Jan 1995

Home Up

VOL 14. No3. JAN 1995.

EDITOR:- W Clapham, 26 Dunoon Rd, London SE23 3TF (0181 699 5949)
News, Views & Results of Blackheath Harriers, 56 Bourne Way, Hayes, Bromley, Kent (Tel 0181 462 3115). Unless otherwise attributed, views are those of the Editor.
*****************************************************************

[01] 1/9 Jul. 7th OCEANIA VETS CHS @ SUVA, FIJI
M65 L Childs 100H;HJ;PV;TJ;SP;HT;DT : 3/34.4; 3/1.18; 2/1.70; 3/7.25; 3/9.19; 2/23.92; 3/29.96
[02] 25th Sep. 1/2-MARATHON @ HADLOW
(70.49) 17 G Meek 80.00; 23 D Henry 81.56; 30 S Fairman 83.46; 50 B McShane 86.09; 59 R Walsh 87.42; 65 J Ingram 88.15; (85 L Crowder 92.13); G Crowder 95; 126 J Briffa 99.19;
[03] 2nd Oct. 1/2-MARATHON @ WINDSOR cf [14240]
(67.37) 6 M Watling 72.10; 91 B O'Gorman 83.20 (1M55); 158 D White 85.56; 257 C Knowles 88.51; 285 C Haines 89.44; 541 C Poole 96.06;
[04] 9th Oct. CHARITY 10Km RdR @ DULWICH PK cf [14249]
(29.22) 5 Roy Smith 31.49; 20 M Farrell 34.16; 23 Gl Morgan 34.46; 29 C Fincham 35.34; 32 C McCarthy 35.45; 43 M Ellison 36.36; 46 S Pairman 36.59; 48 J R Turner 37.04; 58 B McShane 37.47; 63 J E Turner 38.14; 76 R Brown 39.19; 79 S Hollingdale 39.33; 104 G Griffin 40.39; 132 A Pontifex 42.36; 141 R Griffin 43.16; 203 K Pearson 47.15; 215 D Farrelly 47.46; Tms: 3 BH
[05] 16th Oct. CROYDON 10Km RdR @ LLOYD PK. Full result. cf[14255]
(31.43) 5 Gl Morgan 34.36; 12 B O'Gorman 36.08; 18 J R Turner 36.55; 46 W Orton 39.09; 77 G Enright 40.45; 93 P Metcalf 41.24; 117 C Poole 42.22; 176 C Canty 44.47; 204 R Hogwood 45.50; 216 J McGowan 46.18; 226 K Pearson 46.45;
[06] 23rd Oct. 1/2-MARATHON @ BARNS GREEN B Wilson 93.54; I Cayzer 94.14; A Pickering 127;
[07] 29th Oct. XC v HHH v ThHH @ BROCKWELL PK
(7M/36.23) 7 G Clifford 38.37; 12 C Huntley 39.39; 14 C McCarthy 40.03; 16 K Daniel 40.54; 23 J Phelan 41.56; 24 M Cronin 41.58; 26 J R Turner 42.12; 27 C Fincham 42.13; 31 S Pairman 42.30; 35 M Ellison 43.11; 39 B McShane 44.07; 43 D Dhammaloka 45.11; 45 B Mellish 45.21; 46 A Kilgour 45.50; 47 C Pike 45.58; 51 W Orton 46.47; 52 M Athawes 47.03; 55 N Barber 47.49; 57 C Haines 48.04; 63 Rn Chambers 49.21; 64 W Clapham 49.39;
Teams (Scoring 15) 1 ThHH 240; 2 HHH 379; 3 BH 435;
[08] 29th Oct. MARATHON @ SEVEN SISTERS
(2:56) 96 M Peel 3:46; 178 C Poole 4:01; 186 J Pearse 4:02; 202 G Payne 4:05; 211 S Sankey 4:07; 299 B Smith 4:23; 306 A Thomas 4:24; 362 N Webb 4:31; 398 B Todd 4:35; 407 J Niewiarowski 4:37; 459 S Croft 4:47; 538 K White 4:58; 1400 Fin.
[09] 29th Oct. STHN WOMEN'S XC LGE @ FRIMLEY
Sen 23 P Gullett; 26 J Slade; GU15 42 N Viney; GU13 1 G Viney;
[10] 29th Oct. KENT YA XC LGE @ CAPSTONE PK
U15 2 M Skinner; 5 D Farnham; 14 L M Cooper; 16 J Baker; 17 D Baker; 26 R Hunter; 33 S Turner; 38 R Wilkinson; 39 M Light; Teams: 2 BH; U13 4 C Gay; 5 S Pyne; 6 S Simmons; 7 J Procter; 9 W Bolton; 20 L A Cooper; 23 A Rayner; Teams: 1 BH;
[11] 30th Oct. 1/2-MARATHON @ MARSEILLE-CASSIS
(61.13) 14 M Steinle 62.55; 28 J Harrison 65.17; 48 P Hogston 67.51; 51 J Barton 67.58;
[12] 30th Oct. BRITTANY 1/2-MARATHON 13 T Dickinson 67.54;
[13] 30th Oct. 10M RdR @ TONBRIDGE (incl Kent Ch)
(51.54) 2 D Neale 52.12; 3 Dl Smith 52.49; 8 A Hollens 54.41; 33 J McGlashan (DulR) 59.17; 117 R Saiz 70.18; 125 V Giles 70.53; 148 P Vetterlein (Or) 73.11; 164 G Crowder 75.29; 196 H Rudkin 80.13; Teams (Scoring 3) 1 BH.
[14] 5th Nov. VETS MOBMATCH @ PETERSHAM
(7.66M/45.07) 4 K Daniel 45.58 (V40 h'c postn 3); 7 M Cronin 46.44 (V50 h'c postn 504); 13 B Mellish 50.03 (6); 15 C Woodcock 50.37 (50=12); 17 I Young 50.56 (11); 19 M Peel 51.08 (50=12); 22 H Cooper 52.23 (5017); 23 A Bounds 52.32 (18); 27 R Brown 53.57 (19); 29 V Giles 54.11 (5023); 32 C Rowe 54.51 (15); 33 J Robinson 55.00 (5024); 36 W Clapham 55.59 (505); 37 R Saiz 56.12 (5015); 47 G Crowder 59.04 (5016); 50 P Vetterlein (Orion) 59.32 (5011); 53 B Todd 60.53 (5010); 62 D Tingey 76.14 (5031);
Teams (Scoring 14) 1 Ranel 284; 2 BH 302; 3 SLH 341;
[15] 5th Nov. MIKE SULLY XC RACES @ BRISTOL (5M/23.52) 8 S Baines 24.32;
[16] 5th Nov. XC @ AMPTHILL Sen W 1 T Blake 5.2Km/19.09;
[17] 6th Nov. 10Km RdR @ BARNSLEY (28.36) 48 S Dodd 31.06; 58 M Colpus 31.23;
[18] 6th Nov. MARATHON & 1/2-MARATHON @ HARROW
Mn(2:23.49) 27 J E Turner 3:02.10; 117 C Poole 3:50.20; 1/2Mn(69.49) 2 Roy Smith 70.25;
[19] 6th Nov. MARATHON @ NEW YORK (2:11.21) 18532 (242M60) P Gray 4:32.42; A Pickering 4:55;
[20] 6th Nov. PARKWOOD XC LGE (2) @ CANTERBURY
BU17 3 C Moss; 14 W Hunter; 16 G Griffin; BU15 2 S Holmes; 4 J Baker; 6 A Briggs; 8 D Baker; 16 R Hunter; 17 M Lucht; 20 R Wilkinson; 31 M Liston; BU13 1 A Madar; 2 I Hamblin; 4 W Bolton; 8 A Rayner; 34 D Forrester; GU17 2 SJ Weston; A McClements; GU15 3 C Lewis; 7 S Pailthorpe; 13 V Johnson; 18 V Cambridge; GU13 1 Z Morrell; 2 K Lucht; 8 H Barker; 10 C Ayres; 12 F Barker; 16 S Steele; 17 K Porter; 19 A Brown; 22 J Forrester; Teams 1 BH;
[21] 12th Nov. STH of THAMES JUN @ SPARROWS DEN
(26.13) 10 C Wada 28.34; 33 C Huntley 29.44; 41 C McCarthy 30.26; 46 D Hassall 30.39; 65 C Fincham 31.45; 110 B McShane 33.20; 148 D Dhammaloka 36.05; Teams (Scoring 4) 7 BH;
[22] 12th Nov. LORD MAYOR'S CHAL @ CITY of LONDON (6Km/16.33) 2 J Harrison 16.51; 3 T Dickinson 16.59; 11 M Colpus 17.23; 12 P Calnan 17.51; 22 G Clifford 18.36; Team 2 BH.
[23] 12th Nov. AAA WOMEN'S RD RELAYS @ SUTTON PK
GU13 3 BH 28.52 (K Lucht 10.04; Z Morrell 9.43; G Viney 9.05;
[24] 13th Nov. SEAA INTL/ KENT WM LGE XC @ MARGATE
Sen M 6 S Baines 22.51; 26 D Neale 24.28; U15 2 D Farnham; 7 L M Cooper; U13 3 C Gay; Sen W 5K 2(1Kt) T Blake 16.10; 6 P Gullett 17.40; 9 J Slade 18.17; Tm 1 BH; GU17 18 A McClements; GU15 3K 1 N Shorey 10.40; 24 N Viney; 25 V Johnson; Tm 5 BH; GU13 12 H Barker; 13 C Ayres;14 F Barker;20 A Brown;23 E Kuenstlinger;25 S Singer;37 K Porter;39E Green;Tm 4 BH
[25] 19th Nov. KENT XC LGE (2) @ TUNBRIDGE WELLS
(28.44) 7 A Hollens 30.13 [h'c postn 2]; 20 A Howey (TWR) 31.31; 54 C Fincham 33.47 [8]; 55 J R Turner 33.49 [4]; 66 M Ellison 34.25 [5]; 82 A Kilgour 35.16 [7]; 88 S Freemantle 35.45 [6]; 100 C Pike 36.32 [3]; 119 M Wade 37.49 [9]; 127 N Barber 38.18 [13]; 134 B Hartley 38.44 [1]; 148 R Brown 40.17 [14]; 163 B Weatherill 41.18 [10]; 177 P Rickell 43.07 [12]; 189 B Todd 45.31 [11]; Teams (Scoring 4) 8 BHA; 21 BHB; 29 BHC; Duodec 4 BH;
[26] 19th Nov. SURREY XC LGE
Div 1 @ Brockwell Pk(24.51) 13 D Taylor (HHH) 25.41; 17 L Bulson (AFD) 25.52;
Div 2 @ Petersham 1 M Colpus (Sutt) 28.12; 33 J McGlashan (DulR) 31.19;
Div 3 @ Lloyd PK (30.56) 107 W Clapham (VAC) 40.11;
[27] 20th Nov. AAA 10Km RD CHS @ BRIGHTON
(29.07) 2 J Harrison 29.43; 7 P Hogston 30.07; 12 T Dickinson 30.20; 20 M Steinle 30.34; 26 D Neale 30.53; 28 Dl Smith 30.56; 51 P Brice 31.41; 56 Roy Smith 31.48; 57 M Watling 31.50; 59 P Calnan 32.02; 86 R Coles 33.07 (4SthM40); 93 K Daniel 33.21; J Phelan 35.29; Tms: 2 BH (1Sth); Women: (34.25) 9 S Pilling 35.55; 20 J Slade 38.05;
[28] 20th Nov. 10M RdR @ EPSOM
(53.08) 16 Gl Morgan 59.15; 82 B Wilson 67.25; 113 I Cayzer 70.11; 146 N Wheeler 72.18; 170 B Smith 73.27; 184 C Rowe 74.08; 189 G Crowder 74.51; 208 J Tateson 76.07;
[29] 25th Nov. LAST FRIDAY 5Km @ HYDE PK N Cook 19.33;
[30] 26th Nov. MOBMATCH v ORION @ HAYES (incl Club 71/2M XC Ch)
1 D Taylor 41.50 (Davis Cup [h'c postn 39]; 2 M Watling 41.54 [6]; 3 Roy Smith 43.40 [25]; 4 J Beck 44.12 [12]; 5 C Huntley 44.17 [21]; 6 R Coles 44.32 [15]; 8 T Cherchuck 45.05 [40]; 10 C McCarthy 46.01 [20]; 11 Gl Morgan 46.17 [2]; 12 A Howey 46.25 [50]; 14 P Barlow 46.44 [1]; 16 C Fincham 46.53 [24]; 17 C Andrews 46.54 [37]; 18 J Phelan 47.15 [30]; 19 M Cronin 47.16 [32]; 20 A Algeo 47.54 [27]; 21 M Farrell 48.02 [59]; 22 M Ellison 48.05 [16]; 24 D Flagg 48.08 [10]; 26 J R Turner 48.37 [34]; 28 A Kilgour 49.12 [18]; 31 S Freemantle 49.47 [13]; 34 B McShane 50.23 [26]; 35 C Pike 50.55 [7]; 37 B Mellish 51.17 [48]; 38 S Pairman 51.20 [44]; 39 B Fisher 51.24 [11]; 41 G Meek 51.59 [14]; 42 M Wade 52.01 [8]; 45 T Brightwell 52.53 [66]; 47 D Dhammaloka 53.03 [52]; 48 D White 53.05 [64]; 50 S Lloyd 53.13 [4]; 52 B Wilson 53.57 [42]; 53 H Cooper 54.02 [22]; 54 N Nuttall 54.03 [54]; 56 A Davis 55.03 [38]; 58 C Haines 55.54 [47]; 59 M Peel 55.57 [61]; 60 B Hartley 56.09 [17]; 61 D Carton 56.19 [23]; 62 B Weatherill 57.11 [9]; 64 J E Sullivan 57.20 [46]; 65 V Giles 57.36 [36]; 66 Rn Chambers 57.45 [31]; 67 J Brown 57.55 [53]; 68 C Rowe 58.13 [51]; 69 I Cayzer 58.16 [45]; 70 S Cluney 58.24 [67]; 71 R Saiz 58.28 [29]; 73 A Pontifex 58.39 [65]; 74 S Sankey 58.43 [43]; 76 J Tateson 60.21 [41]; 78 N Webb 60.38 [5]; 79 P Rickell 60.55 [35]; 80 P Vetterlein (Or) 62.13; 81 S McEvoy 62.31 [63]; 82 D Churchus 62.43 [19]; 83 C St.Aubyn 63.04 [57]; 85 B O'Flynn 64.39 [3]; 86 S Cook 65.04 [60]; 87 J Cross 65.32 [49]; 88 K White 65.36 [55]; 89 A Cilia 65.45 [58]; 91 V Crowe 66.31 [70]; 92 D Brookes 68.33 [33]; 93 A Izzard 69.29 [69]; 94 R Gibson 69.36 [62]; 96 P Long 75.10 [68]; 97 D Brickwood 75.22[56]; 98 D Tingey 79.39[28]; Teams (Scoring 24) BH 387; Orion 954;
[31] 26th Nov. LONDON XC CHS @ PARLIAMENT HILL (6M/30.12) 238 W Clapham;
[32] 27th Nov. KENT YA XC LGE @ CANTERBURY
U20 (20.53) 3 J Marks 21.40; 12 A Dale 24.49; Tm: 3 BH; U17(20.43) 18 W Hunter 24.48; 23 G Griffin 25.59; Tm: 7 BH; U15(14.49) 3 D Farnham 15.04; 4 S Holmes 15.04; 9 M Skinner 15.38; 10 J Baker 15.39; 18 L M Cooper 16.08; 27 R Hunter 17.02; 28 M Lutch 17.09; 31 A Taylor 17.19; 33 S Turner 17.24; 47 R Wilkinson 20.05; 48 L Coleman 20.47; 50 M Liston 21.15; Tms: 1 BHA; 8 BHB; U13 1 A Madar 12.11; 2 I Hamblin 12.46; 3 W Bolton 12.49; 7 C Gay 13.18; 9 S Simmonds 13.33;13 LA Cooper 14.12;19 A Rayner 14.46;40 D Forrester 17.18;Tms:1 BHA;8 BHB;
[33] 27th Nov. INTERNATIONAL XC @ ROESELARE, BELG
Sen(25.01) 8 S Baines 25.55; 10 M Steinle 25.58; 27 D Neale 26.55; 28 Dl Smith 27.10; 31 J Barton 27.22; 49 P Calnan 28.52; Wmn 19 J Slade 22.29; Vets 11 K Daniel 21.16;
[34] 26th Nov. EKIDEN RELAY in JAPAN 3 GB (inc S Newport)
[35] 27th Nov. 10Km RdR @ CROWBOROUGH 2 A Hollens 34.14;
[36] 30th Nov. INTER-BANKS XC @ RICHMOND PK
(5.75M/28.42) 5 Roy Smith 29.44; 23 C Fincham 32.37; 42 M Ellison 34.03; 45 A Kilgour 34.13; 48 S Pairman 34.21; 55 G Meek 34.58; 62 C Pike 35.52; 65 D White 36.02; 113 P Shepheard 39.55;
[37] 3rd Dec. BH OPEN XC, CLUB VETS 10Km XC CH & VETS SELF-H'CAP @ HAYES
1 K Daniel 35.18 (1BHM40 Browning Tankard); 2 M Farrell 35.52; 3 N Wise (Cam H) 36.38; 4 J Phelan 38.08 (2BHM40); 5 G Bradbury (VAC) 38.20 (1M50); 6 A Kilgour 38.27; 7 B Mellish 38.55 (3BHM40); 8 B McShane 39.21; 9 T Brightwell 39.38; 10 B Fisher 39.44; 12 D White 39.54 (1BHM50); 13 A Bounds 40.11; 14 M Wade 40.19; 15 R Coe 40.37; 16 R Cliff 41.06; 17 B Wilson 41.16; 18 G Griffin 41.50; 19 D Dhammaloka 41.53; 21 B Hartley 42.52; 22 D Thomas (Cam H) 42.56 (1M60); 24 S Cluney 43.24; 26 W Clapham 43.37 (1BHM60); 27 R Griffin 44.07; 28 Rn Chambers 44.14 (1M55); 29 Rc Farish(BrV) 44.15; 30 A Pontifex 44.22; 31 J McQuillan (VAC) 44.23 (1M65); 32 R Saiz 44.27; 33 C Haines 44.46; 36 J Robinson 45.46; 38 J Quantrill (SLH) 46.43 (1W35); 39 P Rickell 46.50; 40 N Webb 47.12; 41 D Dunn 47.30; 44 K White 49.27; 45 A Jelly 50.52 (W40); 46 D Brookes 51.16; 49 J Cross 55.32; 50 G Geere 55.47 (1BHM65); 52 C Messent 56.57 (W35); 53 D Brickwood 57.34; 54 M Farish(BrV) 58.08 (W50); 55 P Prince 59.26 (W55); 56 D Tingey 60.30 (1BHM70); 57 J Bennett 64.56; Self h'c: P Clinch (Orp RR) 51/2; G Geere 131/2; C Haines 141/2;
[38] 3rd Dec. INSURANCE XC CH @ WIMBLEDON (26.44) 3 A Hollens 27.37;
[39] 4th Dec. VICTORY 5M RdR @ PORTSMOUTH 1 S Newport 23.45; 46 R Coles 26.28;
[40] 4th Dec. 10M RdR @ NENE VALLEY 1 J Harrison 49.12;
[41] 4th Dec. 10Km RdR @ LEEDS 13 M Colpus 30.51;
[42] 4th Dec. 10M RdR @ THANET (55.18) 66 J McConville 66.31; 123 N Cook 70.30;
[43] 10th Dec. COUNTY XC CHAMPS. KENT @ BECKENHAM PLACE PK
Sen M(40.25) 2 S Baines 40.49 (Fooks Cup); 3 P Hogston 41.42; 6 Dl Smith 42.04; 8 D Taylor 42.26; 11 P Brice 42.39; 13 D Neale 42.58; 17 A Hollens 43.42; 20 Roy Smith 44.06; 33 P Calnan 45.50; 41 R Coles (M40) 46.19; 51 C Huntley 47.18; 57 M Farrell 47.59; 58 A Howey (TWR) 48.14; 60 C Fincham 48.34; 82 J R Turner 50.23; 93 M Ellison 51.23; 98 A Kilgour 51.57; 119 S Pairman 54.04; 123 M Wade 54.18; 125 C Pike 54.54; Teams (Scoring 6) 1 BHA 43; 8 BHB 441; U20 1 M Steinle 32.19; 4 C Wada 34.56; 5 J Marks 35.40; 8 P Cavallo 36.23; 10 A Gibbins 36.42; 18 J Bradley 39.22; 22 A Knox 40.40; Teams (Scoring 3) 1 BH; U17(19.10) 9 C Moss 21.13; 27 G Griffin 24.28; U15 1 S Holmes 17.57; 3 M Skinner 18.13; 4 D Farnham 18.17; 15 D Baker 19.24; 22 L M Cooper 20.19; 29 R Hunter 20.49; 32 S Turner 21.07; 38 A Taylor 21.23; Teams (Scoring 4) 1 BH; U13(14.14) 5 I Hamblin 14.55; 6 C Gay 14.56; 8 W Bolton 15.04; 11 J Procter 15.12; 13 S Pyne 15.20; 14 S Simmons 15.29; 22 L A Cooper 16.24; 23 A Rayner 16.37; 51 D Forrester 22.22; Teams (Scoring 4) 2 BH; Sen W(5.8K/21.21) 5 S Brice 22.39; 46 A Cilia (BrV) 29.20; U20W(19.16) 10 F Bouvier 22.19; U17G(20.07) 18 A McClements 25.34; U15G(16.17) 5 N Shorey 16.48; 9 C Lewis 17.29; 12 N Viney 17.51; 15 S Pailthorpe 17.53; 46 H Thompson 21.23; 47 A Revell 21.25; 49 V Cambridge 21.54; 56 V Johnson 22.40; Teams (Scoring 3) 2 BH; U13G 1 G Viney 3175m/12.36; 4 Z Morrell 13.30; 14 Ab Brown 14.24; 17 E Kuenstlinger 15.00; 27 C Ayres 15.50; 31 S Singer 16.16; 32 K Porter 16.20; 33 J Forrester 16.52; 35 E Green 16.59; Teams (Scoring 3) 1 BHA 19; 9 BHB 75; 11 BHC 100;
LANCS U20 2 T Dickinson; LEICS 5 A Guilder; NE 3 S Dodd; SYGU13 5 K Lucht;
[44] 11th Dec. HOG'S BACK 9.125M @ GUILDFORD
(45.15) B O'Gorman 55.19; B Mellish 55.33; G Lloyd 58.01; B Hartley 63.06; J E Sullivan 64.33; J Tateson 66.33; C Poole 67.04; W Buttinger 75.58; G Pluckrose 77.24; S Walker 80.39; J Johnson 84.05; J Bennett 88.59; Vet Teams (Scoring 3) 4 BH;
[45] 17th Dec. CLUB CHRISTMAS XC 5M YACHT H'CAP @ HAYES
Finishing 1st. B Hartley 33.51 rn time; 2 D Brookes 41.29; 3 R Morriss 35.07; 4 J Tateson 36.31; 5 L Dalmon 42.06; 6 A Algeo 29.59 (3); 7 G Griffin 34.49; 8 Rn Chambers 36.09; 9 S Dunn (G) 31.42; 10 Roy Smith 27.43 (1); 11 N Barber 32.58; 12 H Cooper 34.16; 13 J R Turner 30.36; 14 D Churchus 39.54; 15 A Bounds 32.30; 16 P Long 44.20; 17 D Tingey 50.22; 18 M Farrell 29.10 (2); 19 R Gibson 42.28; 20 R Griffin 36.15; 21 D Brickwood 47.26; 22 T Brightwell 32.12; 23 A Pickering & M Cronin 47.46;
[46] 17th Dec. WOMEN'S INTER-COUNTY XC @ LEIGHTON BUZZARD
Sen(6Km) 31 P Gullett 26.54; U15 11 N Shorey; U13 67 K Lucht;
[47] 17th Dec. HOLLY XC @ REIGATE U15(21/2M) 8 L M Cooper 18.57;
[48] 17th Dec. INDOOR @ CRYSTAL PAL
Sen 60H 3 K Bunce 8.4; PV 1 S White 3.30; U20 60m:LJ M Findlay 3/7.3 : 1/6.44; SP 2 Su Burman-Roy 13.83; 3 A Benn 11.74; U17 60m 2 J Skeete 7.3; SP 1 E Udechuku 17.39; 2 P Waterman 12.56; U15 SP 1 A Cluskey 12.55; PV(M60) J Day 2.70;
[49] 18th Dec. IAAF XC @ BRUSSELS
Sen A(10.5K/31.25) 28 T Dickinson 33.30; 32 M Steinle 33.43; B P Calnan; Vets 21 K Daniel; U15G 16 N Viney;U12G 2 G Viney;
[50] 18th Dec. CAMB.H RD RELAYS @ ROCHESTER
M40(50.49) 4 BHA 54.27 (R Coe 13.10; T Brightwell 13.58; B Mellish 14.13; J Phelan 13.06); 7 BHB 56.09 (C Woodcock(M50) 14.26; M Cronin(M50) 13.52; H Morten 13.37; D White(M50) 14.14);
[51] 18th Dec. VETS AC XC 4.8M @ WIMBLEDON CMN (26.52) 26/52 W Clapham 33.23;
[52] RACE WALKING 5/11 SyWC 7M. 3 S Lightman 59.51; 6 N Simmons 66.25; 8/11 Horsham 3K h'c. 3 P Hannell; 12/11 Enfield 7M. 7 S Lightman 59.00; 19/11 Brighton 10K. 5 P Hannell 53.38; 26/11 Belgrave 7M. 13 P Hannell 58.37; 31 N Simmons 77.23; 3/12 Monks Hill 10K h'c. 4 N Simmons; 8 S Lightman; 10/12 Bexley 10K. 8 P Hannell 52.41; 9 S Lightman 53.47; 17 N Simmons 60.18; 18/12 Brighton 5K h'c. 1 P Hannell;
[53] ROWING 4/12 Kew Br - Chiswick Br. 1 BH (Frankeiss & St.John Mathews Cups);
2 Ranelagh; BH Crew: R Lipscombe, R Robinson, R Lee, T Knight & A Ramsay (cox).
(Orion went to the wrong place. SLH didn't go anywhere)
[54] SRI CHINMOY @ BATTERSEA PK 12/11 (10Km) 7 A Scriminger 37.12; 3/12 (5M) 6 C Andrews 27.21; J E Turner 30.26;
[55] . MONTHLY HANDICAP SERIES Cryst Pal 5K. 1/11 J Cross 22.49; 6/12 J Bennett 28.18;
[56] BI/TRI-ATHLONS 11/9 cf [14264] Add 41 M Wade 1:43.58 (sw 7.26; bk 60.27; rn 36.05); 29/10 Ballbuster Dualthon. 87 M Wade 3:41.23 (rn 8M/62.09; bk 24M/88.16; rn 8M/70.58);

BENNETT CUP - LEADERS AFTER FOUR EVENTS (Four to go)
M Watling 124; C McCarthy 119; M Ellison 119; S Freemantle 114; A Kilgour 112; J R Turner 107; C Pike 106; B Weatherill 103; B Hartley 102; H Cooper 101; C Fincham 100; B Todd 100;

***END***

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk