Club 10 7-02-10

Home Up

Last updated 17 December 2015

Club 10 mile C-C 7 February 2010

An overcast sky and temperatures just above freezing greeted our 37 hardy athletes.

Results here...

Photos here...

Bennett Cup here...

  Senior Men 10 Mile Championship            
        Time          
1 RAYNER Andrew     01:03:05          
2 SMITH Roy     01:05:05          
3 GRIFFIN David     01:09:03          
                   
  10 Mile Championship - Women              
    pos   Time          
1 BRADSHAW Jane 8   01:13:18          
2 DOWLING Sarah 13   01:17:06          
3 PRATTEN Kate 15   01:19:29          
                   
  Handicap                
    pos   Hcap time          
1 EASTBURY Justine (L) 33   47:21          
2 ORTON Wilf 32   47:37          
3 DOWLING Sarah (L) 13   49:26          
                   
  Bennet Cup Leaders after 6 events Points          
1 LEESON John     299          
2 PIKE Chris     256          
3 CILIA Anne (L)     252          
4 BROWN Rob     244          
5 TUCKER Andy     243          
6 SLACK Will     240          
7= DELAHOY Trevor     237          
7= PAIRMAN Steve     237          
9 ORTON Wilf     228          
10 JONES-BALDOCK Carolina (L)   223          
                   
          bennett net time hcp bnt total  
pos no name age hcp points time pos pts 10 b pts time
1 137 RAYNER Andrew 28 03:00 45 1:00:05 29 32 77 1:03:05
2 108 SMITH Roy 47 09:20 118 0:55:45 22 39 157 1:05:05
3 123 GRIFFIN David 25 14:06 0 0:54:57 18 43 43 1:09:03
4 136 PRIESTLEY Roy 40 14:20 0 0:55:22 20 41 41 1:09:42
5 117 EVANS Gareth 32 13:10 100 0:57:17 26 35 135 1:10:27
6 131 PAIRMAN Steve 48 16:30 193 0:54:33 17 44 237 1:11:03
7 101 GRIFFITHS Robert (Guest)               1:13:15
8 127 BRADSHAW Jane (L) 37 22:00 116 0:51:18 10 51 167 1:13:18
9 109 TUCKER Andy 44 19:10 207 0:56:42 25 36 243 1:15:52
10 129 GEAR Neil (Guest)               1:16:03
11 102 PIKE Chris 57 24:10 210 0:52:49 15 46 256 1:16:59
12 103 LEESON John 52 25:00 252 0:52:32 14 47 299 1:17:32
13 121 DOWLING Sarah (L) 40 27:40 146 0:49:26 3 58 204 1:17:06
14 119 BROWN Rob 59 28:40 190 0:50:33 7 54 244 1:19:13
15 133 PRATTEN Kate (L) 34 28:50 36 0:50:39 8 53 89 1:19:29
16 135 CAVEY Stephen 18 13:50 6 1:07:32 32 29 35 1:21:22
17 130 CARTON David 53 30:40 130 0:51:29 11 50 180 1:22:09
18 115 FENWICK John 62 32:20 103 0:49:46 4 57 160 1:22:06
19 125 Tom (Guest)               1:24:42
20 126 JONES-BALDOCK Carolina (L) 36 31:10 178 0:52:54 16 45 223 1:24:04
21 134 WETHERILT Barry 53 31:10 119 0:54:57 19 42 161 1:26:07
22 106 SLACK Will 55 30:50 200 0:55:23 21 40 240 1:26:13
23 132 STOCKS Adrian 36 27:50 166 0:59:06 27 34 200 1:26:56
24 118 WADE Mike 56 34:40 147 0:52:27 13 48 195 1:27:07
25 120 DELAHOY Trevor 61 38:10 182 0:50:01 6 55 237 1:28:11
26 114 READ Glen 49 23:40 0 1:05:20 31 30 30 1:29:00
27 113 CILIA Anne (L) 50 37:20 203 0:52:05 12 49 252 1:29:25
28 111 COMPTON Mark 54 33:30 151 0:56:05 23 38 189 1:29:35
29 112 HILLIAR Darryl 41 10:30 0 1:20:29 33 28 28 1:30:59
30 105 TURNER John E 59 35:10 55 0:56:07 24 37 92 1:31:17
31 107 LEAL David 53 40:40 113 0:51:13 9 52 165 1:31:53
32 122 ORTON Wilf 51 45:50 169 0:47:37 2 59 228 1:33:27
33 128 EASTBURY Justine (L) 37 47:00 146 0:47:21 1 60 206 1:34:21
34 116 HOLLINGDALE Steve 59 46:30 149 0:49:54 5 56 205 1:36:24
35 104 McDONOUGH Annie (L) 53 34:10 46 1:02:18 30 31 77 1:36:28
36 110 LOVELL Peter 70 43:10 0 0:59:08 28 33 33 1:42:18
37 124 GRIFFIN Con 54 19:40 177     1 178 DNF
                     


 

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk