May 1992

Home Up

VOL 11. No5. MAY 1992.
EDITOR:- W Clapham, 26 Dunoon Rd, London SE23 3TF (0181 699 5949)
News, Views & Results of Blackheath Harriers, 56 Bourne Way, Hayes, Bromley, Kent (Tel 0181 462 3115). Unless otherwise attributed, views are those of the Editor.
*****************************************************************

[01] 10th Feb. MARATHON @ ROMNEY MARSH L Dickins 3:42;
[02] 15th Feb. INDOOR @ CRYSTAL PAL cf[11441] Add PV J Day 3.0 {1st V};
[03] 16th Feb. HALF-MARATHON @ MALTA (66.50) 78 N Nuttall 82.41;
[04] 23rd Feb. HALF-MARATHON @ RODING VALLEY 181 C Poole 87.35; 908 Fin.
[05] 29th Feb. BROMLEY VETS' XC @ BECKENHAM PL PK
1 H Morten 27.34; 2 R Coe 27.54; 5 T Brightwell 29.55; 7 P Metcalf 31.33; 11 J Hills 33.46; 12 J Tateson 34.50; 15 C Rowe 35.13; 16 R Chambers 36.19; 17 D Popely{O/35} 36.35; 21 D Wilcox 40.48; Teams(Scoring 3 ) 1 BH;
[06] 29th Feb. SCVAC INDOOR @ CRYSTAL PAL
V55 J Day 60H/PV/LJ/TJ/HJ 11.8/2.90/4.14/8.50/1.25; G Hickey HJ/TJ/SP 1.35/9.52/11.26;
[07] 1st Mar. 10M RdR @ WOKING
(47.44 cr) 2 G Arthey 49.35; 162 G Canfield 61.20; 193 B Swift 62.21; 369 G Crowder 70.03;
[08] 29th Feb. NATIONAL XC CHAMPS @ NEWARK
Sen(9M/40.29) 17 D Taylor 42.28 {Munro Cup}; 36 S Newport 43.04; 45 A Guilder 43.16; 55 Dl Smith 43.27; 106 D Lee 44.15; 162 A Hollens 45.00; 215 M Colpus 45.34; 393 A Baldock 46.55; 399 M Watling 46.57; Teams(Scoring 6 ) 3 BH {Also Centenary Tr}; Jun(6M/28.36) 21 T Dickinson 30.52; 47 L Bulson 31.36; 91 C Huntley 32.33; 122 J Murray 33.22; 174 A Algeo 34.29; 241 R Weatherstone 37.16; Teams(Scoring 4 ) 8 BH; Yth 1 M Steinle 4M/21.21; 92 C Wada 23.24; 171 P Burch 24.14; 237 J Marks 25.05; Teams(Scoring 4 ) 18 BH;
[09] 1st Mar. 5Km RdR @ SALFORD 1 A Geddes 14.55;
[10] 1st Mar. HALF-MARATHON @ BRIGHTON L Dickins 93.08;
[11] 1st Mar. FORBANKS HALF-MARATHON @ BECKENHAM
(72.45) 6 Gl Morgan 76.38; 17 S Ridgewell 82.58; 23 R Walsh 85.19; 31 W Slack 87.13; 33 T Brightwell 87.32; 48 J McGowan 90.46; 50 M Wade 90.58; 52 J Ingram 91.20; 71 A Pontifex 96.37; 78 R Griffin 98.15; 108 D Lawrie 105.15; 125 Pt Taylor 109.07; 136 G Forbes 112.36; 139 Kt Morris 115.36; Teams 1 BH;
[12] 4th Mar. BH SCHOOLS' XC @ SPARROWS DEN
1 T McCallum {Trinity} 18.24; 2 A Whitwam {Judd} 18.39; 3 S Fleck {Roch Maths} 18.47; 7 C Wada{BH/Whit'g}; 14 J Marks{BH/Coopers} 19.41; 22 D Marks{BH/Coopers} 20.04; Teams: 1 Skinners 52 (Parrish Cup); 2 Rochester Maths 55; 3 Judd 81; 4 Whitgift (RAGS Trophy).
[13] 7th Mar. KENT XC LGE @ HAYES
(27.13) 11 M Watling 29.05 [H'cap postn 7]; 13 R Coles 29.11 [12]; 29 Roy Smith 30.10 [16]; 44 T Cherchuck 30.43 [13]; 77 S Freemantle 32.44 [4]; 84 T Brightwell 32.58 [20]; 88 Pa Taylor 33.07 [19]; 97 J R Turner 33.31 [14]; 102 A Kilgour 33.42 [18]; 105 C Fincham 33.49 [11]; 110 S Pairman 34.28 [10]; 113 P Shepheard 34.37 [8]; 127 B Wilson 35.28 [5]; 128 J Taylor 35.38 [1]; 133 M Peel 35.55 [17]; 136 D Dhammaloka 36.10 [6]; 142 J Copley 36.46 [2]; 153 R Chambers 37.39 [3]; 154 J Tateson 37.54 [15]; 157 A Musson 38.43 [24]; 174 A Weeks-Pearson 41.04 [23]; 181 J Braughton 43.25 [22]; 182 P King 43.38 [9]; 184 D Wilcox 46.02 [21]; Teams(Scoring 4 ) 4 BH'A'; Series: 9 BH; (Scoring 12) 3 BH; Series: 7 BH;
[14] 7th Mar. REPRESENTATIVE XC @ RAF HALTON (28.20) 7 D Taylor {ECCU} 29.21;
[15] 7th Mar. ENG. SCH. XC @ BRISTOL Sen (25.04) 9 M Steinle 25.44; 265 J Murray 29.30;
[16] 7th Mar. CROY. ADVERTISER SCHOOLS' XC @ LLOYD PK (18.37) 2 C Wada{Whit'g} 19.05;
[17] 8th Mar. HALF-MARATHON @ PORTSMOUTH (65.47) 17 T Dickinson 70.06; 51 B Mellish 73.59;
[18] 7th Mar. SCVAC XC LGE (4) @ LLOYD PK (5M)
(28.55) 2 G Spencer 29.03; 3 K Daniel 29.06; 19 B Swift 33.11; 29 W Clapham 34.51; Teams (Scoring 2V40s + V50) 1 SLH 102 pts; 2 BH 98; 3 Barnet 89; 4 Medway 80; Series Teams. Medw 279; Barnet 266; BH 163; Indiv. V40(103 pts) G Spencer 42; K Daniel 41; B Swift 25; J Robinson 18; C Woodcock 1; V50(77) J Cross 4; V60 1 W Clapham 57;
[19] 8th Mar. POLYTECHNIC MARATHON @ WINDSOR
(2:22.58) 60 J E Turner 2:57.16; A Jones; P Metcalf 3:14; L Dickins 3:29.29pb; R Graf 3:29.29;
[20] 8th Mar. HALF-MARATHON @ CAMBERLEY
(62.13) 191 D Dhammaloka 87.53; 218 J McConville 89.10; 273 C Poole 91.06; 495 L Smith 98.36;
[21] 12th Mar. CIVIL SERV INDOOR CHS @ BIRMINGHAM 400m 2 N Keogh 50.2;
[22] 14th Mar. XC RELAYS @ HAYWARDS HEATH
Sen 4 X 2000m 1 BH 23.37 (A Hollens 5.58; M Steinle 6.04; Dl Smith 5.45; J Jefferies 5.50)
[23] 14th Mar. St.DUNSTAN'S SCH v OBs/GUESTS 4M XC @ SPARROWS DEN
1 M Cronin 21.52; 2 T Brightwell 22.02;
[24] 15th Mar. AAA HALF-MARATHON CH @ BATH (63.59) 18 A Guilder 65.54; 36 M Colpus 67.20;
[25] 15th Mar. NATIONAL VETS' XC CHAMPS @ CARDIFF
V50-69(10K/32.42) 74 W Clapham 39.40{7th V60}; V70(5K/22.14) 5 J Bennett 26.26;
[26] 15th Mar. HALF-MARATHON @ HASTINGS
(62.36) 39 W Lonergan 77.43; 42 B O'Gorman 77.49 {1st V50}; 86 D Henry 80.48; 89 C Griffin 80.58; 134 Pa Taylor 83.18; 144 C Fincham 83.46; 148 J E Turner 83.54; 188 N Nuttall 85.17; 200 S Hollingdale 85.47; 294 Kr Morris 88.28; 401 D Dhammaloka 91.03; 452 J McConville 92.11; 455 J Tateson 92.17; 466 W Orton 92.27; 532 J Ingram 93.44; 622 S Reynolds 95.34; 653 R Saiz 96.19; 741 K Pearson 98.11; 764 N Webb 98.30; 793 G Sharpe 99.07; 846 L Smith 100.15; 914 D King 101.28; 972 R Hogwood 102.31; 1210 D Larcombe 107.18; 1599 Kt Morris 113.45; 1636 P Prisley 114.29; 1701 Pt Taylor 116.03; 1709 J Johnson 116.12; 1770 S Jones 117.37;
[27] 15th Mar. TRACK WARM-UP @ HAVERING
1200m 1 A Algeo 3:15.7; A Draper{J}; 600m A Blackwell{B} 1:45.5
[28] 15th Mar. HHH 10Km RdR @ BROCKWELL PK (30.14) A Pontifex 42.10;
[29] 18th Mar. OPEN @ CRYSTAL PAL 300m 1 N Levy 35.8;
[30] 21st Mar. VETS' A.C XC @ WIMBLEDON CMN 1 H Morten 25.38;
[31] 21st Mar. 5M RdR @ BETHERSDEN SCH (25.01) 29 B Swift 29.41; 75 R Saiz 33.47;
[32] 21st Mar. CLUB CLOSING 5 YACHT H'CAP @ HAYES
Finishing 1st D Brookes 41.51 [Timing 35th] (D K Saunders Cup); 2 W Wheeler 38.15 [30]; 3 D Dunn 39.11 [31]; 4 I Smith 47.19 [39]; 5 J Bennett 49.08 [41]; 6 S Parsons 34.11 [14]; 7 D Dhammaloka 34.31 [16]; 8 J Hills 36.50 [23]; 9 D Tingey 48.43 [40]; 10 D Galvin 35.37 [19]; 11 R Brown 33.59 [13]; 12 N Wise 31.48 [7]; 13 J Marks 32.18 [8]; 14 D Marks 33.07 [11]; 15 B Wilson 34.55 [17]; 16 D Wilcox 44.41 [37]; 17 C Huntley 29.58 [4]; 18 Roy Smith 29.30 [1]; 19 P Calnan 29.37 [3]; 20 P Rissen 35.42 [20]; 21 A Howey 29.31 [2]; 22 J Tateson 37.35 [24]; 23 T Cherchuck 30.38 [5]; 24 T Brightwell 32.26 [10]; 25 A Kilgour 33.29 [12]; 26 S Cluney 36.16 [22]; 27 Kr Morris 35.31 [18]; 28 P Metcalf 34.24 [15]; 29 C Haines 37.42 [25]; 30 R Chambers 37.58 [28]; 31 M Cronin 32.22 [9]; 32 J Braughton 42.59 [36]; 33 M Farrell 31.30 [6]; 34 A Musson 37.43 [26]; 35 M Athawes 36.13 [21]; 36 C Brand 51.28 [42]; 37 N Brightwell {LG} 37.44 [27]; 38 G Pearce 44.49[38];39 D Pipe 38.12[29];40 B Hartley 40.39[=33];41 C Poole 40.39[=33];42 L Dennison 40.04[32]
[33] 21st Mar. NATIONAL VETS' INDOOR @ COSFORD
V40 200m {Ht} R Minting 25.1; 400m(53.8) 2 R Minting 54.2; 1500m(4:10.1) 2 R Coe 4:11.5; 7 K Daniel 4:16.2; 3000m(9:02.3) 2 J Phelan 9:13.0; 3 X 300m(1:58.5) {Wld best}; 2 BH 1:59.2 (R Minting 38.4; K Daniel 40.2; R Coe 40.0); V45 3000mWlk p.m 1 P Hannell 14:29.9 {Br Rec}; V55 HJ(1.50) 2 G Hickey 1.40; SP 1 G Hickey 11.52;
[34] 22nd Mar. 20M RdR @ WORTHING(1:46.28)
19 C Griffin 2:04.00; 36 B O'Gorman 2:07.18 {2nd V50}; 42 D Henry 2:08.26; 47 Gl Morgan 2:09.17;
[35] 22nd Mar. HALF-MARATHON @ SWANLEY
(68.26) 13 K Pike{Kt} 74.30 (2nd V); 36 R King 80.13; 42 T Brightwell 80.35; 68 S Ridgewell 83.46; 81 D Dhammaloka 84.48; 97 R Turney 86.49; 100 P Shepheard 86.57; 134 P Metcalf 89.00; 178 J McGowan 91.44; 185 R Randall 91.56; 190 J Ingram 92.00; 238 S Reynolds 95.01; 254 A Pontifex 95.57; 269 K Pearson 96.27; 305 R Hogwood 97.57; 311 N Brooks 98.20; 312 P Lovell 98.21; 328 R Counter 99.10; 333 N Webb 99.24; 341 D Popely 99.41; 597 Pt Taylor 112.22; Teams(Scoring 3 ) 10 BH.
[36] 29th Mar. LLOYD'S BANK 10Km RdR @ BECKENHAM
(32.03) 18 D Cocker 36.55; 30 P Shepheard 38.14; G Fee 39.25; 49 W Clapham 40.40; 108 Fin.
[37] 29th Mar. KENT A.C 10M RdR @ SIDCUP
(49.11) 4 Roy Smith 53.29; 11 H Morten 55.38 {2nd V}; 30 T Brightwell 59.47; 48 D Flagg 65.10; 56 C Dale 68.38; 59 A Musson 69.33; 77 G Forbes 81.16; 87 Fin. Teams(Scoring 3 ) 4 BH; 13 BH'B';
[38] 29th Mar. HALF-MARATHON @ YORK (65.27) J Brown;
[39] 29th Mar. TVH Rd RELAYS @ CRANFORD
Vets 3X31/2M (51.59) 11 BH'A' 55.17 (25 B O'Gorman 18.49; 15 K Daniel 18.01; J Phelan 18.27); 35 BH'B' 59.15 (32 M Cronin 19.07; 35 B Swift 19.49; C Woodcock 20.19); Also K Pike{Kt} 18.01;
Sen P Betts{Kt} 18.28;
[40] 29th Mar. HALF-MARATHON @ PADDOCK WOOD {Official Results incomplete}
(69.35) 9 A Baldock 73.06; 76 D Henry 82.15; 98 C Fincham 83.21; 168 D Dhammaloka 86.49; 179 J McConville 87.16; 213 S Pairman 88.20; 241 A Jones 89.21; 267 W Orton 90.26; 333 J Tateson 92.29; 336 A Foreman 92.42; 386 J Ingram 94.39; 422 G Crowder 95.40; 428 K Pearson 95.46; 429 P Lovell 95.47; 463 N Brooks 97.16; 490 R Hogwood 98.02; 1108 L Dalmon 112.22; 1146 J Johnson 116.10; 1206 P Long 119.31;
[41] 29th Mar. 'WARM-UP' @ HORSHAM 800m Y 1 D Marks 2:08.5;
[42] 2nd Apr. ASSEMBLY LGE @ BECKENHAM
(2.9M/14.12) 6 K Daniel 14.46; 8 H Morten 14.48; 13 C Griffin 15.11; 18 P Betts{Kt} 15.24; 21 M Farrell 15.46; 32 X Rees 16.27; 34 J Baldwin 16.38; 45 A Bounds 17.11; 48 P Rissen 17.15; 56 W Clapham{Kt} 17.48; Teams(Scoring 3) 1 Kent A.C; 2 BH'A';
[43] 5th Apr. SOUTHERN 12-STAGE RD RELAY @ WIMBLEDON
(4:07.58) 6 BH 4:11.31 (M Colpus 25.52; T Dickinson 16.30; A Guilder 25.24; M Steinle 16.11; D Lee 25.06; J Jefferies 16.37; S Newport 24.36; L Bulson 17.04; A Hollens 25.58; D Heath 15.23; D Taylor 26.02; P Calnan 16.48);
[44] 5th Apr. BVAF 5Km RD CHAMPS @ DUNSFOLD
V40(15.03) 48 C Woodcock 17.55; V50(16.07) 45 R Turney 18.56; 73 J Cross 21.18;
[45] 5th Apr. OPEN @ HENDON 150m B Allen 16.3;
[46] 5th Apr. 5M RdR @ TATSFIELD
(25.00) 18 D White 30.03; 23 D Dhammaloka 30.50; 24 M N Williams 30.56; 25 A Bounds 30.58; 27 J A Cooper 31.03; 51 C Rowe 34.06; 52 G Plank 34.09; 57 R Savery 35.20; 77 A Izzard 38.06; 82 G Forbes 39.46; 99 P Hannell 41.29;
[47] 5th Apr. YA RD RELAY CHAMPS @ SUTTON COLDFIELD
Yths(48.40) 41 BH 55.18 (J Marks 13.01; A Card 14.18; S Jewell 14.21; D Marks 13.38); Boys(51.05) 52 BH 56.35 (A Newman 13.31; D Hunter 14.52; D Dodds 13.54; G Riggs 14.18); Colts(55.12) 73 BH 67.29 (I Barnes 15.47; E Lucas 17.57; T Rosetti 16.40; T Pyner 17.05)
[48] 5th Apr. HERC.W YA OPEN @ CRYSTAL PAL
Yth HJ 3 N Brewer 1.80; SP 1 M Bundock 13.57; 2 S Akinjola 13.52; DT 1 M Bundock 41.40;
Boys 100m 1 D Gilkes 11.8; SP/DT 1 S Burman-Roy 13.78/35.46 pbs;
[49] 6th Apr. WELLINGTON RELAYS @ OSTEND
Sen 3 BH'A' (J Jefferies 800m; N Keogh 600m; K Hart 200m; P Byfield 350m; P Marston 300m; T Dickinson 1200m; M Colpus 1200m; M Steinle 1100m; J Murray 800m; P Crossan 400m; P Squires 400m; D Grierson 200m; BH'B' (N Wise; G Fernandes; S Parsons; R Minting; P Lester; J Phelan; C Huntley; D Williams; K Daniel; D Cocker; R Coe; P Davis)
Vets 1 BH (J Phelan 350m; Cocker 600m; Daniel 900m; Coe 1200m; Minting 600m; P Rissen 300m;
[50] 5th Apr. 10Km RdR @ DARENT VALLEY
(33.12) 7 C Griffin 34.47; 37 J E Turner 39.06; 38 R Brown 39.06; 45 G Fee 39.42; 59 J Taylor 40.42; 74 C Poole 41.54; 78 C Dale 42.15; 84 N Brooks 42.37; 87 R Chambers 42.49; 99 R Hogwood 44.16; 170 D Wilcox 49.28;
[51] 5th Apr. AMERICAN ADVENTURE 10Km @ HEANOR, DERB 6 L Attenbury 34.56 {1st V};
[52] 7th Apr. NTH. MIDLANDS RD RACE LGE 5M. 7 L Attenbury 28.24 {1st V}; {His 1/2first decent run since last year1/2}.
[53] 11th Apr. 10Km RdR @ HARROW
(30.03) 8 Dl Smith 31.22; 11 M Steinle 31.27; 32 P Calnan 32.39; 41 J Jefferies 33.20; 53 A Baldock 33.49; Teams(Scoring 4 ) 2 BH;
[54] 11th Apr. WALTHAMSTOW VETS' RdR @ WOODFORD GR (4 M/22.54) 31 W Clapham 28.25;
[55] 12th Apr. SWARD & KINNAIRD TROPHIES @ KINGSMEAD
100mA 1 K Hart 11.3; B 4 E Wainwright{J} 12.9; J Lancaster{NS} 12.8; 200mA 1 K Hart 22.9; B 3 E Wainwright 26.3; 400mA 6 N Davidson 57.3; B 5 P Calnan 75.8; 800mA 4 P Featherston 1:58.1pb; B 2 N Davidson 2:06.3; 1500mA 2 P Calnan 4:17.4; B 1 N Wise 4:21.6; 3000mA 4 P Calnan 9:12; B. P Betts 9:55; 110HA 3 L Redgrave 20.6; B-; 400HA 5 P Calnan 82.5; B-; 2000mSC-; 4X100m 2 BH 46.7 (Lancaster, Featherston, Hart & Wainwright); 4X400m 2 BH 3:48.2 (Featherston, Wise, Davidson & Hart); HJA 2 Z Brewster{J} 1.80; B 1 G Murphy 1.75; PVA 1 A Hardy 4.00; B 1 D Coleman 3.60; LJA 4 L Redgrave 6.44; B 1 Z Brewster 6.17; E Wainwright{NS} 6.12; TJA 3 L Redgrave 12.59; B 1 G Murphy 11.42; SPA 5 E Wainwright 8.83; B 4 R Samuel{J} 8.71; HTA 5 P Featherston 12.88; B 5 N Davidson 12.66; DTA 2 C Ellis{V45} 39.66; B 5 P Featherston 17.68; JTA 1 J Kitching 57.26; B 1 R Samuel 40.14; Sward 1 BH 172; 2 Herc W 158; 3 Guildf 108; 4 Winds 104; 5 Mitch & S 98; 6 Kingst & P 84; 7 Belgr 44; Kinnaird 1 Winds 172; 2 Kings & P 170; 3 Herc W 160; 4 BH 146; 5 Mitch & S 131; 6 TVH 60; 7 Belgr 38; 8 Guildf 16;
[56] 12th Apr. LONDON MARATHON @ GREENWICH/WESTMINSTER {Please notify additions/corrections}
(2:10.02) 287 J Beck 2:36.15 (Allen Cup); C Griffin 2:48.24; R King 2:50.51; B O'Gorman 2:54.16; G Canfield 2:55.12; P Shepheard 2:55.15; B Lonergan 2:56.00; G Lloyd 2:56.31; Pa Taylor 2:56.55; Guy Morgan 2:57.00; B Leahy 2:58.35; J E Turner 2:59.02; M Cronin 3:00.07; R Brown 3:04.11; M Peel 3:06.29; J McConville 3:07.30; S Hollingdale 3:07.30; C Poole 3:08.24; K Dryland 3:08.29; S Freemantle 3:09.44; S Capey 3:11.19; J McGowan 3:12.07; R Hilton 3:12.42; Kr Morris 3:19.40; P Metcalf 3:20.06; W Orton 3:20.43; D Dhammaloka 3:26.30; C Hall 3:28.16; C Canty 3:29.54; J Kenney 3:30.23; R Griffin 3:30.47; D Lawrie 3:30.48; C StAubyn 3:33.09; A Musson 3:38.15; N Webb 3:38.46; B O'Flynn 3:45.48; D Churchus 3:58.46; G Botley 4:39.43; Also:- 72 W Ligneel {Roeselare} 2:23.38; 407 G White {St Hel} 2:39.09; Unconfirmed:- B Hartley 3:50; Kt Morris 4:05; M Gasson 4:15; A Mothersole 4:15; P Hannell 4:21; N Simmons 4:36; Gl Morris 6:10;
[57] EASTER FESTIVAL of RUNNING @ GUERNSEY.
17/46M rd. K Pike 32.23; P Betts 33.09; P German 35.43; A Musson 46.03;
18/44 M xc. P Betts 27.30; A Musson 33.47;
20/41/2Mar. 18 K Pike 72.40 {1stV}; 42 P Betts 77.49; 126 A Musson 94.21;
[58] 19th Apr. 'REEBOK' 5Km RdR @ SHEFFIELD (13.59) 14 S Newport 14.35;
[59] 20th Apr. OPEN T&F @ TONBRIDGE
Sen 150m(15.8) 2 K Hart 16.5; 300m(34.5) 2 M R Williams 35.0; 600m 1 P Byfield 1:24.1; 1000m(2:36.6) 2 A Howey 2:37.2; 4 C Huntley 2:38.8; 3000m(8:30.5) 12 H Morten{V} 9:13.4; 13 M Farrell 9:15.1; 17 B Mellish{V} 9:31.6; 22 J Marks{J} 9:43.9; 3000Wlk(11:19.9 Canad Rec) 2 P Hannell{V45} 13:48.3; Jun 600m 1 D Marks 1:28.1; Yth 300m(38.8) 2 D Pipe 38.9; Colt 1000m3:15.1) 4 L Cooper 3:25.5;
[60] 22nd Apr. OPEN T&F @ CROYDON 800m A 1 R Coe 2:01.1 {ClV40Rec}; B 2 K Daniel 2:06.3;
[61] RACE WALKING
29/2 Coventry 10K. 2 P Hannell 49.08; 7/3 Sth. Ch, Wimbledon 10M. 4 P Hannell 83.54; 12 S Lightman 92.57; 10/3 Brighton 3K. 2 P Hannell 13.41; 15/3 Bexley 10K. 6 P Hannell 48.55; 21/3 Birmingham RdW Chs 10M. a.m 23 P Hannell 84.13; 48 S Lightman 91.51; 1/4 Essex 10K, Hornchurch. 5 P Hannell 48.33; 4/4 Sth 20K, Basildon. 5 P Hannell 1:46.17;
[62] 'CANTERS' 5K @ CRYSTAL PAL PK 7/4 W Clapham 19.31; J Cross 21.25;

***END***

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk