Jul 1993

Home Up

VOL 12. No6. JULY 1993.
EDITOR:- W Clapham, 26 Dunoon Rd, London SE23 3TF (0181 699 5949)
News, Views & Results of Blackheath Harriers, 56 Bourne Way, Hayes, Bromley, Kent (Tel 0181 462 3115). Unless otherwise attributed, views are those of the Editor.
*****************************************************************

[01] 21st Mar. 20M RdR @ WORTHING cf [12533]
(1:50.39) 38 D Henry 2:04.21; 61 Gl Morgan 2:07.43; 63 J E Turner 2:08.19; 104 R Brown 2:14.56; 107 W Slack 2:15.31; 122 S Hollingdale 2:17.04; 123 B McShane 2:17.16; 134 A Pontifex 2:19.11; 197 J McGowan 2:27.59; 229 M Good 2:31.49; 233 J Ingram 2:32.10; 234 Br Morris 2:32.22; 258 Kr Morris 2:35.49; 351 H Martin 2:50.35; 356 Kt Morris 2:51.42;
[02] 28th Mar. HALF-MARATHON @ READING W Orton 85.01;
[03] OXFORD/CAMBRIDGE U.S TOUR 10/4 v Dartmouth/Broun. A Hodge HJ 2.00;
17/4 v Harv/Yale. A Hodge HJ/TJ 2.00/13.58;
[04] 17th Apr. 7M BRIDGE RUN @ FLORIDA KEYS S Freemantle 48.56; 1600 F;
[05] 18th Apr. LONDON MARATHON @ GREENWICH / WESTMINSTER cf [12550] Add N Barber 3:21.43; B Weatherill 3:32.35; J Niewiarowski 3:34.43; C Poole 3:35; B O'Flynn 3:45; D Churchus 3:45; D Lawrie 3:49; R Hogwood 3:49; M Good 3:56; I Collins 3:58; Kr Morris 3:59; Dv Smith 4:04.03; Kt Morris 4:40; S Jones 5:35;
[06] 24th Apr. NATL 12-STAGE RELAY @ SUTTON COLDFIELD
(4:06.24) 8 BH 4:08.46 (P Brice 26.17; D Neale 14.40; T Dickinson 27.07; A Hollens 14.48; M Steinle 27.00; D Lee 14.33; Dl Smith 25.56; P Calnan 15.03; M Colpus 27.21; S Dodd 14.35; J Barton 26.46; D Heath 14.40);
[07] 24th Apr. OPEN T&F @ BELFAST 400H P Crossan 56.2;
[08] 25th Apr. 10Km RdR @ CROUCH END (32.39) 46 G Meek 38.19; 102 W Clapham 42.17;
[09] 25th Apr. NATL JUN LGE (1) @ ROTHERHAM
100mA 3 M Nartey 10.8; B 1 E Wodu 10.8; 200mA 2 J Golding 21.8; B 1 E Wodu 22.4; 400mA 1 M Champion 51.5; B 4 J Murray 52.2; 800mA 1 A Draper 1:58.5; B 4 Dn Marsden 2:05.2; 1500mA 5 D Marks 4:18.8; B 2 C Wada 4:19.5; 3000mA 2 C Wada 9:24.4; B 2 A Gibbins 9:35.7; 110H(j)A 3 P Marston 16.1; B 2 J Jackson 18.2; 400HA 5 J Marks 65.8; B 3 Z Brewster 61.0; 2000SCA 3 J Marks 6:31.1; B 3 Dn Marsden 7:01.2; HJA 2 Z Brewster 1.85; B 2 J Jackson 1.70;; PVA-; B-; LJA 3 P Marston 6.27; B 3 Z Brewster 6.09; TJA 1 E Clarke 14.92; B 1 S Bobb 13.62; SP(j)A 2 S Akinjiola 12.32; B 3 M Nartey 9.08; HT(j)A 5 A Draper 20.30; B 5 S Akinjiola 17.86; DT(j)A 5 S Akinjiola 22.98; B 5 J Jackson 18.84; JTA 5 P Marston 39.18; B 2 J Jackson 38.34; 4X100m 2 BH 44.2 (Nartey, Golding, Marston & Wodu); 4X400m 2 BH 3:32.1 (Marston 56.2; Champion 54.2; Murray 52.0; Draper 49.7);
Match 1 Birch 196; 2 BH 189; 3 Midds 185; 4 Sale 168; 5 Medway 150; 6 Harin 90;
[10] 27th Apr. THREE PONDS 5.1M RD LGE @ HEANOR 9/180 L Atterbury 27.39;
[11] 28th Apr. LLOYDS BANK RELAYS @ BECKENHAM
(4 X 3K / 36.27) 5 BH'A' 37.17 (2 P Calnan 8.53; 1 A Hollens 8.47; 4 K Daniel 9.52; P Betts 9.45); 31 BHV 43.42 (22 M Cronin 10.05; 20 D White 10.01; 20 P Rissen 10.54; A Weeks-Pearson 12.42); 34 BH'B' 44.46 (28 W Slack 10.29; 32 J Ingram 11.09; 32 S Ridgewell 10.51; R Walsh 12.17; For other teams:- D Hassall 9.39; D Cocker 9.59; A Kilgour 10.25; P German 10.29; S Pairman 10.30; B O'Gorman 10.57; J Taylor 11.13; P Shepheard 11.37;
[12] 28th Apr. LOUGHBOROUGH v CAMB. U @ L'B
1500m 2 S Dodd 3:56.9; 1F T Blake 4:30.8; 2000SC 2 A Algeo 6:05.8;
[13] 28th Apr. OPEN @ CRAWLEY LJ 1 R Weaver 6.76;
[14] 1st May. BH SEN OPEN WARM-UP @ NORMAN PK
100mA 1 K Hart 11.2; B 1 A Browne 11.6; 4 J Bailey 14.6; 200m 1 K Hart 22.4; 2 P Squires 23.3; 4 P Featherston 23.5; 5 P Byfield 23.9; 400mA(49.9) 2 A Draper 50.7; 3 D Heath 52.3; 5 P Byfield 52.6; B(54.1) 2 A Dennison 55.3; 4 L Dennison 58.9; Wm 1 S Budd 65.2; 800mA(1:59.2) 3 N Davidson 2:00.5; 4 J Jefferies 2:02.4; 6 K Daniel 2:08.0; B 1 P Lester 2:05.2; 5 D Dhammaloka 2:22.5; 1500m 1 H Morten 4:13.4; 2 D Marks 4:14.7; 3 S Morley 4:15.2; 4 J Marks 4:16.6; 5 A Gibbins 4 22.8; 6 W Clapham 5:48.7; 3000mA 1 D Heath 8:27.1; 4 P Calnan 8:59.0; 6 M Watling 9:10.9; 8 C Andrews 9:17.8; B 1 W Lonergan 9:27.2; 2 P Betts 9:43.4; 3 M Cronin 9:53.6; 4 B Mellish 10:05.0; 6 C Woodcock 10:43.9; 7 G Evans 10:51.9; 8 P Kirsupp 11:01.1; 9 W Clapham 11:54.1; 110H 1 S Tolson 17.2; 2 S Oxlade 17.8; 2000SC 1 P Betts 7:05.7; HJ 1 Z Brewster 1.90; 2 S Tolson 1.85; 3 S Oxlade 1.65; PV 1 S Tolson 3.80; 2 D Coleman 3.80; 3 J Wakeman 3.20; 4 J Day 2.80; LJ(6.83) 2 S Timmins 6.48; TJ 1 S Timmins 12.26; 2 S Oxlade 11.77; 3 S Tolson 11.31; SP 1 S Timmins 11.53; 2 S Oxlade 10.61; 3 C Longley 9.29; 4 J Wakeman 9.27; HT(42.32) 2 S Oxlade 26.16; DT 1 C Longley 34.36; 2 S Oxlade 33.54; 3 S Timmins 29.94; 4 P Stack 16.76; JT 1 C Longley 43.76; 2 S Oxlade 40.72; 3 S Timmins 39.36; 4 S Tolson 37.70;
[15] 2/3 May. UAU CHS @ EDINBURGH
100m 4 M R Williams {WLI} 10.95; 200m 5 M Williams 21.57; 800m Dn Marsden 2:00.45; 1500m L Bulson 4:05.7; Dv Marsden 4:27; 3000m 1F T Blake {L'B} 9:41.08; 5000m 3 S Dodd {L'B} 14:24.41; 10000m 9 T Dickinson {L'B} 31:41.86; 400H 2 R Holt {Sheff} 54.01; 3000SC C Huntley 10:02; HJ 2 A Hodge {Camb} 2.00;
[16] 1st May. SE v N of THAMES v EAST v SW @ HARINGEY
3000m Dl Smith 8:12.74; M Steinle 8:37.78; D Neale 8:45.02; 400H N Keogh {SE} 54.99; TJ{F} K Denham {SW} 10.96;
[17] 2nd May. GT WEST 1/2-MN RUN @ EXETER (62.39) 2 J Barton 68.38; 4 W O'Donnell{Bid} 70.08;
[18] 2nd May. HALF-MARATHON @ HEMPSTEAD VALLEY R Griffin 90.48;
[19] 2nd May. MARATHON @ LAND'S END D Haines 3:45;
[20] 3rd May. MIXED TERRAIN 5M @ HEANOR 7/80 L Atterbury 28.07 {2nd V};
[21] 3rd May. RD RUNNERS' 10Km @ ORPINGTON
1 Roy Smith 32.50; 8 D Henry 35.36; 11 T Brightwell 35.51; 13 C Fincham 36.13; 14 M Ellison 36.15; 21 S Pairman 37.31; 23 G Meek 37.37; 24 S Hollingdale 37.52; 28 R Brown 38.19; 29 W Slack 38.22; 33 R Walsh 38.43; 42 B McShane 39.22; 51 J Ingram 40.45; 54 G Enright 40.50; 55 J Copley 41.01; 59 M Martineau 41.10; 61 Kr Morris 41.24; 66 M Good 41.59; 74 B Hartley 42.39; 82 Rn Chambers 43.18; 83 R Hogwood 43.22; 85 P Lovell 43.38; 88 K Pearson 43.46; 98 A Cilia{F} 44.52; 128 W Baxter 47.32; 133 Pt Taylor 47.52; 159 Kt Morris 49.20; Fun Run. 10 Ben Morris;
[22] 4th May. OPEN @ DERBY 3000m 4 L Atterbury 9:32.5;
[23] 5th May. CAMBRIDGESHIRE v CAMB.U @ St.IVES 2 A Hodge 110H/TJ : 15.5/13.86;
[24] 6th May. ASSEMBLY LGE (2) @ BLACKHEATH PK
(5Km/14.53) 11 D Hassall {Wellcome} 15.42; 17 K Daniel {KtAC} 16.06; 50 G Meek {Eton Mn} 17.48; 76 W Clapham {KtAC} 19.17; 84 A Musson {KtAC} 19.50;
[25] 6th May. MILE on GOODWIN SANDS (4.40) 10 R Brown 5.20; S Hollingdale 5.49;
[26] 8th May. BR. LGE DIV 3 (1) @ SWANSEA
100mA(10.6) 3 M R Williams 10.7; B 1 E Wodu 11.0 ;200mA(21.4) 3 M R Williams 21.8; B 1 J Golding 21.4; 400mA(49.4) 4 P Featherston 50.5; B(49.4) 2 N Keogh 49.7; 800mA(1:52.4) 5 P Galloway 1:56.9; B(1:52.1) 3 A Draper 1:54.0; 1500mA(3:56.5) 4 D Heath 3:58.2; B(3:58.8) 6 J Jefferies 4:14.1; 5000mA 1 Dl Smith 14:10.4; B(14:26.6) 2 M Colpus 14:37.1; 110HA(15.2) 2 G Sunshine 15.5; B(15.5) 5 S Tolson 18.2; 400HA 1 N Keogh 54.1; B(56.8) 5 A Algeo 61.8; 3000SCA 1 P Brice 9:00.2; B 1 A Algeo 9:26.9; HJA(1.95) 4 G Sunshine 1.85; B(1.90) 6 S Tolson 1.70; PVA =1 G Sunshine 4.60; B-; LJA(7.65) 5 G Sunshine 6.33; B(7.08) 4 M Bramble 6.18; TJA 1 E Clarke 14.74; B 1 M Bramble 14.09; SPA(15.28) 6 M R Williams 8.65; B(13.25) 4 S Tolson 8.08; HTA(67.22) 6 A Draper 20.32; B(40.00) 6 S Tolson 16.08; DTA(43.76) 6 M R Williams 24.98; B(37.66) 6 P Featherston 21.66; JTA(62.68) 5 G Sunshine 47.90; B(60.08) 6 S Thompson 35.26; 4X100m 1 BH 42.5 (M Bramble, M R Williams, J Golding & E Wodu); 4X400m 1 BH 3:17.4 (P Featherston, M R Williams, A Draper & N Keogh);
Match 1 Liv'p 2331/2; 2 BH 217; 3 Leeds 213; 4 Wind SE 2121/2; 5 Swans 204; 6 Haver 176;
[27] 8th May. STH LGE DIV 1 (1) @ HARINGEY
100mA 4 K Hart 11.0; B 3 C Karageorghis 11.1; 200mA 3 K Hart 22.2; B 2 C Karageorghis 22.9; 400mA 5 P Byfield 53.8; B 1 M Champion 52.6; 800mA 3 D Neale 1:59.5; B 4 M Watling 2:07.8; 1500mA 1 D Neale 4:02.1; B 2 P Calnan 4:16.2; 5000mA 4 P Calnan 15:52; B 5 S Parsons; 110HA 4 I Holder 17.6; B-; 400HA-;B-; 3000SCA 2 M Watling 10:15.7; B 1 P Calnan 10:47.9; HJA 4 M Champion 1.70; B 4 I Holder 1.65; PVA 2 D Coleman 4.00; B-; LJA 5 I Holder 5.98; B 5 M Champion 5.72; TJA 1 S Bobb 13.61; B 1 M Champion 12.66; SPA 5 S Bobb 5.96; B 5 S Parsons 3.81; HTA 5 S Parsons 9.72; B 5 P Calnan 4.40; DTA 2 A Brown 39.34; B 5 S Parsons 12.00; JTA 5 S Bobb 28.14; B 5 S Parsons 19.86 ;4X100m 2 BH 44.6 (M Champion, P Byfield, C Karageorghis & K Hart); 4X400m 2 BH 3:31.7 (Byfield, Karageorghis, Hart & Neale)
Match 1 Highgate 153; 2 Guildfd 100; 3 Worthing 98; 4 Dartfd 96; 5 BH'B' 85;
[28] 8th May. STH LGE DIV 4 (1) @ NORMAN PK
100mA 1 A Browne 11.3; B(11.5) 3 S Pearce 11.8; 200mA(23.2) 2 A Daniel 23.3; B(23.1) 3 N Gausden 24.9; 400mA 1 P Squires 51.6; B(53.4) 3 P Carr 60.2; 800mA(2:04.5) 2 L Bulson 2:04.5; B(2:05.8) 2 N Davidson 2:06.5; 1500mA(4:20.1) 2 D Hassall 4:21.5; B 1 H Morten 4:21.8; 5000mA(15:46.5) 2 Roy Smith 15:50.6; B(16:17.9) 2 M Farrell 16:26.9; 110HA(17.1) 3 R Chitty 18.3; B 1 S Timmins 21.0; 400HA(61.2) 2 G Nicholas 63.7; B(68.7) 3 J Beck 76.6; 3000SCA 1 J Beck 10:25.7; B 1 J A Cooper 10:32.0; HJA 1 Rb Chambers 1.65; B =1 R Chitty 1.60; PVA(3.80) 2 J Wakeman 3.00; B(3.00) 3 R Chitty 2.40; LJA 1 R Weaver 6.91; B 1 S Timmins 6.42; TJA(12.53) 3 R Chitty 11.51; B(11.97) 3 C Amey 10.90; SPA 1 J Mulcahy 15.16; B(10.88) 2 A Fairbairn 8.80; HTA(42.16) 2 A Paffett 37.38; B 1 S Timmins 36.18; DTA 1 A Elgy 28.42; B(25.68) 3 M Bundock 25.12; JTA(44.54) 2 S Timmins 41.44; B(42.06) 2 R Chitty 36.42; 4X100m 1 BH 46.2; 4X400m (3:37.4) 2 BH 3:43.4;
Match 1 BH'C' 1491/2; 2 Overton 110; 3 Croyd 1041/2; 4 Havering 86; 5 Lond Ir 66;
[29] 8th May. BVAF Rd RELAYS @ SUTTON COLDFIELD
M50 (6 X 3M 8y / 1:42.06) 13 BH 1:49.12 (D White 16.44; M Peel 17.58; B O'Gorman 17.47; P Shepheard 19.01; C Woodcock 18.14; G Plank 19.28)
[30] 8th May. STH LGE DIV 6 (1) @ TOOTING
100mA(11.9) 3 A Wallington 12.3 ; B(11.7) 3 P Lester 12.8; 200mA(24.0) 2 A Wallington 24.2 ; B(24.5) 3 E Wise 26.2; 400mA 1 A Wallington 54.5; B 1 D Cocker 53.5; 800mA(2:03.0) 2 D Cocker 2:04.6; B 1 E Wise 2:04.7; 1500mA(4:18.0) 2 K Daniel 4:18.5; B 1 A Dennison 4:29.6; 5000mA(15:22.1) 5 C Andrews 16:10.7; B(16:47.3) 4 C McCarthy 18:01.1; 110HA(17.7) 4 P Betts 23.8; B(18.6) 4 C McCarthy 27.5; 400HA(62.5) 3 P Betts 70.5; B(64.1) 4 P Lester 83.2; 3000SCA(9:56.0) 2 P Betts 10:28.2; B(10:56.0) 2 C McCarthy 12:06.8; HJA(1.70) 2 A Dennison 1.65; B(1.50) 3 P Betts 1.20; PVA 1 J Day 2.80; B 1 An Jones 2.80; LJA(6.30) 5 P Lester 4.80; B(5.82) 4 J Robinson 3.97; TJA(11.76) 3 D Cocker 11.09; B(10.19) 5 J Robinson 8.07; SPA(10.24) 5 J Phelan 6.71; B(8.72) 4 J Robinson 6.03; HTA(20.22) 2 J Phelan 17.56; B(19.22) 4 P Lester 12.76; DTA(27.35) 4 J Phelan 18.36; B(17.09) 2 J Robinson 16.25; JTA(42.08) 5 K Daniel 23.48; B(31.76) 4 J Phelan 20.88; 4X100m BH Disq; 4X400m 1 BH 3:43.2 (A Wallington, A Dennison, E Wise & D Cocker); Match 1 Kent AC 130; 2 BH'D' 108; 3 Holl Sp 107; 4 HHH 91; 5 Eton M 89;
[31] 9th May. 10Km RdR @ SUTTON (32.48) 13 Gl Morgan 35.07; 82 C Poole 41.36; 275 Fin.
[32] 9th May. 10Km RdR @ BLACKPOOL (30.12) 97 G Meek 35.45; 2462 Fin.
[33] 11th May. CUACO 5M @ BECKENHAM (26.40) 15 M Peel 31.16 {2nd M50}; 18 D Carton 31.36;
24 R Turney 32.28 {3rd M50}; 31 M Martineau 33.26; 34 G Plank 33.38 {1st M55};
[34] 11th May. THREE PONDS RdR LGE @ ILKESTON 7 L Atterbury 5.7M/30.24;
[35] 12th May. UNIV MATCH @ SOUTHAMPTON C Huntley 4th 800m/3000SC : 2.05/10.38;
[36] 15th May. INTER-VARSITY @ OXFORD A Hodge {Camb} 1 110H/HJ/TJ : 15.8/2.10/14.90;
[37] 15th May. MARATHON @ I of W (2:42.28) C Poole 3:34.10; 185 Fin.
[38] 15/16 May. COUNTY T&F CHAMPS KENT @ NORMAN PK
100m Sen 1 M R Williams 10.9; 4 K Hart 11.3; 6 C Karageorghis 11.4; ht A Browne 11.4; S Pearce 12.4; A Wallington 12.5; U17 1 D Gilkes 11.6; GU15 ht H Noble 15.0; 200m Sen 1 M Williams 22.7; 2 K Hart 23.2 {h 23.1}; 4 N Keogh 23.6 {h 23.2}; 6 C Karageorghis 24.5 {h 23.5}; ht A Browne 23.6; P Featherston 23.9; P Byfield 24.2; A Wallington 25.2; U20 4 M Champion 23.0 {h 22.9}; GU15 ht E Rogers 28.9; H Noble 30.1; 400m Sen 3 P Featherston 50.6 {h 50.5}; 5 P Squires 51.8; ht A Wallington 53.8; U20 2 M Champion 51.2; 800m Sen 8 P Galloway 1:57.6; ht A Algeo 2:01.8; A Dennison 2:03.8; K Daniel 2:09.2; D Dhammaloka 2:22.7; SL ht S Budd 2:27.0; U20 1 A Draper 1:55.3; 4 Dn Marsden 2:00.0; 8 J Vander 2:10.1; U17 9 D Pipe 2:19.5 {h 2:06.8}; ht N Russell 2:12.7; D Hunter 2:23.6; 1500m Sen 4 Dl Smith 3:56.5; 7 M Colpus 4:01.7 {h 4:00.0}; 9 D Neale 4:04.0 {h 3:57.6}; 12 L Bulson 4:07.6 {h 4:00.5}; ht A Algeo 4:03.4; P Galloway 4:05.7; K Daniel 4:12.2; A Dennison 4:15.5; D Dhammaloka 4:45.2; U20 7 J Marks 4:24.6 {h 4:20.9}; 8 D Marks 4:27.2 {h 4:19.2}; 10 A Gibbins 4:28.0 {h 4:27.2}; ht S Jewell 4:46.3; U17 ht P Cavallo 4:32.1; G Evans 4:52.4; 5000m Sen 1 M Colpus 14:54.9; 6 P Calnan 15:32.6; 12 C Fincham 17:16.7; 110H U20 1 D Barker 17.8; 75H GU15 ht N Thomson 14.0; 400H Sen 1 N Keogh 56.2; U17 1 A Daniel 57.3; 3000SC(S) 1 P Brice 9:06.9; 2000SC(U20) 2 J Marks 6:29.6; 3 D Marks 6:49.7; HJ Sen 1 A Hodge 2.00; 4 S Tolson 1.80; U17 1 N Brewer 1.95; PV Sen 1 D Coleman 4.00; 2 S Tolson 3.90; 6 J Day 2.80; U20 4 An Jones 2.70; LJ U20 5 M Champion 4.73; U17 1 C Amey 6.00; GU15 5 E Rogers 4.32; TJ Sen 2 E Clarke 14.96; U20 1 E Clarke 14.85w (14.82 CBP); 2 S Bobb 13.11; U17 1 A Woodhouse 14.13 CBP; 2 P Carpenter 13.01; SP Sen 1 J Mulcahy 14.59; U17 1 M Bundock 15.03; 2 S Burman-Roy 13.91; HT U17 2 J Nichols 34.60; DT U17 1 M Bundock 44.80; JT U17 1 B Martin 51.00; 4 D Lingham 45.02;
ESSEX @ BASILDON G Sunshine 2 Sen PV 4.50m; U20 400H/HJ/LJ : 54.8/1.90/7.02;
SURREY @ CROYDON 100m U20 3 P Marston 11.5; MIDDX @ WLS 3000Wlk 2 S Lightman 14:33.3;
U17 1 M Bramble 100m/TJ 11.3/14.81;
[39] 16th May. HALF-MARATHON @ HAVERING (64.19)
14 D Henry 78.53; 36 W Slack 85.38; 40 B McShane 85.51; 76 J Ingram 89.40; 86 R Walsh 91.01;
[40] 16th May. HALF-MARATHON @ COBHAM HALL
(74.11) 44 G Canfield 84.30; 61 S Pairman 86.32; 64 S Hollingdale 86.42; 69 P Shepheard 87.03; 79 R Brown 87.59; 92 N Wheeler 88.57; 173 B Wilson 94.34; 229 Kr Morris 97.38; 230 M Good 97.51; 232 P Lovell 97.59; 271 N Webb 100.07; 307 G Crowder 102.20; 337 N Brooks 104.47; 415 Pt Taylor 109.47; 441 Kt Morris 111.34; 510 W Buttinger 118.19; 537 J Johnson 122.32; 580 S Jones 129.27;
[41] 18th May. VETS A.C 5.2M @ BATTERSEA PK (27.36) 19 R Turney 32.23; 23 W Clapham 33.24;
[42] 19th May. LOUGHBOROUGH v WLI v LOND U @ L'B
100m 1 M R Williams 10.80; 200m 2 M R Williams 22.02; 3000m 2 S Dodd 8:14.21; 3 A Guilder 8:21.11; 7 T Dickinson 8:29.57; 3000SC 2 D Lee 9:05;
[43] 19th May. VERLEA 5Km J Clare 18.19 {3rd M50};
[44] 22nd May. INTERNATIONAL RdRs @ ABERDEEN (5K/13.39) 9 Dl Smith 14.27;
[45] 22nd May. RANELAGH HALF-MARTHN @ EFFINGHAM (69.30) 34 P Shepheard 87.18 {3rd M50}
[46] 23rd May. NATL 100Km RdR @ NOTTINGHAM (6:58.37) 29 J E Turner 10:22.28;
[47] 23rd May. 10M RdR @ Gt.BADDOW (51.33) A Musson 73.36;
[48] 23rd May. LLOYDS BANK 10Km RdR @ BECKENHAM
1 Roy Smith 32.27; 6 C Fincham 35.12; 8 T Brightwell 35.19; 13 M Ellison 36.00; 15 S Pairman 37.00; 19 W Slack 37.49; 24 B McShane 38.17; 25 R Walsh 38.20; 29 W Orton 39.05; 33 P Shepheard 40.00; 41 W Clapham 41.29; 42 J Ingram 41.33; 64 Fin
[49] 22nd May. STH LGE DIV 1 (2) @ NORWICH
100mA 4 K Hart 11.6; B 2 C Karageorghis 11.6; 200mA 3 K Hart 22.5; B 3 C Karageorghis 23.4; 400mA 4 P Squires 51.6; B 1 J Quarry 51.1; 800mA 5 Dn Marsden 2:01.9; B 3 M Watling 2:03.6; 1500mA 4 P Calnan 4:17.3; B 4 Dn Marsden 4:28.1; 5000mA 4 T Dickinson 15:11.9; B 3 P Calnan 15:31.0; 110HA 1 A Hodge 15.8; B 1 S Timmins 17.0; 400HA 1 A Hodge 56.4; B 1 S Timmins 57.8; 3000SCA 1 D Lee 9:01.6; B 1 M Watling 9:51.9; HJA 1 A Hodge 1.95; B 1 N Brewer 1.90; PVA 1 D Coleman 4.00; B 1 S Foster 3.40; LJA 2 A Hodge 6.44; B 1 S Timmins 6.12; TJA 1 A Hodge 14.26; B 1 P Carpenter 12.86; SPA 1 B Watson 12.31; B 1 C Ellis 11.26; HTA 3 S Timmins 41.56; B 1 C Ellis 32.78; DTA 1 C Ellis 41.10; B 2 S Timmins 31.00; JTA 1 B Watson 53.44; B 1 S Foster 47.44; 4X100m 5 BH 44.1 (J Quarry, A Hodge, C Karageorghis & K Hart); 4X400m 5 BH 3:33.5 (J Quarry, C Karageorghis, K Hart & P Squires);
Match 1 BH'B' 141; 2 S'end 1121/2; 3 Ilfd 1051/2; 4 Norfolk 951/2; 5 Ealing 831/2;
[50] 22nd May. STH LGE DIV 4 (2) @ WATFORD
100mA 1 M Champion 11.4; B 1 A Browne 11.6; 200mA 1 M Champion 23.0; B 1 A Browne 23.4; 400mA 2 P Byfield 51.1; B 1 J Tullett 52.2; 800mA 2 N Davidson 2:01.9; B 2 N Wise 2:02.2; 1500mA 2 D Hassall 4:09.1; B 2 H Morten 4:10.9; 5000mA 2 Roy Smith 15:33.7; B 1 M Farrell 15:56.5; 110HA 1 I Holder 17.4; B 1 J Tullett 16.1; 400HA 2 P Byfield 62.5; B 4 J Beck 71.7; 3000SCA 2 J Beck 10:08.8; B 2 M Farrell 10:59.1; HJA 2 M Champion 1.70; B 2 I Holder 1.65; PVA 2 J Wakeman 3.40; B 4 I Holder 2.00; LJA 2 M Champion 5.81; B 2 I Holder 5.63; TJA 1 M Champion 12.30; B 2 I Holder 11.20; SPA 5 J Wakeman 9.31; B 5 A Fairbairn 8.23; HTA 3 M Davies 28.86; B 3 J Wakeman 23.90; DTA 3 A Fairbairn 32.26; B 4 J Wakeman 22.34; JTA 5 A Browne 32.46; B 5 A Fairbairn 20.68; 4X100m 1 BH 44.8 (I Holder; P Byfield; M Champion & A Browne);4X400m 1 BH 3:28.9(Browne 53.4; Davidson 53.7; Champion 51.7 & Byfield 50.1)
Match 1 Newqu 139; 2 BH'C' 132; 3 Diss 106; 4 Brentwd 100; 5 Tring 63;
[51] 22nd May. STH LGE DIV 6 (2) @ SUTCLIFFE PK
100mA(11.8) 4 J Lancaster 13.0; B(11.9) 3 T Wilson 12.9; 200mA(23.1) 3 N Gausden 25.0; B(23.9) 4 J Lancaster 27.0; 400mA(51.2) 5 M H Allen 57.6; B(53.0) 2 P Lester 54.0; 800mA 1 D Neale 2:00.1; B 1 K Daniel 2:07.4; 1500mA(4:16.9) 3 A Dennison 4:17.8; B(4:23) 3 T South 4:27.4; 5000mA(15:42.3) 2 C Andrews 15:55.6; B(16:18.2) 2 C McCarthy 17:46.6; 110HA(19.5) 5 P Betts 22.3; B(20.8) 3 C McCarthy 25.9; 400HA(64.1) 4 P Betts 69.5; B(65.3) 4 T South 72.7; 3000SCA(9:34.7) 3 N Kinsey 10:34.4; B(10:39) 2 P Betts 10:53.1; HJA(1.75) 3 S Oxlade 1.70; B 1 A Dennison 1.60; PVA 1 S Oxlade 3.20; B 1 J Day 2.80; LJA(5.55) 5 D Olaye 4.90; B(5.51) 4 P Lester 4.81; TJA(12.31) 2 S Oxlade 12.21; B(10.91) 2 S Freemantle 9.59; SPA 1 G Hickey 10.87; B 1 S Oxlade 10.21; HTA 1 A Paffett 38.96; B 1 S Oxlade 27.66; DTA 1 S Oxlade 35.20; B 1 G Hickey 27.12; JTA 1 S Oxlade 43.00; B 1 G Hickey 36.44; 4X100m BH disq; 4X400m(3:32.0) 4 BH 3:43.1 {P Lester 55.5; K Daniel 56.4; M Allen 57.8; A Dennison 53.4};
Match 1 TW & L 133; 2 BH'D' 125; 3 W Suff 107; 4 Herc Wim 97; 5 Musw H 67;
[52] 23rd May. 5M RdR @ TADWORTH 33 P Irvine 28.15; J Cross 36.30;
[53] 24th May. SCVAC T&F LGE(KENT) (2) @ SUTCLIFFE PK
200m A(24.1) 2 D Cocker 25.5; B(27.3) 2 A Murrell 27.9; M50(26.8) 4 J Robinson 29.1; ns J Hart {BHGst} 26.9; 800m A 1 D Cocker 2:09.1; B 1 H Morten 2:08.3; M50 1 D White 2:18.2; ns C Woodcock 2:26.4; 3000SC A 1 J Phelan 10:57.4; B-; M50 1 M Peel 12:06.8; PV A 1 J Wakeman 3.00; M50 1 J Day 2.70; LJ A(5.92) 2 D Cocker 5.44; M50(4.34) 4 J Robinson 3.91; TJ A(11.87) 2 D Cocker 11.28; M50 1 G Hickey 9.43; DT A(31.96) 3 C Brand 25.82; M50 1 G Hickey 30.02; 1600mRy 1 BH 3:58.9 (Murrell, Morten, Cocker & Daniel); BHV'B' 4:21.9;
Match 1 BH 233; 2 Dart 181; 3 Medw 178; 4 Grav 161; 5 Cam H 160; 6 TWR 107; 7 BrV 62; 8 KtAC 30;
[54] 26th May. OPEN @ SUTCLIFFE PK 3000m 3 P Brice 8:25.4;
[55] 28th May. INTL GRAND PRIX @ SHEFFIELD (5K/13.57) 17 J Harrison 14.51;
[56] 29/30 May. STH U20 CHS @ DAGENHAM
U20 100m 4 J Golding 10.71; ht E Wodu 10.81; 200m 1 J Golding 21.60; 1500m C Wada; 110H 4 D Barker 15.78; TJ 2 E Clarke 14.57; TJ(JW) 2 K Denham 10.86; U17 100H 6 P Scott 14.51; 400H 3 A Daniel 57.6; HJ 3 A Harris 1.80; LJ 1 M Bramble 6.24; TJ 1 M Bramble 14.49; 2 A Woodhouse 14.00; 5 K Anderson 12.30;
[57] 30th May. HOLLAND SPORTS 10Km RdR @ HURST GRN
(32.43) 11 P Irvine 35.43; 61 P Shepheard 39.52; 119 J Tateson 43.13; 200 J Cross 48.02;
[58] 30th May. 10Km GRASS @ DANSON PK 15 T Brightwell 37.32;
[59] 30th May. TOWN CENTRE 3Km RdR @ TUNBRIDGE WELLS 1 Dl Smith 8.50; 2 M Steinle 8.57; 3 D Neale 8.59; 5 P Calnan 9.12; K Daniel 9.39 {1st M40}; 3W J Slade 12.12;
[60] 29/30 May. GB v CZECH v ITALY @ ALGANO LOMBARDO, ITALY
JM Dec 2 G Sunshine 7109 (100m/11.25; LJ/6.95; SP/11.54; HJ/1.91; 400m/50.18; 110H/15.07; DT/32.48; PV/4.50; JT/48.58; 1500m/4:35.25)
[61] 31st May. INTER-CNS @ CORBY 100m 5 M R Williams{Kt} 11.2; 400H ht N Keogh{Kt} 53.86
[62] 2nd Jun. REPR MATCH @ LOUGHBOROUGH
1500m (D Moorcroft 3:49.9 {UKBP M40}); 2 D Lee 3:53.4; 3000m 2 A Guilder 8:35.1;
[63] 3rd Jun. OPEN @ CRAWLEY 800m M Steinle 2:00.3; 3000m D Neale 8:30.0; P Calnan 8:53.8;
[64] 3rd Jun. ASSEMBLY LGE (3) @ VICTORIA PK
(31/2M/16.52) 10 D Hassall {Wellcome} 17.34; 74 W Clapham {KtAC} 21.59;
[65] 4th Jun. NOTTS AC 10M @ HOLME PIERREPONT 37 L Atterbury 56.37; 500+ Fin.
[66] 5th Jun. EURO RELAYS &c @ PORTSMOUTH 3000m(7:54.22) 12 M Steinle 8:25.84;
[67] 5th Jun. WESTERN ATHLETICS INTL @ SITTARD, NETH 400H 6 N Keogh {IRL} 53.06;
[68] 5th Jun. BRIT LGE DIV 3 (2) @ BARKING
100mA(10.8) 2 M R Williams 10.8; B(11.0) 2 K Hart 11.3; 200mA(21.9) 3 M Williams 22.1; B(22.2) 3 K Hart 22.6; 400mA(48.8) 4 P Crossan 50.2; B(50.4) 2 P Featherston 50.6; 800mA(1:55.1) 2 D Heath 1:56.1; B(1:51.8) 2 A Draper 1:52.8; 1500mA 1 J Harrison 3:47.2; B(3:47.8) 3 S Dodd 3:54.1; 5000mA(14:25.5) 4 A Guilder 14:42.5; B(14:35.9) 3 S Newport 14:44.5; 110HA(15.0) 5 G Sunshine 16.1; B(15.5) 2 A Hodge 15.5; 400HA 1 N Levy 52.2; B 1 R Holt 53.9; 3000SCA 1 D Lee 8:54.0; B(9:34.2) 2 A Algeo 9:35.2; HJA(2.33 lge r) 3 A Hodge 2.00; B(1.95) 2 G Sunshine 1.90; PVA(4.20) 5 S Foster 3.60; B(4.00) 3 J Day 2.80; LJA(7.47) 5 G Sunshine 6.52; B(6.65) 2 S Timmins 6.24; TJA(15.12) 2 E Clarke 15.02; B 1 M Bramble 14.39; SPA(15.75) 2 J Mulcahy 14.57; B(12.37) 3 C Ellis 11.09; HTA(67.22) 6 S Timmins 38.52; B(43.06) 5 C Ellis 31.06; DTA(46.78) 5 C Ellis 39.64; B(38.62) 4 A Brown 36.10; JTA(63.38) 4 A Hodge 50.20; B(56.42) 4 G Sunshine 40.52; 4X100m(42.2) 2 BH 42.5 (M Bramble, P Crossan, K Hart & M Williams) 4X400m(3:17.1) 2 BH 3:20.0 (P Crossan, A Draper, P Featherston & R Holt)
Match 1 Liv'p 250; 2 BH'A' 240; 3 Swan 218; 4 Wind SE 212; 5 Haver 190; 6 Leeds 150;
[69] 6th Jun. SCVAC CHS @ CROYDON
100m M50 4 J Robinson 14.1; 400m/800m M40 2 D Cocker 54.4/2:06.2; 1500m M40 2 K Daniel 4:18.8; M45 1 H Morten 4:11.1; 5000m M45 3 M Cronin 16:57.6; 100H/PV M55 1 J Day 20.7/2.80; 3 HJ 1.35; 4 TJ 8.77; SP M55 1 G Hickey 12.24 CBP; DT/JT M55 3/2 C Brand 32.38/40.22;
[70] 6th Jun. 10Km RdR @ JOYDENS WOOD (32.55) 2 Roy Smith 33.05;
[71] 8th Jun. TRACK TRIALS @ MOORWAYS STDM, DERBY Mile 2 L Atterbury 4:57.6;
[72] 9th Jun. BH CLUB CHS (1) @ NORMAN PK
80m U13G 1 E Codling 11.6; 2 K Horne 11.8; 3 A Revell 12.0; 4 S Harris 12.2; 5 A Powell 12.6; 6 C Ayres 12.8; 800m Sen A 1 A Draper 1:51.7 {Barclay-Esson Cup; Howard Cup} 2 D Neale 1:52.2; 3 P Galloway 1:54.1; 4 G Fernandes 1:58.3; 5 A Dennison 2:02.7; B 1 J Marks 2:01.0; 2 M Watling 2:01.4; 3 D Cocker 2:03.4 {1st Vet}; 4 A Gibbins 2:04.7; 5 D Marks 2:04.8; 6 K Carvosso 2:07.6; C 1 H Morten 2:06.5; 2 K Daniel 2:07.0; 3 J Vander 2:07.3; 4 Gl Morgan 2:08.9; 5 C Andrews 2:09.5; 6 D Dhammaloka 2:20.4; 7 N Cooke {G} 2:31.6; U17 1 S Hennelly 2:06.9; 2 C Moss 2:07.5; 3 B Baskett 2:09.2; 4 P Cavallo 2:10.9; 5 M Skinner 2:16.8; 6 G Evans 2:19.6; 7 T Delahoy 2:27.3; 8 T Pyner 2:35.0; 9 T Allardyce 2:46.1; U13 1 S Holmes 2:32.9; 2 A Madar 2:33.0; 3 L Cooper 2:35.5; J/SW 1 S Budd 2:27.2; 2 J Slade 2:28.2; 3 R Porte 2:30.3; U11B/U15G 1 L Cooper 2:41.3; 2 S Simmonds 2:44.8; 3 H Thompson {U15G} 2:49.9; 4 M Lewis 2:58.2; 600m U13G 1 N Viney 1:56.8; 2 C Lewis 1:58.1; 3 C Ayres 2:06.9; 4 S Harris 2:10.0; 5 C Ogden 2:15.0; U11G 1 G Viney 1:56.3; 2 S Hammond 1:59.2; 3 K Lucht 2:05.5; 10000m 1 M Farrell 34:00.3 {Whitbread Tkd}; 2 M Cronin 35:21.8 {1st Vet}; 3 C Fincham 35:26.8; 4 D Henry 35:43.5; 5 M Ellison 36:22.8; 6 A Card 37:09.9; 7 T South 37:21.4 (? +1 lap); 8 W Slack 38:02.3; 9 R Brown 38:16.0; 10 S Pairman 38:16.8; 11 A McAleenan {WG} 38:31.2; 12 S Hollingdale 38:35.3; 13 J E Turner 38:40.9; 14 P Rissen 39:02.9; 15 B McShane 39:04.3; 16 R Walsh 39:05.6; 17 G Meek 39:19.9; 18 C Pike {G} 41:12.2; 19 W Orton 41:18.6; 20 K Cooper 41:26.6; 21 W Clapham 41:41.0; 22 J Ingram 42:04.6; 23 P Shepheard 42:25.1 (? +1 lap); 80H U17G A Devonald 17.8; U15B P Waterman 12.9; 75H U15G 1 A Kenipton 13.6; 2 N Thomson 13.8; U13B M Rogers 14.8; 70H U13G M Anderson 14.7; PV 1 S Tolson 3.80; 2 J Wakeman 3.40 {1st V}; 3 S Oxlade 3.00; 4 J Day 2.60; 1J S Timmins 3.00; DT M 1 S Oxlade 35.24; 2 J Wakeman 23.32 {1st V}; 3 S Freemantle 20.08; 4 J Day 15.46; J S Timmins 34.44; U15 P Waterman 28.02; DT W V Wakelin 21.16; U15G 1 S Shuttleworth 18.28; 2 N Thomson 16.22; U13G 1 K Horne 14.88; 2 A Powell 12.60;
[73] 5th Jun. OPEN T&F @ HORSHAM 1500m 1 D Neale 3:54.9; 2 P Brice 3:55.4;
[74] 12th Jun. SCOT. ATHL LGE @ MEADOWBANK 200m J Quarry {Falk Vic} 22.6;
[75] 15th Jun. Vets AC 5.2M Rd CH @ BATTERSEA PK (27.17) M Peel 30.32;
[76] 12/13 Jun. BR.ATH CHS @ CRYSTAL PAL
100m(10.26) 6 E Wodu 10.63 (sf 10.55); sf J Golding 10.68; ht M R Williams 10.81; 200m(20.21) ht M R Williams 21.86; J Golding 22.03; 1500m(3:39.58) ht D Heath 3:45.62; 5000m(13:39.68) 6 Dl Smith 14:15.98; 14 M Steinle 14:29.27{ClJR}; 3000SC(8:32.77) 6 D Lee 8:45.33; 9 P Brice 8:54.03; 400H(49.80) ht N Levy 52.23; R Holt 53.29; G Sunshine 53.52; HJ(2.25) A Hodge 2.00; TJ(17.30) E Clarke 14.73; JT(86.94) 4 P Yates 71.82;
[77] 16th Jun. 10Km RdR @ SOUTHAMPTON 6 C Huntley 33.14;
[78] 17th Jun. 4M FELL RACE @ GRINDLEFORD, DERBY 47/250 L Atterbury 34.32;
[79] 19th Jun. STH LGE DIV 1 (3) @ PETERBOROUGH
Match 1 Pet'b 148; 2 BH'B' 118; 3 Hilldn 96; 4 Sh B 89; 5 Soton 80;
[80] 19th Jun. STH LGE DIV 4 (3) @ COLCHESTER
Match 1 BH'C' 1381/2; 2 Eastb 126; 3 OGt 112; 4 Lond 67; 5 Colch 511/2;
[81] 19th Jun. STH LGE DIV 6 (3) @ NORMAN PK
100mA(11.3) 5 N Gausden 12.2; B(11.9) 3 G Medhurst 12.7; 200mA(23.8) 3 I Thomas 24.4; B(24.5) 2 N Gausden 24.8; 400mA(52.5) 4 A Wallington 54.1; B 1 D Cocker 53.5; 800mA 1 A Dennison 2:03.4;B(2:04.0) 3 J Vander 2:05.8;1500mA 1 K Daniel 4:22.7;B 1 T South 4:33.6;ns D Dhammaloka 4:37.8; 5000mA 1 C Andrews 16:07.1; B 1 C McCarthy 17:10.4; 110HA 1 S Oxlade 17.9; B 1 J Jackson 19.5; 400HA 1 P Lester 60.4; B(62.8) 2 C Fincham 63.6; 3000SCA(10:39.3) 4 M Cronin 10:54.3; B 1 C Fincham 10:56.9; HJA 1 J Jackson 1.75; B 1 S Oxlade 1.65; PVA(3.20) 2 An Jones 2.60; B(2.80) 2 S Oxlade 2.60; LJA 1 S Oxlade 5.94; B(5.60) 2 I Thomas 4.86; TJA 1 B Essein 14.33{Div 6 Rec}; B 1 J Jackson 12.73; SPA 1 G Hickey 10.58; B 1 S Oxlade 10.48; HTA(35.70) 3 S Oxlade 29.82; B(27.28) 2 G Hickey 24.68; DTA 1 S Oxlade 35.42; B(29.72) 2 G Hickey 26.18;JTA 1 J Jackson 45.86; B 1 S Oxlade 42.08; 4X100m(45.4) 2 BH 47.1; 4X400m 1 BH 3:35.0;
Match 1 BH'D' 154; 2 Milton K 106; 3 Ealing & S 105; 4 Luton 951/2; 5 Kingst & P 781/2;
[82] 20th Jun. NATL JUN LGE (2) @ WALTHAM FOREST
100mA 5 D Gilkes 11.3; B 3 P Marston 11.2; 200mA 3 N Levy 22.2 pb; B 1 G Sunshine 22.7; 400mA 2 M Champion 51.2; B 1 A Daniel 51.3; 800mA 3 Dn Marsden 2:01.5; B 3 M Steinle 2:04.1; ns J Marks 2:02.9; 1500mA 2 M Steinle 4:05.4; B 3 C Wada 4:17.3; 3000mA 3 C Wada 9:05.2 pb; B 1 A Gibbins 9:29.1; 110HA 1 D Barker 15.7; B 2 P Marston 16.4; 400HA 1 G Sunshine 55.3; B 1 S Timmins 58.8; 2000SCA 3 J Marks 6:31.6; B 2 D Marks 6:56.6; HJA 1 N Brewer 1.90; B 2 Z Brewster 1.85; PV Event canc; LJA 2 G Sunshine 6.64; B 1 D Gilkes 6.63; TJA 2 E Clarke 14.58; B 1 M Bramble 14.23; SPA 1 M Bundock 13.49; B 1 S Timmins 12.80; HTA 2 S Timmins 43.98; B 1 P Kane 41.54; DTA 1 M Bundock 45.28; B 1 S Timmins 38.34; JTA 5 G Sunshine 44.46; B 4 J Jackson 38.56; ns P Marston 32.26; 4X100m 3 BH 44.7 (D Barker, D Gilkes, M Champion & P Marston); 4X400m 2 BH 3:31.6 (Dn Marsden {54.5}, Z Brewster {54.5}, N Levy {52.0} & A Daniel {50.6};
Match 1 BH 237; 2 Bir'fd 214; 3 Midds'b 188; 4 Harin 132; 5 Medw 128; 6 Sale 58;
[83] 23rd Jun. BH CLUB CHS (2) @ NORMAN PK
100m Sen. 1 M R Williams 10.8 {Rampley Cup}; 2 K Hart 11.1; 3 C Karageorghis 11.3; 4 P Byfield 11.5; 5 P Squires 12.0 {ht 11.9}; 6 G Medhurst 12.6; hts A Browne 11.5; B Minting 12.4 {1st M40}; P Carr 13.1; A Murrell 13.6; J Robinson 14.3; M Martineau 15.3; U20 1 M Champion 11.3 {Schofield Cup}; 2 I Thomas 11.9; 3 J Vander 12.2; 4 N Lee 12.8; U15 1 A Harris 12.8; 2 D Weaver 13.3; 3 M Skinner 14.3; U13 1 B Jackson 14.7; 2 A Manley 15.4; 3 A Rayner 16.1; 4 C Page 16.2; 5 S Collins 16.4; 6 M Rogers 17.3; 7 N Remfry 17.4; GU15 1 E Rogers 13.7; 2 A White 13.8; 3 H Noble 14.0; 4 N Thomson 14.3; 5 H Thomson 14.8; GU13 1 N Viney 14.3; 2 K Horne 14.7; 3 M Anderson 15.2; 4 S Hammond {U11} 15.4; 5 C Ayres 15.4; 6 A Powell 15.7; 7 J Soffe 17.6; 3000m A 1 H Morten 8:52.3 {Morgan Cup} {1st M40}; 2 P Calnan 8:53.9; 3 Roy Smith 8:54.4; 4 M Watling 9:07.7; 5 K Daniel 9:08.5; 6 J Marks 9:11.7 {1st U20}; 7 K Carvosso 9:21.9; 8 D Marks 9:24.6; 9 A Dennison 9:25.4; 10 C Fincham 9:32.5; 11 A Gibbins 9:34.1; 12 M Cronin 9:38.8; 13 T South 9:44.2; 14 A Card 9:51.7; B 1 B Minting 9:46.7; 2 M Ellison 9:47.5; 3 J R Turner 9:57.0; 4 S Pairman 9:57.7; 5 D Dhammaloka 9:58.3; 6 C Woodcock 10:03.6; 7 T Brightwell 10:09.5; 8 J E Turner 10:20.3; 9 R Brown 10:22.8; 10 K Cooper 10:25.1; 11 S Hollingdale 10:28.8; 12 P Rissen 10:39.4; 13 G Fee 10:44.7; 14 J Copley 10:59.0; 15 L Dennison 11:01.8; 16 S Freemantle 11:02.3; 17 P Shepheard 11:10.5; 18 W Clapham 11:29.5; 19 M Martineau 11:54.9; U17/15 1 P Cavallo 9:49.0; 2 G Evans 10:08.5; 3 S Hennelly 10:14.3; 4 A Burke 10:15.9; 5 P Mudlock 10:16.3; 6 D Hunter 10:30.8; 7 T Allardyce 12:15.2; 400H 1 D Pipe 67.8; 2 S Oxlade 67.8; 300H N Thomson {GU15} 55.4; HJ U15 1 A Harris 1.50; 2 T Soffe 1.35; 3 M Skinner 1.25; U13 1 B Jackson 1.20; 2 A Madar 1.15; 3 S Collins 1.10; GU15 1 A White 1.30; 2 S Harding 1.25; 3 N Thomson 1.15; GU13 K Horne 1.10; HT Sen 1 S Oxlade 23.38; 2 J Day 11.90; U15 P Waterman 41.94;
[84] 16th Jun. LOUGHBOROUGH v GB STUDENTS v AAA @ L'B
1500mInvit. 3F T Blake 4:23.8; 400H 4 R Holt 52.9; 3000SC 1 D Lee 8:47.7; 8 A Algeo 9:26.1;
[85] 21st Jun. SCVAC LGE (KENT DIV) (3) @ NORMAN PK (Tr = A,B & 50+; Fd = A & 50+)
100mA(12.1) 2 J Field 12.4; B(13.1) 2 D Brookes 13.2; 50(13.1) 3 J Robinson 13.8; 400mA 1 R Minting 55.0; B 1 D Cocker 55.3; 50(62.7) 3 J Robinson 65.0; ns M Martineau 66.6; 1500mA 1 G Spencer 4:26.9; B(4:29.6) 4 P Rissen 5:10.6; 50(4:53.8) 3 C Woodcock 4:55.2; ns W Clapham 5:29.2; 5000mA 1 J Phelan 16:53.4; B 1 M Cronin 17:06.9; 50(16:54.5) 3 C Woodcock 18:40.8; HJA(1.55) 2 R Minting 1.50; 50(1.40) 2 J Robinson 1.35; SPA 1 G Hickey 10.87; 50 1 C Brand 9.61; HTA(46.62) 3 M Davies 28.32; 50(40.74) 2 C Brand 27.98; JTA(55.78) 2 G Hickey 33.86; 50 1 C Brand 34.58; 4 X 400m 1 BH 3:47.4 (H Morten, K Daniel, D Cocker & R Minting)
Match 1 BH 270; 2 Dartf 237; 3 Medw 200; 4 Grvsd 171;5 Cam 163;6 TW 104;7 BrV 72;8 KAC 47;
[86] RACE WALKING 24/4 Steyning 15M. 4 P Hannell 2:14.55; 5 S Lightman 2:18.03; 27/4 VAC 5M
Battersea Pk. 2 P Hannell 41.47; 5/5 County 10Ks, Batt Pk. P Hannell 51.01; S Lightman 53.34; 9/5 RWA 10M Sheffield. 19 S Lightman 83.54; 56 N Simmons 99.55; 11/5 5000m Brighton. 3 P Hannell 24:21.0; 4 S Lightman 25:25.0; 18/5 VAC 5M Batt Pk. N Simmons 49.39; 22/5 SRWA 20M Blackheath. 7 P Hannell 2:58.52; 9 S Lightman 3:01.31; N Simmons 3:11.49; 26/5 9K Blackheath. 2 P Hannell 46.44; 5/6 SyWC Monks Hl 6M. 2 P Hannell 51.27; 3 S Lightman 56.43; 4 N Simmons 56.56; 8/6 Brighton 5K. 3 P Hannell 24.15; 5 S Lightman 26.11; 15/6 VAC 5M Battersea Pk. 2 P Hannell 39.57; 4 S Lightman 40.32;
[87] SRI CHINMOY @ BATTERSEA PK 10/5 J Taylor 2M/12.02 {2nd M50}; 24/5 Gl Morgan 2M/10.27; 7/6 (2M/9.28) 5 P Galloway 9.51; Gl Morgan 10.32; 14/6 (2M/9.30) N Cooke 11.49; W Clapham 12.24 {1st M60}; 19/6 10K. T Brightwell 36.31; A Pontifex 41.08 {1st M50};
21/6 Gl Morgan 2M/10.38; J Taylor 11.54 {1st M50};
[88] MONTHLY HANDICAP SERIES 4/5 Cryst. Pal 5K. Gl Morgan 17.36; 12/5 Hayes 3.12M. H'cap pos 1 S Pairman 17.27 rn time; 2 D Dhammaloka 18.34; 3 R Brown 17.35; 4 M Ellison 17.06; 5 G Fee 18.38; 6 C Fincham 16.43; 7 B McShane 18.20; 8 R King 16.52; 9 S Hollingdale 18.28; 10 M Cronin 16.51; 11 C Dale 20.35; 12 J E Turner 18.39; 13 W Orton 18.40; 15 C Griffin 17.21; 16 A Kilgour 18.20; 14/5 Danson Pk 3M. W Clapham 19.40; 1/6 Cryst. Pal 5K. Gl Morgan 17.05; W Clapham 19.58; A Cilia 21.40; 2/6 Hayes 3.12M. 1 J E Turner 17.50 {rn tm}; 2 C Pike 18.36; 3 C Fincham 16.39; 4 M Cronin 16.57; 5 G Fee 18.29; 6 B McShane 18.05; 7 M N Williams 18.07; 8 S Pairman 17.30; 9 D White 17.33; 10 J Pearse 19.52; 11 R Brown 18.17; 12 J McGowan 20.20; 13 Kt Morris 22.14; 14 S Hollingdale 20.18 {late start: est 18.03}
[89] DUALTHON 4/4 Sevenoaks. sw 500m; rn 5M; T Brightwell 40.18 {1st V};

***END***

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk