Nov 1994

Home Up

VOL 14. No2. NOV 1994.
EDITOR:- W Clapham, 26 Dunoon Rd, London SE23 3TF (0181 699 5949)
News, Views & Results of Blackheath Harriers, 56 Bourne Way, Hayes, Bromley, Kent (Tel 0181 462 3115). Unless otherwise attributed, views are those of the Editor.
*****************************************************************

[01] 10th Jul. U23 ENG v AUSTRALIA v N.IRL @ KINGS LYN
100m 3 E Wodu 11.14; SP 1 L Newman 17.33; JT S Harrison 71.94; W LJ 2 K Denham 5.74;
[02] 19th Jul. FORBANKS 5M @ BECKENHAM A Thomas 35.07;
[03] COUNTDOWN GRAND PRIX @ FINSBURY PK N Cook 1/Aug. 4M/25.55; 8/Aug 3M/18.17;
[04] 6th Aug. GB JUN INTERNATIONAL @ ITALY SPs E Udechuku 14.06;
[05] 10th Aug. OPEN @ BRIGHTON 5000m S Newport 14:04.5; M Steinle 14:10.7; Dl Smith 14:20.0;
[06] 14th Aug. 10Km RdR @ GRAVESEND
(31.23) 42 J R Turner 37.37; 71 N Barber 39.20; 74 R Brown 39.32; 76 N Cook 39.38; 208 P Gray 45.42; 241 J Cross 47.38;
[07] 20th Aug. U20 T&F @ EXETER
110Hj B 1 S Timmins 15.5; TJ 1 S Bobb 14.14; DTj 4 E Udechuku 44.80;
[08] 21st Aug. INTER-AREA U23 @ YATE 100m/200m 2/1 M Champion 10.9/21.4; 800m 1 A Draper 1:53.3; SP/HT/DT L Newman 17.50/41.94/54.40; JT 1 S Harrison 66.92; Wom 1500m B 1 T Blake 4:32.5; LJ/TJ 2 K Denham 5.55/11.40;
[09] 23rd Aug. DULWICH RNRS MILE 3 T South 5.04;
[10] 27th Aug. U20 INTER-COUNTY @ HENDON
100m/200m 1 J Golding 10.45/21.19; DT 1 M Bundock 47.16;
[11] 29th Aug. RUNNERS WORLD 10Km RdR @ CRYSTAL PAL 1 J Harrison 29.58; 6 C McCarthy 34.26; A Kilgour 36.33; M Ellison 36.45; J R Turner 36.50; D Henry 38.09; J E Turner 39.20; G Griffin 42; C Poole 42; B Hartley 43.20; A Thomas 44.47; J Ingram; J Cross;
[12] 29th Aug. STHN INTER-COUNTY @ SUTCLIFFE PK
5000m P Calnan 15:03.4; 400H 3 N Keogh 54.0; 3000SC 2 A Algeo 9:25.9; SP 1 L Newman 17.41; 1B J Mulcahy 14.93; DT 1 L Newman 55.36;
[13] 29th Aug. TROPHY MEETING @ READING 800m M Watling 1:56.1; DT E Udechuku 44;
[14] 1st Sep. ASSEMBLY LGE @ BECKENHAM (14.13) 12 D Hassall (Wellc) 14.57; 13 J McGlashan (DulR) 14.58; 33 T South (DulR) 16.14: 47 G Meek (EtonM) 16.45; W Clapham (KtAC) 19.28;
[15] 2nd Sep. EURO RAILWAY CHS @ BLACKPOOL 10000m 10 P Calnan 31:38.75;
[16] 3rd Sep. STHN WOMEN'S LGE DIV 4E (6) @ NORMAN PK
Sen 400m J Parke; 800mA. J Parke; B 1 C Pluck 3:03.02; 1500mA. J Parke; B 1 C Pluck 6:21.0; 100H J Parke; 4X400m 2 BH; U15 1500m A 1 C Lewis 5:10.5; SPB 1 E Migo 7.59;
Match 1 BH 206; 2 W Norf 189; 3 Medw 133; 4 Walth'st 80; 5 Cas'pt 62;
[17] 4th Sep 10Km RdR @ WELWYN GN CITY (51.11) J Clare 53.59 (1M50);
[18] 4th Sep. SCVAC LGE INTER-DIV FINAL @ COLINDALE Tr: A,B & M50(C); Fd: A & M50(C);
100mA 6 C Monks 13.1; B 3 D Brookes 13.1; C 4 J Hart 13.5; 200mA 3 C Monks 25.5; B 4 R Minting 26.6; C 3 J Hart 27.8; 400mA 1 R Minting 56.2; B 1 K Daniel 59.5; C 4 J Robinson 68.2; 800mA 2 K Daniel 2:10.6; B 1 R Coe 2:12.0; 3 C Woodcock 2:27.6; 1500mA 5 K Daniel 4:23.0; B 2 J Phelan 4:29.5; C 3 B O'Gorman 4:57.7; 3000mA 5 J Phelan 9:39.7; B 3 P Irvine 10:00.2; C 4 C Woodcock 10:39.7; 100HA-; B-; C 4 J Robinson 21.7; 2000WlkA 2 P Hannell 9:25.5; C 1 S Lightman 9:45.4; HJA 3 R Minting 1.55; C 2 J Robinson 1.35; PVA-; C 6 J Robinson 2.00; LJA 7 R Minting 4.60; C 4 M Davies 4.57; TJA 5 R Coe 10.09; C 3 M Davies 9.63; SPA 5 C Ellis 9.62; C 1 G Hickey 11.72; HTA 5 C Ellis 25.38; C 2 M Davies 32.64; DTA 1 C Ellis 35.00; C 1 C Brand 29.10; JTA 4 G Hickey 37.14; C 2 C Brand 39.08; 4X100m 2 BH 51.1; Medley Rly 1 BH 4:02.0;
Match 1 Verlea 448; 2 BH 408; 3 Epsom 393; 4 Oxf 378; 5 Wokg 341; 6 Serpt 334; 7 Br&H 266;
[19] 4th Sep. KENT RELAY CHS @ DARTFORD
Sen Medley 1 BH 3:43.3 (M R Williams, M Champion, N Keogh & A Algeo); 4X100m 1 BH 43.8 (M R Williams, M Champion, N Keogh & P Squires); 4X400m 2 BH 3:23.2 (P Byfield, P Featherston, N Keogh & P Squires); U17 4X100m 1 BH 44.9 (K Ampofo, D Gilkes, R Tabares & Ad Harris); U15 1 BH 48.4 (D Brewer, Aa Harris, L Connike & W Gray); U13 4X100m 1 BH 53.3 (B Jackson, D Grant, A Evans & J Brown); U13 4X400m 1 BHA 4:11.4 (A Evans, D Grant, L Allen & A Madar); 2 BHB 4:30.9 (D Harrison, C Gay, B Bussey & I Hamblin); GU15 4X100m 2 BH 52.5 (A Powell, A White, N Brewer & A Martin); GU13 4X100m 1 BH 55.7 (N Nathan, E Kuenstlinger, C Ayres & E Codling); 3 BHB 57.9;
[20] 4th Sep. 10Km RdR @ RABY 1 S Dodd 32.05;
[21] 7th Sep. UNIVERSITY T&F @ LOUGHBOROUGH
800m B4 D Lee 1:53.69; 5000m 5 M Steinle 14:25.44; 110H Bunce 15.74;
[22] 11th Sep. RICHM & TW VETS @ BARN ELMS M60 PV J Day 2.60; 3000m W Clapham 12:09.7;
[23] 11th Sep. 10Km RdR @ FARNHAM 1 M Watling 35.41;
[24] 11th Sep. YA LGE FINAL @ BIRMINGHAM
Match 1 BH 484; 2 Liv'p 384; 3 Old G 3421/2; 4 Gateshd 3311/2; 5 Birchfd 322; 6 Sale 3141/2; 7 Cannock 304; 8 Enfield 2741/2;
[25] 11th Sep. FOREST 5M @ GATESHEAD 2 S Dodd 26.12;
[26] 11th Sep. 10Km RdR @ NORTHAMPTON 1 J Barton 31.33;
[27] 17th Sep. GOLD CUP FINAL @ BEDFORD
100m 1 J Golding 10.34; 200m 1 J Golding 20.73; 400m 7 P Featherston 51.97; 800m 2 A Draper 1:56.78; 1500m 7 D O'Mahoney 4:04.25; 5000m 2 P Hogston 14:32.98; 10000m 1 J Harrison 29:47.11; 110H 6 S Timmins 15.62; 400H 3 N Keogh 53.54; 3000SC 1 D Lee 8:54.97; HJ 6 Z Brewster 1.85; PV 6 S Tolson 3.80; LJ 5 B Essein 7.05; TJ 7 S Bobb 14.11; SP 1 L Newman 17.01; HT 6 B Watson 35.78; DT 3 L Newman 54.76; JT 4 P Yates 64.60; 4X100m 7 BH 43.01; 4X400m 5 BH 3:21.41;
Match 1 TVH 133; 2 Shafts 113; 3 Birchfd 108; 4 Belg 106; 5 BH 104; 6 Woodfd 95; 7 WSE 54;
[28] 17th Sep. BH & SURREY AA RD RELAYS @ CRYSTAL PAL PK
Sen(6X 3M) 1 Boxhill 92.57; 2 AFD 94.29; 3 SLH 95.13; 4 BHA 95.30 (7 D Neale 15.38; 9 D Hassall 16.27; 7 C Wada 16.19; 5 M Steinle 15.10; 5 P Brice 16.05; M Watling 15.51); 22 BHB 116.35 (23 Gl Morgan 17.42; 17 M Farrell 16.24; 17 A Hollens 16.29; 16 J Phelan 16.57; 16 D Dhammaloka 18.30; A Pickering 30.33); Fst leg: D Clarke (Her W) 14.46; Vet Men(4X 3M) 1 Cam H 66.28; 2 Medway 68.56; 3 Ranelagh 69.58; 8 BH (1st M50) 72.25 (11 D White 18.16; 9 M Cronin 17.32; 8 B O'Gorman 18.01; C Woodcock 18.36); 20 BHVB 84.03 (18 M Peel 19.23; 14 G Fee 18.39; 23 A Pickering 26.27; C Haines 19.34); Fst leg M40: R Roath (Woking) 16.19; M50: S Birkin (Cam H) 17.02; Also J McGlashan(DulR) 16.45; J Slade (BH/SLH Wom) 19.13; B Hartley (BrV) 19.40; S Sankey (BrV) 20.24; J Cross (BrV) 22.48; A Cilia (BrVWom) 24.13;
[29] 17/18 Sep. KENT DECATHLONS @ DEANGATE
Sen 4 S Oxlade; Jun 1 S White 4682; (SP/10.49; DT/35.26)
[30] 17/18 Sep. OPEN THROWS @ BRAINTREE
JT C Verheyden 57.78; P Waterman DT(U17/U15) 38.80/36.94; HT(U15) 47.14;
[31] 18th Sep. 1/2-MARATHON @ WIMBLEDON
(65.35) 33 A Card 80.15; 112 G Lloyd 86.21; 260 J Ingram 92.44; 317 N Cook 94.37; 416 G Payne 98.37; 612 W Orton 103.42 (gave the others 10min start); 755 K White 108.12; 773 W Buttinger 108.57; 882 F Bouvier 112.55;
[32] 24th Sep. SOUTHERN RELAYS @ ALDERSHOT
Sen (6X 6Km) (1:49.26) 2 BH 1:50.30 (P Hogston 18.16; D Neale 19.05; T Dickinson 18.37; S Dodd 18.08; P Brice 18.49; S Newport 17.35 (3rd fastest)); 31 BHB 1:58.42 (D Heath 18.35; A Algeo 20.34; Roy Smith 19.05; D Hassall 20.23; M Watling 19.26; C Huntley 20.39); BHC (C Fincham 20.43; Gl Morgan 21.10); M50 (4X 6Km) (1:24.52) 4 BH 1:27.50 (D White 22.21; M Cronin 21.31; B O'Gorman 21.37; C Woodcock 22.21);
[33] 24th Sep. EUROPEAN JUNIOR CLUB CUP FINAL @ WARSAW
100m 4 M Findlay 11.22; ns N Hoque 11.57; T Beames 12.05; R Tabares 12.06; E Udechuku 12.30; D Pipe 12.75; P Graham 12.86; 200m 5 M Champion 22.73; 400m 1 M Champion 48.67; 800m 4 C Moss 2:00.35; 1500m 7 J Bradley 4:15.59; ns A Gibbins 4:15.09; P Cavallo 4:29.98; 3000m 7 C Wada 9:16.14; 110H 7 S Timmins 16.60; 400H 3 S Timmins 55.47; 2000SC 6 J Marks 6:15.30; HJ 4 J Jackson 1.85; PV 8 S White 3.00; LJ 2 M Findlay 7.13; TJ 8 S Bobb 13.94; SP 6 M Bundock 13.33; HTs 6 S Burman-Roy 38.08; DTs 4 E Udechuku 44.10; JT 7 M Elliott 45.66; 4X100m 4 BH 43.17 (Hoque, Findlay, Elliott & D Gilkes); 4X400m 5 BH 3:24.62 (Elliott, Moss, Beames & Timmins); Match 1 Russia 160; 2 Poland 92; 3 Croatia 89; 4 Spain 84; 5 Italy 78; 6 Czech 78; 7 GB (BH) 74; 8 Greece 47;
[34] 25th Sep. ROUTE du VIN 1/2-MARATHON @ R.MOSELLE
(61.28) 206 D Carton 85.58; 207 M Crisp 86.00; 307 N Wheeler 90.00; 341 R Randall 91.28; 384 B Wilson 93.19; 426 I Cayzer 95.27; 520 M Martineau 98.38; 623 J Tateson 102.16; 648 B O'Flynn 103.18; 844 N Cook 111.07;
[35] 25th Sep. 10Km RdR @ CANTERBURY 1 D O'Mahoney 31.54;
[36] 25th Sep. 1/2-MARATHON @ NOTTINGHAM 1 J Harrison 65.41;
[37] 25th Sep. KENT YA RD RELAYS @ CANTERBURY
BU13 2 BH (1 S Simmons 11.01; 2 C Gay 10.46; L A Cooper 11.12); GU15 3 BHA (A Revell 8.43; C Lewis 8.50; N Shorey 9.03); BHB (N Viney 9.39; S Pailthorpe 3.41; H Thompson 10.38); GU13 2 BHA (4 F Barker 9.12; 1 G Viney 7.49; C Ayres 9.27); BHB (J Forrester 14.10; S Singer 10.39; H Barker 9.48);
[38] 2nd Oct. PARKWOOD XC LGE (1) @ CANTERBURY
BU15 6 D Baker 9.45; 7 J Baker 9.49; 14 R Wilkinson 10.40; 26 M Liston 12.52; BU13 1 I Hamblin 9.57; 4 E Hampton 10.05; 7 W Bolton 10.32; 11 A Rayner 11.04; 31 D Forrester 13.47; GU17 4 A McClements 12.28; 5 H Peverall 12.40; 6 C Pluck 12.51; GU15 4 C Lewis 10.54; 8 S Pailthorpe 11.17; 23 V Cambridge 13.09; GU13 1 K Lucht 9.56; 5 F Barker 10.44; 6 H Barker 10.48; 7 C Ayres 10.52; 8 E Kuenstlinger 10.53; 11 K Porter 11.08; 12 A Brown 11.08; 16 S Singer 11.31; 17 J Forrester 11.35; Teams 1 BH (BU15/13/GU17/15/13);
[39] 1st Oct. CISPOTEL 1/2-MARATHON @ WINDSOR W Orton 88; D Churchus 105;
[40] 2nd Oct. BUILDING IND 1/2-MARATHON @ WINDSOR (67.37) B O'Gorman; D White;
[41] 2nd Oct. 10M RdR @ WIMBLEDON (49.54) 2 T Dickinson 50.34;
[42] 1st Oct. KENT XC LGE (1) @ HAYES
(28.54) 6 D Neale 29.26 [H'cap pos 8]; 9 Roy Smith 29.51 [5]; 13 P Calnan 30.17 [4]; 14 M Watling 30.22 [6]; 26 G Clifford 30.58 [11]; 31 M Farrell 31.27 [10]; 41 D Hassall 32.02 [17]; 44 A Howey (TWR) 32.19; 47 C McCarthey 32.24 [2]; 58 C Fincham 32.50 [19]; 66 M Cronin 33.10 [23]; 71 J A Cooper 33.26 [20]; 76 M Ellison 33.37 [15]; 89 J Bradley 34.23 [28]; 96 A Kilgour 34.36 [22]; 97 S Pairman 34.39 [12]; 105 B McShane 35.11 [24]; 125 B Wilson 36.48 [14]; 126 G Fee 36.49 [18]; 131 N Barber 37.06 [29]; 132 D Dhammaloka 37.07 [31]; 134 M Peel 37.11 [9]; 140 C Pike 37.32 [26]; 141 M Wade 37.45 [25]; 148 H Cooper 38.22 [16]; 158 B Weatherill 39.03 [1]; 163 B Hartley 39.16 [3]; 167 C Rowe 39.25 [13]; 180 W Clapham 40.47 [27]; 201 A Musson 43.31 [32]; 202 B Todd 43.40 [7]; 203 W Wheeler 43.43 [30]; 205 Roy Green 44.33 [21]; Teams (Scor 4) (28) 2 BHA 35; 11 BHB 247; 18 BHD 310; 24 BHE 426; 30 BHC 559; Duodec (227) 2 BH 256;
[43] 2nd Oct. 5Km RdR @ HINCKLEY 1 A Guilder 14.45 cr;
[44] 2nd Oct. VETS' OPEN T&F @ READING 5000m J Phelan 16:44.8 (1M45);
[45] 2nd Oct. LONDON/BRIGHTON 55M RdR (6:01.02) 73 J E Turner 8:45.12; 83 K Dryland 9:02.09;
[46] 8th Oct. BROM VETS' XC RACES @ BECKENHAM PLACE PK
V Men 5M 1 H Morten 27.30 (1M45); 3 K Daniel 28.13; 5 M Cronin 28.58 (1M50); 6 G Fee 30.54; 7 D White 31.03; 9 M Peel 32.22; 13 H Cooper 33.18; 15 P Metcalf 33.34; 17 C Rowe 33.50; 18 W Clapham 33.52 (1M60); 21 S Sankey 34.26; 23 R Griffin 34.52; 25 D Crowdson 35.00; 28 J Robinson 35.35; 29 B Todd 39.10 (1M65); Teams (Scoring 3) 1 BH; VW 21/2M 8 A Cilia 19.24;
[47] 9th Oct. GT.SOUTH RUN @ PORTSMOUTH (10M/47.00) 9 J Harrison 49.07; 16 J Barton 51.05;
[48] 9th Oct. JULIE ROSE 10Km @ ASHFORD
(29.52) 2 P Hogston 30.05; 4 M Steinle 30.27; 6 T Dickinson 31.24; 8 D Neale 31.42; 9 Dl Smith 32.01; 13 P Calnan 32.25; 56 M Ellison 36.26; Teams (Scoring 4) 1 BH;
[49] 9th Oct. CHARITY 10Km @ DULWICH PK
(29.21) 5 Roy Smith 31.49; 20 M Farrell; Teams 3 BH;
[50] 9th Oct. KENT YA XC LGE @ PADDOCK WOOD
U17/U20 21 A Dale; U15 9 D Baker; 10 J Baker; 14 S Crawford; 24 R Hunter; 30 R Wilkinson; 42 M Liston; U13 2 E Hampton; 8 J Procter; 9 W Bolton; 18 A Rayner; 36 D Forrester;
[51] 15th Oct. CLUB 5M XC CHAMP @ HAYES
1 M Watling 26.29 (Club 5 Cup) [H'camp postn 17]; 2 Roy Smith 26.49 [26]; 3 P Calnan 27.10 [31]; 4 M Farrell 27.22 [18]; 5 R Coles (1M40) 27.46 [37]; 6 C McCarthy 28.14 [12]; 7 C Huntley 28.16 [46]; 8 H Morten 28.22 [39]; 9 K Daniel 28.45 [44]; 10 J Phelan 28.56 [11]; 11 C Fincham 28.59 [33]; 12 M Cronin 29.01 [38]; 13 J R Turner 29.34 [8]; 14 M Ellison 29.51 [29]; 15 D Flagg 30.05 [13]; 16 A Kilgour 30.14 [25]; 17 B McShane 30.49 [27]; 18 C Lord 30.53 [49]; 19 S Pairman 30.59 [34]; 20 S Freemantle 31.05 [20]; 21 D Dhammaloka 31.44 [40]; 22 I Young 32.00 [36]; 23 M Peel 32.09 [3]; 24 B Wilson 32.34 [23]; 25 L M Cooper (1J King-Morrison Cup) 32.34 [56]; 26 C Pike 32.45 [42]; 27 J Ingram 32.58 [16]; 28 A Davies 33.20 [58]; 29 H Cooper 33.21 [14]; 30 C Haines 33.28 [32]; 31 N Wheeler 33.41 [43]; 32 S Lloyd 33.42 [59]; 33 W Orton 33.45 [2]; 34 S Cluney 33.56 [50]; 36 J Brown 34.10 [10]; 37 R Randall 34.25 [21]; 38 D Crowdson 34.29 [6]; 39 C Rowe 34.41 [15]; 40 J Robinson 34.50 [1]; 41 I Cayzer 35.04 [28]; 42 Rn Chambers 35.16 [7]; 44 N Cook 35.46 [45]; 45 W Slack 36.42 [55]; 46 P Rickell 36.49 [24]; 47 J Copley 37.13 [47]; 48 M Martineau 37.19 [H'cpr]; 49 D Dunn 37.22 [30]; 50 W Wheeler 37.25 [22]; 51 S McEvoy 37.29 [51]; 53 A Musson 37.33 [48]; 54 S Cook (L) 37.53 [19]; 55 J Tateson 38.14 [52]; 56 B Todd 39.13 [5]; 59 D Wilcox 41.20 [4]; 60 L Dalmon 41.34 [9]; 61 Sa Ratcliffe (L) 41.41 [61]; 62 T Bashford 42.39 [62]; 63 P Long 43.29 [41]; 64 D Brickwood 44.59 [35]; 65 D Brookes 45.32 [57]; 66 Roy Green 46.38 [60]; 67 I Smith 47.17 [54]; 68 D Tingey 50.40 [53]; Off course: J Bennett (45.13) & M Gasson;
[52] 15th Oct. SURREY XC LGE
Div 1 @ Wimbledon Cmn (25.24) 4 D Taylor (HHH) 25.41; 6 J Barton (ThHH) 25.48; 13 T Dickinson (HHH) 26.31; 24 P Brice (ThHH) 27.05; 64 L Bulson (AFD) 28.25;
Div 3 @ Milford (26.03) 95 W Clapham (VAC) 33.20; 120 J Cross (VAC) 36.46;
[53] 15th Oct. STHN WOMEN'S RD RELAYS @ ALDERSHOT
Sen(4X4K) 8 BHA (19 J Slade; 8 T Blake; 8 P Gullett; S Brice); BHB (H Barker; C Ayres; F Barker); GU17 (A McClements; W Stevens); GU15(3X2K) 21 BH (N Viney; C Lewis; S Pailthorpe); GU13(3X2K) 1 BHA (21 K Lucht 9.25; 3 Z Morrell 8.34; G Viney 8.11); 38 BHB;
[54] 16th Oct. GT.MIDLAND 10Km @ COVENTRY (28.40) 18 J Harrison 30.04;
[55] 16th Oct. 10Km RdR @ CROYDON
5 Gl Morgan 34.36; 12 B O'Gorman 36.08; 18 J R Turner 36.55;
[56] 16th Oct. CABBAGE PATCH 10M @ TWICKENHAM (50.00) N Cook 71.48;
[57] 23rd Oct. BELGRAVE 10Km @ WIMBLEDON 1 S Baines 29.58;
[58] 16th Oct. STHN YA RD RELAYS @ ALDERSHOT
U15 3 BHA (8 D Baker 10.21; 2 S Holmes 9.50; 2 M Skinner 10.29; J Baker 10.24); BHB (R Wilkinson 13.35;R Hunter 11.32;M Liston 14.16;U13 5 BHA (E Hampton 11.02;LA Cooper 11.51; C Gay 11.18;I Hamblin 11.24; B (W Bolton 11.22;S Pyne 11.18;D Forrester 15.19;A Rayner 13.00);
[59] 22nd Oct. NATIONAL 6-STAGE RD RELAY @ SUNDERLAND
(6X 4M/ 1:57.15) 2 BH 1:57.34 (P Hogston 19.41; D Taylor 19.48; S Dodd 19.42; M Steinle 19.50; J Harrison 19.31; S Newport 19.02)
[60] MISC T&F 1994.
10/3 Sydney. J Harrison 10000m/29:30.84; Feb/Mar NSW. JH 1500m/3.50; 5000m/14.19; 13/4 Tenerife. L Newman SP/17.85;DT/54.38; J Mulcahy SP/15.41; 13/7 Parl Hl. A Sharp 200m/21.5; 21/8 Horsham. P Calnan 1500m/4:04.1; 29/8 SWGP Cheltenham. D Lee 1500m/3:52.0;
[61] RACE WALKING 28/8 Guernsey (10M/78.19) 18 Rc Green 105.45; 11/9 Blackheath 10K. 7 P Hannell 52.35; 8 S Lightman 53.03; 14/9 Woodford 3K. 3 P Hannell 14:29.8; 21/9 Chigwell (10M/81.19) 12 Rc Green 106.15; 1/10 Monks Hl 4.3M. 2 S Lightman 35.51; 5 N Simmons 39.35; 8/10 Chippenham/Calne (6M/42.57) 17 L Atterbury 51.20; 21 P Hannell 53.01; 54 Rc Green 62.27; Tm: SyWC; 15/10 RWA 22K Relay, Birmingham. 1 SyWC (incl PH & SL); 16/10 Horsham 1-hour. P Hannell 11296m; 22/10 Bexley 10K. 10 P Hannell 53.59; 11 S Lightman 54.23;
[62] MONTHLY HANDICAP SERIES 12/8 Danson Pk 3M. N Cook 19.25; 6/9 Cryst P 5K. J Bennett 27.42; 7/9 Hayes 3.12 M. 1 B Saddler 16.32; 2 M Martineau 19.34; 3 B Hartley 19.39; 4 D Carton 18.48; 5 C Fincham 16.35; 6 R Brown 18.26; 7 G Fee 18.05; 8 M Farrell 16.06; 9 A Kilgour 17.29; 10 S Pairman 18.02; 11 M Ellison 17.11; 12 B Wilson 18.25; 13 S Hollingdale 19.11; 14 J R Turner 17.11; 15 B McShane 17.57; 16 R King 17.15; 17 C Pike 19.02; 18 D White 18.05; 19 S Parsons 22.13; 20 A Weeks-Pearson 24.01; 21 W Richards 18.29; 22 A Pickering & M Cronin 28.28 (including pit-stop ? Guinness); 4/10 Cryst Pal 5K. Gl Morgan 17.12;
[63] SRI CHINMOY @ BATTERSEA PK 12/9 N Cook 2M/12.11; 18/9 J E Turner Mn/3:17;
[64] 11th Sep. TRIATHLON @ SEVENOAKS (sw 400m; bk 191/2M; rn 5M)
50 T Brightwell 1:46.03 (8.07; 60.05; 31.59); 61 P Rissen 1:48.28 (7.18; 66; 35.07); 113 M Ellison 1:55.12 (11.48; 69.28; 33.56); 115 S Freemantle 1:55.31 (14.13; 65.28; 35.50); 207 A Alvin 2:20.46 (13.38; 82.45; 44.23);
[65] 10th Sep. KENT MASTERS' SWIM @ TUNBRIDGE WELLS
45-49 T Brightwell 2Br (50m/39.10); 2Bk 38.50 (KBP); 3Fly 37.2; 3IM (4X25m) 80.2;

TRACK & FIELD RANKING 1994
100m 800m 5000m HJ SP
Golding 10.34 Draper 1:50.78 Steinle 14:03.82 Hodge 2.00 Newman L 17.85
Wodu 10.65 Lee 1:53.69 Newport S 14:04.5 Quarry 2.00 Mulcahy J 15.41
Johnson A 10.69 Jones S 1:55.1 Hogston 14:18.31 Brewster 1.90 Udechuku 14.06
Williams M R 10.7 Watling 1:56.1 HarrisonJ 14:19 Jackson J 1.90 Bundock id 13.78
Nartey M 10.7 Heath 1:56.4 Smith Dl 14:20.0 Graham 1.88 Quarry 13.03
Champion 10.8 Hogston 1:56.7 Taylor D 14:25.86 Tolson 1.75 Akinjiola 12.69
110H 1500m 10000m PV HT
Quarry J 14.10 Newport S 3:49.1 HarrisonJ 29:30.84 Quarry 4.40 Newman 41.94
Hodge A 14.9 HarrisonJ 3:50 Taylor D 31:33.6 Hardy A 4.20 Timmins 41.08
Tullett 15.1 Hogston 3:51.1 Dickinson 31:34.79 Gascoigne 4.20 Kane 38.28
Timmins 15.62 Dodd 3:51.7 Calnan 31:38.75 Tolson S 3.80 Burman-R 38.08
Bunce 15.74 Lee D 3:52.0 Colpus 31:48.06 Coleman 3.60 Yates 37.78
Holt 16.0 Steinle 3:52.7 Hogston 32:24.4 Oxlade 3.40 Watson 36.90
200m 200m 3000mSC LJ DT
Golding 20.73 Lee D 8:45.2 Quarry J 7.36 Newman L 57.34
Champion 21.4 Newport S 8:49.2 Findlay 7.13 Udechuku 44.10
Sharp 21.5 Brice P 9:11.6 Essein 7.05 Bundock 43.82
Hart K 21.9 Algeo A 9:25.64 Weaver 6.80 Quarry J 41.08
Williams 22.0 Findlay 22.1 Calnan 9:42.5 Elliott 6.52 Ellis C 39.94
Nartey 22.1 Timmins 22.1 Colpus M 9:43.4 Redgrave 6.52 Brown A 39.62
400m 3000m 400H TJ JT
Levy N 48.53 Newport S 8:11.59 Levy N 50.89 Clarke E 15.46 HarrisonS 71.94
Champion 48.67 Steinle 8:13.60 Keogh N 53.31 Bramble 15.18 Yates P 70.54
Keogh N 49.0 Dodd 8:18.28 Holt 53.6 Hodge A 14.63 Verheyden 57.78
Quarry 49.38 Hogston 8:20. Timmins 54.51 Bobb S 14.47 Watson 57.30
Timmins 50.4 Smith Dl 8:25.8 Hodge 56.1 Essein B 13.94 Kitching 53.88
Holt 50.7 O'Mahoney 8:29.0 Crossan 57.1 Jackson J 13.19 Oxlade 53.32
Draper 50.7 Calnan 8:34.6 Tabares 58.0 Anderson 13.04 Quarry 51.54

***END***

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk