Mar 1994

Home Up

VOL 13. No4. MAR 1994.
EDITOR:- W Clapham, 26 Dunoon Rd, London SE23 3TF (0181 699 5949)
News, Views & Results of Blackheath Harriers, 56 Bourne Way, Hayes, Bromley, Kent (Tel 0181 462 3115). Unless otherwise attributed, views are those of the Editor.
*****************************************************************

[01] 26th Sept 93. KENT YAs RD RELAY @ CANTERBURY
GU15(3X2.4Km) 5 BHA 31.46 (H Peverall 10.24; N Godfrey 10.51; H Thompson 10.31); BHB (C Pluck 11.08); GU13(3X2Km) 2 BHA 26.03 (C Lewis 8.41; S Pailthorpe 8.39; A Revell 8.43); 9 BHB 29.51 (N Viney 9.15; C Ayres 10.28; M Anderson 10.08)
[02] 10th Oct. OPEN XC @ PADDOCK WOOD cf[13268]
GU15 Add L Goulbourne; C Pluck; GU13 Add S Singer;
[03] 16th Oct. STH WOMEN'S RD RELAY @ ALDERSHOT cf [13271]
Add Sen(S Budd; H Hassall; C Messent); GU15(3X2K) BHA (H Peverall; H Thompson; N Shorey); BHB (N Godfrey; L Goulbourne; C Pluck); GU13(3X2K) 47 BH (C Lewis; C Ayres; S Singer)
[04] 7th Nov. MARATHON & 1/2-MARATHON @ HARROW Mn(2:28.35) 30 J E Turner 2:56.49;
109 C Poole 3:31.33; 1/2-Mn(69.48) 405 R Hogwood 102.58; 674 P Prisley 119.22;
[05] 7th Nov. KENT WOMEN'S XC LGE (1) @ MAIDSTONE Full result; cf [13337]
Sen(4.5K/18.40) 27 M Betts 24.40; U17(3.25K/13.08) 8 A Mathews 14.54; U15(2.75K/10.58) 17 H Thompson 12.58; 23 N Godfrey 13.13; 24 H Peverall 13.15; 28 L Goulbourne 13.44; 29 C Pluck 13.47; U13(2.05K/8.29) 5 S Pailthorpe 9.01; 14 A Revell 9.18; 30 C Ayres 9.52; 47 M Anderson 10.49; 61 S Singer 11.42; Overall Teams 7 BH.
[06] 14th Nov. PARKWOOD LGE (2) @ CANTERBURY cf [13345]
Add U13 M Liston; GU15 L Goulbourne; E Rogers; GU13 9 K Lucht; 10 C Ayres;
[07] 28th Nov. BVAF 10Km RD CH @ BASINGSTOKE (31.25) 48 J McGlashan(DulR) 34.59;
[08] 11th Dec. KENT XC CH @ GILLINGHAM cf [13364]
Sen M Correction: D Taylor 38.01; Sen W Add: 33 M Betts 27.48;
[09] 11th Dec. INDOOR @ CRYSTAL PAL PV 1V J Day 2.80;
[10] 12th Dec. HOGS BACK 9.125M RdR
(45.39) 40 J McGlashan(DulR) 53.26; 153 B Mellish 58.59; 233 M Lodwig 61.14; 279 P Metcalf 62.47; 355 A Pontifex 64.35; 359 J E Sullivan 64.37; 367 C Poole 64.49; W31 A Jelly 65.51; 479 K Pearson 67.08; 717 W Buttinger 73.15; 830 S Walker 76.50; 937 J Johnson 83.59; 1200 Fin.
[11] 1st Jan 1994. XC @ DURHAM Open Men 8.3K 1 S Dodd 25.44;
[12] 1st Jan. 10Km @ HYDE PK 1 S Newport 30.33;
[13] 2nd Jan. 10Km @ ERITH (31.50) 26 J McGlashan(DulR) 35.48; 34 D Henry 36.29; 45 T Brightwell 37.28; 47 G Meek 37.42; 91 J E Turner 41.41;
[14] 8th Jan. SURREY XC LGE 5M
Div 1 @ Wimbledon (25.56) 2 D Taylor(HHH) 26.16; Div 2 @ Lloyd Pk (30.22) 13 M Watling(G&G) 31.41; Div 3 @ Brockwell Pk (29.24) 7 J McGlashan(DulR) 30.47; 92 W Clapham(VAC) 37.22;
[15] 8th Jan. INDOOR @ BIRMINGHAM
60m(6.63) ht M R Williams 7.00; 3000m(7:59.37) 5 S Newport 8:20.04;
[16] 8th Jan. XC @ BASINGSTOKE
STH U23 CH(12K/40.34) 3 P Hogston 40.57; STH Inter-C WOM 1 T Blake 6K/22.05;
[17] 8th Jan. KENT COUNTY XC 10Km @ BECKENHAM PLACE PK
Vets Chs M40(36.09) 11 P Irvine (ns) (Browning Tkd) 37.44; 13 H Morten 38.07; 20 K Daniel 38.36; 31 T Brightwell 40.19; 35 J Phelan 40.56; 50 B Mellish 43.05; 54 S Ridgewell 43.44; 60 S Cluney 45.21; 76 C Rowe 48.53;Teams (Scoring 4) 5 BH; M50 1 M Cronin 38.15; 4 C Woodcock 41.11; 5 D White 41.13; 10 M Peel 43.53; 13 P Shepheard 44.28; 20 A Pontifex 45.35; 30 G Plank 47.20; 45 A Weeks-Pearson 54.18; Teams (Scoring 3)1 BH;
Clubman's Ch (35.21) 2 A Howey (TWR); 4 Roy Smith 36.39; M Farrell 39.55; A Musson;
[18] 8th Jan. OPEN @ HORSHAM HJ 2V J Day 1.30; PV 3V J Day 2.80;
[19] 9th Jan. KING of the ROAD 5M @ HONG KONG 5 T Soutar 27.48;
[20] 9th Jan. PARKWOOD LGE (3) @ CANTERBURY
U13 4 C Gay 3K/11.13; 7 L M Cooper 11.53; 8 S Simmons 12.01; 25 M Liston 14.41; Teams 3 BH;GU17 2 J Parke 3K/12.19; GU15 3 N Shorey 12.17; 4 H Thompson 12.28; 11 L Goulbourne 14.41; Teams 1 BH; GU13 1 G Viney 2.3K/10.10; 3 C Lewis 10.54; 4 N Viney 11.09; 9 K Lucht 12.01; 14 C Ayres 12.44; 21 S Singer 13.36; Teams 1 BH;
[21] 12th Jan. STUDENTS' LGE XC 6.2M @ PARLIAMENT HILL (33.45) 9 C Huntley(Soton) 37.28;
[22] 15th Jan. INTER-COUNTIES XC @ LUTON (for Kent exc Jones) Sen M(12K/36.48)
103 M Colpus 40.30; U20(24.27) 10 M Steinle 25.42; 38 S Jones(Sy) 26.24; 41 A Draper 26.26; 91 D O'Mahoney 27.20; 110 A Gibbins 27.36; 158 C Wada 28.09; U17 224 P Cavallo 22.03;
U13 7 S Holmes 11.28; Sen W(6K/20.35) 13 T Blake 21.39; J W(18.21) 87 F Bouvier 22.44;
[23] 15th Jan. INDOOR @ CRYSTAL PAL HJ Z Brewster 1.90; PV 2V J Day 2.60; LJ W K Denham
5.74; TJ E Clarke 14.34;
[24] 16th Jan. HERTS VETS' 6M XC CHS @ WELWYN G.C M50 1 J Clare 34.22;
[25] 16th Jan. 10Km RdR @ HASTINGS 2 P Hogston 31.43;
[26] 19th Jan. INDOOR @ CRYSTAL PAL
60m M R Williams 7.1; U17 Findlay 7.2; J Skeete 7.5; U15 A Harris 7.8;
[27] 15th Jan. MOBMATCH v RANELAGH 71/2M @ PETERSHAM (Scoring 61) BH 3309; Ranelagh 3907;
1 H Brasher(Ran) 41.20 (Thompson Medal); 2 D Taylor 42.19 [H'cap postn 48]; 3 Roy Smith 42.19 [35]; 4 M Watling 42.39 [31]; 5 A Howey 42.54 [21]; 7 H Morten 43.01 [33]; 8 G Clifford 43.06 [19]; 10 P Calnan 43.27 [42]; 12 R Coles 44.10 [26]; 13 M Farrell 44.26 [45]; 14 P Irvine 44.33 [52]; 16 C Andrews 44.41 [22]; 18 M Cronin 44.53 [17]; 19 K Daniel 45.06 [43]; 23 M Laws 45.30 [9]; 25 C Fincham 45.51 [37]; 27 N Wise 46.20 [36]; 28 D Henry 46.26 [6]; 31 J Phelan 46.44 [28]; 38 M Ellison 47.33 [29]; 39 T Brightwell 47.51 [38]; 41 B McShane 48.02 [12]; 46 A Kilgour 48.46 [54]; 47 C Woodcock 48.53 [51]; 48 D White 48.56 [16]; 49 S Pairman 49.24 [25]; 54 D Dhammaloka 50.01 [47]; 55 R Brown 50.16 [23]; 56 C Pike 50.18 [24]; 58 S Freemantle 50.41 [46]; 59 G Lloyd 50.47 [8]; 60 G Fee 51.13 [4]; 61 N Barber 51.21 [30]; 63 M Peel 51.34 [49]; 66 M Lodwig 52.04 [50]; 67 M Athawes 52.08 [20]; 68 A Pontifex 52.16 [7]; 69 M Wade 52.18 [34]; 70 S Cluney 52.25 [15]; 72 S Capey 52.43 [27]; 74 P Shepheard 53.12 [53]; 75 C Haines 53.28 [56]; 80 W Orton 54.43 [32]; 82 W Clapham 54.56 [39]; 83 J E Sullivan 54.57 [18]; 85 N Cook 55.03 [13]; 87 J Copley 55.13 [40]; 89 C Dale 55.33 [5]; 94 G Plank 56.13 [14]; 97 B Smith 56.58 [1]; 104 P Lovell 58.24 [44]; 108 K White 61.00 [61]; 109 P Rickell 61.08 [3]; 110 C Messent 61.40 [55]; 114 M Martineau 62.36 [H'cpr]; 115 R Gibson 63.24 [11]; 116 J Cross 63.33 [57]; 117 M Gasson 64.24 [2]; 118 A Weeks-Pearson 64.41 [59]; 119 P Long 67.47 [41]; 122 P Freeman 71.18 [60] (Lanterne Rouge); 125 D Tingey 74.52 [10]; 126 J Bennett 81.13 [58];
[28] 22nd Jan. KENT XC LGE (3) @ TUNBRIDGE WELLS
(33.49) 13 D O'Mahoney 36.03 [H'cap postn 10]; 35 P Calnan 37.47 [15]; 39 M Watling 37.57 [18]; 52 K Daniel 38.35 [7]; 59 M Cronin 38.54 [8]; 61 M Farrell 39.04 [19]; 68 C Fincham 39.20 [5]; 70 M Laws 39.26 [12]; 85 N Wise 40.21 [13]; 86 H Morten 40.22 [21]; 92 A Kilgour 40.47 [2]; 95 M Ellison 40.54 [9]; 98 T Brightwell 41.02 [3]; 103 B McShane 41.17 [4]; 113 S Pairman 41.58 [1]; 128 J Baldwin 43.15 [22]; 131 C Pike 43.25 [6]; 137 J R Turner 43.46 [20]; 141 S Freemantle 43.55 [14];154 R Brown 44.34 [17];165 M Wade 45.34 [11];172 S Cluney 46.14 [16];
[29] 22nd Jan. RANELAGH v VETS A.C XC @ RICHMOND PK
(44.40) 14 S Ridgewell (VAC) 49.29; 16 M Peel (VAC) 51.08;
[30] 23rd Jan. VIETNAM MARATHON @ HO CHI MINH CITY 2 T Soutar 2:32;
[31] 23rd Jan. STH of ENG INDOOR MULTIEVENTS @ CRYSTAL PAL U17 1 A Harris;
[32] 28th Jan. 5Km RdR @ HYDE PK M Martineau 20.25;
[33] 29th Jan. STHN XC CHS @ PARLIAMENT HILL FIELDS
Sen(44.53) 5 Dl Smith 46.37 (Rapley Cup); 13 J Harrison 47.52; 15 D Taylor 48.02; 26 M Colpus 48.44; 27 A Guilder 48.47; 31 J Barton 48.55; 69 S Newport 50.16 (Perseverence Cup); 86 Roy Smith 50.45; 137 G Clifford 51.50; 157 M Watling 52.11; 181 P Calnan 52.39; Teams (Scoring 6) 1 BH 117 (Frank Winn Cup); Jun(31.31) 2 M Steinle 32.27; 22 A Draper 34.13; 31 C Wada 35.04; 44 K Carvosso 35.54; 64 A Card 37.24; Teams 2 BH 99; U17(22.55) 41 A Clark 24.50; Teams 18 BH; U15(16.13) 49 M Skinner 17.46; Teams 20 BH; SenW(24.48) 3 T Blake 25.24; 136 C Messent 32.10; 234 M Betts 36.19; GU15 131 N Shorey; 135 H Thompson; GU13(13.33) 22 G Viney 15.13; 99 K Lucht 17.00;111 N Viney;127 H Barker;148 C Ayres;153 A Ravell;183 S Singer;Tm 14 BH.
[34] 30th Jan. 10M RdR @ CANTERBURY
(50.48) 2 D O'Mahoney 52.26; 3 P Hogston 53.16; 94 B O'Gorman 62.49; 95 B McShane 62.55; B Mellish 63.; 186 S Capey 66.14; 254 N Barber 68.23; 262 N Cook 68.36; 278 B Wilson 68.58; 477 V Giles 73.52; 526 A Foreman 74.59; 528 K Pearson 75.00; 598 J Briffa 76.58; 1014 Fin.
[35] 30th Jan. STH of ENG INDOOR CHS
@ Cryst Pal 60m 5 M R Williams 7.0; 60H U17 3 A Harris; @ Horsham PV 3 J Day 2.80; @ Haringey TJ 1 E Clarke 15.01; SP U17 1 B Barnes 14.05 cbp;
[36] 2nd Jan. LONDON SCHS XC @ PARLIAMENT HILL
Sen Boys 3 A Gibbins(Colfe's); 13 S Hennelly(Colfe's);
[37] 6th Feb. MIDL AA U20 INDOORS @ BIRMINGHAM 60m M Nartey 7.06; A Johnson 7.2; M Elliott 7.25; S Timmins 7.36; M Findlay(U17) 7.33; J Skeete 7.47; A Harris(U15) 7.49; L Connike(U15) 8.14; 200m M Nartey 23.28; S Timmins 23.20; J Skeete 23.55; M Findlay 23.56; M Elliott 23.94; A Harris 24.94; L Connike 26.39; 400m N Levy 49.33; S Holmes(U15) 59.07; 800m S Holmes 2:21.7; 3000m P Cavallo 9:10; HJ P Graham 1.87; SP E Udechuku 15.;
[38] 6th Feb. KENT WOMEN'S XC LGE (3) @ SPARROWS DEN (incl BH Club Ch)
Sen 9 C Messent; 15 A Cilia(BrV); U20 5 S Budd; U17 6 J Parks; U15 7 N Shorey; 12 H Thompson; 24 M Weston; Team 2 BH; U13 3 G Viney; 17 C Lewis; 22 F Barker; 23 A Revell; 28 K Lucht; 30 N Viney; 31 C Ayres; 36 H Barker; 46 S Singer; Teams 3 BH;
[39] 6th Feb. FERRIBY 10M RdR @ HULL (49.39) 62/373 D Henry 58.04;
[40] 6th Feb. FLEET & CROOKHAM XC 51/2M @ TWESELDOWN (30.51) 47/95 W Clapham 41.56;
[41] 6th Feb. 26.2 RR 10Km @ HOOK ARENA (30.19) 44 J McGlashan(DulR) 34.38;
47 P Irvine 34.45; 152 J E Turner 38.24; 382 K Pearson 43.48;
[42] 5th Feb. BH 10M XC CH @ HAYES
1 Roy Smith 59.52 (Rowland Cup) (H'cap postn 10); 2 M Watling 60.47 (9); 3 H Morten 61.47 (13); 4 C Fincham 63.26 [4]; 5 M Farrell 64.43 [27]; 6 M Laws 66.30 [29]; 7 B McShane 67.00 [11]; 8 M Ellison 67.10 [18]; 9 T Brightwell 67.54 [20]; 10 N Wise 69.08 [33]; 11 S Freemantle 69.18 [3]; 12 B Mellish 69.23 [28]; 13 R Daniels 70.01 [36]; 14 S Ridgewell 70.25 [23]; 15 C Pike 70.36 [17]; 16 N Barber 71.36 [12]; 17 R Brown 71.56 [21]; 18 J Rampling (G) 72.08; 19 R Walsh 72.16 [8]; 20 P Shepheard 72.29 [5]; 21 M Wade 72.38 [6]; 22 W Slack 72.43 [41]; 23 J Ingram 73.03 [1]; 24 C Haines 73.22 [15]; 25 S Capey 74.02 [16]; 26 S Cluney 75.01 [25]; 27 A Pontifex 75.09 [26]; 28 J E Sullivan 76.09 [7]; 29 B Wilson 76.15 [32]; 30 C Painter 76.51 [14]; 31 R Morriss 78.35 [2]; 32 C Rowe 79.27 [24]; 33 D Crowdson 79.30 [22]; 34 S Pairman 80.00 [42]; 35 M Martineau 85.43 [Hcr]; 36 D Churchus 89.08 [37]; 37 P King 89.14 [19]; 38 K White 89.15 [35]; 39 J Cross 89.31 [34]; 40 B Todd 90.48 [30]; 41 M Gasson 91.49 [31]; 42 R Gibson 98.50 [40]; 43 D Tingey 109.20 [38]; 44 J Bennett 113.52 [39]; 45 P Freeman 114.00 [44]; 46 D Wilcox 115.30 [43];
[43] 12th Feb. NATIONAL XC RELAYS @ MANSFIELD
Sen(4X5K/60.04) 3 BH 60.14 (10 M Colpus 15.35; 7 D Lee 15.00; 3 Dl Smith 14.45 fst leg; S Newport 14.53); Jun(4X3K/36.30) 4 BH 37.37 (3 C Wada 9.24; 2 M Steinle 9.03; 3 J Marks 9.48; A Draper 9.19);
[44] 12th Feb. BH VETS' XC 10Km CHAMP & SELF-HANDICAP @ HAYES
1 P Irvine 37.48 (Browning Tankard); 2 H Morten 37.58; 3 T Brightwell 40.40; 4 P Cummins 40.54; 5 B O'Gorman (M50) 41.23; 6 J Phelan 41.48; 7 B Mellish 42.01; 9 R Brown 44.23; 11 C Haines 44.41; 13 S Cluney 45.15; 14 B Wilson 45.28; 15 P Shepheard 46.16; 19 R Morriss 47.24; 20 Rc Farrish 47.26; 21 C Rowe 47.42; 22 D Crowdson 47.45; 23 W Clapham (M60) 47.46; 27 M Martineau 50.00; 29 Rn Chambers 50.29; 31 P Rickell 51.57; 32 A Musson 52.57; 34 K White 53.30; 36 J Cross 54.04; 37 P King 54.07; 38 M Gasson 54.09; 39 J Copley 54.52; 41 B Todd 55.25; 42 M B Allen 55.36; 44 P Long 57.43; 46 D Brookes 57.49; 48 D Wilcox 59.27; 49 D Brickwood 63.36; 51 D Tingey 67.14; Self-h'cp: J Hay(VAC), C Haines, M B Allen & R Morriss
[45] 12th Feb. SURREY XC LGE Div 1 @ Coulsdon. 1 D Taylor(HHH) 27.38;
Div 3 @ Petersham. (29.30) 12 J McGlashan(DulR) 31.08;
[46] 12th Feb. INDOOR OPEN @ CRYSTAL PAL 60H 2 J Quarry 8.1; J 3 S White 9.2; W LJ/TJ K Denham 5.41 / 10.25;
[47] 13th Feb. SCVAC XC CHS @ RUISLIP M50 (10Km/38.06) 2 M Cronin 38.33; 6 D White 40.16;8 C Woodcock 41.09; 10 J Clare 41.34; Teams (Scoring 3) 1 BH;
[48] 13th Feb. NATIONAL U20 INDOOR CHS @ BIRMINGHAM
60m 2 M Nartey 6.88; 5 A Johnson 7.01; M Elliott 7.20; 2 A Harris(U15) 7.52; 200m A Johnson 22.76; A Harris 24.84; HJ U17 8 P Graham 1.80; TJ U20 5 S Bobb 13.68; TJ U17 4 P Carpenter 12.48; SP U17 1 E Udechuku 14.89; 3 S Burman-Roy 14.36; 5 B Barnes 14.26; SP U15 1 P Waterman 13.54;
[49] 13th Feb. 10Km RdR @ ASHFORD 1 P Hogston 31.11;
[50] 13th Feb. 10Km RdR @ DEWSBURY (29.25) 2 W Foster 30.18;
[51] 19th Feb. UK WORLD XC TRIALS @ ALNWICK
Men(12K/36.37) 37 Dl Smith 39.15; Women(6K/19.27) 4 T Blake 19.59;
[52] 19th Feb. STH of THAMES SENIOR XC CH @ RICHMOND PK
(36.18) 19 G Clifford 37.59; 23 P Calnan 38.10; 30 Roy Smith 38.24; 32 C Wada 38.25; 44 [H Morten 39.06; 48 M Watling 39.19; 55 R Coles 39.33; 61 M Farrell 39.49; 86 C Fincham 40.55; Teams (Scoring 6) 4 BH;
[53] 19th Feb. AAA INDOOR CHS @ BIRMINGHAM
60m ht M R Williams 6.95; 3000m 10 S Newport 8:11.59; TJ 6 E Clarke 15.12;
[54] 20th Feb. KENT AC 10M RdR @ SIDCUP
(52.09) 36 B Mellish 60.47; 42 T Brightwell 61.33; 67 P Rissen 64.46; 74 N Barber 65.32; 110 M Martineau 68.45; 135 G Crowder 71.21 (1st M60); 164 C Rowe 73.51; 260 Fin.
[55] 26th Feb. MOBMATCH v SLH for the NICHOLLS CUP @ HAYES
1 D Taylor 45.04 [H'cap postn 4]; 2 M Steinle 45.26 [5]; 3 S Major [SLH] 46.31; 5 Roy Smith 48.02 [22]; 6 M Watling 48.32 [13]; 9 P Calnan 48.40 [14]; 11 A Howey 48.57 [20]; 12 P Irvine (Ponsford Pewter)49.04 [19]; 14 R Coles 49.09 [7]; 18 C Huntley 50.25 [42]; 19 M Cronin 50.30 [12]; 22 C Fincham 51.20 [23]; 24 T Blake 51.26(1st W) [47]; 26 R Daniels 52.49 [34]; 28 N Wise 53.05 [30]; 30 M Ellison 53.10 [15]; 32 B O'Gorman 53.44 [45]; 35 T Brightwell 54.07 [28]; 36 D White 54.20 [10]; 37 J R Turner 54.36 [9]; 39 J Phelan 54.56 [44]; 40 B McShane 55.01 [36]; 41 R Coe 55.04 [51]; 44 A Bounds 55.37 [3]; 48 S Ridgewell 56.03 [33]; 49 W Lonergan 56.07 [59]; 51 D Flagg 56.35 [41]; 52 G Lloyd 56.56 [16]; 55 S Cluney 57.19 [6]; 56 N Barber 57.29 [21]; 57 J E Turner 57.43 [25]; 59 R Brown 58.15 [40]; 63 W Slack 58.33 [18]; 66 S Capey 59.29 [26]; 67 A Pontifex 59.33 [29]; 68 C Haines 59.41 [31]; 69 M Wade 59.44 [32]; 70 R Walsh 59.46 [37]; 73 J E Sullivan 60.10 [1] (Scotting Salver); 79 C Painter 61.07 [11]; 82 B Wilson 61.43 [53]; 84 M Peel 62.05 [58]; 85 P Shepheard 62.08 [54]; 86 R Morriss 62.09 [8]; 87 C Rowe 62.13 [17]; 88 C Pike 62.15 [60]; 90 W Clapham 62.35 [39]; 92 P Metcalf 63.05 [55]; 98 M Martineau 64.21 [h'cpr]; 99 R Graf 64.59 [48]; 102 R Griffin 66.29 [67]; 104 A Jelly 67.03 [2]; 105 P Lovell 67.11 [49]; 106 B Hartley 67.23 [66]; 109 W Orton 68.48 [65]; 110 J Copley 69.04 [64]; 111 A Musson 69.14 [69]; 113 J Cross 70.04 [38]; 114 D Churchus 70.14 [50]; 116 Rn Chambers 70.32 [68]; 118 Roy Green 71.17 [43]; 120 P King 71.40 [27] (Lanterne Rouge); 121 J Beckley 72.09 [24]; 122 M Gasson 72.39 [35]; 124 B Todd 72.49 [46]; 125 P Freeman 73.20 [52]; 127 D Brookes 76.22 [62]; 129 P Long 78.52 [56]; 130 D Wilcox 79.28 [61]; 131 D Brickwood 82.48 [63]; 134 D Tingey 87.05 [57]; Teams (Scoring 61) BH 3732; SLH 3777;
[56] MARYON WILSON CLUB CH SWIM @ BECKENHAM BATHS 28th Jan. 2 lengths / 66 2/3 yds.
1 T Brightwell 45.34 (Maryon Wilson Cup) (H'cap postn 4); 2 S Cluney 53.06 (1); 3 D Johnson 68.41 (6); 4 W Clapham 73.79 (5); 5 M Cronin 78.60 (2); 6 P Saxon 82.16 (3);
[57] RACE WALKING 9/1/94 Met P 11K Imber Crt. (46.47) 8 S Lightman 56.09; 15 P Hannll; 60.01; 11/1 Brighton 3K. 1 S Lightman 14.32; 15/1 Steyning 15K. 11 P Hannell 80.17; 22/1 Monks Hill 10M. 2 P Hannell 88.56; 7 N Simmons 95.26; 29/1 Brighton 10K. 3 P Hannell 50.59; 8/2 Brighton 3K. 1 P Hannell 14.40; 12/2 Bexley 10K. 5 P Hannell 49.50;
[58] MONTHLY HANDICAPS 1/2 Cryst Pal 5K. Gl Morgan 18.04; J Cross 23.57; J Bennett 28.44;

***END***

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk