Nov 1993

Home Up

VOL 13. No2. NOV 1993.
EDITOR:- W Clapham, 26 Dunoon Rd, London SE23 3TF (0181 699 5949)
News, Views & Results of Blackheath Harriers, 56 Bourne Way, Hayes, Bromley, Kent (Tel 0181 462 3115). Unless otherwise attributed, views are those of the Editor.
*****************************************************************

[01] 6th Feb. INDOOR @ CRYSTAL PAL SP L Newman 16.75;
[02] 1/2 May. AAA JUN DECATHLON @ WIGAN G Sunshine 6006 (100m/11.25; LJ/6.71; SP/10.86 HJ-; 400m/51.15; 110H/15.34; DT/29.76; PV/4.60; JT/44.88; 1500m/4:55.98);
[03] 26th May. OPEN @ SUTCLIFFE PK cf[12654] Add 3000m C Andrews 9:07.4;
[04] 29/30 May. S of ENG U20 CHS @ HARINGEY HJ U17 A Harris 1.80;
[05] 20th Jun. AAA v LOUGH'B v GB STUDENTS @ L'B cf [12684] corr date. Add 5000m 17 S Newport 14:29.7; 19 A Guilder 14:38.2; 20 S Dodd 14:54.7; 21 T Dickinson 14:58.9;
[06] 26/27 Jun. N of ENG CHS @ HULL 400H 2 R Holt 52.89;
[07] 3rd Jul. MET. POLICE CHS 1500m 2 C Andrews 4:17;
[08] 10th Jul. 30th ANNIV BR MILE CL @ OXFD 4X1M(16:21.1) Int Sel 16:27.8 (J Harrison 4:12.4;
[09] 11th Jul. SEAA U23 v AUSTRAL U20 v CS v KT v SY @ CROYD 110H 4 G Sunshine 14.94;
[10] S of ENG v IRL @ CORK 5000m 12 S Newport 14:11.85;
[11] 25th Jul. INTER-COUNTIES @ SUTCLIFFE PK cf[13152]
Add U20 400mB 2 M Champion 52.0; 2000SC B 1 J Marks 6:23.2; 100H A =5 Z Brewster 16.8; TJ A 3 S Bobb 13.17; SP A 4 S Timmins 12.79; HT B 3 S Timmins 39.56; U17 100m A 1 D Gilkes 11.4; 200m A 2 A Daniel 23.1; 400H A 2 A Daniel 57.2; HJ ns Z Brewster 1.90; LJ A 1 D Gilkes 6.78; SPA 2 M Bundock 15.95; SPB 2 S Burman-Roy 14.24; DT A 1 M Bundock 49.14;
[12] 30/7-2/8. EURO JUN CHS @ SAN SEBASTION, SP cf [13159] Dec G Sunshine 7112 pb, cjr.
Add details 100m/11.09; LJ/7.11; SP/10.63; HJ/1.94; 400m/49.43; 110H/15.41; DT/32.52; PV/4.60; JT/46.12; 1500m/4:39.95;
[13] 1st Aug. ISLAND 10Km @ SHEPPEY (31.24) 53 J R Turner 37.39; 67 G Meek 38.23; 134 J Kavanagh 41.24; 149 R Saiz 42.11;
[14] 14th Aug. SEAA CHS PV M50 1 J Day 2.80;
[15] 15th Aug. MARATHON @ ISLE of MAN (2:32.24 cr) 22 C Poole 3:28.51 (1st M55);
[16] 21st Aug. INTER-BANKS @ TOOTING BEC cf[13177]
Add D Henry 5000m/17:07; G Meeks 1500/4:50; 5000m/18:30;
[17] we 21st Aug. HOME COUNTIES DECATHLON @ LINWOOD G Sunshine 7107;
[18] 22nd Aug. J INTL DECATHLON @ GLASGOW cf [13181] G Sunshine 100m/10.97;
[19] 22nd Aug. TWO COUNTIES 10M @ HOLSWORTHY, DEVON C Poole 67.38 pb;
[20] 22nd Aug. NATL JUN LGE (4) @ NORMAN PK cf [13179] Add 100m ns F Obe 11.2; LJ ns A Woodhouse 6.48; N Levy 6.37; E Clarke 6.33;
[21] 28/29 Aug. STH of ENG CHAMPS @ HENDON
Decathlon 10 S Oxlade 4930; 10K Walk 3 P Hannell 51:42.67; 2K Walk GU13 3 C Ayres 13:17.5;
[22] 29th Aug. OPEN @ DARTFORD 5000m Roy Smith 15:18; H Morten 15:49;
[23] 29th Aug. SLH 10M RdR @ COULSDON
(52.07) 41 P Shepheard 67.24; 45 B Wilson 68.01; 82 R Denney 73.07; 146 J Bennett 98.49;
[24] 29th Aug. 5M RdR @ HEADINGTON, OXF C Poole 32.30 pb;
[25] 29th Aug. VAC T&F CHS @ WLS 1500m(M40) 2 J McGlashan 4:17.8; J Day(M60) 100H1/HJ1/LJ1/JT2 : 18.6/1.30/4.16/23.34;
[26] 29th Aug. OPEN @ CRAWLEY 100m GU13 4 N Viney 14.0;
600m U11 1 C Gay 1:54.3; GU11 1 G Viney 1:54.2; 1500m U13 3 L M Cooper 4:49.1
[27] 30th Aug. 10Km RdR @ CRYSTAL PAL PK N Kinsey 34.32; Gl Morgan 35.00; D Henry 35.09; M Ellison 35.34; A Kilgour 36.38; T Brightwell 37.12; J R Turner 37.19; J Ingram; G Agnew;
[28] 30th Aug. INTER-COUNTIES @ WALTHAMSTOW
100m/200 M R Williams 10.8/22.0; 110H/HJ A Hodge 15.2/1.95; TJ E Clarke 14.70; SP L Newman 15.99; J Mulcahy 15.73; JT S Harrison 64.14;
[29] 2nd Sep. ASSEMBLY LGE @ BECKENHAM
(2.9M/14.20) 15 D Hassall {Wellcome} 14.57; 18 J McGlashan {Dul R} 15.06; 54 G Meek {Eton M} 17.04; 80 W Clapham {KtAC} 18.54; 83 J Tateson {Welc} 19.12; 85 A Krywko {Welc} 19.38;
[30] 5th Sep. SCVAC T&F LGE FINAL @ COLINDALE 'A' Div Final
100mA 1 J Field 12.6; B 1 D Cocker 13.0; C(M50) 2 J Hart 13.1; 200mA 2 R Minting 25.7; B 1 D Cocker 25.9; C 2 J Hart 26.9; 400mA 1 D Cocker 55.1; B 1 R Minting 56.3; C 2 J Robinson 64.8; 800mA 1 D Cocker 2:09.1; B 1 K Daniel 2:13.5; C 5 P Shepheard 2:30.9; 1500mA 1 H Morten 4:18.1; B 1 K Daniel 4:27.5; C 4 C Woodcock 4:50.1; 3000mA 1 H Morten 9:11.1; B 1 J Phelan 9:21.2; C 3 C Woodcock 10:16.8; 110HA 6 D Cocker 27.7; B-; C(100H) 5 J Robinson 24.8; 2000WlkA 2 P Hannell 9:00.1; B 1 S Lightman 9:24.7; C 3 N Simmons 10:56.2;HJA 2 R Minting 1.63; C(M50) 3 G Hickey 1.40; PVA 2 J Wakeman 3.30; C 5 J Robinson 1.80; LJA 4 D Cocker 5.61; C 7 J Hart 4.36; TJA 1 D Cocker 11.76; C 7 J Robinson 7.67; SPA 1 C Ellis 10.49; C 2 G Hickey 10.93; HTA 3 C Ellis 29.90; C 3 M Davies 34.28; DTA 1 C Ellis 40.96; C 6 C Brand 26.96; JTA 2 C Ellis 34.90; C 1 C Brand 39.56; 4X100m 1 BH 49.3 ClVR (Minting, Cocker, Hart & Daniel); Medley 1 BH 3:55.1 Lge/ClVR (D Cocker, Daniel, Minting & Morten);
'A' Final 1 BH 482; 2 Verlea 425; 3 AFD 373; 4 Croy H 367; 5 Met.Pol 338;
6 City of Oxfd 330; 7 Worthing 323;
[31] 2nd Sep. 10Km RdR @ MUNSTER C Fincham 35.40; C Pike 38.54pb;
[32] 5th Sep. OPEN THROWS @ BRAINTREE L Newman SP/DT 16.51/53.14;
[33] 5th Sep. EREWASH 10M RdR (DERBYSH) (46.21) 8 A Guilder 50.47;
[34] 5th Sep. 10M RdR @ MANSTON (54.23) B Wilson 66.57;
[35] 5th Sep. LONDON CHS @ KINGSTON 200m 2 M R Williams 21.8; 400m 3 P Featherston 50.2; PV S Tolson 3.80; TJ E Clarke 14.51; JT S Harrison 64.00;
[36] 5th Sep. OPEN @ WOKING 600m U11 2 C Gay 1:49.8;
[37] 8th Sep. LLOYDS BANK RD RELAY @ BECKENHAM
(35.23) 18 BH 44.12 (R Walsh 11.10; J Ingram 11.14; S Ridgewell 11.04; W Slack 10.44; Also D Cocker 9.47; M Ellison 10.24; P Shepheard 11.15; Fastest lap 8.22;
[38] 7th Sep. INSURANCE 10M @ BATTERSEA PK (55.59) M Peel 65.09 {1st M50}; G Plank 68.22;
[39] 12th Sep. INTER-AREA U20 @ CRYSTAL PAL TJ E Clarke 14.63;
[40] 12th Sep. TILBURY GAMES @ THURROCK 100m J Golding 11.28; 1000m W 2 T Blake 3:01.89;
[41] 12th Sep. RICHMOND & TW VETS @ BARN ELMS 3000m(9:54.0) 10 W Clapham 11:55.1;
[42] 12th Sep. HALF-MARATHON @ MAIDSTONE
(68.31) 20 D Henry 77.31; 28 J R Turner 83.37; 41 B McShane 86.17; 42 W Slack 86.33; 68 J Ingram 90.05; 116 J Tateson 94.27; 260 J Briffa 106.59;
[43] 12th Sep. "-MARATHON @ NEW FOREST (70.45) 1128 J Bennett 127.09;
[44] 12th Sep. KENT COUNTY A.A RELAYS @ NORMAN PK
Sen M 4X100 1 BHA 42.8 (M R Williams, K Hart, N Keogh & P Byfield); 3 BHB 45.6; 4X400 1 BHA 3:19.3; 2 BHB 3:30.5; Medl 1 BH 3:32.8 (Williams, Hart, Keogh & D Neale); U17 4X100 4 BHB 49.3 {ht 48.1}; BHA dns {ht 45.9}; 4X400 ht BHA 3:41.3; BHB 3:53.6; U15 4X100 1 BHA 47.9 (A Harris, N Buchan, B Barnes & G Stephenson); 2 BHC 49.3; BHB disq {ht 50.0}; BHD ht 52.7; 4X400 1 BHA 3:52.0 (A Moody, B Baskett, Buchan & C Moss); 5 BHB 4:11.5 {ht 3:57.4}; ht BHC 4:04.7; U13 4X100 1 BHA 50.5 cbp (J Brown, L Connike, D Scantlebury & W Gray); 2 BHB 53.3 (L Quays, D Grant, A Madar & N Pyburn); 4X400 1 BHA 4:04.5 cbp (N Daniel, Connike, S Holmes & Madar); 2 BHB 4:24.4 (Quays, Scantlebury, L M Cooper & Pyburn); ht BHC 4:47.3; GU15 4X100 2 BHA 53.9 (H Peverall, A White, H Noble & E Rogers); ht BHB 56.6; 4X200 5 BH 2:00.2 {h 1:56.0};3X800 5 BHA 8:19.8; 8 BHB 9:23.7;GU13 4X100 5 BHA 55.9; 6 BHB 58.8{h 58.5}; h BHC 62.8;3X800 2 BHA 8:07.9(S Pailthorpe,N Viney & A Ravell) 6 BHB 8:58.2 (C Lewis 2:43.2)
[45] 18/19 Sep. KENT CHS & KENT VETS CHS @ DEANGATE Decn 1 A Hodge 6059; 3 S Oxlade 5008; 200m (M50) 1 J Hart 26.6; HJ (M50) 1 J Robinson 1.38; DT/JT (M50) 1 C Brand 31.04/40.86; 100H/HJ/TJ/SP/DT/JT (M60) 1 J Day 19.5/1.32/9.02/8.04/22.72/27.72;
[46] 11/12 Sep. BVAF DECATHLON @ SHEFFIELD
M60 1 J Day 4906 (100m/14.5;LJ/4.27;SP/8.28;HJ/1.33;400m/74.4;100H/18.3;DT/20.84; PV/2.80; JT/21.96;1500m/-); M65 2 L Childs 4065 (100m/17.8;LJ/3.30;SP/8.71;HJ/1.18;400m/81.6; 100H/25.3;DT/22.72;PV/1.80;JT/18.92;1500m/6:49.9);
[47] 18th Sep. BH & SURREY AA RD RELAYS @ CRYSTAL PAL PK
Sen M (6X3M) 1 Roeselare 92.02; 2 Boxhill 92.58; 3 BH'A' 94.20 (1 M Colpus 15.14; 3 D Neale 15.51; 3 Roy Smith 15.43; 3 R Coles 16.33; 3 M Steinle 15.10; P Calnan 15.49); 16 BH'B' 102.41 (13 M Farrell 16.18; 16 C Wada 17.06; 21 Dn Marsden 18.00; 19 Dv Marsden 17.35; 18 J Marks 17.20; M Watling 16.22); 17 BH'C' 103.35 (incl Gl Morgan 16.52; C Fincham 17.29; P Cavallo 17.54; A Bounds 17.27); Fastest Indiv: R Ligneel (Roesl) 14.47;
Vet M (4X3M) 1 Crawley 67.16; 2 Herc Wim 67.53 (1st Sy); 3 Invic 69.35; 14 BH 75.04 (incl M Peel 18.47; A Bounds 19.02; C Woodcock 18.04 & Peel(2) 19.11); Fst ind: A Lintern (Craw) & L Prevetti (Wok) 16.33; Fst M50: J Roberts (Herc W) 17.20;
Sen & V Wom (4X3M) 1 HHH 78.15 (1st Sy); 2 Epsom 80.29 (1st V); 3 Collingwood 81.42; 6 BH Composite (incl 2nd cl) 84.16 (S Huntley 23.12; M Baldwin 19.54; S Pilling 17.59; C Messent 23.11); Fst Ind: S Allistone (Elmbrdg) 17.48; Fst Vet: A Roden (SLH) 18.45;
[48] 19th Sep. PARKLAND RACES @ HORSHAM Sen 1 L Bulson 15.46;
U13 2 L M Cooper 5.28; GU13 14 N Viney; U11 1 C Gay 3.26; GU11 1 G Viney 3.35;
[49] 19th Sep. Gt NORTH RUN ("-MN) @ NEWCASTLE-u-TN D Henry 88.50; D Dhammaloka 104.03
[50] 19th Sep. "-MARATHON @ WIMBLEDON 70 G Lloyd 86.41;
[51] 19th Sep. "-MARATHON @ ISLE of WIGHT (72.16) 16 R Brown 86.04;
[52] 19th Sep. BR.HEART 10Km @ CRYSTAL PAL PK
I Cayzer 42.45; M Martineau 43.52; A Krywko 45.20; J Cross;
[53] 25th Sep. STHN 6-STAGE RD RELAY @ RUSHMOOR AR
(6X6Km/1:49.18) 9 BH 1:52.01 (M Watling 19.17; S Dodd 18.48; A Linford 19.11; D Heath 18.36; M Colpus 18.15; S Newport 17.54)
[54] 26th Sep. 10Km RdR @ GILLINGHAM (31.13) 4 D O'Mahoney 32.48;
[55] 26th Sep. OPEN @ SUTTON 3000m 1 Gl Morgan 9:47.0; SP 1 J Mulcahy 15.98;
[56] 25th Sep. EURO JUN CLUB CUP FINAL @ ANTWERP
100m 4 E Wodu 10.69; ns A Johnson 10.80pb; M Champion 10.90; F Obe 11.20; S Akinjiola 12.69; P Kane 13.28; 200m 3 J Golding 21.48; 400m 10 A Daniel 51.51; 800mA 1 A Draper 1:56.31; 1500m 16 C Wada 4:22.72; ns A Gibbins 4:21.81; 3000m 2 M Steinle 8:27.01; 110H 4 N Levy 15.16; 400H 2 N Levy 52.74; 2000SC 7 J Marks 6:12.65; HJ 9 Z Brewster 1.90; PV-; LJ 13 S Timmins 6.41; TJ 3 E Clarke 14.89; SP 11 M Bundock 12.49; HT 7 S Timmins 41.32; DT 5 M Bundock 41.18pb; JT 12 J Jackson 45.02; 4X100m dnf (F Obe, M Champion, A Johnson & E Wodu 4X400m 4 BH 3:24.92 (M Champion, A Daniel, A Draper & N Levy);
Teams 1/17 Russia 276; 2 Pol 251"; 3 Spn 200"; 5 GB (BH) 194;
[57] 26th Sep. NATL FUN RUN @ HYDE PK (4Km)
Teams 28/297 The BGs; M70+(16.06) 15 J Braughton 22.00; 17 B Lake 22.40; 21 P Saxon 23.30; Also 18 J Bennett 23.00; M60-69(15.11) 10 W Clapham 16.27; 25 P Gray 17.10; 26 P Vetterlein 17.20; 47 G Geere 20.05; 54 J Johnson 20.25; Also 55 P Long 20.30; 60 D Brickwood 21.10;
M43-49(12.55) 5 M Cronin 13.45; 15 J E Turner 14.22;
[58] 26th Sep. ROUTE du VIN "-MARATHON @ LUXEMBOURG
M Crisp 84.07; D Carton 86.15; N Wheeler 87.15; R Randall 90.22; I Cayzer 91.33; M Martineau 92.07; J Tateson 92.45; B Wilson 96.35; A Krywko 99.56; B O'Flynn 103.33;
[59] 2nd Oct. KENT XC LGE (1) @ HOO
(29.11) 61 M Ellison 34.26 [H'c posn 2]; 63 A Kilgour 34.31 [6]; 65 M Laws 34.38 [7]; 71 C Fincham 34.55 [8]; 76 D Dhammaloka 35.10 [1]; 92 S Pairman 36.12 [5]; 108 B McShane 36.42 [3]; 113 C Pike 37.03 [11]; 119 M Peel 37.24 [4]; 125 R Brown 37.42 [9]; 153 N Barber 39.46 [13]; 164 B Saxton 40.27 [10]; 184 S Cluney 42.17 [12]
Teams (Scoring 4) 10 BH'A'; 21 BH'B'; Duodec 4 BH;
[60] 2nd Oct. VETS A.C XC 4.8M @ WIMBLEDON CMN (27.01) 23 W Clapham 33.34;
[61] 3rd Oct. AAA 10M CH @ CHELMSLEY WD (47.54) 6 J Harrison 49.15;
[62] 3rd Oct. 55M LONDON to BRIGHTON (6:07.22) J E Turner 7:54; R Griffin 8:42.43;
[63] 3rd Oct. JULIE ROSE 10Km @ ASHFORD 1 Dl Smith 30.47; 4 P Hogston 31.31;
[64] 6th Oct. TVH OPEN @ LINFORD CHRISTIE (WL) STADIUM SP 1 J Mulcahy 15.18;
[65] 9th Oct. BROM. VETS' XC 5M @ BECKENHAM PL PK 1 H Morten 28.20; 3 K Daniel 29.09;
5 M Cronin 29.17; 7 C Woodcock 32.12; 8 R Brown 32.41; 9 T Brightwell 32.48;(15 J Bailey 35.30); 16 W Clapham 35.30; 17 C Rowe 37.24; 21 J Cross 40.00; 23 K White 41.01;
[66] 10th Oct. GT.SOUTH RUN @ PORTSMOUTH (46.11) 65 N Kinsey 56.46;
[67] 10th Oct. 10M RdR (KENT CHAMP) @ SITTINGBOURNE 1 P Hogston 51.34;
[68] 10th Oct. XC @ PADDOCK WOOD U13 2Km 1 L M Cooper 7.57; GU15 3Km 7 N Shory; 8 H Peverall; 10 H Thompson; 2 BH; GU13 1.5 Km 10 C Lewis; 14 N Viney; 21 C Ayres; 3 BH; GU11 1.5Km 1 G Viney; 9 F Baker; 10 H Baker;
[69] 10th Oct. "-MARATHON @ SEVENOAKS
(73.57) 9 D Henry 77.49; 15 J Hills(M35) 82.31; 19 D Flagg 84.22; 25 M Beane 85.36; 28 M Lodwig 86.16; 33 W Slack 87.08; 36 N Wheeler 87.29; 41 P Shepheard 88.42; 47 B McShane 89.22; 55 B Wilson 89.53; 62 I Cayzer 91.31; 70 An Jones 92.49; 73 J Tateson 93.03; 75 P Metcalf 93.17; 116 A Krywko 97.18; 123 N Webb 98.47; 132 J Ingram 99.23;
[70] 16th Oct. CLUB 5 XC CHAMP @ HAYES
1 M Watling 27.05 [H'cap posn 25] (Club 5 Cup); 2 P Calnan 27.11 [36]; 3 H Morten (1st V) 27.28 [53]; 4 G Clifford 27.28 [16]; 5 M Farrell 27.52 [45]; 6 A Howey 27.58 [55]; 7 K Daniel 28.02 [22]; 8 R Daniels 28.38 [46]; 9 C Wada 28.38 [47] (1st J: King-Morrison Cup); 10 M Cronin 28.48 [32]; 11 C Fincham 28.53 [9]; 12 M Laws 29.05 [14]; 13 R Coles 29.23 [65]; 14 C McCarthy 29.44 [61]; 15 M Ellison 29.46 [30]; 16 A Kilgour 30.08 [39]; 17 D Henry 30.14 [6]; 18 N Wise 30.28 [56]; 19 N Keogh 30.31 [18]; 20 C Woodcock 30.33 [38]; 21 D Dhammaloka 30.33 [33]; 22 D Flagg 30.41 [28]; 23 T Llewelyn 30.46 [1]; 24 K Cooper 30.47 [G]; 25 B McShane 31.11 [10]; 26 S Pairman 31.27 [29]; 27 A Bounds 31.30 [17]; 28 I Young 31.31 [31]; 29 C Pike 31.34 [13]; 30 P Featherston 31.37 [20]; 31 B Knight 31.38 [G]; 32 B Fisher 31.39 [66]; 33 B Leahy 31.51 [35]; 34 M Peel 32.03 [12]; 35 C Haines 32.24 [27]; 36 S Freemantle 32.37 [62]; 37 N Wheeler 32.40 [4]; 38 D White 32.41 [63]; 39 R Walsh 32.45 [11]; 40 P Metcalf 32.49 [34]; 41 B Wilson 32.53 [40]; 42 R Brown 32.55 [41]; 43 P Shepheard 33.12 [42]; 44 T Brightwell 33.24 [67]; 45 P Lester 33.30 [64]; 46 S Capey 33.45 [43]; 47 N Barber 34.00 [7]; 48 S Cluney 34.08 [50]; 49 J Ingram 34.13 [69]; 50 R Randall 34.30 [21]; 51 A Krywko 34.32 [23]; 52 Rn Chambers 34.36 [15]; 53 I Cayzer 34.38 [3]; 54 V Giles 34.39 [70]; 55 G Agnew 34.44 [71]; 56 B Saxton 35.06 [26]; 57 J E Sullivan 35.14 [57]; 58 C Painter 35.16 [52]; 59 L M Cooper 35.45 [73]; 60 R Saiz 35.50 [74]; 61 C Rowe 35.54 [54]; 62 J Browne 35.58 [60]; 63 G Cooper 36.10 [G]; 64 R Savery 36.22 [59]; 65 J Tateson 36.23 [48]; 66 D Dunn 37.04 [24]; 67 J Kavanagh 37.10 [75]; 68 J McGowan 37.17 [8]; 69 M Martineau 37.27 [H'cr]; 70 J Copley 37.47 [68]; 71 D Lawrie 38.02 [2]; 72 S Cooke 38.21 [5] (1st W); 73 D Churchus 38.32 [37]; 74 P Freeman 39.04 [58]; 75 D Wilcox 41.41 [49]; 76 R Griffin 42.50 [72]; 77 M Gasson 43.46 [44]; 78 P Long 44.36 [19]; 79 D Tingey 47.39 [51];
[71] 16th Oct. SOUTHERN WOMEN'S RD RELAY @ ALDERSHOT (3X3.8 Km) 52 BH 51.44;
[72] 17th Oct. 10Km RdRs @ BARNSLEY
Sen (28.05) 19 S Newport 29.43; 21 J Harrison 29.47; 34 M Colpus 30.19; 47 T Dickinson 31.02; 130 S Dodd 35.03; Teams 2 BH; BAF Jun Ch (30.41) 4 D O'Mahoney 31.46
[73] 17th Oct. 10Km RdR @ LLOYD PK 12 Gl Morgan 35.00;
[74] 23rd Oct. NATIONAL MENS 6-STAGE ROAD RELAY @ ALDERSHOT
1 BH 1:46.25 (6 D Heath 17.47; 3 M Colpus 17.58; 1 Dl Smith 17.34; 1 G Arthey 17.51; 1 J Harrison 17.46; S Newport 17.29)
[75] 23rd Oct. 4 M XC v BANK of ENG v POLY v TVH @ ROEHAMPTON
1 Rb Farish 24.42; 2 Roy Smith 24.43; 3 H Morten 25.11; 4 M Farrell 25.23; 6 D Dhammaloka 26.41; 7 M Cronin 26.43; 8 C Fincham 27.14; 15 B McShane 28.29; 17 A Bounds 28.44; 18 C Pike 28.50; 22 D White 29.07; 25 R Brown 29.24; 32 P Shepheard 30.02; 35 S Cluney 30.57; 39 W Clapham 31.29; Teams (Scoring 10) 1 BH 81; 2 Poly 205; 3 Bank 238; 4 TVH dnc;
[76] Oct. WORLD VET CHS @ MIYAZAKI, JN M65 Decn 12 L Childs 3711 (100m/16.79; LJ/3.32;
SP/8.23; HJ/1.14; 400m/85.42; 100H/26.13; DT/22.64; PV-; JT/18.99; 1500m/6:42.05); M60 J Day 7/100H/18.64(ht18.06); 7/PV/2.90; TJ/9.11;
[77] RACE WALKING
5/9 Blackheath 10K. P Hannell 52.10; S Lightman 53.40; 8/9 Woodford 3K. P Hannell 14:11.2; 19/9 Walton Sy Chs 3K. 2 P Hannell 13:50.3; 2/10 Monks Hl 4M. 3 P Hannell 35.13; 5 N Simmons 39.09; 9/10 Chippenham/Calne 6M. 19 P Hannell 50.38; 12/10 Brighton 3K. 1 P Hannell 14.05; 16/10 RWA Horsham 50K. 14 P Hannell 5:18.11; 16 N Simmons 5:19.48;
[78] SRI CHINMOY @ BATTERSEA PK 13/9 Gl Morgan 2M/10.34; 19/9 Mn 4 J E Turner 3:06;
[79] MONTHLY HANDICAP SERIES
7/9 Crystal Pal (5K/16.23) W Clapham 21.15; J Cross 23.03;
8/9 Hayes 3.12M. H'c posn 1 B McShane 18.06 rn time; 2 P Freeman 20.42; 3 D Dhammaloka 17.45; 4 A Bounds 18.51; 5 R Brown 17.54; 6 C Fincham 16.57; 7 A Kilgour 17.31; 8 S Pairman 17.47; 9 J Childs 21.03; 10 M Cronin 17.09; 11 G Fee 18.00; 12 S Hollingdale 19.17; 13 M Gasson 24.16; 14 I Bush 21.05;
5/10 Cryst Pal (5K/16.25) Gl Morgan 17.33; W Clapham 19.44; J Cross 22.48;

***END***

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk