Jul 1994

Home Up

VOL 13. No6. JULY 1994.
EDITOR:- W Clapham, 26 Dunoon Rd, London SE23 3TF (0181 699 5949)
News, Views & Results of Blackheath Harriers, 56 Bourne Way, Hayes, Bromley, Kent (Tel 0181 462 3115). Unless otherwise attributed, views are those of the Editor.
*****************************************************************

[01] 20th Mar. 20M RdR @ WORTHING cf [13540]
(1:47.39) 19 D Henry 2:01.21; 49 J E Turner 2:10.25; 73 J McConville 2:13.40; 79 B McShane 2:14.37; 110 S Hollingdale 2:18.43; 128 R Brown 2:22.20; 202 C Dale 2:35.42; 376 Fin
[02] 3rd Apr. 15M RdR @ BANBURY 216/321 P Gray 2:01.52;
[03] 4th Apr. OPEN @ CRAWLEY 1500m 1 S Jones 4:05.4;
[04] 10th Apr. KENT WOMEN'S LGE DIV 2 (1) @ SUTCLIFFE PK cf [13564] Add
Sen 100m 5 F Bouvier 15.2; 200m N Allardyce; 400m 4 S Budd 69.9; 800m 2 S Budd 2:29.9; 1500m 2 P Gullett 4:56.6; 3000m 3 F Bouvier 11:56.5; 100H 2 N Allardyce 21.5; HJ 2 N Allardyce 1.40; LJ 4 N Allardyce 4.19; TJ 5 F Bouvier 7.74; SP 3 S Lilley 7.11; HT 5 F Bouvier 2.50; DT 3 S Lilley 15.60; JT 1 V Wakelin 41.22pb; 4X400m 3 BH (P Gullett, F Bouvier, S Budd & N Allardyce); U17 100m 5 L Goulbourne 14.0; 200m 5 H Noble 29.2; 300m 5 L Goulbourne; 800m 3 N Godfrey 2:50.7; 1500m 2 N Godfrey 6:14.7; 300H 3 N Thomson 55.3; HJ 3 H Noble 1.10; LJ 5 N Thomson 4.17; SP S Shuttleworth; DT 2 S Shuttleworth 18.74; JT 4 S Shuttleworth 17.70; 4X100m 3 BH 57.9 (N Thomson, L Goulbourne, N Godfrey & H Noble);
[05] 10th Apr. 1/2-MARATHON @ READING 946/2149 P Gray 104.33;
[06] 15/17 Apr. MOUNT SAC RELAYS @ WALNUT, CALIF 3000SC 5 D Lee 8:45.2;
[07] 23rd Apr. WOMEN'S SOUTHERN LGE DIV 4 (E) (1) @ PETERBOROUGH
Sen 100mA 4 E Rogers 14.7; B 2 M Sterling 14.2; 200mA 4 L Goulbourne 29.2; B 2 M Sterling 28.8; 400mA 2 T Blake 64.7; B 2 H Peverall 68.4; 800mA 1 T Blake 2:19.4; B 1 N Godfrey 2:51.6; 1500mA 1 T Blake 4:41.3; B 1 P Gullett 4:57.7; 3000mA 3 F Bouvier 12:02.0; B 1 N Godfrey 13:00.0; 400HA 2 T Blake 70.3; HJA 4 H Peverall 1.25; B 3 E Rogers 1.20; LJA 1 K Denman 5.50; B 1 M Sterling 4.97; TJA 1 K Denman 11.35; B 2 V Wakeling 8.67; SPA 2 K Denman 10.51; B 2 V Wakeling 8.49; HTA 2 S Lilley 16.22; B 1 V Wakeling 15.18; DTA 4 S Shuttleworth 21.16; B 2 V Wakeling 19.42; JTA 2 V Wakeling 37.92; B 1 S Shuttleworth 16.22; 4X100m 4 BH 56.6 (H Peverall, T Blake, L Goulbourne & M Sterling); 4X400m 2 BH 4:31.8 (T Blake, N Godfrey, H Peverall & P Gullett);
Match 1 BH 213; 2 Tower H 1601/2; 3 TVH 158; 4 Nene V 1321/2;
[08] 23rd Apr. MARY PETERS OPEN @ BELFAST 400H 1 P Crossan 57.1;
[09] 24th Apr. LEDERLE SOUTH COAST MARATHON A Thomas 3.43;
[10] 25th Apr. SCVAC LGE (KENT DIV) (1) @ SUTCLIFFE PK Tr: M40 A&B. M50; F: M40 & M50
100mA 1 J Field 12.9; B 1 D Brookes 13.6; 50 2 J Hart 13.6; 400mA 1 D Cocker 55.8; B 1 C Monks 60.0; 50 3 J Robinson 66.0; 1500mA 2 R Coe 4:23.9; B 2 K Daniel 4:36.9; 50 3 C Woodcock 4:58.0; 2000m WalkA 1 P Hannell 9:16.0; B 1 S Lightman 9:31.4; 50 2 N Simmons 10:55.2; 4X100m 1 BH 50.1; HJA 6 J Robinson 1.30; 50 3 J Day 1.25;SPA 1 G Hickey 10.22; 50 1 C Brand 9.56; HTA 4 G Hickey 24.56; 50 3 C Brand 27.74;
Match 1 BH 233; 2 Camb 192; 3 Medw 190; 4 Dart 183; 5 Grav 121; 6 Kt 95; 7 BrV 83; 8 TW 67;
[11] 27th Apr. L'B v CAMB UN @ LOUGHBOROUGH
1500m 2 S Newport 3:57.5; 110H 2 A Hodge 15.7; 400H 2 A Hodge 56.1; 2000SC 1 D Lee 5:51.4;
[12] 27th Apr. OPEN @ CRYSTAL PAL PV A Hardy 3.80; 300m U17 N Hamilton 37.4;
[13] 29th Apr. 'LAST FRIDAY' 5K @ HYDE PK N Cook 19.04;
[14] 30/4- 2/5. UAU CHS @ CRYSTAL PAL
100m 4 M R Williams 10.92 (ht 10.85); 800m Dn Marsden 2:00.8; 10000m T Dickinson 31:34.79; 3000SC 8 A Algeo 9:27.11; Dv Marsden 10:41;
[15] 1st May. 1/2-MARATHON @ HEMPSTEAD VALLEY N Cook 93.52;
[16] 1st May. 10Km RdR @ ORPINGTON
(33.43) 2 C Fincham 35.17; 6 M Ellison 36.15; 11 B Mellish 37.38; 12 J R Turner 37.42; 15 G Lloyd 38.21; 17 R Brown 39.03; 18 G Fee 39.12; 19 S Pairman 39.15; 20 R Walsh 39.15; 22 W Slack 39.26; 27 A Jones 40.02; 32 J Ingram 40.45; 38 A Thomas 42.20; 43 M Martineau 42.37; 49 Rn Chambers 43.21; 57 B Hartley 44.31; 75 J Cross 47.37; 79 A Cilia 47.56; 86 W Baxter 48.34;
[17] 1st May. WOMEN'S JUBILEE CUP (1st Round) @ NORMAN PK
100m 5 E Rogers 14.4; 200m 3 M Sterling 27.5; 400m 2 H Peverall 65.0; 800m 1 S Budd 2:23.4; 1500m 2 S Weston 5:19.2; 3000m 1 P Gullet 10:35.6; 100H 5 H Tebby 20.3; 400H 5 N Thomson 77.2; HJ 4 H Peverall 1.25; LJ 1 K Denham 5.78; TJ 1 K Denham 11.87; SP 1 K Denham 9.79; DT 3 S Shuttleworth 21.26; JT 5 S Shuttleworth 16.96; 4X100m 5 BH 57.8; 4X400m 2 BH 4:22.8;
Match:- 1 Walt 115; 2 BH 103; 3 Inv 81; 4 Queen's Park 80; 5 Horsham 67; 6 HH 38;
[18] 2nd May. SEAA MATCH @ BRACKNELL
3000m 11 P Hogston 8:30.2; 400H 3 N Keogh 54.6; HJ =4 A Hodge 1.95; TJ 2 E Clarke 15.46; SP 2 L Newman 17.30; DT 1 L Newman 55.16;
[19] 2nd May. 10M RdR @ HILDENBOROUGH 31/61 P Gray 72.39;
[20] 5th May. A'BLY LG @ BH PK(15.10) 16 D Hassall (Wel) 16.25; 20 C Griffin 16.47; 31 K Daniel 17.10; 55 S Capey 18.17; 74 W Clapham 19.55; 86 A Musson (Kt)20.55; 99 W Wheeler (Kt) 22.30;
[21] 7th May. BRIT LGE DIV 2 (1) @ CRYSTAL PAL
100mA 2 J Golding 10.79; B 2 M R Williams 10.97; 200mA 1 J Golding 21.46; B 2 M R Williams 22.29; 400mA 2 J Quarry 49.40; B 3 S Timmins 50.62; 800mA 3 A Draper 1:50.78; B 6 S Jones 1:57.28; 1500mA 4 P Hogston 3:54.09; B 4 M Colpus 4:06.00; 5000mA 1 J Harrison 14:27.50; B 1 M Steinle 14:27.69; 110HA 5 A Hodge 15.79; B 4 Z Brewster 17.21; 400HA 1 N Levy 52.07; B 2 N Keogh 54.12; 3000SCA 1 D Lee 8:48.60; B 1 S Newport 8:58.07; HJA 3 A Hodge 1.95; B 3 Z Brewster 1.80; PVA 4 A Hardy 4.20; B 3 S Tolson 3.80; LJA 5 A Hodge 6.32; B 3 S Timmins 6.24; TJA 2 E Clarke 14.97; B 1 M Bramble 14.96; SPA 1 L Newman 17.28; B 1 J Mulcahy 15.16; HTA 5 S Timmins 41.08; B 3 P Kane 38.28; DTA 1 L Newman 55.56; B 2 J Quarry 39.68; JTA 1 P Yates 67.80; B 2 C Verheyden 52.08; 4X100m 3 BH 42.39; 4X400m 2 BH 3:19.39;
Match 1 BHA 265; 2 Wdf 253; 3 Old G 204; 4 ESH 200; 5 Liv'p 189; 6 Wolves 137;
[22] 7th May. STH LGE DIV 1 (1) @ PARLIAMENT HILL
100mA 2 K Hart 11.4; B 1 M Champion 11.2; 200mA 1 M Champion 22.8; B 2 M Nartey 23.6; 400mA 2 P Squires 51.9; B 3 P Byfield 52.5; 800mA 4 G Fernandes 1:57.0; B 2 M Watling 1:58.6; 1500mA 2 D Heath 3:53.6; B 4 G Fernandes 4:20.2; 5000mA 2 R Smith 15:23.4; B 2 P Calnan 15:24.7; 110HA 3 L Redgrave 18.0; B 4 S White 22.1; 400HA 3 A Daniel 60.4; B 2 S White 62.3; 3000SCA 2 J Marks 10:02.1; B 2 M Watling 10:39.5; HJA 5 P Graham 1.65; B =1 S White 1.40; PV Aband; LJA 3 L Redgrave 6.21; B -; TJA 1 S Bobb 13.89; B -; SPA 3 S Akinjiola 12.69; B 2 B Watson 12.32; HTA 4 C Ellis 31.20; B 2 B Watson 30.34; DTA 3 C Ellis 37.62; B 3 D Coleman 16.42; JTA 2 B Watson 50.20; B 5 L Redgrave 25.68; 4X100m 1 BH 43.9; 4X400m 2 BH 3:34.0;
Match 1 Highgt 1331/2; 2 BHB 1161/2; 3 Chelms 1041/2; 4 Belgr 92; 5 Met Pol 841/2;
[23] 7th May. STH LGE DIV 3 (1) @ SUTCLIFFE PK
100mA 2 A Johnson 11.6; B M Elliott 11.7; 200mA 2 A Johnson 23.3; B 2 M Elliott 23.8; 400mA 4 I Thomas 53.2; B 2 D Pipe 54.0; 800mA 3 R Daniels 2:03.0; B 2 N Wise 2:04.5; 1500mA 3 H Morten 4:15.7; B 4 R Daniels 4:46.1; 5000mA 4 C Wada 15:42.8; B 4 M Farrell 16:14.5; 110HA 5 J Jackson 19.3; B 2 I Holder 19.1; 400HA 3 P Lester 72.1; B 3 I Holder 76.1; 3000SCA 3 J Beck 10:35; B 4 A Bounds 12:54.3; HJA 4 J Jackson 1.75; B 4 I Holder 1.60; PVA 1 S Oxlade 3.00; B 2 I Holder 1.10; LJA 3 M Elliott 6.00; B 3 I Holder 5.00; TJA 2 J Jackson 12.07; B 3 I Holder 10.88; SPA 1 E Udechuku 12.83; B 1 S Oxlade 10.92; HTA 3 S Oxlade 32.80; B 1 E Udechuku 26.96; DTA 1 E Udechuku 36.04; B 1 S Oxlade 34.34; JTA 3 S Oxlade 45.90; B 1 J Jackson 44.20; 4X100m 2 BH 47.5; 4X400m 1 BH 3:36.1;
Match 1 BHB 126; 2 Ashfd 121; 3 TVH 108; 4 Guernsey 91; 5 Havant 71;
[24] 7th May. STH LGE DIV 6 (1) @ CANVEY ISLD
100mA 5 P Carr 13.0; B 4 M Dungate 12.4; 200mA 4 P Carr 26.8; B 4 P Stack 25.8; 400mA 4 D Cocker 54.5; B 1 P Stack 54.2; 800mA 3 D Cocker 2:06.1; B 2 K Dungate 2:16.9; 1500mA 3 N Kinsey 4:16.9; B 2 C Andrews 4:27.7; 5000mA 2 C McCarthy 16:27.3; B 2 D Hassall 16:40.3; 110HA 5 C McCarthy 30.2; B-; 400HA 5 T South 80.4; B-; 3000SCA 3 J A Cooper 11:34.2; B-; HJA =2 R Chambers 1.60; B 4 J Phelan 1.15; PVA 1 J Day 2.60; B 1 S Gascoigne 2.60; LJA 5 R Chambers 5.24; B 5 K Dungate 5.13; TJA 3 R Chambers 10.57; B-; SPA 4 S Gascoigne 10.21; B 4 A Fairbairn 7.98; HTA 4 A Fairbairn 25.78; B 3 C Brand 23.36; DTA 3 A Fairbairn 32.04; B 3 C Brand 22.88;JTA 2 C Brand 37.32; B 1 S Gascoigne 38.00;4X100m 5/ 49.8;4X400m 2/ 3:43.4;
Match 1 Inv 135; 2 Graves 1341/2; 3 Castle Pt 113; 4 BHD 901/2; 5 Queen's Pk 42;
[25] 8th May. CITY CENTRE 5Km @ MANCHESTER
Intl(13.46) 24 M Colpus 14.46; Open 1 T Dickinson 15.15;
[26] 8th May. BH TED PEPPER MEMORIAL 10Km ROAD RACE @ LANGLEY PK
1 Roy Smith 32.45 (Ted Pepper Cup: Chief Whip's Trophy); 2 D Darby (Camb H) 33.22; 3 S Birkin (Camb H)(M45) 34.16; 4 P Irvine 34.34 (M40); 5 Farrell 34.54; 6 C Andrews 35.10; 11 M Ellison 35.44 ; 12 M Cronin 35.45; 15 C Griffin 35.53; 17 C Fincham 36.36; 20 M Laws 37.07; 21 C Woodcock 37.22; 24 D Flagg 37.30; 27 S Ridgewell 37.41; 28 J R Turner 37.46; 30 S Hollingdale 38.05; 32 R Brown 38.18; 34 S Pairman 38.34; 35 G Fee 38.37; 36 D Carton 38.38; 38 S Capey 38.43; 50 P Rissen 39.35; 51 B Wilson 39.41; 58 B McShane 40.55; 61 P Shepheard 41.17; 65 D Crowdson 41.55; 66 R Randall 42.03; 67 I Cayzer 42.10; 72 J Mullett 42.38; 73 A Thomas 42.44; 77 B Hartley 43.18; 78 C Haines 43.26; 79 M Peel 43.28; 80 A Krywko 43.35; 81 A Musson 43.41; 84 P Rickell 44.08; 86 P Gray 44.40; 88 J Tateson 45.01; 94 Roy Green 45.49; 96 W Wheeler 46.04; 97 R Gibson 46.58; 100 D Dunn 48.50; 101 A Cilia 48.51; 109 D Wilcox 53.07;
[27] 13th May. SCV LGE (KENT DIV) (2) @ DEANGATE Tr A,B & M50; Fd A & M50;
200m A 2 J Field 26.1; B 2 A Murrell 27.7; 50 2 J Hart 27.6; 800m A 1 D Cocker 2:08.8; B 1 K Daniel 2:17.9; 50 4 C Woodcock 2:26.4; 3000SC A 4 B Mellish 11:34.7; B 4 A Bounds 12:48.4; PV 50 2 J Robinson 2.00; LJ A 3 D Cocker 4.61; B 4 J Robinson 3.72; TJ A 2 D Cocker 10.70; 50 1 M Davies 9.55; DT A 1 C Ellis 38.66; 50 2 C Brand 29.82; Med Ry 1 BH 4:08.1; Match 1 BH 196; 2 Medw 192; 3 Cam 170; 4 Dart 163; 5 Grav 132; 6 TW 122; 7 BrV 64; 8 Kt 12;
[28] 8th May. OPEN @ HORSHAM 1500m 1 D Neale 4:05.5;
[29] 10th May. CUACO 5M @ BECKENHAM (27.27) 13 C Knowles 30.50; 25 M Peel 32.20;
[30] 11th May. WLI v L'B v LOND U @ HAYES 1500m S Newport 3:55.0; JT P Yates 69.76;
[31] 14th May. INTER-VARSITY @ OXFORD A Hodge 110H2/HJ1/TJ2 : 14.9/2.00/14.63;
[32] 14/15 May. COUNTY T&F CHS
Kent @ Crystal Pal Men 100m 1 M R Williams 10.7; 2 M Nartey 10.8(h 10.7); 3 K Hart 11.0; 4 J Quarry 11.1; U20 2 M Champion 11.0; 3 A Johnson 11.2; 5 M Elliott 11.3; U17 1 D Gilkes 11.4; 5 N Hamilton 11.9; 200m 1 M Williams 22.0; 2 K Hart 22.4; 3 J Quarry 22.6; ht A Wallington 25.4; U20 2 M Champion 21.8; 4 A Johnson 22.6(h 22.4); 5 M Elliott 23.0; U17 5 N Hamilton 24.2; ht D Gilkes 23.8; 400m 4 P Squires 50.9; U20 2 T Beames 52.1(h 51.8); 7 D Pipe 54.8(h 52.9); U17 ht N Russell 55.0; 800m ht M Watling 1:59.5; U20 9 P Cavallo 2:16.7; U17 2 C Moss 1:59.0; ht G Evans 2:12.8; 1500m 4 M Steinle 3:56.3; 5 D O'Mahoney 3:59.8; 6 P Calnan 4:05.5; 9 L Bulson 4:09.4; 12 K Daniel 4:22.4; U20 7 C Wada 4:14.4; 8 J Marks 4:15.8; 10 A Gibbins 4:19.1; U17 7 A Newman 4:28.6(h 4:25.6); 5000m 1 P Hogston 14:47.4; 2 D Taylor 15:16.0; 3 P Calnan 15:19.4; 110H U20 1 J Jackson 16.3; 3 S White 16.8; 100H U17 1 A Harris 13.9; 400H 1 N Levy 52.5 cbp; 8 A Wallington 64.5(h 63.8); U20 1 S Timmins 58.0; 3 S White 59.5; U17 1 A Harris 57.0; U20 2000SC 1 J Marks 6:21.3; U17 1500SC 4 R Modlock 4:59.8; HJ 1 A Hodge 1.90; U20 2 J Jackson 1.80; U17 1 P Graham 1.85; PV 5 J Day 2.80; LJ U20 2 J Jackson 6.20; U17 1 D Gilkes 6.16; TJ U20 1 S Bobb 14.12; SP 1 L Newman 17.25 cbp; 2 M Bundock 13.25; 3 J Quarry 13.03; U17 1 S Burman-Roy 15.27; HT U17 2 S Burman-Roy 41.10; 3 T Rolfe 30.94; DT 1 L Newman 53.06; 3 M Bundock 40.40; 4 J Quarry 38.94; U20 1 M Bundock 46.94; U17 1 S Burman-Roy 42.54; 2 D Cordingley 40.94; JT U20 4 J Jackson 45.26; U17 3 D Lingham 41.66;
Women 100m U17 ht E Rogers 13.9; L Goulbourne 13.9; U15 2 A Martin 12.9; 200m U17 ht L Goulbourne 29.3; U15 8 N Viney 29.1(h 28.0); 800m U17 ht S Weston 2:34.1; U15 ht M Weston 3:06.5; 1500m U17 7 S Weston 5:18.1; U15 3 N Shorey 5:03.4; h S Pailthorpe 5:35.1; 300H U17 8 N Thompson 53.2; LJ 5 K Denham 5.68; U17 2 M Sterling 5.27; 10 N Thompson 3.84; 12 E Leach 2.59; U15 1 A Martin 4.84; TJ 1 K Denham 11.95;
Essex 100m U17 1 M Findlay 11.3; (8/5) 200m M Findlay 22.1; J Skeete 22.7; Middx 100m J Golding 10.7; E Wodu 10.8; 200m 3 J Golding 21.8; 3kWlk 2 S Lightman 15:03.7;
[33] 15th May. 5M RdR @ TADWORTH
1 J Harrison 24.30; 3 P Brice 25.18; 13 P Irvine 27.04 (3rd M40); 49 S Pilling 29.59 (2nd W); 103 W Clapham 33.30 (1st M60); 132 R Varcoe 36.31(3rd M60); 192 Fin. Teams (Scoring 3) 1 BH;
[34] 15th May. 1/2-MARATHON @ CANTERBURY (69.08) 415/904 P Gray 103.29;
[35] 14-20/5. WORLD SCHOOLS @ CYPRUS TJ 2 M Bramble 15.18;
[36] 21st May. NATL VETS OPEN RD RELAYS @ ALDERSHOT
M40 (2:38.30) 17 BH 2:49.22 (17 H Morten 20.12; 28 A Weston 21.31; 18 K Daniel 20.16; 19 R Coe 20.58; 18 J Phelan 21.00; 14 P Irvine 20.04; 15 B Mellish 22.27; A Bounds 22.56) M50 (2:10.15) 4 BH 2:13.47 (D White 21.49; J Clare 23.22; J Baldwin 22.44; B O'Gorman 21.53; M Cronin 21.33; C Woodcock 22.27)
[37] 21st May. INTER-REGION @ BIRMINGHAM DT L Newman (Sth) 56.20;
[38] 21st May. STH WOMEN'S LGE DIV 4 (E) (2) @ NORMAN PK
Sen 100mA 4 N Thomson 14.8; B 3 H Tebbey 16.3; 200mA 4 H Peverall 28.9; 400mA 2 P Gullett 65.2; B 2 N Godfrey 65.7; 800mA 1 P Gullett 2:23.2; B 1 S Weston 2:34.8; 1500mA 1 T Blake 4:32.6; B 1 S Budd 5:02.8; 3000mA 1 J Slade 11:18.1; B 1 F Bouvier 12:00.8; 100HA 2 N Thomson 19.6; B N Allardyce 21.7; (U17 80H) 2 H Tebbey 15.5; 400HA 2 H Peverall 73.7; B 1 N Thomson 77.2; HJA 2 N Allardyce 1.53; B =1 K Trevor 1.25; LJA 1 K Denham 5.67; B 1 H Peverall 4.37; TJA 1 K Denham 11.83; B 2 V Wakeling 8.01; SPA 2 K Denham 9.98; B 2 V Wakeling 7.47; HTA 4 S Lilley 18.30; B 2 V Wakeling 15.50; DTA 5 V Wakeling 20.12; JTA 1 V Wakeling 35.66; B 1 S Shuttleworth 16.66; 4X100m 4 BH 56.8 (N Thomson, N Godfrey, F Bouvier & H Peverall); 4X400m 1 BH 4:22.2 (Gullett, Godfrey, Peverall & Budd);
Match 1 BH 2141/2; 2 E Grin 1741/2; 3 Huntd 1601/2; 4 W Suff 1001/2; 5 Crawley 66;
[39] 22nd May. 10M RdR @ Gt.BADDOW (51.37) W Clapham 71.10;
[40] 22nd May. 10Km RdR @ BEVERLEY MINSTER 241/444 P Gray 44.21;
[41] 22nd May. KENT WOMEN'S LGE DIV 2 (2) @ DEANGATE
Sen 3TJ/3SP/3DT/2JT V Wakelin 8.09/8.16/21.26/38.90; HT 3 S Lilley 18.92; U17 100m 3 L Goulbourne 13.8; 200m 2 H Noble 28.4; 800m 2 H Tebbey 3:02.6; 1500m 2 C Pluck 6:06.6; 80H 2 H Tebbey 15.6; 300H 4 H Peverall 61.7; LJ 2 E Rogers 4.47; SP 2 N Godfrey 6.30; DT 2 E Rogers 14.53; JT 4 L Goulbourne 10.50; 4X100m 3 BH 56.7 (C Pluck, H Peverall, L Goulbourne & H Noble);
Match 1 Br L 465; 2 Inv 299; 3 Padd Wd 287; 4 BH 2701/2; 5 Ashfd 2391/2; 6 TW & L 141;
[42] 28/29 May. DECATHLON @ EMMULSHAUSEN, GERM 6 J Quarry 7452 (100m/10.96; LJ/7.15;
SP/12.93; HJ/1.97; 400m/49.38; 110H/14.67; DT/38.68; PV/4.40; JT/48.12; 1500m/4:38.5)
[43] 28/29 May. S of ENG U20 CHS @ CRYSTAL PAL 100m J Golding 10.61; M Nartey; A Johnson
11.06; 200m 2 J Golding 21.60; M Champion 21.79; LJ D Gilkes 6.43; TJ M Bramble 14.71; S Bobb 13.84;
[44] 29th May. OPEN @ WORTHING 800m N Pyburn 2:13.4; SP L Newman 16.83; J Mulcahy 15.24; DT L Newman 54.58
[45] 29th May. CHALLENGE @ CRAWLEY 800m A Draper 1:51.69; 1500m M Steinle 3:55.23;
[46] 29th May. 20Km RdR @ BRUSSELS (56) 1583 M Crisp 78.30; 16000 Fin.
[47] 29th May. 10Km RdR @ OXTED P Irvine 34.21; B O'Gorman 37.00 (1st M55);
[48] 29th May. 10Km RdR @ BEXLEY 135/380 P Gray 46.53 (3rd M60);
[49] 29th May. SCVAC CHS @ SWINDON 400m M40 1 D Cocker 54.5;
[50] 30th May. INTER-COUNTIES @ CORBY 5000m P Hogston 14:18.31; 10000m M Colpus 31:48.06;
3KWalk P Hannell 14:18.71; S Lightman 14:27.46;
[51] 30th May. 1/2-MARATHON @ CAMBERLEY J R Turner 83.24;
[52] 1st Jun. OPEN @ CRAWLEY 3000m 1 D O'Mahoney 8:29; P Calnan 8:34.6pb;
[53] 1st Jun. SPENCER ARMS DASH @ BARNSLEY (3.7M/19.02) 53/127 S Cluney 24.06;
[54] 2nd Jun. ASSEMBLY LGE @ VICTORIA PK
(31/2M/17.04) 15 C Griffin 18.52; 17 D Henry 18.56; 19 J McGlashan (DulR) 18.59; 39 J Baldwin 20.02; 50 G Meeks (EtonM) 20.55; 72 A Musson (KtAC) 22.58; 74 W Clapham (KtAC) 23.06;
[55] 4th Jun. BRIT LGE DIV 2 (2) @ WOLVERHAMPTON
100mA 3 E Wodu 10.79; B 4 M Nartey 11.2; 200mA 6 M Nartey 23.5; B 5 K Hart 22.5; 400mA 2 N Keogh 49.1; B 3 R Holt 50.7; 800mA 4 A Draper 1:52.4; B 4 P Hogston 1:56.7; 1500mA 2 D O'Mahoney 3:54.09; B 4 P Hogston 4:01.9; 5000mA 2 W Foster 14:36.1; B 1 D Taylor 14:40.4; 110HA 4 J Quarry 14.9; B 3 A Hodge 15.7; 400HA 2 R Holt 54.3; B 2 A Hodge 56.1; 3000SCA 4 P Calnan 9:42.5; B 3 M Colpus 9:43.4; HJA 4 A Hodge 1.95; B 3 Z Brewster 1.80; PVA 4 A Hardy 4.00; B 2 S Tolson 3.50; LJA 3 J Quarry 6.55; B 3 A Hodge 5.93; TJA 2 S Bobb 13.68; B 1 M Bramble 13.40; SPA 2 J Mulcahy 14.54; B 6 A Hodge 6.29; HTA 6 P Yates 33.08; B 6 A Draper 14.88; DTA 1 L Newman 55.90; B 5 J Quarry 27.86; JTA 1 P Yates 69.32; B 4 A Hodge 44.76; 4X100m 6 BH 47.7 (Draper, Holt, Bobb & Wodu); 4X400m 3 BH 3:32.9 (Holt, Hodge, Draper & Keogh);
Match 1 Woodfd 246; 2 ESH 224; 3 BH 217; 4 Liv'p 213; 5 Old Gt 180; 6 Wolves 169;
[56] 4th Jun. STH LGE DIV 1 (2) @ BASILDON
5000mA 1 J Barton 14:54.2; 110HA 2 J Tullett 15.5;
Match 1 Bedfd 1381/2; 5 BHB 64;
[57] 4th Jun. STH LGE DIV 3 (2) @ CAMBORNE
100mA 1 A Johnson 11.0; B 2 M Elliott 11.0; 200mA 1 A Johnson 22.6; B 1 M Elliott 23.3; 400mA 3 D Pipe 55.6; B 3 R Minting 55.9; 800mA 2 M Watling 2:04.7; B 3 N Wise 2:13.7; 1500mA 3 H Morten 4:22.1; B 3 N Wise 4:34.6; 5000mA 2 M Watling 16:40.1; B 2 K Daniel 17:30.3; 110HA 3 I Holder 17.7; B 3 R Chitty 24.0; 400HA 5 D Pipe 74.4; B 4 R Chitty 65.0; 3000SCA 1 M Watling 10:17.3; B 3 R Minting 12:40.2; HJA 4 R Chitty 1.60; B 4 I Holder 1.55; PVA 3 R Chitty 2.25; B 3 I Holder 1.70; LJA 4 M Elliott 5.89; B 4 I Holder 5.30; TJA 3 R Chitty 11.28; B 3 I Holder 9.42; SPA 3 M Elliott 11.25; B 2 A Fairbairn 8.72; HTA 1 A Fairbairn 29.76; B 1 M Davies 27.60; DTA 2 A Fairbairn 35.80; B 4 R Chitty 17.70; JTA 3 M Elliott 40.10; B 3 R Chitty 33.46; 4X100m 2 BH 46.3; 4X400m 4 BH 3:53.2;
Match 1 Cornw 144; 2 Plym 127; 3 BHC 118; 4 Harin 79; 5 Dartfd 41;
[58] 4th Jun. STH LGE DIV 6 (2) @ COPTHALL
100mA 1 N Rowe 12.2; B 3 P Carr 13.4; 200mA 1 N Rowe 24.5; B 4 P Carr 26.0; 400mA 2 P Stack 55.1; B 1 C Fincham 57.2; 800mA 4 N Kinsey 2:08.0; B 3 K Dungate 2:11.3; ns D Dhammaloka 2:17.2; 1500mA 5 C Andrews 4:17.5; B 3 R Coe 4:35.1; 5000mA 2 R Smith 15:25; B 1 P Irvine 16:02.7; 110HA 4 S Oxlade 20.5; B 3 S Gascoigne 24.1; 400HA 2 C Fincham 64.5; B 4 T South 79.3; 3000SCA 2 N Kinsey 10:37.1; B 3 T South 11:57.7; HJA 2 Rb Chambers 1.65; B 1 S Oxlade 1.60; PVA 2 S Gascoigne 2.60; B 1 S Oxlade 2.60; LJA 3 S Oxlade 5.71; B 1 Rb Chambers 5.70; TJA 3 S Oxlade 10.83; B 2 Rb Chambers 10.62; SPA 1 S Oxlade 10.59; B 1 S Gascoigne 9.46; HTA 1S Oxlade 34.38; B 1 S Gascoigne 24.84; DTA 1 S Oxlade 34.18; B 1 S Gascoigne 27.34; JTA 1 S Oxlade 44.06; B 1 S Gascoigne 38.56; 4X100m 1 BH 49.0 (Stack, Rowe, Chambers & Carr); 4X400m 2 BH 3:47.9 (Stack 56.9; Carr 56.9; Fincham 57.6 & Dungate 56.5)
Match 1 BHD 142; 2 Barn 1271/2; 3 Trent Pk 1131/2; 4 White Horse 84; 5 Kingston 53;
[59] 4th Jun. WOMEN'S STHN LGE DIV 4(E) @ BRAINTREE
Match 1 Brain 222; 2 BH 1811/2;
[60] 5th Jun. AAA v LOUGHBOROUGH v GB STUDENTS @ L'B
100m Inv J Golding 10.51; 3000m M Steinle 8:13.60; S Dodd 8:18.28; 110H J Quarry 14.38; 2000SC S Newport 5:45.11; A Algeo 5:57.11; LJ J Quarry 7.21; TJ E Clarke 14.99; SP J Mulcahy 13.54; DT L Newman 57.02; JT S Harrison 69.36; 1500m SW T Blake 4:25.3;
[61] 11/12 Jun. AAA CHAMPS @ SHEFFIELD
100m(9.91) sf J Golding 10.48; hs E Wodu 10.65; M Nartey 10.78; 200m sf J Golding 21.49(h 21.47); ht E Wodu 22.53; 5000m(13:52.64) M Steinle 14:03.82; S Dodd 14:46.42; 400H(49.82) 3 N Levy 50.89; 3000SC(8:28.28) 7 D Lee 8:46.23; ht S Newport 8:54.46; SP(18.32) 3 L Newman 17.02; DT(58.60) 4 L Newman 54.14; JT P Yates 69.50; TJ Wom(14.08) 8 K Denham 11.97;
[62] 8th Jun. CLUB CHAMPS (1) @ NORMAN PK
75m U13 1 M Crawley 12.1; 2 A Smith 12.2; 3 M Rayner 12.3; 4 B Viney 12.5; 75m GU13 1 E Kuenstlinger 11.0; 2 C Ayres 11.2; 3 S Singer 11.3; 4 E Green 11.9; 5 K Lucht 13.1; 800m A 1 A Draper 1:53.2 (Barclay-Esson Cup); 2 A Gibbins (U20) 2:01.6 (Howard Cup); 3 Gl Morgan (3) 2:08.4; 4 M Skinner (U15) 2:09.3; 5 H Morten (1st V) 2:09.5; 6 K Daniel 2:10.5; B 1 C Andrews(2) 2:07.6; 2 P Lonergan 2:10.2; 3 C Philpott 2:14.0; 4 D Dhammaloka 2:14.9; 5 P Stack 2:22.1; 6 N Cook 2:31.9; U17 & U15 1 F Raggett 2:13.9; 2 K Dungate 2:15.2; 3 J Baker 2:26.0; 4 D Baker 2:28.3; 5 A Taylor 2:37.4; 6 M Liston 2:58.4; U13 1 C Gay 2:34.0; 2 A Rayner 2:38.7; 3 L Cooper 2:40.6; 4 R Prior 2:43.0; 5 S Simmons 2:43.2; 6 M Collier 2:59.7; 7 B Jackson 3:09.8; 8 C Mercer 3:15.0; GU17 1 S Weston 2:33.6; 2 N Viney(U15) 2:34.5; 3 A Revell(U15) 2:35.0; 4 C Lewis(U15) 2:38.8; 5 S Pailthorpe(U15) 2:42.1; 6 C Pluck 2:48.9; 600m GU13 1 G Viney 1:55.5; 2 C Ayres 1:58.6; 3 K Lucht 2:05.5; 4 E Kuenstlinger 2:06.2; 5 S Singer 2:07.0; 6 M Rayner(BU11) 2:07.6; 7 E Green 2:20.1; 10000m 1 Roy Smith 32:50.7 (Whitbread Tankard); 2 M Farrell 33:22.7; 3 P Irvine (1st V) 33:31.3; 4 C Fincham 34:51.2; 5 D Henry 35:14.0; 6 M Cronin (M50) 35:27.3; 7 M Ellison 35:33.0; 8 J R Turner 35:59.7; 9 B Mellish 36:55.2; 10 S Ridgewell 37:01.0; 11 B McShane 37:29.2; 12 R Brown 37:38.0; 13 S Pairman 37:50.4; 14 S Hollingdale 37:53.2; 15 K Cooper 37:58.7; 16 J E Turner 38:01.1; 17 A Kilgour 38:19.3; 18 N Barber 38:37.7; 19 C Pike 39:06.8; 20 W Clapham 41:59.4; 100H SW N Thompson 19.2; BU17 1 S Jarred 18.8; 2 M Dungate 18.9; 80H GU17 H Tebbey 16.8; 75H BU13 1 E Hampton 14.6; 2 G Smith 15.2; 3 T Daniel 15.4; 4 D Lougheed 15.6; 5 B Jackson 16.2; 6 S Coad 16.5; 7 S Collins 16.7; 8 A Rayner 17.3; 9 D Forrester 18.5; 10 P Gray 19.0; 75H GU15 1 A Powell 14.3; 2 E Greenway 14.4; 3 V Cambridge 15.3; 70H GU13 1 M Anderson 14.3; 2 E Green 14.4; 3 E Kuenstlinger 15.5; PV 1 S Tolson 3.60; 2 S Oxlade 3.20; DT 1 L Newman 57.34; 2 S Oxlade 35.66; 3 G Hickey 29.66; 4 C Brand 28.46; 5 S Tolson 21.94; U15 1 P Waterman 37.54; 2 A Smith 14.56; 3 An Taylor 10.12; U13 P Archer 19.72; SW 1 S Shuttleworth 19.88; 2 E Rogers 15.78; GU15 A Powell 12.84; GU13 1 C Ayres 15.86; 2 K Lucht 11.22; 3 S Singer 8.44;
[63] 12th Jun. NATL JUN LGE (2) @ STRETFORD
100mA 1 M Champion 11.0; B 1 M Elliott 11.5; 200mA 1 M Champion 22.0; B 1 A Johnson 23.2 ; 400mA 3 D Pipe 53.7; B 2 A Johnson 52.2pb; 800mA 4 A Gibbins 2:00.4pb; B 4 J Marks 2:03.1; 1500mA 3 A Gibbins 4:12.9pb; B 2 C Wada 4:15.2; 3000mA 3 C Wada 8:56.8pb; B 4 P Cavallo 9:22.3; 110HA 2 J Jackson 17.6; B 2 M Elliott 18.9pb; 400HA 1 S Timmins 56.2; B 5 D Pipe 68.5 pb; 2000SCA 1 J Marks 6:23.7; B 3 P Cavallo 6:52.1pb; HJA 1 J Jackson 1.90; B 1 P Graham 1.80; PVA 5 D Brazil 2.40; B 4 J Jackson 2.40; LJA 1 D Gilkes 6.28; B 1 S Bobb 6.17; TJA 1 S Bobb 13.74; B 1 J Jackson 12.53; SPA 1 M Bundock 14.48; B 1 S Akinjiola 12.74; ns M Elliott 10.59; HTA 4 P Kane 41.84; B 4 M Bundock 21.00pb; DTA 1 M Bundock 48.02pb; B 1 S Timmins 35.94; JTA 4 J Jackson 45.66; B 3 D Brazil 43.18pb; 4X100m 1 BH 42.9 (S Timmins, M Champion, M Elliott & A Johnson); 4X400m 2 BH 3:31.4 (D Pipe 53.9; S Bobb 55.5, M Elliott 52.4; M Champion 49.6);
Match 1 BH 235; 2 Middsb 202; 3 Telford 191; 4 Birch 151; 5 Sale 150; Old G DNA;
[64] 12th Jun. 10Km RdR @ CANTERBURY 1 P Hogston 31.30;
[65] 12th Jun. GREENWICH 9M @ AVERY HILL (47) 9 C Griffin 53.17; N Cook 60.06;
[66] 12th Jun. 10Km RdR @ JOYDENS WOOD
(31.41) 2 Roy Smith 32.41; 17 J R Turner 37.10; 27 G Meek 37.59; 35 B McShane 38.37; 43 S Pairman 39.05; 44 N Barber 39.11; 45 S Hollingdale 39.14; 46 R Brown 39.18; 49 B Wilson 39.29; 58 R Walsh 39.52; 60 C Pike 39.58; 71 M Lodwig 40.41; 83 P Metcalf 41.44; 90 J Ingram 42.28; 159 P Gray 46.03; 207 J Cross 48.34; 238 W Slack 50.03;
[67] 14th Jun. VAC 5.2M RD CH @ BATTERSEA PK
(27.32) 23 S Ridgewell 31.56; 47 W Clapham 34.31;
[68] 14th Jun. FORBANKS RD RELAY @ BECKENHAM
(3X2.6M) 6 BHV (M Cronin 14.15; K Daniel 13.39; J Phelan 14.09;
[69] 18th Jun. WELSH CHS @ CWMBRAN 3000SC 1 D Lee 9:02.21;
[70] 18th Jun. STHN LGE DIV 1 (3) @ BASINGSTOKE
100mA 1 M Champion 11.0; B 1 A Sharpe 11.0; 200mA 1 J Skeete 23.0; B 1 Sharpe 22.8; 400mA 2 P Squires 52.4; B 1 P Byfield 52.2; 800mA 4 M Watling 1:59.8; B 2 A Algeo 2:00.9; 1500mA 1 D Heath 3:54.4; B 2 M Watling 4:12.3; 5000mA 4 M Farrell 16:28.3; B 4 S Cluney 18:47.1; 110HA 1 J Tullett 15.1; B 3 S Cluney 28.1; 400HA 5 P Byfield 60.4; B-; 3000SCA 4 M Watling 11:08.3; B 4 S Cluney 12:57.9; HJA 5 M Charles 1.70; B 4 L Redgrave 1.40; PVA =1 D Coleman 3.60; B 2 D Brazil 2.60; LJA 2 L Redgrave 6.13; B 2 M Charles 5.37; TJA 4 M Charles 11.62; B 5 S Parsons 9.22; SPA 5 B Watson 12.04; B 5 P Squires 8.18; HTA-; B-; DTA 1 C Ellis 39.94; B 2 A Brown 37.26; JTA 1 B Watson 50.00; B 1 D Brazil 44.78; 4X100m 1 BH 44.4; 4X400m 3 BH 3:31.1;
Match 1 Basgst 1241/2; 2 BHB 1121/2; 3 Portsm 110; 4 Hilldn 95; 5 New EB 82;
[71] 18th Jun. STHN LGE DIV 3 (3) @ BARN ELMS
100mA 4 M Elliott 11.5; B 5 R Tabares 12.1; 200mA. C Karageoghis dnf; B 4 M Elliott 23.7; 400mA 4 C Moss 55.2; B 3 N Wise 55.6; 800mA 5 Dv Marsden 2:08.5; B 1 N Wise 2:04.1; 1500mA 4 H Morten 4:20.3; B 2 W Lonergan 4:22.8; 5000mA 2 Roy Smith 15:36.8; B 2 P Irvine 16:34.7; 110HA 5 I Holder; B 3 R Tabares 17.4; 400HA 3 R Tabares 62.4; B 3 C Moss 69.3; 3000SCA 4 J Beck 10:37.5; B 3 Dv Marsden 10:55.2; HJA 4 M Elliott 1.70; B 5 I Holder 1.60; PVA 5 I Holder 2.10; B 3 Dv Marsden 2.10; LJA 2 M Elliott 6.52; B 3 I Holder 5.57; TJA 5 R Tabares 11.15; B 5 I Holder 10.19; SPA 2 M Elliott 11.05; B 4 C Brand 9.03; HTA 5 A Fairbairn 26.52; B 4 C Brand 19.22; DTA 3 A Fairbairn 35.82; B 2 C Brand 26.90; JTA 3 M Elliott 43.40; B 2 C Brand 39.58; 4X100m 4 BH 46.2; 4X400m 4 BH 3:47.2;
Match 1 Hastgs 1311/2; 2 Rich & Tw 131; 3 SLH 1131/2; 4 BHC 88; 5 Swind 67;
[72] 18th Jun. STHN LGE DIV 6 (3) @ OXFORD
100mA 3 P Stack 12.9; B 3 M Dungate 12.8; 200mA 2 P Stack 24.9; B 3 P Carr 26.9; 400mA 2 I Thomas 52.7; B 3 S Hough 57.8; 800mA 4 K Daniel 2:12.0; B 3 K Dungate 2:18.2; 1500mA 3 N Kinsey 4:17.6; B 3 K Daniel 4:33.0; ns D Dhammaloka 4:35.7pb; 5000mA 4 C McCarthy 16:56.8; B 3 J Phelan 17:20.3; 110HA 3 C McCarthy 27.8; B 2 S Gascoigne 23.0; 400HA 3 T South 77.9; B 3 C McCarthy 79.7; 3000SCA 4 C McCarthy 11:19.1; B 3 T South 11:32.0; HJA 3 C McCarthy 1.20; B 3 S Hough 1.20; PVA 3 S Gascoigne 3.00; B 2 J Day 2.80; LJA 3 C Longley 5.55; B 3 I Thomas 4.59; TJA 4 K Dungate 9.26; B-; SPA 2 S Gascoigne 10.33; B 2 C Longley 9.48; HTA 3 S Gascoigne 24.18; B 2 J Phelan 17.80; DTA 2 C Longley 28.68; B 2 S Gascoigne 27.66; JTA 1 C Longley 42.92; B 1 S Gascoigne 42.80; 4X100m 3 BH 47.9 (Hough, Carr, M Dungate & Thomas); 4X400m 3 BH 3:46.8 (Carr, K Dungate, Hough & Thomas);
Match 1 Oxfd 170; 2 Bournem 132; 3 BHD 114; 4 Holl Sp 62; 5 Et Mn DNA;
[73] 19th Jun. GRE CUPS 2nd ROUND @ NORMAN PK
Gold Cup (Men) 100m 2 E Wodu 10.9; 200m 2 K Hart 22.5; 400m 3 S Timmins 50.4pb; 800m 5 G Fernandes 1:57.7; 1500m 3 D O'Mahoney 3:59.5; 5000m 1 P Calnan 15:34.0; 10000m 1 P Hogston 32:24.4; 110H 3 R Holt 16.1; 400H 1 R Holt 53.9; 3000SC 1 A Algeo 9:39.5; HJ =2 J Jackson 1.90; LJ 5 K Hart 5.61; TJ 1 S Bobb 14.23pb; SP 2 M Bundock 12.64; HT 3 B Watson 36.90; DT 2 M Bundock 42.10pb; JT 1 P Yates 66.94; 4X100m 1 BH 42.8 (M R Williams, E Wodu, K Hart & S Timmins); 4X400m 1 BH 3:20.1 (P Squires, S Timmins, R Holt & N Keogh);
Match 1 BH 1451/2; 2 Croy 1301/2; 3 Camb H 128; 4 Woking 103; 5 Q Pk 74; 6 Walton 56;
Jubilee Cup (Sen Women's results not included) 100m 6 M Sterling 13.1pb; 200m 6 M Sterling 27.4; 400m 6 N Godfrey 64.1pb; 3000m 3 S Budd 11:15.3; 100H 6 N Thomson 19.2pb; 400H 6 H Peverall 70.5pb; LJ 4 M Sterling 5.29pb; TJ 6 E Rogers 9.04; DT 6 S Shuttleworth 20.68; Match 1 Woking 112; 2 Parkside 106; 3 Portsm 97; 4 Walton 86; 5 Tonbr 761/2; 6 BH 661/2;
[74] 19th Jun. NORTH DOWNS 30Km @ ISTEAD 1 D Taylor 1:55.34;
[75] MONTHLY HANDICAP SERIES
3/5 Cryst Pal 5K. Gl Morgan 17.27; J Cross 24.18;
4/5 Hayes 3.12M. 1 D Carton 18.59 (rn time); 2 B Wilson 18.30; 3 A Bounds 18.27; 4 J Tateson 20.36; 5 G Fee 18.11; 6 B Mellish 17.42; 7 P Freeman 20.44; 8 C Pike 18.40; 9 S Pairman 18.02; 10 T Cherchuck 16.37; 11 S Hollingdale 18.23; 12 M Cronin 17.09; 13 K Daniel 16.41; 14 B O'Gorman 17.27; 15 N Cook 18.59; 16 A Weeks-Pearson 23.57; 17 B McShane 18.45; 18 D White 19.01;
1/6 Hayes 3.12M. 1 G Fee 18.01; 2 B Wilson 18.47; 3 R Brown 18.25; 4 A Weeks-Pearson 23.16; 5 S Pairman 18.09; 6 J Tateson 21.10; 7 J R Turner 17.42; 8 M Farrell 15.58; 9 A Kilgour 18.29; 10 N Cook 19.15; 11 M Ellison 17.19; 12 B O'Gorman 17.35; 13 H Morten 16.40; 14 M Cronin 17.12; 15 D Henry 17.00; 16 B Mellish 18.06; 17 B McShane 18.10; 18 C Fincham 17.38; 19 D White 18.29;
7/6 Cryst Pal 5K. J Cross 23.31
10/6 Crook Log 3M. N Cook 18.53;
[76] 22nd Jun. CLUB CHAMPS (2) @ NORMAN PK
100m Sen 1 M R Williams 11.3 (Rampley Cup); 2 L Campbell 11.4; 3 N Keogh 11.6; 4 A Draper 11.6; 5 C Longley 12.9; 6 N Cook 15.3; U20 & U17 1 C Moss 12.3 (Schofield Cup); 2 J Marks 12.8; 3 D Hunter 13.2; 4 M Skinner 13.8; 5 A Taylor 14.1; U13 1 B Bussey 14.3; 2 D Akinluyi 14.5; 3 G Smith 14.7 (ht 14.4); 4 M Collier 15.3 (ht 15.2); 5 S Collins 15.8 (ht 15.1); 6 M Crawley 15.9 (ht 15.6); hts E Hampton 15.3; T Daniel 16.1; M Rayner 16.4; G Davis 16.4; GU17 & GU15 1 A Martin 13.3; 2 A White 13.8; 3 E Rogers 13.8; 4 H Noble 14.0; 5 A Powell 14.1; 6 N Thomson 14.3; 7 R O'Halloran 14.4; GU13 1 C Bouvard 14.1; 2 E Kuenstlinger 14.2; 3 S Singer 15.0; 4 S Harris 15.1; 5 E Green 15.3; 6 M Anderson 15.4; 7 C Rogers 18.2; 8 E Lorkin 18.4; 3000m A 1 Roy Smith 8:59.1 (Morgan Cup); 2 C Andrews 9:06.2; 3 J Marks 9:22.3; 4 A Gibbins 9:23.2; 5 C McCarthy 9:27.3; 6 J Phelan 9:30.0; 7(1W) T Blake 9:32.7; 8 C Fincham 9:42.1; 9 M Ellison 9:46.8; 10 (1V) M Cronin 9:50.1; 11 D Dhammaloka 10:14.6; 12 D White 10:29.9; 3000m B 1 C Philpot 10:05.9; 2 B O'Gorman 10:06.2; 3 B Mellish 10:07.1; 4 S Ridgewell 10:14.6; 5 B McShane 10:16.4; 6 R Brown 10:22.7; 7 S Hollingdale 10:32.2; 8 A Bounds 10:34.2; 9 S Cluney 10:42.5; 10 N Cook 10:46.5; 11 G Evans 10:54.4; 400H 1 S Oxlade 67.8; 2 S Jarred 67.9; HJ Sen 1 S Oxlade 1.55; 2 A Draper 1.50; 3 J Day 1.35; U20 D Marks 1.55; U17 1 C Moss 1.50; 2 G Evans 1.35; U13 1 G Smith 1.21; 2 A Rayner 1.21; 3 E Hampton 1.15; 4 S Collins 1.12; 5 S Coad 1.06; 6 S Akinluyi 1.06; 7 M Rayner 1.03; 8 P Gray 1.00; GU17 E Rogers 1.25; HT Sen 1 S Oxlade 30.84; 2 J Day 12.86 (5Kg 17.06); U15 P Waterman 48.96; SW S Lilley 20.04; JW S Shuttleworth 20.68;
[77] 22nd Jun. LOUGHBOROUGH v MIDL v RAF @ L'B 1500m S Newport 3:49.1; S Dodd 3:51.7;
[78] 29th Jun. VETS A.C @ BATTERSEA PK 3000m(9:39.7) W Clapham 12:04.8;
[79] RACE WALKING
4/5 Battersea Pk. County Chs 10K. S Lightman 52.37 (2Mdx); 18/5 Woodford 3K. 2 P Hannell 14:20.1; 21/5 RWA Birmingham 20K. 17 P Hannell 107.46; 27 N Simmons 118.37; 4/6 Monks Hl 6M. 1 S Lightman 54.02; 2 N Simmons 55.02; 14/6 VAC Batt 5M. P Hannell 41.03 (1st M50); N Simmons 45.06; 14/6 Brighton 5K. S Lightman 25.45;
[80] TRIATHLON 5/6 Swindon. sw 1.5K; cy 40K; rn 10K; 271/440 P Rissen 2:39.27; (27.54/86.17/45.16)
[81] SRI CHINMOY @ BATTERSEA PK 6/6(2M/9.44) N Cook 11.27; W Clapham 12.51; 18/6(10K/33.53) W Clapham 42.03;

***END***

 


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk