Other T&F 2017

Home Up

 

Last updated 14 August 2017

Other Track & Field - Information & Results for 2017

 

General Information on B&BHAC Open Meetings 18-04-17
21 August 2017 - B&BHAC Open Meeting - Norman Park Entry Form
14 August 2017 - B&BHAC Open Meeting - Norman Park
 4/13 August 2017- IAAF World Championships, London 12-08-17
20/23 July 2017 - European Junior Championships, Grosetto, Italy 23-07-17
18/23 July 2017 - Commonwealth Youth Games - Nassau, Bahamas 22-07-17
15 July 2017 - Schools International 16-07-17
10 July 2017 - B&BHAC Open Meeting - Norman Park 12-07-17
9 July 2017 - Anniversary Games Club Connect Relays, Stratford 9-07-17
7/8 July 2017 - English Schools Championships - Birmingham 11-07-17
21 June 2017 - BMC - Sydney Wooderson 800 - Sutcliff Park 22-06-17
12 June 2017 - B&BHAC Open Meeting - Norman Park 22-06-17
22 May 2017 - B&BHAC Open Meeting - Norman Park 12-05-17
29 April to 1 May - BUCS Championships, Bedford 2-05-17
9 April 2017 - Alpha Beta Meeting - Lee Valley 12-04-17

14 August 2017 - B&BHAC Open Meeting - Norman Park

Top of Page


4/13 August 2017- IAAF World Championships, London


Adam helps the GB team to the GOLD medal, British & European record - as a Nation that time ranks GB 3rd fastest 4x100 ever...


Dina help the GB team to SILVER medal in the 4x100


Fantastic run by Dina at the World Championships - 4th in the 200m in another SB of 22.22. Well done

Top of Page


20/23 July 2017 - European Junior Championships, Grosetto, Italy

 

European Junior Championships at Grosetto, Italy - Maya wins gold in the 200m final with a 23.04 PB. The fastest time in Europe this year. She also took a Bronze medal in the 4x100 and another Bronze in the 4x400!.

Divine Oladipo finishes 4th in the Shot final.

Top of Page


18/23 July 2017 - Commonwealth Youth Games - Nassau, Bahamas


Holly Mills was selected as Team Englandís opening ceremony flag bearer at the Commonwealth Youth Games. She went on to win the Long Jump.

Top of Page


15 July 2017 - Schools International

Etham Brown won U17 400m in 48.01 new PB

Top of Page


10 July 2017 - B&BHAC Open Meeting - Norman Park

150m  Time :19:20        
Heat:1      Wind : 0.4         
  1 91 Barrington King           Harrow AC M50 20.31
  2 118 Kelsey Calladine-Smith    Unattached U13G 21.14
  3 96 Sebastian Cederwell       Unattached U11B 22.85
  4 69 Rosie Kornevall           Lewes AC U11G 23.21
  5 95 Clare St John-Coleman     Chelmsford W55 24.30
  6 68 Rose Meers                Blackheath and Bromley U13G 24.32
  7 24 David Aboagye             Blackheath and Bromley U13B 24.95
  8 46 Jermaine Essien           Bees Academy U13B 25.29
             
200m  Time :19:41        
Heat:1      Wind : -0.1         
  1 90 Fred Afrifa               Crawley U23M 22.15
  2 169 Kyle Reynolds Warmington  Blackheath and Bromley U17B 22.21
  3 107 Frano Vainio-Doiseul      Cambridge Harriers U23M 22.84
  4 124 Jerome Lule               Shaftesbury Barnet H U23M 23.18
  5 167 Michael Louise            Windsor Slough and Eton SM 23.25
  6 102 Oje Izirein               Croydon Harriers SM 23.83
  7 19 Chizute Ogbedeh           Blackheath and Bromley U17M 23.87
  8 85 Kyron Morgan              Blackheath and Bromley U15B 23.89
             
200m  Time :19:41        
Heat:2      Wind : 0.1         
  1 97 Vamzi Sivanathan          Surrey Schools U17M 24.19
  2 98 Daniel Ajayi              Surrey Schools U17M 24.21
  3 62 Myles Xavier              Blackheath and Bromley U17M 24.30
  4 130 Edward Adams              Blackheath and Bromley U20M 24.41
  5 128 Dylan Reeves-Fellows      Blackheath and Bromley U20M 24.45
  6 14 Callum Gardiner           Blackheath and Bromley U23M 24.76
  7 123 Darryl Lomotey            Blackheath and Bromley U15B 26.06
  8 168 George Choat              Newham and Essex Beagles SM 27.61
             
200m  Time :19:41        
Heat:3      Wind : -0.5         
  1 83 Zsiriah Thomas            Blackheath and Bromley U15G 26.58
  2 93 Nick Lauder               Vets AC M45 26.79
  3 143 James Gregory             Blackheath and Bromley U15B 27.11
  4 138 Shakanya Osahor           Blackheath and Bromley U15G 27.30
  5 99 Grace Goddard             Blackheath and Bromley U17M 27.47
  6 104 David Hinds               Serpentine M65 29.12
  7 101 Victoria Obadina          Unattached U13G 31.10
             
200m  Time :19:41        
Heat:4      Wind : 0.6         
  1 133 Emily Kerr                Blackheath and Bromley U13G 26.89
  2 134 Sophie Kerr               Blackheath and Bromley U13G 27.76
  3 108 Rianna Rennie             Blackheath and Bromley U13G 28.53
  4 126 Charlotte Kerr            Blackheath and Bromley U15G 28.72
  5 4 Alex Kelsey               Blackheath and Bromley U17M 29.21
  6 120 Georgia Sullivan          Blackheath and Bromley U13G 29.36
  7 111 Mirabel Chinedu           Cambridge Harriers U13G 31.30
    57 Louisa Vallins            Blackheath and Bromley W35 DNS   
             
200m  Time :19:41        
Heat:5      Wind : 0.0         
  1 141 Katia Cienciala           Blackheath and Bromley U17G 27.51
  2 137 Renee Bel-Momodie         Blackheath and Bromley U15G 30.05
  3 33 Funto Akarakiri           Blackheath and Bromley U13G 30.82
  4 76 Tia-Louise Reid           Blackheath and Bromley U15G 31.04
  5 51 Kacey Walters             Cambridge Harriers U13G 31.87
  6 153 Ted Marston               Blackheath and Bromley U13B 32.33
  7 17 Celine Aboagye            Blackheath and Bromley U13B 32.75
  8 113 Matthew Cornish           Bexley AC T35 33.74
             
200m  Time :19:41        
Heat:6      Wind : 0.6         
  1 189 Jacob Calvert             Bexley AC U17B 25.10
  2 181 Deepak Chevidan           Kent AC SM 26.49
  3 159 Abdul-Kareem Akarkiri Blackheath and Bromley U15B 27.63
  4 3 Achieng Oneko             Blackheath and Bromley U15G 27.97
  5 156 Oliivia Howlett           Blackheath and Bromley U15G 28.16
  6 100 Ella Brown                Blackheath and Bromley U15G 28.67
  7 170 Tianna Lewis              Blackheath and Bromley U13G 29.41
  8 77 Tianna Haynes             Blackheath and Bromley U13G 29.43
             
800m  Time :20:15        
Heat:1             
  1 115 Peter Guy                 Blackheath and Bromley U17M 1:57.40
  2 22 Coleman Corry             Blackheath and Bromley U17M 1:59.40
  3 67 Robert Suckling           Blackheath and Bromley U17M 2:01.52
  4 140 Alex Cameron              Dartford Harriers U23M 2:06.04
  5 175 Samuel Reardon            Blackheath and Bromley U15B 2:06.88
  6 71 Sebastian Burke           Blackheath and Bromley U17M 2:09.96
  7 16 Cameron Swatton           Blackheath and Bromley U17M 2:12.48
  8 21 Chris Tuck                Blackheath and Bromley SM 2:12.87
  9 109 Naomi Toft                Blackheath and Bromley U15G 2:16.14
  10 87 Sophie Hoare              Blackheath and Bromley U17W 2:17.14
             
800m  Time :20:15        
Heat:2             
  1 171 Jacob Wibe                Unattached U15B 2:15.45
  2 182 Ava White                 Blackheath and Bromley U15G 2:16.16
  3 192 Thomas Keenan             Sutton and District AC U23M 2:18.87
  4 42 Jacob Alley               Herne Hill Harriers U15B 2:19.02
  5 55 Lily Tappenden            Blackheath and Bromley U17W 2:21.04
  6 187 Tim Nash                  Blackheath and Bromley SM 2:21.14
  7 135 Madalina Samoila          Blackheath and Bromley U17G 2:21.49
  8 25 Dominique Corradi         Sutton and District AC U17W 2:21.57
  9 110 Nicole Toft               Blackheath and Bromley U20W 2:22.65
  10 88 Lucrezia Polloni          Blackheath and Bromley U15G 2:23.16
             
800m  Time :20:15        
Heat:3             
  1 176 Jaran Finn                Serpentine M40 2:12.65
  2 32 Freddy Georgiou           Blackheath and Bromley U15M 2:19.58
  3 142 Wole Odele                Cambridge Harriers M50 2:20.27
  4 166 Ethan Fiore               Cambridge Harriers u13B 2:21.24
  5 59 Max Gregson               Blackheath and Bromley U13B 2:22.06
  6 143 James Gregory             Blackheath and Bromley U15B 2:23.03
  7 165 Dom Fiore                 Cambridge Harriers M45 2:24.93
  8 7 Amarisa Sibley            Blackheath and Bromley U13G 2:25.21
  9 23 Daniella Harper           Blackheath and Bromley U15G 2:27.97
  10 158 Miles Brown               Holland Sports AC U13B 2:28.91
  11 150 Francesca Evered          Reigate Priory AC u15G 2:29.72
  12 121 Parris French             Blackheath and Bromley U13G 2:32.01
             
800m  Time :20:15        
Heat:4             
  1 20 Chloe Kornevall           Lewes AC U15G 2:23.21
  2 47 Jessica Neal              Blackheath and Bromley U15G 2:23.94
  3 63 Oliver Robertson          Blackheath and Bromley U13B 2:24.94
  4 185 Reef Page                 Invicta East Kent U13M 2:25.70
  5 43 Jake Anthony              Blackheath and Bromley U13B 2:28.53
  6 36 Heidi Forsyth             Blackheath and Bromley U15G 2:29.07
  7 173 Thomas Beare              Hercules Wimbledon U13B 2:31.03
  8 13 Bethany Panton            Blackheath and Bromley U15G 2:31.87
  9 12 Benjamin Campbell         Blackheath and Bromley U13B 2:34.50
  10 54 Lily Meers                Blackheath and Bromley U13G 2:36.14
             
800m  Time :20:15        
Heat:5             
  1 174 Emily Davis               Blackheath and Bromley U15G 2:33.08
  2 147 Sylvie Plaskow            Blackheath and Bromley U13G 2:33.30
  3 145 Imogen Hadley             Unattached U13G 2:33.36
  4 177 Samantha Stubbs           Tonbridge AC U15G 2:33.84
  5 52 Kelsey Pullin             Blackheath and Bromley U15G 2:34.33
  6 197 Callum Gardiner           Blackheath and Bromley U13B 2:42.58
  7 105 Charlotte Faries          Blackheath and Bromley U17W 2:48.99
  8 106 Jennnifer Sheasby         Blackheath and Bromley U20W 2:49.77
  9 35 Hannah Clark              Blackheath and Bromley U13G 2:49.94
  10 15 Cameron Kelly-Gordon      Blackheath and Bromley U13B 2:56.65
             
800m  Time :20:15        
Heat:6             
  1 122 Alexia Araujo             Blackheath and Bromley U13G 2:46.12
  2 61 Mike Mann                 Herne Hill Harriers M65 2:47.45
  3 153 Ted Marston               Blackheath and Bromley U13B 2:48.35
  4 89 Biancamaria Polloni       Blackheath and Bromley U13G 2:49.05
  5 127 Rosie Townley             Thurrock Harriers U13G 2:53.11
  6 48 Joe Lander                Bees Academy U13B 2:53.42
  7 172 Megan Bullen              Unattached U17G 2:56.10
  8 27 Eleanor Briars            NA U13G 3:07.71
  9 148 Sofia Elliot              Blackheath and Bromley U13G 3:09.96
    103 Joshua Buddle-Smith       Blackheath and Bromley U13B DNS   
             
100m  Time :20:49        
Heat:1      Wind : -1.1         
  1 117 Shamar Thomas-Campbell    Blackheath and Bromley U23M 10.89
  2 211 Nathan Brown              Kent AC SM 10.95
  3 193 Joel Parkes               Bedford and County SM 11.10
  4 90 Fred Afrifa               Crawley U23M 11.14
  5 169 Kyle Reynolds Warmington  Blackheath and Bromley U17B 11.16
  6 107 Frano Vainio-Doiseul      Cambridge Harriers U23M 11.33
  7 125 Chaka Maillet             Thames Valley Harriers SM 11.63
    139 Nana Okwesa               Blackheath and Bromley U17M DNS   
             
100m  Time :20:49        
Heat:2      Wind : -0.5         
  1 183 Kaylen Francis            Sutton and District AC U20M 11.07
  2 199 Daniel Pitman             Medway and Maidstone AC SM 11.82
  3 102 Oje Izirein               Croydon Harriers SM 11.91
  4 14 Callum Gardiner           Blackheath and Bromley U23M 11.96
  5 37 Henry Whichello           Blackheath and Bromley U15B 11.99
  6 186 Marvin Sinclair           Newham and Essex Beagles SM 12.21
  7 184 Ronnay Lufua              Medway and Maidstone AC U20M 12.23
             
100m  Time :20:49        
Heat:3      Wind : 0.5         
  1 98 Daniel Ajayi              Surrey Schools U17M 11.90
  2 130 Edward Adams              Blackheath and Bromley U20M 11.94
  3 62 Myles Xavier              Blackheath and Bromley U17M 11.96
  4 97 Vamzi Sivanathan          Surrey Schools U17M 11.96
  5 207 Jordan Lucky              Herne Hill Harriers U20M 12.04
  6 188 Pedro Gleadall            Blackheath and Bromley U17M 12.21
  7 190 Berenger Alric Akue Assou Thames Valley Harriers M35 12.40
  8 181 Deepak Chevidan           Kent AC SM 13.04
             
100m  Time :20:49        
Heat:4      Wind : -0.3         
  1 86 Kieron Morgan             Unattached M35 12.48
  2 204 Harry Paul                Blackheath and Bromley U15B 12.57
  3 56 LJ Wright                 Blackheath and Bromley U17M 12.71
  4 94 Jon Pairman               Blackheath and Bromley U23M 12.77
  5 80 Tomiwa Afelumo            Blackheath and Bromley U13G 13.00
  6 157 Eve Ward                  Blackheath and Bromley U15G 13.07
  7 91 Barrington King           Harrow AC M50 13.15
             
100m  Time :20:49        
Heat:5      Wind : 1.5         
  1 133 Emily Kerr                Blackheath and Bromley U13G 12.92
  2 201 Andrew Khazali            Blackheath and Bromley U15B 12.95
  3 141 Katia Cienciala           Blackheath and Bromley U17G 13.13
  4 149 Sarris Teale              Ashford AC U15G 13.42
  5 162 Nkasi Onyejekwe           Hercules Wimbledon U15G 13.48
  6 216 Abiola Afolabi            Blackheath and Bromley U15B 13.62
  7 20 Chloe Kornevall           Lewes AC U15G 13.78
  8 144 Gabrielle Dalsan          Blackheath and Bromley U17G 14.11
             
100m  Time :20:49        
Heat:6      Wind : 0.2         
  1 134 Sophie Kerr               Blackheath and Bromley U13G 13.47
  2 63 Oliver Robertson          Blackheath and Bromley U13B 13.82
  3 104 David Hinds               Serpentine M65 14.00
  4 118 Kelsey Calladine-Smith    Unattached U13G 14.04
  5 212 Rashidah Ayinbode         Blackheath and Bromley U15G 14.12
  6 111 Mirabel Chinedu           Cambridge Harriers U13G 14.82
  7 206 Roderick Cookey           Cambridge Harriers U23M 15.23
             
100m  Time :20:49        
Heat:7      Wind : 0.4         
  1 191 Daiz'a Foster             Blackheath and Bromley U15G 14.04
  2 4 Alex Kelsey               Blackheath and Bromley U17M 14.06
  3 178 Ruchelle Taylor           Blackheath and Bromley U17G 14.18
  4 72 Sholto Douglas-Hone       SCVAC M50 14.40
  5 120 Georgia Sullivan          Blackheath and Bromley U13G 14.41
  6 164 Chinelo Onyejekwe         Hercules Wimbledon U13G 15.10
  7 18 Charlie Evans             Banbury Harriers U13B 15.77
  8 198 Noah goddard              Unattached U13B 15.88
             
100m  Time :20:49        
Heat:8      Wind : -0.2         
  1 11 Ben Platt                 Blackheath and Bromley U13B 14.50
  2 43 Jake Anthony              Blackheath and Bromley U13B 14.59
  3 12 Benjamin Campbell         Blackheath and Bromley U13B 14.80
  4 51 Kacey Walters             Cambridge Harriers U13G 15.08
  5 33 Funto Akarakiri           Blackheath and Bromley U13G 15.30
  6 151 Zac Moore                 Tonbridge AC U13B 15.47
  7 68 Rose Meers                Blackheath and Bromley U13G 16.30
    100 Ella Brown                Blackheath and Bromley U15G DNS   
             
100m  Time :20:49        
Heat:9      Wind : -0.5         
  1 200 Khuwayne Linton           S Factor Athletics U17M 13.24
  2 65 Rhys Malontie             Blackheath and Bromley U13B 13.39
  3 3 Achieng Oneko             Blackheath and Bromley U15G 13.76
  4 101 Victoria Obadina          Unattached U13G 15.44
  5 69 Rosie Kornevall           Lewes AC U11G 15.69
  6 95 Clare St John-Coleman     Chelmsford W55 15.97
  7 24 David Aboagye             Blackheath and Bromley U13B 16.23
  8 46 Jermaine Essien           Bees Academy U13B 17.39
             
100m  Time :20:49        
Heat:10      Wind : 0.3         
  1 183 Kaylen Francis            Sutton and District AC U20M 11.23
  2 102 Oje Izirein               Croydon Harriers SM 11.88
  3 218 Lohita Allen-Aigbodion    South London Harriers U20W 13.19
  4 201 Andrew Khazali            Blackheath and Bromley U15B 13.45
  5 216 Abiola Afolabi            Blackheath and Bromley U15B 13.70
             
400m  Time :21:01        
Heat:1             
  1 202 Ricky Lutakome            Sutton and District AC U20M 49.14
  2 84 Kody Powell               Cambridge Harriers U20M 50.74
  3 210 Oscar  Heaney Brufel      Blackheath and Bromley U17B 51.59
  4 208 Dan Seagrove              Tonbridge AC U20M 52.21
  5 167 Michael Louise            Windsor Slough and Eton SM 52.29
  6 130 Edward Adams              Blackheath and Bromley U20M 53.60
  7 193 Joel Parkes               Bedford and County SM 54.49
             
400m  Time :21:01        
Heat:2             
  1 213 Eniola Afolabi            Blackheath and Bromley U15B 54.54
  2 190 Berenger Alric Akue Assou Thames Valley Harriers M35 55.78
  3 64 Prince Reid               Blackheath and Bromley U17M 56.40
  4 132 Katy-Anne McDonald        Blackheath and Bromley U20G 56.92
  5 136 Zakia Mossi               Unattached U15G 59.44
  6 20 Chloe Kornevall           Lewes AC U15G 63.83
  7 113 Matthew Cornish           Bexley AC T35 70.68
             
1500m  Time :21:19        
Heat:1             
  1 224 Lewis Mills               Blackheath and Bromley U20M 4:08.71
  2 10 Ben Hughes                Medway and Maidstone AC U17M 4:12.06
  3 225 Tomer Tarragano           Brighton  Hove U17M 4:12.61
  4 226 Stephen Davies            Dulwich Runners M45 4:31.64
  5 222 Charlie Andrews           Blackheath and Bromley U17M 4:35.34
  6 219 Matthew Preston           Cambridge Harriers M40 4:37.99
  7 217 Tony Tuohy                Dulwich Runners M50 4:43.44
  8 53 Kelsi Cornish             Blackheath and Bromley U17W 4:43.75
  9 209 Andre Dahlkamp            Victoria Park Harriers M40 4:44.13
  10 229 Lewis Warren              Blackheath and Bromley U17M 4:44.13
  11 215 Pippa Roessler            Reigate Priory AC U15G 4:44.57
  12 214 Millie Smith              Blackheath and Bromley U17W 4:45.03
  13 29 Ellie Dolby               Blackheath and Bromley U15G 4:46.56
  14 230 Annabel Morton            Horsham Blue Star U17W 4:49.57
  15 66 Robert Perry              Blackheath and Bromley U20M 4:49.76
             
1500m  Time :21:19        
Heat:2             
  1 195 Keith Newton              Herne Hill Harriers M50 4:58.77
  2 196 Lily Newton               Herne Hill Harriers U17W 5:00.81
  3 227 George Shaw               Blackheath and Bromley U13B 5:01.99
  4 221 William Cotter            Dulwich Runners M40 5:04.33
  5 228 Lucy Elms                 Dulwich Runners U20W 5:08.85
  6 203 Ellie Osmond              South London Harriers U15G 5:10.41
  7 41 Jack Adams                Cambridge Harriers U13B 5:10.60
  8 205 Alexandra Baker-Jones     Medway and Maidstone AC U15G 5:13.68
  9 231 Carlotta Weitzel          Blackheath and Bromley U20W 5:19.42
  10 58 Madeline Tynan            Cambridge Harriers U13G 5:20.59
  11 1 Adam Parkinson            Blackheath and Bromley U15B 5:26.03
  12 220 Selma Benattia            Dulwich Runners SW 5:32.26
  13 2 Adrian Perry              Blackheath and Bromley M55 5:37.76
  14 223 William Andrews           Blackheath and Bromley U13B 5:39.45
  15 40 Isabella Louth            Blackheath and Bromley U13G 5:49.57
  16 70 Ruby Fitzpatrick          Blackheath and Bromley U13G 5:52.17
             
             
Triple Jump          
  1 154 Peter Akin London City SM 14.06
  2 129 Mathew Pullan Epsom & Ewell M35 12.31
  3 139 Nana Okwesa Blackheath and Bromley U17M 11.87
  4 128 Dylan Reeves-Fellows Blackheath and Bromley U20M 11.73
  5 213 Eniola Afolabi Blackheath and Bromley U15B 11.67
  6 194 Will Cahill Blackheath and Bromley U17M 11.27
  7 149 Sarris Teale Ashford AC U15G 9.81
  8 73 Sophia Harper Blackheath and Bromley U17W 9.76
  9 146 Greta May Elliot Blackheath and Bromley U17G 9.33
  10 38 Holly Platt Blackheath and Bromley U17W 8.94
             
             
Pole Vault          
  1 161 Joe McGrath Basildon AC SM 3.30
  2 6 Allan Williams Blackheath and Bromley M60 3.20
  3 26 Eleanor Barrett Blackheath and Bromley U17W 2.70
  4 9 Barnaby Corry Blackheath and Bromley U15B 2.40
  5 28 Elise Swatton Blackheath and Bromley U17W 2.40
  6 39 Imogen Sears Blackheath and Bromley U17G 2.30
  7 74 Sophia Hepher Sutton and District AC U17W 2.30
  8 5 Alex Sibley Blackheath and Bromley U15B 2.10
  9 31 Finn Ketteridge Bees Academy U13B 1.50
             
             
Javelin            
  1 114 Lucinda White Tonbridge AC U13G 32.24
  2 160 Poppy Merrick Unattached U13G 30.01
             
  1 131 Ruth Chappell Blackheath and Bromley U15G 20.53
             
  1 112 Eloise Locke Blackheath and Bromley U17W 38.75
  2 119 Daisy Dowling Blackheath and Bromley U17W 33.73
  3 92 Ashley Ward Ashford AC U17W 33.73
             
  1 179 Charlie Adams Blackheath and Bromley U15B 24.93
             
  1 116 Jess Walker Basildon U17M 51.58
  2 155 Rico Cottell Blackheath and Bromley U17B 27.48
             
  1 18 Charlie Evans Banbury Harriers U13B 33.37
  2 78 Toby Hughes Medway and Maidstone AC U13B 31.65
  3 11 Ben Platt Blackheath and Bromley U13B 26.67
  4 163 Theodore Hafford Tear Cambridge Harriers U13B 26.43
  5 103 Joshua Buddle-Smith Blackheath and Bromley U13B 23.10
  6 180 Quinn Taylor Sevenoaks u13B 21.69
  7 151 Zac Moore Tonbridge AC U13B 19.59
  8 12 Benjamin Campbell Blackheath and Bromley U13B 19.26

 

Top of Page


9 July 2017 - Anniversary Games Club Connect Relays, Stratford

U13 and Under 15 Girls and Under 13 Boys competing in Anniversary Games Club Connect relays today.

Well done all but especially Sophie Kerr, Rianna Rennie, Georgia Sullivan and Emily Kerr and first in their relay in a new club record time of 51.89.

Karen

The following photos from Action Foto Sport / Kieran Galvin - with thanks

Top of Page


7/8 July 2017 - English Schools Championships - Birmingham

 

Position

Name

Event

Age Group

Performance

 
           

1st

Ethan Brown

400m

Int Boys

48.22

pb

1st

Isabella Hilditch

100m hurdles

Sen Girls

14.09

 

1st

Ricky Lutakome

800m

Sen Boys

1.53.27

 

2nd

Camron Lyttle

100m 

Sen Boys

10.62

 

2nd

Holly Mpassy

200m

Jun girls

25.01

pb

2nd

Bekah Walton

Javelin

Sen Girls

44.62m

 

2nd

William Adedeye

Long Jump

Int Boys

7.13m

pb

2nd

Michael Burfoot

Shot putt

Jun Boys

13.65m

pb

3rd

Immanuela Aliu

100m

Sen Girls

11.94

pb

3rd

Ollie Briars

300m

Jun Boys

36.26

pb

3rd

Zakia Mossi

800m

Jun girls

2.13.97

pb

3rd

Funmi Olajide

Long Jump

Int Girls

5.83m

 

3rd

Luc Durant

Shot putt

Sen Boys

14.50m

 

3rd

Rebecca Hawkins

high jump

Sen Girls

1.69m

 

3rd

Sophie Dowson

pole vault

Sen Girls

3.70m

 

4th

Joe Fuggle

400m hurdles

Sen Boys

53.61

 

4th

Ben Sutton

Long Jump

Int Boys

6.71m

 

4th

Annie Davies

100m hurdles

Sen Girls

14.31

 

4th

Henry James-Cowie

1500m steeplechase

Int Boys

4.28.71

pb

5th

Anika Olalere

Shot putt

Sen Girls

11.16m

pb

5th

Angus Harrington

800m

Int Boys

1.54.95

pb

5th

Naomi Toft

1500m

Jun girls

4.37.24

 

5th

Josh Watson

100m hurdles

Int Boys

13.94

 

5th

Millie Smith

1500m steeplechase

Int Girls

5.15.39

pb

6th

Rico Cottell

100m hurdles

Int Boys

14.16

 

6th

Morgan Squibb

1500m

Jun girls

4.38.13

pb

6th

Hannah MacAulay

Discus

Int Girls

38.97m

 

6th

Eloise Locke

Javelin

Int Girls

41.54m

 

6th

Joss Barber

2000m steeplechase

Sen Boys

6.04.77

pb

7th

Stephanie Fisher

400m hurdles

Sen Girls

63.22

 

7th

Modupe Shokunbi

100m

Sen Girls

12.31

 

7th

Ava White

1500m

Jun girls

4.39.32

 

7th

Mary Adeniji

Triple jump

Sen Girls

11.37m

pb

7th

Matthew Francis

1500m steeplechase

Int Boys

4.32.24

 

8th

Jamiyla Robinson-Pascal

Long Jump

Sen Girls

5.47m

 

8th

Dele Aladese

Discus

Sen Boys

42.02m

 

9th

Kyle Reynolds-Warmington

100m

Int Boys

11.09

 

10th

Victoria Wiltshire

Hammer

Sen Girls

45.20m

 

12th

Karina Harris

Triple jump

Int Girls

10.81m

 

12th

Daisy Dowling

Javelin

Int Girls

38.90m

pb

13th

Yasmin Marghini

3000m

Int Girls

10.07.70

 

16th

Yasmin Austridge

1500m steeplechase

Sen Girls

5.22.31

 

 


Congratulations to all our athletes who have been selected to compete for their county schools at the English Schools Championships -

Junior Girls
Holly Mpassy (200m)
Morgan Squibb (1500m)
Amy Miller 800m
Zakia Mossi 800m
Ava White 1500m
Naomi Toft 1500m 

Junior Boys
Oliver Briars (300m)
Michael Burfoot (Shot Putt)

Intermediate Girls
Karina Harris (Triple Jump)
Eloise Locke (Javelin)
Daisy Dowling (Javelin)
Millie Smith 1500 Metres Steeplechase
Sophie Hoare 1500m
Yasmin Marghini 3000m
Lia Radus 3000m

Intermediate Boys
Angus Harrington (800m)
Rico Cottell (100mH)
Josh Watson (100mH)
Coleman Corry (400m Hurdles)
Aaron Ensor (Steeplechase) 2nd Claim
Ben Sutton (Long Jump)
Pedro Gleadall (Javelin)
James Lancaster (Hammer)
Kyle Reynolds -Williams , 100m
Peter Guy, 800m
Theo Adesina, Long jump (2nd claim)
Henry-James Cowie 1500 Metres Steeplechase
Matthew Francis 1500 Metres Steeplechase 

Senior Girls
Immanuela Aliu (100m)
Anastasia Davies (100mH)
Isabella Hilditch (Sprint Hurdles)
Yasmin Austridge (Steeplechase)
Victoria Wiltshire (Hammer)
Megan Walsh, 400m
Stephanie Fisher, 400mH
Jamilya Robinson-Pascal, Long Jump

Senior Boys
Camron Lyttle (100m)
Ricky Lutakome (800m) 2nd Claim
Jos Barber (Steeplechase)
Dele Aladese (Discus)

Paul Byfield/Andy Frankish

We have athletes representing Kent, Surrey, London, Middx, Essex and Somerset. There may be other athletes.

Top of Page


21 June 2017 - BMC - Sydney Wooderson 800 - Sutcliff Park

Thee first photo shows the pace maker dropping out at the bell in approx. 53 seconds leaving the eventual second placer, Harry Fisher of Southampton in the lead. He was finally pipped in the home straight by Sean Molloy of Tonbridge with a personal best time of 1:48.99, to Fisherís 1:49.32. The second photograph shows Sean being presented with his award and a cheque for £150.00 by PP Dave Cordell.  John Baldwin

Top of Page


12 June 2017 - B&BHAC Open Meeting - Norman Park

300m  Time :19:24          
Heat:1             
  1 80 Oliver Briars             Blackheath and Bromley U15M 36.60
  2 68 Grace Goddard             Blackheath and Bromley U17W 43.59
  3 16 Daniella Harper           Blackheath and Bromley U15W 44.46
  4 5 Alexandra Kelsey          Blackheath and Bromley U17W 46.00
  5 2 Akeiyla Robinson-Pascal   Blackheath and Bromley U15W 47.53
  6 4 Alex Sibley               Blackheath and Bromley U15M 48.94
             
300m  Time :19:24          
Heat:2             
  1 105 Eve Ward                  Blackheath and Bromley U15W 43.19
  2 40 Kelsy Pullin              Blackheath and Bromley U15W 47.43
  3 98 Charlotte Kerr            Blackheath and Bromley U15W 48.51
  4 89 Chloe Skipp               Blackheath and Bromley U15W 49.48
  5 100 Oles Chaban               Blackheath and Bromley U13M 50.14
  6 52 Omachi Machie             Blackheath and Bromley U15W 53.25
  7 37 Kacey Walters             Cambridge Harriers U13W 53.62
             
400m  Time :19:37          
Heat:1             
  1 92 Alex Skipp                Blackheath and Bromley U23M 50.84
  2 91 Will Pope                 Blackheath and Bromley U20M 52.55
  3 96 Oscar Heaney Brufal       Blackheath and Bromley U17M 53.21
  4 101 Edward Adams              Blackheath and Bromley U20M 53.42
  5 66 Caelan Raju               Blackheath and Bromley U17M 53.93
  6 115 Pedro Glendall            Blackheath and Bromley U17M 55.47
             
400m  Time :19:37          
Heat:2             
  1 85 Rebekah O'Brien           Tonbridge AC U15W 58.99
  2 999 Grace Scopes              Blackheath and Bromley U17W 60.93
  3 103 Hannah Carson             Dartford Harriers AC SW 63.42
  4 39 Katie Burgess             Tonbridge AC U15W 63.54
  5 67 Faye Olszowky (T20)       Bexley U20W 68.26
  6 45 Matthew Cornish (T35)     Bexley U17M 76.65
             
100m Round 1  Time :20:04        
Heat:1      Wind : -0.1         
  1 121 Edmond Amaning            TVH SM 10.73
  2 83 Wade Thompson             Cambridge Harriers U23M 11.12
  3 118 Kyle Reynolds Warmington