. LONDON YOUTH GAMES XC @ BARNET
(for Brom) U15 3 A Madar; 5 J Baker; U13 2 I Hamlin; 4 W Bolton; GU20 6 F Bouvier; GU17 35 A McClements; 56 C Pluck; 57 H Peverall; GU15 28 S Pailthorpe; 78 V Johnson; 86 E Kuenstlinger; 93 H Thompson; 121 C Ayres; GU13 12 K Lucht; 86 S Singer; 117 A Braham;
[42] 18th Feb. GB v CZECH v AUSTR/HUNG @ VIENNA TJ W 3 R Kirby 13.27;
[43] 18th Feb. SOUTH of THAMES SEN XC @ ESHER
1 S Baines 33.23; 17 M Watling 34.59; 52 P Irvine 37.17; 67 H Morten 37.51; 90 M Farrell 38.54; 92 K Daniel 39.06; Teams(Scoring 6) 5 BH;
[44] 18/19 Feb. AAA U20 INDOORS CHAMPS @ BIRMINGHAM
U20 60m 6sf M Findlay 7.14pb; D Gilkes 7.28; 400m S Pratt 52.72pb; LJ 8 M Findlay 6.55; TJ 2 M Bramble 14.58; SP 3 E Udechuku 14.34; U17 60m 2 J Skeete 7.01; 5 A Harris 7.17; 200m 2 J Skeete 22.4 ; 400m 1 N Hoque 50.88; HJ P Graham 1.88; TJ 2 P Francis 13.43; SP 1 E Udechuku 18.14; 3 P Waterman 14.49; U15 60m 1 W Gray 7.34; 2 D Plummer 7.47; 200m 1 W Gray 23.69; 2 D Plummer 23.73;HJ1 W Gray 1.88; 9GU15 N Brewer 1.60;SP 1 A Cluskey 14.73;
[45] 18th Feb. KENT YA XC LGE @ SWANLEY
U15 4 J Baker 18.09; 5 M Skinner 18.14; 12 Cr Rowe 19.28; U13 1 A Madar 14.17; 4 I Hamblin 14.45; 6 W Bolton 15.04; 8 J Procter 15.35; Teams U15/U13 1 BH; Season 2/1;
[46] 18th Feb. UNIV RELAYS @ HYDE PK D Lee (Leic U) fst leg; S Budd (Exet U Wm);
[47] 19th Feb. IAAF WORLD XC CHALL @ LUXBG (33.09) 17 T Dickinson 34.41;
[48] 19th Feb. KENT A.C 10M RD @ SIDCUP
(52.55) 9 C Andrews 56.43; 30 J R Turner 60.16; 36 D Flagg 61.17; 74 R Brown 66.33; 96 N Barber 69.02; 102 B Smith 69.13; 147 G Crowder 74.04; 148 R Hogwood 74.09; 161 I Collins 75.41; 179 D Carrigan 78.06;
[49] 19th Feb. KENT WOMEN'S XC LGE @ TENTERDEN
Sen 8 J Slade; U15 28 V Cambridge; U13 10 K Lucht; 15 K Porter; 19 E Green;
[50] 19th Feb. MINI-MAR'N TRIALS U16 1 A Taylor;GU16 1 C Lewis; 2 S Pailthorpe; 3 N Shorey;
[51] 25h Feb. KP INDOORS @ BIRMINGHAM TJ W 6 R Kirby 13.38;
[52] 26th Feb. HILLINGDON 5 @ RUISLIP (22.41) 4 Dl Smith 23.30; 5 J Harrison 23.32; 8 D Taylor 23.46; 15 M Steinle 24.14; 35 P Calnan 25.33; Teams(Sc 4) 1 BH;
[53] 26th Feb. 1/2-MARATHON @ BRIGHTON (67.27) 12 N Kinsey 75.08;
[54] 26th Feb. 10Km RdR @ LOUGHBOROUGH 1 W Foster 29.50;
[55] 26th Feb. INTER-REGIONAL INDOORS SP Sen 4 E Udechuku 15.44;
[56] MARYON WILSON SWIM 13th Jan @ BECKENHAM BATHS (2 lengths: 66 2/3 yds)
1 T Brightwell 44.5 (Maryon Wilson Cup) [H'c postn 4]; 2 S Cluney 51.4 [3]; 3 C Brand 53.9 [5]; 4 D Cronin 54.4 [G]; 5 D Johnson 65.7 [1]; 6 M Ellison 68.6 [8]; 7 W Clapham 71.6 [2]; 8 C Cronin 77.7 [G]; 9 A Brent 80.0 [6]; 10 P Saxon 90.0 [7]; 11 A Pickering 116.0 [9]; 12 M Cronin 117.0 [10];
[57] RACE WALKING 26/12/94 Brighton 5.2M. 5 S Lightman 47.24; 1/1/95 Victoria Pk 10K. 8 S Lightman 52.08; 13 P Hannell 53.32; 15/1 Met P. Imber Crt 11K. 9 S Lightman 56.50; 10 P Hannell 56.57; 27 N Simmons 64.16; 21/1 Sy 10M Monks Hl. 1 S Lightman 86.06; 2 P Hannell 91.56; 4 N Simmons 97.03; 28/1 Brighton. 5 P Hannell 53.24; 4/2 London Ch 10M Cryst Pal. 9 S Lightman 84.16; 15 P Hannell 89.58; 22 N Simmons 94.41; 19/2 Bexley 10K. 2 P Hannell 51.46; 26/2 Middx 10M. 2 S Lightman 86.06;
[58] MONTHLY H'CAP SERIES 3/1/95 @ CRYSTAL PAL 5K. Gl Morgan 16.59; J Cross 23.23;
13/1 Crook Log 3M. N Cook 19.42; 7/1 CP 5K. J Cross 23.38;
(59) 25th Feb. MOBMATCH v SLH Coulsdon (Nicholls Cup)
1 T Dickinson 44.11[h'c pos 17]; 2 M Watling 45.38[14]; 9 G Clifford 47.24[24]; 10 P Irvine (Ponsford Pewter) 47.28[11]; 15 D Hassall 48.33[21]; 16 H Morten 48.37[23]; 17 Gl Morgan 48.37[4]; 18 C McCarthy 48.51[34]; 19 C Fincham 48.58[19]; 20 C Huntley 49.13[42]; 23 R Coe 49.42[18]; 24 J Morlands 49.49[22]; 25 K Daniel 50.36[41]; 26 C Andrews 50.46[40]; 28 M Cronin 50.54[35]; 29 M Ellison 51.03[33]; 33 J Phelan 51.56 [45]; 34 B O'Gorman 52.06[29]; 37 J R Turner 52.35[44]; 46 B McShane 53.39[15]; 47 S Pairman 54.03[26]; 48 J E Turner 54.21[7]; 50 B Fisher 54.30[25]; 53 A Bounds 55.20[27]; 55 T Brightwell 56.11[56]; 57 C Pike 56.33[43]; 59 R Brown 56.43[31]; 61 W Slack 57.14[37]; 63 M Wade 57.20[38]; 64 S Cluney 57.36[30]; 68 M Peel 57.54[36]; 69 N Nuttall 57.55[49]; 72 C Haines 58.15[12]; 73 N Barber 58.23[54]; 75 C Griffin 58.37[61]; 77 B Wilson 58.52[48]; 82 C Painter 60.09[16]; 84 B Smith 60.15[2]; 85 H Cooper 60.23[58]; 86 W Orton 60.30[39]; 87 S Sankey 60.30[10]; 88 P Lovell 60.35[28]; 89 B Weatherill 60.50[13]; 91 R Griffin 61.21[51]; 97 J Brown 62.10[52]; 102 B Swift 63.52[62]; 105 N Webb 64.32[20]; 110 C Dale 65.34[59]; 113 B O'Flynn 67.01[6]; 114 T Bashford 67.04[1] (Scotting Salver); 115 A Jelly 67.19[46]; 117 C Messent 67.41[8]; 119 J Copley 68.27[60]; 120 S Cook 68.32[53]; 121 R Gibson 68.48[9]; 122 B Todd 68.59[32]; 123 M Gasson 69.21[3]; 126 A Cilia 70.52[57]; 128 D Brookes 71.50[50]; 129 D Wilcox 71.57[66]; 130 J Beckley 72.18[47]; 131 Rn Chambers 73.02[63]; 132 R Counter (Lt Rg) 73.44[55]; 133 R Watkins 74.32[65]; 136 P Freeman 79.52[64]; 138 D Tingey 80.15[5]; Teams(Scoring 63) SLH 3687; BH 4369;

***END***

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk