Jan 1992

Home Up

VOL 11. No3. JAN 1992.

EDITOR:- W Clapham, 26 Dunoon Rd, London SE23 3TF (0181 699 5949)
News, Views & Results of Blackheath Harriers, 56 Bourne Way, Hayes, Bromley, Kent (Tel 0181 462 3115). Unless otherwise attributed, views are those of the Editor.
*****************************************************************

[01] 8th Sep. SCVAC T&F LEAGUE FINAL @ CROYDON {Track is V40A,B & V50; Field is V40A & V50}
{Div A}100mA 1 R Minting 12.3; B(12.9) 7 J Robinson 14.1; 50(12.8) 7 P Baigent 14.5; 200mA(25.0) 2 D Cocker 25.2; B 1 K Daniel 26.5; 50(26.0) 6 R Turney 30.2; 400mA 1 R Minting 53.9; B(56.4) 2 K Daniel 57.4; 50(60.3) 5 R Turney 62.1; 800mA 1 D Cocker 2:08.4; B 1 K Daniel 2:12.5; 50 1 R Turney 2:17.8; 1500m A 1 H Morten 4:19.1; B 1 G Spencer 4:22.8; 50(4:38.2) 3 J Baldwin 4:46.9; 3000mA 1 J Phelan 9:23.8; B 1 B Mellish 9:28; 50 1 B O'Gorman 9:56.3; 200HA(29.7) 3 R Minting 30.4; B(29.2) 5 J Robinson 37.0; 50(31.8) 6 J Day 38.4; HJA(1.58) 2 R Minting 1.55; 50 1 G Hickey 1.50; PVA 1 J Wakeman 3.20; 50(3.05) 2 J Day 2.60; LJA(5.60) 2 D Cocker 5.60; 50(4.73) 3 G Hickey 4.54; TJA 1 D Cocker 11.47; 50 1 G Hickey 9.85; SPA 1 C Ellis 11.91; 50 1 G Hickey 11.44; HTA(41.52) 5 C Ellis 30.50; 50(36.94) 2 M Davies 32.30; DTA 1 C Ellis 40.12; 50(34.48) 6 C Brand 28.38; JTA (54.48) 4 C Brand 42.44; 50 1 G Hickey 35.10; 4X100m BH disq; 4X400m 1 BH 3:40.3 {V Rec club team} {Cocker, Daniel, Spencer & Minting}; Also K Pike {Kt AC in Div C} 100m/14.6; 400/67.1; 800/2:21.0; 1500/4:34.7; 3000/9:21.8; 200H/38.8; JT 14.52;
Match {Div A} 1 BH 366; 2 Havant 288; 3 Enf 283; 4 Croy 270; 5 Eps & E 218; 6 Dart 216; 7 Rich & Tw 206; 8 Worthing 149;
[02] 29th Sept. MARATHON @ BERLIN 5049/22805 C Poole 3:26.15;
[03] 6th Oct. JULIE ROSE 10Km @ ASHFORD cf [11272]
Add 76 Gl Morgan 36.16; 81 I Wilson 36.23; 92 T Brightwell 36.34; 160 A Bruce 38.42; 170 R Beale 38.57; 211 M Hamlin 39.39; 244 J Kavanagh 40.22; 326 R Saiz 42.11; 384 J Briffa 43.05; 414 C Canty 43.45; 445 A Foreman 44.25;
[04] 13th Oct. HALF-MARATHON @ WORMWOOD SCRUBS (68.30) 8 J Ingram 88.00;
[05] 13th Oct. 10Km RdR @ TILBURY (33.05) 32 D Henry 38.06;
[06] 26th Oct. MARATHON @ SEVEN SISTERS
(2:45 cr) 57 J E Turner 3:24; 112 M Peel 3:38; 179 A Nicholls 3:49; 264 B Hartley 4:03; 288 D Cordell 4:05; 289 N Webb 4:05; 316 G Payne 4:10; 319 C Poole 4:11; 354 S McEvoy 4:15; 422 M Walker 4:24; 432 D Lawrie 4:25; 457 B O'Flynn 4:30; 536 I Gold 4:40; A Mothersole 4:40; D Hopgood {Walked} 7:25; 1470 Fin.
[07] 2nd Nov. PRIORY XC RELAYS @ REIGATE
(78.44) 7 BH'A' 82.01 (A Baldock 13.38; D Taylor 13.57; R Coles 13.50; M Steinle 13.38; J Jefferies 13.20; M Watling 13.38); 17 BH'B' 84.49 (P Calnan 13.55; D Hassall 13.57; G Clifford 13.58; A Hollens 14.07; M Farrell 14.23; P Heywood 14.29); 34 BH'C' 89.59; Fastest leg 12.19;
[08] 2nd Nov. VETS MOBMATCH @ COULSDON (71/2M)
(46.42) 2 P Hamilton 46.55 [V40 H'cap pos'n 2]; 3 R Coe 47.39 [7]; 6 M Cronin 48.51 [1]; 12 G Spencer 50.00 [18]; 13 J Phelan 50.15 [=13]; 17 T Brightwell 51.22 [19]; 25 C Woodcock 53.44 [11]; 30 B Swift 54.03 [20]; 32 P Shepheard 54.18 [17]; 41 W Clapham 55.44 [V50 H'cap pos'n 502]; 43 M Crickett 56.30 [32]; 49 J Taylor 58.06 [29]; 52 R Chambers 58.42 [5011]; 54 B Saxton 59.21 [5016; 55 J Hills 59.38 [5013]; 58 J Cross 60.53 [5022]; 59 C Hall 61.01 [37]; 60 A Weeks-Pearson 61.04 [5012]; 65 R Varcoe 64.47 [5026]; 68 B Todd 66.26 [5021]; 70 P King 68.55 [41]; 71 D Larcombe 69.25 [42]; 72 W Buttinger 69.29 [43]; 75 D Wilcox 71.45 [5031]; 79 D Tingey 80.00 [5032]; 80 J Bennett 80.28 {late start} [5028]; 80 Fin.
Teams(Scoring 12 ) 1 SLH 176; 2 BH 272; 3 Ranelagh 409; 4 Orion 481;
[09] 2nd Nov. KENT CBY XC LGE @ DANSON PK Y(12.58) 6 J Marks 13.51; 9 D Marks 13.55; Teams 2 BH;
C 1 A Blackwell 11.32; 2 M Skinner 11.47; Teams 7 BH;
[10] 3rd Nov. 10Km RdR @ SHEPSHED, LEICS 1 A Guilder 31.25;
[11] 3rd Nov. MARATHON @ HARROW (2:30.15) 21 J E Turner 2:55.51;
[12] 3rd Nov. 10.66 @ HASTINGS {10M 66yd}
(52.41) 32 N Kinsey 59.51; 148 D Henry 64.45; 176 M Beane 65.23; 196 R Brown 66.06; 200 R Beale 66.13; 224 J McConville 66.50; 264 N Nuttall 67.41; 341 J Ingram 69.16; 452 C Poole 71.48; 461 J Tateson 71.58; 511 K Pearson 72.54; 556 J Briffa 73.47; 594 M Wade 74.26; 598 L Smith 74.32; 617 A Foreman 74.53; 852 P Gray 79.11; 1272 S Jones 87.59; 1424 J Johnson 93.20; 1657 Fin.
[13] 3rd Nov. CIBA GEIGY 5M @ STRETFORD (23.10) 5 A Geddes 24.14;
[14] 9th Nov. BH & INTER-CLUB XC 10Km @ HAYES
1 M Watling 35.16; 2 A Scriminger 35.50; 3 G Harrold {Brom V} 36.09; 4 M Cronin 37.01; 5 N Davidson 37.48; 6 T Brightwell 38.37; 8 S Cluney 41.12; 9 B Wilson 41.38; 10 P Shepheard 41.45; 11 D Galvin 42.18; 12 M Peel 43.02; 13 J Hills 43.33; 14 M Crickett 43.38; 15 C Haines 43.40; 16 C Rowe 43.57; 17 W Clapham 43.59; 18 C Poole 44.31; 19 R Chambers 45.25; 20 B Hartley 45.34; 21 B Saxton 45.48; 22 J Cross 45.52; 24 M Martineau 45.52; 25 A Weeks-Pearson 46.25; 26 A Edwards 46.27; 27 G Plank 46.42; 28 A Cross {Brom V} 46.54 {1st L}; 29 C St.Aubyn 48.21; 30 W Wheeler 48.29; 32 D Dhammaloka 48.54; 33 M Gasson 48.56; 34 R Pitcairn-Knowles 49.04; 36 G Payne 49.48; 37 J Mullett 49.51; 38 B Todd 49.53; 40 I Gold 50.28; 41 D Wilcox 53.10; 43 A Mothersole 53.52; 44 S Jones 59.26;
[15] 9th Nov. HHH YA XC LGE @ BROCKWELL PK Y 6 J Marks; 8 D Marks; Teams Y 2 BH; B 4 BH;
[16] 9th Nov. SOUTH of THAMES JUNIOR @ COULSDON
(27.52) 7 J Jefferies 28.54; 30 Roy Smith 29.38; 31 D Hassall 29.42; 50 M Farrell 30.17; 55 T Cherchuck 30.20; 124 C Griffin 32.10; 176 N Colvin 33.18; 280 A Musson 38.33;
Teams(Scoring 4 ) 4 BH;
[17] 10th Nov. PHOENIX RACES @ BRIGHTON
Men (22.09) 14 J Jefferies 23.38; Y 1 M Steinle 11.27;
[18] 10th Nov. HIGH PEAK RELAY, DERBYSHIRE
{As the leader finishes at any stage, All runners of the next stage start. Finishing positions in each stage are given & overall team placings}.
1 BH'A' 3:05.00cr (1 D Lee 4M/22.59cr; 3 A Algeo 2M/12.12; 1 S Newport 5 M/28.34cr; 1 G Clifford 2 M/12.54cr; 1 M Watling 3 M/18.50cr; 1 A Geddes 3 M/18.25cr; 1 M Colpus 2 M/12.57cr; 1 D Taylor 5 M/29.03cr; 1 J Murray 2M/11.11; 1 T Dickinson 4M/17.55cr); 2 BH'B' 3:09.44 (incl S Fury 4M/22.59cr; A Draper 2M/12.43; M Lawton 5 M/29.24; T Cherchuck 3 M/19.20; 8 BH'C' 3:31.05 (incl G Spencer 4M/25.34; R Coe 2M/11.30; I Wilson 5 M/34.38; K Daniel 2 M/13.06; L Roberts 3 M/21.54;
[19] 13th Nov. POLICE XC LGE 5M @ GUILDFORD (28.48) 9 N May{City} 30.46; 22 S Freemantle;
[20] 16th Nov. VETS A.C XC 5M @ WIMBLEDON 1 P Hamilton 25.45;
[21] 16th Nov. KENT XC LGE 5M @ CANTERBURY
(24.54) 17 M Watling 26.12 [H'C position 11}; 41 Roy Smith 26.48 [13]; 76 C Griffin 27.59 [4]; 77 Gl Morgan 27.59 [1]; 135 A Kilgour 30.06 [15]; 149 S Cluney 30.23 [6]; 178 S Parsons 31.48 [2]; 179 M Peel 31.51 [9]; 184 W Clapham 31.59 [12]; 192 A Musson 32.44 [7]; 197 B Hartley 33.14 [8]; 209 B Saxton 33.48 [14]; 214 J Cross 34.05 [3]; 225 W Graham 35.45 [5]; 223 A Weeks-Pearson 35.29 [16]; 225 D Dhammaloka 35.53 [10];Teams(Scoring 4 ) 10 BH'A'; 38 BH'C'; BH'B' dnc;
[22] 17th Nov. 10M RdR @ EPSOM (51.13) 22 D Bright 57.45;
[23] 17th Nov. INTERNATIONAL XC RACES @ MARGATE
Inter-Area(8Km/23.08) 7 S Newport{S} 23.37; M & V (8Km/26.31) 3 G Spencer{V} 26.46; 4 H Morten{V} 26.50; 5 J Phelan{V} 27.22; 7 K Daniel{V} 28.13; 16 D Dhammaloka 33.19; J(5Km/14.56) 29 J Murray 16.41; 31 A Draper 16.57; 32 A Dennison 17.34; 33 A Weatherstone 17.55; By(3Km) 1 E Prendergast 10.05; 12 C Hallworth 11.29; Corp(4X1Km) I Wilson{SEAACCMC} 3.30;
[24] 17th Nov. BRIGHTON & HOVE A.C 10Km {inc Sussex Ch}
(30.00) 136 D Henry 37.21; 320 R Saiz 42.12; 331 W Orton 42.36; 557 Fin.
[25] 20th Nov. CAPITAL MILE @ HYDE PK 1 J Phelan 4.52;
[26] 23rd Nov. XC v BANK of ENG @ ROEHAMPTON {4 M}
1 Roy Smith 25.13; 3 M Farrell 25.43; 5 C Griffin 26.19; 6 M Cronin 26.30; 8 J R Turner 28.19; 11 T Lyons{BHG} 29.22; 13 J Hills 30.37; 19 M Reynolds 33.23; 20 D Dhammaloka 33.52; Teams(Scoring 6 ) BH 34; Bank 44;
[27] 23rd Nov. LONDON XC CHAMPS @ PARLIAMENT HILL
(30.38) 42 K Pike {Kt} 33.40 {3rd V}; 251 J Cross 44.03; 314 D Johnson {Beck. Leis} 65.45;
[28] 24th Nov. CROSS CUP XC @ ROESELARE, BELG
Sen(8K/25.37) 20 S Fury 27.11; =25 A Guilder 27.26; =27 D Taylor 27.27; 37 J Jefferies 28.17; 39 M Watling 28.20; 57 A Baldock 29.08; 60 M Barnsdale 29.23; 64 P Calnan 29.47; 65 P Heywood 29.56; 113 S Parsons 37.01; Teams 1 Eng 31; 2 BH 111; Vets(19.23) 7 K Daniel 20.23; 12 H Morten 20.37; 13 G Spencer 20.38; 16 R Coe; 60 A Weeks-Pearson; Teams 1 BH 48; Jun(6K/18.47) 3 M Steinle 19.31; 9 J Murray 20.24; 15 A Draper 20.56; 21 A Algeo 21.38; 24 A Dennison 21.48; 29 Dn Marsden 22.10; 32 Dv Marsden 22.23; 34 X Rees 22.32; 36 R Weatherstone 23.15; Teams 1 BH 48; Yth(10.07) 13 J Marks; 24 D Marks; 34 A Gibbins; 37 A Card; Teams 3 BH 108; Boys 25 G Riggs; Colts 1 A Blackwell 3.27; 4 M Skinner 3.33;
[29] 24th Nov. 10Km RdR @ OXSHOTT (31.55) 12 Gl Morgan 35.26; 18 R Richardson 36.34;
[30] 24th Nov. CHRISTMAS PUDDING 10Km @ HEANOR (32.20) 6 L Atterbury 33.42 {1st V};
[31] 24th Nov. SCVAC XC LGE (2) 5M @ CAPSTONE PK
(28.01) 16 W Clapham 34.01; 24 J Robinson 36.10; Teams 1 Medway 'A' 85; 3 Barnet 70; 9 BH 28;
[32] 24th Nov. MARATHON @ BENIDORM
J E Turner 2:55.10; S Freemantle 3:11.57; C Dale 3:44.50; R Parris 3:48.46 pb;
[33] 30th Nov. MOBMATCH v ORION @ CHINGFORD {incl Club 71/2M Champ} (Part result)
1 A Hollens 44.33 (Davis Cup); 2 M Watling 44.56; 3 Roy Smith 45.06; 4 T Nash; 6 R Coles; 8 P Calnan; 9 J Beck; 10 M Farrell;
Match(Scoring 44) BH 1891; Orion 2232;
[34] 1st Dec. HALF-MARATHON @ WOKINGHAM 1 D Taylor 68.41;
[35] 1st Dec. SCVAC XC LGE (3) 5M @ HADLEY WOOD
(29.23) 17 W Clapham 35.04; 22 J Robinson 36.52; 26 J Cross 40.00; Teams 1 Barn 'A' 74; 2 Medw 'A' 69; 9 BH 25;
[36] 1st Dec. TODAY'S RUNNER XC LGE @ ILKESTON 5M. 10 L Atterbury 30.39 {2nd V};
[37] 6th Dec. CAPITAL 5Km @ HYDE PK M Martineau 18.48;
[38] 7th Dec. HHH XC RELAY @ BROCKWELL PK {4X2.2M}
(48.49) 3 BH'A' 50.19 (A Baldock 12.33; M Steinle 12.25; T Nash 12.35; P Calnan 12.46); 6 BH'B' 52.22 (K Daniel 12.55; R Coe 13.05; G Clifford 12.52; A Draper 13.30); 19 BH'C' 60.26 (A Browne 15.32; D Grierson 15.56; S Parsons 15.28; J Phelan 13.30) Also P Betts 14.03; Fastest lap 11.53 cr
[39] 7th Dec. BH & INTER-CLUB XC 10Km @ HAYES
1 M Watling 37.01; 2 K Pike 37.47; 3 M Cronin 38.29; 5 T Brightwell 39.18; 7 C Fincham 40.48; 9 P Taylor 40.59; 11 S Cluney 41.45; 12 S Capey 42.04; 13 P Shepheard 42.27; 15 M Peel 42.48; 17 J Hills 43.53; 20 J Tateson 44.36; 22 S Carder 44.55; 26 D Carton 45.31; 27 D Dhammaloka 45.35; 28 B Saxton 45.46; 29 A Edwards 46.26; 30 I Cayzer 46.34; 31 J Cross 46.58; 32 W Wheeler 47.10; 33 C Hall{Snr} 47.12; 34 N Webb 47.42; 36 R Pitcairn-Knowles 47.53; 37 A Weeks-Pearson 48.25; 40 W Graham 48.49; 41 R Griffin 48.54; 42 D Churchus 49.07; 45 B Todd 50.48; 46 B O'Flynn 51.13; 49 D Wilcox 52.10; 51 A Mothersole 55.36; 53 C Brand 63.02;
[40] 8th Dec. KENT YA XC LGE @ CANTERBURY Yth(16.14) 5 J Marks 16.43; 6 P Burch 16.44;
[41] 11th Dec. INDOOR OPEN @ CRYSTAL PAL 60m P Davies 7.0; M R Williams 7.1;
[42] 14th Dec. KENT XC CHAMPS @ MAIDSTONE (Part result)
Men(71/2M/37.50) 2 S Newport 38.15; 8 D Taylor 39.00; 9 A Guilder 39.06; 15 A Hollens 40.00; 21 M Colpus 40.27; 23 T Nash 40.34; 24 M Lawton 40.44; 27 M Watling 40.51; 30 Roy Smith 41.15; Teams(Scoring 6 ) 1 BH'A' 78; 10 BH'B' 584; Jun(6M/30.39) 13 J Murray 33.57; 17 A Draper 34.41; 18 C Huntley 35.01; 21 A Algeo 35.32; 24 Dv Marsden 36.07; 25 X Rees 36.51; 26 Dn Marsden 37.24; 30 D Grierson 40.53; Teams(Scoring 3 ) 4 BH'A' 48; 7 BH'B' 86; Yth 1 M Steinle 31/2M/17.23; 6 J Marks 18.32; 13 E Prendergast 18.51; 15 P Burch 18.56; Teams(Scoring 4 ) 1 BH'A' 35; Boys(3M/16.45) 19 G Riggs 18.25; 22 J Burrell 18.39; Teams(Scoring 4 ) 5 BH 100; Colts(2M/12.57) 2 A Blackwell 13.02;3 M Skinner 13.04;31 D Kelly;33 G McIntyre;Tms(Sc 4)3 BH'A' 69; 13 BH'B' 255;
[43] 14th Dec. INDOOR @ COSFORD M R Williams; 60m/7.1; 200m/22.6;
[44] 15th Dec. FESTIVE 5M @ WEST HALLAM 7 L Atterbury 27.36 {1st V};
[45] 21st Dec. BH CHRISTMAS YACHT H'C @ HAYES 5M
Finishing 1st K Brown {Croy H} 35.28 [Running time, 21st]; 2 N Cross {Brom V: 1st lady} 41.27 [42]; 3 C Poole 38.33 [32]; 4 J Murray 31.50 [7]; 5 W Lonergan 32.53 [12]; 6 N Keogh 32.55 [13]; 7 J Hills 37.26 [28]; 8 J Tateson 38.08 [=30]; 9 L Dalmon 42.09 [43]; 11 N Davidson 31.51 [8]; 12 S Pairman 34.57 [19]; 13 J R Turner 33.49 [16]; 14 M Martineau 40.05 [38]; 15 C Rowe 38.08 [=30]; 17 D Dhammaloka 40.48 [40]; 18 P Long 49.09 [45]; 19 M Watling 29.55 [1]; 20 E Knox {Croy H} 29.59 [2]; 21 J Bennett 51.04 [46]; 22 D Wilcox 45.37 [44]; 23 Roy Smith 30.26 [3]; 24 T Brightwell 33.28 [15]; 25 M Cronin 32.24 [10]; 27 D Tingey 52.16 [47]; 30 R Chambers 39.01 [34]; 31 H Morten 31.36 [5]; 32 J Cross 39.54 [37]; 33 A Kilgour 35.10 [20]; 34 C Griffin 32.26 [11]; 36 M Peel 37.23 [27]; 37 C Huntley 31.09; [4]; 38 S Cluney 36.13 [26]; 39 P Calnan 31.58 [9]; 40 D White 34.53 [18]; 42 B Saxton 40.13 [39]; 43 W Clapham 38.42 [33]; 44 S Ridgewell 35.51 [23]; 45 R Morriss 39.32 [36]; 46 N Wise 35.47 [22]; 47 A Bounds 37.28 [29];
[46] 22nd Dec. CAMB.H RD RELAYS @ ROCHESTER 4 X 21/2M {incl Kent Chs}
Sen 5 BH 47.58 {4th Kent}(A Baldock 12.14; A Hollens 12.26; S Newport 11.16 {fst}; M Lawton 12.02); Vets 1 BH 50.58 (K Daniel 12.53; H Morten 13.01; J Phelan 12.55; R Coe 12.09 {fst V)
[47] 28th Dec. BH & INTER-CLUB XC 10Km @ HAYES.
1 D Taylor 35.47; 2 K Daniel 36.28; 3 C Hughes{ThHH} 36.32; 7 Roy Smith 37.29; 8 N Davidson 37.53; 12 T Brightwell 39.05; 14 N Wise 39.43; 17 J R Turner 40.10; 18 S Freemantle 41.08; 25 A Bounds 43.22; 26 J Hills 43.25; 27 M Peel 43.42; 28 S Carder 43.54; 31 J Copley 46.44; 32 A Pontifex 47.52; 33 J Cross 47.58; 34 P Lovell 48.52; 36 A Weeks-Pearson 53.13;
Teams(Scoring 7 ) 1 BH 61; 2 Thames HH 66; 3 HHH 104;
[48] 29th Dec. CENTRESPORT 10Km RdR @ CRYSTAL PAL PK
1 A Guilder 31.05; 6 A Hollens 31.47; 20 M Watling 32.57; 25 Roy Smith 33.09; 28 P Calnan 33.19; 36 C Huntley 33.51; 40 H Morten 34.18; 43 P Galloway 34.29; 50 C Griffin 35.03; 61 B Mellish 36.07; 62 T Brightwell 36.07; 68 J E Turner 37.02; 69 C Woodcock 37.06; 70 C Fincham 37.08; 79 D Henry 37.39; 82 J R Turner 37.51; 86 S Pairman 37.57; 96 R Brown 38.14; 99 S Freemantle 38.24; 101 S Cluney 38.29; 102 J Mills 38.29; 103 P Shepheard 38.36; 104 S Hollingdale 38.37; 110 G Canfield 38.50; 114 M Beane 38.58; 116 P Rissen 39.02; 121 R Turney 39.14; 138 A Bruce 39.42; 139 G Lloyd 39.43; 147 J Taylor 40.09; 156 N Writer 40.53; 188 D Carton 41.53; 190 J Hobbs 41.58; 194 C Poole 42.02; 204 S Mitchener 42.23; 208 I Cayzer 42.32; 211 B Hartley 42.43; 219 R Chambers 42.59; 221 A Musson 43.02; 233 L Dickins 43.24; 243 J Ingram 43.50; 255 W Graham 44.04; 275 M B Allen 44.34; 285 L Smith 45.03; 296 D King 45.17; 298 A Pontifex 45.24; 352 R Hogwood 47.07; 357 D Grady 47.22; 361 D Dhammaloka 47.31; 425 G Forbes 50.56; 448 P Long 52.14; 457 S Jones 52.48; 466 J Bennett 53.11; 480 R Beacham 54.04;
[49] SRI CHINMOY RdRs @ BATTERSEA PK
23/11(10Km/34.22) 2 A Scriminger 34.39; 7/12(5M/26.46) R Turney 30.43;
[50] 5Km 'CANTERS' @ CRYSTAL PAL PK 5/11 Gl Morgan 17.29; W Clapham 19.38; J Bennett 25.39;

[51] RACE WALKING RESULTS
2/11 Sy W Cl Addington 7M. 2 P Hannell 57.11; 16 Rd Green 70.04;
9/11 Enfield 7M. 7 P Hannell 56.20; 10 S Lightman 57.36;
12/11 Tr 3Km Brighton. 2 P Hannell 14:20.4; 3 S Lightman 14:40.8;
16/11 Brighton 10Km. 4 P Hannell 49.30; 5 S Lightman 51.07;
23/11 Belgrave 7. 9 P Hannell 56.20; 11 S Lightman 57.58;
30/11 Sy W Cl 10K Croydon. 2 P Hannell 50.22;
7/12 Bexley 10K. 5 P Hannell 50.04; 6 S Lightman 51.06;
10/12 Brighton Lge 3K. 1 S Lightman 14.36;
14/12 Ilford 10K. 5 P Hannell 50.47; 7 S Lightman 51.30;

***END***

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk