Club Champs 2018

Home Up

Last updated 17 July 2018

 

The Club Championships (Track & Field) & Open Meetings

for 2018

 

General Information on B&BHAC Open Meetings 14-04-18

Wed 12 September 2018 (19.30) 1 hour run
Mon 20 August 2018 (19.15)  (Electronic timing)  sprint hurdles,  100m, 600m, 1500m, javelin, hammer   Open meeting online entries here...
Mon 13 August 2018 (19.15)  (Electronic timing)  100/75m, 200, 400m, 800m, 1 mile*, long jump, discus, shot   Open meeting online entries here...
Wed 25 July 2018 (19.30)  5,000m*
Mon 16 July 2018 200/150m, 800m*, 100m, 400m, 1500m, triple jump,  pole vault, javelin
Wed 4 July 2018 10,000m* 9-07-18
Wed 27 June 2018 Johnson Bowl (road walk in Norman Park) 28-06-18
Mon 11 June 2018 400/300m, 1500m*, 100m, 150/200m, 800m, high jump, long jump, hammer 13-06-18

Wed 30 May 2018 3000m*, 3000m walks  4-06-18

Mon 21 May 2018  75/100m, 400m, 800m, 1500, 1500S/C, 2000S/C, shot, discus, pole vault 31-05-18

Note: Some pole vault and long jump competitions will start before 19.15. See entry forms.

All events are open to members and non-members. Underscored events also count as club championships for members. All track events will be graded. Entry forms will be available on the club website and from Norman Park.

Club Championship awards

One medal will be awarded to the winner of each Championship event. Additionally, if there are five or more competitors a second place medal will be awarded and a third place medal will be awarded if eight or more athletes compete.

200/150m, for example, indicates different distances for younger age groups.

Starred events(*), as well as being a Club Championship, make up a middle distance Grand Prix and will incorporate a handicap competition.

Top of Page


Mon 16 July 2018 200/150m, 800m*, 100m, 400m, 1500m, triple jump,  pole vault, javelin 

Blackheath & Bromley H Open - 16.7.18
600m  Time :19:04          
Heat:1               
  1 312 Maria Salamanca           Bees Academy U11   2:04.63
  2 311 Kyla Dervish              Bees Academy U11   2:08.81
  3 310 Charlie Hay               Bees Academy U11   2:10.92
  4 302 James Shaw                Bees Academy U11   2:11.16
  5 309 Alexander Newman          Bees Academy U11   2:15.55
  6 303 Lydia Marston             Bees Academy U11   2:16.61
  7 307 Oliver Ward               Bees Academy U11   2:17.61
  8 305 John Wycherley            Bees Academy U11   2:17.96
  9 330         2:34.84
  10 301 Tanya Shetty              Bees Academy U11   2:41.37
               
600m  Time :19:04          
Heat:2               
  1 322 Hendri Verster            Bees Academy U11   1:51.96
  2 323 Ryen Rennie               Bees Academy U11   1:55.55
  3 318 Feyi Afuape               Bees Academy U11   1:58.56
  4 326 Jed Starvis               Bees Academy U11   2:03.31
  5 328 Ronan Giles               Bees Academy U11   2:07.33
  6 324 Sam Spencer               Bees Academy U11   2:11.00
  7 321 Reece Bellis              Bees Academy U11   2:14.98
  8 319 John Leigh                Bees Academy U11   2:24.16
               
150m  Time :19:21          
Heat:1      Wind : 0.2           
  1 42 Daisy Snell               Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U13 F 22.44
  2 195 Grace Oninku              Unattached U13 F 25.10
  3 190 Sophia Byrne              Unattached U13 F 26.88
               
150m  Time :19:21          
Heat:2      Wind : -0.4           
  1 198 Mike Sudolski             Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U13 M 21.26
  2 173 Tom Ferri                 Unattached U13 F 23.26
  3 191 Harry Byrne               Unattached U13 M 23.48
  4 112 Makai Sabido-Rodney       Unattached U11 M 24.17
  5 165 Tavarion Bennett          Unattached U11 M 24.23
  6 45 David Ewulum              Hercules Wimbledon AC U11 M 24.64
  7 6 Aj Parker                 Croydon Harriers U11 M 24.67
               
200m  Time :19:49          
Heat:1      Wind : -0.9           
  1 14 Andrew Smitherman         Dartford Harriers AC Sen M 22.35
  2 192 Kema Egbunike             Harrow SM M 22.64
  3 92 Josh Watson               Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U20 M 22.81
  4 196 Thomas Hughes             Sutton & District U17 M 22.87
  5 21 Bailey Stickings          Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC Sen M 23.11
  6 128 Myles Xavier              Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U17 M 23.33
  7 178 William Pope              Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC Sen M 23.87
               
200m  Time :19:49          
Heat:2      Wind : -0.2           
  1 214 Kody Powell               Cambridge Harriers U23 M 22.56
  2 79 Israel Ajala              Kent AC Sen M 23.52
  3 205 Reece Nelson              Unattached U17 M 24.60
  4 50 Edward Adams              Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U20 M 25.05
  5 131 Nathan Huggins            South London Harriers U15 M 25.11
  6 203 Archie Wrate              Cambridge Harriers U17 M 25.32
  7 37 Christopher Swinfen       Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U20 M 26.32
  8 4 Adam Mckenna              Invicta East Kent AC Sen M 26.41
               
200m  Time :19:49          
Heat:3      Wind : 0.1           
  1 146 Robert Abbott             Unattached U20 M 25.29
  2 49 Dmitry Veshchikov         Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers U17 M 25.40
  3 197 Pablo Seema-Roca          Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U15 M 25.86
  4 186 Lucy Hoad                 Sutton & District U20 F 26.03
  5 82 James Akhurst             Invicta East Kent AC U17 M 26.80
  6 72 Grace Scopes              Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U20 F 26.83
  7 138 Oluwatunmise Abbas        Thurrock Harriers U15 F 27.42
               
200m  Time :19:49          
Heat:4      Wind : -0.2           
  1 154 Shakanya Osahon           Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U15 F 25.95
  2 61 Eve Ward                  Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U15 F 26.50
  3 184 Zoe Austridge             Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U17 F 27.11
  4 48 Deepak Chevidan           Kent AC Sen M 27.24
  5 12 Amarisa Sibley            Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U15 F 27.62
  6 65 Funmi Adewole             Thurrock Harriers U15 F 27.92
  7 127 Michelle Yalekhue         Medway and Maidstone AC U15 F 28.11
  8 59 Ethan Alapafuja           Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U13 M 28.34
               
200m  Time :19:49          
Heat:5      Wind : 0.4           
  1 120 Max Sanger                Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U17 M 26.34
  2 31 Chelsea Uchegbu           London City AC U15 F 27.75
  3 100 Kerstin Pohlmann          Kings College London AC and X-Country Club Sen F 27.92
  4 159 Sophie Kingdon            Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U15 F 28.24
  5 194 Faith Price               Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U15 F 28.76
  6 135 Olivia Gewitzke           Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U15 F 29.30
  7 149 Rosie Kornevall           Lewes AC U13 F 29.64
  8 103 Lauren Williams           Unattached U15 F 30.67
               
200m  Time :19:49          
Heat:6      Wind : -0.9           
  1 56 Emma Jardine              Epsom and Ewell Harriers U20 F 28.68
  2 13 Andi Desborough           Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U20 F 28.75
  3 71 Georgia Sullivan          Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U15 F 28.91
  4 163 Sylvie Plaskow            Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U15 F 29.17
  5 102 Kodi-Rhys Agyeman         Unattached U13 F 29.87
  6 77 India-Amina Smith         Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U15 F 30.25
  7 172 Timon Thomson             Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U13 M 30.38
  8 155 Sofia Loader              Dartford Harriers AC U15 F 32.10
               
200m  Time :19:49          
Heat:7      Wind : 1.7           
  1 90 Jordan Newton             Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U15 M 28.42
  2 57 Emmanuel Adebayo          Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U15 M 29.39
  3 51 Ekwe Khelya               Belgrave Harriers U13 F 29.69
  4 114 Marley Byfield            Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U13 M 30.78
               
800m  Time :20:15          
Heat:1               
  1 174 Tomer Tarragano           Brighton and Hove AC U20 M 2:00.79
  2 201 Henry Fisher              Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U17 M 2:03.35
  3 15 Andrew Scoones            Swale Combined AC Sen M 2:03.58
  4 153 Samuel Reardon            Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U15 M 2:04.72
  5 177 Wayne Lashley             Dulwich Runners AC V35 M 2:04.83
  6 199 Jacob Wibe                Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U15 M 2:05.95
  7 147 Robert Suckling           Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U17 M 2:06.19
  8 88 Joe Clayson               Brighton and Hove AC U20 M 2:06.33
  9 209 Liam Mistry               Unattached SM M 2:06.63
  10 4 Adam Mckenna              Invicta East Kent AC Sen M 2:11.33
               
800m  Time :20:15          
Heat:2               
  1 118 Matt de Freitas           Hercules Wimbledon AC V45 M 2:11.67
  2 89 Jonathan Whittaker        Dulwich Runners AC V35 M 2:12.28
  3 81 Jake Anthony              Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U15 M 2:12.29
  4 132 Niamh Bridson Hubbard     Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC Sen F 2:13.85
  5 170 Thomas Rendell            Unattached U17 M 2:14.42
  6 119 Matthew Smith             Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U15 M 2:15.47
  7 109 Lucrezia Polloni          Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U17 F 2:15.92
  8 76 Imogen Hadley             Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U15 F 2:19.02
  9 122 Max Gregson               Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U15 M 2:20.90
  10 206 Darren Corneille          0 V35 M 2:23.72
  11 169 Thomas Beare              Hercules Wimbledon AC U13 M 2:25.99
               
800m  Time :20:15          
Heat:3               
  1 144 Prince Reid               Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U20 M 2:03.64
  2 145 Rebekah O’Brien           Tonbridge AC U17 F 2:22.40
  3 137 Olivia Berry              Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U15 F 2:22.70
  4 38 Clare Elms                Dulwich Runners AC V50 F 2:23.33
  5 193 Joseph Ibe                Striders of Croydon SM M 2:23.35
  6 73 Heath Anthony             Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC V45 M 2:24.35
  7 107 Lily  Newton              Herne Hill Harriers U17 F 2:25.44
  8 43 Daniella Harper           Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U15 F 2:26.13
  9 25 Benjamin Campbell         Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U15 M 2:29.49
  10 29 Cameron Kelly-Gordon      Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U15 F 2:30.10
  11 117 Matilda Heath             London Heathside Runners AC U15 F 2:30.25
               
800m  Time :20:15          
Heat:4               
  1 9 Alessio Tutt              Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U15 M 2:25.30
  2 106 Lily Meers                Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U15 F 2:25.55
  3 26 Bethany Panton            Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U17 F 2:26.15
  4 211 Faith Mpassy              Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U13 F 2:28.99
  5 105 Lily Slack                Tonbridge AC U13 F 2:31.82
  6 18 Arthur Starvis            Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U13 M 2:33.43
  7 36 Christina Dimitrov        Dulwich Runners AC Sen F 2:33.80
  8 27 Biancamaria Polloni       Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U13 F 2:37.26
  9 164 Tallulah Ndikanwu         Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U13 F 2:39.58
  10 213 Eleanor Simmons           Dulwich Runners AC W40 F 2:41.06
  11 157 Sophie Slack              Tonbridge AC U13 F 2:43.57
               
800m  Time :20:15          
Heat:5               
  1 139 Oscar Witcombe            Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U13 M 2:29.68
  2 17 Archie Whitehead          Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U13 M 2:36.61
  3 156 Sophia Sahai              Herne Hill Harriers U13 F 2:37.19
  4 149 Rosie Kornevall           Lewes AC U13 F 2:40.53
  5 166 Ted Marston               Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U15 M 2:42.14
  6 124 Megan Slattery            Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U13 F 2:43.46
  7 1 Abigail Smith             Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U15 F 2:44.70
  8 148 Rosalie Laban             Herne Hill Harriers U13 F 2:47.41
  9 150 Rosie Townley             Thurrock Harriers U13 F 2:49.68
  10 202 Amelie Willars            Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U15 F 2:52.56
  11 111 Madeleine Marston         Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U13 F 2:54.99
               
100m  Time :20:47          
Heat:1      Wind : -0.7           
  1 204 Nathan Brown              Kent AC SM M 10.82
  2 182 Zak Skinner               Loughborough Students AC Sen M 11.34
  3 125 Michael Damoah            Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U20 M 11.38
  4 196 Thomas Hughes             Sutton & District U17 M 11.41
  5 32 Chizute Ogbedeh           Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U20 M 11.53
  6 93 Joshua Hawkins            Brighton and Hove AC U20 M 11.56
  7 21 Bailey Stickings          Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC Sen M 11.63
  8 216 Korede Osinibi            Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U20 M 11.73
               
100m  Time :20:47          
Heat:2      Wind : -0.3           
  1 128 Myles Xavier              Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U17 M 11.41
  2 92 Josh Watson               Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U20 M 11.45
  3 79 Israel Ajala              Kent AC Sen M 11.49
  4 215 Kyron Morgan              Cambridge Harriers U17 M 11.52
  5 143 Priestley Ogbedeh         Unattached Sen M 11.81
  6 35 Chris Mcgowan             Unattached U17 M 12.23
  7 208 Isio Orogun               Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U23 F 12.71
               
100m  Time :20:47          
Heat:3      Wind : 0.3           
  1 20 Ayo Salako                Croydon Harriers U15 M 12.20
  2 108 LJ Wright                 Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U17 M 12.33
  3 49 Dmitry Veshchikov         Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers U17 M 12.55
  4 186 Lucy Hoad                 Sutton & District U20 F 12.64
  5 187 Lillian Matomola          Herne Hill Harriers SW F 12.74
  6 37 Christopher Swinfen       Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U20 M 12.98
  7 189 Rianna Rennie             Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U15 F 13.57
    50 Edward Adams              Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U20 M DNS   
               
100m  Time :20:47          
Heat:4      Wind : -0.5           
  1 120 Max Sanger                Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U17 M 12.60
  2 154 Shakanya Osahon           Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U15 F 12.61
  3 61 Eve Ward                  Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U15 F 13.00
  4 158 Sophie Kerr               Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U15 F 13.05
  5 138 Oluwatunmise Abbas        Thurrock Harriers U15 F 13.20
  6 48 Deepak Chevidan           Kent AC Sen M 13.29
  7 31 Chelsea Uchegbu           London City AC U15 F 13.47
               
100m  Time :20:47          
Heat:5      Wind : -0.1           
  1 104 Leroy Richards            Kent AC V55 M 13.30
  2 185 Rachel Yeldham            Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U20 F 13.42
  3 95 Kamiyla Robinson-Pascal   Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U17 F 13.49
  4 194 Faith Price               Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U15 F 13.61
  5 65 Funmi Adewole             Thurrock Harriers U15 F 13.65
  6 84 Jamiyla Robinson-Pascal   Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC Sen F 13.85
  7 7 Akeiyla Robinson-Pascal   Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U15 F 13.88
  8 210 Shamariah Notice          Kent AC SW F 13.97
               
100m  Time :20:47          
Heat:6      Wind : 0.0           
  1 99 Kelsey Pullin             Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U15 F 13.40
  2 12 Amarisa Sibley            Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U15 F 13.50
  3 39 Claudia Baker             Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U15 F 13.94
  4 71 Georgia Sullivan          Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U15 F 13.99
  5 163 Sylvie Plaskow            Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U15 F 14.28
  6 80 Jadon Ekpo                Unattached U13 M 14.29
  7 51 Ekwe Khelya               Belgrave Harriers U13 F 14.35
  8 102 Kodi-Rhys Agyeman         Unattached U13 F 14.92
               
100m  Time :20:47          
Heat:7      Wind : 0.0           
  1 198 Mike Sudolski             Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U13 M 14.34
  2 44 David Ogbedeh             Unattached U13 M 14.49
  2 171 Tia-Louise Reid           Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U15 F 14.49
  4 172 Timon Thomson             Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U13 M 14.50
  5 74 Helen Godsell             Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC V60 F 14.62
  6 103 Lauren Williams           Unattached U15 F 14.78
  7 218 Celine Aboagye            Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U17 F 15.52
               
100m  Time :20:47          
Heat:8      Wind : 0.2           
  1 127 Michelle Yalekhue         Medway and Maidstone AC U15 F 13.68
  2 57 Emmanuel Adebayo          Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U15 M 13.71
  3 16 Annabel Duncombe          Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U17 F 14.00
  4 155 Sofia Loader              Dartford Harriers AC U15 F 15.10
  5 219 Jonathan Ekpo             Unattached U13 M 15.17
  6 133 Nicole Ostaci             Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U13 F 15.58
               
400m  Time :21:10          
Heat:1               
  1 222 Nicholas Atwell           Herne Hill Harriers SM M 48.45
  2 14 Andrew Smitherman         Dartford Harriers AC Sen M 48.64
  3 168 Thomas Pitkin             Havering AC Sen M 49.22
  4 221 Peter Phillips            Herne Hill Harriers SM M 49.57
  5 192 Kema Egbunike             Harrow SM M 50.32
  6 30 Charles Crick             Tonbridge AC U20 M 51.45
               
400m  Time :21:10          
Heat:2               
  1 96 Kareem Selman-Jackson     Kings College London AC and X-Country Club Sen M 52.23
  2 176 Umberto Petri             Unattached Sen M 52.52
  3 115 Mary Abichi               Enfield and Haringey A C Sen F 52.77
  4 121 Max Evans                 Kent AC Sen M 53.81
  5 129 Myles Duffus              Cambridge Harriers U17 M 55.06
               
400m  Time :21:10          
Heat:3               
  1 78 Isabella Hilditch         Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U20 F 57.35
  2 183 Zakia Mossi               Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U15 F 58.20
  3 217 Amy Miller                Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U17 M 59.46
  4 34 Chloe Kornevall           Lewes AC U17 F 60.53
  5 82 James Akhurst             Invicta East Kent AC U17 M 61.02
  6 188 Ayoula Ajayi              Hercules Wimbledon AC U23 F 61.38
               
400m  Time :21:10          
Heat:4               
  1 89 Jonathan Whittaker        Dulwich Runners AC V35 M 60.01
  2 200 Ellie Dolby               Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U15 F 60.82
  3 64 Francesca Evered          Reigate Priory AC U15 F 62.67
  4 41 Costanza Di Borgoricco    Highgate Harriers U20 F 63.40
  5 56 Emma Jardine              Epsom and Ewell Harriers U20 F 63.60
  6 47 David Spencer             Brighton and Hove AC V70 M 63.71
  7 110 Lucy Elms                 Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U20 F 65.17
               
1500m  Time :21:28          
Heat:1               
  1 19 Atticus Mohapi-Dobouny    Lewes AC U17 M 4:20.57
  2 83 Jamie Keir                Invicta East Kent AC U15 M 4:24.51
  3 67 Gareth Evans              Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC V40 M 4:30.99
  4 226 Matthew Preston           Cambridge Harriers M45 M 4:37.35
  5 3 Adam Thrall               Unattached Sen M 4:37.83
  6 220 Harry Young               Paddock Wood U20 M 4:42.78
  7 70 George Shaw               Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U15 M 4:45.10
  8 225 Eloise O'Shaughnessy      Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U20 F 4:49.92
  9 116 Matilda Stevens-Cox       Herne Hill Harriers U15 F 4:55.28
  10 224 Diego Prina               Richmond AC M45 M 4:58.93
  11 68 Gavin Alistair Whitlock   Invicta East Kent AC V45 M 4:59.85
  12 54 Ellie Osmond              Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U17 F 5:04.33
  13 142 Poppy Palmer-Malins       Brighton and Hove AC U15 F 5:12.22
               
1500m  Time :21:28          
Heat:2               
  1 2 Adam Whitlock             Invicta East Kent AC U13 M 5:15.12
  2 167 Thomas Sugden             Unattached U15 M 5:18.33
  3 223 Joshua Dowling            Unattached U23 M 5:23.72
  4 11 Alex Jack                 Herne Hill Harriers U13 M 5:28.75
  5 161 Stuart Leigh              Serpentine Running Club V50 M 5:35.60
  6 136 Olivia Wauters            Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U15 F 5:42.99
  7 212 Charlotte Faries          Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U20 F 5:55.60
            0  
          0 0  
Pole Vault     0 0 0  
  1 141 Pedro Gleadall Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U17 M 4.30
  2 69 George Pope Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U20 M 3.80
  3 22 Barnaby Corry Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U15 M 3.50
  4 58 Ethan Kitteridge Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U17 M 3.30
  5 52 Eleanor Barrett Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U17 F 3.20
  6 85 Jenny Sheasby Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC Sen F 2.60
  7 10 Alex Sibley Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U15 M 2.25
  8 99 Kelsy Pullin Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U15 F 2.25
  9 175 Tyreece McLaughlin-Green Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U15 M 2.15
  10 135 Olivia Gewitzke Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U15 F 2.00
  11 63 Finn Kitteridge Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U13 M 2.00
  12 75 Holly Platt Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U17 F 1.85
  13 12 Amarisa Sibley Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U15 F 1.70
        0 0 0  
        0 0 0  
Triple Jump     0 0 0  
  1 197 Pablo Seema-Roca Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U15 M 11.09
  2 100 Kerstin Pohlmann Kings College London AC and X-Country Club Sen F 9.92
  3 127 Michelle Yalekhue Medway and Maidstone AC U15 F 9.88
  4 138 Oluwatunmise Abbas Thurrock Harriers U15 F 9.67
        0 0 0  
        0 0 0  
Javelin       0 0 0  
  1 98 Katie Marsh Cambridge Harriers U13 F 25.96
  2 157 Sophie Slack Tonbridge AC U13 F 23.44
  3 105 Lily Slack Tonbridge AC U13 F 18.68
  4 66 Gabby Buddle-Smith Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U13 F 17.72
        0 0 0  
  1 151 Ruth Chappel Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U15 F 24.53
        0 0 0  
  1 75 Holly Platt Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U17 F 19.79
        0 0 0  
  1 123 Meg Bartholomew West Suffolk AC U20 F 31.95
        0 0 0  
  1 130 Finn Kitteridge Cambridge Harriers Sen F 20.04
        0 0 0  
  1 62 Felic Gollan Tonbridge AC U13 M 32.30
  2 63 Finn Kitteridge Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U13 M 25.10
          0 0  
  1 207 Theodore Hafford-Tear Cambridge Harriers U15 M 26.85
  2 91 Josh Buddle-Smith Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U15 M 25.11
          0 0  
  1 141 Pedro Gleadall Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U17 M 54.47
          0 0  
  1 28 Cameron Touron Kings College London AC and X-Country Club Sen M 18.78
          0 0  
  1 161 Stuart Leigh              Serpentine Running Club V50 M 21.83

 

Top of Page


Wed 4 July 2018 (19.30)  10,000m*

Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC    
10000m Championships      
4th July 2018      
           
           
1 24 Gareth Evans M40 Blackheath and Bromley 36:17.8
2 22 Nigel Haffenden M50 Blackheath and Bromley 40:39.9
3 29 Steve Evenden M40 Blackheath and Bromley 42:43.8
4 28 Nick Barber M55 Blackheath and Bromley 43:22.5
5 23 Robert Brown M65 Blackheath and Bromley 43:36.4
6 33 Stuart Cullum M40 Blackheath and Bromley 44:29.1
7 30 Iain Swatton M50 Blackheath and Bromley 46:29.2
8 32 John E Turner M65 Blackheath and Bromley 48:08.0
9 27 George Collins U20M Blackheath and Bromley 48:22.7
10 25 Donelle Yapp SW Blackheath and Bromley 48:59.8
11 26 Zoe Kingsmell W55 Blackheath and Bromley 52:07.3
12 31 Maz Turner W65 Blackheath and Bromley 63:53.6

 

Top of Page


Wed 27 June 2018 Johnson Bowl (road walk in Norman Park)

 

SWC Johnson Bowl/Gazette Cup 4ml 2018  - 27/06/2018 - Norman Park Road
(Permit - Applied for/Cat - B)
           
All Competitors 4 Miles          
Position Vest SWC Position BBHAC Posn Name Club Time
1 56   1 Bridge_Isabelle B&B ( U17G)  37:46
2 51 1 2 Michell_Roger B&B/Sy WC ( M70)  40:01
3 59 2   Maskell_Dan Sy WC ( M70)  42:58
4 58 3   Flint_Chris Sy WC ( M70)  43:39
5 53 4 3 Hoben_David B&B/Sy WC ( M65)  47:29
6 54 5   Edwards_Chris Sy WC ( M65)  47:41
7 60 6 4 Simmons_Nolan B&B/Sy WC ( M75)  52:51
           
SWC Only 4 miles with Handicap          
Position by Time Name Actual Time Handicap Position Name Gross |  HCP   |      Net     
1 Michell_Roger  40:01 1 Edwards_Chris  47:41 | 18:00 | 29:41  
2 Maskell_Dan  42:58 2 Flint_Chris  43:39 | 13:20 | 30:19  
3 Flint_Chris  43:39 3 Maskell_Dan  42:58 | 12:10 | 30:48  
4 Hoben_David  47:29 4 Michell_Roger  40:01 | 9:10 | 30:51  
5 Edwards_Chris  47:41 5 Simmons_Nolan  52:51 | 21:40 | 31:11  
6 Simmons_Nolan  52:51 6 Hoben_David  47:29 | 15:30 | 31:59  
           
All Competitors 2 Miles          
Position Vest SWC Position BBHAC Posn Name Club Time
1 52 - 1 Smith_Abi B&B ( U15G)  19:32
2 55 - 2 Crocker_Louise B&B ( W40)  23:10
3 57 - - Hodgkinson_Joyce Unattchd (W65)  25:47
           
Additional Lap Times          
Name Club Time Lap1 Lap2 Lap3  
Bridge_Isabelle B&B ( U17G)  37:46  9:27  18:58  28:25  
Michell_Roger B&B/Sy WC ( M70)  40:01  9:46  19:45  29:54  
Maskell_Dan Sy WC ( M70)  42:58  10:41  21:26  32:12  
Flint_Chris Sy WC ( M70)  43:39  10:46  18:59  18:60  
Hoben_David B&B/Sy WC ( M65)  47:29  12:46  23:53  35:47  
Edwards_Chris Sy WC ( M65)  47:41  11:25  23:13   35:45  
Simmons_Nolan B&B/Sy WC ( M75)  52:51