Sep 1994

Home Up

VOL 14. No1. SEPT 1994.
EDITOR:- W Clapham, 26 Dunoon Rd, London SE23 3TF (0181 699 5949)
News, Views & Results of Blackheath Harriers, 56 Bourne Way, Hayes, Bromley, Kent (Tel 0181 462 3115). Unless otherwise attributed, views are those of the Editor.
*****************************************************************

[01] 10th Apr. THREE PONDS LGE @ HUCKNALL, DERB 4.2M. 8 L Atterbury 22.28;
[02] 3rd May. COUNTY CHS, DERBYSHIRE Sen 5000m 6 L Atterbury 16:47.7;
[03] 4th Jun. STHN LGE DIV 1 (2) @ BASILDON cf [13656]
100mA 3 A Sharpe 11.5; B 3 J Tullett 11.4; 200mA 3 A Sharpe 22.7; B 5 A Wallington 25.2; 400mA 5 T Beames 53.2; B 4 I Thomas 54.4; 800mA 4 Dn Marsden 2:02.1; B 4 Dv Marsden 2:04.0; 1500mA-; B-; 5000mA 1 J Barton 14:54.2; B-; 110HA 2 J Tullett 15.5; B 3 L Redgrave; 400HA 5 A Wallington 65.0; B-; 3000SCA-; B-; HJA 4 L Redgrave 1.65; B 4 T Beames 1.20; PVA- B-; LJA 4 L Redgrave 6.05; B 5 I Thomas 3.79; TJA-; B-; SPA 3 B Watson 11.68; B 1 C Ellis 10.39; HTA 2 B Watson 31.92; B-; DTA: C Ellis; B: A Brown; JTA 2 B Watson 51.90; B 2 S Foster 43.60; Match 1 Bedford 1381/2; 5 BHB 64;
[04] 5th Jun. 10M RdR @ DORKING
(53.32) 96 B Leahy 66.40; 125 C Painter 68.35; 251 R Varcoe 76.07;
[05] 10th Jun. OPEN @ HARROW 1500m 4 P Calnan 4:05.0;
[06] 12th Jun. GREENWICH 9M @ AVERY HILL Full result. cf [13665]
(47.38) 9 C Griffin 53.17; 14 D Henry 55.31; 21 T Brightwell 57.49; 36 N Cook 60.07; 65 G Crowder 66.39;
[07] 14th Jun. FORBANKS 3X2.6M RD RELAY @ BECKENHAM cf [13668] Add
18 BHVB 46.25 (B Mellish 15.23; D White 15.24; A Bounds 15.38); 27 BH 48.39 (R Walsh 15.48; J Ingram 16.29; A Jones 16.22); Also J McGlashan (DulR) 14.14; R Hines (Ravensb Sch) 14.25; J Cross (BrV) 18.30;
[08] 17th Jun. 10Km RdR @ BRANDS HATCH
(33.10) 37 R Brown 40.43; 59 V Giles 42.44; 89 J Kavanagh 44.17; 90 R Saiz 44.20;
[09] 18th Jun. PRES. SELECT v STH of ENG @ DUBLIN 5000m S Newport 14:15.00; LJ J Quarry 7.28; DT L Newman 54.00; JT S Harrison 65.62;
[10] 19th Jun. GRE CUPS @ NORMAN PK cf [13673] Add Sen M PV 2 A Hardy 4.00; Sen W 800m 3 T Blake 2:12.2; 1500m 3 P Gullett 4:48.4; HJ =4 N Allardyce 1.50; SP 6 V Wakelin 8.32; JT V Wakelin 37.56; 4X100m 6 BH 52.9; 4X400m 4 BH 4:16.2;
[11] 19th Jun. KENT U20 @ SUTCLIFFE PK 3000m(8:58.8) 2 C Wada 9:01.3; P Cavallo 9:36;
[12] 24th Jun. SCOTTISH CHS 110H 1 J Quarry 14.10;
[13] 25th Jun. SOUTH DOWNS WAY 80M (10:43.00) 43/327 K Dryland 14:11.00;
Also 'Running Sixties' Relay team 13.13; incl J Bennett, A Weeks-Pearson & B Todd.
[14] 22nd Jun. THREE PONDS LGE @ KIMBERLEY, DERB 4.4M. 10 L Atterbury 23.59;
[15] 22nd Jun. DULW RNRS MIDSUMMER 5M RdR @ DULWICH PK
(25.27) 23 T South 29.48; 30 B Fisher 30.26; 32 J E Turner 30.41; 47 S Freemantle 32.03; 50 S Capey 32.28; 55 C Dale 33.39; 57 W Clapham 33.56; 62 A Musson 35.05; 66 G Agnew 35.26;
[16] 25/26 Jun. STH CHS @ CRYSTAL PAL
1500m 3 P Hogston 3:54.61; 4 M Steinle 3:54.68; 5000m 1 S Newport 14:20.64; 5 D Taylor 14:25.86; 18 K Newton 15:02.54; 3000SC 7 A Algeo 9:30.42 (ht 9:25.64); JT 9 C Verheyden 53.44;
[17] 26th Jun. VETS' GP @ BRUGES (10K/31.28) 3 J Carswell 32.19 (2M40); 26 C Woodcock 36.48 (5M50); 38 A Carswell 38.01 (2W35); 41 B Fisher 38.13 (12M45); Teams (Scoring 3) 3 BH
[18] 26th Jun. 5M RdR @ SOUTHWARK
(24.29) 17 C Griffin 27.34; 24 J McGlashan 28.14; 41 J E Turner 29.26;
[19] 27th Jun. SCVAC LGE (KENT DIV) (3) @ NORMAN PK Tr A, B & M50(C); Fd A & M50(C);
100m A 2 J Field 12.5; B 1 D Brookes 13.1; C 1 J Hart 13.0; 400m A 2 D Cocker 55.0; B 2 C Monks 58.1; C 3 J Robinson 66.2; 1500m A 2 K Daniel 4:22.8; B 3 B Mellish 4:52.5; C 3 D White 4:47.3; 5000m A 2 H Morten 16:15.2; B 2 J Phelan 16:50.1; C 1 M Cronin 17:16.6; HJ A 5 G Hickey 1.35; C 2 J Day 1.30; SP A 1 G Hickey 10.47; C 2 C Brand 9.90; HT A 3 C Brand 24.84; C 3 M Davies 31.70; JT A 3 G Hickey 35.28; C 1 C Brand 36.62; 4X400m 1 BH 3:52.0;
Match 1 BH 260; 2 Medw 213; 3 Cam 196; 4 Dart 184; 5 Graves 158; 6 TW 98;=7 BrV / Kent 91;
[20] 29th Jun. ROSENHEIM LGE @ CROYDON 5000m 4 S Newport 14:06.0;
[21] 2nd Jul. BR LGE DIV 2 (3) @ HARROW
100mA 1 E Wodu 10.8; B 5 M R Williams 11.6; 200mA 5 M R Williams 22.7; B 4 K Hart 22.5; 400mA 5 P Byfield 52.0; B 3 A Draper 50.7; 800mA 5 A Draper 1:54.3; B 2 D Heath 1:56.4; 1500mA 2 J Harrison 3:55.6; B 1 D Heath 3:56.7; 5000mA 1 Dl Smith 14:48.1; B 1 M Colpus 15:00.1; 110HA 5 R Holt 16.2; B 5 A Algeo 21.1; 400HA 2 R Holt 54.1; B 3 P Byfield 59.2; 3000SCA 1 P Brice 9:11.6; B 2 A Algeo 9:42.8; HJA 5 J Quarry 1.90; B =3 B Essein 1.70; PVA 5 J Quarry 4.20; B 2 A Hardy 4.00; LJA 4 B Essein 6.50; B 5 P Byfield 5.83; TJA 2 B Essein 13.94; B 5 P Byfield 11.96; SPA 1 L Newman 16.94; B 1 J Mulcahy 15.06; HTA 6 P Yates 37.78; B 6 P Kane 29.14; DTA 1 L Newman 53.80; B 1 J Quarry 40.60; JTA 1 P Yates 70.54; B 1 S Harrison 63.70; 4X100m 3 BH 42.6 (Williams, Quarry, Hart & Wodu); 4X400m 3 BH 3:19.8 (Holt, Squires, Draper & Quarry);
Match 1 Woodf Gr 243; 2 BH 2391/2; 3 Old G 228; 4 Liv'p 2111/2; 5 ESH 200; 6 Wolves 123;
[22] 27th Jun - 1st Jul. MARATHON WINDOWS TOUR of EPSOM
17/65 N Cook 127.28 (Day 1: Nonsuch Pk 4.3M/26.54; 2: Horton Country Pk 3M/17.22; 3: King George Pl Fd 6.15M/39.33; 4: Epsom Downs 3M/19.27; 5: Equss Centre 4M/24.12;
[23] 28th Jun. VETS' COUNTY CHS, DERBYSHIRE 3000m (9:46.9) 2 L Atterbury 9:49.8;
[24] 2nd Jul. STHN LGE DIV 1 (4) @ READING
100mA 3 A Johnson 11.7; B 2 M Elliott 11.5; 200mA 3 A Johnson 22.8; B 3 M Elliott 23.6; 400mA 5 G Fernandes 55.0; B 5 M Watling 58.6; 800mA 5 G Fernandes 1:59.3; B 2 M Watling 1:58.4; 1500mA 5 P Calnan 4:22.8; B 5 Roy Smith 4:33.4; 5000mA 2 Roy Smith 15:26.2; B 1 P Calnan 15:32.8; 110HA 5 S Tolson 21.5; B-; 400HA 5 P Calnan 80.7; B 5 C Huntley 68.3; 3000SCA 2 M Watling 10:39.6; B 5 C Huntley 11:35.1; HJA 5 S Tolson 1.70; B 3 M Elliott 1.65; PVA 3 S Tolson 3.40; B-; LJA 4 M Elliott 5.79; B 4 A Johnson 5.42; TJA 5 S Tolson 10.37; B 5 M Watling 9.06; SPA 2 S Akinjiola 12.59; B 1 B Watson 12.34; HTA 5 B Watson 35.12; B 5 S Akinjiola 18.08; DTA: A Brown 38.84; B: S Akinjiola 24.98; JTA 2 B Watson 52.16; B 2 M Elliott 45.64; 4X100m 5 BH 53.2; 4X400m 5 BH 3:44.3;
Match 1 Reading 133; 2 Oxfd 127; 3 Herc W 120; 4 BHB 80; 5 Camb & C 77;
[25] 2nd Jul. STHN LGE DIV 3 (4) @ WALTON
100mA 4 E Roberts 12.5; B 5 J Beck (tactical); 200mA 5 E Roberts 25.9; B 3 D Pipe 24.7; 400mA 4 D Pipe 54.5; B 2 N Wise 55.3; 800mA 4 C Moss 1:58.6; B 1 P Featherston 1:59.2; 1500mA 2 L Bulson 4:12.0; B 1 H Morten 4:13.9; 5000mA 4 C Wada 16:11.6; B 4 P Irvine; 110HA 2 I Holder 17.7; B 1 S Oxlade 19.0; 400HA 2 R Tabares 60.4; B 4 S Jarred 69.2; 3000SCA 4 J Beck 10:31.4; B-; HJA 3 Rb Chambers 1.75; B 2 I Holder 1.60; PVA 1 S Oxlade 3.20; B 4 I Holder 2.20; LJA 4 I Holder 5.54; B 4 E Roberts 5.23; TJA 2 E Roberts 12.42; B 4 I Holder 10.37; SPA 3 S Oxlade 10.36; B 5 P Featherston 6.90; HTA 5 S Oxlade 15.32; B 5 D Pipe 7.96; DTA 3 S Oxlade 33.06; B 5 P Featherston 22.82; JTA 3 S Oxlade 46.22; B 5 P Featherston 30.84; 4X100m 4 BH 47.7; 4X400m 2 BH 3:36.6 (N Wise; D Pipe; C Moss 53.1; P Featherston 50.9)
Match 1 Walton 1391/2; 2 Newquay 1211/2; 3 Hounslow 110; 4 BHC 94; 5 Harlow 68;
[26] 2nd Jul. STHN LGE DIV 6 (4) @ NORMAN PK
100mA 2 I Thomas 11.5; B 3 M Dungate 12.6; 200mA 2 I Thomas 24.2; B 3 M Dungate 25.1; 400mA 1 I Thomas 51.6; B 3 S Hough 55.7; 800mA 3 D Cocker 2:07.9; B 3 K Dungate 2:13.1; 1500mA 2 C Andrews 4:18.5; B 2 N Kinsey 4:21.9; 5000mA 3 P Cavallo 16:50.7; B 3 C McCarthy 16:55.9; 110HA 1 G Tang 17.3; B 1 J Jackson 18.8; 400HA 2 C Fincham 62.8pb; B 1 P Lester 63.9; 3000SCA 3 M Cronin 11:10.4; B 2 J A Cooper 11:51.4; HJA 1 J Jackson 1.80; B =2 S Liston 1.10; PVA 1 S Gascoigne 3.20; B 1 J Day 2.60; LJA 2 J Jackson 6.18; B 2 G Tang 5.51; TJA 1 J Jackson 12.72; B 1 G Tang 12.55; SPA 3 G Hickey 10.49; B 1 S Gascoigne 10.40; HTA 3 G Hickey 24.36; B 2 S Gascoigne 23.94; DTA 3 S Gascoigne 28.00; B 4 G Hickey 23.74; JTA 1 J Jackson 45.14; B 1 C Fincham 44.40pb; 4X100m 3 BH 48.2; 4X400m 2 BH 3:35.3 (Cocker 54.6; K Dungate 54.4; Hough 55.0; Thomas 51.3)
Match 1 BHD 1401/2; 2 Serpent 1331/2; 3 Tower Ham 116; 4 Musw Hl 741/2; 5 Ealing 721/2;
[27] 2/3 Jul. AAA U20 CH @ BEDFORD 100m 1 J Golding 10.52 (sf 10.45); M Champion 10.91;
200m 1 J Golding 21.01; ht M Champion 21.86; 400H N Levy; S Timmins 54.51; 3000SC 9 J Marks 9:58.29; DT 6 E Udechuku 43.84; M Bundock 43.18;
[28] 3rd Jul. WELSH GAMES @ WREXHAM SP 2 L Newman 17.04
[29] 6th Jul. CLUB CHAMPS (3) @ NORMAN PK
200m Sen &c 1 M R Williams 24.0 (Wood Cup); 2 M Dungate(U17) 25.4; 3 D Hunter(U17) 26.7; 4 B Donnery(U15) 27.3; 5 A Taylor(U15) 29.6; 6 R Wilkinson(U15) 30.7; U13 1 G Smith 31.3; 2 C Moore 32.1; 3 M Collier 32.3; 4 M Crawley 33.4; 5 P Minchell 34.9; 6 M Mercer 38.0; GU15 1 H Noble 29.1; 2 H Thomson 30.0; 3 N Shorey 30.9; GU13 1 E Kuenstlinger 30.4; 2 C Ayres 31.0; 3 M Anderson 31.2; 4 S Singer 31.4; 5 E Green 32.3; 1000m G 1 G Viney 3:19.1; 2 R Prior 3:25.0; 3 P Latter 3:56.3; 1500m 1 N Shorey 5:14.2; 2 S Pailthorpe 5:28.4; Mile Sen 1 P Calnan 4:32.6 (Pash Cup); 2 C Wada 4:33.9 (Wooderson Cup); 3 C Andrews 4:35.7; 4 C Fincham 4:51.1; 5 M Ellison 4:57.2; 6 D Dhammaloka 5:00.8; 7 J R Turner 5:02.6; 8 B McShane 5:12.7; 9 S Pairman 5:13.2; 10 B Mellish 5:18.5 (1stV); 11 A Bounds 5:19.2; 12 S Ridgewell 5:19.5; 13 R Brown 5:23.9; 14 G Meek 5:31.1; 15 S Hollingdale 5:39.7; 16 W Clapham 6:16.7; Mile YAs 1 C Gay(U13) 5:34.4; 2 M Dungate(U17) 5:44.0; 3 J Procter(U13) 5:44.4; 4 L Cooper(U13) 5:46.7; 5 A Rayner(U13) 5:58.3; 6 K Edwards(JW) 6:34.5; 2000SC 1 J Marks 6:14.4 (Walter Cup); 2 J Bradley 6:33.1; 3 C Fincham 6:56.9; 4 M Cronin 6:57.4 (1stV); 5 S Jarred 7:47.4; 6 B Mellish 7:47.6; TJ Sen 1 S Oxlade 11.29; 2 C Fincham 11.18; 3 G Hickey 9.26; 4 J Day 8.69; U15 1 A Taylor 9.36; 2 D Baker 9.29; U13 1 G Smith 9.27; 2 A Rayner 8.10; 3 J Moore 7.78; GU17 1 E Rogers 9.37; 2 N Thomson 8.87; 3 R O'Halloran 8.14; SP Sen 1 L Newman 17.48; 2 J Mulcahy 14.92; 3 S Oxlade 10.95; 4 G Hickey 10.78; 5 J Day 6.57; M60 (5Kg) 1 G Hickey 13.46 (Br rec); 2 J Day 8.50; U15 A Cluskey 11.70; GU17 E Rogers 6.08; GU13 1 C Ayres 5.52; 2 C Bouvard 5.39; 3 M Anderson 5.15; 4 E Kuenstlinger 4.00;
[30] 3rd Jul. 30M M-TERR @ TANNERS HATCH M Crickett 7.16; C Hall 7.16; B Todd 7.29;
[31] 3rd Jul. 7M M-TERR @ SEVENOAKS
1 Roy Smith 38.28; 26 J R Turner 45.45; 27 D Henry 45.47; G Meek; 62 N Cook 50.36;
[32] 4th Jul. DULWICH RNS MILE 1 J McGlashan 4.49; 3 T South 5.07;
[33] 5th Jul. INTER-COUNTY VETS (Kt, Sy, Sx & Berks) @ CRAWLEY
M40 800m B 4 K Daniel 2:07.1; 1500m 2 H Morten 4:18.4; 3000m J Phelan 9:44.0; M50 100m/200m J Hart 12.9/27.3; HJ/SP G Hickey 1.40/11.36; PV J Day 2.60; DT/JT C Brand 33.60/39.42; 3KWalk P Hannell 14:56.3; N Simmons 16:35.8;
[34] 5th Jul. VETS AC 5.2M @ BATTERSEA PK S Ridgewell 31.30;
[35] 7th Jul. ASSEMBLY LGE @ BLACKHEATH PK
(5K/15.09) 13 D Hassall (Wellc) 16.00; 18 J McGlashan (DulR) 16.31; 20 C Griffin 16.47;
[36] 8/9 Jul. ENG SCHS CHS
Sen 100m 4 A Johnson 10.69; 200m 2 M Champion 21.65; ht M Elliott 23.59; 3000m 5 M Steinle 8:37.09; 400H(snr) 5 S Timmins 55.31 (ht 54.85); TJ 3 S Bobb 14.47; 9 M Bramble 13.46; SP(jn) 7 S Akinjiola 13.69; DT(jn) 3 M Bundock 42.76; JT(sn) 17 J Jackson 49.18;
[37] ENG SCHS CUP FINAL 400m 1 N Hamilton 51.30;
[38] 9th Jul. U23 GB v NI v GER @ KINGS LYNN
100m E Wodu 11.14; TJ E Clarke 15.22; SP L Newman 17.33;
[39] 9th Jul. STH of ENG VETS CHS @ WLS M50 100m 2 J Hart 13.3; J Robinson;
M60 J Day 100H1/HJ1/PV2/LJ3/TJ4: 20.4/1.25/2.90/4.16/8.40;
[40] 13th Jul. BH 4M ROAD WALK @ NORMAN PK (with SWC)
1 S Lightman 33.32 (Johnson Bowl); 2 P Hannell 35.00; 4 N Simmons 35.42; 5 N Barber 37.45; 6 R Brown 38.37; 7 B McShane 38.39; 8 A Pickering 40.46; 9 M Cronin 40.46; 10 C Pike 41.16; 13 C Fincham 42.23;
[41] 15th Jul. TSB MEETING @ CRYSTAL PAL 3000SC 4 D Lee 8:45.45;
[42] 16th Jul. BVAF T&F CHS @ BEDFORD
M40 1500m 6 K Daniel 4:17.1; M50 100m 6 J Hart; DT 1 C Ellis 41.74; M55 JT 1 C Brand 43.32; M60 J Day 100H1/HJ2/PV1/LJ1/TJ3: 19.37/1.25/2.91/4.19/8.90; G Hickey HJ1/TJ2/SP1/JT2: 1.40/9.44/13.01 br rec/38.82;
[43] 16th Jul. STH WOMENS LGE DIV 4(E) (4) @ CRAWLEY
Sen K Denham 1 100m/1HJ/1LJ/2SP/1BJT: 13.1/1.65/5.64/10.00/26.96; 200m 1 H Noble 28.7; 400m 1 N Godfrey 63.9; 800m/1500m/3000m 1 T Blake 2:17.3/4:41.0/9:42.5; 100H 1 M Sterling 16.5; 400H 1 H Peverall 71.7; HT 1 S Shuttleworth 19.90; JT 3 V Wakelin 37.24; 4X100m 1 BH 54.0; 4X400m 1 BH 4:22.9; Match 1 BH 237;
[44] 18th Jul. DULW RNRS MILE @ DULWICH PK J McGlashan 4.45; J Phelan 4.48;
[45] 20th Jul. CLUB CHS (4) @ NORMAN PK
150m BU13 1 B Jackson 21.5; 2 C Cumberbatch 22.4; 3 C Moore 23.1; 4 M Cumberbatch 23.4; GU13 1 E Kuenstlinger 22.1; 2 S Singer 22.7; 3 E Green 23.5; 300m GU17 N Thomson 49.5; 400m 1 A Draper 49.7 (Reay Cup); 2 M Watling 54.8; 3 C Fincham 55.2; 4 L Dennison 57.6; 5 K Daniel 58.0 (1st V); Jun 1 I Thomas 52.2 (Burley Cup); 2 D Pipe 53.8; 3 J Marks 54.8; 4 P Cavallo 63.7; U17 1 C Moss 52.1; 2 K Dungate 55.6; 3 S Jarred 58.0; 4 D Hunter 60.7; U15 1 S Holmes 57.8; 2 M Skinner 59.2; 3 A Taylor 63.9; U13 1 B Bussey 64.4; 2 I Hamblin 65.4; 3 M Collins 67.2; 4 G Smith 69.1; 5 A Rayner 69.6; 6 M Collier 75.2; 5000m 1 Roy Smith 15:32.8 (Reynolds Bowl); 2 M Farrell 16:28.5; 3 C Huntley 16:30.0; 4 J Marks 16:30.9; 5 ANO 16:35.8; 6 Gl Morgan 16:41.7; 7 P Cavallo 16:53.3; 8 M Cronin 16:56.8 (1st V); 9 A Weston 17:00.1; 10 M Ellison 17:04.0; 11 B O'Gorman 17:28.1; 12 B Mellish 17:31.4; 13 D Dhammaloka 17:32.2; 14 J R Turner 17:45.0; 15 S Ridgewell 17:48.4; 16 B McShane 17:54.1; 17 J E Turner 18:23.8; 18 S Cluney 18:32.9; 19 N Barber 18:43.8; 20 N Cook 19:00.6; 21 S Hollingdale 19:23.5; 3000m Walk 1 P Hannell 15:13.3; 2 N Simmons 16:43.9; 3 S Hollingdale 17:18.6; 4 A Pickering 18:28.5; 1000m Walk GU13 1 S Singer 7:18.6; 2 K Lucht 7:20.4; LJ 1 S Oxlade 5.73; 2 C Fincham 5.47; 3 C Longley 5.10; 4 J Day 4.07; Jun P Cavallo 4.54; U17 1 Rb Chambers 5.73; 2 K Dungate 4.94; 3 D Hunter 4.31; U15 M Liston 3.07; U13 1 B Jackson 4.28; 2 G Smith 4.17; 3 M Collier 3.93; 4 J Moore 3.71; 5 A Rayner 3.59; GU17 1 M Sterling 4.95; 2 E Rogers 4.49; 3 R O'Halloran 3.77; GU15 1 A Martin 4.88; 2 A Powell 3.94; GU13 1 E Kuenstlinger 3.96; 2 S Singer 3.84; 3 E Green 3.51; 4 K Lucht 3.34; JT 1 C Verheyden 56.42; 2 S Oxlade 48.32; 3 C Longley 47.36; 4 C Fincham 40.36; 5 J Day 21.96 (M60jav 24.06); 6 K Daniel 21.10; U15 1 A Bristow 41.90; 2 M Bennett 25.56; 3 M Skinner 24.18; U13 T Daniel 28.28; GU17 E Rogers 12.48; GU15 A Powell 18.18; GU13 1 E Kuenstlinger 13.66; 2 E Green 12.80; 3 S Singer 7.32;
[46] 20th Jul. SLH OPEN @ TOOTING 200m A Sharpe 21.7;
[47] 20th Jul. OPEN @ CRAWLEY
1500m P Hogston 3:51.1; M Steinle 3:52.7; Dl Smith 3:53.1; U15 L M Cooper 4:52.0; U13 C Gay 5:00.3pb; L A Cooper 5:16.2pb; GU13 G Viney 5:08.1pb; 200m GU15 N Viney 29.0;
[48] 24th Jul. 10Km RdR @ LOUGHBOROUGH 1 W Foster 30.01;
[49] 20-24 Jul. WORLD JN CHS @ LISBON J Golding 100m 8F 10.46 (ht 10.42pb); 200m 5SF 21.21 (ht 21.10); 4X100m 1 GB 39.60; [N Levy 3F 400H 50.93; 4X400m 3 GB 3:06.59 ];
[50] 24th Jul. NATL JUN LGE (3) @ TELFORD
100mA 2 A Johnson 11.2; B 1 M Findlay 11.2; ns M Elliott 11.5; 200mA 2 M Champion 23.0; B 1 A Johnson 23.4; 400mA 1 M Champion 49.3pb; B 1 J Skeete 51.1pb; 800mA 5 C Moss 2:00.7; B 2 J Bradley 1:59.3; 1500mA 5 J Bradley 4:27.8; B 3 C Wada 4:29.9; 3000mA 1 C Wada 9:05.3; B 1 J Marks 9:23.9; 110HA 3 R Tabares 16.2pb; B 3 M Elliott 19.8; 400HA 3 R Tabares 58.0pb; B 5 D Pipe 66.0pb; 2000SCA 1 J Marks 6:18.0; B 3 J Bradley 6:47.2; HJA 2 M Champion 1.70; B 1 P Graham 1.65; PVA 6 D Brazil 2.30; B-; LJA 3 M Elliott 6.37; B 3 S Bobb 5.80; TJA 2 S Bobb 14.08; B 4 G Tang 12.28; SPA 1 M Bundock 14.44; B 1 S Akinjiola 13.06; ns E Udechuku 14.64; HTA 5 P Kane 39.36; B 3 S Akinjiola 24.68pb; DTA 1 E Udechuku 44.96; B 1 M Bundock 42.14; JTA 4 D Brazil 44.74; B 2 M Elliott 44.40; 4X100m 1 BH 44.0 (Elliott, Skeete, Findlay & Johnson); 4X400m 5 BH 3:40.0 (Pipe, Bobb, Johnson & Moss);
Match 1 Birchf 224; 2 BH 211; 3 Telfd 180; 4 Midds'b 138; 5 Old G 128; 6 Sale 91;
[51] 24th Jul. IRISH CHAMPS @ DUBLIN 400H 2 N Keogh 53.31;
[52] 24th Jul. COMB SERV v KENT v SY v EX v ACHILLES @ ALDERSHOT DT 1 L Newman 54.28;
[53] 24th Jul. 1/2-MARATHON @ DARTFORD
(70.50) 20 M Farrell 81.49; 46 J R Turner 89.07; 82 C Pike 95.22; 122 N Cook 99.32; 165 G Crowder 104.56; 294 H Ruskin 121.24; 310 R Hogwood 123.50; 319 A Alvin 125.27;
[54] 25th Jul. SCVAC LGE KENT DIV (4) @ DARTFORD Tr A,B & M50(C); Fd A & M50(C);
200m A 2 J Field 26.4; B 1 C Monks 25.9; C 3 J Robinson 28.3; 800m A 1 D Cocker 2:08.9; B 1 K Daniel 2:08.7; C 3 M Peel 2:24.7; 3000m A 3 J Phelan 9:35.8; B 4 B O'Gorman 10:33.9; C 2 C Woodcock 10:40.0; 2000mWlk A 1 P Hannell 9:53.3; C 3 C Woodcock 10:58.6; PVA 1 J Day 2.80; C 2 J Robinson 1.95; LJA 1 D Cocker 5.19; C 1 M Davies 4.59; TJA 1 D Cocker 11.50; C 3 J Day 8.51; DTA 1 C Ellis 36.74; C 1 C Brand 33.20; JTA 2 C Brand 38.66; C 2 C Ellis 29.32; 4X200m 1 BH 1:45.5;
Match 1 BH 295; 2 Medw 244; 3 Cam 214; 4 Dart 205; 5 TW 108; 6 Grav 100; 7 BrV 84; 8 Kt 64;
Final Postn 1 BH;
[55] 30th Jul. STHN LGE DIV 1 (5) @ NORMAN PK
100mA 1 A Sharpe 11.1; B 2 S Timmins 11.7; 200mA 1 A Sharpe 22.1; B 2 S Timmins 23.2; 400mA 3 P Featherston 50.9; B 2 T Beames 51.7; 800mA 1 S Jones 1:55.1; B 2 G Fernandes 1:59.7; 1500mA 4 P Calnan 4:07.0; B 1 G Clifford 4:09.2; 5000mA 2 Roy Smith 15:33.6; B 2 T Dickinson 16:07.5; 110HA 2 Z Brewster 18.3; B 1 L Redgrave 16.7; 400HA 2 Z Brewster 58.4; B 2 M Watling 61.7; 3000SCA 1 J Marks 9:52.3; B 1 M Watling 10:11.3; HJA 4 Z Brewster 1.80; B 3 Rb Chambers 1.70; PVA 3 S White 3.00; B-; LJA 2 L Redgrave 6.52; B 2 B Weaver 6.31; TJA 3 N Keogh 11.86; B 2 Rb Chambers 11.54; SPA 4 B Watson 12.59; B 4 S Parsons 4.65; HTA 4 B Watson 35.14; B 5 C Ellis 22.92; DTA 3 A Brown 38.76; B 2 C Ellis 37.20; JTA 1 B Watson 54.54; B 1 J Kitching 53.88; 4X100m 1 BH 44.2; 4X400m 2 BH 3:26.7;
Match 1 BHB 132; 2 Woodfd 119; 3 Lon Ir 1031/2; 4 Brackn 991/2; 5 Worthing 82;
[56] 30th Jul. STHN LGE DIV 3 (5) @ NORMAN PK
100mA 1 M Elliott 11.5; B 1 C Karageorghis 11.8; 200mA 4 C Karageorghis 24.2; B 2 G Trievnor 23.9; 400mA 5 D Pipe 53.0; B 1 M Elliott 51.0; 800mA 1 J Bradley 1:59.4; B 2 L Bulson 2:01.5; 1500mA 2 L Bulson 4:10.0; B 2 K Daniel 4:16.9; 5000mA 1 C Wada 15:58.3; B 1 J Beck 16:43.6; 110HA 1 G Tang 18.9; B 1 S Oxlade 20.5; 400HA 2 A Wallington 64.1; B 4 S Jarrett 67.5; 3000SCA 1 C Huntley 10:25.3; B 1 J Beck 10:54.3; HJA 3 M Charles 1.65; B 3 R Chitty 1.55; PVA 1 S Oxlade 3.40; B 3 R Chitty 2.40; LJA 2 M Elliott 6.21; B 2 R Chitty 5.90; TJA 2 R Chitty 12.15; B 2 S Oxlade 11.31; SPA 1 S Oxlade 10.78; B 1 M Elliott 10.45; HTA 4 S Oxlade 31.00; B-; DTA 4 C Brand 28.08; B 4 K Daniel 14.88; JTA 1 C Verheyden 52.58; B 1 S Oxlade 47.76; 4X100m 4 BH 45.9; 4X400m 3 BH 3:37.4;
Match 1 BHC 136; 2 Wind SE 115; 3 Yeovil 108; 4 Haslm 104; 5 Herc Wimb 72;
[57] 30th Jul. STHN LGE DIV 6 (5) @ MILTON KEYNES
100mA 2 N Rowe 12.1; B 4 D Olaye 12.8; 200mA 2 N Rowe 24.1; B 2 M Dungate 24.9; 400mA 4 D Olaye 58.7; B 2 K Dungate 55.8; 800mA 3 N Wise 2:05.3; B 3 S Hough 2:24.0; 1500mA 2 N Wise 4:32.8; B 2 D Dhammaloka 4:39.0; 5000mA 3 S Hough 21:23; B-; 110HA-; B-; 400HA 4 M Dungate 75.4; B-; 3000SCA 3 M Dungate 14:00.9; B-; HJA 4 D Olaye 1.60; B 4 C Longley 1.50; PVA 1 S Gascoigne 3.40; B 1 J Day 2.80; LJA 4 C Longley 5.16; B 4 K Dungate 5.11; TJA 4 C Longley 10.63; B 4 M Dungate 8.33; SPA 2 C Longley 9.58; B 2 A Fairbairn 9.07; HTA 2 S Gascoygne 22.94; B 2 C Longley 15.10; DTA 1 A Fairbairn 32.88; B 1 C Longley 26.20; JTA 1 C Longley 44.82; B 1 S Gascoigne 44.04; 4X100m 4 BH 51.7 (M Dungate, Rowe, Olaye & Hough); 4X400m 4 BH (K Dungate, Wise, Rowe & Olaye); Match 1 MK 149; 2 W Suf 124; 3 Kent 115; 4 BHD 103;
[58] 29th Jul. STRAGGLERS 7Km @ BUSHEY PK 1 J Harrison 21.32; 155 W Clapham 30.57;
[59] 31st Jul. GRE GOLD CUP SF @ ENFIELD
100m 4 A Sharpe 11.2; 200m 2 M Champion 21.8; 400m 5 N Keogh 49.0; 800m 2 A Draper 1:52.5; 1500m 7 D Lee 4:02.1; 5000m 2 J Harrison 14:26.5; 10000m 2 D Taylor 31:33.6; 110H 2 J Quarry 14.2; 400H 2 R Holt 53.6; 3000SC 1 S Newport 8:49.4; HJ 4 Z Brewster 1.90; PV 4 A Hardy 4.00; LJ 1 J Quarry 7.36; TJ 3 S Bobb 13.98; SP 4 J Mulcahy 13.94; HT 7 B Watson 34.52; DT 4 M Bundock 43.66; JT 5 B Watson 57.30; 4X100m 3 BH 41.6; 4X400m 3 BH 3:15.0;
Match 1 Har 132; 2 BH 115; 3 Card 113; 4 Enfd 110;5 GEC 93;6 Houns 76;7 Readg 57;8 Hull 42
[60] 31st Jul. JACK & JILL 5M XC @ DITCHLING 18 B McShane 39.28;
[61] 31st Jul. OPEN @ HORSHAM 800m U13 C Gay 2:35.4; GU15 N Viney 2:39.4; GU13 G Viney 2:34.2pb; 3000m M Steinle 8:13.8; P Hogston 8:20; Dl Smith 8:25.8; D O'Mahoney 8:39.9;
[62] 3rd Aug. VETS A.C TRACK @ BATTERSEA PK
1M(4:33.9) 2 J McGlashan 4:38.1; 3000m(9:54.6) W Clapham 12:09.8;
[63] 4th Aug. ASSEMBLY LGE @ VICTORIA PK (31/2M/17.02) 19 J McGlashan (DulR) 18.51; 56 G Meek (EtonM) 20.36; 78 W Wheeler (KtAC) 23.38; 80 A Musson (KtAC) 24.10;
[64] 6th Aug. BRIT LGE DIV 2 (4) @ LIVERPOOL
100mA 2 J Golding 10.8; B 2 A Sharpe 11.0; 200mA 1 J Golding 21.6; B 4 K Hart 22.7; 400mA 2 M Champion 49.0; B 4 N Keogh 50.3; 800mA 2 A Draper 1:52.5; B 3 S Jones 1:55.6; 1500mA 4 J Harrison 3:57.2; B 2 P Hogston 3:58.4; 5000mA 1 J Harrison 14:42.9; B 2 M Colpus 15:01.0; 110HA 5 R Holt 16.0; B 5 Z Brewster 17.1; 400HA 2 N Keogh 54.4; B 1 R Holt 54.6; 3000SCA 1 S Newport 8:49.2; B 1 A Algeo 9:31.3; HJA 4 Z Brewster 1.80; B 4 J Jackson 1.70; PVA 4 A Hardy 4.20; B 5 P Featherston 2.10; LJA 2 B Essein 6.97; B 3 Z Brewster 6.14; TJA 3 B Essein 13.30; B 3 J Jackson 12.54; SPA 1 L Newman 17.09; B 2 J Mulcahy 14.47; HTA 5 L Newman 40.26; B 6 A Draper 19.54; DTA 1 L Newman 54.76; B 1 M Bundock 43.82; JTA 6 P Featherston 37.20; B 4 J Jackson 20.18; 4X100m 6 BH 56.1 (Sharpe, Hart, Champion & M R Williams); 4X400m 3 BH 3:21.8 (Draper, Featherston, Holt & Champion);
Match 1 BH 239; 2 Woodf Gr 238; 3 Liv'p 236; 4 ESH 219; 5 Old G 190; 6 Wolv 122;
Final Standings 1 Wd Gr 22; 2 BH 21; 3 ESH 13; 4 Liv'p 12; 5 Old G 12; 6 Wolv 4;
[65] 13th Aug. STHN LGE DIV 1 (6) @ DARTFORD
100mA 3 A Johnson 11.2; B 2 S Timmins 11.4; 200mA 5 S Parsons; B 5 P Calnan; 400mA 3 P Byfield 51.3; B 3 M Watling 53.4; 800mA 3 M Steinle 2:01.5; B 1 M Watling 1:57.9; 1500mA 1 A Guilder 4:01.9; B 3 K Daniel 4:14.5; 5000mA 1 A Guilder 14:52.8; B 1 P Calnan 15:17.0; 110HA 4 A Wallington 19.5; B 2 S Tolson 20.4; 400HA 3 P Byfield 59.7; B 3 A Wallington 65.7; 3000SCA 1 M Watling 9:54.4; B 1 C Huntley 10:03.3; HJA =2 P Graham 1.70; B 2 S Tolson 1.65; PVA 2 S Tolson 3.60; B-; LJA 2 B Weaver 6.56; B 2 S Timmins 6.21; TJA 3 P Byfield 12.08; B 2 P Graham 12.02; SPA 3 B Watson 12.17; B 3 S Parsons 4.09; HTA 4 B Watson 36.14; B 2 S Timmins 32.30; DTA 3 A Brown 39.62; B 3 B Watson 34.44; JTA 1 B Watson 51.44; B 2 S Tolson 26.32; 4X100m 2 BH 44.8 (Johnson, Timmins, Byfield & Wallington); 4X400m 4 BH 4:18.3 (Byfield, Wallington, Graham & Parsons);
Match 1 HHH 1471/2; 2 BH 1231/2; 3 Dartfd 1021/2; 4 Shaft 931/2; 5 Ilfd 39;
[66] 13th Aug. STHN LGE DIV 3 (6) @ IPSWICH
100mA 4 N Rowe 12.0; B 3 E Udechuku 12.4; 200mA 4 S White 24.8; B 4 I Holder 30.6; 400mA 4 D Pipe 53.9; B 4 N Rowe 54.3; 800mA 2 J Bradley 2:01; B 2 L Bulson 2:01.3; 1500mA 2 L Bulson 4:18.6; B 2 A Newman 4:21; 5000mA 2 Roy Smith 15:19.9; B 1 C Wada 15:44.9; 110HA 1 R Tabares 16.9; B 1 I Holder 17.9; 400HA 4 R Tabares 62.4; B 2 S White 66.9; 3000SCA 2 J Beck 10:17.2; B 1 J Bradley 10:28.5; HJA 4 M Charles 1.75; B 3 I Holder 1.60; PVA 4 S White 2.30; B-; LJA 4 I Holder 5.87; B 2 R Tabares 5.48; TJA 4 R Tabares 11.61; B 5 I Holder 10.40; SPA 1 E Udechuku 13.09; B 2 C Brand 8.75; HTA 2 M Davies 30.88; B-; DTA 1 E Udechuku 43.42; B 3 C Brand 25.50; JTA 4 E Udechuku 43.40; B 1 C Brand 39.24; 4X100m 3 BH 46.6; 4X400m 3 BH 3:42.9;
Match 1 Ips 1341/2; 2 BHC 1141/2; 3 E Grin 112; 4 Medw 89; 5 Ayles 78;
[67] 13th Aug. STHN LGE DIV 6 (6) @ SUTCLIFFE PK
100mA 4 M Dungate 12.4; B 3 D Olaye 12.5; 200mA 4 D Olaye 24.7; B 3 M Dungate 24.6; 400mA 3 N Welsh 55.8; B 2 B Baskett 54.4; 800mA 3 N Wise 2:03.2; B 4 K Dungate 2:11.3; 1500mA 3 J Phelan 4:27.3; B 3 D Dhammaloka 4:30.4pb; 5000mA 2 C Andrews 16:09.2; B 2 C McCarthy 16:39; 110HA 1 S Oxlade 17.9; B 2 N Kinsey 21.4pb; 400HA 4 P Lester 72.5; B 5 T South 74.1; 3000SCA 2 N Kinsey 10:12pb; B: J A Cooper; HJA 2 S Oxlade 1.65; B =4 B Baskett 1.30; PVA 1 S Gascoigne 4.20; B 1 J Day 2.80; LJA 3 D Olaye 5.20; B 5 T South 4.00; TJA: S Oxlade; B: B Baskett; SPA 1 S Oxlade 10.46; B 1 A Fairbairn 9.18; HTA 1 S Oxlade 35.42; B 1 A Fairbairn 29.28; DTA: S Oxlade; B: A Fairbairn; JTA: S Oxlade; B S Gascoigne; 4X100m 3 BH 48.5 (Olaye, Baskett, Welsh & M Dungate); 4X400m 3 BH (Welsh, Baskett, Wise & K Dungate);
Match 1 Luton 147; 2 BH 1261/2; 3 GEC 105; 4 Bexl 801/2; 5 Chelmsford 57;
[68] 14th Aug. EUROPEAN CHAMPS MARATHON @ HELSINKI (2:10.30) 31 W Foster 2:17.12 Cl rec;
[69] 10th Aug. OPEN @ BRIGHTON 200m GU15 N Viney 28.3; 800m U13 C Gay 2:31.6; L A Cooper 2:40.6; GU13 G Viney 2:30.3pb; 3000m SL J Slade 10:43.5pb; 5000m S Newport 14:04.6; M Steinle 14:10.7; Dl Smith 14:20.0;
[70] 13th Aug. STHN WOMEN'S LGE DIV 4E (5) @ CROYDON
Sen T Blake 2 800m/2:19.3; 1 3000m/9:53.6; 1 400H/73.2; K Denham 1LJ/5.89;1TJ:1SP;1JT;
U15 100mA 1 A Martin 13.4; B 1 E Codling 14.3; 200mA 1 A Martin 29.8; B 1 C Ayres 30.2; 800mA 1 A Revell 2:27.9; B 1 H Thompson 2:40.9; 1500mA 1 S Pailthorpe 5:41.3; B 1 K Lucht 5:49.9; 75HA 1 H Thompson 15.6; B 1 A Revell 16.8; HJA 3 E Codling 1.10; B 1 C Ayres 1.05; LJA 1 A Martin 4.65; B 1 E Kuenstlinger 4.06;
Match 1 BH 2061/2; 2 Redh 163; 3 Croy 1361/2; 4 Brentwd 106; 5 TW dnc;
[71] 14th Aug. KENT VETS CHS @ DEANGATE
1500m 1 K Daniel 4:23.7; M50 PV 1 J Robinson 2.10; M60 J Day 100m2/PV1/LJ2 : 15.1/2.80/3.94;
[72] 14th Aug. INTER-COUNTY U20 @ ENFIELD 100m/200m 2 M Champion 10.8/21.6; 110H 1 S Timmins 15.7; 2000SC 1 J Marks 6:13.1; SP/DT 1 M Bundock 14.61/42.18;
[73] 20th Aug. 10 Km RdR @ LE TOUQUET G Slade (SL) 39.58pb;
[74] 21st Aug. OPEN @ HORSHAM 800m 1 M Watling 1:57.8;
[75] 21st Aug. KENT WOMEN'S LGE DIV 2 (4) @ NORMAN PK
Match 1 BrL 473; 2 BH 320; 3 Inv 314; 4 Ashfd 273; 5 Pad Wd 232; 6 TW & L 98;
Final Postns 1 BrL; 2 BH; 3 Ashfd; 4 Inv; 5 Pad Wd; 6 TW & L;
[76] 23/24 Aug. COMMONWEALTH GAMES DECATHLON @ VICTORIA, CAN
(8326) 8 J Quarry(Sc) 7610 CR; 100m/10.86; LJ/6.89; SP/13.44; HJ/1.95; 400m/49.76; 110H/14.36; DT/41.08; PV/4.30; JT/51.54; 1500m/4:33.24
[77] 25th Aug. OPEN @ ALDERSHOT 1500m(3:57.8) 2 M Watling 3:59.1 pb;
[78] 28th Aug. NATL JUN LGE (4) @ MIDDLESBOROUGH
100mA 1 J Golding 11.1; B 1 A Johnson 11.8; ns M Elliott 12.0; 200mA 1 M Champion 22.4; B 1 A Johnson 23.4; 400mA 1 M Champion 49.5; B 4 D Pipe 54.2; 800mA 5 J Bradley 2:06.7; B 3 J Marks 2:06.5; 1500mA 5 A Gibbins 4:15.7 ; B 1 J Bradley 4:20.7; 3000mA 5 A Gibbins 9:38.6; B 2 P Cavallo 9:47.4; 110HA 1 S Timmins 15.6; B 3 J Jackson 18.0; 400HA 1 S Timmins 55.4; B 2 S White 59.6; 2000SCA 1 J Marks 6:14.6; B 4 P Cavallo 7:12.0; HJA =2 J Jackson 1.85; B 1 P Graham 1.80; PVA 6 S White 3.00; B-; LJA 1 M Findlay 6.79; B 2 M Elliott 6.23; ns J Jackson 6.30; TJA 2 S Bobb 13.63; B 1 J Jackson 13.19; SPA 1 M Bundock 14.95; B 1 S Akinjiola 12.50; ns E Udechuku 14.57; S Burman-Roy 13.36pb; HTA 3 S Timmins 41.50; B 1 S Burman-Roy 39.62; DTA 1 E Udechuku 52.76; B 1 M Bundock 47.64; JTA 4 M Stringer 42.86; B 2 D Brazil 41.80; M Elliott 46.42; E Udechuku 41.86; 4X100m 1 BH 42.3 cl & lge rec (Findlay, Golding, Champion & Johnson);4X400m 1 BH 3:26.0 (Champion 50.8; Findlay 52.2;Elliott 53.1;Timmins 49.9)
Match 1 BH 2361/2; Birchf 2021/2; 3 Telford 199; 4 Old G 141; 5 Middsb 113; 6 Sale 77;
Final posns 1 BH 23; 2 Birchf 19; 3 Telf 15; 4 Middsb 12; 5 Old G 9; 6 Sale 5;
[79] 28th Aug. OPEN @ CRAWLEY U13 L A Cooper 200m/800m: 30.7pb/2:36.5; 1500m U15 L M Cooper 5:01.6; U13 C Gay 5:11.3; GU13 G Viney 5:11.3;
[80] 31st Aug. CLUB ONE-HOUR TRACK RUN @ rain-soaked NORMAN PK
1 M Farrell 17.4 Km (10.81M); 2 C Fincham 16.96; 3 M Ellison 15.98; 4 R King 15.9; 5 J R Turner 15.808; 6 A Kilgour 15.729; 7 S Ridgewell 15.416; 8 C Woodcock 15.0; 9 W Richards 14.97; 10 R Brown 14.955; 11 J E Turner 14,931; 12 S Hollingdale 14.906; 13 S Freemantle 14.9; 14 T Brightwell 14.61; 15 M Martineau 14.31; 16 N Cook 14.26; 17 C Poole 13.725; 18 C Dale 13.65; 19 B Hartley 13.6; 20 W Clapham 13.582; 21 A Pontifex 12,812; 22 P Hannell(Walk) 11.053
PONSFORD TROPHY 1994 (Club Field Events)
1 S Oxlade 81pts; 2 J Day 55; 3 C Fincham 31; 4 G Hickey 29; 5 L Newman 24; =6 S Tolson & C Longley 20; 8 C Verheyden 12; =9 A Draper & J Mulcahy 11; 11 C Brand 9; 12 K Daniel 7;
[81] RACE WALKING 2/7 Selsdon. 2 N Simmons 55.44; 3 P Hannell 55.48; 3/7 Blackheath 9K. N Simmons 52.34; 9/7 RWA Victoria Pk 10M. S Lightman 90.17; N Simmons 94.34; 7/8 Bladen 7M. 7 P Hannell 63.32; 9/8 Brighton 5K. 2 S Lightman 26.33; 10/8 SyWC 2M. 1 P Hannell 16.01; 2 L Atterbury 17.06; N Simmons 18.15;
[82] MONTHLY H'CAP SERIES 5/7 Cryst Pal 5K. J Bennett 28.52; 2/8 CP 5K. J Cross 23.39; 3/8 Hayes 3.12M. 1 B Wilson 18.34 rn tm; 2 G Spencer 16.47; 3 K Daniel 16.34; 4 S Pairman 18.09; 5 A Kilgour 17.49; 6 N Barber 18.23; 7 J R Turner 18.00; 8 C Fincham 17.06; 9 R Brown 18.53; 10 D Carton 19.40; 11 C Dale 20.29; 12 M Martineau 20.16; 13 B McShane 18.33; 14 S Hollingdale 19.37; 15 A Pickering & M Cronin 25.48;
[83] SRI CHINMOY @ BATTERSEA PK 20/6 N Cook 2M/11.35; 4/7 GP 3M. 1 Rb Farish 15.02; S Hollingdale 18.01; N Cook 18.11; 9/7 (10M/54.46) J E Turner 62.50; W Clapham 72.07; 11/7 N Cook 2M/11.50; 18/7 (1M/4.26) N Cook 5.23pb; W Clapham 6.10; 25/7(3M/14.47) W Clapham 20.03; 1/8 (2M/10.08) 4 Gl Morgan 10.27;
[84] SHUNNER SHUFFLE @ SWALEDALE. D Dunn 6h:43; (betters C Haines' 1993 time 7h:11);

***END***

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk